The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Richard JONES (exp) | 5 | 17:281 | 17:461 | 18:191 | 18:561 | 18:281 | 8.4% | 1h30:571 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 5 | 18:032 | 18:503 | 18:492 | 19:073 | 18:512 | 5.9% | 1h33:402 | 2:43 | ||
3rd | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 5 | 18:063 | 18:462 | 18:553 | 19:042 | 19:003 | 5.3% | 1h33:513 | 2:54 | |||
4th | 209 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 5 | 18:395 | 18:524 | 19:255 | 20:106 | 20:207 | 9.0% | 1h37:264 | 6:29 | ||
5th | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:407 | 19:195 | 19:597 | 19:555 | 19:485 | 7.1% | 1h37:415 | 6:44 | ||
6th | 217 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 19:178 | 19:407 | 19:436 | 20:237 | 20:218 | 5.7% | 1h39:246 | 8:27 | ||
7th | 213 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 22:1416 | 19:316 | 19:244 | 19:314 | 19:304 | 14.6% | 1h40:107 | 9:13 | |||
8th | 210 | Leszek JEZIERSKI | Treads Cycle Club | 5 | 19:2511 | 20:1013 | 20:0710 | 20:5710 | 19:596 | 7.9% | 1h40:388 | 9:41 | ||
9th | 398 | Lewis PARKER | GRT | 5 | 19:189 | 19:407 | 20:049 | 21:0711 | 20:4911 | 9.4% | 1h40:589 | 10:01 | ||
10th | 205 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:3912 | 20:0511 | 20:038 | 20:438 | 20:299 | 5.4% | 1h40:5910 | 10:02 | ||
11th | 214 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Cycling-Nutrition.com / Pedal Power | 5 | 19:3912 | 20:0310 | 20:3412 | 20:559 | 20:3510 | 6.4% | 1h41:4611 | 10:49 | ||
12th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 19:1910 | 20:0912 | 20:3111 | 21:0912 | 21:0612 | 9.5% | 1h42:1412 | 11:17 | |||
13th | 206 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 20:0714 | 20:4614 | 21:3314 | 21:5913 | 22:4113 | 12.8% | 1h47:0613 | 16:09 | |||
14th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | 5 | 21:0815 | 21:3715 | 22:0415 | 22:1914 | 23:3714 | 11.8% | 1h50:4514 | 19:48 | |||
15th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | 3 | 18:395 | 19:469 | 20:3713 | 10.5% | 59:0215 | ||||||
16th | 208 | James HYDE (elt) | 1 | 18:234 | n/a | 18:2316 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Daniel BARFORD | 3 | 21:011 | 21:012 | 20:551 | 0.5% | 1h02:571 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 22:373 | 21:243 | 21:472 | 5.7% | 1h05:482 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 110 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 23:026 | 21:514 | 21:583 | 5.4% | 1h06:513 | 3:54 | |||
4th | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 22:565 | 22:145 | 22:294 | 3.1% | 1h07:394 | 4:42 | ||
5th | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 22:032 | 22:286 | 23:5510 | 8.5% | 1h08:265 | 5:29 | |||
6th | 99 | Samuel MASHFORD | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 23:079 | 23:268 | 23:307 | 1.7% | 1h10:036 | 7:06 | ||
7th | 97 | Michael LIVETT | 3 | 23:0810 | 23:4712 | 23:408 | 2.8% | 1h10:357 | 7:38 | |||
8th | 384 | Richard WITTON | 3 | 24:2520 | 23:207 | 23:056 | 5.8% | 1h10:508 | 7:53 | |||
9th | 56 | Stephen BRAMWELL | 3 | 23:026 | 23:3310 | 24:1714 | 5.4% | 1h10:529 | 7:55 | |||
10th | 62 | Garth COLLIER | 3 | 23:3611 | 23:4111 | 23:529 | 1.1% | 1h11:0910 | 8:12 | |||
11th | 59 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 23:038 | 24:0615 | 24:0111 | 4.6% | 1h11:1011 | 8:13 | ||
12th | 137 | Paul TOWNS | Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club | 3 | 22:504 | 24:0314 | 24:3717 | 7.8% | 1h11:3012 | 8:33 | ||
13th | 50 | Ed BASTOW | 3 | 25:1525 | 23:5413 | 23:035 | 9.5% | 1h12:1213 | 9:15 | |||
14th | 105 | Bradley MEACHAM | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 26:0032 | 23:309 | 24:0412 | 10.6% | 1h13:3414 | 10:37 | ||
15th | 64 | Darren COUSINS | VC Revolution | 3 | 24:0612 | 25:0423 | 24:3116 | 4.0% | 1h13:4115 | 10:44 | ||
16th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 24:1615 | 25:0825 | 24:2115 | 3.6% | 1h13:4516 | 10:48 | ||
17th | 61 | Leon COLE | 3 | 24:1816 | 25:0423 | 24:4419 | 3.2% | 1h14:0617 | 11:09 | |||
18th | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 24:1214 | 24:5621 | 24:5922 | 3.2% | 1h14:0718 | 11:10 | ||
19th | 382 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 24:1013 | 25:1426 | 24:5220 | 4.4% | 1h14:1619 | 11:19 | |||
20th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 25:3931 | 24:4818 | 24:0713 | 6.4% | 1h14:3420 | 11:37 | ||
21st | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 24:2520 | 25:0122 | 25:0924 | 3.0% | 1h14:3521 | 11:38 | |||
22nd | 47 | Bob BARDELL | 3 | 25:1324 | 24:5520 | 24:4018 | 2.2% | 1h14:4822 | 11:51 | |||
23rd | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 24:1917 | 25:1527 | 25:3527 | 5.2% | 1h15:0923 | 12:12 | ||
24th | 81 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 25:2528 | 24:4617 | 24:5922 | 2.6% | 1h15:1024 | 12:13 | ||
25th | 114 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 3 | 24:2218 | 25:3029 | 25:4228 | 5.5% | 1h15:3425 | 12:37 | ||
26th | 138 | Russell WHITFORD | 3 | 25:3829 | 24:4818 | 25:3326 | 3.4% | 1h15:5926 | 13:02 | |||
27th | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 24:4622 | 25:4930 | 26:0331 | 5.2% | 1h16:3827 | 13:41 | ||
28th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 27:1443 | 24:4416 | 24:5421 | 10.1% | 1h16:5228 | 13:55 | |||
29th | 92 | Stewart LANGLEY | 3 | 25:2326 | 25:2928 | 26:3940 | 5.0% | 1h17:3129 | 14:34 | |||
30th | 104 | Ryan MCCULLY | 3 | 25:3829 | 26:1936 | 25:4529 | 2.7% | 1h17:4230 | 14:45 | |||
31st | 385 | Simon ANTROBUS | Chelmer CC | 3 | 25:2326 | 25:5831 | 26:2436 | 4.0% | 1h17:4531 | 14:48 | ||
32nd | 60 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 3 | 26:2638 | 26:0634 | 25:2425 | 4.1% | 1h17:5632 | 14:59 | ||
33rd | 108 | David MODELL | 3 | 24:5923 | 26:1135 | 27:3950 | 10.7% | 1h18:4933 | 15:52 | |||
34th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 26:2336 | 25:5831 | 26:3538 | 2.4% | 1h18:5634 | 15:59 | ||
35th | 72 | Benjamin FABI | 3 | 26:2437 | 26:2438 | 26:2134 | 0.2% | 1h19:0935 | 16:12 | |||
36th | 103 | Keith MCCARTHY | 3 | 26:0933 | 26:2639 | 26:3839 | 1.8% | 1h19:1336 | 16:16 | |||
37th | 134 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 27:1645 | 26:0533 | 26:0230 | 4.7% | 1h19:2337 | 16:26 | ||
38th | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 26:4241 | 26:2037 | 26:5143 | 2.0% | 1h19:5338 | 16:56 | ||
39th | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 26:1935 | 26:4845 | 26:4642 | 1.8% | 1h19:5339 | 16:56 | |||
40th | 78 | John GREEN (vet) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 26:4140 | 26:3443 | 26:4141 | 0.4% | 1h19:5640 | 16:59 | ||
41st | 69 | Jack DRIVER | 3 | 24:2218 | 29:1969 | 26:1633 | 20.3% | 1h19:5741 | 17:00 | |||
42nd | 67 | Chris DRIVER | 3 | 26:2638 | 26:5346 | 26:5143 | 1.7% | 1h20:1042 | 17:13 | |||
43rd | 113 | David PECK | 3 | 26:4642 | 26:3042 | 27:0245 | 2.0% | 1h20:1843 | 17:21 | |||
44th | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 26:1234 | 27:2050 | 27:2248 | 4.5% | 1h20:5444 | 17:57 | |||
45th | 51 | Kevin BEALES | 3 | 27:1846 | 26:3443 | 27:1446 | 2.8% | 1h21:0645 | 18:09 | |||
46th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 27:1443 | 26:2941 | 27:5454 | 5.3% | 1h21:3746 | 18:40 | |||
47th | 128 | Dave SIMPSON | 3 | 27:3149 | 26:5847 | 27:2147 | 2.0% | 1h21:5047 | 18:53 | |||
48th | 49 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 28:1556 | 27:2351 | 26:1332 | 7.8% | 1h21:5148 | 18:54 | |||
49th | 52 | Oliver BEARTON | 3 | 29:1361 | 26:2639 | 26:2335 | 10.7% | 1h22:0249 | 19:05 | |||
50th | 84 | Kevin HOLLINS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 28:3360 | 27:1748 | 27:4151 | 4.6% | 1h23:3150 | 20:34 | ||
51st | 77 | Pete GRANT | 3 | 28:0355 | 28:1256 | 27:3749 | 2.1% | 1h23:5251 | 20:55 | |||
52nd | 76 | Ben GEORGE | 3 | 29:5065 | 27:5754 | 26:2436 | 13.0% | 1h24:1152 | 21:14 | |||
53rd | 117 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 27:3551 | 28:4163 | 27:5555 | 4.0% | 1h24:1153 | 21:14 | ||
54th | 88 | Oliver KEARIN | 3 | 27:3551 | 28:3359 | 28:5358 | 4.7% | 1h25:0154 | 22:04 | |||
55th | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 29:5670 | 27:1849 | 27:4952 | 9.6% | 1h25:0355 | 22:06 | |||
56th | 135 | Duncan THOMAS | 3 | 27:2947 | 29:3370 | 28:2557 | 7.5% | 1h25:2756 | 22:30 | |||
57th | 118 | Mark READ | 3 | 30:5575 | 27:4052 | 27:5053 | 11.7% | 1h26:2557 | 23:28 | |||
58th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | 3 | 30:4073 | 27:5353 | 28:0756 | 10.0% | 1h26:4058 | 23:43 | |||
59th | 126 | Mike SHERWIN | 3 | 29:5065 | 28:1557 | 28:5959 | 5.6% | 1h27:0459 | 24:07 | |||
60th | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 29:1562 | 28:4264 | 29:1360 | 1.9% | 1h27:1060 | 24:13 | ||
61st | 55 | Dick BLOOMFIELD | 3 | 28:2558 | 28:5266 | 30:0162 | 5.6% | 1h27:1861 | 24:21 | |||
62nd | 96 | Dick LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 28:2859 | 29:1167 | 30:2364 | 6.7% | 1h28:0262 | 25:05 | ||
63rd | 95 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 3 | 29:5569 | 28:3461 | 29:5561 | 4.7% | 1h28:2463 | 25:27 | |||
64th | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 29:5267 | 28:1155 | 30:2665 | 8.0% | 1h28:2964 | 25:32 | |||
65th | 112 | Brett NEWTON | 3 | 28:1757 | 30:1472 | 30:2966 | 7.8% | 1h29:0065 | 26:03 | |||
66th | 58 | Tom BULLENT | 3 | 30:2271 | 29:4271 | 30:2163 | 2.2% | 1h30:2566 | 27:28 | |||
67th | 122 | Martin RISEBRO | 3 | 31:5078 | 28:1758 | 30:3367 | 12.6% | 1h30:4067 | 27:43 | |||
68th | 139 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 31:3177 | 28:4365 | 31:2769 | 9.8% | 1h31:4168 | 28:44 | |||
69th | 130 | Gary SPARKES | 3 | 29:4763 | 30:2774 | 32:0071 | 7.4% | 1h32:1469 | 29:17 | |||
70th | 83 | Richard HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 31:3076 | 30:3675 | 30:4168 | 2.9% | 1h32:4770 | 29:50 | ||
71st | 129 | Duncan SMITH (opn) | 3 | 30:4073 | 31:2576 | 31:3270 | 2.8% | 1h33:3771 | 30:40 | |||
72nd | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 27:4554 | 32:3382 | 33:2672 | 20.5% | 1h33:4472 | 30:47 | |||
73rd | 388 | Kris BARNES | 3 | 38:0893 | 19:001 | 39:4075 | 108.8% | 1h36:4873 | 33:51 | |||
74th | 89 | Simon KING | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 30:3272 | 31:5377 | 34:3374 | 13.2% | 1h36:5874 | 34:01 | ||
75th | 66 | Robert DOBINSON | 3 | 32:2780 | 32:0179 | 34:1373 | 6.9% | 1h38:4175 | 35:44 | |||
76th | 74 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 2 | 27:3048 | 28:3359 | 3.8% | 56:0376 | ||||
77th | 392 | Kevin BIRTCHNELL | Chopper CC | 2 | 27:4353 | 28:3762 | 3.2% | 56:2077 | ||||
78th | 396 | Rorie TIPLADY | Aerocycles Haverhill | 2 | 29:4864 | 29:1268 | 2.1% | 59:0078 | ||||
79th | 106 | Richard MEACHAM (gvet) | 2 | 32:4681 | 30:1973 | 8.1% | 1h03:0579 | |||||
80th | 127 | Dal SHIRES | 2 | 32:1979 | 32:2580 | 0.3% | 1h04:4480 | |||||
81st | 54 | Stephen BIRD | 2 | 32:5082 | 33:1084 | 1.0% | 1h06:0081 | |||||
82nd | 90 | Remi KOTONI | 2 | 33:1883 | 32:5683 | 1.1% | 1h06:1482 | |||||
83rd | 70 | Matthew EASTMAN | 2 | 34:1186 | 32:3181 | 5.1% | 1h06:4283 | |||||
84th | 140 | Dennis WILSON | 2 | 35:0589 | 31:5678 | 9.9% | 1h07:0184 | |||||
85th | 80 | Clark HARRIS | 2 | 33:5485 | 34:2286 | 1.4% | 1h08:1685 | |||||
86th | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 2 | 33:4884 | 35:0388 | 3.7% | 1h08:5186 | |||||
87th | 79 | Dean HARRIS | 2 | 34:3187 | 34:5787 | 1.3% | 1h09:2887 | |||||
88th | 71 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 35:2390 | 35:3989 | 0.8% | 1h11:0288 | |||||
89th | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 37:4291 | 33:2885 | 12.6% | 1h11:1089 | ||||
90th | 68 | Sam DRIVER | 2 | 35:0188 | 41:2991 | 18.5% | 1h16:3090 | |||||
91st | 87 | Mark JONES (vet2) | 2 | 38:0492 | 40:3390 | 6.5% | 1h18:3791 | |||||
92nd | 133 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 1 | 27:3350 | n/a | 27:3392 | ||||||
93rd | 121 | James RETHMAN* | 1 | 29:5468 | n/a | 29:5493 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 19:071 | 19:261 | 20:225 | 20:445 | 19:101 | 8.5% | 1h38:491 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | Team CCN | 5 | 19:364 | 19:513 | 20:043 | 20:102 | 19:572 | 2.9% | 1h39:382 | 49s | ||
3rd | 282 | Clay DAVIES | 5 | 19:071 | 19:332 | 20:567 | 20:344 | 20:224 | 9.5% | 1h40:323 | 1:43 | |||
4th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 5 | 19:386 | 19:513 | 20:022 | 20:153 | 21:046 | 7.3% | 1h40:504 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 293 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 5 | 20:128 | 20:287 | 19:581 | 20:061 | 20:163 | 2.5% | 1h41:005 | 2:11 | |||
6th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 5 | 19:213 | 20:266 | 20:214 | 20:445 | 20:515 | 7.8% | 1h41:436 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 281 | Philip COY | 5 | 19:447 | 20:085 | 20:296 | 20:517 | 21:197 | 8.0% | 1h42:317 | 3:42 | |||
8th | 295 | Will KEARSE | 5 | 19:364 | 21:0213 | 21:0510 | 21:2811 | 21:3810 | 10.4% | 1h44:498 | 6:00 | |||
9th | 280 | Daniel COLLINS | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 20:139 | 20:298 | 21:039 | 21:2610 | 22:1614 | 10.1% | 1h45:279 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 283 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 21:0716 | 21:1014 | 21:1713 | 21:108 | 21:4211 | 2.8% | 1h46:2610 | 7:37 | ||
11th | 393 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 21:4619 | 20:459 | 21:018 | 21:3912 | 21:349 | 4.9% | 1h46:4511 | 7:56 | ||
12th | 300 | Sean RAYMENT | 5 | 21:4619 | 20:4610 | 21:0812 | 21:3912 | 21:268 | 4.8% | 1h46:4512 | 7:56 | |||
13th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 20:3710 | 21:5420 | 21:2516 | 21:259 | 21:4512 | 6.2% | 1h47:0613 | 8:17 | |||
14th | 311 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 21:3317 | 20:5912 | 21:0711 | 21:4214 | 22:0313 | 5.1% | 1h47:2414 | 8:35 | ||
15th | 307 | Gavin THOMAS | 5 | 20:5613 | 20:5611 | 21:2415 | 22:0717 | 22:3417 | 7.8% | 1h47:5715 | 9:08 | |||
16th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 5 | 20:5511 | 21:3617 | 21:2314 | 21:5916 | 22:2715 | 7.3% | 1h48:2016 | 9:31 | |||
17th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 5 | 21:0514 | 21:2415 | 21:5717 | 22:0918 | 22:2816 | 6.6% | 1h49:0317 | 10:14 | |||
18th | 402 | Shaun HOLBROW | HAVERHILL CC | 5 | 21:4518 | 22:1523 | 22:1219 | 21:5215 | 22:5418 | 5.3% | 1h50:5818 | 12:09 | ||
19th | 276 | Joel BILNER | 4 | 21:0514 | 21:2415 | 22:0318 | 24:0427 | 14.2% | 1h28:3619 | |||||
20th | 296 | Antony MAY | 4 | 22:1823 | 21:4918 | 22:1620 | 22:4020 | 3.9% | 1h29:0320 | |||||
21st | 288 | Chris HARDWICK | 4 | 22:1622 | 22:1624 | 22:2321 | 23:4926 | 7.0% | 1h30:4421 | |||||
22nd | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 4 | 21:4921 | 22:2125 | 22:5622 | 23:4125 | 8.6% | 1h30:4722 | |||||
23rd | 301 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 22:2024 | 22:0721 | 23:0323 | 23:4024 | 7.0% | 1h31:1023 | |||||
24th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:2429 | 22:4127 | 23:4828 | 23:3623 | 6.2% | 1h32:2924 | ||||
25th | 297 | Gareth PATTINSON | 4 | 22:2227 | 22:3926 | 23:2525 | 24:0928 | 8.0% | 1h32:3525 | |||||
26th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | 4 | 22:2126 | 21:5019 | 26:4938 | 22:2719 | 22.8% | 1h33:2726 | |||||
27th | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 23:2135 | 23:3330 | 23:3726 | 23:0921 | 2.0% | 1h33:4027 | ||||
28th | 304 | Jonathan STANNARD | 4 | 23:1834 | 22:5628 | 24:0229 | 23:2822 | 4.8% | 1h33:4428 | |||||
29th | 294 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:2227 | 23:3931 | 24:1831 | 24:5530 | 11.4% | 1h35:1429 | ||||
30th | 303 | Rich SHERMAN | 4 | 23:3736 | 23:4132 | 23:1924 | 24:5732 | 7.0% | 1h35:3430 | |||||
31st | 279 | Neil CATLING | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 23:5538 | 23:2429 | 23:4127 | 25:3234 | 9.1% | 1h36:3231 | ||||
32nd | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 22:5031 | 24:2434 | 24:2532 | 25:1333 | 10.4% | 1h36:5232 | ||||
33rd | 275 | Stuart BAILEY | ALNWICK CC | 4 | 23:1433 | 24:0333 | 24:2833 | 26:2837 | 13.9% | 1h38:1333 | ||||
34th | 287 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 4 | 24:2740 | 25:3536 | 24:1430 | 24:3329 | 5.6% | 1h38:4934 | |||||
35th | 310 | Sean WALKER | 4 | 23:0632 | 25:1335 | 25:4235 | 24:5631 | 11.3% | 1h38:5735 | |||||
36th | 305 | Matt STEVENS (spt) | 4 | 24:2339 | 25:4537 | 25:5136 | 25:5035 | 6.0% | 1h41:4936 | |||||
37th | 302 | Jeff RINGROSE | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 4 | 25:2242 | 26:3239 | 26:2837 | 26:2636 | 4.6% | 1h44:4837 | ||||
38th | 397 | Thomas QUINTON | Trek | 4 | 23:5437 | 26:2638 | 27:4039 | 28:1339 | 18.1% | 1h46:1338 | ||||
39th | 309 | Liam WALKER | 4 | 25:0641 | 26:4740 | 27:4640 | 27:2138 | 10.6% | 1h47:0039 | |||||
40th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 4 | 27:1644 | 27:4141 | 30:2141 | 31:4640 | 16.5% | 1h57:0440 | |||||
41st | 298 | Daniel PRATT | 4 | 26:2143 | 29:0442 | 32:3342 | 33:2841 | 27.0% | 2h01:2641 | |||||
42nd | 390 | Martin CANES | Cycles UK | 3 | 20:5511 | 22:1222 | 24:4334 | 18.2% | 1h07:5042 | |||||
43rd | 285 | David FRENCH | 3 | 28:0845 | 36:0043 | 41:2543 | 47.2% | 1h45:3343 | ||||||
44th | 290 | Nick HAYDEN | VC Revolution - VC Revolution | 1 | 22:2024 | n/a | 22:2044 | |||||||
45th | 312 | Gavin WHEELER | 1 | 22:2630 | n/a | 22:2645 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 22:441 | 23:401 | 23:481 | 4.7% | 1h10:121 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 23:413 | 25:064 | 26:063 | 10.2% | 1h14:532 | 4:41 | ||
3rd | 31 | Samuel ASKER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 24:324 | 25:002 | 25:252 | 3.6% | 1h14:573 | 4:45 | ||
4th | 41 | Theo MODELL | East London Velo | 3 | 23:212 | 25:053 | 26:344 | 13.8% | 1h15:004 | 4:48 | ||
5th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 25:548 | 27:047 | 27:435 | 7.0% | 1h20:415 | 10:29 | ||
6th | 42 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 25:436 | 26:166 | 29:466 | 15.7% | 1h21:456 | 11:33 | ||
7th | 36 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 24:435 | 25:445 | 31:249 | 27.0% | 1h21:517 | 11:39 | ||
8th | 34 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 25:517 | 27:058 | 30:097 | 16.6% | 1h23:058 | 12:53 | ||
9th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:409 | 30:479 | 31:048 | 16.5% | 1h28:319 | 18:19 | ||
10th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 28:0110 | 31:1211 | 31:5610 | 14.0% | 1h31:0910 | 20:57 | ||
11th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 28:3111 | 30:4810 | 31:5811 | 12.1% | 1h31:1711 | 21:05 | ||
12th | 38 | Ben LEAMAN | 2 | 28:4912 | 32:1412 | 11.9% | 1h01:0312 | |||||
13th | 14 | Cameron MCWHINNIE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 29:0813 | 36:0614 | 23.9% | 1h05:1413 | ||||
14th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 34:2116 | 35:5513 | 4.6% | 1h10:1614 | ||||
15th | 33 | Ben DALE (sen) | 2 | 32:4614 | 37:3815 | 14.9% | 1h10:2415 | |||||
16th | 44 | Jack STYLES | 1 | 34:1215 | n/a | 34:1216 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:162 | 21:181 | 21:241 | 0.6% | 1h03:581 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:141 | 21:392 | 22:502 | 7.5% | 1h05:432 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 389 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:263 | 22:593 | 23:473 | 11.0% | 1h08:123 | 4:14 | ||
4th | 143 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 22:444 | 23:414 | 23:494 | 4.8% | 1h10:144 | 6:16 | ||
5th | 147 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 25:425 | 27:066 | 27:516 | 8.4% | 1h20:395 | 16:41 | ||
6th | 395 | Sam TIPLADY | Aero Cycles | 3 | 25:536 | 26:555 | 28:408 | 10.8% | 1h21:286 | 17:30 | ||
7th | 145 | Zachary DELLER | Walden Jnr | 3 | 26:477 | 28:319 | 26:215 | 8.2% | 1h21:397 | 17:41 | ||
8th | 151 | Alex STEWARD | 3 | 26:529 | 28:168 | 27:597 | 5.2% | 1h23:078 | 19:09 | |||
9th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 26:5610 | 27:237 | 28:489 | 6.9% | 1h23:079 | 19:09 | |||
10th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | 3 | 28:4911 | 31:3211 | 31:5510 | 10.8% | 1h32:1610 | 28:18 | |||
11th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:508 | 31:0310 | 1h09:0011 | 157.1% | 2h06:5311 | 1h02:55 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 4 | 18:411 | 19:081 | 19:381 | 19:431 | 5.5% | 1h17:101 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Liam MANSER | 4 | 19:382 | 20:062 | 20:372 | 21:593 | 12.0% | 1h22:202 | 5:10 | |||
3rd | 256 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 20:073 | 20:473 | 20:533 | 20:342 | 3.8% | 1h22:213 | 5:11 | ||
4th | 257 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 21:004 | 21:444 | 21:384 | 22:104 | 5.6% | 1h26:324 | 9:22 | ||
5th | 259 | Archie WISHART | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:536 | 25:035 | 24:595 | 4.9% | 1h13:555 | ||||
6th | 254 | James MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 3 | 23:005 | 25:046 | 32:346 | 41.6% | 1h20:386 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | 5 | 18:351 | 18:301 | 19:231 | 19:531 | 20:211 | 10.0% | 1h36:421 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:442 | 20:112 | 20:322 | 20:582 | 20:342 | 6.2% | 1h41:592 | 5:17 | ||
3rd | 269 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 20:253 | 21:225 | 21:233 | 22:196 | 21:535 | 9.3% | 1h47:223 | 10:40 | ||
4th | 267 | Ian GRIST | 5 | 20:334 | 21:184 | 21:596 | 22:024 | 21:373 | 7.2% | 1h47:294 | 10:47 | |||
5th | 260 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes | 5 | 21:246 | 21:173 | 21:284 | 21:433 | 21:454 | 2.2% | 1h47:375 | 10:55 | ||
6th | 270 | Simon MILLARD | Iceni Velo | 5 | 20:595 | 21:416 | 21:415 | 22:055 | 22:446 | 8.3% | 1h49:106 | 12:28 | ||
7th | 271 | Lukas SUCHOMEL | 4 | 22:498 | 23:007 | 23:597 | 23:457 | 5.1% | 1h33:337 | |||||
8th | 261 | Howard CLARKE | 4 | 22:327 | 24:509 | 26:249 | 24:278 | 17.2% | 1h38:138 | |||||
9th | 268 | Andrew HARBOURNE | 4 | 24:1110 | 24:068 | 24:368 | 25:539 | 7.4% | 1h38:469 | |||||
10th | 265 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 4 | 23:589 | 26:0710 | 27:3511 | 27:0510 | 15.1% | 1h44:4510 | |||||
11th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 4 | 26:1111 | 26:3211 | 27:1210 | 27:2111 | 4.5% | 1h47:1611 | |||||
12th | 272 | Daniel SWANN | 2 | 27:0013 | 28:2412 | 5.2% | 55:2412 | |||||||
13th | 263 | Tim CRABB | 1 | 26:3712 | n/a | 26:3713 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Dan HOWE | Gipping RT | 5 | 18:411 | 19:031 | 19:252 | 19:301 | 19:201 | 4.4% | 1h35:591 | - | ||
2nd | 376 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 19:154 | 19:132 | 19:161 | 19:362 | 20:324 | 6.9% | 1h37:522 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 317 | Paul ASHBY | Wisbech Whls CC | 5 | 18:592 | 19:414 | 19:404 | 20:023 | 20:032 | 5.6% | 1h38:253 | 2:26 | ||
4th | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 19:154 | 19:153 | 19:303 | 20:226 | 20:355 | 6.9% | 1h38:574 | 2:58 | |||
5th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 19:013 | 20:398 | 20:115 | 20:144 | 20:273 | 8.6% | 1h40:325 | 4:33 | |||
6th | 364 | Andy SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 5 | 19:367 | 20:337 | 20:156 | 20:205 | 20:507 | 6.3% | 1h41:346 | 5:35 | ||
7th | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 19:428 | 20:255 | 20:337 | 20:367 | 20:406 | 4.9% | 1h41:567 | 5:57 | ||
8th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 5 | 19:589 | 20:255 | 21:1311 | 21:3313 | 21:2710 | 7.9% | 1h44:368 | 8:37 | ||
9th | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | 5 | 21:0316 | 21:089 | 21:0810 | 21:0410 | 21:069 | 0.4% | 1h45:299 | 9:30 | |||
10th | 352 | Nick LAING | 5 | 20:2511 | 21:1713 | 21:1513 | 21:009 | 21:4812 | 6.8% | 1h45:4510 | 9:46 | |||
11th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:0517 | 21:4417 | 21:1412 | 20:558 | 20:538 | 4.1% | 1h45:5111 | 9:52 | ||
12th | 321 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 20:4714 | 21:2414 | 20:568 | 21:2711 | 21:3511 | 3.8% | 1h46:0912 | 10:10 | ||
13th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 20:4513 | 21:0910 | 21:3314 | 22:0316 | 22:2813 | 8.3% | 1h47:5813 | 11:59 | |||
14th | 374 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 20:0410 | 21:1612 | 20:568 | 21:2711 | 45:5414 | 128.7% | 2h09:3714 | 33:38 | ||
15th | 375 | Paul WHIFFEN | 4 | 21:3723 | 21:4316 | 21:4415 | 21:3814 | 0.5% | 1h26:4215 | |||||
16th | 327 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 21:0517 | 21:4618 | 21:4517 | 22:2319 | 6.2% | 1h26:5916 | ||||
17th | 335 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 4 | 21:2321 | 21:2915 | 21:4415 | 22:5521 | 7.2% | 1h27:3117 | |||||
18th | 378 | Damian WILSON | 4 | 21:0215 | 22:0921 | 22:0518 | 23:0223 | 9.5% | 1h28:1818 | |||||
19th | 366 | Darren SELLER | 4 | 22:1927 | 22:2124 | 22:3320 | 21:4715 | 3.5% | 1h29:0019 | |||||
20th | 326 | Stuart BRIERLEY | Gipping RT | 4 | 22:1826 | 22:0620 | 22:4222 | 22:0417 | 2.9% | 1h29:1020 | ||||
21st | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 4 | 22:0225 | 22:0319 | 22:2419 | 23:0022 | 4.4% | 1h29:2921 | |||||
22nd | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 21:2120 | 22:1823 | 22:4724 | 23:1527 | 8.9% | 1h29:4122 | |||||
23rd | 318 | Adam BAKER (vet) | 4 | 22:3032 | 22:2124 | 22:3821 | 22:1418 | 1.8% | 1h29:4323 | |||||
24th | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | 4 | 21:5224 | 22:4628 | 22:5526 | 22:3220 | 4.8% | 1h30:0524 | |||||
25th | 328 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 22:3234 | 22:1322 | 22:4423 | 23:1728 | 4.8% | 1h30:4625 | ||||
26th | 400 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 4 | 22:3436 | 22:4729 | 22:5125 | 23:1025 | 2.7% | 1h31:2226 | |||||
27th | 404 | Dave WEST | Amis Velo RT | 4 | 22:2830 | 22:3927 | 23:4130 | 23:1126 | 5.4% | 1h31:5927 | ||||
28th | 332 | Steve CAVE | 4 | 22:2028 | 22:5031 | 23:3329 | 23:5234 | 6.9% | 1h32:3528 | |||||
29th | 338 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 21:3122 | 23:0734 | 23:2328 | 25:0041 | 16.2% | 1h33:0129 | ||||
30th | 341 | Steve FOSTER | 4 | 22:2729 | 23:0232 | 23:4832 | 24:3238 | 9.3% | 1h33:4930 | |||||
31st | 340 | Joel FARROW | Team Trisports | 4 | 23:4844 | 23:1435 | 23:4130 | 23:5435 | 2.9% | 1h34:3731 | ||||
32nd | 342 | David FRASER | 4 | 22:2830 | 22:4830 | 24:0737 | 25:3143 | 13.6% | 1h34:5432 | |||||
33rd | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 23:4945 | 23:3537 | 24:0636 | 23:2429 | 3.0% | 1h34:5433 | |||||
34th | 316 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | 4 | 23:1137 | 23:3036 | 24:2040 | 24:1637 | 5.0% | 1h35:1734 | |||||
35th | 408 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 4 | 23:3339 | 23:5940 | 23:5934 | 23:4733 | 1.8% | 1h35:1835 | |||||
36th | 324 | Julian BOSLEY | 4 | 22:3234 | 23:0333 | 24:3742 | 25:0642 | 11.4% | 1h35:1836 | |||||
37th | 346 | Geoff HOVENDEN | 4 | 24:0348 | 23:4238 | 24:0939 | 23:2630 | 3.1% | 1h35:2037 | |||||
38th | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 23:3541 | 24:4647 | 24:0535 | 23:3331 | 5.2% | 1h35:5938 | ||||
39th | 363 | Clive QUANTRILL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 23:3238 | 24:0042 | 24:2241 | 24:0736 | 3.5% | 1h36:0139 | ||||
40th | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 4 | 23:4543 | 23:5940 | 24:0838 | 24:4940 | 4.5% | 1h36:4140 | ||||
41st | 334 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 4 | 23:4945 | 24:2845 | 24:5043 | 24:4339 | 4.3% | 1h37:5041 | ||||
42nd | 359 | Glen ORFORD | 4 | 25:1752 | 24:5548 | 25:0844 | 23:3532 | 7.2% | 1h38:5542 | |||||
43rd | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 4 | 31:1366 | 22:3126 | 23:0827 | 23:0624 | 38.6% | 1h39:5843 | |||||
44th | 323 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 4 | 23:4142 | 24:2845 | 26:1248 | 26:2545 | 11.5% | 1h40:4644 | ||||
45th | 320 | James BAMFORD | St Ives CC | 4 | 24:4149 | 24:5950 | 25:3845 | 26:4046 | 8.0% | 1h41:5845 | ||||
46th | 371 | Ion THOMSON | 4 | 23:4945 | 23:4339 | 23:5833 | 30:4855 | 29.9% | 1h42:1846 | |||||
47th | 356 | Paul NEAVES | 4 | 25:4656 | 24:5849 | 26:0547 | 26:5247 | 7.6% | 1h43:4147 | |||||
48th | 381 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 25:0551 | 25:0951 | 26:3149 | 27:2648 | 9.4% | 1h44:1148 | ||||
49th | 355 | Lee MORRIS (vet) | 4 | 25:4054 | 26:0554 | 26:5651 | 26:2044 | 4.9% | 1h45:0149 | |||||
50th | 362 | Richard PRIME | 4 | 25:3453 | 25:5553 | 26:5550 | 27:5749 | 9.3% | 1h46:2150 | |||||
51st | 349 | Rich HUNT | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 25:4054 | 26:3356 | 27:2652 | 28:2551 | 10.7% | 1h48:0451 | ||||
52nd | 344 | Richard HALL (vet2) | 4 | 26:4661 | 26:2855 | 27:2652 | 28:1450 | 6.7% | 1h48:5452 | |||||
53rd | 343 | Darryl FULCHER | 4 | 26:4359 | 27:0657 | 28:1154 | 29:2153 | 9.9% | 1h51:2153 | |||||
54th | 369 | Gary SOUTHGATE | 4 | 26:3257 | 27:4759 | 28:4056 | 28:5152 | 8.7% | 1h51:5054 | |||||
55th | 372 | Matthew WATTS (vet) | 4 | 26:4359 | 27:0758 | 28:3455 | 30:2954 | 14.1% | 1h52:5355 | |||||
56th | 357 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:4250 | 34:0364 | 25:3946 | 37.9% | 1h24:2456 | |||||
57th | 339 | Scott DUNN (vet) | 3 | 27:5962 | 29:4561 | 30:3257 | 9.1% | 1h28:1657 | ||||||
58th | 367 | Andrew SINCLAIR | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 26:4258 | 29:4360 | 34:5460 | 30.7% | 1h31:1958 | |||||
59th | 329 | Gary BUTLER | 3 | 29:0363 | 30:4662 | 32:3458 | 12.1% | 1h32:2359 | ||||||
60th | 360 | Krzysztof PACIURA | 3 | 29:1864 | 31:0363 | 34:0159 | 16.1% | 1h34:2260 | ||||||
61st | 399 | Adrian HEALEY | Grt Gipping RT | 2 | 20:4212 | 21:1211 | 2.4% | 41:5461 | ||||||
62nd | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 19:346 | 25:3352 | 30.6% | 45:0762 | ||||||
63rd | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | 2 | 22:3032 | 24:1243 | 7.6% | 46:4263 | |||||||
64th | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | 2 | 1h21:1268 | 24:1344 | 235.3% | 1h45:2564 | |||||||
65th | 322 | Lloyd BETTLES | 1 | 21:1919 | n/a | 21:1965 | ||||||||
66th | 331 | Matthew CARTER (vet) | 1 | 23:3339 | n/a | 23:3366 | ||||||||
67th | 345 | Michael HOLLIDAY | 1 | 30:0865 | n/a | 30:0867 | ||||||||
68th | 403 | Jason PAULOTT | 1 | 34:5267 | n/a | 34:5268 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack PETERSON | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:232 | 20:432 | 20:181 | 20:191 | 20:562 | 3.1% | 1h42:391 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 20:294 | 20:401 | 20:453 | 20:482 | 20:501 | 1.7% | 1h43:322 | 53s | |||
3rd | 236 | Richard MUCHMORE | Crest CC | 5 | 20:131 | 20:544 | 20:272 | 21:195 | 22:063 | 9.3% | 1h44:593 | 2:20 | ||
4th | 243 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:243 | 20:443 | 20:464 | 21:083 | 22:334 | 10.5% | 1h45:354 | 2:56 | ||
5th | 240 | Julian PARKER | 4 | 20:385 | 21:146 | 21:416 | 21:134 | 5.1% | 1h24:465 | |||||
6th | 246 | Russell ROUT | 4 | 21:166 | 20:585 | 21:195 | 22:047 | 5.2% | 1h25:376 | |||||
7th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 21:288 | 21:527 | 21:547 | 21:366 | 2.0% | 1h26:507 | ||||
8th | 407 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans) | 4 | 21:449 | 22:089 | 22:028 | 22:348 | 3.8% | 1h28:288 | ||||
9th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 4 | 21:267 | 22:018 | 22:279 | 22:359 | 5.4% | 1h28:299 | |||||
10th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 22:4810 | 23:1610 | 23:4710 | 23:3711 | 4.3% | 1h33:2810 | |||||
11th | 251 | Dale WALLACE | 4 | 23:2312 | 23:2412 | 24:2212 | 23:3510 | 4.2% | 1h34:4411 | |||||
12th | 232 | Nigel LEADBEATER | 4 | 23:2111 | 23:2211 | 24:0911 | 23:5712 | 3.4% | 1h34:4912 | |||||
13th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 4 | 23:3914 | 24:2215 | 25:0014 | 24:1513 | 5.7% | 1h37:1613 | ||||
14th | 224 | Stephen COLLINS | 4 | 23:4015 | 24:2114 | 25:0415 | 24:2314 | 5.9% | 1h37:2814 | |||||
15th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 23:3113 | 24:2416 | 25:2017 | 25:1216 | 7.7% | 1h38:2715 | |||||
16th | 244 | Michael RACKHAM | 4 | 24:3621 | 24:1713 | 24:5713 | 24:3715 | 2.7% | 1h38:2716 | |||||
17th | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 24:3319 | 24:2617 | 25:1016 | 26:0317 | 6.6% | 1h40:1217 | ||||
18th | 222 | Eddie BRYANT | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 24:2616 | 24:3818 | 25:2818 | 26:1818 | 7.6% | 1h40:5018 | ||||
19th | 234 | Anthony MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 24:3520 | 25:3019 | 26:0220 | 26:2319 | 7.3% | 1h42:3019 | ||||
20th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 24:3218 | 25:3820 | 25:3919 | 26:5421 | 9.6% | 1h42:4320 | |||||
21st | 230 | Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) | 4 | 25:4822 | 25:4621 | 26:1921 | 26:5020 | 4.1% | 1h44:4321 | |||||
22nd | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 3 | 27:5727 | 27:1222 | 28:4722 | 5.8% | 1h23:5622 | ||||||
23rd | 223 | Gary BYFORD | 3 | 27:5126 | 29:0124 | 28:5323 | 4.2% | 1h25:4523 | ||||||
24th | 227 | Andrew HAWES | 3 | 28:0928 | 28:4723 | 29:3924 | 5.3% | 1h26:3524 | ||||||
25th | 241 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 3 | 27:3924 | 29:0124 | 30:0325 | 8.7% | 1h26:4325 | |||||
26th | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | 3 | 27:4525 | 29:1126 | 30:5426 | 11.4% | 1h27:5026 | ||||||
27th | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 3 | 26:5123 | 30:2727 | 31:4727 | 18.4% | 1h29:0527 | |||||
28th | 225 | Andy COOMBS | 3 | 28:3629 | 31:5228 | 34:5328 | 22.0% | 1h35:2128 | ||||||
29th | 245 | John ROGERS | 3 | 31:0532 | 33:0530 | 36:4030 | 18.0% | 1h40:5029 | ||||||
30th | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 30:5431 | 35:1131 | 36:2229 | 17.7% | 1h42:2730 | ||||||
31st | 238 | Paul ORAM | 2 | 30:3030 | 32:0929 | 5.4% | 1h02:3931 | |||||||
32nd | 401 | Mark CUSHING | Amis Velo Rt Solo Scaffolding | 1 | 24:2616 | n/a | 24:2632 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Hollie BETTLES | 3 | 24:272 | 23:441 | 23:551 | 3.0% | 1h12:061 | - | |||
2nd | 155 | Imogen BUICK | Giant Dealerteams | 2 | 24:333 | 27:052 | 10.3% | 51:382 | ||||
3rd | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 1 | 22:581 | n/a | 22:583 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Emma BAMFIELD | 2 | 28:471 | 28:221 | 1.5% | 57:091 | - | |||
2nd | 186 | Anna LARKINS | 2 | 29:542 | 28:262 | 5.2% | 58:202 | 1:11 | |||
3rd | 184 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 30:213 | 29:013 | 4.6% | 59:223 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 189 | Kristine VASKA | 2 | 30:294 | 30:374 | 0.4% | 1h01:064 | 3:57 | |||
5th | 182 | Amanda BURCHETT | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 30:395 | 31:546 | 4.1% | 1h02:335 | 5:24 | ||
6th | 180 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 32:106 | 31:455 | 1.3% | 1h03:556 | 6:46 | |||
7th | 185 | Amanda HOLLANDS | 2 | 33:217 | 33:457 | 1.2% | 1h07:067 | 9:57 | |||
8th | 188 | Danielle TINDALL | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 2 | 35:348 | 36:548 | 3.7% | 1h12:288 | 15:19 | ||
9th | 183 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 35:599 | 37:359 | 4.4% | 1h13:349 | 16:25 | ||
10th | 187 | Diane MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 40:2510 | 41:2910 | 2.6% | 1h21:5410 | 24:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Alex NICHOL | 3 | 25:261 | 24:561 | 24:091 | 5.3% | 1h14:311 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Jodie COLE | Cycling-Nutrition.com / Pedal Power | 3 | 31:252 | 31:463 | 31:373 | 1.1% | 1h34:482 | 20:17 | ||
3rd | 159 | Bianca BROADBENT | 3 | 33:364 | 31:082 | 31:152 | 7.9% | 1h35:593 | 21:28 | |||
4th | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 31:473 | 35:254 | 35:074 | 11.4% | 1h42:194 | 27:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Anita BUXTON | 3 | 25:171 | 24:151 | 23:551 | 5.7% | 1h13:271 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Sue MCINTYRE | 3 | 26:492 | 26:333 | 26:272 | 1.4% | 1h19:492 | 6:22 | |||
3rd | 164 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 3 | 27:373 | 27:184 | 27:584 | 2.4% | 1h22:533 | 9:26 | ||
4th | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 30:266 | 25:382 | 27:213 | 18.7% | 1h23:254 | 9:58 | ||
5th | 165 | Louise GODDARD | 3 | 27:574 | 28:235 | 29:335 | 5.7% | 1h25:535 | 12:26 | |||
6th | 169 | Hanna SULCZYNSKA | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 30:337 | 29:336 | 30:286 | 3.4% | 1h30:346 | 17:07 | ||
7th | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 1 | 30:185 | n/a | 30:187 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 25:081 | 24:181 | 25:281 | 4.8% | 1h14:541 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Ria MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 25:322 | 26:362 | 4.2% | 52:082 | ||||
3rd | 174 | Jade MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 27:333 | 27:163 | 1.0% | 54:493 | ||||
4th | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 2 | 27:534 | 27:264 | 1.6% | 55:194 | ||||
5th | 391 | Danielle ROTHMANN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 28:575 | 28:425 | 0.9% | 57:395 | ||||
6th | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 30:026 | 29:586 | 0.2% | 1h00:006 | ||||
7th | 171 | Megan BETTLES | 2 | 31:528 | 29:597 | 6.3% | 1h01:517 | |||||
8th | 178 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 2 | 31:077 | 32:008 | 2.8% | 1h03:078 | ||||
9th | 170 | Charlotte BAMFORD | St Ives CC | 2 | 38:319 | 40:129 | 4.4% | 1h18:439 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:071 | 23:531 | 24:201 | 5.2% | 1h13:201 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified