The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Richard JONES (exp) | XCracer.com | 6 | 14:521 | 14:581 | 15:241 | 15:451 | 15:311 | 16:021 | 7.8% | 1h32:321 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 6 | 14:521 | 15:402 | 16:022 | 16:113 | 16:273 | 16:092 | 10.7% | 1h35:212 | 2:49 | ||
3rd | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 15:415 | 16:505 | 16:325 | 16:244 | 16:314 | 16:294 | 7.3% | 1h38:273 | 5:55 | ||
4th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 6 | 15:404 | 16:254 | 17:006 | 17:015 | 17:375 | 17:055 | 12.4% | 1h40:484 | 8:16 | ||
5th | 209 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 6 | 21:5710 | 16:223 | 16:234 | 16:002 | 16:102 | 16:153 | 37.2% | 1h43:075 | 10:35 | ||
6th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 16:526 | 17:417 | 17:328 | 17:336 | 17:416 | 17:476 | 5.4% | 1h45:066 | 12:34 | |||
7th | 206 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 6 | 17:167 | 17:226 | 17:297 | 17:507 | 17:567 | 18:117 | 5.3% | 1h46:047 | 13:32 | ||
8th | 522 | Henry BEAUMONT | 6 | 17:358 | 18:208 | 18:259 | 18:488 | 19:128 | 20:088 | 14.5% | 1h52:288 | 19:56 | |||
9th | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 4 | 15:253 | 21:489 | 16:113 | 41:319 | 169.3% | 1h34:559 | ||||||
10th | 213 | Edward MOESLI | Loughborough Students CC | 1 | 20:249 | n/a | 20:2410 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Daniel BARFORD | Flitch Bikes | 3 | 16:581 | 17:262 | 17:261 | 2.8% | 51:501 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Terry MINTER | Tradervan.co.uk | 3 | 17:002 | 17:433 | 17:586 | 5.7% | 52:412 | 51s | ||
3rd | 110 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 17:143 | 17:594 | 17:555 | 4.4% | 53:083 | 1:18 | |||
4th | 105 | Bradley MEACHAM | Velo Virtuoso | 3 | 17:545 | 18:025 | 17:342 | 2.7% | 53:304 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | Team Tortoise | 3 | 17:444 | 18:067 | 17:424 | 2.3% | 53:325 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 500 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 17:545 | 18:025 | 17:393 | 2.2% | 53:356 | 1:45 | |||
7th | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 18:208 | 18:479 | 18:177 | 2.7% | 55:247 | 3:34 | ||
8th | 63 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 17:567 | 18:4910 | 18:409 | 4.9% | 55:258 | 3:35 | ||
9th | 384 | Richard WITTON | Catford CC | 3 | 18:309 | 18:468 | 18:368 | 1.4% | 55:529 | 4:02 | ||
10th | 99 | Samuel MASHFORD | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 18:3810 | 19:1911 | 18:5811 | 3.7% | 56:5510 | 5:05 | ||
11th | 137 | Paul TOWNS | Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club | 3 | 19:0211 | 19:4517 | 19:3717 | 3.8% | 58:2411 | 6:34 | ||
12th | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 19:5516 | 19:3114 | 19:1412 | 3.6% | 58:4012 | 6:50 | |||
13th | 415 | Daniel OWEN | 3 | 19:3713 | 19:4918 | 19:1513 | 2.9% | 58:4113 | 6:51 | |||
14th | 273 | Michael DUNN | 3 | 19:1612 | 19:5219 | 19:3919 | 3.1% | 58:4714 | 6:57 | |||
15th | 491 | Tom BISHOP (sen) | 3 | 20:4126 | 19:2813 | 18:4910 | 9.9% | 58:5815 | 7:08 | |||
16th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 19:5114 | 19:3916 | 19:3014 | 1.8% | 59:0016 | 7:10 | ||
17th | 414 | Matthew NOBLE | Pretorius Bikes | 3 | 21:0932 | 19:3715 | 19:3316 | 8.2% | 1h00:1917 | 8:29 | ||
18th | 81 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 20:4428 | 20:0320 | 19:3717 | 5.7% | 1h00:2418 | 8:34 | ||
19th | 490 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 21:3538 | 19:2512 | 19:3115 | 11.2% | 1h00:3119 | 8:41 | ||
20th | 382 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 19:5215 | 20:4131 | 20:1425 | 4.1% | 1h00:4720 | 8:57 | |||
21st | 319 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:0117 | 20:3423 | 20:1425 | 2.7% | 1h00:4921 | 8:59 | ||
22nd | 62 | Garth COLLIER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 20:2724 | 20:1421 | 20:0924 | 1.5% | 1h00:5022 | 9:00 | ||
23rd | 220 | Leigh CLARE | Apache Squirrel | 3 | 20:4327 | 20:1922 | 20:0022 | 3.6% | 1h01:0223 | 9:12 | ||
24th | 118 | Mark READ | 3 | 22:3246 | 15:191 | 23:2360 | 52.7% | 1h01:1424 | 9:24 | |||
25th | 419 | Tony SLATER | 3 | 20:1720 | 20:3726 | 20:4433 | 2.2% | 1h01:3825 | 9:48 | |||
26th | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 20:2423 | 20:3423 | 20:5035 | 2.1% | 1h01:4826 | 9:58 | ||
27th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:1720 | 20:5840 | 20:3932 | 3.4% | 1h01:5427 | 10:04 | ||
28th | 61 | Leon COLE | 3 | 20:1519 | 20:3726 | 21:0439 | 4.0% | 1h01:5628 | 10:06 | |||
29th | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 20:5230 | 20:4734 | 20:2629 | 2.1% | 1h02:0529 | 10:15 | ||
30th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:5631 | 20:3930 | 20:3130 | 2.0% | 1h02:0630 | 10:16 | ||
31st | 114 | Shelton PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:2322 | 20:5036 | 20:5737 | 2.8% | 1h02:1031 | 10:20 | ||
32nd | 489 | Michael ALDERSLEY | 3 | 21:1835 | 20:3726 | 20:1627 | 5.1% | 1h02:1132 | 10:21 | |||
33rd | 121 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 21:5539 | 20:3726 | 20:0823 | 8.9% | 1h02:4033 | 10:50 | |||
34th | 495 | Alan TOWLER | Milden Hall CC | 3 | 20:4428 | 20:4734 | 21:1244 | 2.3% | 1h02:4334 | 10:53 | ||
35th | 104 | Ryan MCCULLY | Sketchy MTB | 3 | 21:1634 | 21:0341 | 21:0138 | 1.2% | 1h03:2035 | 11:30 | ||
36th | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:1233 | 21:0542 | 21:1244 | 0.6% | 1h03:2936 | 11:39 | ||
37th | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 22:1340 | 20:5539 | 20:3130 | 8.3% | 1h03:3937 | 11:49 | |||
38th | 133 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 3 | 20:3725 | 21:5949 | 21:0439 | 6.6% | 1h03:4038 | 11:50 | |||
39th | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 23:0854 | 20:4131 | 19:5320 | 16.3% | 1h03:4239 | 11:52 | |||
40th | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 21:2436 | 21:1443 | 21:0439 | 1.6% | 1h03:4240 | 11:52 | |||
41st | 494 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 22:5751 | 20:5438 | 20:1627 | 13.2% | 1h04:0741 | 12:17 | |||
42nd | 102 | Pete MATTHEWS | 3 | 22:2241 | 20:4131 | 21:0943 | 8.1% | 1h04:1242 | 12:22 | |||
43rd | 330 | Michael FISHER | Moulsham 0730 | 3 | 22:4648 | 20:5137 | 20:5636 | 9.2% | 1h04:3343 | 12:43 | ||
44th | 134 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 22:3547 | 22:0050 | 20:4734 | 8.7% | 1h05:2244 | 13:32 | ||
45th | 506 | Peter STIFF | 3 | 24:0265 | 21:2244 | 19:5921 | 20.3% | 1h05:2345 | 13:33 | |||
46th | 49 | Mark BARFORD | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 21:2436 | 22:0351 | 22:0649 | 3.3% | 1h05:3346 | 13:43 | ||
47th | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 22:2342 | 21:5247 | 21:3646 | 3.6% | 1h05:5147 | 14:01 | |||
48th | 77 | Pete GRANT | 3 | 22:2342 | 21:4046 | 21:5948 | 3.3% | 1h06:0248 | 14:12 | |||
49th | 52 | Oliver BEARTON | 3 | 23:4260 | 21:2845 | 21:0742 | 12.2% | 1h06:1749 | 14:27 | |||
50th | 113 | David PECK | 3 | 23:0053 | 21:5348 | 22:0649 | 5.1% | 1h06:5950 | 15:09 | |||
51st | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 22:5751 | 22:1153 | 22:2253 | 3.5% | 1h07:3051 | 15:40 | |||
52nd | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 24:0064 | 22:1052 | 21:4147 | 10.7% | 1h07:5152 | 16:01 | |||
53rd | 88 | Oliver KEARIN | 3 | 23:1658 | 22:2854 | 22:3754 | 3.6% | 1h08:2153 | 16:31 | |||
54th | 313 | Martin WILSON (opn) | The badgers nadgers | 3 | 22:3145 | 24:0066 | 22:2052 | 7.5% | 1h08:5154 | 17:01 | ||
55th | 67 | Chris DRIVER | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 3 | 23:1255 | 22:5657 | 22:4956 | 1.7% | 1h08:5755 | 17:07 | ||
56th | 106 | Richard MEACHAM (gvet) | Travers | 3 | 22:2944 | 23:3363 | 22:5657 | 4.7% | 1h08:5856 | 17:08 | ||
57th | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 24:2966 | 22:3555 | 22:1651 | 10.0% | 1h09:2057 | 17:30 | |||
58th | 498 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 22:5149 | 23:4864 | 22:4555 | 4.6% | 1h09:2458 | 17:34 | |||
59th | 96 | Dick LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 23:5662 | 23:0158 | 23:1759 | 4.0% | 1h10:1459 | 18:24 | ||
60th | 424 | Jamie WEBB (vet1) | MTBE.CO.UK | 3 | 22:5350 | 23:2362 | 24:1264 | 5.8% | 1h10:2860 | 18:38 | ||
61st | 247 | Stuart CLARKE | 3 | 23:1255 | 23:5365 | 23:3761 | 2.9% | 1h10:4261 | 18:52 | |||
62nd | 207 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 23:5863 | 23:0359 | 23:5362 | 4.0% | 1h10:5462 | 19:04 | |||
63rd | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 23:1457 | 23:2261 | 24:2365 | 4.9% | 1h10:5963 | 19:09 | |||
64th | 117 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 25:3370 | 22:4256 | 23:0158 | 12.6% | 1h11:1664 | 19:26 | ||
65th | 507 | Steven JACKSON (1) | 3 | 23:2659 | 24:0367 | 24:0063 | 2.6% | 1h11:2965 | 19:39 | |||
66th | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 25:0268 | 24:0367 | 24:4966 | 4.1% | 1h13:5466 | 22:04 | ||
67th | 420 | Paul SPOWAGE | flinstones | 2 | 20:0117 | 20:3423 | 2.7% | 40:3567 | ||||
68th | 135 | Duncan THOMAS | 2 | 26:0872 | 23:1660 | 12.3% | 49:2468 | |||||
69th | 409 | Neil HARDY | 2 | 25:5571 | 24:3969 | 5.1% | 50:3469 | |||||
70th | 422 | James TINLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:1469 | 25:2477 | 0.7% | 50:3870 | ||||
71st | 55 | Dick BLOOMFIELD | 2 | 26:0973 | 24:5172 | 5.2% | 51:0071 | |||||
72nd | 499 | Lewis FOWLER | 2 | 26:3877 | 25:0575 | 6.2% | 51:4372 | |||||
73rd | 418 | Lee ROBINSON (vet) | HAVERHILL CC | 2 | 26:4379 | 25:0876 | 6.3% | 51:5173 | ||||
74th | 70 | Matthew EASTMAN | Team Trisports | 2 | 27:2384 | 24:4470 | 10.7% | 52:0774 | ||||
75th | 66 | Robert DOBINSON | 2 | 26:3476 | 25:3678 | 3.8% | 52:1075 | |||||
76th | 416 | Chetan PATEL | 2 | 27:2586 | 24:4771 | 10.6% | 52:1276 | |||||
77th | 421 | Richard THOMAS (opn) | 2 | 27:2384 | 25:0073 | 9.5% | 52:2377 | |||||
78th | 412 | Steve MOAKES | Team Trisports | 2 | 27:2586 | 25:0073 | 9.7% | 52:2578 | ||||
79th | 129 | Duncan SMITH (opn) | 2 | 26:2174 | 26:3380 | 0.8% | 52:5479 | |||||
80th | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 2 | 26:3877 | 27:1383 | 2.2% | 53:5180 | |||||
81st | 80 | Clark HARRIS | 2 | 26:2575 | 28:0488 | 6.2% | 54:2981 | |||||
82nd | 493 | Luis FERREIRA | 2 | 28:2988 | 26:2879 | 7.6% | 54:5782 | |||||
83rd | 411 | Matthew KENDRICK | 2 | 27:0483 | 27:5387 | 3.0% | 54:5783 | |||||
84th | 140 | Dennis WILSON | 2 | 24:5967 | 30:0392 | 20.3% | 55:0284 | |||||
85th | 79 | Dean HARRIS | 2 | 26:5382 | 28:3190 | 6.1% | 55:2485 | |||||
86th | 130 | Gary SPARKES | gns racing | 2 | 28:4289 | 26:5682 | 6.6% | 55:3886 | ||||
87th | 410 | David JENKINS | 2 | 23:4461 | 31:5993 | 34.8% | 55:4387 | |||||
88th | 54 | Stephen BIRD | 2 | 29:0090 | 27:4586 | 4.5% | 56:4588 | |||||
89th | 492 | Andrew DELLER | 2 | 30:0191 | 26:4681 | 12.1% | 56:4789 | |||||
90th | 204 | Ed BRAIN | 2 | 30:0191 | 28:1389 | 6.4% | 58:1490 | |||||
91st | 71 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 31:1393 | 27:2384 | 14.0% | 58:3691 | |||||
92nd | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 31:3894 | 27:3285 | 14.9% | 59:1092 | ||||
93rd | 417 | Bernard RANSOME | 2 | 31:4295 | 28:4391 | 10.4% | 1h00:2593 | |||||
94th | 139 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 2 | 26:4781 | 34:1594 | 27.9% | 1h01:0294 | |||||
95th | 83 | Richard HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 1 | 26:4480 | n/a | 26:4495 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 6 | 16:212 | 16:041 | 17:116 | 16:573 | 16:541 | 16:362 | 7.0% | 1h40:031 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 6 | 16:274 | 16:504 | 17:003 | 16:431 | 17:214 | 16:211 | 6.1% | 1h40:422 | 39s | |||
3rd | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 16:121 | 16:132 | 16:321 | 16:532 | 17:266 | 18:1810 | 13.0% | 1h41:343 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 511 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 6 | 16:448 | 16:363 | 16:442 | 16:573 | 17:203 | 17:294 | 5.3% | 1h41:504 | 1:47 | ||
5th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 6 | 16:274 | 17:036 | 17:238 | 17:166 | 17:152 | 17:153 | 5.7% | 1h42:395 | 2:36 | ||
6th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 6 | 16:336 | 17:2910 | 17:127 | 17:065 | 17:245 | 17:305 | 5.7% | 1h43:146 | 3:11 | ||
7th | 295 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 16:212 | 16:565 | 17:014 | 17:349 | 17:4610 | 18:019 | 10.2% | 1h43:397 | 3:36 | ||
8th | 516 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 6 | 17:0811 | 17:137 | 17:3111 | 17:328 | 17:298 | 17:366 | 2.7% | 1h44:298 | 4:26 | ||
9th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 17:0811 | 17:2910 | 17:289 | 17:257 | 17:277 | 17:548 | 4.5% | 1h44:519 | 4:48 | ||
10th | 300 | Sean RAYMENT | 6 | 17:2315 | 17:4814 | 17:289 | 17:4311 | 17:409 | 17:537 | 2.9% | 1h45:5510 | 5:52 | |||
11th | 509 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 6 | 16:377 | 17:218 | 17:4612 | 18:2214 | 17:4811 | 18:4612 | 12.9% | 1h46:4011 | 6:37 | ||
12th | 283 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 6 | 16:559 | 17:289 | 18:0013 | 17:5212 | 18:0012 | 18:3711 | 10.0% | 1h46:5212 | 6:49 | ||
13th | 465 | Seb HERROD | Godiva Trailriders | 6 | 17:1813 | 18:1119 | 18:1115 | 18:1213 | 18:1513 | 18:4612 | 8.5% | 1h48:5313 | 8:50 | ||
14th | 471 | Michael RILEY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:1914 | 17:3513 | 17:085 | 17:3810 | 19:3822 | 14.6% | 1h29:1814 | ||||
15th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | Thetford MTB Racing | 5 | 17:3717 | 18:0317 | 18:0614 | 18:4015 | 19:0617 | 8.4% | 1h31:3215 | ||||
16th | 296 | Antony MAY | 5 | 17:4621 | 18:0918 | 18:2818 | 18:5621 | 18:4815 | 6.6% | 1h32:0716 | |||||
17th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | EHF Racing | 5 | 18:1123 | 18:2021 | 18:2317 | 18:4015 | 18:3714 | 2.7% | 1h32:1117 | ||||
18th | 276 | Joel BILNER | 5 | 17:4318 | 17:4814 | 18:1516 | 18:5017 | 20:0531 | 13.4% | 1h32:4118 | |||||
19th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17:4419 | 18:4725 | 18:5121 | 18:5320 | 18:5216 | 6.5% | 1h33:0719 | ||||
20th | 393 | Kingsley TOWLER | MCC | 5 | 18:2724 | 18:1720 | 18:3819 | 18:5218 | 19:4423 | 7.9% | 1h33:5820 | ||||
21st | 468 | Ashley KIRK | Bikeart / Carbon-Ti / Thetford MTB Racing | 5 | 18:0922 | 18:2122 | 18:4020 | 19:0622 | 19:4423 | 8.7% | 1h34:0021 | ||||
22nd | 301 | Ben REIDY | Pine Hill Racing | 5 | 18:4029 | 18:4826 | 18:5121 | 18:5218 | 19:2620 | 4.1% | 1h34:3722 | ||||
23rd | 288 | Christopher HARDWICK | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 5 | 18:3828 | 18:3524 | 19:0024 | 19:3625 | 19:1918 | 5.5% | 1h35:0823 | ||||
24th | 290 | Nick HAYDEN | VC Revolution | 5 | 18:3527 | 18:2423 | 19:1625 | 19:2824 | 21:0134 | 14.2% | 1h36:4424 | ||||
25th | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | EHF Racing | 5 | 18:2825 | 19:1029 | 19:4131 | 19:5429 | 19:5426 | 7.8% | 1h37:0725 | ||||
26th | 467 | Daniel JUDD | Mortgage Quest | 5 | 19:0234 | 19:1230 | 19:2126 | 20:1030 | 19:3621 | 6.0% | 1h37:2126 | ||||
27th | 275 | Stuart BAILEY | ALNWICK CC | 5 | 18:5030 | 19:1331 | 19:3028 | 19:4927 | 20:0328 | 6.5% | 1h37:2527 | ||||
28th | 402 | Shaun HOLBROW | HAVERHILL CC | 5 | 20:1838 | 19:2632 | 18:5623 | 19:1223 | 19:5225 | 7.2% | 1h37:4428 | ||||
29th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 19:0033 | 19:5836 | 19:5532 | 19:4726 | 19:2419 | 5.1% | 1h38:0429 | ||||
30th | 304 | Jonathan STANNARD | 5 | 19:2836 | 19:0728 | 19:3429 | 20:2832 | 20:0328 | 7.1% | 1h38:4030 | |||||
31st | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 18:5332 | 19:3233 | 20:0935 | 20:3933 | 20:0430 | 9.4% | 1h39:1731 | ||||
32nd | 463 | Stefano CASACCIO | team streatlife | 5 | 19:1835 | 21:3539 | 19:2927 | 19:5328 | 19:5627 | 11.8% | 1h40:1132 | ||||
33rd | 510 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC De Londres | 5 | 18:2926 | 18:5127 | 19:3429 | 22:0236 | 21:1936 | 19.2% | 1h40:1533 | ||||
34th | 466 | Jordan JACKSON | HAVERHILL CC | 5 | 18:5131 | 19:4334 | 19:5834 | 20:4234 | 21:0435 | 11.8% | 1h40:1834 | ||||
35th | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 5 | 20:1737 | 19:4735 | 20:1136 | 20:2431 | 20:1132 | 3.1% | 1h40:5035 | ||||
36th | 464 | Thomas CHARLESWORTH | Walden Velo | 5 | 20:3139 | 20:0237 | 19:5733 | 20:5035 | 20:3133 | 4.4% | 1h41:5136 | ||||
37th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 5 | 21:1141 | 22:3540 | 23:1838 | 23:1537 | 24:3137 | 15.7% | 1h54:5037 | |||||
38th | 469 | Robert MCGHEE | 5 | 21:0240 | 21:0838 | 21:5737 | 23:5538 | 27:1238 | 29.3% | 1h55:1438 | |||||
39th | 515 | David WILEY | 4 | 24:3442 | 23:5341 | 24:3239 | 24:2439 | 2.9% | 1h37:2339 | ||||||
40th | 472 | Graeme SILCOCK | 4 | 25:4343 | 26:5242 | 26:3940 | 26:2740 | 4.5% | 1h45:4140 | ||||||
41st | 281 | Philip COY | Diss & District CC | 3 | 17:3516 | 17:5416 | 1h06:4341 | 279.4% | 1h42:1241 | ||||||
42nd | 307 | Gavin THOMAS | 2 | 17:4520 | 17:3212 | 1.2% | 35:1742 | ||||||||
43rd | 470 | Jack PEASGOOD | Newdales Cycles RT - Walden Tri | 1 | 17:0510 | n/a | 17:0543 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 3 | 18:091 | 19:051 | 20:121 | 11.3% | 57:261 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 19:202 | 20:052 | 20:232 | 5.4% | 59:482 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 31 | Samuel ASKER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 20:004 | 20:103 | 20:263 | 2.2% | 1h00:363 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 32 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:263 | 20:284 | 20:525 | 7.4% | 1h00:464 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 36 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:315 | 23:069 | 20:424 | 12.6% | 1h04:195 | 6:53 | ||
6th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:426 | 21:575 | 21:566 | 6.0% | 1h04:356 | 7:09 | ||
7th | 42 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 21:397 | 21:586 | 22:257 | 3.5% | 1h06:027 | 8:36 | ||
8th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 22:039 | 22:187 | 22:468 | 3.3% | 1h07:078 | 9:41 | ||
9th | 34 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 22:018 | 22:498 | 25:339 | 16.0% | 1h10:239 | 12:57 | ||
10th | 38 | Ben LEAMAN | 3 | 24:1511 | 24:1410 | 26:0310 | 7.5% | 1h14:3210 | 17:06 | |||
11th | 497 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 3 | 23:4610 | 25:1911 | 26:0811 | 10.0% | 1h15:1311 | 17:47 | |||
12th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:5612 | 26:3213 | 28:1012 | 13.0% | 1h19:3812 | 22:12 | ||
13th | 14 | Cameron MCWHINNIE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 25:0613 | 26:2012 | 31:1913 | 24.8% | 1h22:4513 | 25:19 | ||
14th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 26:5514 | 27:3714 | 2.6% | 54:3214 | ||||
15th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 2 | 28:5215 | 37:0216 | 28.3% | 1h05:5415 | ||||
16th | 153 | Will TAYLOR (yth) | 2 | 31:0716 | 36:0015 | 15.7% | 1h07:0716 | |||||
17th | 120 | Luke DAVIS IZZARD | 1 | 35:5617 | n/a | 35:5617 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 16:551 | 17:151 | 17:301 | 3.4% | 51:401 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | George FINCH | Chain Reaction Cycles / PMR@Teaching House Vitus | 3 | 17:072 | 17:162 | 17:442 | 3.6% | 52:072 | 27s | ||
3rd | 426 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 17:072 | 17:403 | 17:583 | 5.0% | 52:453 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:394 | 17:524 | 18:254 | 4.3% | 53:564 | 2:16 | ||
5th | 389 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 17:425 | 18:595 | 18:565 | 7.3% | 55:375 | 3:57 | ||
6th | 143 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 18:306 | 19:066 | 18:596 | 3.2% | 56:356 | 4:55 | ||
7th | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:408 | 20:117 | 20:177 | 3.1% | 1h00:087 | 8:28 | ||
8th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 19:387 | 20:508 | 21:238 | 8.9% | 1h01:518 | 10:11 | ||
9th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 21:219 | 21:5510 | 21:299 | 2.7% | 1h04:459 | 13:05 | |||
10th | 147 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 21:2910 | 22:1611 | 22:1310 | 3.6% | 1h05:5810 | 14:18 | ||
11th | 151 | Alex STEWARD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:3811 | 26:0914 | 25:0211 | 15.5% | 1h13:4911 | 22:09 | ||
12th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | 3 | 25:2815 | 25:5313 | 25:4412 | 1.6% | 1h17:0512 | 25:25 | |||
13th | 429 | Travis PELL | 3 | 22:5413 | 26:4815 | 28:3413 | 24.7% | 1h18:1613 | 26:36 | |||
14th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:5514 | 24:4712 | 31:0214 | 35.4% | 1h18:4414 | 27:04 | ||
15th | 145 | Zachary DELLER | Walden Jnr | 2 | 22:4512 | 21:089 | 7.6% | 43:5315 | ||||
16th | 427 | Toby HARRIS | 1 | 28:2016 | n/a | 28:2016 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 5 | 15:241 | 15:581 | 16:191 | 16:311 | 16:491 | 9.2% | 1h21:011 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 16:233 | 16:442 | 17:053 | 17:313 | 17:402 | 7.8% | 1h25:232 | 4:22 | ||
3rd | 452 | Stanley NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC - HHYCC | 5 | 17:236 | 18:245 | 18:295 | 18:384 | 18:173 | 7.2% | 1h31:113 | 10:10 | ||
4th | 257 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 17:094 | 17:554 | 18:264 | 19:026 | 19:305 | 13.7% | 1h32:024 | 11:01 | ||
5th | 255 | Liam MANSER | EHF Racing | 5 | 16:222 | 16:442 | 16:452 | 16:592 | 26:456 | 63.4% | 1h33:355 | 12:34 | ||
6th | 259 | Archie WISHART | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:137 | 18:537 | 18:326 | 18:595 | 19:174 | 5.9% | 1h33:546 | 12:53 | ||
7th | 524 | Joe PITT | Flitch Bikes | 2 | 17:195 | 18:276 | 6.5% | 35:467 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | AW Cycles.co.uk | 6 | 15:231 | 15:461 | 16:001 | 16:141 | 16:131 | 16:401 | 8.3% | 1h36:161 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Glenn STANFORD | Team CCN | 6 | 16:102 | 16:322 | 16:212 | 16:242 | 16:312 | 17:002 | 5.2% | 1h38:582 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 456 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 17:585 | 18:285 | 18:414 | 18:363 | 18:574 | 5.5% | 1h32:403 | ||||
4th | 461 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 17:464 | 18:164 | 18:323 | 18:484 | 19:275 | 9.5% | 1h32:494 | ||||
5th | 526 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17:393 | 18:123 | 19:385 | 19:075 | 18:343 | 11.2% | 1h33:105 | ||||
6th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 5 | 19:378 | 20:187 | 20:016 | 20:396 | 20:206 | 5.3% | 1h40:556 | |||||
7th | 261 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 18:436 | 21:198 | 20:377 | 21:177 | 20:487 | 13.9% | 1h42:447 | |||||
8th | 265 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | AeroCycles | 5 | 21:0610 | 22:0210 | 22:119 | 22:028 | 21:408 | 5.1% | 1h49:018 | ||||
9th | 455 | Owen CHAPPLE | HAVERHILL CC | 5 | 20:249 | 21:198 | 22:088 | 23:159 | 22:259 | 14.0% | 1h49:319 | ||||
10th | 454 | Mark BLOSS | 4 | 23:2911 | 22:5811 | 24:0910 | 23:1610 | 5.2% | 1h33:5210 | ||||||
11th | 268 | Andrew HARBOURNE | 2 | 19:317 | 20:126 | 3.5% | 39:4311 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | Aero Cycles | 6 | 15:561 | 16:181 | 16:291 | 16:391 | 16:571 | 16:481 | 6.4% | 1h39:071 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Chris HUNTER | CHRIS HUNTER TREE SERVICES | 6 | 16:172 | 16:472 | 16:413 | 16:492 | 17:113 | 16:522 | 5.5% | 1h40:372 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 16:514 | 16:503 | 16:382 | 16:523 | 17:072 | 17:093 | 3.1% | 1h41:273 | 2:20 | ||
4th | 321 | Paul BARROW | amis velo racing team / solo scaffolding | 6 | 17:055 | 17:257 | 17:095 | 17:275 | 17:466 | 17:134 | 4.0% | 1h44:054 | 4:58 | ||
5th | 364 | Andy SAMPSON | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 16:473 | 17:134 | 17:074 | 17:316 | 17:527 | 17:396 | 6.5% | 1h44:095 | 5:02 | ||
6th | 370 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 17:117 | 17:186 | 17:117 | 17:264 | 17:364 | 18:097 | 5.6% | 1h44:516 | 5:44 | ||
7th | 374 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 17:2610 | 17:3710 | 17:278 | 17:507 | 17:405 | 17:295 | 2.3% | 1h45:297 | 6:22 | ||
8th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 6 | 17:055 | 17:257 | 17:095 | 18:049 | 19:1820 | 20:379 | 20.7% | 1h49:388 | 10:31 | ||
9th | 327 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 17:229 | 17:329 | 17:479 | 18:2110 | 18:238 | 20:328 | 18.2% | 1h49:579 | 10:50 | ||
10th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 17:2911 | 17:4411 | 18:0410 | 18:3412 | 18:5314 | 8.0% | 1h30:4410 | |||||
11th | 375 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 17:4012 | 17:5713 | 19:2624 | 18:3111 | 18:5915 | 10.0% | 1h32:3311 | ||||
12th | 378 | Damian WILSON | 5 | 17:4213 | 18:4718 | 18:4014 | 18:5416 | 18:4812 | 6.8% | 1h32:5112 | |||||
13th | 335 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 18:2821 | 18:0615 | 18:2912 | 18:4414 | 19:1017 | 5.9% | 1h32:5713 | |||||
14th | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 5 | 18:4923 | 18:3017 | 18:3613 | 18:3813 | 18:4812 | 1.7% | 1h33:2114 | |||||
15th | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 5 | 17:4915 | 19:0420 | 18:4817 | 19:0218 | 18:4210 | 7.0% | 1h33:2515 | ||||
16th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:1018 | 18:1116 | 18:2611 | 19:0117 | 20:1626 | 11.6% | 1h34:0416 | ||||
17th | 328 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 18:3822 | 18:5119 | 18:4716 | 19:0419 | 19:1017 | 2.9% | 1h34:3017 | ||||
18th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 17:5217 | 19:1124 | 19:2223 | 19:2320 | 18:4411 | 8.5% | 1h34:3218 | |||||
19th | 473 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 5 | 18:5925 | 19:0722 | 19:0218 | 19:3522 | 19:1017 | 3.2% | 1h35:5319 | |||||
20th | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing | 5 | 17:4213 | 18:0514 | 18:4115 | 18:5015 | 22:4937 | 28.9% | 1h36:0720 | ||||
21st | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | Bike Art / Thetford MTB | 5 | 19:0928 | 19:0722 | 19:1822 | 19:4024 | 19:2121 | 2.9% | 1h36:3521 | ||||
22nd | 341 | Steve FOSTER | Aerocycles Haverhill | 5 | 19:0527 | 19:3126 | 19:1320 | 19:3723 | 19:5023 | 3.9% | 1h37:1622 | ||||
23rd | 474 | Stephen DUFFY | 5 | 20:1138 | 19:3427 | 19:2624 | 19:4024 | 19:0216 | 6.0% | 1h37:5323 | |||||
24th | 484 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock & Road Bikes Ltd (St Albans) | 5 | 19:0326 | 19:4128 | 19:4426 | 19:4526 | 19:5023 | 4.1% | 1h38:0324 | ||||
25th | 324 | Julian BOSLEY | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 5 | 18:4923 | 19:1825 | 19:1119 | 20:4232 | 20:4532 | 10.3% | 1h38:4525 | ||||
26th | 346 | Geoff HOVENDEN | 5 | 19:1129 | 19:4530 | 19:4830 | 19:5127 | 20:5533 | 9.0% | 1h39:3026 | |||||
27th | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 19:3731 | 20:0433 | 19:4426 | 20:0929 | 20:1626 | 3.3% | 1h39:5027 | |||||
28th | 478 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 19:4032 | 19:4731 | 19:4528 | 20:2331 | 20:3930 | 5.0% | 1h40:1428 | ||||
29th | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 19:5135 | 19:5232 | 20:1832 | 21:0837 | 20:1525 | 6.5% | 1h41:2429 | ||||
30th | 316 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 19:4533 | 20:1434 | 20:4034 | 21:0233 | 20:4331 | 6.5% | 1h42:2430 | ||||
31st | 363 | Clive QUANTRILL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 20:1037 | 20:2235 | 20:3833 | 21:0535 | 21:1535 | 5.4% | 1h43:3031 | ||||
32nd | 334 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 5 | 20:1239 | 20:3739 | 20:4635 | 21:0334 | 21:0034 | 4.2% | 1h43:3832 | ||||
33rd | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:4146 | 22:0044 | 20:0331 | 20:1230 | 19:4422 | 11.5% | 1h43:4033 | ||||
34th | 476 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 19:4934 | 20:2937 | 22:1438 | 21:0535 | 20:2129 | 12.2% | 1h43:5834 | ||||
35th | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Racing | 5 | 17:4915 | 17:4812 | 32:0250 | 18:028 | 18:249 | 80.0% | 1h44:0535 | ||||
36th | 357 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 20:1239 | 25:5252 | 19:4729 | 20:0228 | 20:1728 | 30.7% | 1h46:1036 | ||||
37th | 342 | David FRASER | 5 | 18:1120 | 19:0621 | 19:1421 | 26:0547 | 24:2741 | 43.4% | 1h47:0337 | |||||
38th | 320 | James BAMFORD | St Ives CC | 5 | 20:1841 | 21:1740 | 21:2336 | 22:1038 | 23:2540 | 15.4% | 1h48:3338 | ||||
39th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 5 | 20:0536 | 20:2836 | 22:3840 | 23:0240 | 23:0339 | 14.8% | 1h49:1639 | ||||
40th | 477 | Tony HEWITSON | 5 | 20:5643 | 21:4642 | 22:5541 | 23:1542 | 22:3936 | 11.1% | 1h51:3140 | |||||
41st | 339 | Scott DUNN (vet) | 5 | 21:4948 | 21:5443 | 22:2939 | 22:5939 | 22:5438 | 5.3% | 1h52:0541 | |||||
42nd | 367 | Andrew SINCLAIR | Essex Roads CC | 4 | 21:3745 | 22:4745 | 23:1142 | 24:5045 | 14.9% | 1h32:2542 | |||||
43rd | 480 | Mark MURPHY | Essex Fire & Rescue | 4 | 24:0253 | 22:5247 | 23:1743 | 23:1041 | 5.1% | 1h33:2143 | |||||
44th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 23:1052 | 23:2049 | 23:4245 | 23:1843 | 2.3% | 1h33:3044 | ||||||
45th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 22:1549 | 23:1048 | 24:4247 | 24:1944 | 11.0% | 1h34:2645 | |||||
46th | 323 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 4 | 19:1230 | 19:4329 | 36:3951 | 19:2821 | 90.9% | 1h35:0246 | |||||
47th | 95 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 4 | 23:0151 | 22:5146 | 24:2246 | 26:2049 | 15.2% | 1h36:3447 | ||||||
48th | 343 | Darryl FULCHER | 4 | 23:0050 | 23:4350 | 25:3048 | 25:3646 | 11.3% | 1h37:4948 | ||||||
49th | 479 | Nick MCLAUCHLAN | 4 | 24:0754 | 24:4551 | 25:3149 | 26:1848 | 9.1% | 1h40:4149 | ||||||
50th | 485 | Simon YOUNG | Hitchin Nomads CC | 3 | 20:2242 | 20:3238 | 22:0437 | 8.3% | 1h02:5850 | ||||||
51st | 483 | Dave PATON | 3 | 21:4547 | 21:3941 | 23:1844 | 7.6% | 1h06:4251 | |||||||
52nd | 475 | David FRISBY | Iceni Velo - Team Streetlife City College | 2 | 17:188 | 17:175 | 0.1% | 34:3552 | |||||||
53rd | 514 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 1 | 18:1018 | n/a | 18:1053 | ||||||||
54th | 355 | Lee MORRIS (vet) | 1 | 21:2044 | n/a | 21:2054 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack PETERSON | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 17:063 | 17:141 | 17:271 | 16:451 | 17:261 | 17:231 | 4.2% | 1h43:211 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 17:041 | 17:141 | 17:303 | 17:292 | 17:502 | 18:012 | 5.6% | 1h45:082 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 243 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 17:052 | 17:153 | 17:282 | 17:292 | 17:553 | 18:043 | 5.8% | 1h45:163 | 1:55 | ||
4th | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:184 | 17:454 | 17:474 | 17:574 | 18:094 | 4.9% | 1h28:564 | |||||
5th | 240 | Julian PARKER | Trog (Tunstall & Rendlesham Off-Road Group) | 5 | 18:207 | 17:515 | 17:545 | 18:235 | 18:135 | 3.0% | 1h30:415 | ||||
6th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 5 | 18:006 | 18:157 | 18:066 | 18:436 | 18:226 | 4.0% | 1h31:266 | ||||
7th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | www. Reveloutdoors.co.uk | 5 | 18:238 | 18:238 | 18:237 | 19:097 | 19:058 | 4.2% | 1h33:237 | ||||
8th | 521 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | ROCK AND ROAD BIKES (STALBANS) | 5 | 18:4912 | 19:1310 | 18:458 | 19:138 | 18:587 | 2.5% | 1h34:588 | ||||
9th | 450 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 18:4710 | 19:1711 | 19:209 | 20:0312 | 20:2011 | 8.3% | 1h37:479 | ||||
10th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | S.L.O.W. Riders | 5 | 18:4710 | 20:4415 | 19:3511 | 19:5011 | 19:589 | 10.4% | 1h38:5410 | ||||
11th | 441 | Leigh HARRIS | 5 | 19:4213 | 19:4312 | 19:5912 | 19:4810 | 20:0610 | 2.0% | 1h39:1811 | |||||
12th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5 | 18:389 | 18:489 | 19:3010 | 19:299 | 23:1319 | 24.6% | 1h39:3812 | ||||
13th | 518 | Mark BARTON (gvet) | Revel Outdoors BSE | 5 | 19:5214 | 20:1813 | 20:3713 | 20:3713 | 20:4112 | 4.1% | 1h42:0513 | ||||
14th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | Godiva Trailriders | 5 | 20:0015 | 20:3614 | 21:1014 | 21:1114 | 21:4014 | 8.3% | 1h44:3714 | ||||
15th | 519 | Giles HENDAY | 5 | 20:1216 | 21:0918 | 21:4217 | 21:4515 | 22:1015 | 9.7% | 1h46:5815 | |||||
16th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | A R WOOD MOWERS | 5 | 21:1519 | 21:1920 | 21:4318 | 21:5417 | 21:2013 | 3.1% | 1h47:3116 | ||||
17th | 248 | Kevin SIVEWRIGHT | 5 | 20:3817 | 21:3022 | 21:4819 | 21:5116 | 22:5218 | 10.8% | 1h48:3917 | |||||
18th | 525 | Nicholas LAW | 5 | 21:4123 | 21:0817 | 21:1915 | 21:5818 | 22:3416 | 6.8% | 1h48:4018 | |||||
19th | 230 | Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) | 5 | 21:4123 | 21:2021 | 21:4016 | 23:0321 | 22:4417 | 8.0% | 1h50:2819 | |||||
20th | 449 | Denis SMITH | Team 300 | 5 | 21:2421 | 21:1519 | 22:0221 | 23:0722 | 25:5820 | 22.2% | 1h53:4620 | ||||
21st | 446 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 20:3817 | 20:4916 | 21:5320 | 23:5125 | 15.6% | 1h27:1121 | |||||
22nd | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 21:2220 | 22:0824 | 22:4023 | 22:5820 | 7.5% | 1h29:0822 | |||||
23rd | 443 | Tom IMRIE | 4 | 21:5225 | 21:5523 | 22:3522 | 22:4719 | 4.2% | 1h29:0923 | ||||||
24th | 439 | Andrew BARBER | 4 | 21:3422 | 23:2929 | 23:0125 | 23:4023 | 9.7% | 1h31:4424 | ||||||
25th | 405 | Graham BERRY | Autostrasse / Orbea / Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 22:1027 | 22:4126 | 23:1826 | 24:2326 | 10.0% | 1h32:3225 | |||||
26th | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 22:3430 | 22:5527 | 22:4924 | 25:1528 | 11.9% | 1h33:3326 | ||||||
27th | 448 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trisports | 4 | 23:5634 | 22:3325 | 23:3927 | 23:5024 | 6.1% | 1h33:5827 | |||||
28th | 223 | Gary BYFORD | Essex Fire / Walden TRI | 4 | 22:0926 | 23:0528 | 24:1529 | 24:5527 | 12.5% | 1h34:2428 | |||||
29th | 241 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 4 | 22:4231 | 23:4831 | 24:0928 | 25:4730 | 13.6% | 1h36:2629 | |||||
30th | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | Team Mud | 4 | 22:2828 | 23:4630 | 24:5730 | 26:2131 | 17.3% | 1h37:3230 | |||||
31st | 520 | Rob FULBROOK | 4 | 22:2828 | 23:5632 | 29:0833 | 25:2729 | 29.7% | 1h40:5931 | ||||||
32nd | 225 | Andy COOMBS | 4 | 23:1832 | 25:0733 | 26:4131 | 26:4032 | 14.5% | 1h41:4632 | ||||||
33rd | 445 | Chris MURKIN | 4 | 23:4233 | 25:2734 | 27:2132 | 27:3333 | 16.2% | 1h44:0333 | ||||||
34th | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 28:2637 | 31:0435 | 32:5634 | 15.8% | 1h32:2634 | |||||||
35th | 523 | Antonius WUBBEN | 832709 | 2 | 17:305 | 17:566 | 2.5% | 35:2635 | |||||||
36th | 444 | Paul MOORE (gvet) | 1 | 26:2535 | n/a | 26:2536 | |||||||||
37th | 238 | Paul ORAM | 1 | 28:1036 | n/a | 28:1037 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 4 | 18:123 | 18:371 | 18:431 | 18:351 | 2.8% | 1h14:071 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Hollie BETTLES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:001 | 18:492 | 19:322 | 19:532 | 10.5% | 1h16:142 | 2:07 | ||
3rd | 155 | Imogen BUICK | Giant Dealerteams | 4 | 18:001 | 19:133 | 19:573 | 19:553 | 10.8% | 1h17:053 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Team UKDN | 4 | 19:154 | 20:084 | 20:424 | 20:064 | 7.5% | 1h20:114 | 6:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Kristine VASKA | 2 | 25:021 | 25:082 | 0.4% | 50:101 | - | |||
2nd | 184 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 25:442 | 24:461 | 3.9% | 50:302 | 20s | ||
3rd | 434 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 2 | 25:442 | 26:595 | 4.9% | 52:433 | 2:33 | |||
4th | 433 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 2 | 26:324 | 26:213 | 0.7% | 52:534 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 182 | Amanda BURCHETT | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 26:405 | 27:026 | 1.4% | 53:425 | 3:32 | ||
6th | 185 | Amanda HOLLANDS | 2 | 26:466 | 26:574 | 0.7% | 53:436 | 3:33 | |||
7th | 504 | Georgina DUNLOP | 2 | 29:437 | 33:217 | 12.2% | 1h03:047 | 12:54 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Juvenile/YouthPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 18:541 | 19:321 | 3.4% | 38:261 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 2 | 23:552 | 25:202 | 5.9% | 49:152 | 10:49 | ||
3rd | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 25:003 | 26:143 | 4.9% | 51:143 | 12:48 | ||
4th | 172 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 2 | 26:414 | 28:474 | 7.9% | 55:284 | 17:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Alex NICHOL | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:491 | 22:181 | 22:381 | 21:451 | 8.7% | 1h27:301 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 26:182 | 27:442 | 27:322 | 5.4% | 1h21:342 | ||||
3rd | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 26:363 | 28:513 | 30:353 | 15.0% | 1h26:023 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Anita BUXTON | Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing | 4 | 19:421 | 20:141 | 20:311 | 20:261 | 4.1% | 1h20:531 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 20:032 | 20:372 | 21:082 | 21:372 | 7.8% | 1h23:252 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 166 | Sue MCINTYRE | Giant / Newdales Cycles | 4 | 20:233 | 21:133 | 21:303 | 21:413 | 6.4% | 1h24:473 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 431 | Jackie FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:574 | 22:254 | 22:344 | 23:044 | 5.1% | 1h30:004 | 9:07 | ||
5th | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 25:365 | 27:075 | 26:335 | 5.9% | 1h19:165 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:251 | 19:511 | 21:221 | 19:501 | 16.0% | 1h19:281 | - |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 4 | 22:011 | 22:071 | 22:201 | 22:111 | 1.4% | 1h28:391 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified