The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Karl NORFOLK | 3 | 20:451 | 21:131 | 20:301 | 3.5% | 1h02:291 | - | |||
2nd | 450 | Michael MCNALLY | Portsmouth Uni CC | 3 | 20:512 | 22:082 | 23:093 | 11.0% | 1h06:092 | 3:40 | ||
3rd | 449 | Peter FLINT | 3 | 20:543 | 23:014 | 23:032 | 10.3% | 1h06:593 | 4:30 | |||
4th | 462 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 21:534 | 22:323 | 23:274 | 7.2% | 1h07:524 | 5:23 | |||
5th | 460 | Christopher PEACOCK | 3 | 22:085 | 23:405 | 24:595 | 12.9% | 1h10:485 | 8:19 | |||
6th | 456 | Mike TAYLOR (opn) | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:067 | 25:087 | 25:357 | 6.2% | 1h14:496 | 12:20 | ||
7th | 454 | Nicholas TRY | West Drayton MBC | 3 | 24:056 | 25:239 | 25:286 | 5.7% | 1h14:577 | 12:28 | ||
8th | 463 | Jake YARRANTON | NRG Sports Massage | 3 | 24:3710 | 24:596 | 25:508 | 4.9% | 1h15:288 | 12:59 | ||
9th | 471 | Harry DINNAGE | 3 | 24:168 | 25:178 | 25:549 | 6.7% | 1h15:289 | 12:59 | |||
10th | 455 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:279 | 26:1012 | 27:0212 | 10.6% | 1h17:4010 | 15:11 | ||
11th | 468 | Craig CORNEY | 3 | 26:0314 | 25:5511 | 25:5510 | 0.5% | 1h17:5511 | 15:26 | |||
12th | 448 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 26:1015 | 25:4010 | 26:3411 | 3.5% | 1h18:2512 | 15:56 | ||
13th | 453 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 25:0011 | 26:5514 | 27:1013 | 8.7% | 1h19:0613 | 16:37 | ||
14th | 472 | Charlie JONES (sen1) | 3 | 25:4112 | 26:1713 | 29:1118 | 13.6% | 1h21:1014 | 18:41 | |||
15th | 446 | Jonny ANDERS | A5 Rangers | 3 | 25:5513 | 28:1316 | 28:4217 | 10.7% | 1h22:5115 | 20:22 | ||
16th | 461 | Rob SANDFORD | 3 | 26:4617 | 28:3119 | 27:5615 | 6.5% | 1h23:1516 | 20:46 | |||
17th | 457 | Adam THORNTON | 3 | 26:3816 | 28:2117 | 28:3016 | 7.0% | 1h23:2917 | 21:00 | |||
18th | 470 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 27:4519 | 28:2218 | 27:5514 | 2.2% | 1h24:0418 | 21:35 | ||
19th | 447 | Dean CONISBEE | 3 | 26:5518 | 28:0015 | 29:1619 | 8.7% | 1h24:1219 | 21:43 | |||
20th | 465 | Diego MINELLI | 3 | 28:0721 | 30:4021 | 30:5420 | 9.9% | 1h29:4220 | 27:13 | |||
21st | 467 | William MCINTYRE | 3 | 28:0020 | 30:3220 | 31:5321 | 13.9% | 1h30:2721 | 27:58 | |||
22nd | 458 | Andrew CANTER | 3 | 28:2622 | 31:2322 | 35:1422 | 23.9% | 1h35:0522 | 32:36 | |||
23rd | 466 | Robin HUNTER | 2 | 32:0024 | 32:0323 | 0.2% | 1h04:0323 | |||||
24th | 469 | Dan MURPHY | 2 | 31:4423 | 32:4424 | 3.2% | 1h04:2824 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 18:061 | 18:051 | 18:462 | 18:461 | 18:311 | 3.8% | 1h32:161 | - | ||
2nd | 675 | Liam EARL | Corridori Cycles | 5 | 18:073 | 18:051 | 18:441 | 18:522 | 18:342 | 4.3% | 1h32:252 | 9s | ||
3rd | 676 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 18:294 | 18:465 | 19:083 | 19:473 | 19:063 | 7.0% | 1h35:203 | 3:04 | ||
4th | 667 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized | 5 | 18:061 | 18:083 | 19:083 | 19:585 | 20:035 | 10.8% | 1h35:254 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 671 | Michael BUTLER | GWB - Activ | 5 | 18:305 | 18:434 | 19:105 | 19:494 | 19:114 | 7.1% | 1h35:265 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 666 | Michael GUILFORD | Team Silva | 5 | 18:447 | 18:556 | 19:496 | 20:227 | 20:096 | 8.7% | 1h38:026 | 5:46 | ||
7th | 677 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | South Downs Bikes | 5 | 18:598 | 19:438 | 20:188 | 20:449 | 21:239 | 12.6% | 1h41:097 | 8:53 | ||
8th | 674 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 5 | 19:2610 | 20:3111 | 20:188 | 20:368 | 20:377 | 6.1% | 1h41:308 | 9:14 | ||
9th | 670 | Gareth BARNES | Aviation Structures Support | 5 | 19:2711 | 20:0710 | 20:1910 | 20:5510 | 21:098 | 8.7% | 1h42:009 | 9:44 | ||
10th | 665 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 19:3912 | 19:579 | 20:5411 | 21:1011 | 21:2510 | 9.0% | 1h43:0610 | 10:50 | ||
11th | 673 | Josh WAKELING | Activ Ltd Folkstone | 5 | 20:1913 | 22:1213 | 22:0712 | 22:4612 | 25:3711 | 26.1% | 1h53:0311 | 20:47 | ||
12th | 678 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 4 | 18:376 | 19:037 | 19:567 | 20:196 | 9.1% | 1h17:5512 | ||||
13th | 669 | Gary RECORD | Active Cycles | 2 | 19:249 | 20:4812 | 7.2% | 40:1213 | ||||||
14th | 672 | Michael MCLATCHIE | Active Cycles Folkstone | 1 | 24:5614 | n/a | 24:5614 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Daniel TULETT | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 18:211 | 18:401 | 19:451 | 20:231 | 11.1% | 1h17:101 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 19:182 | 19:592 | 20:072 | 21:076 | 9.4% | 1h20:332 | 3:23 | ||
3rd | 182 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | 19:193 | 20:223 | 20:193 | 20:553 | 8.3% | 1h20:563 | 3:46 | ||
4th | 143 | Clay DAVIES | Rock and Road Bikes St. Albans | 4 | 19:464 | 20:274 | 20:514 | 20:442 | 5.5% | 1h21:504 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 166 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 4 | 19:535 | 21:196 | 21:418 | 20:594 | 9.1% | 1h23:535 | 6:43 | ||
6th | 167 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 20:417 | 21:247 | 21:025 | 21:045 | 3.5% | 1h24:126 | 7:02 | ||
7th | 163 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 4 | 20:458 | 21:278 | 21:046 | 21:117 | 3.4% | 1h24:287 | 7:18 | ||
8th | 173 | Adam BRITTAIN | HWCC RT | 4 | 21:1614 | 21:3410 | 21:449 | 21:388 | 2.2% | 1h26:148 | 9:04 | ||
9th | 181 | William LINTON | 4 | 21:0310 | 22:1213 | 22:2711 | 22:269 | 6.7% | 1h28:099 | 10:59 | |||
10th | 148 | Stanley NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 21:0712 | 21:4111 | 22:2711 | 23:0615 | 9.4% | 1h28:2310 | 11:13 | ||
11th | 160 | James SOLLY | VC Londres | 4 | 21:2817 | 22:4517 | 22:2310 | 22:3111 | 6.0% | 1h29:0911 | 11:59 | ||
12th | 172 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:0220 | 22:1714 | 22:2813 | 22:2910 | 2.0% | 1h29:1812 | 12:08 | ||
13th | 154 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 21:4519 | 22:2415 | 22:5916 | 23:2417 | 7.6% | 1h30:3413 | 13:24 | |||
14th | 145 | Ollie FENTON | South Down Bikes - World of Books | 4 | 22:0922 | 22:4718 | 23:0617 | 22:4612 | 4.3% | 1h30:4914 | 13:39 | ||
15th | 155 | Marc WILMOT | Team Quest-the BIKE shop | 4 | 22:1123 | 22:4016 | 22:5114 | 23:0816 | 4.3% | 1h30:5215 | 13:42 | ||
16th | 161 | Oli WOODS | E3Coach.com | 4 | 21:1513 | 23:3423 | 23:1018 | 23:0314 | 10.9% | 1h31:0316 | 13:53 | ||
17th | 174 | Joseph REID | 4 | 21:1816 | 21:339 | 21:407 | 27:2023 | 28.3% | 1h31:5317 | 14:43 | |||
18th | 179 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 4 | 22:2625 | 23:2422 | 23:1619 | 22:4713 | 4.3% | 1h31:5518 | 14:45 | |||
19th | 156 | Lee FINCH | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 22:0321 | 22:5219 | 22:5815 | 24:1818 | 10.2% | 1h32:1219 | 15:02 | ||
20th | 159 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 21:1715 | 22:1012 | 23:1820 | 26:0921 | 22.9% | 1h32:5520 | 15:45 | ||
21st | 175 | Tom MAISEY | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:3526 | 23:5526 | 24:3722 | 25:1919 | 12.1% | 1h36:2821 | 19:18 | ||
22nd | 170 | Barnaby WOODS | 4 | 23:2027 | 26:4029 | 26:0023 | 27:0322 | 15.9% | 1h43:0522 | 25:55 | |||
23rd | 153 | George WHITE (sen) | Sutton CC | 4 | 21:3018 | 23:1420 | 26:0124 | 34:1529 | 59.3% | 1h45:0023 | 27:50 | ||
24th | 152 | Chris SCULLARD | Wiggle | 4 | 24:5430 | 26:0828 | 26:4125 | 30:0028 | 20.5% | 1h47:4424 | 30:34 | ||
25th | 176 | Jake LUDGATE | 4 | 36:2136 | 23:4124 | 23:4021 | 25:3320 | 53.6% | 1h49:1825 | 32:08 | |||
26th | 144 | Alan DUNLOP | 4 | 26:3332 | 29:0632 | 28:1726 | 27:5124 | 9.6% | 1h51:4826 | 34:38 | |||
27th | 150 | Dominic POPE | 4 | 25:3331 | 27:5430 | 28:4327 | 29:4627 | 16.5% | 1h51:5827 | 34:48 | |||
28th | 146 | David FRENCH | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 24:5329 | 28:3531 | 32:1430 | 28:3025 | 29.5% | 1h54:1428 | 37:04 | ||
29th | 178 | Luke EVANS (mas) | 4 | 27:4033 | 29:2133 | 29:3328 | 29:1626 | 6.8% | 1h55:5129 | 38:41 | |||
30th | 180 | James SOTHCOTT | 4 | 28:5634 | 32:1134 | 34:0131 | 37:0930 | 28.4% | 2h12:1930 | 55:09 | |||
31st | 171 | James TRACEY | 4 | 36:2035 | 42:1835 | 39:5632 | 38:4531 | 16.4% | 2h37:2131 | 1h20:11 | |||
32nd | 177 | Alex LUDGATE | 3 | 23:4228 | 25:3727 | 29:3328 | 24.7% | 1h18:5232 | |||||
33rd | 168 | Jamie ABBOTT | Team Corridori | 2 | 20:056 | 21:035 | 4.8% | 41:0833 | |||||
34th | 162 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 2 | 21:0411 | 23:1420 | 10.3% | 44:1834 | |||||
35th | 169 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 2 | 20:499 | 23:4325 | 13.9% | 44:3235 | |||||
36th | 164 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized | 1 | 22:2524 | n/a | 22:2536 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Master PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 989 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Jodi Cycle Sport | 4 | 18:233 | 18:441 | 19:071 | 19:151 | 4.7% | 1h15:311 | - | ||
2nd | 983 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 18:211 | 19:072 | 19:362 | 20:277 | 11.4% | 1h17:322 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 977 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 18:222 | 19:183 | 20:187 | 19:463 | 10.5% | 1h17:463 | 2:15 | ||
4th | 988 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 18:364 | 19:264 | 19:544 | 19:494 | 7.0% | 1h17:474 | 2:16 | ||
5th | 964 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 4 | 19:076 | 19:365 | 19:523 | 19:352 | 3.9% | 1h18:115 | 2:40 | ||
6th | 984 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 18:475 | 20:027 | 20:055 | 20:105 | 7.4% | 1h19:066 | 3:35 | ||
7th | 965 | Scott BUGDEN | Team Corridori | 4 | 19:097 | 19:496 | 20:126 | 20:226 | 6.4% | 1h19:347 | 4:03 | ||
8th | 982 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Off Camber | 4 | 19:218 | 20:078 | 20:408 | 21:219 | 10.3% | 1h21:318 | 6:00 | ||
9th | 978 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 4 | 19:309 | 20:109 | 20:539 | 21:3412 | 10.6% | 1h22:089 | 6:37 | ||
10th | 979 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 4 | 19:4211 | 20:1710 | 21:0610 | 21:2210 | 8.5% | 1h22:2910 | 6:58 | ||
11th | 973 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:3610 | 20:4711 | 21:0911 | 21:138 | 8.2% | 1h22:4711 | 7:16 | ||
12th | 990 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:1414 | 20:5112 | 21:1912 | 21:2611 | 5.9% | 1h23:5212 | 8:21 | ||
13th | 986 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 19:5012 | 21:2813 | 21:5014 | 22:0515 | 11.3% | 1h25:1613 | 9:45 | ||
14th | 968 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 4 | 20:0013 | 21:3014 | 21:5415 | 22:0414 | 10.3% | 1h25:2814 | 9:57 | ||
15th | 987 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:1515 | 21:4715 | 22:0616 | 22:0313 | 9.1% | 1h26:1315 | 10:42 | ||
16th | 974 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Hand Built Wheels | 4 | 21:0117 | 21:5016 | 21:3913 | 22:5318 | 8.9% | 1h27:2416 | 11:53 | ||
17th | 981 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles RT | 4 | 20:1816 | 22:0317 | 22:3517 | 22:5017 | 12.5% | 1h27:4817 | 12:17 | ||
18th | 967 | Nick COLEY | Mule Bar | 4 | 21:1618 | 22:1218 | 22:4518 | 23:0919 | 8.9% | 1h29:2518 | 13:54 | ||
19th | 980 | Philip HOY | 4 | 21:4519 | 23:4921 | 22:4619 | 22:4916 | 9.5% | 1h31:1019 | 15:39 | |||
20th | 971 | John HEATON-ARMSTRONG | Felt Colbornes Hargroves | 4 | 21:5920 | 23:3320 | 24:2922 | 23:5420 | 11.4% | 1h33:5620 | 18:25 | ||
21st | 991 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:3021 | 23:0319 | 23:5020 | 24:5121 | 10.4% | 1h34:1521 | 18:44 | ||
22nd | 976 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Southdown Bikes | 4 | 22:3622 | 23:5122 | 24:3223 | 25:0222 | 10.8% | 1h36:0222 | 20:31 | ||
23rd | 975 | Simon DAY (mas) | Brixton CC | 4 | 22:3823 | 25:4625 | 24:2221 | 25:3523 | 13.8% | 1h38:2223 | 22:51 | ||
24th | 985 | Richy WALLER | Fourth Lights | 4 | 24:1324 | 24:3523 | 25:4124 | 26:1924 | 8.7% | 1h40:4924 | 25:18 | ||
25th | 972 | Nathan HOY | 4 | 24:5626 | 26:0326 | 26:0725 | 26:3625 | 6.7% | 1h43:4325 | 28:12 | |||
26th | 970 | Mark DEALL | 4 | 29:0327 | 29:5627 | 30:3227 | 31:0426 | 6.9% | 2h00:3726 | 45:06 | |||
27th | 966 | Kelvin CHEUNG | London Phoenix CC | 3 | 24:2025 | 25:4524 | 26:3626 | 9.3% | 1h16:4127 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429 | Al FAIRBAIRN | Singular Cycles | 4 | 18:141 | 19:191 | 19:151 | 19:291 | 6.9% | 1h16:191 | - | ||
2nd | 427 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 19:283 | 20:132 | 20:202 | 20:182 | 4.5% | 1h20:212 | 4:02 | ||
3rd | 423 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 18:522 | 20:153 | 20:343 | 20:403 | 9.5% | 1h20:233 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 426 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 19:466 | 20:345 | 20:444 | 21:168 | 7.6% | 1h22:214 | 6:02 | ||
5th | 400 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:424 | 20:366 | 21:065 | 21:137 | 7.7% | 1h22:395 | 6:20 | ||
6th | 405 | Jay HORTON | Fullly Sussed | 4 | 20:1911 | 20:284 | 21:106 | 20:474 | 4.2% | 1h22:456 | 6:26 | ||
7th | 432 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:2313 | 20:377 | 21:238 | 20:575 | 4.9% | 1h23:227 | 7:03 | ||
8th | 430 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 20:2614 | 20:429 | 21:177 | 21:066 | 4.2% | 1h23:328 | 7:13 | ||
9th | 424 | Andy SAMPSON | GRT / Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 20:058 | 20:5810 | 21:238 | 21:289 | 6.9% | 1h23:559 | 7:36 | ||
10th | 414 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 20:1610 | 21:0912 | 21:3510 | 21:3710 | 6.7% | 1h24:3910 | 8:20 | |||
11th | 438 | David LARKIN | 4 | 20:2012 | 21:0711 | 21:4711 | 22:0312 | 8.4% | 1h25:1911 | 9:00 | |||
12th | 421 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:139 | 21:0912 | 22:2615 | 22:1413 | 11.0% | 1h26:0412 | 9:45 | ||
13th | 420 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 21:1816 | 21:5514 | 21:4812 | 22:2815 | 5.5% | 1h27:3113 | 11:12 | ||
14th | 410 | Neil DINGLE | Summit MTB | 4 | 21:2418 | 22:0315 | 22:3317 | 21:5611 | 5.4% | 1h27:5814 | 11:39 | ||
15th | 412 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 20:4115 | 22:1316 | 22:1513 | 22:5917 | 11.1% | 1h28:1015 | 11:51 | ||
16th | 435 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:2217 | 22:1817 | 22:2414 | 22:2614 | 5.0% | 1h28:3116 | 12:12 | ||
17th | 434 | Andrew BOCKING | G.S.Henley | 4 | 22:1725 | 22:2118 | 22:2816 | 22:3416 | 1.3% | 1h29:4217 | 13:23 | ||
18th | 417 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:4019 | 22:5521 | 22:5419 | 23:2419 | 8.0% | 1h30:5418 | 14:35 | ||
19th | 436 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Freeborn / Haven Distribution | 4 | 21:5422 | 22:5922 | 22:4818 | 23:2419 | 6.8% | 1h31:0619 | 14:47 | ||
20th | 433 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:4120 | 23:0923 | 23:3221 | 23:3421 | 8.7% | 1h31:5820 | 15:39 | ||
21st | 408 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:1323 | 23:1824 | 23:5623 | 23:3622 | 7.7% | 1h33:0521 | 16:46 | ||
22nd | 413 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:4221 | 22:4920 | 23:5022 | 25:1225 | 16.1% | 1h33:3422 | 17:15 | ||
23rd | 439 | James STEPHENS | Hackney GT / Push Cycles | 4 | 26:2733 | 22:4819 | 23:0820 | 23:0018 | 16.0% | 1h35:2423 | 19:05 | ||
24th | 409 | Justin CROW | 4 | 23:0526 | 24:1426 | 24:4426 | 24:3223 | 7.1% | 1h36:3724 | 20:18 | |||
25th | 411 | Richard GOSTICK | 4 | 22:1424 | 23:5825 | 24:3024 | 25:5926 | 16.9% | 1h36:4425 | 20:25 | |||
26th | 406 | Peter KELSEY | Viceroys | 4 | 23:4728 | 25:2330 | 24:3625 | 24:4424 | 6.7% | 1h38:3126 | 22:12 | ||
27th | 402 | Nick DE MEYER | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 23:5529 | 24:5928 | 25:5328 | 27:2028 | 14.3% | 1h42:0927 | 25:50 | ||
28th | 431 | Peter TESAR | Behind The Bike Shed | 4 | 24:2331 | 25:1029 | 25:5829 | 26:4727 | 9.8% | 1h42:1928 | 26:00 | ||
29th | 403 | John DENHOF | SPARTANS | 4 | 26:4334 | 27:3132 | 28:0730 | 29:0329 | 8.7% | 1h51:2629 | 35:07 | ||
30th | 416 | Keith TAYLOR | 4 | 28:0235 | 30:1134 | 29:5031 | 32:1430 | 15.0% | 2h00:1730 | 43:58 | |||
31st | 419 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 23:3227 | 25:3531 | 25:3527 | 8.7% | 1h14:4231 | ||||
32nd | 428 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 2 | 19:435 | 20:398 | 4.7% | 40:2232 | |||||
33rd | 404 | Keith GARBUTT | SWRC | 2 | 23:5630 | 24:2527 | 2.0% | 48:2133 | |||||
34th | 422 | Charlie BATTEY | 2 | 25:0832 | 27:5133 | 10.8% | 52:5934 | ||||||
35th | 437 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 1 | 19:497 | n/a | 19:4935 |
Male: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 957 | Graham COXON | 4T+ Velo Club | 1 | 25:501 | - | ||
2nd | 958 | Leigh BUNNELL | 1 | 30:482 | 4:58 | |||
3rd | 926 | Tim ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 1 | 31:253 | 5:35 | ||
4th | 959 | Jamie SERIES | 1 | 33:484 | 7:58 | |||
5th | 956 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 50:585 | 25:08 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Luke MITCHIE | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:451 | 21:281 | 3.5% | 42:141 | - | ||
2nd | 367 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves | 2 | 21:502 | 22:272 | 2.8% | 44:182 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 366 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons cycles - specialized | 2 | 21:513 | 22:272 | 2.7% | 44:193 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 368 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 2 | 22:314 | 23:474 | 5.6% | 46:194 | 4:05 | ||
5th | 362 | Ben BROADHEAD | Summit All Stars | 2 | 23:585 | 24:355 | 2.6% | 48:335 | 6:19 | ||
6th | 371 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:585 | 25:376 | 6.9% | 49:356 | 7:21 | ||
7th | 363 | Ross DEALL | Summit All-stars | 2 | 27:007 | 29:087 | 7.9% | 56:087 | 13:54 | ||
8th | 361 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All-stars | 2 | 27:338 | 30:518 | 12.0% | 58:258 | 16:11 | ||
9th | 369 | Liam HARRIS (ret.) | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 29:0910 | 32:229 | 11.0% | 1h01:319 | 19:17 | ||
10th | 365 | Ollie LUCAS | Bob / Gorrick MBC | 2 | 29:019 | 33:1210 | 14.4% | 1h02:1310 | 19:59 | ||
11th | 364 | Seth KANARIS | Slipstreamers / Summit | 2 | 30:0111 | 34:4311 | 15.7% | 1h04:4511 | 22:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 2 | 20:061 | 21:002 | 4.5% | 41:071 | - | ||
2nd | 873 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 2 | 20:242 | 20:571 | 2.7% | 41:222 | 15s | ||
3rd | 880 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera Sports - UK Biking | 2 | 20:414 | 21:224 | 3.3% | 42:043 | 57s | ||
4th | 891 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:535 | 21:163 | 1.8% | 42:094 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 878 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:333 | 22:215 | 8.8% | 42:545 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 890 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 2 | 22:146 | 22:546 | 3.0% | 45:096 | 4:02 | ||
7th | 872 | Freddie ARGENT | HHYCC - Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 23:177 | 25:027 | 7.5% | 48:197 | 7:12 | ||
8th | 895 | Joe CLARK | 2 | 23:368 | 25:058 | 6.3% | 48:418 | 7:34 | |||
9th | 876 | Christopher TRY | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 23:459 | 25:579 | 9.3% | 49:429 | 8:35 | ||
10th | 875 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 27:0811 | 27:3610 | 1.7% | 54:4510 | 13:38 | ||
11th | 892 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2 | 26:3510 | 28:1112 | 6.0% | 54:4611 | 13:39 | |||
12th | 894 | Luke PEYTON | Berks on Bikes / PPV | 2 | 27:4212 | 28:1913 | 2.2% | 56:0212 | 14:55 | ||
13th | 893 | Bradley HOOPER | 2 | 31:5113 | 27:5111 | 14.4% | 59:4313 | 18:36 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | James MARTIN (mas) | Motorhouse Racing CC | 3 | 19:591 | 20:241 | 20:401 | 3.4% | 1h01:051 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:264 | 20:272 | 20:432 | 1.4% | 1h01:362 | 31s | ||
3rd | 276 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 20:243 | 20:293 | 20:553 | 2.5% | 1h01:493 | 44s | ||
4th | 289 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 20:295 | 20:455 | 20:574 | 2.3% | 1h02:124 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 286 | Dan BRAID | Team Corridori | 3 | 20:232 | 20:364 | 21:175 | 4.4% | 1h02:175 | 1:12 | ||
6th | 293 | David PUSEY | 3 | 20:416 | 21:126 | 21:356 | 4.4% | 1h03:296 | 2:24 | |||
7th | 275 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | BlackTrail | 3 | 21:5110 | 21:387 | 21:458 | 1.0% | 1h05:147 | 4:09 | ||
8th | 284 | Tim MASON | Biketrax Wanstead | 3 | 21:5311 | 21:589 | 21:356 | 1.8% | 1h05:278 | 4:22 | ||
9th | 287 | Ollie TAYLOR | Bike City | 3 | 20:518 | 22:0210 | 22:4110 | 8.8% | 1h05:369 | 4:31 | ||
10th | 279 | Matt HUGHES | MHRCC | 3 | 21:479 | 22:5213 | 22:4211 | 5.0% | 1h07:2310 | 6:18 | ||
11th | 295 | Richard JEROME | Team Dassi | 3 | 22:5219 | 22:3911 | 22:179 | 2.6% | 1h07:4911 | 6:44 | ||
12th | 292 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 22:3015 | 22:4312 | 22:4312 | 1.0% | 1h07:5712 | 6:52 | ||
13th | 272 | Matt BOWLEY | 3 | 22:1813 | 23:0215 | 23:0914 | 3.8% | 1h08:3113 | 7:26 | |||
14th | 299 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 22:3818 | 22:5213 | 23:0513 | 2.0% | 1h08:3614 | 7:31 | |||
15th | 268 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 22:3616 | 23:2017 | 23:1716 | 3.2% | 1h09:1415 | 8:09 | |||
16th | 271 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 3 | 22:2214 | 23:1516 | 23:5317 | 6.8% | 1h09:3216 | 8:27 | ||
17th | 267 | Tom MASON | Biketrax | 3 | 23:0221 | 24:0020 | 23:1015 | 4.2% | 1h10:1317 | 9:08 | ||
18th | 282 | Stuart FEATHERSTONE | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 22:3717 | 23:3418 | 24:1219 | 7.0% | 1h10:2418 | 9:19 | ||
19th | 283 | Ben WHITEHEAD | Hackney GT | 3 | 21:5612 | 23:3819 | 24:5121 | 13.3% | 1h10:2519 | 9:20 | ||
20th | 278 | Alex MATTHEWS | 3 | 23:0120 | 24:0020 | 24:1520 | 5.4% | 1h11:1720 | 10:12 | |||
21st | 294 | Dave MOSS | ADM Electrical | 3 | 23:0522 | 24:0522 | 24:1018 | 4.7% | 1h11:2121 | 10:16 | ||
22nd | 273 | Alex DARBY | Team Schnizzle | 3 | 23:3323 | 24:3223 | 25:1022 | 6.9% | 1h13:1622 | 12:11 | ||
23rd | 296 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 24:4026 | 25:4724 | 26:5123 | 8.9% | 1h17:1923 | 16:14 | ||
24th | 281 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | Thames Valley Triathletes | 3 | 24:4827 | 26:3825 | 30:0127 | 21.0% | 1h21:2824 | 20:23 | ||
25th | 288 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 25:4528 | 27:5826 | 28:2325 | 10.2% | 1h22:0725 | 21:02 | ||
26th | 270 | Jerome LYSERGHT | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 24:3525 | 28:3527 | 29:3126 | 20.1% | 1h22:4326 | 21:38 | ||
27th | 269 | Chris SIMPSON | 3 | 26:2929 | 28:5028 | 28:1524 | 8.9% | 1h23:3527 | 22:30 | |||
28th | 280 | James COYNE | 3 | 28:4630 | 30:2029 | 30:2428 | 5.7% | 1h29:3128 | 28:26 | |||
29th | 297 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 2 | 20:507 | 21:398 | 3.9% | 42:2929 | ||||
30th | 274 | Neil MACLEOD (1) | Hardsling Racing / Raceright CC | 1 | 24:2124 | n/a | 24:2130 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Rory FOSHER | MHRCC | 3 | 20:123 | 20:131 | 20:091 | 0.3% | 1h00:351 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Dean MORGAN | LittledeanBikes | 3 | 20:101 | 20:142 | 20:222 | 1.0% | 1h00:482 | 13s | ||
3rd | 10 | Roger FOWKES | TFA - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 3 | 20:112 | 20:193 | 20:343 | 1.9% | 1h01:043 | 29s | ||
4th | 43 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 20:264 | 20:375 | 20:504 | 2.0% | 1h01:544 | 1:19 | ||
5th | 47 | Dean CAMIER | Motorhouse Racing | 3 | 20:346 | 20:344 | 20:586 | 1.9% | 1h02:075 | 1:32 | ||
6th | 56 | Neil COOPER | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:325 | 20:386 | 21:3410 | 5.0% | 1h02:456 | 2:10 | ||
7th | 5 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:559 | 21:179 | 20:515 | 2.1% | 1h03:047 | 2:29 | ||
8th | 57 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | Lytchett Wheelers | 3 | 20:517 | 21:057 | 21:097 | 1.4% | 1h03:068 | 2:31 | ||
9th | 55 | Alistair MCLEAN | fatcreations / Geared Bikes | 3 | 20:5810 | 21:098 | 21:108 | 1.0% | 1h03:199 | 2:44 | ||
10th | 66 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 20:548 | 21:3411 | 21:179 | 3.2% | 1h03:4610 | 3:11 | ||
11th | 37 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 21:0711 | 21:3310 | 21:4611 | 3.1% | 1h04:2711 | 3:52 | ||
12th | 1 | Alex AMEY | Club Cyclopark | 3 | 21:3312 | 21:3612 | 22:0714 | 2.6% | 1h05:1612 | 4:41 | ||
13th | 36 | Julian GRUNDY | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 22:1017 | 21:3913 | 21:5112 | 2.4% | 1h05:4113 | 5:06 | ||
14th | 49 | Martin BACKES | Bike Trax Wanstead | 3 | 21:4213 | 22:2415 | 22:4316 | 4.7% | 1h06:5014 | 6:15 | ||
15th | 41 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:5924 | 21:5514 | 22:0513 | 4.9% | 1h07:0015 | 6:25 | ||
16th | 65 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 22:0615 | 22:5819 | 22:2715 | 3.9% | 1h07:3216 | 6:57 | ||
17th | 27 | Allister TULETT | 3 | 21:4614 | 22:5518 | 23:0018 | 5.7% | 1h07:4317 | 7:08 | |||
18th | 38 | Brian BARTLETT | Cycleworks.co.uk | 3 | 22:3620 | 22:4117 | 22:4316 | 0.5% | 1h08:0118 | 7:26 | ||
19th | 53 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Racing | 3 | 22:3821 | 22:3916 | 23:1821 | 2.9% | 1h08:3519 | 8:00 | ||
20th | 2 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 3 | 22:1618 | 23:1022 | 23:2926 | 5.5% | 1h08:5620 | 8:21 | ||
21st | 59 | Iain KIRKPATRICK | QFS Scaffolding | 3 | 22:0916 | 23:1022 | 24:0430 | 8.7% | 1h09:2521 | 8:50 | ||
22nd | 33 | Pete HOLTON | Army Cycing Union | 3 | 23:4230 | 23:0321 | 23:0319 | 2.8% | 1h09:4922 | 9:14 | ||
23rd | 63 | Andy WOODSTOCK | High Wycombe CC | 3 | 23:1225 | 23:3129 | 23:1020 | 1.5% | 1h09:5423 | 9:19 | ||
24th | 16 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets UK | 3 | 23:3327 | 23:2526 | 23:2023 | 0.9% | 1h10:1924 | 9:44 | ||
25th | 4 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 3 | 23:4832 | 23:1624 | 23:1922 | 2.3% | 1h10:2425 | 9:49 | ||
26th | 39 | Roy SPICER | 3 | 23:3026 | 23:2928 | 23:2525 | 0.4% | 1h10:2526 | 9:50 | |||
27th | 32 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:4832 | 23:2225 | 23:2324 | 1.9% | 1h10:3427 | 9:59 | ||
28th | 62 | Graham PENTNEY | Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 22:2319 | 24:3035 | 23:4127 | 9.5% | 1h10:3528 | 10:00 | ||
29th | 67 | Matthew ELEY | Pelters | 3 | 23:3828 | 23:2827 | 23:4429 | 1.1% | 1h10:5229 | 10:17 | ||
30th | 52 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 22:4122 | 24:0030 | 25:1638 | 11.4% | 1h11:5830 | 11:23 | ||
31st | 22 | Si PANTER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:5435 | 24:1031 | 24:0831 | 1.1% | 1h12:1331 | 11:38 | ||
32nd | 69 | Robert HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 24:0136 | 24:1833 | 24:1532 | 1.2% | 1h12:3532 | 12:00 | ||
33rd | 40 | Zac PARSONS | Cycle Power.com | 3 | 23:5234 | 24:1934 | 24:3633 | 3.1% | 1h12:4833 | 12:13 | ||
34th | 42 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 23:4731 | 24:1632 | 24:5835 | 5.0% | 1h13:0134 | 12:26 | |||
35th | 26 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 3 | 23:4029 | 26:1047 | 23:4127 | 10.6% | 1h13:3235 | 12:57 | |||
36th | 30 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 3 | 24:3637 | 25:1237 | 25:0536 | 2.4% | 1h14:5436 | 14:19 | ||
37th | 45 | Stephen JENNER | MHRCC | 3 | 24:4538 | 25:0036 | 25:1237 | 1.8% | 1h14:5837 | 14:23 | ||
38th | 20 | Ed MAIR | Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 25:3447 | 25:3639 | 24:5434 | 2.8% | 1h16:0538 | 15:30 | ||
39th | 24 | Alan THOMAS | 3 | 25:2742 | 25:1738 | 26:0641 | 3.2% | 1h16:5139 | 16:16 | |||
40th | 58 | Martin LANGSTON | L&M Brickwork | 3 | 25:2844 | 25:3840 | 25:5839 | 2.0% | 1h17:0540 | 16:30 | ||
41st | 34 | Brian STEPHENS | 3 | 25:2240 | 25:5743 | 25:5839 | 2.4% | 1h17:1841 | 16:43 | |||
42nd | 28 | Chris COLE | VCL | 3 | 25:5549 | 25:5844 | 26:2342 | 1.8% | 1h18:1742 | 17:42 | ||
43rd | 54 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 25:2341 | 25:4841 | 27:1444 | 7.3% | 1h18:2743 | 17:52 | ||
44th | 14 | James HODGE | 3 | 25:1339 | 26:0746 | 27:1143 | 7.8% | 1h18:3244 | 17:57 | |||
45th | 12 | Anthony GREY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 25:2742 | 25:5844 | 27:3547 | 8.4% | 1h19:0145 | 18:26 | ||
46th | 50 | Jonathan HARRIS (vet) | CC Basingstoke | 3 | 25:4948 | 25:5542 | 27:2846 | 6.4% | 1h19:1346 | 18:38 | ||
47th | 9 | Tony FOGARTY | Fleet Tri | 3 | 26:1051 | 26:4149 | 27:4348 | 5.9% | 1h20:3547 | 20:00 | ||
48th | 48 | Scott MURRAY (vet) | Cycleworks.co.uk | 3 | 25:5950 | 26:2348 | 28:2552 | 9.4% | 1h20:4748 | 20:12 | ||
49th | 11 | Nathan FRIBBENCE | 3 | 25:3045 | 27:0751 | 28:1151 | 10.5% | 1h20:4949 | 20:14 | |||
50th | 23 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 26:3953 | 26:5050 | 27:2345 | 2.8% | 1h20:5350 | 20:18 | |||
51st | 18 | Sean LANGRIDGE | 3 | 26:3852 | 28:0054 | 28:0850 | 5.6% | 1h22:4751 | 22:12 | |||
52nd | 46 | Mark RILEY (gvet) | 3 | 25:3045 | 27:1352 | 31:2456 | 23.1% | 1h24:0852 | 23:33 | |||
53rd | 3 | Malcolm BUCKLEY | 3 | 27:3554 | 27:1953 | 29:3153 | 8.1% | 1h24:2653 | 23:51 | |||
54th | 31 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 28:1955 | 30:1056 | 30:1454 | 6.8% | 1h28:4554 | 28:10 | ||
55th | 68 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 32:3760 | 29:0055 | 27:5049 | 17.2% | 1h29:2855 | 28:53 | ||
56th | 17 | Jim JONES | 3 | 28:5757 | 31:0959 | 30:1555 | 7.6% | 1h30:2256 | 29:47 | |||
57th | 29 | Jason ROGERS | Cyclopark Gravesend | 3 | 30:1058 | 30:2658 | 32:3857 | 8.2% | 1h33:1557 | 32:40 | ||
58th | 35 | Grant SERIES | 3 | 28:4356 | 31:1860 | 39:2759 | 37.4% | 1h39:2958 | 38:54 | |||
59th | 25 | Ian WADMORE | 3 | 32:1959 | 36:1861 | 41:4260 | 29.0% | 1h50:2059 | 49:45 | |||
60th | 61 | David NEVE | 3 | 34:2961 | 38:3562 | 37:2758 | 11.9% | 1h50:3260 | 49:57 | |||
61st | 64 | Kevin CARTER | Hackney GT | 2 | 22:5823 | 23:0220 | 0.3% | 46:0061 | ||||
62nd | 21 | Gary MARSH | 2 | 1h05:3862 | 30:1257 | 117.3% | 1h35:5062 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 20:341 | 20:561 | 21:432 | 5.6% | 1h03:131 | - | ||
2nd | 736 | Nick FFOULKES | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 21:302 | 21:332 | 21:251 | 0.6% | 1h04:302 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 717 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 21:403 | 22:245 | 22:286 | 3.7% | 1h06:333 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 724 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 21:594 | 22:133 | 22:214 | 1.7% | 1h06:344 | 3:21 | ||
5th | 725 | Garry CLARK | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:387 | 22:277 | 22:143 | 1.8% | 1h07:205 | 4:07 | ||
6th | 726 | Julian LYE | Spam Biking | 3 | 22:205 | 22:4910 | 22:275 | 2.2% | 1h07:376 | 4:24 | ||
7th | 734 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:366 | 22:398 | 22:297 | 0.7% | 1h07:457 | 4:32 | ||
8th | 722 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 23:1310 | 22:245 | 22:438 | 3.6% | 1h08:228 | 5:09 | ||
9th | 733 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing | 3 | 22:479 | 22:459 | 23:4611 | 4.5% | 1h09:199 | 6:06 | ||
10th | 721 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:1116 | 23:4611 | 23:139 | 4.2% | 1h11:1210 | 7:59 | ||
11th | 703 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:5213 | 24:1714 | 23:3210 | 3.2% | 1h11:4111 | 8:28 | ||
12th | 727 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC | 3 | 23:5012 | 24:0312 | 23:5112 | 0.9% | 1h11:4512 | 8:32 | ||
13th | 739 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:0215 | 24:0913 | 24:0513 | 0.5% | 1h12:1613 | 9:03 | ||
14th | 743 | Edward SMITH (gvet) | 3 | 24:4018 | 24:2615 | 24:0714 | 2.3% | 1h13:1414 | 10:01 | |||
15th | 737 | Geoff BURKE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 24:4719 | 24:2916 | 24:4515 | 1.2% | 1h14:0215 | 10:49 | ||
16th | 719 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 23:5914 | 25:1520 | 25:1017 | 5.3% | 1h14:2516 | 11:12 | ||
17th | 732 | Clive EVANS | Beyond MTB / WCDMBC | 3 | 23:3911 | 25:1019 | 26:2322 | 11.6% | 1h15:1417 | 12:01 | ||
18th | 742 | Lloyd KEENAN | Army Cycle Union | 3 | 25:3624 | 24:3317 | 25:0616 | 4.3% | 1h15:1618 | 12:03 | ||
19th | 728 | Robert BLOXHAM | Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 25:0621 | 25:3121 | 26:0719 | 4.1% | 1h16:4519 | 13:32 | ||
20th | 723 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds Cycling | 3 | 25:5226 | 25:0818 | 26:0218 | 3.6% | 1h17:0320 | 13:50 | ||
21st | 702 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 3 | 24:2117 | 25:4122 | 27:4526 | 14.0% | 1h17:4821 | 14:35 | ||
22nd | 741 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 3 | 25:3422 | 26:0024 | 26:2723 | 3.5% | 1h18:0222 | 14:49 | ||
23rd | 735 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:3523 | 25:4723 | 27:0324 | 5.7% | 1h18:2623 | 15:13 | ||
24th | 700 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | Mtb Twix | 3 | 25:5125 | 27:0027 | 26:2221 | 4.4% | 1h19:1324 | 16:00 | ||
25th | 711 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 26:3428 | 26:4226 | 26:1220 | 1.9% | 1h19:2925 | 16:16 | ||
26th | 701 | Mike EASEY | 3 | 26:3629 | 27:0829 | 27:3825 | 3.9% | 1h21:2326 | 18:10 | |||
27th | 713 | Tony BARTLETT | Team Corridori | 3 | 26:2727 | 27:0228 | 28:0029 | 5.9% | 1h21:3027 | 18:17 | ||
28th | 705 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 26:3930 | 26:3825 | 28:5931 | 8.8% | 1h22:1828 | 19:05 | ||
29th | 730 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 3 | 28:0336 | 27:4130 | 27:4526 | 1.3% | 1h23:3029 | 20:17 | ||
30th | 718 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 27:3132 | 28:4132 | 29:0032 | 5.4% | 1h25:1330 | 22:00 | |||
31st | 740 | Damian REID | 3 | 27:2331 | 29:5336 | 27:5728 | 9.1% | 1h25:1431 | 22:01 | |||
32nd | 715 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 27:4734 | 28:3731 | 29:0032 | 4.4% | 1h25:2432 | 22:11 | |||
33rd | 709 | Barry POPE | 3 | 28:3538 | 29:0333 | 28:4530 | 1.6% | 1h26:2433 | 23:11 | |||
34th | 714 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 27:5835 | 30:0837 | 29:3534 | 7.7% | 1h27:4134 | 24:28 | |||
35th | 729 | Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 27:4533 | 29:5135 | 31:0035 | 11.7% | 1h28:3835 | 25:25 | ||
36th | 731 | Chris TOMKINS | 3 | 28:1337 | 29:4334 | 33:0338 | 17.1% | 1h31:0036 | 27:47 | |||
37th | 706 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 30:0640 | 30:3138 | 32:5137 | 9.1% | 1h33:3037 | 30:17 | |||
38th | 707 | Clive OLIVER | 3 | 30:0539 | 31:5139 | 33:0539 | 10.0% | 1h35:0138 | 31:48 | |||
39th | 710 | Ross TURRELL | 3 | 34:2241 | 36:3840 | 39:0340 | 13.6% | 1h50:0439 | 46:51 | |||
40th | 712 | Chris ADAMS | 3 | 37:0642 | 40:4741 | 32:2636 | 25.7% | 1h50:2140 | 47:08 | |||
41st | 738 | Craig DOLWIN | 2 | 22:438 | 22:234 | 1.5% | 45:0641 | |||||
42nd | 720 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans) | 1 | 24:5520 | n/a | 24:5542 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 2 | 22:201 | 21:571 | 1.7% | 44:181 | - | ||
2nd | 383 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 24:332 | 24:192 | 1.0% | 48:522 | 4:34 | ||
3rd | 381 | Steve HAMILTON | Daves Bikes | 2 | 29:173 | 30:224 | 3.7% | 59:403 | 15:22 | ||
4th | 382 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 33:005 | 28:213 | 16.4% | 1h01:224 | 17:04 | |||
5th | 385 | Ray BLACKWELL | 2 | 29:304 | 32:085 | 8.9% | 1h01:385 | 17:20 | |||
6th | 386 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 38:406 | 53:276 | 38.2% | 1h32:086 | 47:50 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 599 | Sam GORDON | Credit Card Racing | 2 | 26:012 | 26:131 | 0.8% | 52:141 | - | ||
2nd | 564 | Ross GREENER | 2 | 26:053 | 26:323 | 1.7% | 52:372 | 23s | |||
3rd | 591 | Jason WEARDEN | 2 | 26:001 | 27:105 | 4.5% | 53:103 | 56s | |||
4th | 573 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | 2 | 26:455 | 26:292 | 1.0% | 53:144 | 1:00 | |||
5th | 592 | Ed MUNDY | 2 | 26:324 | 27:094 | 2.3% | 53:415 | 1:27 | |||
6th | 577 | Simon WHITE (fun) | 2 | 28:3312 | 27:126 | 5.0% | 55:466 | 3:32 | |||
7th | 2064 | Kevin ROUTLEY | Camberley CC / Farn | 2 | 28:0510 | 28:117 | 0.4% | 56:167 | 4:02 | ||
8th | 572 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 28:1611 | 28:188 | 0.1% | 56:358 | 4:21 | |||
9th | 2072 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 27:428 | 29:0811 | 5.2% | 56:509 | 4:36 | |||
10th | 571 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 28:3513 | 28:469 | 0.6% | 57:2110 | 5:07 | |||
11th | 2070 | Adam STEEL | 2 | 27:599 | 29:4412 | 6.3% | 57:4411 | 5:30 | |||
12th | 560 | Alberto GARIAZZO | 2 | 26:586 | 30:5116 | 14.4% | 57:4912 | 5:35 | |||
13th | 569 | Andy GUERIN | Bobs / Purple Bike Shed | 2 | 27:357 | 30:3315 | 10.8% | 58:0813 | 5:54 | ||
14th | 2067 | Chris TALIADOROS | Jedi | 2 | 29:2816 | 28:4910 | 2.3% | 58:1814 | 6:04 | ||
15th | 2073 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 2 | 29:2115 | 30:0614 | 2.6% | 59:2815 | 7:14 | |||
16th | 576 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 2 | 29:5418 | 29:5113 | 0.2% | 59:4516 | 7:31 | |||
17th | 593 | Joshua GODFREY | 2 | 29:0114 | 31:1518 | 7.7% | 1h00:1617 | 8:02 | |||
18th | 565 | Mark TABBENER | 2 | 29:5317 | 31:1719 | 4.7% | 1h01:1018 | 8:56 | |||
19th | 597 | Nick VOLLER | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 2 | 30:1820 | 30:5317 | 1.9% | 1h01:1119 | 8:57 | ||
20th | 567 | David TRY | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 30:0719 | 31:5322 | 5.9% | 1h02:0120 | 9:47 | ||
21st | 562 | Ashley RAYMENT | 2 | 30:4921 | 31:2520 | 1.9% | 1h02:1521 | 10:01 | |||
22nd | 2071 | Nathan FEALEY | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 2 | 30:5623 | 31:4721 | 2.7% | 1h02:4422 | 10:30 | ||
23rd | 2065 | Mike ALLANSON | 2 | 32:4829 | 32:0423 | 2.3% | 1h04:5323 | 12:39 | |||
24th | 568 | Philip ELLIS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 31:5125 | 33:0326 | 3.8% | 1h04:5524 | 12:41 | ||
25th | 563 | Steve SPARKES | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 2 | 30:5522 | 34:0128 | 10.0% | 1h04:5625 | 12:42 | ||
26th | 2063 | Graham WEBB (exp) | Haggard Riders | 2 | 31:4424 | 33:1627 | 4.8% | 1h05:0026 | 12:46 | ||
27th | 575 | Howard DALE | 2 | 32:4526 | 32:2424 | 1.1% | 1h05:0927 | 12:55 | |||
28th | 589 | Peter WHITE (gvet) | 2 | 32:4627 | 32:2625 | 1.0% | 1h05:1328 | 12:59 | |||
29th | 574 | Glen ROWDEN | 2 | 33:3231 | 34:0929 | 1.8% | 1h07:4129 | 15:27 | |||
30th | 566 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 33:3030 | 35:5931 | 7.4% | 1h09:3030 | 17:16 | |||
31st | 596 | Alasdair WARDROP | Geared Bikes | 2 | 34:3232 | 35:4630 | 3.6% | 1h10:1931 | 18:05 | ||
32nd | 2062 | Alan WEBB | 2 | 37:5633 | 43:1032 | 13.8% | 1h21:0732 | 28:53 | |||
33rd | 561 | Thomas JOHNSON | 1 | 32:4728 | n/a | 32:4733 | |||||
34th | 598 | Neil BARNARD | minsterspaving.com | 1 | 38:3234 | n/a | 38:3234 | ||||
35th | 2068 | Tony STRUVE | Bob | 1 | 43:0235 | n/a | 43:0235 | ||||
36th | 2069 | Brian BOOTH | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:0336 | n/a | 43:0336 | ||||
37th | 2066 | Stephen ARCHER | 1 | 46:4337 | n/a | 46:4337 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1095 | Sarah FARRELL | 4 Med | 2 | 35:091 | 35:171 | 0.4% | 1h10:261 | - | ||
2nd | 1096 | Vicky MCLENNAN | 4 Med | 2 | 38:342 | 43:282 | 12.7% | 1h22:032 | 11:37 | ||
3rd | 1074 | Sally OCKWELL | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 40:433 | 45:183 | 11.3% | 1h26:013 | 15:35 | ||
4th | 1073 | Sandra CAWSEY | 2 | 41:514 | 48:474 | 16.6% | 1h30:384 | 20:12 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1092 | Jessica ROBERTS | Trek Coventry | 4 | 21:021 | 21:281 | 21:401 | 21:471 | 3.6% | 1h25:591 | - | ||
2nd | 1045 | Maddie HORTON | Fullly Sussed | 4 | 21:282 | 22:102 | 22:484 | 22:502 | 6.4% | 1h29:172 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 1047 | Iwona SZMYD | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 21:514 | 22:303 | 22:413 | 23:054 | 5.6% | 1h30:073 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 1089 | Alexis BARNES | 4 | 22:087 | 22:374 | 22:382 | 23:165 | 5.1% | 1h30:414 | 4:42 | |||
5th | 1081 | Louise ROBINSON | XCracer.com | 4 | 22:035 | 22:425 | 22:595 | 23:033 | 4.5% | 1h30:485 | 4:49 | ||
6th | 1090 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:493 | 22:547 | 23:116 | 23:196 | 6.9% | 1h31:166 | 5:17 | ||
7th | 1046 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 22:056 | 22:506 | 23:127 | 23:277 | 6.2% | 1h31:357 | 5:36 | ||
8th | 1086 | Laura SAMPSON | GRT / Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 22:558 | 23:278 | 25:158 | 24:568 | 10.2% | 1h36:348 | 10:35 | ||
9th | 1091 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 4 | 23:129 | 24:489 | 25:489 | 25:399 | 11.2% | 1h39:299 | 13:30 | |||
10th | 1043 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 23:5510 | 25:2712 | 25:5611 | 26:4113 | 11.6% | 1h42:0010 | 16:01 | ||
11th | 1093 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:1311 | 25:2511 | 26:1912 | 26:3312 | 9.6% | 1h42:3211 | 16:33 | ||
12th | 1094 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:2312 | 25:0510 | 25:5010 | 26:0710 | 5.2% | 1h43:2612 | 17:27 | ||
13th | 1044 | Sophie COLEMAN | 4 | 26:2513 | 29:5413 | 26:2913 | 26:2611 | 13.2% | 1h49:1613 | 23:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1220 | Rachel CLAY | Portsmouth Triathletes | 3 | 24:303 | 24:141 | 24:461 | 2.2% | 1h13:321 | - | ||
2nd | 1087 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:551 | 25:322 | 26:072 | 9.2% | 1h15:362 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 1219 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 24:082 | 26:383 | 29:244 | 21.8% | 1h20:123 | 6:40 | ||
4th | 1218 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 3 | 28:164 | 28:204 | 28:203 | 0.2% | 1h24:574 | 11:25 | ||
5th | 1076 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Zappi's Ladies Team | 3 | 32:575 | 32:185 | 33:005 | 2.2% | 1h38:165 | 24:44 | ||
6th | 1216 | Tracy BEST | Zappi's CC | 3 | 37:146 | 35:236 | 35:236 | 5.2% | 1h48:026 | 34:30 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1082 | Abbie MANLEY | Chapel Tristars | 1 | 29:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1067 | Emily ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 1 | 29:332 | 22s | ||
3rd | 1068 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 33:103 | 3:59 |
Female: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1083 | Charlotte COLE-HOSSAIN | VCL | 1 | 31:231 | - | ||
2nd | 1084 | Emma CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 32:502 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 1088 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 43:503 | 12:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1097 | Rebecca BOOTH | Fat Creation / Geared Bikes | 2 | 24:561 | 26:101 | 4.9% | 51:071 | - | ||
2nd | 1069 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 2 | 26:242 | 27:052 | 2.6% | 53:302 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 1217 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 29:263 | 29:293 | 0.2% | 58:553 | 7:48 | ||
4th | 1070 | Yvette GARIAZZO | Love 2 Ride | 2 | 33:094 | 33:284 | 1.0% | 1h06:374 | 15:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1080 | Clare LEAVER | Zappi's Racing Team | 2 | 24:181 | 25:151 | 3.9% | 49:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1215 | Nicky HUGHES | Contessa Scott Syncros | 2 | 25:532 | 26:202 | 1.7% | 52:132 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 1221 | Sarah-Anne KEENAN | 2 | 29:173 | 30:053 | 2.7% | 59:233 | 9:50 | |||
4th | 1098 | Hanneke VAN DER WERF | Loco Tuning / Qoroz | 2 | 29:444 | 30:204 | 2.0% | 1h00:054 | 10:32 | ||
5th | 1079 | Deborah EDMANDS | Dirt Divas | 2 | 32:395 | 33:145 | 1.8% | 1h05:545 | 16:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1099 | Viv HAZELTON | Mountain Trax | 2 | 26:491 | 27:001 | 0.7% | 53:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1049 | Ros HARPER | Dirt Divas | 2 | 31:512 | 33:562 | 6.5% | 1h05:482 | 11:59 | ||
3rd | 1048 | Susan FINCKE | 2 | 40:253 | 39:113 | 3.1% | 1h19:373 | 25:48 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified