2014 Mud Sweat & Gears XC round 1 at Rendlesham Forest

view_listResults (366)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=278Woodbridge1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert/Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1211Richard JONES (elt) 17:28117:46118:19118:56118:2818.4%1h30:57-
bookmark2216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams18:03218:50318:49219:07318:5125.9%1h33:402:43
bookmark36Richard DUNNETT 18:06318:46218:55319:04219:0035.3%1h33:512:54
 4209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors18:39518:52419:25520:10620:2079.0%1h37:266:29
 5218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT18:40719:19519:59719:55519:4857.1%1h37:416:44
 6217Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers19:17819:40719:43620:23720:2185.7%1h39:248:27
 7213Edward MOESLI 22:141619:31619:24419:31419:30414.6%1h40:109:13
 8210Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club19:251120:101320:071020:571019:5967.9%1h40:389:41
 9398Lewis PARKER GRT19:18919:40720:04921:071120:49119.4%1h40:5810:01
 10205Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles19:391220:051120:03820:43820:2995.4%1h40:5910:02
 11214Mike MOORE (exp) Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power19:391220:031020:341220:55920:35106.4%1h41:4610:49
 12215Tom O'NEILL (exp) 19:191020:091220:311121:091221:06129.5%1h42:1411:17
 13206Mark BARNES 20:071420:461421:331421:591322:411312.8%1h47:0616:09
 14219Tom WRIGHT (exp) 21:081521:371522:041522:191423:371411.8%1h50:4519:48
 15212Ian MOCKETT 18:39519:46920:371310.5%59:02
 16208James HYDE (elt) 18:234n/a18:23

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1314Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC19:07119:26120:22520:44519:1018.5%1h38:49-
bookmark24Thomas STANFORD Team CCN19:36419:51320:04320:10219:5722.9%1h39:3849s
bookmark3282Clay DAVIES 19:07119:33220:56720:34420:2249.5%1h40:321:43
 4284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club19:38619:51320:02220:15321:0467.3%1h40:502:01
 5293Benjamin HOUGHTON 20:12820:28719:58120:06120:1632.5%1h41:002:11
 67Martyn DUNNETT 19:21320:26620:21420:44520:5157.8%1h41:432:54
 7281Philip COY 19:44720:08520:29620:51721:1978.0%1h42:313:42
 8295Will KEARSE 19:36421:021321:051021:281121:381010.4%1h44:496:00
 9280Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn CC20:13920:29821:03921:261022:161410.1%1h45:276:38
 10283Mathew ELEY Ely & District CC21:071621:101421:171321:10821:42112.8%1h46:267:37
 11393Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club21:461920:45921:01821:391221:3494.9%1h46:457:56
 12300Sean RAYMENT 21:461920:461021:081221:391221:2684.8%1h46:457:56
 13286Craig GUNNELL 20:371021:542021:251621:25921:45126.2%1h47:068:17
 14311Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles21:331720:591221:071121:421422:03135.1%1h47:248:35
 15307Gavin THOMAS 20:561320:561121:241522:071722:34177.8%1h47:579:08
 16289Chris HARLEY 20:551121:361721:231421:591622:27157.3%1h48:209:31
 17274Keith ANDERSON 21:051421:241521:571722:091822:28166.6%1h49:0310:14
 18402Shaun HOLBROW Haverhill Cycling Club21:451822:152322:121921:521522:54185.3%1h50:5812:09
 19276Joel BILNER 21:051421:241522:031824:042714.2%1h28:36
 20296Antony MAY 22:182321:491822:162022:40203.9%1h29:03
 21288Christopher HARDWICK 22:162222:162422:232123:49267.0%1h30:44
 22278Matthew BURROWS 21:492122:212522:562223:41258.6%1h30:47
 23301Ben REIDY 22:202422:072123:032323:40247.0%1h31:10
 24308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC22:242922:412723:482823:36236.2%1h32:29
 25297Gareth PATTINSON 22:222722:392623:252524:09288.0%1h32:35
 26299Oliver QUINTON 22:212621:501926:493822:271922.8%1h33:27
 27277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club23:213523:333023:372623:09212.0%1h33:40
 28304Jonathan STANNARD 23:183422:562824:022923:28224.8%1h33:44
 29294Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles22:222723:393124:183124:553011.4%1h35:14
 30303Rich SHERMAN 23:373623:413223:192424:57327.0%1h35:34
 31279Neil CATLING Stowmarket & District CC23:553823:242923:412725:32349.1%1h36:32
 32386Toby THOMAS SUSSED OUT MONDRAKER22:503124:243424:253225:133310.4%1h36:52
 33275Stuart BAILEY Alnwick Cycling Club23:143324:033324:283326:283713.9%1h38:13
 34287Chris GUTTERIDGE 24:274025:353624:143024:33295.6%1h38:49
 35310Sean WALKER 23:063225:133525:423524:563111.3%1h38:57
 36305Matt STEVENS 24:233925:453725:513625:50356.0%1h41:49
 37302Jeff RINGROSE Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)25:224226:323926:283726:26364.6%1h44:48
 38397Thomas QUINTON Trek23:543726:263827:403928:133918.1%1h46:13
 39309Liam WALKER 25:064126:474027:464027:213810.6%1h47:00
 40291Kyle HODGKINS 27:164427:414130:214131:464016.5%1h57:04
 41298Daniel PRATT 26:214329:044232:334233:284127.0%2h01:26
 42390Martin CANES Cycles UK20:551122:122224:433418.2%1h07:50
 43285David FRENCH 28:084536:004341:254347.2%1h45:33
 44290Nick HAYDEN VC Revolution - VC Revolution22:2024n/a22:20
 45312Gavin WHEELER 22:2630n/a22:26

30-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1262Andrew COCKBURN 18:35118:30119:23119:53120:21110.0%1h36:42-
bookmark2264Nick DREW Dysons Cycles19:44220:11220:32220:58220:3426.2%1h41:595:17
bookmark3269Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo20:25321:22521:23322:19621:5359.3%1h47:2210:40
 4267Ian GRIST 20:33421:18421:59622:02421:3737.2%1h47:2910:47
 5260Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes21:24621:17321:28421:43321:4542.2%1h47:3710:55
 6270Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo20:59521:41621:41522:05522:4468.3%1h49:1012:28
 7271Lukas SUCHOMEL 22:49823:00723:59723:4575.1%1h33:33
 8261Howard CLARKE 22:32724:50926:24924:27817.2%1h38:13
 9268Andrew HARBOURNE 24:111024:06824:36825:5397.4%1h38:46
 10265Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 23:58926:071027:351127:051015.1%1h44:45
 11266Steve GOBLE 26:111126:321127:121027:21114.5%1h47:16
 12272Daniel SWANN 27:001328:24125.2%55:24
 13263Tim CRABB 26:3712n/a26:37

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

68 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1347Dan HOWE Gipping RT18:41119:03119:25219:30119:2014.4%1h35:59-
bookmark2376Anthony WHITE Cannondale Racing19:15419:13219:16119:36220:3246.9%1h37:521:53
bookmark3317Paul ASHBY Wisbech Whls CC18:59219:41419:40420:02320:0325.6%1h38:252:26
 4315Nick AINSWORTH 19:15419:15319:30320:22620:3556.9%1h38:572:58
 5350Chris HUNTER 19:01320:39820:11520:14420:2738.6%1h40:324:33
 6364Andrew SAMPSON Gipping RT19:36720:33720:15620:20520:5076.3%1h41:345:35
 7373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC19:42820:25520:33720:36720:4064.9%1h41:565:57
 8379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT19:58920:25521:131121:331321:27107.9%1h44:368:37
 9336Chris CLAYTON 21:031621:08921:081021:041021:0690.4%1h45:299:30
 10352Nick LAING 20:251121:171321:151321:00921:48126.8%1h45:459:46
 11333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club21:051721:441721:141220:55820:5384.1%1h45:519:52
 12321Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team20:471421:241420:56821:271121:35113.8%1h46:0910:10
 13358Jason NUNN 20:451321:091021:331422:031622:28138.3%1h47:5811:59
 14374Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team20:041021:161220:56821:271145:5414128.7%2h09:3733:38
 15375Paul WHIFFEN 21:372321:431621:441521:38140.5%1h26:42
 16327Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT21:051721:461821:451722:23196.2%1h26:59
 17335Keith CLARKE (gvet) 21:232121:291521:441522:55217.2%1h27:31
 18378Damian WILSON 21:021522:092122:051823:02239.5%1h28:18
 19366Darren SELLER 22:192722:212422:332021:47153.5%1h29:00
 20326Stuart BRIERLEY Gipping RT22:182622:062022:422222:04172.9%1h29:10
 21365Justin SANDERSON 22:022522:031922:241923:00224.4%1h29:29
 22380Daniel WOOD (vet) 21:212022:182322:472423:15278.9%1h29:41
 23318Adam BAKER (vet) 22:303222:212422:382122:14181.8%1h29:43
 24353Mike LAWRENCE 21:522422:462822:552622:32204.8%1h30:05
 25328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers22:323422:132222:442323:17284.8%1h30:46
 26400Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 22:343622:472922:512523:10252.7%1h31:22
 27404Dave WEST Amis Velo RT22:283022:392723:413023:11265.4%1h31:59
 28332Steve CAVE 22:202822:503123:332923:52346.9%1h32:35
 29338Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team21:312223:073423:232825:004116.2%1h33:01
 30341Steve FOSTER 22:272923:023223:483224:32389.3%1h33:49
 31340Joel FARROW Team Trisports23:484423:143523:413023:54352.9%1h34:37
 32342David FRASER (gvet) 22:283022:483024:073725:314313.6%1h34:54
 33325Keith BOTHICK 23:494523:353724:063623:24293.0%1h34:54
 34316Richard ALEXANDER 23:113723:303624:204024:16375.0%1h35:17
 35408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 23:333923:594023:593423:47331.8%1h35:18
 36324Julian BOSLEY 22:323423:033324:374225:064211.4%1h35:18
 37346Geoff HOVENDEN 24:034823:423824:093923:26303.1%1h35:20
 38337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club23:354124:464724:053523:33315.2%1h35:59
 39363Clive QUANTRILL Ipswich Bicycle Club23:323824:004224:224124:07363.5%1h36:01
 40348Adrian HOYLE RAF CA-CSR23:454323:594024:083824:49404.5%1h36:41
 41334Michael CLARK Team Trisports23:494524:284524:504324:43394.3%1h37:50
 42359Glen ORFORD 25:175224:554825:084423:35327.2%1h38:55
 43377Steve WILLIAMS 31:136622:312623:082723:062438.6%1h39:58
 44323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC23:414224:284526:124826:254511.5%1h40:46
 45320James BAMFORD St Ives CC24:414924:595025:384526:40468.0%1h41:58
 46371Ion THOMSON 23:494523:433923:583330:485529.9%1h42:18
 47356Paul NEAVES 25:465624:584926:054726:52477.6%1h43:41
 48381Daniel WOOD (vet) Stowmarket & District CC25:055125:095126:314927:26489.4%1h44:11
 49355Lee MORRIS 25:405426:055426:565126:20444.9%1h45:01
 50362Richard PRIME 25:345325:555326:555027:57499.3%1h46:21
 51349Richard HUNT Stowmarket & District CC25:405426:335627:265228:255110.7%1h48:04
 52344Richard HALL (xc) 26:466126:285527:265228:14506.7%1h48:54
 53343Darryl FULCHER 26:435927:065728:115429:21539.9%1h51:21
 54369Gary SOUTHGATE 26:325727:475928:405628:51528.7%1h51:50
 55372Matthew WATTS 26:435927:075828:345530:295414.1%1h52:53
 56357Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club24:425034:036425:394637.9%1h24:24
 57339Scott DUNN 27:596229:456130:32579.1%1h28:16
 58367Andrew SINCLAIR Essex Roads CC26:425829:436034:546030.7%1h31:19
 59329Gary BUTLER 29:036330:466232:345812.1%1h32:23
 60360Krzysztof PACIURA 29:186431:036334:015916.1%1h34:22
 61399Adrian HEALEY Grt Gipping Race Team20:421221:12112.4%41:54
 628Darren EVANS (vet) Iceni Velo19:34625:335230.6%45:07
 63354Paul MOCKETT 22:303224:12437.6%46:42
 64361Clement PALOZZI 1h21:126824:1344235.3%1h45:25
 65322Lloyd BETTLES 21:1919n/a21:19
 66331Matt CARTER 23:3339n/a23:33
 67345Michael HOLLIDAY 30:0865n/a30:08
 68403Jason PAULOTT 34:5267n/a34:52

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers20:23220:43220:18120:19120:5623.1%1h42:39-
bookmark2249Patrick STOKES 20:29420:40120:45320:48220:5011.7%1h43:3253s
bookmark3236Richard MUCHMORE Crest Cycling Club20:13120:54420:27221:19522:0639.3%1h44:592:20
 4243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers20:24320:44320:46421:08322:33410.5%1h45:352:56
 5240Julian PARKER 20:38521:14621:41621:1345.1%1h24:46
 6246Russell ROUT 21:16620:58521:19522:0475.2%1h25:37
 7252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club21:28821:52721:54721:3662.0%1h26:50
 8407Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans)21:44922:08922:02822:3483.8%1h28:28
 9229Garry HOUGHTON 21:26722:01822:27922:3595.4%1h28:29
 10231Kevin LANCHESTER 22:481023:161023:471023:37114.3%1h33:28
 11251Dale WALLACE 23:231223:241224:221223:35104.2%1h34:44
 12232Nigel LEADBEATER 23:211123:221124:091123:57123.4%1h34:49
 13226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC23:391424:221525:001424:15135.7%1h37:16
 14224Stephen COLLINS 23:401524:211425:041524:23145.9%1h37:28
 15228Nigel HERROD 23:311324:241625:201725:12167.7%1h38:27
 16244Michael RACKHAM 24:362124:171324:571324:37152.7%1h38:27
 17237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury24:331924:261725:101626:03176.6%1h40:12
 18222Eddie BRYANT Ipswich Bicycle Club24:261624:381825:281826:18187.6%1h40:50
 19234Anthony MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo24:352025:301926:022026:23197.3%1h42:30
 20250Tony WOOD (svet) 24:321825:382025:391926:54219.6%1h42:43
 21230Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) 25:482225:462126:192126:50204.1%1h44:43
 22235Gary MORGANS 27:572727:122228:47225.8%1h23:56
 23223Gary BYFORD 27:512629:012428:53234.2%1h25:45
 24227Andrew HAWES 28:092828:472329:39245.3%1h26:35
 25241Keith PERRY Team Trisports27:392429:012430:03258.7%1h26:43
 26221Paul BATEMAN 27:452529:112630:542611.4%1h27:50
 27239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team26:512330:272731:472718.4%1h29:05
 28225Andy COOMBS 28:362931:522834:532822.0%1h35:21
 29245John ROGERS 31:053233:053036:403018.0%1h40:50
 30233Robert LEE (svet) 30:543135:113136:222917.7%1h42:27
 31238Paul ORAM 30:303032:09295.4%1h02:39
 32401Mark CUSHING Amis Velo Rt Solo Scaffolding24:2616n/a24:26

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1253Paddy ATKINSON 18:41119:08119:38119:4315.5%1h17:10-
bookmark2255Liam MANSER 19:38220:06220:37221:59312.0%1h22:205:10
bookmark3256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC20:07320:47320:53320:3423.8%1h22:215:11
 4257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team21:00421:44421:38422:1045.6%1h26:329:22
 5259Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers CC23:53625:03524:5954.9%1h13:55
 6254James MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo23:00525:04632:34641.6%1h20:38

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

93 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark148Daniel BARFORD 21:01121:01220:5510.5%1h02:57-
bookmark263Matthew COOK (vet) Mildenhall CC22:37321:24321:4725.7%1h05:482:51
bookmark3110James MURPHY (vet) 23:02621:51421:5835.4%1h06:513:54
 498Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC22:56522:14522:2943.1%1h07:394:42
 5101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:03222:28623:55108.5%1h08:265:29
 699Samuel MASHFORD Velo Virtuoso BRC23:07923:26823:3071.7%1h10:037:06
 797Michael LIVETT 23:081023:471223:4082.8%1h10:357:38
 8384Richard WITTON 24:252023:20723:0565.8%1h10:507:53
 956Stephen BRAMWELL 23:02623:331024:17145.4%1h10:527:55
 1062Garth COLLIER 23:361123:411123:5291.1%1h11:098:12
 1159Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club23:03824:061524:01114.6%1h11:108:13
 12137Paul TOWNS Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club22:50424:031424:37177.8%1h11:308:33
 1350Ed BASTOW 25:152523:541323:0359.5%1h12:129:15
 14105Bradley MEACHAM Velo Virtuoso BRC26:003223:30924:041210.6%1h13:3410:37
 1564Darren COUSINS VC Revolution24:061225:042324:31164.0%1h13:4110:44
 16109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers24:161525:082524:21153.6%1h13:4510:48
 1761Leon COLE 24:181625:042324:44193.2%1h14:0611:09
 18115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC24:121424:562124:59223.2%1h14:0711:10
 19382Tom LINDFIELD 24:101325:142624:52204.4%1h14:1611:19
 20387Will THOMAS (vet) SUSSED OUT MONDRAKER25:393124:481824:07136.4%1h14:3411:37
 21141David WOODS 24:252025:012225:09243.0%1h14:3511:38
 2247Bob BARDELL 25:132424:552024:40182.2%1h14:4811:51
 2385Michael HOY St Ives CC24:191725:152725:35275.2%1h15:0912:12
 2481Martin HAWKER mbro3525:252824:461724:59222.6%1h15:1012:13
 25114Shelton PELL CC Ashwell24:221825:302925:42285.5%1h15:3412:37
 26138Russell WHITFORD 25:382924:481825:33263.4%1h15:5913:02
 2775Linley GALES Iceni Velo24:462225:493026:03315.2%1h16:3813:41
 2882Daniel HEATH 27:144324:441624:542110.1%1h16:5213:55
 2992Stewart LANGLEY 25:232625:292826:39405.0%1h17:3114:34
 30104Ryan MCCULLY 25:382926:193625:45292.7%1h17:4214:45
 31385Simon ANTROBUS Chelmer CC25:232625:583126:24364.0%1h17:4514:48
 3260Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC26:263826:063425:24254.1%1h17:5614:59
 33108David MODELL 24:592326:113527:395010.7%1h18:4915:52
 3494John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC26:233625:583126:35382.4%1h18:5615:59
 3572Benjamin FABI 26:243726:243826:21340.2%1h19:0916:12
 36103Keith MCCARTHY 26:093326:263926:38391.8%1h19:1316:16
 37134David SWEETING Diss & District CC27:164526:053326:02304.7%1h19:2316:26
 38125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC26:424126:203726:51432.0%1h19:5316:56
 39132Colin STEVENSON 26:193526:484526:46421.8%1h19:5316:56
 4078John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club26:414026:344326:41410.4%1h19:5616:59
 4169Jack DRIVER 24:221829:196926:163320.3%1h19:5717:00
 4267Chris DRIVER 26:263826:534626:51431.7%1h20:1017:13
 43113David PECK 26:464226:304227:02452.0%1h20:1817:21
 44107Ian MEGGINSON 26:123427:205027:22484.5%1h20:5417:57
 4551Kevin BEALES 27:184626:344327:14462.8%1h21:0618:09
 46100Adam MATHEW 27:144326:294127:54545.3%1h21:3718:40
 47128Dave SIMPSON 27:314926:584727:21472.0%1h21:5018:53
 4849Mark BARFORD 28:155627:235126:13327.8%1h21:5118:54
 4952Oliver BEARTON 29:136126:263926:233510.7%1h22:0219:05
 5084Kevin HOLLINS Velo Virtuoso BRC28:336027:174827:41514.6%1h23:3120:34
 5177Pete GRANT 28:035528:125627:37492.1%1h23:5220:55
 5276Ben GEORGE 29:506527:575426:243613.0%1h24:1121:14
 53117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports27:355128:416327:55554.0%1h24:1121:14
 5488Oliver KEARIN 27:355128:335928:53584.7%1h25:0122:04
 5591Andy LAFLIN 29:567027:184927:49529.6%1h25:0322:06
 56135Duncan THOMAS 27:294729:337028:25577.5%1h25:2722:30
 57118Mark READ 30:557527:405227:505311.7%1h26:2523:28
 5886Phil JOHNSTON 30:407327:535328:075610.0%1h26:4023:43
 59126Mike SHERWIN 29:506528:155728:59595.6%1h27:0424:07
 60123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club29:156228:426429:13601.9%1h27:1024:13
 6155Dick BLOOMFIELD 28:255828:526630:01625.6%1h27:1824:21
 6296Dick LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club28:285929:116730:23646.7%1h28:0225:05
 6395Johnathan LINCOLN 29:556928:346129:55614.7%1h28:2425:27
 64142Andrew WOODS (opn) 29:526728:115530:26658.0%1h28:2925:32
 65112Brett NEWTON 28:175730:147230:29667.8%1h29:0026:03
 6658Tom BULLENT 30:227129:427130:21632.2%1h30:2527:28
 67122Martin RISEBRO 31:507828:175830:336712.6%1h30:4027:43
 68139John WILLIAMS (vet) 31:317728:436531:27699.8%1h31:4128:44
 69130Gary SPARKES 29:476330:277432:00717.4%1h32:1429:17
 7083Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club31:307630:367530:41682.9%1h32:4729:50
 71129Duncan SMITH (vet) 30:407331:257631:32702.8%1h33:3730:40
 7257Richard BUCKMASTER 27:455432:338233:267220.5%1h33:4430:47
 73388Kris BARNES 38:089319:00139:4075108.8%1h36:4833:51
 7489Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club30:327231:537734:337413.2%1h36:5834:01
 7566Robert DOBINSON 32:278032:017934:13736.9%1h38:4135:44
 7674Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT27:304828:33593.8%56:03
 77392Kevin BIRTCHNELL Chopper Cycling Club27:435328:37623.2%56:20
 78396Rorie TIPLADY Aerocycles Haverhill29:486429:12682.1%59:00
 79106Richard MEACHAM (gvet) 32:468130:19738.1%1h03:05
 80127Dal SHIRES 32:197932:25800.3%1h04:44
 8154Stephen BIRD 32:508233:10841.0%1h06:00
 8290Remi KOTONI 33:188332:56831.1%1h06:14
 8370Matthew EASTMAN 34:118632:31815.1%1h06:42
 84140Dennis WILSON 35:058931:56789.9%1h07:01
 8580Clark HARRIS 33:548534:22861.4%1h08:16
 8653David BINGHAM (vet) 33:488435:03883.7%1h08:51
 8779Dean HARRIS 34:318734:57871.3%1h09:28
 8871Steve ELLIS 35:239035:39890.8%1h11:02
 8965Michael CURTIS St Ives CC37:429133:288512.6%1h11:10
 9068Sam DRIVER 35:018841:299118.5%1h16:30
 9187Mark JONES (mas) 38:049240:33906.5%1h18:37
 92133Tomasz STUDZINSKI 27:3350n/a27:33
 93121James RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC29:5468n/a29:54

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark132Josun COLE Iceni Velo22:44123:40123:4814.7%1h10:12-
bookmark245Troy WINGAR Gipping RT23:41325:06426:06310.2%1h14:534:41
bookmark331Samuel ASKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club24:32425:00225:2523.6%1h14:574:45
 441Theo MODELL East London Velo23:21225:05326:34413.8%1h15:004:48
 537Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club25:54827:04727:4357.0%1h20:4110:29
 642Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC25:43626:16629:46615.7%1h21:4511:33
 736Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)24:43525:44531:24927.0%1h21:5111:39
 834Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney25:51727:05830:09716.6%1h23:0512:53
 9292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club26:40930:47931:04816.5%1h28:3118:19
 1039Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club28:011031:121131:561014.0%1h31:0920:57
 1143Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club28:311130:481031:581112.1%1h31:1721:05
 1238Ben LEAMAN 28:491232:141211.9%1h01:03
 1314Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club29:081336:061423.9%1h05:14
 1435Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes34:211635:55134.6%1h10:16
 1533Ben DALE 32:461437:381514.9%1h10:24
 1644Jack STYLES 34:1215n/a34:12

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo21:16221:18121:2410.6%1h03:58-
bookmark2144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC21:14121:39222:5027.5%1h05:431:45
bookmark3389Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:26322:59323:47311.0%1h08:124:14
 4143Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC22:44423:41423:4944.8%1h10:146:16
 5147Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club25:42527:06627:5168.4%1h20:3916:41
 6395Sam TIPLADY Aero Cycles25:53626:55528:40810.8%1h21:2817:30
 7145Zachary DELLER Walden Jnr26:47728:31926:2158.2%1h21:3917:41
 8151Alex STEWARD 26:52928:16827:5975.2%1h23:0719:09
 9146Zac HERROD 26:561027:23728:4896.9%1h23:0719:09
 10148Joe PARKER (2) 28:491131:321131:551010.8%1h32:1628:18
 11150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club26:50831:03101h09:0011157.1%2h06:531h02:55

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT5:3826:1216:08110.1%17:58-
bookmark2196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC5:3716:1216:15211.3%18:04 6s
bookmark3203Harrison SCOFIELD 6:0236:3236:40310.5%19:141:16
 413Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing6:3056:4846:4544.6%20:032:05
 5195Thomas DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC6:1646:5156:57610.9%20:042:06
 625Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT7:05107:1866:4757.6%21:103:12
 7200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC7:0297:2077:2375.0%21:453:47
 8202Harvey SCOFIELD 6:5787:2787:2997.7%21:533:55
 917Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club6:3667:50118:041222.2%22:304:32
 10192Oliver BRINKLEY 6:4977:44108:021117.8%22:354:37
 1126Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC7:38157:4397:2484.3%22:454:47
 12193Joe COOPER (u12) 7:13127:54127:40109.5%22:474:49
 1316Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club7:23138:10148:111410.8%23:445:46
 1430Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC7:09118:14168:211616.8%23:445:46
 1520Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC7:37147:58138:11147.4%23:465:48
 16906Finn COOPER 7:48198:10148:21167.1%24:196:21
 1722Joshua MORRIS (juv) Welland Valley CC7:47188:33198:28189.9%24:486:50
 18394Jared GIBSON 7:38158:27188:502015.7%24:556:57
 1924Tristan READ 8:24238:23178:41193.6%25:287:30
 20198Ben HOYLE 8:49258:35208:10138.0%25:347:36
 2128Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:05218:59219:162114.6%26:208:22
 2211Austin GIBSON 8:04209:33229:292218.4%27:069:08
 2323T.J. PITCHER 8:152210:032321.8%18:18
 24199Oliver HURST 8:432413:252453.9%22:08
 2515Tom KOTONI 7:4117n/a7:41
 2621Tyler MAY Hadleigh MTB Club10:1026n/a10:10

 

 

Expert/Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1154Hollie BETTLES 24:27223:44123:5513.0%1h12:06-
bookmark2155Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams24:33327:05210.3%51:38
bookmark3157Laura SAMPSON Gipping RT22:581n/a22:58

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12Alex NICHOL 25:26124:56124:0915.3%1h14:31-
bookmark2160Jodie COLE Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power31:25231:46331:3731.1%1h34:4820:17
bookmark3159Bianca BROADBENT 33:36431:08231:1527.9%1h35:5921:28
 4161Stephanie WILSON 31:47335:25435:07411.4%1h42:1927:48

Veteran women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1162Anita BUXTON 25:17124:15123:5515.7%1h13:27-
bookmark2166Sue MCINTYRE 26:49226:33326:2721.4%1h19:496:22
bookmark3164Sara FLATT Iceni Velo27:37327:18427:5842.4%1h22:539:26
 4168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers30:26625:38227:21318.7%1h23:259:58
 5165Louise GODDARD 27:57428:23529:3355.7%1h25:5312:26
 6169Hanna SULCZYNSKA Velo Virtuoso BRC30:33729:33630:2863.4%1h30:3417:07
 7167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles30:185n/a30:18

13-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC25:08124:18125:2814.8%1h14:54-
bookmark2175Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club25:32226:3624.2%52:08
bookmark3174Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club27:33327:1631.0%54:49
 4173Holly HOY St Ives CC27:53427:2641.6%55:19
 5391Danielle ROTHMANN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club28:57528:4250.9%57:39
 6176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC30:02629:5860.2%1h00:00
 7171Megan BETTLES 31:52829:5976.3%1h01:51
 8178Caitlyn SAMPSON Gipping RT31:07732:0082.8%1h03:07
 9170Charlotte BAMFORD St Ives CC38:31940:1294.4%1h18:43

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1158Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing25:07123:53124:2015.2%1h13:20-

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1181Emma BAMFIELD 28:47128:2211.5%57:09-
bookmark2186Anna LARKINS 29:54228:2625.2%58:201:11
bookmark3184Amy COLE Iceni Velo30:21329:0134.6%59:222:13
 4189Kristine VASKA 30:29430:3740.4%1h01:063:57
 5182Amanda BURCHETT Mildenhall CC30:39531:5464.1%1h02:335:24
 6180Cara AINSWORTH 32:10631:4551.3%1h03:556:46
 7185Amanda HOLLANDS 33:21733:4571.2%1h07:069:57
 8188Danielle TINDALL Velo Virtuoso BRC35:34836:5483.7%1h12:2815:19
 9183Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team35:59937:3594.4%1h13:3416:25
 10187Diane MANTLE Mildenhall CC40:251041:29102.6%1h21:5424:45

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1201Harley PELL 6:1916:4616:4717.4%19:52-
bookmark229Niobe WALDRON 8:5229:4329.6%18:35
bookmark3190Kate BASTOW 8:5439:4639.7%18:40
 410Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC9:56410:3947.2%20:35
 527Cerys STYLES 12:08512:4655.2%24:54
 618Millie LAWRENCE EHF Racing14:016n/a14:01

0

661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us