shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (337)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=286CodhamPark1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st550Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO12:06112:34112:51112:55112:54112:5516.7%1h16:151-
emoji_events2nd216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams12:37213:14213:30213:54413:38313:51210.2%1h20:4424:29
emoji_events3rd209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors12:50313:36513:43413:46313:34213:5638.6%1h21:2535:10
 4th213Edward MOESLI 13:21713:23313:41313:45213:46413:5944.7%1h21:5545:40
 5th218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT13:20613:29414:03514:10514:26514:1358.2%1h23:4157:26
 6th6Richard DUNNETT 13:13514:03714:23614:30615:18615:03615.8%1h26:30610:15
 7th212Ian MOCKETT Forme Coaching - Pactimo13:33814:13814:36715:25715:54815:59718.0%1h29:40713:25
 8th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 14:111014:48915:36815:58915:40712.6%1h16:138
 9th206Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich14:10914:521015:41915:48816:02913.2%1h16:339
 10th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Racing15:571117:131117:26109.3%50:3610
 11th513Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers12:58413:4666.2%26:4411

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st314Lee WOODCOCK EHF13:31113:55114:04114:31114:42114:3618.8%1h25:191-
emoji_events2nd293Benjamin HOUGHTON 14:01614:11214:27214:42214:46215:1558.8%1h27:2222:03
emoji_events3rd7Martyn DUNNETT 13:49314:44514:45315:13314:53315:09310.1%1h28:3333:14
 4th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club13:51414:29314:55415:17515:22515:01211.0%1h28:5543:36
 5th295Will KEARSE 13:48214:31414:55415:16415:23615:10411.5%1h29:0353:44
 6th570Shane ASHBY Team CCN - City College Norwich13:58516:111515:21615:26714:54415.9%1h15:506
 7th286Craig GUNNELL 14:19915:09715:35815:22615:4189.5%1h16:067
 8th296Antony MAY 14:12715:17815:24715:34815:39710.2%1h16:068
 9th606Scott BISHOP 14:14814:57615:521015:44915:57912.1%1h16:449
 10th281Philip COY 14:361015:30915:41915:581016:00109.6%1h17:4510
 11th276Joel BILNER 14:411315:30916:061116:511516:231214.8%1h19:3111
 12th465Seb HERROD 14:401215:501216:231216:391216:401413.6%1h20:1212
 13th307Gavin THOMAS 15:091416:121616:281416:401316:211110.0%1h20:5013
 14th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC15:151516:041316:291516:281116:34138.6%1h20:5014
 15th299Oliver QUINTON 15:381716:051416:271316:591716:48158.6%1h21:5715
 16th393Jesse TOWLER 14:361015:421117:191816:501418:202025.6%1h22:4716
 17th288Christopher HARDWICK 16:081916:341716:511616:511517:33168.8%1h23:5717
 18th386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension15:231616:511816:511617:311817:461715.5%1h24:2218
 19th304Jonathan STANNARD 16:122017:432217:592018:122018:372314.9%1h28:4319
 20th607Simon DANIEL Boxford Bike Club16:312217:301918:072218:482118:121813.8%1h29:0820
 21st301Ben REIDY 15:541817:312018:052119:162518:522421.2%1h29:3821
 22nd303Rich SHERMAN 17:122417:392117:481918:592418:232110.4%1h30:0122
 23rd277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club17:262518:092418:272318:051918:15195.8%1h30:2223
 24th279Neil CATLING Stowmarket & District CC16:272117:532318:472418:522218:292214.7%1h30:2824
 25th302Jeff RINGROSE 18:162719:042519:042518:562318:58254.4%1h34:1825
 26th291Kyle HODGKINS 17:572619:562620:572621:092617.8%1h19:5926
 27th397Thomas QUINTON Tunstall Rendlesham Offroad Group17:1123n/a17:1127

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 12:38113:15113:35114:10114:23114:41116.2%1h22:421-
emoji_events2nd255Liam MANSER EHF13:47214:32214:49215:04215:21215:22211.5%1h28:5526:13
emoji_events3rd524Joe PITT 14:20315:01315:31315:35315:44315:56311.2%1h32:0739:25
 4th254James MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo15:03615:50415:58416:39416:42511.0%1h20:124
 5th256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC14:42415:53516:46517:13516:34417.1%1h21:085
 6th257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team14:55516:47717:47618:10618:18622.7%1h25:576
 7th259Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers CC15:03616:28618:12720.9%49:437

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st603Paul LONDORS 13:33114:00114:18114:18114:28114:3017.0%1h25:071-
emoji_events2nd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles13:45214:35214:48214:51315:04315:18211.3%1h28:2123:14
emoji_events3rd1Glenn STANFORD Team CCN14:04314:59315:01314:41215:00216:15415.5%1h30:0034:53
 4th509Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution14:24515:10415:09415:36515:39415:3038.7%1h31:2846:21
 5th289Chris HARLEY 14:18415:14515:33515:38616:17513.9%1h17:005
 6th526Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo15:11915:53715:38615:33417:22814.4%1h19:376
 7th260Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes15:01715:50616:17716:06716:32610.1%1h19:467
 8th456Stephen HEATHCOCK 15:09815:56816:20816:28816:45710.6%1h20:388
 9th271Lukas SUCHOMEL 15:511016:56917:01918:02920:071226.9%1h27:579
 10th266Steve GOBLE 17:261317:451018:111018:191018:2695.7%1h30:0710
 11th571Graham SMITH 17:161217:591118:381118:531119:301012.9%1h32:1611
 12th261Howard CLARKE 16:391119:171219:111219:061220:061120.7%1h34:1912
 13th267Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles14:306n/a14:3013
 14th459William MITCHAM 29:5214n/a29:5214

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st376Anthony WHITE 13:34113:50113:49113:56114:06114:1925.5%1h23:341-
emoji_events2nd347Dan HOWE Gipping RT13:34113:57214:04214:07214:12214:1414.9%1h24:08234s
emoji_events3rd315Nicholas AINSWORTH 13:35314:06314:05314:30314:45414:57510.1%1h25:5832:24
 4th350Chris HUNTER 13:56414:36414:34414:56514:32314:2837.2%1h27:0243:28
 5th373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC14:05514:39514:54514:47414:56514:4446.0%1h28:0554:31
 6th358Jason NUNN 14:10615:04915:23815:34715:42710.8%1h15:536
 7th615Digby SYMONS Cambridge Cc15:021414:57714:59615:30615:3764.5%1h16:057
 8th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club14:30915:03815:29915:45816:331614.1%1h17:208
 9th336Chris CLAYTON 14:29815:161115:311015:571016:151112.2%1h17:289
 10th352Nick LAING 14:541015:191215:361115:48916:0998.4%1h17:4610
 11th327Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT14:591315:141015:461316:041316:0087.2%1h18:0311
 12th361Clement PALOZZI 14:551115:261315:371215:571016:18139.3%1h18:1312
 13th616Andrew WARD (vet) 15:322015:471515:481415:571016:16124.7%1h19:2013
 14th366Darren SELLER 15:372315:471515:551516:321616:23145.9%1h20:1414
 15th514Steve GILES Numplumz mtb15:322015:431416:412316:291416:12107.4%1h20:3715
 16th473Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 15:241815:581916:161616:381816:41188.3%1h20:5716
 17th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 14:561216:112316:472716:311516:451912.4%1h21:1017
 18th378Damian WILSON 15:161515:571816:422416:562216:391710.9%1h21:3018
 19th478Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC15:412416:042016:281716:341716:55207.9%1h21:4219
 20th380Daniel WOOD (vet) 15:171615:531716:281717:042417:282614.3%1h22:1020
 21st353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing15:352216:092216:432516:432017:292712.2%1h22:3921
 22nd340Joel FARROW Team Trisports16:233116:182516:382217:022317:10215.3%1h23:3122
 23rd328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers16:293416:372616:311916:502117:19235.1%1h23:4623
 24th375Paul WHIFFEN Newdales RT16:203016:052116:362117:303017:18228.8%1h23:4924
 25th610Mark CALVERT Team Trisports16:042716:432816:442617:262917:19238.5%1h24:1625
 26th324Julian BOSLEY 15:592516:462916:492817:212817:493011.5%1h24:4426
 27th354Paul MOCKETT 16:323616:402716:552917:102617:42287.1%1h24:5927
 28th474Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist16:022616:513117:153017:182717:503111.2%1h25:1628
 29th609John ARCHER 16:433916:553317:213117:393217:27255.6%1h26:0529
 30th325Keith BOTHICK 16:303516:523217:283217:363117:48297.9%1h26:1430
 31st614Javier SIMON 16:042721:154916:332016:381816:261532.3%1h26:5631
 32nd348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA15:301917:043518:124018:133618:093317.5%1h27:0832
 33rd341Steve FOSTER 16:092916:553317:483617:563418:453916.1%1h27:3333
 34th408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 16:383716:483017:463418:193818:233410.5%1h27:5434
 35th323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC16:454017:083717:453317:573518:23349.8%1h27:5835
 36th371Ion THOMSON 17:144217:153817:563717:533318:08325.2%1h28:2636
 37th618Andy WYLDE St Ives CC16:233117:424018:063918:133618:403713.9%1h29:0437
 38th316Richard ALEXANDER 16:243317:063617:463418:524020:134023.3%1h30:2138
 39th612Chris EDWARDS (vet) Stowmarket & District CC17:194317:363918:374218:313918:34367.5%1h30:3739
 40th337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club16:423818:034117:593819:464118:413818.4%1h31:1140
 41st365Justin SANDERSON 15:201716:122418:304117:082520.7%1h07:1041
 42nd334Michael CLARK Team Trisports17:034120:304619:284320:064220.2%1h17:0742
 43rd477Tony HEWITSON 17:544518:544220:434520:504316.4%1h18:2143
 44th339Scott DUNN 17:564620:124420:344421:124418.2%1h19:5444
 45th95Johnathan LINCOLN 18:304720:184520:454721:224615.5%1h20:5545
 46th86Phil JOHNSTON 18:434820:394720:444621:144513.4%1h21:2046
 47th406Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes17:414419:304323:015121:284730.2%1h21:4047
 48th479Nick MCLAUCHLAN 19:354921:205121:554822:254914.5%1h25:1548
 49th343Darryl FULCHER 20:105222:005222:144922:154810.3%1h26:3949
 50th617Ray WHEELER 19:495121:165022:245023:415019.5%1h27:1050
 51st379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT14:17714:55615:1176.3%44:2351
 52nd360Krzysztof PACIURA 21:305330:295328:205241.8%1h20:1952
 53rd355Lee MORRIS 19:354920:47486.1%40:2253
 54th338Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team26:5254n/a26:5254

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers14:23114:39114:46115:06115:0715.1%1h14:011-
emoji_events2nd249Patrick STOKES 14:40215:01315:25215:40215:5528.5%1h16:4122:40
emoji_events3rd240Julian PARKER 15:43615:59415:59315:45316:2344.2%1h19:4935:48
 4th602Ian ROBSON 15:37516:09616:06416:22516:1734.8%1h20:3146:30
 5th229Garry HOUGHTON 15:27416:08516:21616:19416:4158.0%1h20:5656:55
 6th572Dennis DIX Chelmer Cycles15:43616:13816:14516:23616:4666.7%1h21:1967:18
 7th442Andrew HERBERT 15:49816:12716:36716:39717:1779.3%1h22:3378:32
 8th252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club16:181016:48916:49817:12817:3387.7%1h24:40810:39
 9th450Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC16:16917:281017:35917:40917:5399.9%1h26:52912:51
 10th573Mark BARTON (gvet) Revel Outdoors16:331117:551118:181218:271117:541011.5%1h29:071015:06
 11th230Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) 17:442017:591318:011018:161018:14113.0%1h30:141116:13
 12th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC17:171517:551118:121118:351318:16127.5%1h30:151216:14
 13th441Leigh HARRIS 17:131418:041618:251318:311218:48139.2%1h31:011317:00
 14th232Nigel LEADBEATER 17:021218:011418:351419:061518:541412.1%1h31:381417:37
 15th449Denis SMITH 17:331818:141718:361519:101620:101514.9%1h33:431519:42
 16th237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury17:081318:021519:031820:032117.0%1h14:1616
 17th250Antony WOOD (svet) 17:462118:241918:551619:31189.8%1h14:3617
 18th401Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team18:102318:332018:591719:00144.6%1h14:4218
 19th405Graham BERRY Orbea / Stowmarket & District Cc Autostrasse Porsch17:291618:141719:321919:451913.0%1h15:0019
 20th525Nicholas LAW 17:391918:392119:402020:302316.1%1h16:2820
 21st223Gary BYFORD 18:382420:032620:192219:20179.0%1h18:2021
 22nd234Anthony MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo17:572219:532420:552421:052417.5%1h19:5022
 23rd235Gary MORGANS 19:492619:562520:102119:59201.8%1h19:5423
 24th439Andrew BARBER 19:392519:402320:272320:24224.1%1h20:1024
 25th239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team17:291619:252221:142522:452530.1%1h20:5325
 26th241Keith PERRY Team Trisports19:552721:352721:542623:052615.9%1h26:2926
 27th601Rich JOHNSON 20:162922:202823:122723:442717.1%1h29:3227
 28th559Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC21:073023:242924:132925:152819.6%1h33:5928
 29th221Paul BATEMAN 20:152824:313023:302821.1%1h08:1629
 30th233Robert LEE (svet) 25:063128:323130:323021.6%1h24:1030
 31st243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers14:43314:5321.1%29:3631

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

88 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Daniel BARFORD 14:13115:05215:1317.0%44:311-
emoji_events2nd500Kurt MINTER 14:44215:05215:1924.0%45:08237s
emoji_events3rd501Terry MINTER TRADERVAN15:00315:14415:3333.7%45:4731:16
 4th101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 15:02415:27515:3443.5%46:0341:32
 5th491Tom BISHOP (sen) 15:50616:08616:2563.7%48:2353:52
 6th98Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC15:51716:23716:2053.4%48:3464:03
 7th540John POLAK CC Ashwell15:47516:25816:2984.4%48:4174:10
 8th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension16:02816:38916:3393.7%49:1384:42
 9th59Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club16:201016:38916:2671.8%49:2494:53
 10th273Mike DUNN 16:11917:131216:57116.4%50:21105:50
 11th81Martin HAWKER mbro3517:342217:001116:43105.1%51:17116:46
 12th62Garth COLLIER 16:271217:331617:25136.7%51:25126:54
 13th420Paul SPOWAGE 16:371317:221318:14249.7%52:13137:42
 14th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 17:352417:281417:20121.4%52:23147:52
 15th382Tom LINDFIELD 17:111617:281417:54184.2%52:33158:02
 16th351Alan GARDNER 16:571418:082117:53177.0%52:58168:27
 17th56Stephen BRAMWELL 17:533017:471917:29142.3%53:09178:38
 18th489Michael ALDERSLEY High Beach Youth Cycling Club18:003217:421717:29143.0%53:11188:40
 19th85Michael HOY St Ives CC17:382617:431818:13223.3%53:34199:03
 20th455Owen CHAPPLE Haverhill Cycling Club17:201918:212718:02195.9%53:43209:12
 21st61Leon COLE 17:191818:172318:08215.6%53:44219:13
 22nd75Linley GALES Iceni Velo17:342218:082118:06203.2%53:48229:17
 23rd319Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:593118:283217:41164.4%54:08239:37
 24th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers17:282118:263018:18265.5%54:12249:41
 25th82Daniel HEATH 17:362518:283218:13224.9%54:17259:46
 26th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC17:442718:202618:14243.4%54:18269:47
 27th141David WOODS 17:111618:554118:312810.1%54:372710:06
 28th385Simon ANTROBUS Chelmer CC17:452818:212718:47335.8%54:532810:22
 29th415Daniel OWEN 17:262018:363519:09389.8%55:112910:40
 30th125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC18:003218:192518:54365.0%55:133010:42
 31st330Michael FISHER 18:253518:252918:36301.0%55:263110:55
 32nd108David MODELL 18:373818:343418:36300.3%55:473211:16
 33rd535David GREEN (gvt1) 18:113419:004218:50354.5%56:013311:30
 34th78John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club18:313618:463818:47331.4%56:043411:33
 35th113David PECK 18:474118:513918:40321.0%56:183511:47
 36th115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC17:101519:214519:535015.8%56:243611:53
 37th107Ian MEGGINSON 19:415218:172318:28277.7%56:263711:55
 38th121James RETHMAN* 19:425418:263018:34296.9%56:423812:11
 39th102Pete MATTHEWS 19:084518:373619:06372.8%56:513912:20
 40th419Tony SLATER 17:502919:354819:33419.8%56:584012:27
 41st103Keith MCCARTHY Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club18:574318:453719:37434.6%57:194112:48
 42nd84Kevin HOLLINS Velo Virtuoso BRC18:373819:074319:38445.5%57:224212:51
 43rd91Andy LAFLIN 19:405018:534019:16394.1%57:494313:18
 44th469Robert MCGHEE 19:104718:042020:395914.3%57:534413:22
 45th100Adam MATHEW 18:544219:395019:42454.2%58:154513:44
 46th564Oliver KEARIN 18:584419:435319:42454.0%58:234613:52
 47th74Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT18:353720:065619:50488.2%58:314714:00
 48th412Steve MOAKES Team Trisports19:364819:395019:33410.5%58:484814:17
 49th448Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports20:115919:194419:28404.5%58:584914:27
 50th207Peter BUCHKOV 19:084519:595519:55524.4%59:025014:31
 51st287Chris GUTTERIDGE 19:455519:264619:53502.3%59:045114:33
 52nd142Andrew WOODS (opn) 19:575719:314720:06543.0%59:345215:03
 53rd51Kevin BEALES 19:394919:395020:24573.8%59:425315:11
 54th545David WILES 20:186219:384920:01533.4%59:575415:26
 55th117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports20:306519:515419:50483.4%1h00:115515:40
 56th567David WALES Chelmer Cycles19:515620:386320:26583.9%1h00:555616:24
 57th424Jamie WEBB (vet1) 19:415220:276020:57626.4%1h01:055716:34
 58th494Sam HANKS 18:434021:357220:496115.3%1h01:075816:36
 59th542Andrew ROSS 21:017320:125720:07554.5%1h01:205916:49
 60th132Colin STEVENSON 19:405020:516521:00636.8%1h01:316017:00
 61st123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:306520:276020:45601.5%1h01:426117:11
 62nd481Marek BARTKOWIAK 20:476820:416420:19562.3%1h01:476217:16
 63rd416Chetan PATEL 21:097520:576619:43477.3%1h01:496317:18
 64th49Mark BARFORD 20:115921:066721:23655.9%1h02:406418:09
 65th482Mark BEAVER Team Trisports20:326720:235921:50697.1%1h02:456518:14
 66th89Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club20:577021:076821:02640.8%1h03:066618:35
 67th96Dick LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club20:577020:356221:38665.1%1h03:106718:39
 68th57Richard BUCKMASTER 20:556921:457421:55704.8%1h04:356820:04
 69th527Richard BONNER 21:057421:477521:46673.3%1h04:386920:07
 70th421Richard THOMAS (opn) 20:597222:027722:05715.2%1h05:067020:35
 71st533Phil DAVIES 22:168321:156921:46674.8%1h05:177120:46
 72nd541Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC20:266422:218022:347310.4%1h05:217220:50
 73rd560Ian HOBBS Team Trisports20:216321:397323:317715.6%1h05:317321:00
 74th139John WILLIAMS (vet) 21:377821:547622:21723.4%1h05:527421:21
 75th563Matthew FINLAY 21:217621:197023:24769.8%1h06:047521:33
 76th53David BINGHAM (vet) 21:487922:147823:42788.7%1h07:447623:13
 77th54Stephen BIRD 21:578122:288223:23756.5%1h07:487723:17
 78th118Mark READ 23:028622:488422:56741.0%1h08:467824:15
 79th530Stuart COOKE 21:337722:398325:497919.8%1h10:017925:30
 80th137Paul TOWNS Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club16:231110:27156.8%26:5080
 81st126Mike SHERWIN 20:156120:18580.2%40:3381
 82nd313Martin WILSON (opn) 20:045821:19706.2%41:2382
 83rd409Neil HARDY 22:368522:18791.3%44:5483
 84th569Robert DOBINSON 22:348422:22810.9%44:5684
 85th79Dean HARRIS 21:568023:33857.4%45:2985
 86th80Clark HARRIS 24:518727:14869.6%52:0586
 87th87Mark JONES (mas) 26:348844:138766.4%1h10:4787
 88th225Andy COOMBS 22:0082n/a22:0088

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st457Jordan BEIGHTON 15:13116:11116:0216.4%47:261-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR Gipping RT15:53217:14317:1238.5%50:1922:53
emoji_events3rd41Theo MODELL East London Velo17:38716:27216:4127.2%50:4633:20
 4th32Josun COLE Cycling Club Breckland16:30317:23417:3246.3%51:2543:59
 5th36Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)16:31417:24517:3556.5%51:3054:04
 6th34Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:03518:08619:02611.6%54:1366:47
 7th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club17:49818:46721:36821.2%58:11710:45
 8th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club18:29920:59821:05714.1%1h00:33813:07
 9th566Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 20:151022:481023:15914.8%1h06:18918:52
 10th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes21:111222:12923:16109.8%1h06:391019:13
 11th460Felix MACKIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:501124:021328:261136.5%1h13:181125:52
 12th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club22:281423:43125.6%46:1112
 13th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC23:421623:25111.2%47:0713
 14th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club23:211524:17154.0%47:3814
 15th462Archie WINTER 23:461824:08141.5%47:5415
 16th44Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors23:441726:251611.3%50:0916
 17th458Lorath BENNETT Hadleigh MTB Club25:581927:26175.6%53:2417
 18th31Samuel ASKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club17:22638:0218119.0%55:2418
 19th38Ben LEAMAN 21:3913n/a21:3919
 20th561Ryan GOODERHAM Hadleigh Cycling Club27:2820n/a27:2820

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo14:02114:48115:0817.8%43:581-
emoji_events2nd144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC14:49315:22216:1029.1%46:2122:23
emoji_events3rd565Zak COLEMAN Strada Sport15:27416:35316:4638.5%48:4834:50
 4th552Callum MACKIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:34216:41418:12724.9%49:2745:29
 5th149Robert SMITH (sen) Colchester Rovers CC16:07616:50517:1156.6%50:0856:10
 6th562Jake TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club15:41517:29717:04411.5%50:1466:16
 7th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC16:12717:15617:49610.0%51:1677:18
 8th429Travis PELL 18:07819:59820:50815.0%58:56814:58
 9th147Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club18:31920:57921:05913.9%1h00:33916:35
 10th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club19:281021:271022:081013.7%1h03:031019:05
 11th148Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team20:151221:471122:251110.7%1h04:271120:29
 12th547Tim DAVIES (fun) 20:011122:421223:001214.9%1h05:431221:45
 13th546Arwel BENNETT Southend High School for Boys22:391324:31138.2%47:1013

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC9:1219:0910.5%18:211-
emoji_events2nd436Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC9:1329:1020.5%18:232 2s
emoji_events3rd194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT9:1329:2632.4%18:39318s
 4th13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing9:24410:1649.2%19:4041:19
 5th438Sam TROTTER St Ives CC9:32510:46512.9%20:1851:57
 6th203Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club10:14710:4965.7%21:0362:42
 7th435Joe CHAMPNESS 10:16810:5576.3%21:1172:50
 8th917Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC10:08611:221112.2%21:3083:09
 9th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC10:26911:1287.3%21:3893:17
 10th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT10:481011:1594.2%22:03103:42
 11th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club11:101311:1590.7%22:25114:04
 12th905Edward COLE Cycling Club Breckland11:041111:45136.2%22:49124:28
 13th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club11:061211:50146.6%22:56134:35
 14th198Ben HOYLE 11:411611:28121.9%23:09144:48
 15th486Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC11:331412:12155.6%23:45155:24
 16th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC11:411612:13164.6%23:54165:33
 17th425James BRITTON (u12) 11:351512:532111.2%24:28176:07
 18th192Oliver BRINKLEY 11:411612:48199.6%24:29186:08
 19th197Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)12:071912:37174.1%24:44196:23
 20th20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC12:092112:39184.1%24:48206:27
 21st30Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC12:071913:01257.4%25:08216:47
 22nd16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club12:212312:55224.6%25:16226:55
 23rd193Joe COOPER (u12) 12:292612:48192.5%25:17236:56
 24th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC12:192212:59245.4%25:18246:57
 25th906Finn COOPER 12:332712:56233.1%25:29257:08
 26th40Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)12:252413:452810.7%26:10267:49
 27th430Harry NYMAN 12:442813:43277.7%26:27278:06
 28th191Josh BOWYER 14:023213:06267.1%27:08288:47
 29th423Matthew WHITWELL West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club12:272514:483118.9%27:15298:54
 30th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC13:203013:59294.9%27:19308:58
 31st19James FISHER (u12) 13:383113:59292.6%27:37319:16
 32nd437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC13:122914:493212.2%28:01329:40
 33rd258Aaron ROSS 14:063316:183315.6%30:243312:03
 34th24Tristan READ 14:313417:233519.7%31:543413:33
 35th46Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club16:453616:49340.4%33:343515:13
 36th447Thomas WALKER 15:5435n/a15:5436

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Laura SAMPSON Gripping RT15:15216:10116:07116:1826.9%1h03:501-
emoji_events2nd155Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams (GDT)15:13116:11216:27216:1118.1%1h04:02212s
emoji_events3rd156Melanie PADDINGTON 16:05316:57317:14317:1337.2%1h07:2933:39
 4th554Hannah ATTENBURROW Velo Virtuoso BRC18:23419:26419:11419:0545.7%1h16:05412:15

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Alex NICHOL 17:01117:59117:52117:5215.7%1h10:441-
emoji_events2nd568Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE 19:50220:00220:2022.5%1h00:102
emoji_events3rd161Stephanie WILSON 21:10323:46323:51312.7%1h08:473
 4th160Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing22:55424:58424:4748.9%1h12:404

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing16:13117:25118:32117:36114.3%1h09:461-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Anita BUXTON 16:51117:41118:26118:32110.0%1h11:301-
emoji_events2nd168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers17:17218:07218:45219:25412.3%1h13:3422:04
emoji_events3rd557Averil MILLIGAN Cambridge Cc18:01319:04419:14418:5436.8%1h15:1333:43
 4th556Renee FOX Autostrasse Porsche RT18:38518:57319:04318:4622.3%1h15:2543:55
 5th163Donna DALE 18:49619:08519:39520:0867.0%1h17:4456:14
 6th431Jackie FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:59720:02720:04619:4955.7%1h18:5467:24
 7th166Sue MCINTYRE 18:21419:50620:50721:45718.5%1h20:4679:16
 8th167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles20:56822:44823:08810.5%1h06:488

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Emma BAMFIELD 19:34120:2614.4%40:001-
emoji_events2nd186Anna LARKINS 19:54220:5525.1%40:49249s
emoji_events3rd504Georgina DUNLOP 22:26523:0833.1%45:3435:34
 4th189Kristine VASKA 21:56423:5649.1%45:5245:52
 5th184Amy COLE Cycling Club Breckland21:26324:40515.1%46:0656:06
 6th180Cara AINSWORTH 24:26625:3664.8%50:02610:02
 7th549Zoe REPMAN 25:26727:0676.6%52:32712:32
 8th183Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team46:558n/a46:558

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC16:57117:2012.3%34:171-
emoji_events2nd173Holly HOY St Ives CC17:21218:1425.1%35:3521:18
emoji_events3rd175Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club17:31319:16310.0%36:4732:30
 4th174Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club18:23421:25416.5%39:4845:31
 5th176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC19:44521:3359.2%41:1757:00
 6th171Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers20:44623:00610.9%43:4469:27
 7th178Caitlyn SAMPSON Gipping RT21:04723:31711.6%44:35710:18
 8th548Lotty WYLDE St Ives CC22:39827:34821.7%50:13815:56

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Harley PELL 10:17111:0217.3%21:191-
emoji_events2nd453Harriet WYLDE St Ives CC14:04214:0920.6%28:1326:54
emoji_events3rd29Niobe WALDRON 14:21314:1430.8%28:3537:16
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us