shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (366)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=278Woodbridge1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Richard JONES (elt) 17:28117:46118:19118:56118:2818.4%1h30:571-
emoji_events2nd216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams18:03218:50318:49219:07318:5125.9%1h33:4022:43
emoji_events3rd6Richard DUNNETT 18:06318:46218:55319:04219:0035.3%1h33:5132:54
 4th209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors18:39518:52419:25520:10620:2079.0%1h37:2646:29
 5th218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT18:40719:19519:59719:55519:4857.1%1h37:4156:44
 6th217Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers19:17819:40719:43620:23720:2185.7%1h39:2468:27
 7th213Edward MOESLI 22:141619:31619:24419:31419:30414.6%1h40:1079:13
 8th210Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club19:251120:101320:071020:571019:5967.9%1h40:3889:41
 9th398Lewis PARKER GRT19:18919:40720:04921:071120:49119.4%1h40:58910:01
 10th205Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles19:391220:051120:03820:43820:2995.4%1h40:591010:02
 11th214Mike MOORE (exp) Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power19:391220:031020:341220:55920:35106.4%1h41:461110:49
 12th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 19:191020:091220:311121:091221:06129.5%1h42:141211:17
 13th206Mark BARNES 20:071420:461421:331421:591322:411312.8%1h47:061316:09
 14th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) 21:081521:371522:041522:191423:371411.8%1h50:451419:48
 15th212Ian MOCKETT 18:39519:46920:371310.5%59:0215
 16th208James HYDE (elt) 18:234n/a18:2316

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st314Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC19:07119:26120:22520:44519:1018.5%1h38:491-
emoji_events2nd4Thomas STANFORD Team CCN19:36419:51320:04320:10219:5722.9%1h39:38249s
emoji_events3rd282Clay DAVIES 19:07119:33220:56720:34420:2249.5%1h40:3231:43
 4th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club19:38619:51320:02220:15321:0467.3%1h40:5042:01
 5th293Benjamin HOUGHTON 20:12820:28719:58120:06120:1632.5%1h41:0052:11
 6th7Martyn DUNNETT 19:21320:26620:21420:44520:5157.8%1h41:4362:54
 7th281Philip COY 19:44720:08520:29620:51721:1978.0%1h42:3173:42
 8th295Will KEARSE 19:36421:021321:051021:281121:381010.4%1h44:4986:00
 9th280Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn CC20:13920:29821:03921:261022:161410.1%1h45:2796:38
 10th283Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC21:071621:101421:171321:10821:42112.8%1h46:26107:37
 11th393Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club21:461920:45921:01821:391221:3494.9%1h46:45117:56
 12th300Sean RAYMENT 21:461920:461021:081221:391221:2684.8%1h46:45127:56
 13th286Craig GUNNELL 20:371021:542021:251621:25921:45126.2%1h47:06138:17
 14th311Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles21:331720:591221:071121:421422:03135.1%1h47:24148:35
 15th307Gavin THOMAS 20:561320:561121:241522:071722:34177.8%1h47:57159:08
 16th289Chris HARLEY 20:551121:361721:231421:591622:27157.3%1h48:20169:31
 17th274Keith ANDERSON 21:051421:241521:571722:091822:28166.6%1h49:031710:14
 18th402Shaun HOLBROW Haverhill Cycling Club21:451822:152322:121921:521522:54185.3%1h50:581812:09
 19th276Joel BILNER 21:051421:241522:031824:042714.2%1h28:3619
 20th296Antony MAY 22:182321:491822:162022:40203.9%1h29:0320
 21st288Christopher HARDWICK 22:162222:162422:232123:49267.0%1h30:4421
 22nd278Matthew BURROWS (vet) 21:492122:212522:562223:41258.6%1h30:4722
 23rd301Ben REIDY 22:202422:072123:032323:40247.0%1h31:1023
 24th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC22:242922:412723:482823:36236.2%1h32:2924
 25th297Gareth PATTINSON 22:222722:392623:252524:09288.0%1h32:3525
 26th299Oliver QUINTON 22:212621:501926:493822:271922.8%1h33:2726
 27th277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club23:213523:333023:372623:09212.0%1h33:4027
 28th304Jonathan STANNARD 23:183422:562824:022923:28224.8%1h33:4428
 29th294Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles22:222723:393124:183124:553011.4%1h35:1429
 30th303Rich SHERMAN 23:373623:413223:192424:57327.0%1h35:3430
 31st279Neil CATLING Stowmarket & District CC23:553823:242923:412725:32349.1%1h36:3231
 32nd386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension22:503124:243424:253225:133310.4%1h36:5232
 33rd275Stuart BAILEY Alnwick Cycling Club23:143324:033324:283326:283713.9%1h38:1333
 34th287Chris GUTTERIDGE 24:274025:353624:143024:33295.6%1h38:4934
 35th310Sean WALKER 23:063225:133525:423524:563111.3%1h38:5735
 36th305Matt STEVENS 24:233925:453725:513625:50356.0%1h41:4936
 37th302Jeff RINGROSE Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)25:224226:323926:283726:26364.6%1h44:4837
 38th397Thomas QUINTON Trek23:543726:263827:403928:133918.1%1h46:1338
 39th309Liam WALKER 25:064126:474027:464027:213810.6%1h47:0039
 40th291Kyle HODGKINS 27:164427:414130:214131:464016.5%1h57:0440
 41st298Daniel PRATT 26:214329:044232:334233:284127.0%2h01:2641
 42nd390Martin CANES Cycles UK20:551122:122224:433418.2%1h07:5042
 43rd285David FRENCH 28:084536:004341:254347.2%1h45:3343
 44th290Nick HAYDEN VC Revolution - VC Revolution22:2024n/a22:2044
 45th312Gavin WHEELER 22:2630n/a22:2645

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Andrew COCKBURN 18:35118:30119:23119:53120:21110.0%1h36:421-
emoji_events2nd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles19:44220:11220:32220:58220:3426.2%1h41:5925:17
emoji_events3rd269Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo20:25321:22521:23322:19621:5359.3%1h47:22310:40
 4th267Ian GRIST 20:33421:18421:59622:02421:3737.2%1h47:29410:47
 5th260Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes21:24621:17321:28421:43321:4542.2%1h47:37510:55
 6th270Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo20:59521:41621:41522:05522:4468.3%1h49:10612:28
 7th271Lukas SUCHOMEL 22:49823:00723:59723:4575.1%1h33:337
 8th261Howard CLARKE 22:32724:50926:24924:27817.2%1h38:138
 9th268Andrew HARBOURNE 24:111024:06824:36825:5397.4%1h38:469
 10th265Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 23:58926:071027:351127:051015.1%1h44:4510
 11th266Steve GOBLE 26:111126:321127:121027:21114.5%1h47:1611
 12th272Daniel SWANN 27:001328:24125.2%55:2412
 13th263Tim CRABB 26:3712n/a26:3713

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Dan HOWE Gipping RT18:41119:03119:25219:30119:2014.4%1h35:591-
emoji_events2nd376Anthony WHITE Cannondale Racing19:15419:13219:16119:36220:3246.9%1h37:5221:53
emoji_events3rd317Paul ASHBY Wisbech Whls CC18:59219:41419:40420:02320:0325.6%1h38:2532:26
 4th315Nicholas AINSWORTH 19:15419:15319:30320:22620:3556.9%1h38:5742:58
 5th350Chris HUNTER 19:01320:39820:11520:14420:2738.6%1h40:3254:33
 6th364Andrew SAMPSON Gipping RT19:36720:33720:15620:20520:5076.3%1h41:3465:35
 7th373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC19:42820:25520:33720:36720:4064.9%1h41:5675:57
 8th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT19:58920:25521:131121:331321:27107.9%1h44:3688:37
 9th336Chris CLAYTON 21:031621:08921:081021:041021:0690.4%1h45:2999:30
 10th352Nick LAING 20:251121:171321:151321:00921:48126.8%1h45:45109:46
 11th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club21:051721:441721:141220:55820:5384.1%1h45:51119:52
 12th321Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team20:471421:241420:56821:271121:35113.8%1h46:091210:10
 13th358Jason NUNN 20:451321:091021:331422:031622:28138.3%1h47:581311:59
 14th374Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team20:041021:161220:56821:271145:5414128.7%2h09:371433:38
 15th375Paul WHIFFEN 21:372321:431621:441521:38140.5%1h26:4215
 16th327Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT21:051721:461821:451722:23196.2%1h26:5916
 17th335Keith CLARKE (gvet) 21:232121:291521:441522:55217.2%1h27:3117
 18th378Damian WILSON 21:021522:092122:051823:02239.5%1h28:1818
 19th366Darren SELLER 22:192722:212422:332021:47153.5%1h29:0019
 20th326Stuart BRIERLEY Gipping RT22:182622:062022:422222:04172.9%1h29:1020
 21st365Justin SANDERSON 22:022522:031922:241923:00224.4%1h29:2921
 22nd380Daniel WOOD (vet) 21:212022:182322:472423:15278.9%1h29:4122
 23rd318Adam BAKER (vet) 22:303222:212422:382122:14181.8%1h29:4323
 24th353Mike LAWRENCE 21:522422:462822:552622:32204.8%1h30:0524
 25th328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers22:323422:132222:442323:17284.8%1h30:4625
 26th400Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 22:343622:472922:512523:10252.7%1h31:2226
 27th404Dave WEST Amis Velo RT22:283022:392723:413023:11265.4%1h31:5927
 28th332Steve CAVE 22:202822:503123:332923:52346.9%1h32:3528
 29th338Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team21:312223:073423:232825:004116.2%1h33:0129
 30th341Steve FOSTER 22:272923:023223:483224:32389.3%1h33:4930
 31st340Joel FARROW Team Trisports23:484423:143523:413023:54352.9%1h34:3731
 32nd342David FRASER (gvet) 22:283022:483024:073725:314313.6%1h34:5432
 33rd325Keith BOTHICK 23:494523:353724:063623:24293.0%1h34:5433
 34th316Richard ALEXANDER 23:113723:303624:204024:16375.0%1h35:1734
 35th408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 23:333923:594023:593423:47331.8%1h35:1835
 36th324Julian BOSLEY 22:323423:033324:374225:064211.4%1h35:1836
 37th346Geoff HOVENDEN 24:034823:423824:093923:26303.1%1h35:2037
 38th337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club23:354124:464724:053523:33315.2%1h35:5938
 39th363Clive QUANTRILL Ipswich Bicycle Club23:323824:004224:224124:07363.5%1h36:0139
 40th348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA23:454323:594024:083824:49404.5%1h36:4140
 41st334Michael CLARK Team Trisports23:494524:284524:504324:43394.3%1h37:5041
 42nd359Glen ORFORD 25:175224:554825:084423:35327.2%1h38:5542
 43rd377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 31:136622:312623:082723:062438.6%1h39:5843
 44th323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC23:414224:284526:124826:254511.5%1h40:4644
 45th320James BAMFORD St Ives CC24:414924:595025:384526:40468.0%1h41:5845
 46th371Ion THOMSON 23:494523:433923:583330:485529.9%1h42:1846
 47th356Paul NEAVES 25:465624:584926:054726:52477.6%1h43:4147
 48th381Daniel WOOD (vet) Stowmarket & District CC25:055125:095126:314927:26489.4%1h44:1148
 49th355Lee MORRIS 25:405426:055426:565126:20444.9%1h45:0149
 50th362Richard PRIME 25:345325:555326:555027:57499.3%1h46:2150
 51st349Richard HUNT Stowmarket & District CC25:405426:335627:265228:255110.7%1h48:0451
 52nd344Richard HALL (gvet) 26:466126:285527:265228:14506.7%1h48:5452
 53rd343Darryl FULCHER 26:435927:065728:115429:21539.9%1h51:2153
 54th369Gary SOUTHGATE 26:325727:475928:405628:51528.7%1h51:5054
 55th372Matthew WATTS 26:435927:075828:345530:295414.1%1h52:5355
 56th357Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club24:425034:036425:394637.9%1h24:2456
 57th339Scott DUNN 27:596229:456130:32579.1%1h28:1657
 58th367Andrew SINCLAIR Essex Roads CC26:425829:436034:546030.7%1h31:1958
 59th329Gary BUTLER 29:036330:466232:345812.1%1h32:2359
 60th360Krzysztof PACIURA 29:186431:036334:015916.1%1h34:2260
 61st399Adrian HEALEY Grt Gipping Race Team20:421221:12112.4%41:5461
 62nd8Darren EVANS (vet) Iceni Velo19:34625:335230.6%45:0762
 63rd354Paul MOCKETT 22:303224:12437.6%46:4263
 64th361Clement PALOZZI 1h21:126824:1344235.3%1h45:2564
 65th322Lloyd BETTLES 21:1919n/a21:1965
 66th331Matt CARTER (vet) 23:3339n/a23:3366
 67th345Michael HOLLIDAY 30:0865n/a30:0867
 68th403Jason PAULOTT 34:5267n/a34:5268

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers20:23220:43220:18120:19120:5623.1%1h42:391-
emoji_events2nd249Patrick STOKES 20:29420:40120:45320:48220:5011.7%1h43:32253s
emoji_events3rd236Richard MUCHMORE Crest Cycling Club20:13120:54420:27221:19522:0639.3%1h44:5932:20
 4th243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers20:24320:44320:46421:08322:33410.5%1h45:3542:56
 5th240Julian PARKER 20:38521:14621:41621:1345.1%1h24:465
 6th246Russell ROUT 21:16620:58521:19522:0475.2%1h25:376
 7th252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club21:28821:52721:54721:3662.0%1h26:507
 8th407Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans)21:44922:08922:02822:3483.8%1h28:288
 9th229Garry HOUGHTON 21:26722:01822:27922:3595.4%1h28:299
 10th231Kevin LANCHESTER 22:481023:161023:471023:37114.3%1h33:2810
 11th251Dale WALLACE 23:231223:241224:221223:35104.2%1h34:4411
 12th232Nigel LEADBEATER 23:211123:221124:091123:57123.4%1h34:4912
 13th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC23:391424:221525:001424:15135.7%1h37:1613
 14th224Stephen COLLINS 23:401524:211425:041524:23145.9%1h37:2814
 15th228Nigel HERROD 23:311324:241625:201725:12167.7%1h38:2715
 16th244Michael RACKHAM 24:362124:171324:571324:37152.7%1h38:2716
 17th237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury24:331924:261725:101626:03176.6%1h40:1217
 18th222Eddie BRYANT Ipswich Bicycle Club24:261624:381825:281826:18187.6%1h40:5018
 19th234Anthony MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo24:352025:301926:022026:23197.3%1h42:3019
 20th250Antony WOOD (svet) 24:321825:382025:391926:54219.6%1h42:4320
 21st230Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) 25:482225:462126:192126:50204.1%1h44:4321
 22nd235Gary MORGANS 27:572727:122228:47225.8%1h23:5622
 23rd223Gary BYFORD 27:512629:012428:53234.2%1h25:4523
 24th227Andrew HAWES 28:092828:472329:39245.3%1h26:3524
 25th241Keith PERRY Team Trisports27:392429:012430:03258.7%1h26:4325
 26th221Paul BATEMAN 27:452529:112630:542611.4%1h27:5026
 27th239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team26:512330:272731:472718.4%1h29:0527
 28th225Andy COOMBS 28:362931:522834:532822.0%1h35:2128
 29th245John ROGERS 31:053233:053036:403018.0%1h40:5029
 30th233Robert LEE (svet) 30:543135:113136:222917.7%1h42:2730
 31st238Paul ORAM 30:303032:09295.4%1h02:3931
 32nd401Mark CUSHING Amis Velo Rt Solo Scaffolding24:2616n/a24:2632

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 18:41119:08119:38119:4315.5%1h17:101-
emoji_events2nd255Liam MANSER 19:38220:06220:37221:59312.0%1h22:2025:10
emoji_events3rd256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC20:07320:47320:53320:3423.8%1h22:2135:11
 4th257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team21:00421:44421:38422:1045.6%1h26:3249:22
 5th259Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers CC23:53625:03524:5954.9%1h13:555
 6th254James MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo23:00525:04632:34641.6%1h20:386

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Daniel BARFORD 21:01121:01220:5510.5%1h02:571-
emoji_events2nd63Matthew COOK (vet) Mildenhall CC22:37321:24321:4725.7%1h05:4822:51
emoji_events3rd110James MURPHY (vet) 23:02621:51421:5835.4%1h06:5133:54
 4th98Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC22:56522:14522:2943.1%1h07:3944:42
 5th101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:03222:28623:55108.5%1h08:2655:29
 6th99Samuel MASHFORD Velo Virtuoso BRC23:07923:26823:3071.7%1h10:0367:06
 7th97Michael LIVETT 23:081023:471223:4082.8%1h10:3577:38
 8th384Richard WITTON 24:252023:20723:0565.8%1h10:5087:53
 9th56Stephen BRAMWELL 23:02623:331024:17145.4%1h10:5297:55
 10th62Garth COLLIER 23:361123:411123:5291.1%1h11:09108:12
 11th59Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club23:03824:061524:01114.6%1h11:10118:13
 12th137Paul TOWNS Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club22:50424:031424:37177.8%1h11:30128:33
 13th50Ed BASTOW 25:152523:541323:0359.5%1h12:12139:15
 14th105Bradley MEACHAM Velo Virtuoso BRC26:003223:30924:041210.6%1h13:341410:37
 15th64Darren COUSINS VC Revolution24:061225:042324:31164.0%1h13:411510:44
 16th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers24:161525:082524:21153.6%1h13:451610:48
 17th61Leon COLE 24:181625:042324:44193.2%1h14:061711:09
 18th115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC24:121424:562124:59223.2%1h14:071811:10
 19th382Tom LINDFIELD 24:101325:142624:52204.4%1h14:161911:19
 20th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension25:393124:481824:07136.4%1h14:342011:37
 21st141David WOODS 24:252025:012225:09243.0%1h14:352111:38
 22nd47Bob BARDELL 25:132424:552024:40182.2%1h14:482211:51
 23rd85Michael HOY St Ives CC24:191725:152725:35275.2%1h15:092312:12
 24th81Martin HAWKER mbro3525:252824:461724:59222.6%1h15:102412:13
 25th114Shelton PELL CC Ashwell24:221825:302925:42285.5%1h15:342512:37
 26th138Russell WHITFORD 25:382924:481825:33263.4%1h15:592613:02
 27th75Linley GALES Iceni Velo24:462225:493026:03315.2%1h16:382713:41
 28th82Daniel HEATH 27:144324:441624:542110.1%1h16:522813:55
 29th92Stewart LANGLEY 25:232625:292826:39405.0%1h17:312914:34
 30th104Ryan MCCULLY 25:382926:193625:45292.7%1h17:423014:45
 31st385Simon ANTROBUS Chelmer CC25:232625:583126:24364.0%1h17:453114:48
 32nd60Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC26:263826:063425:24254.1%1h17:563214:59
 33rd108David MODELL 24:592326:113527:395010.7%1h18:493315:52
 34th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC26:233625:583126:35382.4%1h18:563415:59
 35th72Benjamin FABI 26:243726:243826:21340.2%1h19:093516:12
 36th103Keith MCCARTHY 26:093326:263926:38391.8%1h19:133616:16
 37th134David SWEETING Diss & District CC27:164526:053326:02304.7%1h19:233716:26
 38th125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC26:424126:203726:51432.0%1h19:533816:56
 39th132Colin STEVENSON 26:193526:484526:46421.8%1h19:533916:56
 40th78John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club26:414026:344326:41410.4%1h19:564016:59
 41st69Jack DRIVER 24:221829:196926:163320.3%1h19:574117:00
 42nd67Chris DRIVER 26:263826:534626:51431.7%1h20:104217:13
 43rd113David PECK 26:464226:304227:02452.0%1h20:184317:21
 44th107Ian MEGGINSON 26:123427:205027:22484.5%1h20:544417:57
 45th51Kevin BEALES 27:184626:344327:14462.8%1h21:064518:09
 46th100Adam MATHEW 27:144326:294127:54545.3%1h21:374618:40
 47th128Dave SIMPSON 27:314926:584727:21472.0%1h21:504718:53
 48th49Mark BARFORD 28:155627:235126:13327.8%1h21:514818:54
 49th52Oliver BEARTON 29:136126:263926:233510.7%1h22:024919:05
 50th84Kevin HOLLINS Velo Virtuoso BRC28:336027:174827:41514.6%1h23:315020:34
 51st77Pete GRANT 28:035528:125627:37492.1%1h23:525120:55
 52nd76Ben GEORGE 29:506527:575426:243613.0%1h24:115221:14
 53rd117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports27:355128:416327:55554.0%1h24:115321:14
 54th88Oliver KEARIN 27:355128:335928:53584.7%1h25:015422:04
 55th91Andy LAFLIN 29:567027:184927:49529.6%1h25:035522:06
 56th135Duncan THOMAS 27:294729:337028:25577.5%1h25:275622:30
 57th118Mark READ 30:557527:405227:505311.7%1h26:255723:28
 58th86Phil JOHNSTON 30:407327:535328:075610.0%1h26:405823:43
 59th126Mike SHERWIN 29:506528:155728:59595.6%1h27:045924:07
 60th123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club29:156228:426429:13601.9%1h27:106024:13
 61st55Dick BLOOMFIELD 28:255828:526630:01625.6%1h27:186124:21
 62nd96Dick LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club28:285929:116730:23646.7%1h28:026225:05
 63rd95Johnathan LINCOLN 29:556928:346129:55614.7%1h28:246325:27
 64th142Andrew WOODS (opn) 29:526728:115530:26658.0%1h28:296425:32
 65th112Brett NEWTON 28:175730:147230:29667.8%1h29:006526:03
 66th58Tom BULLENT 30:227129:427130:21632.2%1h30:256627:28
 67th122Martin RISEBRO 31:507828:175830:336712.6%1h30:406727:43
 68th139John WILLIAMS (vet) 31:317728:436531:27699.8%1h31:416828:44
 69th130Gary SPARKES 29:476330:277432:00717.4%1h32:146929:17
 70th83Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club31:307630:367530:41682.9%1h32:477029:50
 71st129Duncan SMITH (vet) 30:407331:257631:32702.8%1h33:377130:40
 72nd57Richard BUCKMASTER 27:455432:338233:267220.5%1h33:447230:47
 73rd388Kris BARNES 38:089319:00139:4075108.8%1h36:487333:51
 74th89Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club30:327231:537734:337413.2%1h36:587434:01
 75th66Robert DOBINSON 32:278032:017934:13736.9%1h38:417535:44
 76th74Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT27:304828:33593.8%56:0376
 77th392Kevin BIRTCHNELL Chopper Cycling Club27:435328:37623.2%56:2077
 78th396Rorie TIPLADY Aerocycles Haverhill29:486429:12682.1%59:0078
 79th106Richard MEACHAM (gvet) 32:468130:19738.1%1h03:0579
 80th127Dal SHIRES 32:197932:25800.3%1h04:4480
 81st54Stephen BIRD 32:508233:10841.0%1h06:0081
 82nd90Remi KOTONI 33:188332:56831.1%1h06:1482
 83rd70Matthew EASTMAN 34:118632:31815.1%1h06:4283
 84th140Dennis WILSON 35:058931:56789.9%1h07:0184
 85th80Clark HARRIS 33:548534:22861.4%1h08:1685
 86th53David BINGHAM (vet) 33:488435:03883.7%1h08:5186
 87th79Dean HARRIS 34:318734:57871.3%1h09:2887
 88th71Steve ELLIS 35:239035:39890.8%1h11:0288
 89th65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC37:429133:288512.6%1h11:1089
 90th68Sam DRIVER 35:018841:299118.5%1h16:3090
 91st87Mark JONES (mas) 38:049240:33906.5%1h18:3791
 92nd133Tomek STUDZINSKI 27:3350n/a27:3392
 93rd121James RETHMAN* 29:5468n/a29:5493

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Josun COLE Iceni Velo22:44123:40123:4814.7%1h10:121-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR Gipping RT23:41325:06426:06310.2%1h14:5324:41
emoji_events3rd31Samuel ASKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club24:32425:00225:2523.6%1h14:5734:45
 4th41Theo MODELL East London Velo23:21225:05326:34413.8%1h15:0044:48
 5th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club25:54827:04727:4357.0%1h20:41510:29
 6th42Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC25:43626:16629:46615.7%1h21:45611:33
 7th36Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)24:43525:44531:24927.0%1h21:51711:39
 8th34Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney25:51727:05830:09716.6%1h23:05812:53
 9th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club26:40930:47931:04816.5%1h28:31918:19
 10th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club28:011031:121131:561014.0%1h31:091020:57
 11th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club28:311130:481031:581112.1%1h31:171121:05
 12th38Ben LEAMAN 28:491232:141211.9%1h01:0312
 13th14Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club29:081336:061423.9%1h05:1413
 14th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes34:211635:55134.6%1h10:1614
 15th33Ben DALE (sen) 32:461437:381514.9%1h10:2415
 16th44Jack STYLES 34:1215n/a34:1216

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo21:16221:18121:2410.6%1h03:581-
emoji_events2nd144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC21:14121:39222:5027.5%1h05:4321:45
emoji_events3rd389Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:26322:59323:47311.0%1h08:1234:14
 4th143Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC22:44423:41423:4944.8%1h10:1446:16
 5th147Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club25:42527:06627:5168.4%1h20:39516:41
 6th395Sam TIPLADY Aero Cycles25:53626:55528:40810.8%1h21:28617:30
 7th145Zachary DELLER Walden Jnr26:47728:31926:2158.2%1h21:39717:41
 8th151Alex STEWARD 26:52928:16827:5975.2%1h23:07819:09
 9th146Zac HERROD 26:561027:23728:4896.9%1h23:07919:09
 10th148Joe PARKER (2) 28:491131:321131:551010.8%1h32:161028:18
 11th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club26:50831:03101h09:0011157.1%2h06:53111h02:55

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT5:3826:1216:08110.1%17:581-
emoji_events2nd196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC5:3716:1216:15211.3%18:042 6s
emoji_events3rd203Harrison SCOFIELD 6:0236:3236:40310.5%19:1431:16
 4th13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing6:3056:4846:4544.6%20:0342:05
 5th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC6:1646:5156:57610.9%20:0452:06
 6th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT7:05107:1866:4757.6%21:1063:12
 7th200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC7:0297:2077:2375.0%21:4573:47
 8th202Harvey SCOFIELD 6:5787:2787:2997.7%21:5383:55
 9th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club6:3667:50118:041222.2%22:3094:32
 10th192Oliver BRINKLEY 6:4977:44108:021117.8%22:35104:37
 11th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC7:38157:4397:2484.3%22:45114:47
 12th193Joe COOPER (u12) 7:13127:54127:40109.5%22:47124:49
 13th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club7:23138:10148:111410.8%23:44135:46
 14th30Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC7:09118:14168:211616.8%23:44145:46
 15th20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC7:37147:58138:11147.4%23:46155:48
 16th906Finn COOPER 7:48198:10148:21167.1%24:19166:21
 17th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC7:47188:33198:28189.9%24:48176:50
 18th394Jared GIBSON 7:38158:27188:502015.7%24:55186:57
 19th24Tristan READ 8:24238:23178:41193.6%25:28197:30
 20th198Ben HOYLE 8:49258:35208:10138.0%25:34207:36
 21st28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:05218:59219:162114.6%26:20218:22
 22nd11Austin GIBSON 8:04209:33229:292218.4%27:06229:08
 23rd23T.J. PITCHER 8:152210:032321.8%18:1823
 24th199Oliver HURST 8:432413:252453.9%22:0824
 25th15Tom KOTONI 7:4117n/a7:4125
 26th21Tyler MAY Hadleigh MTB Club10:1026n/a10:1026

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Hollie BETTLES 24:27223:44123:5513.0%1h12:061-
emoji_events2nd155Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams24:33327:05210.3%51:382
emoji_events3rd157Laura SAMPSON Gipping RT22:581n/a22:583

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Alex NICHOL 25:26124:56124:0915.3%1h14:311-
emoji_events2nd160Jodie COLE Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power31:25231:46331:3731.1%1h34:48220:17
emoji_events3rd159Bianca BROADBENT 33:36431:08231:1527.9%1h35:59321:28
 4th161Stephanie WILSON 31:47335:25435:07411.4%1h42:19427:48

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Anita BUXTON 25:17124:15123:5515.7%1h13:271-
emoji_events2nd166Sue MCINTYRE 26:49226:33326:2721.4%1h19:4926:22
emoji_events3rd164Sara FLATT Iceni Velo27:37327:18427:5842.4%1h22:5339:26
 4th168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers30:26625:38227:21318.7%1h23:2549:58
 5th165Louise GODDARD 27:57428:23529:3355.7%1h25:53512:26
 6th169Hanna SULCZYNSKA Velo Virtuoso BRC30:33729:33630:2863.4%1h30:34617:07
 7th167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles30:185n/a30:187

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC25:08124:18125:2814.8%1h14:541-
emoji_events2nd175Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club25:32226:3624.2%52:082
emoji_events3rd174Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club27:33327:1631.0%54:493
 4th173Holly HOY St Ives CC27:53427:2641.6%55:194
 5th391Danielle ROTHMANN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club28:57528:4250.9%57:395
 6th176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC30:02629:5860.2%1h00:006
 7th171Megan BETTLES 31:52829:5976.3%1h01:517
 8th178Caitlyn SAMPSON Gipping RT31:07732:0082.8%1h03:078
 9th170Charlotte BAMFORD St Ives CC38:31940:1294.4%1h18:439

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing25:07123:53124:2015.2%1h13:201-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Emma BAMFIELD 28:47128:2211.5%57:091-
emoji_events2nd186Anna LARKINS 29:54228:2625.2%58:2021:11
emoji_events3rd184Amy COLE Iceni Velo30:21329:0134.6%59:2232:13
 4th189Kristine VASKA 30:29430:3740.4%1h01:0643:57
 5th182Amanda BURCHETT Mildenhall CC30:39531:5464.1%1h02:3355:24
 6th180Cara AINSWORTH 32:10631:4551.3%1h03:5566:46
 7th185Amanda HOLLANDS 33:21733:4571.2%1h07:0679:57
 8th188Danielle TINDALL Velo Virtuoso BRC35:34836:5483.7%1h12:28815:19
 9th183Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team35:59937:3594.4%1h13:34916:25
 10th187Diane MANTLE Mildenhall CC40:251041:29102.6%1h21:541024:45

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Harley PELL 6:1916:4616:4717.4%19:521-
emoji_events2nd29Niobe WALDRON 8:5229:4329.6%18:352
emoji_events3rd190Kate BASTOW 8:5439:4639.7%18:403
 4th10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC9:56410:3947.2%20:354
 5th27Cerys STYLES 12:08512:4655.2%24:545
 6th18Millie LAWRENCE EHF Racing14:016n/a14:016
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us