The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Michael MCNALLY | Portsmouth Uni CC | 3 | 21:301 | 22:102 | 22:242 | 4.2% | 1h06:051 | - | ||
2nd | 829 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 22:435 | 22:081 | 21:571 | 3.5% | 1h06:492 | 44s | ||
3rd | 813 | Peter FLINT | Bar Italia | 3 | 21:312 | 22:333 | 23:133 | 7.9% | 1h07:193 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 817 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 3 | 22:343 | 23:244 | 23:214 | 3.7% | 1h09:204 | 3:15 | |||
5th | 824 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 22:424 | 23:345 | 24:115 | 6.5% | 1h10:275 | 4:22 | |||
6th | 827 | Matt HURST | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:086 | 23:446 | 24:246 | 5.5% | 1h11:186 | 5:13 | ||
7th | 810 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 23:378 | 24:338 | 25:127 | 6.7% | 1h13:237 | 7:18 | ||
8th | 820 | Tom REYNOLDS | 3 | 23:287 | 24:117 | 27:0310 | 15.3% | 1h14:448 | 8:39 | |||
9th | 812 | Mike TAYLOR (opn) | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:5312 | 25:289 | 25:568 | 4.2% | 1h16:189 | 10:13 | ||
10th | 826 | Craig CORNEY | 3 | 24:5111 | 25:4810 | 26:149 | 5.6% | 1h16:5410 | 10:49 | |||
11th | 811 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:329 | 26:0911 | 27:0411 | 10.3% | 1h17:4611 | 11:41 | ||
12th | 801 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 24:5010 | 26:4612 | 27:4814 | 11.9% | 1h19:2512 | 13:20 | ||
13th | 821 | Adam THORNTON | 3 | 25:2213 | 27:0013 | 27:3113 | 8.5% | 1h19:5513 | 13:50 | |||
14th | 828 | Aaron WILLS (vet) | Dudefinch | 3 | 26:2514 | 27:5014 | 27:1712 | 5.4% | 1h21:3314 | 15:28 | ||
15th | 814 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 27:0217 | 28:0717 | 28:2115 | 4.9% | 1h23:3115 | 17:26 | ||
16th | 808 | Diego MINELLI | 3 | 26:4416 | 27:5014 | 29:0217 | 8.6% | 1h23:3716 | 17:32 | |||
17th | 822 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 28:3619 | 28:0016 | 28:4616 | 2.7% | 1h25:2317 | 19:18 | ||
18th | 800 | Brett BASEL | 3 | 27:2318 | 30:2521 | 29:3418 | 11.1% | 1h27:2218 | 21:17 | |||
19th | 805 | William MCINTYRE | 3 | 28:3921 | 29:4419 | 32:5019 | 14.6% | 1h31:1319 | 25:08 | |||
20th | 819 | Matthew BURTON-THORNE | OWEN'S CYCLES | 3 | 26:2815 | 29:4018 | 35:3921 | 34.7% | 1h31:4920 | 25:44 | ||
21st | 802 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 31:2423 | 32:2122 | 34:4720 | 10.8% | 1h38:3221 | 32:27 | |||
22nd | 818 | Darren KING | 3 | 31:0422 | 34:1523 | 37:1422 | 19.8% | 1h42:3422 | 36:29 | |||
23rd | 803 | Robert JOLLY | 2 | 28:3720 | 30:1420 | 5.6% | 58:5123 | |||||
24th | 815 | Ken PASCOE | I Ride Africa | 2 | 37:3425 | 37:2524 | 0.4% | 1h14:5924 | ||||
25th | 816 | Harry MILLAR | iRide Africa | 2 | 37:0624 | 37:5425 | 2.2% | 1h15:0025 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 576 | Liam EARL | Corridori Cycles | 5 | 18:123 | 18:201 | 18:303 | 18:551 | 18:321 | 3.9% | 1h32:311 | - | ||
2nd | 578 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized | 5 | 18:112 | 18:232 | 18:271 | 18:562 | 18:462 | 4.1% | 1h32:442 | 13s | ||
3rd | 577 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:164 | 19:514 | 19:545 | 19:514 | 20:153 | 5.1% | 1h39:093 | 6:38 | ||
4th | 580 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 19:586 | 20:005 | 19:454 | 19:545 | 20:204 | 3.0% | 1h39:594 | 7:28 | ||
5th | 581 | Gregg SHROSBEE | Scott Factory | 5 | 20:208 | 20:076 | 20:146 | 20:526 | 22:156 | 10.6% | 1h43:495 | 11:18 | ||
6th | 583 | Scott MCCARRAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:177 | 20:417 | 20:597 | 21:327 | 21:315 | 6.2% | 1h45:036 | 12:32 | ||
7th | 582 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors | 4 | 18:101 | 18:232 | 18:271 | 18:562 | 4.2% | 1h13:567 | ||||
8th | 579 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | South Downs Bikes | 1 | 19:164 | n/a | 19:168 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754 | Bruce SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:451 | 20:051 | 20:341 | 20:201 | 4.1% | 1h20:461 | - | ||
2nd | 749 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | 19:482 | 20:142 | 21:092 | 21:343 | 8.9% | 1h22:472 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 759 | Joseph REID | 4 | 20:526 | 20:273 | 21:293 | 21:424 | 6.1% | 1h24:313 | 3:45 | |||
4th | 764 | James TAPP | primera-UK Biking | 4 | 20:484 | 21:114 | 21:435 | 21:192 | 4.4% | 1h25:024 | 4:16 | ||
5th | 753 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 4 | 20:453 | 21:155 | 21:304 | 21:435 | 4.7% | 1h25:145 | 4:28 | ||
6th | 758 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 4 | 20:515 | 21:537 | 22:339 | 21:456 | 8.2% | 1h27:046 | 6:18 | ||
7th | 755 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 4 | 21:147 | 21:486 | 22:036 | 22:187 | 5.0% | 1h27:257 | 6:39 | ||
8th | 762 | Oli CARTER | Cube UK / Ride.io | 4 | 21:499 | 22:008 | 22:188 | 22:198 | 2.3% | 1h28:278 | 7:41 | ||
9th | 767 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:4111 | 22:129 | 22:107 | 22:4513 | 2.6% | 1h29:509 | 9:04 | ||
10th | 756 | Richard WILD | London Echelon Velo | 4 | 22:4412 | 22:3612 | 22:3410 | 22:2811 | 1.2% | 1h30:2310 | 9:37 | ||
11th | 765 | William LINTON | 4 | 22:1410 | 23:1215 | 22:4811 | 22:3512 | 4.3% | 1h30:4911 | 10:03 | |||
12th | 766 | Tom MASON | Biketrax | 4 | 22:4713 | 22:4413 | 23:0012 | 22:239 | 2.8% | 1h30:5612 | 10:10 | ||
13th | 745 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles . Raceware Direct | 4 | 23:0816 | 22:2811 | 23:2814 | 22:2510 | 4.7% | 1h31:3113 | 10:45 | ||
14th | 750 | Stanley NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 21:428 | 22:1610 | 23:0413 | 25:1318 | 16.2% | 1h32:1714 | 11:31 | ||
15th | 757 | Ollie FENTON | south down bikes | 4 | 22:4814 | 22:5314 | 23:4216 | 24:4616 | 8.6% | 1h34:1115 | 13:25 | ||
16th | 760 | David WINTER | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 23:2220 | 23:2916 | 23:3115 | 24:1214 | 3.6% | 1h34:3516 | 13:49 | ||
17th | 763 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:4915 | 23:3718 | 24:2819 | 24:1415 | 7.2% | 1h35:1017 | 14:24 | ||
18th | 761 | Marcin KUNECKI | WDMBC | 4 | 23:2220 | 23:2916 | 24:0817 | 25:3721 | 9.6% | 1h36:3818 | 15:52 | ||
19th | 746 | Daniel CASTELLOT | Club Ciclista Humanes | 4 | 23:1319 | 24:0619 | 25:0620 | 25:0417 | 8.1% | 1h37:3019 | 16:44 | ||
20th | 744 | Toby BLAKE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 23:0917 | 26:5022 | 24:2618 | 25:1619 | 15.9% | 1h39:4320 | 18:57 | ||
21st | 751 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 23:1218 | 25:5821 | 25:3121 | 25:2520 | 11.9% | 1h40:0821 | 19:22 | ||
22nd | 752 | Chris SCULLARD | Wiggle | 4 | 25:3123 | 25:5120 | 26:5022 | 32:1522 | 26.4% | 1h50:2922 | 29:43 | ||
23rd | 747 | Alan DUNLOP | 4 | 25:3022 | 27:5123 | 27:3023 | 33:0023 | 29.4% | 1h53:5323 | 33:07 | |||
24th | 748 | James FLURY | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:2324 | 1h09:2824 | 163.3% | 1h35:5124 |
Male: Master Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:012 | 19:351 | 19:511 | 20:062 | 5.7% | 1h18:341 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Warren BATES | Pedalon | 4 | 19:415 | 19:504 | 19:572 | 20:373 | 4.7% | 1h20:072 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 178 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:436 | 19:473 | 20:294 | 20:404 | 4.8% | 1h20:413 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 179 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:384 | 19:555 | 20:355 | 20:415 | 5.3% | 1h20:514 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 169 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:517 | 20:286 | 20:396 | 20:527 | 5.1% | 1h21:515 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 187 | Simon MCNAMARA | Southdown Bikes | 4 | 20:289 | 20:477 | 21:107 | 20:496 | 3.4% | 1h23:156 | 4:41 | ||
7th | 173 | Justin HOY | Felt Colbornes Hargroves | 4 | 20:5010 | 21:198 | 21:348 | 21:168 | 3.5% | 1h25:007 | 6:26 | ||
8th | 167 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 4 | 21:0711 | 21:4610 | 21:489 | 21:5510 | 3.8% | 1h26:388 | 8:04 | ||
9th | 186 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:1112 | 21:4711 | 22:0210 | 21:479 | 4.0% | 1h26:499 | 8:15 | ||
10th | 175 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 4 | 19:033 | 28:2218 | 20:123 | 19:531 | 48.9% | 1h27:3210 | 8:58 | ||
11th | 188 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles RT | 4 | 21:2914 | 22:0312 | 22:1012 | 22:0311 | 3.2% | 1h27:4611 | 9:12 | ||
12th | 171 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:4915 | 21:459 | 22:0811 | 22:1012 | 1.9% | 1h27:5412 | 9:20 | ||
13th | 168 | Marco JARDIM | 4 | 21:2813 | 22:4813 | 22:5713 | 22:4013 | 6.9% | 1h29:5413 | 11:20 | |||
14th | 189 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:5017 | 25:0614 | 23:5514 | 24:0614 | 5.3% | 1h36:5914 | 18:25 | ||
15th | 185 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 23:4616 | 25:5517 | 25:4215 | 25:2515 | 9.0% | 1h40:5015 | 22:16 | ||
16th | 172 | Nathan HOY | 4 | 25:1019 | 25:1615 | 25:5316 | 26:2316 | 4.8% | 1h42:4316 | 24:09 | |||
17th | 182 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:0818 | 25:4816 | 27:1217 | 27:3017 | 14.0% | 1h44:3917 | 26:05 | ||
18th | 180 | Mark DEALL | 4 | 28:1620 | 28:4719 | 30:1918 | 30:3318 | 8.1% | 1h57:5718 | 39:23 | |||
19th | 184 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 2 | 19:001 | 19:462 | 4.0% | 38:4619 | |||||
20th | 174 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 1 | 20:178 | n/a | 20:1720 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Concept Store | 4 | 18:462 | 18:371 | 19:001 | 18:451 | 2.1% | 1h15:091 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 18:451 | 18:562 | 19:282 | 19:363 | 4.5% | 1h16:472 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 483 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:033 | 19:353 | 19:513 | 19:342 | 4.2% | 1h18:043 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 485 | Dan HOWE | Gipping RT | 4 | 19:274 | 19:544 | 20:164 | 20:214 | 4.6% | 1h19:594 | 4:50 | ||
5th | 477 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:129 | 21:055 | 21:356 | 22:058 | 4.7% | 1h25:585 | 10:49 | ||
6th | 493 | Matthew SPURGIN | 4 | 21:1510 | 21:5210 | 21:407 | 21:135 | 3.1% | 1h26:026 | 10:53 | |||
7th | 421 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:585 | 21:296 | 22:0611 | 21:476 | 5.4% | 1h26:227 | 11:13 | ||
8th | 444 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:047 | 21:308 | 22:0110 | 21:476 | 4.5% | 1h26:238 | 11:14 | ||
9th | 487 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:118 | 21:5511 | 22:1212 | 22:079 | 4.8% | 1h27:279 | 12:18 | ||
10th | 486 | Carl SMITH (vet) | Gipping RT | 4 | 22:0513 | 21:439 | 22:009 | 22:0810 | 1.9% | 1h27:5810 | 12:49 | ||
11th | 474 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 4 | 20:596 | 21:296 | 21:245 | 24:1720 | 15.7% | 1h28:1111 | 13:02 | ||
12th | 494 | Paul LASENBY | Clan | 4 | 22:2515 | 22:0012 | 22:1713 | 22:1311 | 1.9% | 1h28:5612 | 13:47 | ||
13th | 445 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:4212 | 22:4216 | 22:1914 | 22:2012 | 4.6% | 1h29:0413 | 13:55 | ||
14th | 443 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 22:2014 | 22:0813 | 21:598 | 22:4914 | 3.8% | 1h29:1714 | 14:08 | ||
15th | 419 | Andrew BOCKING | GS Henley | 4 | 22:4017 | 22:3015 | 22:4315 | 22:2313 | 1.5% | 1h30:1815 | 15:09 | ||
16th | 478 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:3216 | 23:2318 | 23:1316 | 23:4819 | 5.6% | 1h32:5716 | 17:48 | ||
17th | 440 | Brian MCCULLOCH | 4 | 22:4318 | 23:5521 | 23:2217 | 23:2216 | 5.3% | 1h33:2317 | 18:14 | |||
18th | 479 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 23:0621 | 23:1417 | 23:3718 | 23:3518 | 2.2% | 1h33:3318 | 18:24 | ||
19th | 475 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:0722 | 24:0323 | 23:5720 | 23:2115 | 4.0% | 1h34:3019 | 19:21 | ||
20th | 488 | Jamie MUMBY | THE CLAN | 4 | 22:4419 | 23:3720 | 24:0121 | 24:1720 | 6.8% | 1h34:4120 | 19:32 | ||
21st | 480 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:2823 | 23:5822 | 23:5319 | 23:3217 | 2.1% | 1h34:5221 | 19:43 | ||
22nd | 424 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:0320 | 23:3019 | 24:0722 | 24:3222 | 6.4% | 1h35:1322 | 20:04 | ||
23rd | 420 | Justin CROW | 4 | 24:4526 | 24:3224 | 25:2224 | 24:5723 | 3.4% | 1h39:3723 | 24:28 | |||
24th | 484 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 25:3328 | 25:3326 | 25:3725 | 25:3224 | 0.3% | 1h42:1624 | 27:07 | ||
25th | 481 | Peter TESAR | 4 | 24:4025 | 25:4827 | 26:1726 | 25:5325 | 6.6% | 1h42:3925 | 27:30 | |||
26th | 482 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing Team | 4 | 26:3232 | 27:5829 | 28:0728 | 30:5227 | 16.3% | 1h53:3126 | 38:22 | ||
27th | 496 | Nick COOPER | G S Henley | 4 | 26:2731 | 28:2130 | 29:1529 | 29:3926 | 12.1% | 1h53:4227 | 38:33 | ||
28th | 422 | Keith GARBUTT | SWRC | 3 | 25:0127 | 25:0525 | 25:1323 | 0.8% | 1h15:1928 | ||||
29th | 490 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 3 | 25:5329 | 26:1028 | 27:2127 | 5.7% | 1h19:2429 | ||||
30th | 489 | Paolo DITALI | Beyond / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 31:3734 | 33:0231 | 33:4130 | 6.5% | 1h38:2030 | ||||
31st | 442 | Andy SAMPSON | GRT / Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 21:3711 | 22:1314 | 2.8% | 43:5031 | |||||
32nd | 495 | Richard GOSTICK | Reading CC | 1 | 24:3724 | n/a | 24:3732 | ||||||
33rd | 491 | Jason HOPGOOD | 1 | 26:0030 | n/a | 26:0033 | |||||||
34th | 423 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 1 | 28:4133 | n/a | 28:4134 |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961 | Martin HOLLYWOOD | 1 | 30:001 | - | |||
2nd | 963 | Chris STOCKWELL | 1 | 33:552 | 3:55 | |||
3rd | 962 | Richard BALL | 1 | 46:543 | 16:54 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1135 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 24:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1132 | George FOWKES | 1 | 24:042 | 1s | |||
3rd | 1140 | Max WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 1 | 27:123 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 1129 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:454 | 3:42 | ||
5th | 1138 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 27:575 | 3:54 | ||
6th | 1134 | Zachary RAHAMAN | Summit MTB | 1 | 30:146 | 6:11 | ||
7th | 1137 | Daniel BUTLER | 1 | 34:067 | 10:03 | |||
8th | 1139 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 36:108 | 12:07 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1342 | Elliot PHILPOTT | VC Jubilee | 1 | 20:441 | - | ||
2nd | 1330 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 20:572 | 13s | ||
3rd | 1337 | Cameron COXON | 4T+ Velo Club | 1 | 22:373 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 1343 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 22:404 | 1:56 | ||
5th | 1333 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 1 | 23:325 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 1338 | Rowan TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 1 | 23:346 | 2:50 | ||
7th | 1331 | Max LAWSON | HHYCC | 1 | 23:377 | 2:53 | ||
8th | 1339 | Charles ROLLINS | Summit All*Stars | 1 | 25:088 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 1336 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 1 | 25:099 | 4:25 | ||
10th | 1345 | Cameron FLOWERS | 1 | 26:4010 | 5:56 | |||
11th | 1329 | Luke ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 27:1411 | 6:30 | ||
12th | 1344 | Dru DENNIS | HHYCC | 1 | 27:4012 | 6:56 | ||
13th | 1340 | Nile BATTEY | 1 | 28:5913 | 8:15 | |||
14th | 1341 | Lewis GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 1 | 29:1114 | 8:27 | ||
15th | 1334 | Thomas KIRKPATRICK | QFS Scaffolding | 1 | 30:5215 | 10:08 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Luke MITCHIE | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:442 | 21:532 | 0.7% | 43:371 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons Cycles-Specialized | 2 | 22:033 | 21:371 | 2.0% | 43:412 | 4s | ||
3rd | 608 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Halesowen ACC | 2 | 21:111 | 25:344 | 20.7% | 46:453 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 602 | Ben BROADHEAD | Summit All Stars | 2 | 24:214 | 25:283 | 4.6% | 49:504 | 6:13 | ||
5th | 603 | Ross DEALL | Summit All-stars | 2 | 25:075 | 26:165 | 4.6% | 51:235 | 7:46 | ||
6th | 607 | Sam RODDA (yth) | 2 | 25:396 | 26:416 | 4.0% | 52:206 | 8:43 | |||
7th | 611 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 2 | 26:087 | 27:567 | 6.9% | 54:057 | 10:28 | ||
8th | 600 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All-stars | 2 | 28:278 | 32:418 | 14.9% | 1h01:088 | 17:31 | ||
9th | 609 | Bryn TURNER | Poole Wheelers | 2 | 28:399 | 33:5710 | 18.5% | 1h02:369 | 18:59 | ||
10th | 610 | Harry WARD | HHYCC | 2 | 30:3410 | 33:099 | 8.5% | 1h03:4410 | 20:07 | ||
11th | 604 | Seth KANARIS | Slipstreamers / Summit | 2 | 32:2411 | 35:1512 | 8.8% | 1h07:4011 | 24:03 | ||
12th | 612 | Graeme EARL | 2 | 33:5912 | 35:0811 | 3.4% | 1h09:0812 | 25:31 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:271 | 21:371 | 0.8% | 43:041 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:462 | 23:232 | 7.4% | 45:092 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 229 | Joe CLARK | I-team CC | 2 | 23:383 | 24:493 | 5.0% | 48:283 | 5:24 | ||
4th | 225 | Freddie ARGENT | HHYCC - Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 23:444 | 25:094 | 6.0% | 48:534 | 5:49 | ||
5th | 227 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:256 | 27:555 | 5.7% | 54:215 | 11:17 | ||
6th | 231 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:327 | 29:027 | 9.4% | 55:356 | 12:31 | ||
7th | 230 | Harry ROSE | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:405 | 30:568 | 25.4% | 55:367 | 12:32 | ||
8th | 226 | James CREAVIN | Summit | 2 | 27:348 | 28:146 | 2.4% | 55:488 | 12:44 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:051 | 20:311 | 21:102 | 5.4% | 1h01:471 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | James MARTIN (mas) | Motorhouse Racing CC | 3 | 20:192 | 20:542 | 21:061 | 3.9% | 1h02:192 | 32s | ||
3rd | 78 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 20:253 | 20:542 | 21:113 | 3.8% | 1h02:313 | 44s | ||
4th | 82 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | BlackTrail | 3 | 21:205 | 21:304 | 21:234 | 0.8% | 1h04:144 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 80 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 20:334 | 22:096 | 21:595 | 7.8% | 1h04:425 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 75 | James HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 21:527 | 21:565 | 22:116 | 1.4% | 1h06:006 | 4:13 | |||
7th | 79 | Ollie TAYLOR | Bike City | 3 | 21:236 | 22:317 | 22:317 | 5.3% | 1h06:267 | 4:39 | ||
8th | 81 | Matt HUGHES | MHRCC | 3 | 21:538 | 22:518 | 22:588 | 5.0% | 1h07:428 | 5:55 | ||
9th | 87 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 22:3410 | 23:289 | 23:029 | 4.0% | 1h09:059 | 7:18 | ||
10th | 85 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 22:229 | 23:3410 | 23:2510 | 5.4% | 1h09:2110 | 7:34 | |||
11th | 84 | Matt BOWLEY | 3 | 23:2112 | 23:3511 | 23:3611 | 1.1% | 1h10:3411 | 8:47 | |||
12th | 86 | Alex MATTHEWS | 3 | 22:4411 | 23:5012 | 24:1012 | 6.3% | 1h10:4512 | 8:58 | |||
13th | 70 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 24:2313 | 24:3813 | 24:2113 | 1.2% | 1h13:2313 | 11:36 | |||
14th | 73 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 25:3116 | 27:1315 | 27:3214 | 7.9% | 1h20:1714 | 18:30 | ||
15th | 74 | Ryan MCCULLY | Sketchy MTB | 3 | 25:4217 | 27:3116 | 28:1015 | 9.6% | 1h21:2415 | 19:37 | ||
16th | 83 | Michael LIVETT | Sketchy MTB | 2 | 24:5714 | 27:0514 | 8.6% | 52:0216 | ||||
17th | 76 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Gr | 1 | 25:0815 | n/a | 25:0817 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657 | Dean MORGAN | LittledeanBikes | 3 | 20:191 | 20:111 | 20:211 | 0.8% | 1h00:521 | - | ||
2nd | 692 | Roger FOWKES | TFA - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 3 | 20:202 | 20:242 | 20:492 | 2.4% | 1h01:342 | 42s | ||
3rd | 673 | Rory FOSHER | Motorhouse Racing | 3 | 20:324 | 20:383 | 21:023 | 2.4% | 1h02:133 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 695 | Chris CLAYTON | 3 | 20:303 | 20:594 | 21:054 | 2.8% | 1h02:354 | 1:43 | |||
5th | 670 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 20:355 | 21:085 | 21:165 | 3.3% | 1h03:005 | 2:08 | ||
6th | 665 | Neil COOPER | 3 | 20:576 | 21:156 | 21:266 | 2.3% | 1h03:406 | 2:48 | |||
7th | 677 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 21:209 | 21:328 | 21:417 | 1.6% | 1h04:347 | 3:42 | ||
8th | 666 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 21:068 | 21:519 | 22:078 | 4.8% | 1h05:058 | 4:13 | ||
9th | 669 | Julian GRUNDY | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 21:4510 | 22:1411 | 22:129 | 2.2% | 1h06:119 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 682 | Iain KIRKPATRICK | QFS Scaffolding | 3 | 22:0813 | 21:5310 | 22:5912 | 5.0% | 1h07:0110 | 6:09 | ||
11th | 685 | Clement PALOZZI | 3 | 22:1614 | 22:5313 | 22:4210 | 2.8% | 1h07:5211 | 7:00 | |||
12th | 674 | Nigel HUCKSON | Four4th Lights | 3 | 22:0712 | 22:5915 | 23:0013 | 4.0% | 1h08:0712 | 7:15 | ||
13th | 668 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 22:1715 | 22:5514 | 23:4214 | 6.4% | 1h08:5513 | 8:03 | ||
14th | 676 | James PEACEY | MuddyBum | 3 | 23:4019 | 22:5012 | 22:4911 | 3.7% | 1h09:2014 | 8:28 | ||
15th | 664 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 3 | 22:5516 | 23:4118 | 23:4615 | 3.7% | 1h10:2415 | 9:32 | |||
16th | 672 | Brian BARTLETT | Cycleworks.co.uk | 3 | 23:1017 | 23:3717 | 23:5617 | 3.3% | 1h10:4416 | 9:52 | ||
17th | 675 | Henry HARRIS | Gillingham Wheelers | 3 | 24:0924 | 24:0419 | 23:5116 | 1.3% | 1h12:0517 | 11:13 | ||
18th | 698 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 22:0611 | 23:3016 | 26:5325 | 21.6% | 1h12:3118 | 11:39 | ||
19th | 671 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock & Road Bikes Ltd (St Albans) | 3 | 24:1025 | 24:2422 | 23:5718 | 1.9% | 1h12:3219 | 11:40 | ||
20th | 683 | Andy WOODSTOCK | High Wycombe CC | 3 | 23:1718 | 24:0520 | 25:0922 | 8.0% | 1h12:3220 | 11:40 | ||
21st | 656 | Robert HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 23:4921 | 24:3823 | 24:5720 | 4.8% | 1h13:2621 | 12:34 | ||
22nd | 678 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 3 | 24:1126 | 25:1426 | 24:1219 | 4.3% | 1h13:3822 | 12:46 | ||
23rd | 684 | Alan THOMAS | 3 | 23:5122 | 24:4624 | 25:0521 | 5.2% | 1h13:4323 | 12:51 | |||
24th | 667 | Christopher MILES | VC10 | 3 | 24:3628 | 24:4825 | 25:2323 | 3.2% | 1h14:4824 | 13:56 | ||
25th | 680 | David FLOWERS | 3 | 23:4520 | 25:2227 | 26:1424 | 10.5% | 1h15:2225 | 14:30 | |||
26th | 690 | James HODGE | 3 | 24:3227 | 26:2229 | 28:0529 | 14.5% | 1h19:0026 | 18:08 | |||
27th | 658 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:1829 | 27:1831 | 27:1727 | 7.9% | 1h19:5427 | 19:02 | ||
28th | 660 | Stuart REILLY | Hillingdon Triathletes | 3 | 26:0932 | 26:5430 | 27:1226 | 4.0% | 1h20:1628 | 19:24 | ||
29th | 663 | Mark RILEY (gvet) | 3 | 25:4331 | 25:5428 | 28:4031 | 11.5% | 1h20:1829 | 19:26 | |||
30th | 693 | Roger FLURY | Team Darenth | 3 | 28:3037 | 24:2121 | 29:2633 | 20.9% | 1h22:1830 | 21:26 | ||
31st | 697 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 3 | 26:4833 | 27:4632 | 28:3330 | 6.5% | 1h23:0831 | 22:16 | ||
32nd | 686 | Chris MONTAGU | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 28:0836 | 28:1233 | 27:5628 | 1.0% | 1h24:1632 | 23:24 | ||
33rd | 681 | Graham COXON | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 27:4335 | 28:4234 | 28:5632 | 4.4% | 1h25:2233 | 24:30 | ||
34th | 689 | Jim JONES | 3 | 27:1434 | 29:3635 | 29:3334 | 8.7% | 1h26:2434 | 25:32 | |||
35th | 659 | Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) | 3 | 30:3438 | 32:0536 | 32:0435 | 5.0% | 1h34:4335 | 33:51 | |||
36th | 662 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | Lytchett Wheelers | 2 | 20:587 | 21:267 | 2.2% | 42:2436 | ||||
37th | 679 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 2 | 34:4139 | 36:2237 | 4.9% | 1h11:0337 | |||||
38th | 687 | Lars LEMONIUS | 1 | 23:5623 | n/a | 23:5638 | ||||||
39th | 661 | Harry JAMES (vet) | 1 | 25:3330 | n/a | 25:3339 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 20:571 | 21:081 | 21:141 | 1.4% | 1h03:201 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 21:182 | 21:182 | 21:282 | 0.8% | 1h04:052 | 45s | ||
3rd | 277 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 21:313 | 21:343 | 21:593 | 2.2% | 1h05:043 | 1:44 | ||
4th | 271 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:007 | 22:284 | 22:084 | 2.1% | 1h06:374 | 3:17 | ||
5th | 289 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 21:564 | 22:295 | 22:325 | 2.7% | 1h06:595 | 3:39 | ||
6th | 265 | James D'ARCY | Southdownsbikes | 3 | 21:585 | 22:516 | 22:396 | 4.0% | 1h07:296 | 4:09 | ||
7th | 281 | Julian LYE | Spam Biking | 3 | 21:596 | 23:027 | 22:427 | 4.8% | 1h07:447 | 4:24 | ||
8th | 261 | Antonius WUBBEN | 3 | 22:378 | 23:118 | 23:028 | 2.5% | 1h08:518 | 5:31 | |||
9th | 259 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 3 | 23:169 | 23:329 | 23:3210 | 1.1% | 1h10:219 | 7:01 | ||
10th | 273 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC | 3 | 23:4111 | 23:5310 | 24:0911 | 2.0% | 1h11:4410 | 8:24 | ||
11th | 292 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 23:3310 | 24:2711 | 24:3813 | 4.6% | 1h12:3911 | 9:19 | ||
12th | 276 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:4412 | 24:3412 | 24:3712 | 3.7% | 1h12:5612 | 9:36 | ||
13th | 258 | Edward SMITH (gvet) | 3 | 24:4315 | 24:4314 | 24:5014 | 0.5% | 1h14:1713 | 10:57 | |||
14th | 263 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:0313 | 24:4113 | 25:3618 | 6.4% | 1h14:2214 | 11:02 | ||
15th | 283 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:1314 | 25:5520 | 25:1415 | 7.0% | 1h15:2315 | 12:03 | ||
16th | 285 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans) | 3 | 25:0519 | 25:3817 | 25:1516 | 2.2% | 1h15:5816 | 12:38 | ||
17th | 274 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 3 | 24:4516 | 25:3716 | 25:4020 | 3.7% | 1h16:0317 | 12:43 | ||
18th | 298 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | 3 | 25:0217 | 25:2215 | 26:1722 | 5.0% | 1h16:4118 | 13:21 | |||
19th | 260 | John CONSTABLE | Bedgebury Forest CC | 3 | 26:1425 | 25:4418 | 25:3618 | 2.5% | 1h17:3519 | 14:15 | ||
20th | 272 | Damian REID | 3 | 26:2126 | 25:5219 | 25:3517 | 3.0% | 1h17:4920 | 14:29 | |||
21st | 282 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 3 | 25:3222 | 26:0421 | 26:3723 | 4.2% | 1h18:1521 | 14:55 | ||
22nd | 293 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 25:3623 | 26:5024 | 26:1421 | 4.8% | 1h18:4122 | 15:21 | ||
23rd | 279 | David HARRY (gvet) | 3 | 25:1821 | 26:3823 | 27:0424 | 7.0% | 1h19:0123 | 15:41 | |||
24th | 280 | Bob SEAMAN | Cycleworks | 3 | 25:0318 | 26:5024 | 27:1625 | 8.8% | 1h19:1124 | 15:51 | ||
25th | 284 | Ian SMITH (gvet3) | Leisure Wheels / Summit MTB | 3 | 25:0620 | 26:3522 | 29:2633 | 17.3% | 1h21:0825 | 17:48 | ||
26th | 266 | Michael RACKHAM | Rock & Road Bikes St Albans | 3 | 27:0529 | 27:2327 | 27:2126 | 1.1% | 1h21:5026 | 18:30 | ||
27th | 264 | Mike EDWARDS (gvet) | Ride 24 | 3 | 30:3138 | 28:1128 | 23:259 | 30.3% | 1h22:0827 | 18:48 | ||
28th | 295 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 26:0524 | 27:0526 | 29:0630 | 11.6% | 1h22:1628 | 18:56 | ||
29th | 278 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 3 | 26:3327 | 28:1429 | 28:2327 | 6.9% | 1h23:1129 | 19:51 | ||
30th | 286 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 26:5928 | 28:3631 | 28:5529 | 7.2% | 1h24:3130 | 21:11 | |||
31st | 275 | Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 27:3430 | 28:3430 | 29:1531 | 6.1% | 1h25:2431 | 22:04 | ||
32nd | 294 | Nicholas PHILPOTT | N-Tec Racing | 3 | 27:4331 | 29:2033 | 28:4328 | 5.8% | 1h25:4632 | 22:26 | ||
33rd | 291 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 27:5432 | 29:0432 | 30:0534 | 7.8% | 1h27:0433 | 23:44 | |||
34th | 257 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds | 3 | 29:0634 | 30:3436 | 29:1932 | 5.0% | 1h28:5934 | 25:39 | ||
35th | 290 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 28:3433 | 30:2034 | 30:3335 | 6.9% | 1h29:2835 | 26:08 | |||
36th | 296 | Mark LENNON | 3 | 29:0935 | 30:2735 | 31:1536 | 7.2% | 1h30:5236 | 27:32 | |||
37th | 262 | Clive OLIVER | 3 | 29:1136 | 31:0338 | 31:4837 | 9.0% | 1h32:0337 | 28:43 | |||
38th | 287 | Andrew JOHNSON (gvet) | 3 | 29:1337 | 30:5437 | 34:2338 | 17.7% | 1h34:3138 | 31:11 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 2 | 22:301 | 22:391 | 0.7% | 45:091 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Richard NASH (svet) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 25:584 | 25:572 | 0.1% | 51:562 | 6:47 | ||
3rd | 373 | David STEELE ° | Hackney GT | 2 | 25:283 | 26:523 | 5.5% | 52:213 | 7:12 | ||
4th | 368 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 27:465 | 29:224 | 5.8% | 57:094 | 12:00 | |||
5th | 369 | Steve HAMILTON | Daves Bikes | 2 | 29:076 | 30:445 | 5.6% | 59:525 | 14:43 | ||
6th | 372 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 1 | 24:462 | n/a | 24:466 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Alan MOFFATT | 2 | 23:571 | 24:471 | 3.5% | 48:451 | - | |||
2nd | 528 | Harry DINNAGE | 2 | 25:574 | 24:592 | 3.9% | 50:562 | 2:11 | |||
3rd | 523 | Sam GORDON | Credit Card Racing | 2 | 25:423 | 26:413 | 3.8% | 52:233 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 526 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 25:402 | 26:444 | 4.2% | 52:244 | 3:39 | ||
5th | 516 | Peter LAWRIE | 2 | 26:445 | 27:066 | 1.4% | 53:515 | 5:06 | |||
6th | 510 | Simon WHITE (fun) | 2 | 27:247 | 27:217 | 0.2% | 54:456 | 6:00 | |||
7th | 501 | Thomas JOHNSON | 2 | 27:136 | 28:1510 | 3.8% | 55:287 | 6:43 | |||
8th | 513 | Sean ASTLEY | 2 | 28:3314 | 27:005 | 5.7% | 55:348 | 6:49 | |||
9th | 509 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 27:588 | 27:548 | 0.2% | 55:529 | 7:07 | |||
10th | 514 | Roy MCCUBBIN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 28:1511 | 28:069 | 0.5% | 56:2210 | 7:37 | ||
11th | 517 | Kevin ROUTLEY | Camberley CC / Farn | 2 | 28:049 | 28:3711 | 2.0% | 56:4211 | 7:57 | ||
12th | 519 | Norbert FORDAN | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:1812 | 28:5913 | 2.4% | 57:1812 | 8:33 | ||
13th | 506 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 28:1210 | 29:1414 | 3.7% | 57:2613 | 8:41 | |||
14th | 522 | Ashley ELLIS | 2 | 29:0517 | 28:4812 | 1.0% | 57:5314 | 9:08 | |||
15th | 524 | Robin KAMIYA | 2 | 29:0016 | 29:1615 | 0.9% | 58:1715 | 9:32 | |||
16th | 521 | Adam STEEL | 2 | 28:1913 | 30:3417 | 7.9% | 58:5416 | 10:09 | |||
17th | 515 | James COYNE | 2 | 28:5615 | 31:1819 | 8.2% | 1h00:1417 | 11:29 | |||
18th | 518 | Andrew KNIGHT (mas) | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 2 | 29:5820 | 30:2416 | 1.4% | 1h00:2218 | 11:37 | ||
19th | 511 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 2 | 29:0818 | 31:2520 | 7.8% | 1h00:3319 | 11:48 | |||
20th | 527 | Mike ALLANSON | 2 | 30:4622 | 32:2021 | 5.1% | 1h03:0620 | 14:21 | |||
21st | 507 | Howard DALE | 2 | 31:1023 | 32:4922 | 5.3% | 1h03:5921 | 15:14 | |||
22nd | 503 | Dan MURPHY | 2 | 33:1027 | 31:0218 | 6.9% | 1h04:1222 | 15:27 | |||
23rd | 505 | Philip ELLIS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 29:5419 | 34:1924 | 14.8% | 1h04:1323 | 15:28 | ||
24th | 512 | Peter WHITE (gvet) | 2 | 31:5625 | 33:0723 | 3.7% | 1h05:0424 | 16:19 | |||
25th | 502 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 31:3124 | 34:3925 | 9.9% | 1h06:1125 | 17:26 | |||
26th | 525 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 30:3721 | 35:5327 | 17.2% | 1h06:3126 | 17:46 | |||
27th | 508 | Rob GILBERT-JONES | 2 | 33:0726 | 35:1326 | 6.3% | 1h08:2027 | 19:35 | |||
28th | 520 | Peter MUDRO | 1 | 49:2828 | n/a | 49:2828 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2094 | Ruby CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 26:061 | 26:521 | 2.9% | 52:591 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2085 | Laura SAMPSON | Gipping RT / Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 23:063 | 23:131 | 23:141 | 23:291 | 1.7% | 1h33:051 | - | ||
2nd | 2089 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:561 | 23:214 | 23:262 | 23:352 | 2.8% | 1h33:192 | 14s | ||
3rd | 2078 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 23:104 | 23:173 | 23:344 | 23:363 | 1.9% | 1h33:383 | 33s | ||
4th | 2077 | Louise ROBINSON | XCracer.com | 4 | 23:052 | 23:142 | 23:313 | 26:095 | 13.3% | 1h36:004 | 2:55 | ||
5th | 2101 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 23:295 | 24:526 | 25:355 | 25:444 | 9.6% | 1h39:425 | 6:37 | ||
6th | 2096 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 24:419 | 24:505 | 25:406 | 26:126 | 6.1% | 1h41:246 | 8:19 | ||
7th | 2079 | Malin TINDBERG | WXC World Racing | 4 | 24:398 | 25:177 | 25:447 | 26:408 | 8.2% | 1h42:217 | 9:16 | ||
8th | 2076 | Emma BRADLEY | Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching | 4 | 24:266 | 25:288 | 26:048 | 26:347 | 8.7% | 1h42:348 | 9:29 | ||
9th | 2098 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 24:5510 | 25:359 | 26:349 | 28:1210 | 13.2% | 1h45:189 | 12:13 | ||
10th | 2099 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 4 | 24:377 | 26:1010 | 26:5010 | 28:119 | 14.5% | 1h45:5010 | 12:45 | ||
11th | 2097 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:3711 | 27:3011 | 27:3511 | 28:2311 | 6.6% | 1h50:0811 | 17:03 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2105 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:431 | 24:201 | 24:401 | 4.0% | 1h12:431 | - | ||
2nd | 2111 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 24:122 | 25:552 | 25:182 | 7.1% | 1h15:252 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 2109 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 3 | 28:553 | 29:543 | 29:363 | 3.4% | 1h28:263 | 15:43 |
Female: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2075 | Lizzie BALL | 1 | 39:031 | - | |||
2nd | 2090 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 40:522 | 1:49 |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1130 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 1 | 34:161 | - |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1335 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 22:391 | - | ||
2nd | 1346 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 23:442 | 1:05 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2080 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 27:351 | - | ||
2nd | 2088 | Abbie MANLEY | Chapel Tristars | 1 | 31:522 | 4:17 | ||
3rd | 2086 | Connie STEVENS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 34:223 | 6:47 | ||
4th | 2095 | Bethany LEWIS | PPV | 1 | 39:094 | 11:34 | ||
5th | 2087 | Katie RODDA | 1 | 39:525 | 12:17 |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2091 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 48:241 | - |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2108 | Rebecca BOOTH | Fat Creation / Geared Bikes | 2 | 25:181 | 26:041 | 3.0% | 51:231 | - | ||
2nd | 2081 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 2 | 26:352 | 26:452 | 0.6% | 53:212 | 1:58 | ||
3rd | 2113 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 28:303 | 29:423 | 4.2% | 58:123 | 6:49 | ||
4th | 2115 | Jo PONTING | 2 | 28:444 | 30:304 | 6.1% | 59:154 | 7:52 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2102 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 27:201 | 28:101 | 3.0% | 55:301 | - | ||
2nd | 2084 | Deborah EDMANDS | Dirt Divas | 2 | 30:292 | 31:532 | 4.6% | 1h02:222 | 6:52 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2112 | Lydia GOULD | TORQ Performance | 2 | 25:041 | 25:581 | 3.6% | 51:031 | - | ||
2nd | 2103 | Viv HAZELTON | Mountain Trax | 2 | 26:342 | 26:542 | 1.3% | 53:282 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 2100 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:303 | 28:383 | 0.5% | 57:093 | 6:06 | ||
4th | 2114 | Ros HARPER | Dirt Divas | 2 | 32:144 | 33:084 | 2.8% | 1h05:224 | 14:19 | ||
5th | 2110 | Susan FINCKE | 2 | 40:495 | 41:395 | 2.0% | 1h22:295 | 31:26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified