shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (350)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=188CarverBarra…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Richard JONES (elt) XCracer.com go to site14:52114:58115:24115:45115:31116:0217.8%1h32:321-
emoji_events2nd216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams14:52115:40216:02216:11316:27316:09210.7%1h35:2122:49
emoji_events3rd218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT15:41516:50516:32516:24416:31416:2947.3%1h38:2735:55
 4th212Ian MOCKETT Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors15:40416:25417:00617:01517:37517:05512.4%1h40:4848:16
 5th209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors21:571016:22316:23416:00216:10216:15337.2%1h43:07510:35
 6th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 16:52617:41717:32817:33617:41617:4765.4%1h45:06612:34
 7th206Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich17:16717:22617:29717:50717:56718:1175.3%1h46:04713:32
 8th522Henry BEAUMONT 17:35818:20818:25918:48819:12820:08814.5%1h52:28819:56
 9th6Richard DUNNETT 15:25321:48916:11341:319169.3%1h34:559
 10th213Edward MOESLI Loughborough Students CC20:249n/a20:2410

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich16:21216:04117:11616:57316:54116:3627.0%1h40:031-
emoji_events2nd293Benjamin HOUGHTON 16:27416:50417:00316:43117:21416:2116.1%1h40:42239s
emoji_events3rd314Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC16:12116:13216:32116:53217:26618:181013.0%1h41:3431:31
 4th511Jules BIRKS VC Londres16:44816:36316:44216:57317:20317:2945.3%1h41:5041:47
 5th7Martyn DUNNETT Diss & District CC16:27417:03617:23817:16617:15217:1535.7%1h42:3952:36
 6th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club16:33617:291017:12717:06517:24517:3055.7%1h43:1463:11
 7th295Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension16:21216:56517:01417:34917:461018:01910.2%1h43:3973:36
 8th516Lee HUTCHINSON Mike Vaughan Cycles17:081117:13717:311117:32817:29817:3662.7%1h44:2984:26
 9th286Craig GUNNELL Welwyn Wheelers CC17:081117:291017:28917:25717:27717:5484.5%1h44:5194:48
 10th300Sean RAYMENT 17:231517:481417:28917:431117:40917:5372.9%1h45:55105:52
 11th509Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution16:37717:21817:461218:221417:481118:461212.9%1h46:40116:37
 12th283Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC16:55917:28918:001317:521218:001218:371110.0%1h46:52126:49
 13th465Seb HERROD Godiva Trailriders17:181318:111918:111518:121318:151318:46128.5%1h48:53138:50
 14th471Michael RILEY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:191417:351317:08517:381019:382214.6%1h29:1814
 15th289Chris HARLEY Thetford MTB Racing17:371718:031718:061418:401519:06178.4%1h31:3215
 16th296Antony MAY 17:462118:091818:281818:562118:48156.6%1h32:0716
 17th274Keith ANDERSON EHF Racing18:112318:202118:231718:401518:37142.7%1h32:1117
 18th276Joel BILNER 17:431817:481418:151618:501720:053113.4%1h32:4118
 19th299Oliver QUINTON Iceni Velo17:441918:472518:512118:532018:52166.5%1h33:0719
 20th393Kingsley TOWLER MCC18:272418:172018:381918:521819:44237.9%1h33:5820
 21st468Ashley KIRK Bikeart / Carbon-Ti / Thetford MTB Racing18:092218:212218:402019:062219:44238.7%1h34:0021
 22nd301Ben REIDY Pine Hill Racing18:402918:482618:512118:521819:26204.1%1h34:3722
 23rd288Christopher HARDWICK Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)18:382818:352419:002419:362519:19185.5%1h35:0823
 24th290Nick HAYDEN VC Revolution18:352718:242319:162519:282421:013414.2%1h36:4424
 25th278Matthew BURROWS (vet) EHF Racing18:282519:102919:413119:542919:54267.8%1h37:0725
 26th467Daniel JUDD Mortgage Quest19:023419:123019:212620:103019:36216.0%1h37:2126
 27th275Stuart BAILEY Alnwick Cycling Club18:503019:133119:302819:492720:03286.5%1h37:2527
 28th402Shaun HOLBROW Haverhill Cycling Club20:183819:263218:562319:122319:52257.2%1h37:4428
 29th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC19:003319:583619:553219:472619:24195.1%1h38:0429
 30th304Jonathan STANNARD 19:283619:072819:342920:283220:03287.1%1h38:4030
 31st386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension18:533219:323320:093520:393320:04309.4%1h39:1731
 32nd463Stefano CASACCIO team streatlife19:183521:353919:292719:532819:562711.8%1h40:1132
 33rd510Andrew SNOWBALL VC De Londres18:292618:512719:342922:023621:193619.2%1h40:1533
 34th466Jordan JACKSON Haverhill Cycling Club18:513119:433419:583420:423421:043511.8%1h40:1834
 35th277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club20:173719:473520:113620:243120:11323.1%1h40:5035
 36th464Thomas CHARLESWORTH Walden Velo20:313920:023719:573320:503520:31334.4%1h41:5136
 37th291Kyle HODGKINS 21:114122:354023:183823:153724:313715.7%1h54:5037
 38th469Robert MCGHEE 21:024021:083821:573723:553827:123829.3%1h55:1438
 39th515David WILEY 24:344223:534124:323924:24392.9%1h37:2339
 40th472Graeme SILCOCK 25:434326:524226:394026:27404.5%1h45:4140
 41st281Philip COY Diss & District CC17:351617:54161h06:4341279.4%1h42:1241
 42nd307Gavin THOMAS 17:452017:32121.2%35:1742
 43rd470Jack PEASGOOD Newdales Cycles RT - Walden Tri17:0510n/a17:0543

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Andrew COCKBURN AW Cycles.co.uk go to site15:23115:46116:00116:14116:13116:4018.3%1h36:161-
emoji_events2nd1Glenn STANFORD Team CCN16:10216:32216:21216:24216:31217:0025.2%1h38:5822:42
emoji_events3rd456Stephen HEATHCOCK Revel Outdoors17:58518:28518:41418:36318:5745.5%1h32:403
 4th461Nathan SMITH (vet2) Bio Cadenza RT17:46418:16418:32318:48419:2759.5%1h32:494
 5th526Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo17:39318:12319:38519:07518:34311.2%1h33:105
 6th266Steve GOBLE 19:37820:18720:01620:39620:2065.3%1h40:556
 7th261Howard CLARKE 18:43621:19820:37721:17720:48713.9%1h42:447
 8th265Robert ELLIOTT (spt) AeroCycles21:061022:021022:11922:02821:4085.1%1h49:018
 9th455Owen CHAPPLE Haverhill Cycling Club20:24921:19822:08823:15922:25914.0%1h49:319
 10th454Mark BLOSS 23:291122:581124:091023:16105.2%1h33:5210
 11th268Andrew HARBOURNE 19:31720:1263.5%39:4311

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st315Nicholas AINSWORTH Aero Cycles15:56116:18116:29116:39116:57116:4816.4%1h39:071-
emoji_events2nd350Chris HUNTER CHRIS HUNTER TREE SERVICES16:17216:47216:41316:49217:11316:5225.5%1h40:3721:30
emoji_events3rd373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC16:51416:50316:38216:52317:07217:0933.1%1h41:2732:20
 4th321Paul BARROW amis velo racing team / solo scaffolding17:05517:25717:09517:27517:46617:1344.0%1h44:0544:58
 5th364Andrew SAMPSON Stowmarket & District CC16:47317:13417:07417:31617:52717:3966.5%1h44:0955:02
 6th370Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls17:11717:18617:11717:26417:36418:0975.6%1h44:5165:44
 7th374Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team17:261017:371017:27817:50717:40517:2952.3%1h45:2976:22
 8th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT17:05517:25717:09518:04919:182020:37920.7%1h49:38810:31
 9th327Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT17:22917:32917:47918:211018:23820:32818.2%1h49:57910:50
 10th358Jason NUNN 17:291117:441118:041018:341218:53148.0%1h30:4410
 11th375Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT17:401217:571319:262418:311118:591510.0%1h32:3311
 12th378Damian WILSON 17:421318:471818:401418:541618:48126.8%1h32:5112
 13th335Keith CLARKE (gvet) 18:282118:061518:291218:441419:10175.9%1h32:5713
 14th365Justin SANDERSON 18:492318:301718:361318:381318:48121.7%1h33:2114
 15th353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing17:491519:042018:481719:021818:42107.0%1h33:2515
 16th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club18:101818:111618:261119:011720:162611.6%1h34:0416
 17th328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers18:382218:511918:471619:041919:10172.9%1h34:3017
 18th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 17:521719:112419:222319:232018:44118.5%1h34:3218
 19th473Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 18:592519:072219:021819:352219:10173.2%1h35:5319
 20th380Daniel WOOD (vet) Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing17:421318:051418:411518:501522:493728.9%1h36:0720
 21st354Paul MOCKETT Bike Art / Thetford MTB19:092819:072219:182219:402419:21212.9%1h36:3521
 22nd341Steve FOSTER Aerocycles Haverhill19:052719:312619:132019:372319:50233.9%1h37:1622
 23rd474Stephen DUFFY 20:113819:342719:262419:402419:02166.0%1h37:5323
 24th484Darren REYNOLDS Rock & Road Bikes Ltd (St Albans)19:032619:412819:442619:452619:50234.1%1h38:0324
 25th324Julian BOSLEY Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)18:492319:182519:111920:423220:453210.3%1h38:4525
 26th346Geoff HOVENDEN 19:112919:453019:483019:512720:55339.0%1h39:3026
 27th325Keith BOTHICK 19:373120:043319:442620:092920:16263.3%1h39:5027
 28th478Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:403219:473119:452820:233120:39305.0%1h40:1428
 29th348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA19:513519:523220:183221:083720:15256.5%1h41:2429
 30th316Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team19:453320:143420:403421:023320:43316.5%1h42:2430
 31st363Clive QUANTRILL Ipswich Bicycle Club20:103720:223520:383321:053521:15355.4%1h43:3031
 32nd334Michael CLARK Team Trisports20:123920:373920:463521:033421:00344.2%1h43:3832
 33rd337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club21:414622:004420:033120:123019:442211.5%1h43:4033
 34th476Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT19:493420:293722:143821:053520:212912.2%1h43:5834
 35th361Clement PALOZZI EHF Racing17:491517:481232:025018:02818:24980.0%1h44:0535
 36th357Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club20:123925:525219:472920:022820:172830.7%1h46:1036
 37th342David FRASER (gvet) 18:112019:062119:142126:054724:274143.4%1h47:0337
 38th320James BAMFORD St Ives CC20:184121:174021:233622:103823:254015.4%1h48:3338
 39th85Michael HOY St Ives CC20:053620:283622:384023:024023:033914.8%1h49:1639
 40th477Tony HEWITSON 20:564321:464222:554123:154222:393611.1%1h51:3140
 41st339Scott DUNN 21:494821:544322:293922:593922:54385.3%1h52:0541
 42nd367Andrew SINCLAIR Essex Roads CC21:374522:474523:114224:504514.9%1h32:2542
 43rd480Mark MURPHY Essex Fire & Rescue24:025322:524723:174323:10415.1%1h33:2143
 44th86Phil JOHNSTON 23:105223:204923:424523:18432.3%1h33:3044
 45th406Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:154923:104824:424724:194411.0%1h34:2645
 46th323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC - Wigmore CC19:123019:432936:395119:282190.9%1h35:0246
 47th95Johnathan LINCOLN 23:015122:514624:224626:204915.2%1h36:3447
 48th343Darryl FULCHER 23:005023:435025:304825:364611.3%1h37:4948
 49th479Nick MCLAUCHLAN 24:075424:455125:314926:18489.1%1h40:4149
 50th485Simon YOUNG Hitchin Nomads CC20:224220:323822:04378.3%1h02:5850
 51st483Dave PATON 21:454721:394123:18447.6%1h06:4251
 52nd475David FRISBY Iceni Velo - Team Streetlife City College17:18817:1750.1%34:3552
 53rd514Steve GILES Numplumz18:1018n/a18:1053
 54th355Lee MORRIS 21:2044n/a21:2054

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers17:06317:14117:27116:45117:26117:2314.2%1h43:211-
emoji_events2nd440Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:04117:14117:30317:29217:50218:0125.6%1h45:0821:47
emoji_events3rd243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers17:05217:15317:28217:29217:55318:0435.8%1h45:1631:55
 4th249Patrick STOKES 17:18417:45417:47417:57418:0944.9%1h28:564
 5th240Julian PARKER Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)18:20717:51517:54518:23518:1353.0%1h30:415
 6th252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club18:00618:15718:06618:43618:2264.0%1h31:266
 7th229Garry HOUGHTON www. Reveloutdoors.co.uk go to site18:23818:23818:23719:09719:0584.2%1h33:237
 8th521Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) ROCK AND ROAD BIKES (STALBANS)18:491219:131018:45819:13818:5872.5%1h34:588
 9th450Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC18:471019:171119:20920:031220:20118.3%1h37:479
 10th231Kevin LANCHESTER S.L.O.W. Riders18:471020:441519:351119:501119:58910.4%1h38:5410
 11th441Leigh HARRIS 19:421319:431219:591219:481020:06102.0%1h39:1811
 12th442Andrew HERBERT stevenage cc18:38918:48919:301019:29923:131924.6%1h39:3812
 13th518Mark BARTON (gvet) Revel Outdoors BSE19:521420:181320:371320:371320:41124.1%1h42:0513
 14th228Nigel HERROD Godiva Trailriders20:001520:361421:101421:111421:40148.3%1h44:3714
 15th519Giles HENDAY 20:121621:091821:421721:451522:10159.7%1h46:5815
 16th250Antony WOOD (svet) A R WOOD MOWERS21:151921:192021:431821:541721:20133.1%1h47:3116
 17th248Kevin SIVEWRIGHT 20:381721:302221:481921:511622:521810.8%1h48:3917
 18th525Nicholas LAW 21:412321:081721:191521:581822:34166.8%1h48:4018
 19th230Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) 21:412321:202121:401623:032122:44178.0%1h50:2819
 20th449Denis SMITH Team 30021:242121:151922:022123:072225:582022.2%1h53:4620
 21st446Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC20:381720:491621:532023:512515.6%1h27:1121
 22nd239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team21:222022:082422:402322:58207.5%1h29:0822
 23rd443Tom IMRIE 21:522521:552322:352222:47194.2%1h29:0923
 24th439Andrew BARBER 21:342223:292923:012523:40239.7%1h31:4424
 25th405Graham BERRY Autostrasse / Orbea / Stowmarket & District CC22:102722:412623:182624:232610.0%1h32:3225
 26th235Gary MORGANS 22:343022:552722:492425:152811.9%1h33:3326
 27th448Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports23:563422:332523:392723:50246.1%1h33:5827
 28th223Gary BYFORD Essex Fire / Walden TRI22:092623:052824:152924:552712.5%1h34:2428
 29th241Keith PERRY Team Trisports22:423123:483124:092825:473013.6%1h36:2629
 30th221Paul BATEMAN Team Mud22:282823:463024:573026:213117.3%1h37:3230
 31st520Rob FULBROOK 22:282823:563229:083325:272929.7%1h40:5931
 32nd225Andy COOMBS 23:183225:073326:413126:403214.5%1h41:4632
 33rd445Chris MURKIN 23:423325:273427:213227:333316.2%1h44:0333
 34th233Robert LEE (svet) 28:263731:043532:563415.8%1h32:2634
 35th523Antonius WUBBEN 83270917:30517:5662.5%35:2635
 36th444Paul MOORE (gvet) 26:2535n/a26:2536
 37th238Paul ORAM 28:1036n/a28:1037

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 15:24115:58116:19116:31116:4919.2%1h21:011-
emoji_events2nd256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC16:23316:44217:05317:31317:4027.8%1h25:2324:22
emoji_events3rd452Stanley NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC - HHYCC17:23618:24518:29518:38418:1737.2%1h31:11310:10
 4th257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team17:09417:55418:26419:02619:30513.7%1h32:02411:01
 5th255Liam MANSER EHF Racing16:22216:44216:45216:59226:45663.4%1h33:35512:34
 6th259Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers CC18:13718:53718:32618:59519:1745.9%1h33:54612:53
 7th524Joe PITT Flitch Bikes17:19518:2766.5%35:467

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

95 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Daniel BARFORD Flitch Bikes16:58117:26217:2612.8%51:501-
emoji_events2nd501Terry MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site17:00217:43317:5865.7%52:41251s
emoji_events3rd110James MURPHY (vet) 17:14317:59417:5554.4%53:0831:18
 4th105Bradley MEACHAM Velo Virtuoso17:54518:02517:3422.7%53:3041:40
 5th101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) Team Tortoise17:44418:06717:4242.3%53:3251:42
 6th500Kurt MINTER 17:54518:02517:3932.2%53:3561:45
 7th98Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC18:20818:47918:1772.7%55:2473:34
 8th63Matthew COOK (vet) Mildenhall CC17:56718:491018:4094.9%55:2583:35
 9th384Richard WITTON Catford CC18:30918:46818:3681.4%55:5294:02
 10th99Samuel MASHFORD Velo Virtuoso BRC18:381019:191118:58113.7%56:55105:05
 11th137Paul TOWNS Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club19:021119:451719:37173.8%58:24116:34
 12th141David WOODS 19:551619:311419:14123.6%58:40126:50
 13th415Daniel OWEN 19:371319:491819:15132.9%58:41136:51
 14th273Mike DUNN 19:161219:521919:39193.1%58:47146:57
 15th491Tom BISHOP (sen) 20:412619:281318:49109.9%58:58157:08
 16th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension19:511419:391619:30141.8%59:00167:10
 17th414Matthew NOBLE Pretorius Bikes21:093219:371519:33168.2%1h00:19178:29
 18th81Martin HAWKER mbro3520:442820:032019:37175.7%1h00:24188:34
 19th490George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT21:353819:251219:311511.2%1h00:31198:41
 20th382Tom LINDFIELD 19:521520:413120:14254.1%1h00:47208:57
 21st319Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:011720:342320:14252.7%1h00:49218:59
 22nd62Garth COLLIER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club20:272420:142120:09241.5%1h00:50229:00
 23rd220Leigh CLARE Apache Squirrel20:432720:192220:00223.6%1h01:02239:12
 24th118Mark READ 22:324615:19123:236052.7%1h01:14249:24
 25th419Tony SLATER 20:172020:372620:44332.2%1h01:38259:48
 26th115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC20:242320:342320:50352.1%1h01:48269:58
 27th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers20:172020:584020:39323.4%1h01:542710:04
 28th61Leon COLE 20:151920:372621:04394.0%1h01:562810:06
 29th75Linley GALES Iceni Velo20:523020:473420:26292.1%1h02:052910:15
 30th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC20:563120:393020:31302.0%1h02:063010:16
 31st114Shelton PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:232220:503620:57372.8%1h02:103110:20
 32nd489Michael ALDERSLEY 21:183520:372620:16275.1%1h02:113210:21
 33rd121James RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC21:553920:372620:08238.9%1h02:403310:50
 34th495Alan TOWLER Milden Hall CC20:442820:473421:12442.3%1h02:433410:53
 35th104Ryan MCCULLY Sketchy MTB21:163421:034121:01381.2%1h03:203511:30
 36th125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC21:123321:054221:12440.6%1h03:293611:39
 37th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 22:134020:553920:31308.3%1h03:393711:49
 38th133Tomek STUDZINSKI 20:372521:594921:04396.6%1h03:403811:50
 39th351Alan GARDNER 23:085420:413119:532016.3%1h03:423911:52
 40th57Richard BUCKMASTER 21:243621:144321:04391.6%1h03:424011:52
 41st494Sam HANKS 22:575120:543820:162713.2%1h04:074112:17
 42nd102Pete MATTHEWS 22:224120:413121:09438.1%1h04:124212:22
 43rd330Michael FISHER Moulsham 073022:464820:513720:56369.2%1h04:334312:43
 44th134David SWEETING Diss & District CC22:354722:005020:47348.7%1h05:224413:32
 45th506Peter STIFF 24:026521:224419:592120.3%1h05:234513:33
 46th49Mark BARFORD Essex Roads CC21:243622:035122:06493.3%1h05:334613:43
 47th132Colin STEVENSON 22:234221:524721:36463.6%1h05:514714:01
 48th77Pete GRANT 22:234221:404621:59483.3%1h06:024814:12
 49th52Oliver BEARTON 23:426021:284521:074212.2%1h06:174914:27
 50th113David PECK 23:005321:534822:06495.1%1h06:595015:09
 51st91Andy LAFLIN 22:575122:115322:22533.5%1h07:305115:40
 52nd100Adam MATHEW 24:006422:105221:414710.7%1h07:515216:01
 53rd88Oliver KEARIN 23:165822:285422:37543.6%1h08:215316:31
 54th313Martin WILSON (opn) The badgers nadgers22:314524:006622:20527.5%1h08:515417:01
 55th67Chris DRIVER Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group)23:125522:565722:49561.7%1h08:575517:07
 56th106Richard MEACHAM (gvet) Travers22:294423:336322:56574.7%1h08:585617:08
 57th107Ian MEGGINSON 24:296622:355522:165110.0%1h09:205717:30
 58th498Jason FOWLER 22:514923:486422:45554.6%1h09:245817:34
 59th96Dick LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club23:566223:015823:17594.0%1h10:145918:24
 60th424Jamie WEBB (vet1) MTBE.CO.UK22:535023:236224:12645.8%1h10:286018:38
 61st247Stuart CLARKE 23:125523:536523:37612.9%1h10:426118:52
 62nd207Peter BUCHKOV 23:586323:035923:53624.0%1h10:546219:04
 63rd142Andrew WOODS (opn) 23:145723:226124:23654.9%1h10:596319:09
 64th117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports25:337022:425623:015812.6%1h11:166419:26
 65th507Steven JACKSON (1) 23:265924:036724:00632.6%1h11:296519:39
 66th123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club25:026824:036724:49664.1%1h13:546622:04
 67th420Paul SPOWAGE flinstones20:011720:34232.7%40:3567
 68th135Duncan THOMAS 26:087223:166012.3%49:2468
 69th409Neil HARDY 25:557124:39695.1%50:3469
 70th422James TINLEY Hadleigh MTB Club25:146925:24770.7%50:3870
 71st55Dick BLOOMFIELD 26:097324:51725.2%51:0071
 72nd499Lewis FOWLER 26:387725:05756.2%51:4372
 73rd418Lee ROBINSON (vet) Haverhill Cycling Club26:437925:08766.3%51:5173
 74th70Matthew EASTMAN Team Trisports27:238424:447010.7%52:0774
 75th66Robert DOBINSON 26:347625:36783.8%52:1075
 76th416Chetan PATEL 27:258624:477110.6%52:1276
 77th421Richard THOMAS (opn) 27:238425:00739.5%52:2377
 78th412Steve MOAKES Team Trisports27:258625:00739.7%52:2578
 79th129Duncan SMITH (vet) 26:217426:33800.8%52:5479
 80th53David BINGHAM (vet) 26:387727:13832.2%53:5180
 81st80Clark HARRIS 26:257528:04886.2%54:2981
 82nd493Luis FERREIRA 28:298826:28797.6%54:5782
 83rd411Matthew KENDRICK 27:048327:53873.0%54:5783
 84th140Dennis WILSON 24:596730:039220.3%55:0284
 85th79Dean HARRIS 26:538228:31906.1%55:2485
 86th130Gary SPARKES gns racing28:428926:56826.6%55:3886
 87th410David JENKINS 23:446131:599334.8%55:4387
 88th54Stephen BIRD 29:009027:45864.5%56:4588
 89th492Andrew DELLER 30:019126:468112.1%56:4789
 90th204Ed BRAIN 30:019128:13896.4%58:1490
 91st71Steve ELLIS 31:139327:238414.0%58:3691
 92nd65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC31:389427:328514.9%59:1092
 93rd417Bernard RANSOME 31:429528:439110.4%1h00:2593
 94th139John WILLIAMS (vet) 26:478134:159427.9%1h01:0294
 95th83Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club26:4480n/a26:4495

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st496Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal18:09119:05120:12111.3%57:261-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR Gipping RT19:20220:05220:2325.4%59:4822:22
emoji_events3rd31Samuel ASKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club20:00420:10320:2632.2%1h00:3633:10
 4th32Josun COLE Iceni Velo19:26320:28420:5257.4%1h00:4643:20
 5th36Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:31523:06920:42412.6%1h04:1956:53
 6th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club20:42621:57521:5666.0%1h04:3567:09
 7th42Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC21:39721:58622:2573.5%1h06:0278:36
 8th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club22:03922:18722:4683.3%1h07:0789:41
 9th34Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney22:01822:49825:33916.0%1h10:23912:57
 10th38Ben LEAMAN 24:151124:141026:03107.5%1h14:321017:06
 11th497Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 23:461025:191126:081110.0%1h15:131117:47
 12th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club24:561226:321328:101213.0%1h19:381222:12
 13th14Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club25:061326:201231:191324.8%1h22:451325:19
 14th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes26:551427:37142.6%54:3214
 15th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC28:521537:021628.3%1h05:5415
 16th153Will TAYLOR (yth) 31:071636:001515.7%1h07:0716
 17th120Luke DAVIS IZZARD 35:5617n/a35:5617

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo16:55117:15117:3013.4%51:401-
emoji_events2nd502George FINCH Chain Reaction Cycles / PMR@Teaching House Vitus17:07217:16217:4423.6%52:07227s
emoji_events3rd426Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC17:07217:40317:5835.0%52:4531:05
 4th144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC17:39417:52418:2544.3%53:5642:16
 5th389Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club17:42518:59518:5657.3%55:3753:57
 6th143Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC18:30619:06618:5963.2%56:3564:55
 7th149Robert SMITH (sen) Colchester Rovers CC19:40820:11720:1773.1%1h00:0878:28
 8th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC19:38720:50821:2388.9%1h01:51810:11
 9th146Zac HERROD 21:21921:551021:2992.7%1h04:45913:05
 10th147Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club21:291022:161122:13103.6%1h05:581014:18
 11th151Alex STEWARD Chelmsford Youth Cycle Club22:381126:091425:021115.5%1h13:491122:09
 12th148Joe PARKER (2) 25:281525:531325:44121.6%1h17:051225:25
 13th429Travis PELL 22:541326:481528:341324.7%1h18:161326:36
 14th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club22:551424:471231:021435.4%1h18:441427:04
 15th145Zachary DELLER Walden Jnr22:451221:0897.6%43:5315
 16th427Toby HARRIS 28:2016n/a28:2016

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT7:1727:4547:21231:051326.8%53:281-
emoji_events2nd196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC7:1617:0317:19131:502351.5%53:282-
emoji_events3rd13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing7:2237:2227:3132.0%22:153
 4th436Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC7:2237:2337:4244.5%22:274
 5th438Sam TROTTER St Ives CC7:3657:5358:0075.3%23:295
 6th203Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club8:0068:0887:5562.7%24:036
 7th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT8:0277:5568:0682.3%24:037
 8th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC8:0388:0777:5353.0%24:038
 9th198Ben HOYLE 8:28108:1898:0894.1%24:549
 10th200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC8:0498:32108:19105.8%24:5510
 11th435Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club8:53158:53138:39112.7%26:2511
 12th486Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC8:38128:52128:56133.5%26:2612
 13th917Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC9:38208:32108:391112.9%26:4913
 14th192Oliver BRINKLEY 8:43139:08149:14145.9%27:0514
 15th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club8:43139:20169:29188.8%27:3215
 16th905Edward COLE Iceni Velo8:28109:55269:181617.1%27:4116
 17th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club9:03169:16159:27174.4%27:4617
 18th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club9:21179:31179:30191.8%28:2218
 19th191Josh BOWYER 9:37199:33189:14144.2%28:2419
 20th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers9:33189:33189:45202.1%28:5120
 21st197Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9:47219:432010:09224.5%29:3921
 22nd437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC9:57239:532510:17234.0%30:0722
 23rd906Finn COOPER 10:18279:492210:07214.9%30:1423
 24th30Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC9:472110:052910:31257.5%30:2324
 25th40Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:01249:582710:39286.9%30:3825
 26th199Oliver HURST 10:17269:522410:31256.6%30:4026
 27th19James FISHER (u12) 10:132510:022810:31254.8%30:4627
 28th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:28289:472110:45299.9%31:0028
 29th24Tristan READ 10:52309:502310:222410.5%31:0429
 30th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC10:362910:443011:473011.2%33:0730

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Laura SAMPSON Gipping RT18:12318:37118:43118:3512.8%1h14:071-
emoji_events2nd154Hollie BETTLES WXCMountain Bike Team UK18:00118:49219:32219:53210.5%1h16:1422:07
emoji_events3rd155Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams18:00119:13319:57319:55310.8%1h17:0532:58
 4th156Melanie PADDINGTON Team UKDN19:15420:08420:42420:0647.5%1h20:1146:04

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Alex NICHOL Iceni Velo20:49122:18122:38121:4518.7%1h27:301-
emoji_events2nd160Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing26:18227:44227:3225.4%1h21:342
emoji_events3rd161Stephanie WILSON 26:36328:51330:35315.0%1h26:023

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Anita BUXTON Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing19:42120:14120:31120:2614.1%1h20:531-
emoji_events2nd168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers20:03220:37221:08221:3727.8%1h23:2522:32
emoji_events3rd166Sue MCINTYRE Giant / Newdales Cycles20:23321:13321:30321:4136.4%1h24:4733:54
 4th431Jackie FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:57422:25422:34423:0445.1%1h30:0049:07
 5th167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles25:36527:07526:3355.9%1h19:165

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing18:25119:51121:22119:50116.0%1h19:281-

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Sara FLATT Iceni Velo22:01122:07122:20122:1111.4%1h28:391-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st189Kristine VASKA 25:02125:0820.4%50:101-
emoji_events2nd184Amy COLE Iceni Velo25:44224:4613.9%50:30220s
emoji_events3rd434Roxanne TIMMINS 25:44226:5954.9%52:4332:33
 4th433Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo26:32426:2130.7%52:5342:43
 5th182Amanda BURCHETT Mildenhall CC26:40527:0261.4%53:4253:32
 6th185Amanda HOLLANDS 26:46626:5740.7%53:4363:33
 7th504Georgina DUNLOP 29:43733:21712.2%1h03:04712:54

Juvenile/Youth women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC18:54119:3213.4%38:261-
emoji_events2nd178Caitlyn SAMPSON Gipping RT23:55225:2025.9%49:15210:49
emoji_events3rd176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC25:00326:1434.9%51:14312:48
 4th172Samantha HARDING St Ives CC26:41428:4747.9%55:28417:02

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)8:0317:5518:0011.7%23:581-
emoji_events2nd116Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC9:3229:4729:5023.1%29:0925:11
emoji_events3rd29Niobe WALDRON 11:20311:2330.4%22:433
 4th505Maisie ALDERSLEY High Beach Youth Cycling Club11:20311:3141.6%22:514
 5th10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC11:37511:5752.9%23:345
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us