shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (322)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=279HungryHill2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st576Liam EARL Corridori Cycles18:12318:20118:30318:55118:3213.9%1h32:311-
emoji_events2nd578Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized18:11218:23218:27118:56218:4624.1%1h32:44213s
emoji_events3rd577Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:16419:51419:54519:51420:1535.1%1h39:0936:38
 4th580Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles RT19:58620:00519:45419:54520:2043.0%1h39:5947:28
 5th581Gregg SHROSBEE Scott Factory20:20820:07620:14620:52622:15610.6%1h43:49511:18
 6th583Scott MCCARRAN Mountain Trax20:17720:41720:59721:32721:3156.2%1h45:03612:32
 7th582Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors18:10118:23218:27118:5624.2%1h13:567
 8th579Will TAYLOR (elt) South Downs Bikes19:164n/a19:168

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st754Bruce SPILSBURY Army CSR19:45120:05120:34120:2014.1%1h20:461-
emoji_events2nd749Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk19:48220:14221:09221:3438.9%1h22:4722:01
emoji_events3rd759Joseph REID 20:52620:27321:29321:4246.1%1h24:3133:45
 4th764James TAPP primera-UK Biking20:48421:11421:43521:1924.4%1h25:0244:16
 5th753Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:45321:15521:30421:4354.7%1h25:1454:28
 6th758Ryan KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site20:51521:53722:33921:4568.2%1h27:0466:18
 7th755Liam KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site21:14721:48622:03622:1875.0%1h27:2576:39
 8th762Oli CARTER Cube UK / Ride.io21:49922:00822:18822:1982.3%1h28:2787:41
 9th767Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles / Scott22:411122:12922:10722:45132.6%1h29:5099:04
 10th756Richard WILD London Echelon Velo22:441222:361222:341022:28111.2%1h30:23109:37
 11th765William LINTON 22:141023:121522:481122:35124.3%1h30:491110:03
 12th766Tom MASON Biketrax22:471322:441323:001222:2392.8%1h30:561210:10
 13th745Adam BUCKLAND Banjo Cycles . Raceware Direct23:081622:281123:281422:25104.7%1h31:311310:45
 14th750Stanley NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC21:42822:161023:041325:131816.2%1h32:171411:31
 15th757Oliver FENTON south down bikes22:481422:531423:421624:46168.6%1h34:111513:25
 16th760David WINTER Clee Cycles / KCNC23:222023:291623:311524:12143.6%1h34:351613:49
 17th763Adam HUGHES (spt) Mountain Trax22:491523:371824:281924:14157.2%1h35:101714:24
 18th761Marcin KUNECKI WDMBC23:222023:291624:081725:37219.6%1h36:381815:52
 19th746Daniel CASTELLOT Club Ciclista Humanes23:131924:061925:062025:04178.1%1h37:301916:44
 20th744Toby BLAKE Oxonian Cycling Club23:091726:502224:261825:161915.9%1h39:432018:57
 21st751David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon23:121825:582125:312125:252011.9%1h40:082119:22
 22nd752Chris SCULLARD Wiggle25:312325:512026:502232:152226.4%1h50:292229:43
 23rd747Alan DUNLOP 25:302227:512327:302333:002329.4%1h53:532333:07
 24th748James FLURY Team Darenth26:23241h09:2824163.3%1h35:5124

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing19:01219:35119:51120:0625.7%1h18:341-
emoji_events2nd170Warren BATES Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:41519:50419:57220:3734.7%1h20:0721:33
emoji_events3rd178Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:43619:47320:29420:4044.8%1h20:4132:07
 4th179Paul FLYNN Pivot Boompods Racing19:38419:55520:35520:4155.3%1h20:5142:17
 5th169Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights19:51720:28620:39620:5275.1%1h21:5153:17
 6th187Simon MCNAMARA Southdown Bikes20:28920:47721:10720:4963.4%1h23:1564:41
 7th173Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves20:501021:19821:34821:1683.5%1h25:0076:26
 8th167Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing21:071121:461021:48921:55103.8%1h26:3888:04
 9th186Kev DUFFELL Four4th21:111221:471122:021021:4794.0%1h26:4998:15
 10th175Andy TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport19:03328:221820:12319:53148.9%1h27:32108:58
 11th188Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles RT21:291422:031222:101222:03113.2%1h27:46119:12
 12th171James BRACEY Pivot Boompods Racing21:491521:45922:081122:10121.9%1h27:54129:20
 13th168Marco JARDIM 21:281322:481322:571322:40136.9%1h29:541311:20
 14th189Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax23:501725:061423:551424:06145.3%1h36:591418:25
 15th185Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon23:461625:551725:421525:25159.0%1h40:501522:16
 16th172Nathan HOY 25:101925:161525:531626:23164.8%1h42:431624:09
 17th182Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights24:081825:481627:121727:301714.0%1h44:391726:05
 18th180Mark DEALL 28:162028:471930:191830:33188.1%1h57:571839:23
 19th184Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing19:00119:4624.0%38:4619
 20th174Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven20:178n/a20:1720

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st476Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Concept Store18:46218:37119:00118:4512.1%1h15:091-
emoji_events2nd492Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT18:45118:56219:28219:3634.5%1h16:4721:38
emoji_events3rd483Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing19:03319:35319:51319:3424.2%1h18:0432:55
 4th485Dan HOWE Gipping RT19:27419:54420:16420:2144.6%1h19:5944:50
 5th477Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:12921:05521:35622:0584.7%1h25:58510:49
 6th493Matthew SPURGIN 21:151021:521021:40721:1353.1%1h26:02610:53
 7th421Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights20:58521:29622:061121:4765.4%1h26:22711:13
 8th444Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:04721:30822:011021:4764.5%1h26:23811:14
 9th487Stefano DETOMASO Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC21:11821:551122:121222:0794.8%1h27:27912:18
 10th486Carl SMITH (vet) Gipping Race Team22:051321:43922:00922:08101.9%1h27:581012:49
 11th474Simon BUTLER Team Cycology Bikes20:59621:29621:24524:172015.7%1h28:111113:02
 12th494Paul LASENBY Clan22:251522:001222:171322:13111.9%1h28:561213:47
 13th445David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT21:421222:421622:191422:20124.6%1h29:041313:55
 14th443David IVORY Reading CC22:201422:081321:59822:49143.8%1h29:171414:08
 15th419Andrew BOCKING GS Henley22:401722:301522:431522:23131.5%1h30:181515:09
 16th478Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights22:321623:231823:131623:48195.6%1h32:571617:48
 17th440Brian MCCULLOCH 22:431823:552123:221723:22165.3%1h33:231718:14
 18th479Mark REMON Dyson Cycles23:062123:141723:371823:35182.2%1h33:331818:24
 19th475Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights23:072224:032323:572023:21154.0%1h34:301919:21
 20th488Jamie MUMBY THE CLAN22:441923:372024:012124:17206.8%1h34:412019:32
 21st480Del COPPOLA Four4th23:282323:582223:531923:32172.1%1h34:522119:43
 22nd424Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax23:032023:301924:072224:32226.4%1h35:132220:04
 23rd420Justin CROW 24:452624:322425:222424:57233.4%1h39:372324:28
 24th484Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon25:332825:332625:372525:32240.3%1h42:162427:07
 25th481Peter TESAR 24:402525:482726:172625:53256.6%1h42:392527:30
 26th482Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team26:323227:582928:072830:522716.3%1h53:312638:22
 27th496Nick COOPER G S Henley26:273128:213029:152929:392612.1%1h53:422738:33
 28th422Keith GARBUTT SWRC25:012725:052525:13230.8%1h15:1928
 29th490Lee KING Rides on Air25:532926:102827:21275.7%1h19:2429
 30th489Paolo DITALI Beyond / West Drayton MBC31:373433:023133:41306.5%1h38:2030
 31st442Andrew SAMPSON GRT / Sussed Out Suspension21:371122:13142.8%43:5031
 32nd495Richard GOSTICK Reading CC24:3724n/a24:3732
 33rd491Jason HOPGOOD 26:0030n/a26:0033
 34th423George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers28:4133n/a28:4134

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Michael MCNALLY Portsmouth Uni CC21:30122:10222:2424.2%1h06:051-
emoji_events2nd829Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) Four4th Lighting22:43522:08121:5713.5%1h06:49244s
emoji_events3rd813Peter FLINT Bar Italia21:31222:33323:1337.9%1h07:1931:14
 4th817James WILLIAMSON (xc) 22:34323:24423:2143.7%1h09:2043:15
 5th824Stephen DADSWELL 22:42423:34524:1156.5%1h10:2754:22
 6th827Matt HURST Army CSR23:08623:44624:2465.5%1h11:1865:13
 7th810John SPEED MB Swindon XC Team23:37824:33825:1276.7%1h13:2377:18
 8th820Tom REYNOLDS 23:28724:11727:031015.3%1h14:4488:39
 9th812Mike TAYLOR (opn) Behind The Bikeshed24:531225:28925:5684.2%1h16:18910:13
 10th826Craig CORNEY 24:511125:481026:1495.6%1h16:541010:49
 11th811Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed24:32926:091127:041110.3%1h17:461111:41
 12th801Rich COOPER Willesden CC24:501026:461227:481411.9%1h19:251213:20
 13th821Adam THORNTON 25:221327:001327:31138.5%1h19:551313:50
 14th828Aaron WILLS Dudefinch26:251427:501427:17125.4%1h21:331415:28
 15th814Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott27:021728:071728:21154.9%1h23:311517:26
 16th808Diego MINELLI 26:441627:501429:02178.6%1h23:371617:32
 17th822Andrew CANTER Flowing Trails28:361928:001628:46162.7%1h25:231719:18
 18th800Brett BASEL 27:231830:252129:341811.1%1h27:221821:17
 19th805William MCINTYRE 28:392129:441932:501914.6%1h31:131925:08
 20th819Matthew BURTON-THORNE OWEN'S CYCLES26:281529:401835:392134.7%1h31:492025:44
 21st802Robin HUNTER 31:242332:212234:472010.8%1h38:322132:27
 22nd818Darren KING 31:042234:152337:142219.8%1h42:342236:29
 23rd803Robert JOLLY 28:372030:14205.6%58:5123
 24th815Ken PASCOE I Ride Africa37:342537:25240.4%1h14:5924
 25th816Harry MILLAR iRide Africa37:062437:54252.2%1h15:0025

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Nick DREW Dyson Cycles20:05120:31121:1025.4%1h01:471-
emoji_events2nd77James MARTIN (mas) Motorhouse Racing CC20:19220:54221:0613.9%1h02:19232s
emoji_events3rd78Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Specialized20:25320:54221:1133.8%1h02:31344s
 4th82Grzegorz KRZYWON BlackTrail21:20521:30421:2340.8%1h04:1442:27
 5th80Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods20:33422:09621:5957.8%1h04:4252:55
 6th75James HAMPSHIRE 21:52721:56522:1161.4%1h06:0064:13
 7th79Ollie TAYLOR Bike City21:23622:31722:3175.3%1h06:2674:39
 8th81Matt HUGHES MHRCC21:53822:51822:5885.0%1h07:4285:55
 9th87Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:341023:28923:0294.0%1h09:0597:18
 10th85Steve BROWN (vet) 22:22923:341023:25105.4%1h09:21107:34
 11th84Matt BOWLEY 23:211223:351123:36111.1%1h10:34118:47
 12th86Alex MATTHEWS 22:441123:501224:10126.3%1h10:45128:58
 13th70Simon BENNETT 24:231324:381324:21131.2%1h13:231311:36
 14th73Martin HAWKER mbro3525:311627:131527:32147.9%1h20:171418:30
 15th74Ryan MCCULLY Sketchy MTB25:421727:311628:10159.6%1h21:241519:37
 16th83Michael LIVETT Sketchy MTB24:571427:05148.6%52:0216
 17th76Chris ARCHER (vet) Gr25:0815n/a25:0817

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st657Dean MORGAN LittledeanBikes20:19120:11120:2110.8%1h00:521-
emoji_events2nd692Roger FOWKES TFA - Tony Fowkes Automobiles20:20220:24220:4922.4%1h01:34242s
emoji_events3rd673Rory FOSHER Motorhouse Racing20:32420:38321:0232.4%1h02:1331:21
 4th695Chris CLAYTON 20:30320:59421:0542.8%1h02:3541:43
 5th670Rick EVANS (vet) Geared Bikes20:35521:08521:1653.3%1h03:0052:08
 6th665Neil COOPER 20:57621:15621:2662.3%1h03:4062:48
 7th677Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes21:20921:32821:4171.6%1h04:3473:42
 8th666Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights21:06821:51922:0784.8%1h05:0584:13
 9th669Julian GRUNDY Rock And Road Cycles21:451022:141122:1292.2%1h06:1195:19
 10th682Iain KIRKPATRICK QFS Scaffolding22:081321:531022:59125.0%1h07:01106:09
 11th685Clement PALOZZI 22:161422:531322:42102.8%1h07:52117:00
 12th674Nigel HUCKSON Four4TH Lights22:071222:591523:00134.0%1h08:07127:15
 13th668Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing22:171522:551423:42146.4%1h08:55138:03
 14th676James PEACEY MuddyBum23:401922:501222:49113.7%1h09:20148:28
 15th664Paul WHITE (vet) 22:551623:411823:46153.7%1h10:24159:32
 16th672Brian BARTLETT Cycleworks.co.uk go to site23:101723:371723:56173.3%1h10:44169:52
 17th675Henry HARRIS Gillingham Wheelers24:092424:041923:51161.3%1h12:051711:13
 18th698Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN22:061123:301626:532521.6%1h12:311811:39
 19th671Darren REYNOLDS Rock & Road Bikes Ltd (St Albans)24:102524:242223:57181.9%1h12:321911:40
 20th683Andy WOODSTOCK High Wycombe CC23:171824:052025:09228.0%1h12:322011:40
 21st656Robert HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears23:492124:382324:57204.8%1h13:262112:34
 22nd678Tony WIGGINS Team Wiggo24:112625:142624:12194.3%1h13:382212:46
 23rd684Alan THOMAS 23:512224:462425:05215.2%1h13:432312:51
 24th667Christopher MILES VC1024:362824:482525:23233.2%1h14:482413:56
 25th680David FLOWERS 23:452025:222726:142410.5%1h15:222514:30
 26th690James HODGE 24:322726:222928:052914.5%1h19:002618:08
 27th658Phil WELLARD Berks on Bikes25:182927:183127:17277.9%1h19:542719:02
 28th660Stuart REILLY Hillingdon Triathletes26:093226:543027:12264.0%1h20:162819:24
 29th663Mark RILEY 25:433125:542828:403111.5%1h20:182919:26
 30th693Roger FLURY Team Darenth28:303724:212129:263320.9%1h22:183021:26
 31st697Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth26:483327:463228:33306.5%1h23:083122:16
 32nd686Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers28:083628:123327:56281.0%1h24:163223:24
 33rd681Graham COXON 4T+ Velo Club27:433528:423428:56324.4%1h25:223324:30
 34th689Jim JONES 27:143429:363529:33348.7%1h26:243425:32
 35th659Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) 30:343832:053632:04355.0%1h34:433533:51
 36th662Daniel PARTRIDGE Lytchett Wheelers20:58721:2672.2%42:2436
 37th679Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 34:413936:22374.9%1h11:0337
 38th687Lars LEMONIUS 23:5623n/a23:5638
 39th661Harry JAMES (vet) 25:3330n/a25:3339

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st288Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes20:57121:08121:1411.4%1h03:201-
emoji_events2nd297Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site21:18221:18221:2820.8%1h04:05245s
emoji_events3rd277Barry WHITE Primera / UK Biking21:31321:34321:5932.2%1h05:0431:44
 4th271Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:00722:28422:0842.1%1h06:3743:17
 5th289Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC21:56422:29522:3252.7%1h06:5953:39
 6th265James D'ARCY Southdownsbikes21:58522:51622:3964.0%1h07:2964:09
 7th281Julian LYE Spam Biking21:59623:02722:4274.8%1h07:4474:24
 8th261Antonius WUBBEN 22:37823:11823:0282.5%1h08:5185:31
 9th259Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq23:16923:32923:32101.1%1h10:2197:01
 10th273Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC23:411123:531024:09112.0%1h11:44108:24
 11th292Kevin BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN23:331024:271124:38134.6%1h12:39119:19
 12th276Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax23:441224:341224:37123.7%1h12:56129:36
 13th258Edward SMITH (gvet) 24:431524:431424:50140.5%1h14:171310:57
 14th263Paul WARNER Team Darenth24:031324:411325:36186.4%1h14:221411:02
 15th283Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed24:131425:552025:14157.0%1h15:231512:03
 16th285Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans)25:051925:381725:15162.2%1h15:581612:38
 17th274Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RT24:451625:371625:40203.7%1h16:031712:43
 18th298Paul GIBBS (gvet) 25:021725:221526:17225.0%1h16:411813:21
 19th260John CONSTABLE Bedgebury Forest CC26:142525:441825:36182.5%1h17:351914:15
 20th272Damian REID 26:212625:521925:35173.0%1h17:492014:29
 21st282Steve BLACKMORE Seeds CC25:322226:042126:37234.2%1h18:152114:55
 22nd293Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles25:362326:502426:14214.8%1h18:412215:21
 23rd279David HARRY (gvet) 25:182126:382327:04247.0%1h19:012315:41
 24th280Bob SEAMAN Cycleworks25:031826:502427:16258.8%1h19:112415:51
 25th284Ian SMITH (gvt3) Leisure Wheels / Summit MTB25:062026:352229:263317.3%1h21:082517:48
 26th266Michael RACKHAM Rock & Road Bikes St Albans27:052927:232727:21261.1%1h21:502618:30
 27th264Mike EDWARDS (gvet) Ride 2430:313828:112823:25930.3%1h22:082718:48
 28th295Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC26:052427:052629:063011.6%1h22:162818:56
 29th278Mick PINNER Owens Cycles26:332728:142928:23276.9%1h23:112919:51
 30th286Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 26:592828:363128:55297.2%1h24:313021:11
 31st275Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) Tunnel Hill Trolls27:343028:343029:15316.1%1h25:243122:04
 32nd294Nicholas PHILPOTT N-Tec Racing27:433129:203328:43285.8%1h25:463222:26
 33rd291Adrian BRYANT 27:543229:043230:05347.8%1h27:043323:44
 34th257Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds29:063430:343629:19325.0%1h28:593425:39
 35th290Martin CHUTER 28:343330:203430:33356.9%1h29:283526:08
 36th296Mark LENNON 29:093530:273531:15367.2%1h30:523627:32
 37th262Clive OLIVER 29:113631:033831:48379.0%1h32:033728:43
 38th287Andrew JOHNSON (gvet) 29:133730:543734:233817.7%1h34:313831:11

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st605Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth21:44221:5320.7%43:371-
emoji_events2nd606Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dysons Cycles-Specialized22:03321:3712.0%43:412 4s
emoji_events3rd608Ben HEALY (jun) Halesowen ACC21:11125:34420.7%46:4533:08
 4th602Ben BROADHEAD Summit All Stars24:21425:2834.6%49:5046:13
 5th603Ross DEALL Summit All-stars25:07526:1654.6%51:2357:46
 6th607Sam RODDA (yth) 25:39626:4164.0%52:2068:43
 7th611Titouan BARTHELEMY HHYCC26:08727:5676.9%54:05710:28
 8th600Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All-stars28:27832:41814.9%1h01:08817:31
 9th609Bryn TURNER Poole Wheelers28:39933:571018.5%1h02:36918:59
 10th610Harry WARD HHYCC30:341033:0998.5%1h03:441020:07
 11th604Seth KANARIS Slipstreamers / Summit32:241135:15128.8%1h07:401124:03
 12th612Graeme EARL 33:591235:08113.4%1h09:081225:31

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st232Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC21:27121:3710.8%43:041-
emoji_events2nd228Toby MARTIN Team Darenth21:46223:2327.4%45:0922:05
emoji_events3rd229Joe CLARK I-team cc23:38324:4935.0%48:2835:24
 4th225Freddie ARGENT HHYCC - Herne Hill Youth CC23:44425:0946.0%48:5345:49
 5th227Patrick FAINT Team Darenth26:25627:5555.7%54:21511:17
 6th231Mathew MCGOVERN Sutton CC26:32729:0279.4%55:35612:31
 7th230Harry ROSE Palmer Park Velo24:40530:56825.4%55:36712:32
 8th226James CREAVIN Summit27:34828:1462.4%55:48812:44

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Ian PETHERBRIDGE southdowns bikes cc22:30122:3910.7%45:091-
emoji_events2nd371Richard NASH Hillingdon Triathletes25:58425:5720.1%51:5626:47
emoji_events3rd373David STEELE ° Hackney GT25:28326:5235.5%52:2137:12
 4th368Paul BAKER (svet) 27:46529:2245.8%57:09412:00
 5th369Steve HAMILTON Daves Bikes29:07630:4455.6%59:52514:43
 6th372Denis BOLTWOOD 24:462n/a24:466

° Rider racing out of category

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st504Alan MOFFATT 23:57124:4713.5%48:451-
emoji_events2nd528Harry DINNAGE 25:57424:5923.9%50:5622:11
emoji_events3rd523Sam GORDON Credit Card Racing25:42326:4133.8%52:2333:38
 4th526Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes25:40226:4444.2%52:2443:39
 5th516Peter LAWRIE 26:44527:0661.4%53:5155:06
 6th510Simon WHITE (fun) 27:24727:2170.2%54:4566:00
 7th501Thomas JOHNSON 27:13628:15103.8%55:2876:43
 8th513Sean ASTLEY 28:331427:0055.7%55:3486:49
 9th509Douglas CORBETT (1) 27:58827:5480.2%55:5297:07
 10th514Roy MCCUBBIN Fareham Wheelers28:151128:0690.5%56:22107:37
 11th517Kevin ROUTLEY Camberley CC / Farn28:04928:37112.0%56:42117:57
 12th519Norbert FORDAN Berks on Bikes28:181228:59132.4%57:18128:33
 13th506Clive CLARK 28:121029:14143.7%57:26138:41
 14th522Ashley ELLIS 29:051728:48121.0%57:53149:08
 15th524Robin KAMIYA 29:001629:16150.9%58:17159:32
 16th521Adam STEEL 28:191330:34177.9%58:541610:09
 17th515James COYNE 28:561531:18198.2%1h00:141711:29
 18th518Andrew KNIGHT Farnborough & Camberley29:582030:24161.4%1h00:221811:37
 19th511Andy WHITE (mas) 29:081831:25207.8%1h00:331911:48
 20th527Mike ALLANSON 30:462232:20215.1%1h03:062014:21
 21st507Howard DALE 31:102332:49225.3%1h03:592115:14
 22nd503Dan MURPHY 33:102731:02186.9%1h04:122215:27
 23rd505Philip ELLIS Berks on Bikes29:541934:192414.8%1h04:132315:28
 24th512Peter WHITE (gvet) 31:562533:07233.7%1h05:042416:19
 25th502Paul MORTIMER 31:312434:39259.9%1h06:112517:26
 26th525Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 30:372135:532717.2%1h06:312617:46
 27th508Rob GILBERT-JONES 33:072635:13266.3%1h08:202719:35
 28th520Peter MUDRO 49:2828n/a49:2828

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1135Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline RT24:031-
emoji_events2nd1132George FOWKES 24:042 1s
emoji_events3rd1140Max WIGGINS Team Wiggo27:1233:09
 4th1129Caleb BROWN Team Darenth27:4543:42
 5th1138Ben COPPOLA Four4th led lights27:5753:54
 6th1134Zachary RAHAMAN Summit MTB30:1466:11
 7th1137Daniel BUTLER 34:06710:03
 8th1139Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth36:10812:07

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1342Elliot PHILPOTT VC Jubilee20:441-
emoji_events2nd1330Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC20:57213s
emoji_events3rd1337Cameron COXON 4T+ Velo Club22:3731:53
 4th1343Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC22:4041:56
 5th1333Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC23:3252:48
 6th1338Rowan TURNER Poole Wheelers23:3462:50
 7th1331Max LAWSON HHYCC23:3772:53
 8th1339Charles ROLLINS Summit All*Stars25:0884:24
 9th1336Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed25:0994:25
 10th1345Cameron FLOWERS 26:40105:56
 11th1329Luke ASHWOOD De Ver / Sutton CC27:14116:30
 12th1344Dru DENNIS HHYCC27:40126:56
 13th1340Nile BATTEY 28:59138:15
 14th1341Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC29:11148:27
 15th1334Thomas KIRKPATRICK QFS Scaffolding30:521510:08

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st961Martin HOLLYWOOD 30:001-
emoji_events2nd963Chris STOCKWELL 33:5523:55
emoji_events3rd962Richard BALL 46:54316:54

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2085Laura SAMPSON Gipping Race Team / Sussed Out Suspension23:06323:13123:14123:2911.7%1h33:051-
emoji_events2nd2089Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq Performance22:56123:21423:26223:3522.8%1h33:19214s
emoji_events3rd2078Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC23:10423:17323:34423:3631.9%1h33:38333s
 4th2077Louise ROBINSON XCracer.com go to site23:05223:14223:31326:09513.3%1h36:0042:55
 5th2101Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT23:29524:52625:35525:4449.6%1h39:4256:37
 6th2096Natasha BARRY Saddle Skedaddle24:41924:50525:40626:1266.1%1h41:2468:19
 7th2079Malin TINDBERG WXC Mountain Bike Team UK24:39825:17725:44726:4088.2%1h42:2179:16
 8th2076Emma BRADLEY Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching24:26625:28826:04826:3478.7%1h42:3489:29
 9th2098Anna CIPULLO Orbital Racing Collective24:551025:35926:34928:121013.2%1h45:18912:13
 10th2099Ruby MILLER Torq Performance24:37726:101026:501028:11914.5%1h45:501012:45
 11th2097Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax26:371127:301127:351128:23116.6%1h50:081117:03

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2105Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:43124:20124:4014.0%1h12:431-
emoji_events2nd2111Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears24:12225:55225:1827.1%1h15:2522:42
emoji_events3rd2109Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT28:55329:54329:3633.4%1h28:26315:43

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2094Ruby CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed26:06126:5212.9%52:591-

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2108Rebecca BOOTH Fat Creation / Geared Bikes25:18126:0413.0%51:231-
emoji_events2nd2081Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB26:35226:4520.6%53:2121:58
emoji_events3rd2113Kirsty MCSEVENEY Dirt Divas28:30329:4234.2%58:1236:49
 4th2115Jo PONTING 28:44430:3046.1%59:1547:52

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2102Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes27:20128:1013.0%55:301-
emoji_events2nd2084Deborah EDMANDS Dirt Divas30:29231:5324.6%1h02:2226:52

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2112Lydia GOULD Torq Performance25:04125:5813.6%51:031-
emoji_events2nd2103Viv HAZELTON Mountain Trax26:34226:5421.3%53:2822:25
emoji_events3rd2100Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes28:30328:3830.5%57:0936:06
 4th2114Ros HARPER Dirt Divas32:14433:0842.8%1h05:22414:19
 5th2110Susan FINCKE 40:49541:3952.0%1h22:29531:26

U11 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1130Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB34:161-

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1335Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth22:391-
emoji_events2nd1346Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth23:4421:05

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2075Lizzie BALL 39:031-
emoji_events2nd2090Gail JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth40:5221:49

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2080Emily ASHWOOD De Ver / Sutton CC27:351-
emoji_events2nd2088Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars31:5224:17
emoji_events3rd2086Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo34:2236:47
 4th2095Bethany LEWIS PPV39:09411:34
 5th2087Katie RODDA 39:52512:17

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us