The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 12:061 | 12:341 | 12:511 | 12:551 | 12:541 | 12:551 | 6.7% | 1h16:151 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 6 | 12:372 | 13:142 | 13:302 | 13:544 | 13:383 | 13:512 | 10.2% | 1h20:442 | 4:29 | ||
3rd | 209 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 6 | 12:503 | 13:365 | 13:434 | 13:463 | 13:342 | 13:563 | 8.6% | 1h21:253 | 5:10 | ||
4th | 213 | Edward MOESLI | 6 | 13:217 | 13:233 | 13:413 | 13:452 | 13:464 | 13:594 | 4.7% | 1h21:554 | 5:40 | |||
5th | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 13:206 | 13:294 | 14:035 | 14:105 | 14:265 | 14:135 | 8.2% | 1h23:415 | 7:26 | ||
6th | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 6 | 13:135 | 14:037 | 14:236 | 14:306 | 15:186 | 15:036 | 15.8% | 1h26:306 | 10:15 | |||
7th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | Forme Coaching - Pactimo | 6 | 13:338 | 14:138 | 14:367 | 15:257 | 15:548 | 15:597 | 18.0% | 1h29:407 | 13:25 | ||
8th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 14:1110 | 14:489 | 15:368 | 15:589 | 15:407 | 12.6% | 1h16:138 | |||||
9th | 206 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 14:109 | 14:5210 | 15:419 | 15:488 | 16:029 | 13.2% | 1h16:339 | ||||
10th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Racing | 3 | 15:5711 | 17:1311 | 17:2610 | 9.3% | 50:3610 | ||||||
11th | 513 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 12:584 | 13:466 | 6.2% | 26:4411 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Daniel BARFORD | 3 | 14:131 | 15:052 | 15:131 | 7.0% | 44:311 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 14:442 | 15:052 | 15:192 | 4.0% | 45:082 | 37s | |||
3rd | 501 | Terry MINTER | TRADERVAN | 3 | 15:003 | 15:144 | 15:333 | 3.7% | 45:473 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 15:024 | 15:275 | 15:344 | 3.5% | 46:034 | 1:32 | |||
5th | 491 | Tom BISHOP (sen) | 3 | 15:506 | 16:086 | 16:256 | 3.7% | 48:235 | 3:52 | |||
6th | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 15:517 | 16:237 | 16:205 | 3.4% | 48:346 | 4:03 | ||
7th | 540 | John POLAK | CC Ashwell | 3 | 15:475 | 16:258 | 16:298 | 4.4% | 48:417 | 4:10 | ||
8th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 16:028 | 16:389 | 16:339 | 3.7% | 49:138 | 4:42 | ||
9th | 59 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 16:2010 | 16:389 | 16:267 | 1.8% | 49:249 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 273 | Michael DUNN | 3 | 16:119 | 17:1312 | 16:5711 | 6.4% | 50:2110 | 5:50 | |||
11th | 81 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 17:3422 | 17:0011 | 16:4310 | 5.1% | 51:1711 | 6:46 | ||
12th | 62 | Garth COLLIER | 3 | 16:2712 | 17:3316 | 17:2513 | 6.7% | 51:2512 | 6:54 | |||
13th | 420 | Paul SPOWAGE | 3 | 16:3713 | 17:2213 | 18:1424 | 9.7% | 52:1313 | 7:42 | |||
14th | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 17:3524 | 17:2814 | 17:2012 | 1.4% | 52:2314 | 7:52 | |||
15th | 382 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 17:1116 | 17:2814 | 17:5418 | 4.2% | 52:3315 | 8:02 | |||
16th | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 16:5714 | 18:0821 | 17:5317 | 7.0% | 52:5816 | 8:27 | |||
17th | 56 | Stephen BRAMWELL | 3 | 17:5330 | 17:4719 | 17:2914 | 2.3% | 53:0917 | 8:38 | |||
18th | 489 | Michael ALDERSLEY | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 18:0032 | 17:4217 | 17:2914 | 3.0% | 53:1118 | 8:40 | ||
19th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 17:3826 | 17:4318 | 18:1322 | 3.3% | 53:3419 | 9:03 | ||
20th | 455 | Owen CHAPPLE | HAVERHILL CC | 3 | 17:2019 | 18:2127 | 18:0219 | 5.9% | 53:4320 | 9:12 | ||
21st | 61 | Leon COLE | 3 | 17:1918 | 18:1723 | 18:0821 | 5.6% | 53:4421 | 9:13 | |||
22nd | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 17:3422 | 18:0821 | 18:0620 | 3.2% | 53:4822 | 9:17 | ||
23rd | 319 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:5931 | 18:2832 | 17:4116 | 4.4% | 54:0823 | 9:37 | ||
24th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 17:2821 | 18:2630 | 18:1826 | 5.5% | 54:1224 | 9:41 | ||
25th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 17:3625 | 18:2832 | 18:1322 | 4.9% | 54:1725 | 9:46 | |||
26th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:4427 | 18:2026 | 18:1424 | 3.4% | 54:1826 | 9:47 | ||
27th | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 17:1116 | 18:5541 | 18:3128 | 10.1% | 54:3727 | 10:06 | |||
28th | 385 | Simon ANTROBUS | Chelmer CC | 3 | 17:4528 | 18:2127 | 18:4733 | 5.8% | 54:5328 | 10:22 | ||
29th | 415 | Daniel OWEN | 3 | 17:2620 | 18:3635 | 19:0938 | 9.8% | 55:1129 | 10:40 | |||
30th | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:0032 | 18:1925 | 18:5436 | 5.0% | 55:1330 | 10:42 | ||
31st | 330 | Michael FISHER | 3 | 18:2535 | 18:2529 | 18:3630 | 1.0% | 55:2631 | 10:55 | |||
32nd | 108 | David MODELL | 3 | 18:3738 | 18:3434 | 18:3630 | 0.3% | 55:4732 | 11:16 | |||
33rd | 535 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 3 | 18:1134 | 19:0042 | 18:5035 | 4.5% | 56:0133 | 11:30 | |||
34th | 78 | John GREEN (vet) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 18:3136 | 18:4638 | 18:4733 | 1.4% | 56:0434 | 11:33 | ||
35th | 113 | David PECK | 3 | 18:4741 | 18:5139 | 18:4032 | 1.0% | 56:1835 | 11:47 | |||
36th | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 17:1015 | 19:2145 | 19:5350 | 15.8% | 56:2436 | 11:53 | ||
37th | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 19:4152 | 18:1723 | 18:2827 | 7.7% | 56:2637 | 11:55 | |||
38th | 121 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 19:4254 | 18:2630 | 18:3429 | 6.9% | 56:4238 | 12:11 | |||
39th | 102 | Pete MATTHEWS | 3 | 19:0845 | 18:3736 | 19:0637 | 2.8% | 56:5139 | 12:20 | |||
40th | 419 | Tony SLATER | 3 | 17:5029 | 19:3548 | 19:3341 | 9.8% | 56:5840 | 12:27 | |||
41st | 103 | Keith MCCARTHY | Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club | 3 | 18:5743 | 18:4537 | 19:3743 | 4.6% | 57:1941 | 12:48 | ||
42nd | 84 | Kevin HOLLINS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 18:3738 | 19:0743 | 19:3844 | 5.5% | 57:2242 | 12:51 | ||
43rd | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 19:4050 | 18:5340 | 19:1639 | 4.1% | 57:4943 | 13:18 | |||
44th | 469 | Robert MCGHEE | 3 | 19:1047 | 18:0420 | 20:3959 | 14.3% | 57:5344 | 13:22 | |||
45th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 18:5442 | 19:3950 | 19:4245 | 4.2% | 58:1545 | 13:44 | |||
46th | 564 | Oliver KEARIN | 3 | 18:5844 | 19:4353 | 19:4245 | 4.0% | 58:2346 | 13:52 | |||
47th | 74 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 18:3537 | 20:0656 | 19:5048 | 8.2% | 58:3147 | 14:00 | ||
48th | 412 | Steve MOAKES | Team Trisports | 3 | 19:3648 | 19:3950 | 19:3341 | 0.5% | 58:4848 | 14:17 | ||
49th | 448 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trisports | 3 | 20:1159 | 19:1944 | 19:2840 | 4.5% | 58:5849 | 14:27 | ||
50th | 207 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 19:0845 | 19:5955 | 19:5552 | 4.4% | 59:0250 | 14:31 | |||
51st | 287 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 3 | 19:4555 | 19:2646 | 19:5350 | 2.3% | 59:0451 | 14:33 | |||
52nd | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 19:5757 | 19:3147 | 20:0654 | 3.0% | 59:3452 | 15:03 | |||
53rd | 51 | Kevin BEALES | 3 | 19:3949 | 19:3950 | 20:2457 | 3.8% | 59:4253 | 15:11 | |||
54th | 545 | David WILES | 3 | 20:1862 | 19:3849 | 20:0153 | 3.4% | 59:5754 | 15:26 | |||
55th | 117 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 20:3065 | 19:5154 | 19:5048 | 3.4% | 1h00:1155 | 15:40 | ||
56th | 567 | David WALES | Chelmer Cycles | 3 | 19:5156 | 20:3863 | 20:2658 | 3.9% | 1h00:5556 | 16:24 | ||
57th | 424 | Jamie WEBB (vet1) | 3 | 19:4152 | 20:2760 | 20:5762 | 6.4% | 1h01:0557 | 16:34 | |||
58th | 494 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 18:4340 | 21:3572 | 20:4961 | 15.3% | 1h01:0758 | 16:36 | |||
59th | 542 | Andrew ROSS (sen) | 3 | 21:0173 | 20:1257 | 20:0755 | 4.5% | 1h01:2059 | 16:49 | |||
60th | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 19:4050 | 20:5165 | 21:0063 | 6.8% | 1h01:3160 | 17:00 | |||
61st | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 20:3065 | 20:2760 | 20:4560 | 1.5% | 1h01:4261 | 17:11 | ||
62nd | 481 | Marek BARTKOWIAK | 3 | 20:4768 | 20:4164 | 20:1956 | 2.3% | 1h01:4762 | 17:16 | |||
63rd | 416 | Chetan PATEL | 3 | 21:0975 | 20:5766 | 19:4347 | 7.3% | 1h01:4963 | 17:18 | |||
64th | 49 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 20:1159 | 21:0667 | 21:2365 | 5.9% | 1h02:4064 | 18:09 | |||
65th | 482 | Mark BEAVER | Team Trisports | 3 | 20:3267 | 20:2359 | 21:5069 | 7.1% | 1h02:4565 | 18:14 | ||
66th | 89 | Simon KING | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 20:5770 | 21:0768 | 21:0264 | 0.8% | 1h03:0666 | 18:35 | ||
67th | 96 | Dick LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 20:5770 | 20:3562 | 21:3866 | 5.1% | 1h03:1067 | 18:39 | ||
68th | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 20:5569 | 21:4574 | 21:5570 | 4.8% | 1h04:3568 | 20:04 | |||
69th | 527 | Richard BONNER | 3 | 21:0574 | 21:4775 | 21:4667 | 3.3% | 1h04:3869 | 20:07 | |||
70th | 421 | Richard THOMAS (opn) | 3 | 20:5972 | 22:0277 | 22:0571 | 5.2% | 1h05:0670 | 20:35 | |||
71st | 533 | Phil DAVIES | 3 | 22:1683 | 21:1569 | 21:4667 | 4.8% | 1h05:1771 | 20:46 | |||
72nd | 541 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 20:2664 | 22:2180 | 22:3473 | 10.4% | 1h05:2172 | 20:50 | ||
73rd | 560 | Ian HOBBS | Team Trisports | 3 | 20:2163 | 21:3973 | 23:3177 | 15.6% | 1h05:3173 | 21:00 | ||
74th | 139 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 21:3778 | 21:5476 | 22:2172 | 3.4% | 1h05:5274 | 21:21 | |||
75th | 563 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 21:2176 | 21:1970 | 23:2476 | 9.8% | 1h06:0475 | 21:33 | |||
76th | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 3 | 21:4879 | 22:1478 | 23:4278 | 8.7% | 1h07:4476 | 23:13 | |||
77th | 54 | Stephen BIRD | 3 | 21:5781 | 22:2882 | 23:2375 | 6.5% | 1h07:4877 | 23:17 | |||
78th | 118 | Mark READ | 3 | 23:0286 | 22:4884 | 22:5674 | 1.0% | 1h08:4678 | 24:15 | |||
79th | 530 | Stuart COOKE | 3 | 21:3377 | 22:3983 | 25:4979 | 19.8% | 1h10:0179 | 25:30 | |||
80th | 137 | Paul TOWNS | Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club | 2 | 16:2311 | 10:271 | 56.8% | 26:5080 | ||||
81st | 126 | Mike SHERWIN | 2 | 20:1561 | 20:1858 | 0.2% | 40:3381 | |||||
82nd | 313 | Martin WILSON (opn) | 2 | 20:0458 | 21:1970 | 6.2% | 41:2382 | |||||
83rd | 409 | Neil HARDY | 2 | 22:3685 | 22:1879 | 1.3% | 44:5483 | |||||
84th | 569 | Robert DOBINSON | 2 | 22:3484 | 22:2281 | 0.9% | 44:5684 | |||||
85th | 79 | Dean HARRIS | 2 | 21:5680 | 23:3385 | 7.4% | 45:2985 | |||||
86th | 80 | Clark HARRIS | 2 | 24:5187 | 27:1486 | 9.6% | 52:0586 | |||||
87th | 87 | Mark JONES (vet2) | 2 | 26:3488 | 44:1387 | 66.4% | 1h10:4787 | |||||
88th | 225 | Andy COOMBS | 1 | 22:0082 | n/a | 22:0088 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF | 6 | 13:311 | 13:551 | 14:041 | 14:311 | 14:421 | 14:361 | 8.8% | 1h25:191 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 6 | 14:016 | 14:112 | 14:272 | 14:422 | 14:462 | 15:155 | 8.8% | 1h27:222 | 2:03 | |||
3rd | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 6 | 13:493 | 14:445 | 14:453 | 15:133 | 14:533 | 15:093 | 10.1% | 1h28:333 | 3:14 | |||
4th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 6 | 13:514 | 14:293 | 14:554 | 15:175 | 15:225 | 15:012 | 11.0% | 1h28:554 | 3:36 | ||
5th | 295 | Will KEARSE | 6 | 13:482 | 14:314 | 14:554 | 15:164 | 15:236 | 15:104 | 11.5% | 1h29:035 | 3:44 | |||
6th | 570 | Shane ASHBY | Team CCN - City College Norwich | 5 | 13:585 | 16:1115 | 15:216 | 15:267 | 14:544 | 15.9% | 1h15:506 | ||||
7th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 14:199 | 15:097 | 15:358 | 15:226 | 15:418 | 9.5% | 1h16:067 | |||||
8th | 296 | Antony MAY | 5 | 14:127 | 15:178 | 15:247 | 15:348 | 15:397 | 10.2% | 1h16:068 | |||||
9th | 606 | Scott BISHOP | 5 | 14:148 | 14:576 | 15:5210 | 15:449 | 15:579 | 12.1% | 1h16:449 | |||||
10th | 281 | Philip COY | 5 | 14:3610 | 15:309 | 15:419 | 15:5810 | 16:0010 | 9.6% | 1h17:4510 | |||||
11th | 276 | Joel BILNER | 5 | 14:4113 | 15:309 | 16:0611 | 16:5115 | 16:2312 | 14.8% | 1h19:3111 | |||||
12th | 465 | Seb HERROD | 5 | 14:4012 | 15:5012 | 16:2312 | 16:3912 | 16:4014 | 13.6% | 1h20:1212 | |||||
13th | 307 | Gavin THOMAS | 5 | 15:0914 | 16:1216 | 16:2814 | 16:4013 | 16:2111 | 10.0% | 1h20:5013 | |||||
14th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 15:1515 | 16:0413 | 16:2915 | 16:2811 | 16:3413 | 8.6% | 1h20:5014 | ||||
15th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | 5 | 15:3817 | 16:0514 | 16:2713 | 16:5917 | 16:4815 | 8.6% | 1h21:5715 | |||||
16th | 393 | Jesse TOWLER | 5 | 14:3610 | 15:4211 | 17:1918 | 16:5014 | 18:2020 | 25.6% | 1h22:4716 | |||||
17th | 288 | Chris HARDWICK | 5 | 16:0819 | 16:3417 | 16:5116 | 16:5115 | 17:3316 | 8.8% | 1h23:5717 | |||||
18th | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 15:2316 | 16:5118 | 16:5116 | 17:3118 | 17:4617 | 15.5% | 1h24:2218 | ||||
19th | 304 | Jonathan STANNARD | 5 | 16:1220 | 17:4322 | 17:5920 | 18:1220 | 18:3723 | 14.9% | 1h28:4319 | |||||
20th | 607 | Simon DANIEL | Boxford Bike Club | 5 | 16:3122 | 17:3019 | 18:0722 | 18:4821 | 18:1218 | 13.8% | 1h29:0820 | ||||
21st | 301 | Ben REIDY | 5 | 15:5418 | 17:3120 | 18:0521 | 19:1625 | 18:5224 | 21.2% | 1h29:3821 | |||||
22nd | 303 | Rich SHERMAN | 5 | 17:1224 | 17:3921 | 17:4819 | 18:5924 | 18:2321 | 10.4% | 1h30:0122 | |||||
23rd | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 17:2625 | 18:0924 | 18:2723 | 18:0519 | 18:1519 | 5.8% | 1h30:2223 | ||||
24th | 279 | Neil CATLING | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 16:2721 | 17:5323 | 18:4724 | 18:5222 | 18:2922 | 14.7% | 1h30:2824 | ||||
25th | 302 | Jeff RINGROSE | 5 | 18:1627 | 19:0425 | 19:0425 | 18:5623 | 18:5825 | 4.4% | 1h34:1825 | |||||
26th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 4 | 17:5726 | 19:5626 | 20:5726 | 21:0926 | 17.8% | 1h19:5926 | ||||||
27th | 397 | Thomas QUINTON | Tunstall Rendlesham Offroad Group | 1 | 17:1123 | n/a | 17:1127 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Jordan BEIGHTON | 3 | 15:131 | 16:111 | 16:021 | 6.4% | 47:261 | - | |||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 15:532 | 17:143 | 17:123 | 8.5% | 50:192 | 2:53 | ||
3rd | 41 | Theo MODELL | East London Velo | 3 | 17:387 | 16:272 | 16:412 | 7.2% | 50:463 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 32 | Josun COLE | CC Breckland | 3 | 16:303 | 17:234 | 17:324 | 6.3% | 51:254 | 3:59 | ||
5th | 36 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 16:314 | 17:245 | 17:355 | 6.5% | 51:305 | 4:04 | ||
6th | 34 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 17:035 | 18:086 | 19:026 | 11.6% | 54:136 | 6:47 | ||
7th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:498 | 18:467 | 21:368 | 21.2% | 58:117 | 10:45 | ||
8th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 18:299 | 20:598 | 21:057 | 14.1% | 1h00:338 | 13:07 | ||
9th | 566 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 3 | 20:1510 | 22:4810 | 23:159 | 14.8% | 1h06:189 | 18:52 | |||
10th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 21:1112 | 22:129 | 23:1610 | 9.8% | 1h06:3910 | 19:13 | ||
11th | 460 | Felix MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 20:5011 | 24:0213 | 28:2611 | 36.5% | 1h13:1811 | 25:52 | ||
12th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 22:2814 | 23:4312 | 5.6% | 46:1112 | ||||
13th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 2 | 23:4216 | 23:2511 | 1.2% | 47:0713 | ||||
14th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 2 | 23:2115 | 24:1715 | 4.0% | 47:3814 | ||||
15th | 462 | Archie WINTER | 2 | 23:4618 | 24:0814 | 1.5% | 47:5415 | |||||
16th | 44 | Jack STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 2 | 23:4417 | 26:2516 | 11.3% | 50:0916 | ||||
17th | 458 | Lorath BENNETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:5819 | 27:2617 | 5.6% | 53:2417 | ||||
18th | 31 | Samuel ASKER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 2 | 17:226 | 38:0218 | 119.0% | 55:2418 | ||||
19th | 38 | Ben LEAMAN | 1 | 21:3913 | n/a | 21:3919 | ||||||
20th | 561 | Ryan GOODERHAM | Hadleigh CC | 1 | 27:2820 | n/a | 27:2820 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 14:021 | 14:481 | 15:081 | 7.8% | 43:581 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 14:493 | 15:222 | 16:102 | 9.1% | 46:212 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 565 | Zak COLEMAN | Strada Sport | 3 | 15:274 | 16:353 | 16:463 | 8.5% | 48:483 | 4:50 | ||
4th | 552 | Callum MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 14:342 | 16:414 | 18:127 | 24.9% | 49:274 | 5:29 | ||
5th | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:076 | 16:505 | 17:115 | 6.6% | 50:085 | 6:10 | ||
6th | 562 | Jake TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 15:415 | 17:297 | 17:044 | 11.5% | 50:146 | 6:16 | ||
7th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 16:127 | 17:156 | 17:496 | 10.0% | 51:167 | 7:18 | ||
8th | 429 | Travis PELL | 3 | 18:078 | 19:598 | 20:508 | 15.0% | 58:568 | 14:58 | |||
9th | 147 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 18:319 | 20:579 | 21:059 | 13.9% | 1h00:339 | 16:35 | ||
10th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:2810 | 21:2710 | 22:0810 | 13.7% | 1h03:0310 | 19:05 | ||
11th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 3 | 20:1512 | 21:4711 | 22:2511 | 10.7% | 1h04:2711 | 20:29 | ||
12th | 547 | Tim DAVIES (fun) | 3 | 20:0111 | 22:4212 | 23:0012 | 14.9% | 1h05:4312 | 21:45 | |||
13th | 546 | Arwel BENNETT | Southend High School for Boys | 2 | 22:3913 | 24:3113 | 8.2% | 47:1013 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 12:381 | 13:151 | 13:351 | 14:101 | 14:231 | 14:411 | 16.2% | 1h22:421 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Liam MANSER | EHF | 6 | 13:472 | 14:322 | 14:492 | 15:042 | 15:212 | 15:222 | 11.5% | 1h28:552 | 6:13 | ||
3rd | 524 | Joe PITT | 6 | 14:203 | 15:013 | 15:313 | 15:353 | 15:443 | 15:563 | 11.2% | 1h32:073 | 9:25 | |||
4th | 254 | James MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 5 | 15:036 | 15:504 | 15:584 | 16:394 | 16:425 | 11.0% | 1h20:124 | ||||
5th | 256 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 14:424 | 15:535 | 16:465 | 17:135 | 16:344 | 17.1% | 1h21:085 | ||||
6th | 257 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 14:555 | 16:477 | 17:476 | 18:106 | 18:186 | 22.7% | 1h25:576 | ||||
7th | 259 | Archie WISHART | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:036 | 16:286 | 18:127 | 20.9% | 49:437 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Paul LONDORS | 6 | 13:331 | 14:001 | 14:181 | 14:181 | 14:281 | 14:301 | 7.0% | 1h25:071 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:452 | 14:352 | 14:482 | 14:513 | 15:043 | 15:182 | 11.3% | 1h28:212 | 3:14 | ||
3rd | 1 | Glenn STANFORD | Team CCN | 6 | 14:043 | 14:593 | 15:013 | 14:412 | 15:002 | 16:154 | 15.5% | 1h30:003 | 4:53 | ||
4th | 509 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 6 | 14:245 | 15:104 | 15:094 | 15:365 | 15:394 | 15:303 | 8.7% | 1h31:284 | 6:21 | ||
5th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 5 | 14:184 | 15:145 | 15:335 | 15:386 | 16:175 | 13.9% | 1h17:005 | |||||
6th | 526 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 15:119 | 15:537 | 15:386 | 15:334 | 17:228 | 14.4% | 1h19:376 | ||||
7th | 260 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes | 5 | 15:017 | 15:506 | 16:177 | 16:067 | 16:326 | 10.1% | 1h19:467 | ||||
8th | 456 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | 5 | 15:098 | 15:568 | 16:208 | 16:288 | 16:457 | 10.6% | 1h20:388 | |||||
9th | 271 | Lukas SUCHOMEL | 5 | 15:5110 | 16:569 | 17:019 | 18:029 | 20:0712 | 26.9% | 1h27:579 | |||||
10th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 5 | 17:2613 | 17:4510 | 18:1110 | 18:1910 | 18:269 | 5.7% | 1h30:0710 | |||||
11th | 571 | Graham SMITH (vet) | 5 | 17:1612 | 17:5911 | 18:3811 | 18:5311 | 19:3010 | 12.9% | 1h32:1611 | |||||
12th | 261 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 16:3911 | 19:1712 | 19:1112 | 19:0612 | 20:0611 | 20.7% | 1h34:1912 | |||||
13th | 267 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 1 | 14:306 | n/a | 14:3013 | ||||||||
14th | 459 | William MITCHAM | 1 | 29:5214 | n/a | 29:5214 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Anthony WHITE | 6 | 13:341 | 13:501 | 13:491 | 13:561 | 14:061 | 14:192 | 5.5% | 1h23:341 | - | |||
2nd | 347 | Dan HOWE | Gipping RT | 6 | 13:341 | 13:572 | 14:042 | 14:072 | 14:122 | 14:141 | 4.9% | 1h24:082 | 34s | ||
3rd | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 13:353 | 14:063 | 14:053 | 14:303 | 14:454 | 14:575 | 10.1% | 1h25:583 | 2:24 | |||
4th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 13:564 | 14:364 | 14:344 | 14:565 | 14:323 | 14:283 | 7.2% | 1h27:024 | 3:28 | |||
5th | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 14:055 | 14:395 | 14:545 | 14:474 | 14:565 | 14:444 | 6.0% | 1h28:055 | 4:31 | ||
6th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 14:106 | 15:049 | 15:238 | 15:347 | 15:427 | 10.8% | 1h15:536 | |||||
7th | 615 | Digby SYMONS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 15:0214 | 14:577 | 14:596 | 15:306 | 15:376 | 4.5% | 1h16:057 | ||||
8th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:309 | 15:038 | 15:299 | 15:458 | 16:3316 | 14.1% | 1h17:208 | ||||
9th | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | 5 | 14:298 | 15:1611 | 15:3110 | 15:5710 | 16:1511 | 12.2% | 1h17:289 | |||||
10th | 352 | Nick LAING | 5 | 14:5410 | 15:1912 | 15:3611 | 15:489 | 16:099 | 8.4% | 1h17:4610 | |||||
11th | 327 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 14:5913 | 15:1410 | 15:4613 | 16:0413 | 16:008 | 7.2% | 1h18:0311 | ||||
12th | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | 5 | 14:5511 | 15:2613 | 15:3712 | 15:5710 | 16:1813 | 9.3% | 1h18:1312 | |||||
13th | 616 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 15:3220 | 15:4715 | 15:4814 | 15:5710 | 16:1612 | 4.7% | 1h19:2013 | |||||
14th | 366 | Darren SELLER | 5 | 15:3723 | 15:4715 | 15:5515 | 16:3216 | 16:2314 | 5.9% | 1h20:1414 | |||||
15th | 514 | Steve GILES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 15:3220 | 15:4314 | 16:4123 | 16:2914 | 16:1210 | 7.4% | 1h20:3715 | ||||
16th | 473 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 5 | 15:2418 | 15:5819 | 16:1616 | 16:3818 | 16:4118 | 8.3% | 1h20:5716 | |||||
17th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 14:5612 | 16:1123 | 16:4727 | 16:3115 | 16:4519 | 12.4% | 1h21:1017 | |||||
18th | 378 | Damian WILSON | 5 | 15:1615 | 15:5718 | 16:4224 | 16:5622 | 16:3917 | 10.9% | 1h21:3018 | |||||
19th | 478 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 15:4124 | 16:0420 | 16:2817 | 16:3417 | 16:5520 | 7.9% | 1h21:4219 | ||||
20th | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 15:1716 | 15:5317 | 16:2817 | 17:0424 | 17:2826 | 14.3% | 1h22:1020 | |||||
21st | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 5 | 15:3522 | 16:0922 | 16:4325 | 16:4320 | 17:2927 | 12.2% | 1h22:3921 | ||||
22nd | 340 | Joel FARROW | Team Trisports | 5 | 16:2331 | 16:1825 | 16:3822 | 17:0223 | 17:1021 | 5.3% | 1h23:3122 | ||||
23rd | 328 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 16:2934 | 16:3726 | 16:3119 | 16:5021 | 17:1923 | 5.1% | 1h23:4623 | ||||
24th | 375 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales RT | 5 | 16:2030 | 16:0521 | 16:3621 | 17:3030 | 17:1822 | 8.8% | 1h23:4924 | ||||
25th | 610 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trisports | 5 | 16:0427 | 16:4328 | 16:4426 | 17:2629 | 17:1923 | 8.5% | 1h24:1625 | ||||
26th | 324 | Julian BOSLEY | 5 | 15:5925 | 16:4629 | 16:4928 | 17:2128 | 17:4930 | 11.5% | 1h24:4426 | |||||
27th | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | 5 | 16:3236 | 16:4027 | 16:5529 | 17:1026 | 17:4228 | 7.1% | 1h24:5927 | |||||
28th | 474 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 5 | 16:0226 | 16:5131 | 17:1530 | 17:1827 | 17:5031 | 11.2% | 1h25:1628 | ||||
29th | 609 | John ARCHER (gvet) | 5 | 16:4339 | 16:5533 | 17:2131 | 17:3932 | 17:2725 | 5.6% | 1h26:0529 | |||||
30th | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 16:3035 | 16:5232 | 17:2832 | 17:3631 | 17:4829 | 7.9% | 1h26:1430 | |||||
31st | 614 | Javier SIMON | 5 | 16:0427 | 21:1549 | 16:3320 | 16:3818 | 16:2615 | 32.3% | 1h26:5631 | |||||
32nd | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 15:3019 | 17:0435 | 18:1240 | 18:1336 | 18:0933 | 17.5% | 1h27:0832 | ||||
33rd | 341 | Steve FOSTER | 5 | 16:0929 | 16:5533 | 17:4836 | 17:5634 | 18:4539 | 16.1% | 1h27:3333 | |||||
34th | 408 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 16:3837 | 16:4830 | 17:4634 | 18:1938 | 18:2334 | 10.5% | 1h27:5434 | |||||
35th | 323 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 5 | 16:4540 | 17:0837 | 17:4533 | 17:5735 | 18:2334 | 9.8% | 1h27:5835 | ||||
36th | 371 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 17:1442 | 17:1538 | 17:5637 | 17:5333 | 18:0832 | 5.2% | 1h28:2636 | |||||
37th | 618 | Andy WYLDE | St Ives CC | 5 | 16:2331 | 17:4240 | 18:0639 | 18:1336 | 18:4037 | 13.9% | 1h29:0437 | ||||
38th | 316 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | 5 | 16:2433 | 17:0636 | 17:4634 | 18:5240 | 20:1340 | 23.3% | 1h30:2138 | |||||
39th | 612 | Chris EDWARDS (vet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 17:1943 | 17:3639 | 18:3742 | 18:3139 | 18:3436 | 7.5% | 1h30:3739 | ||||
40th | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:4238 | 18:0341 | 17:5938 | 19:4641 | 18:4138 | 18.4% | 1h31:1140 | ||||
41st | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 4 | 15:2017 | 16:1224 | 18:3041 | 17:0825 | 20.7% | 1h07:1041 | ||||||
42nd | 334 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 4 | 17:0341 | 20:3046 | 19:2843 | 20:0642 | 20.2% | 1h17:0742 | |||||
43rd | 477 | Tony HEWITSON | 4 | 17:5445 | 18:5442 | 20:4345 | 20:5043 | 16.4% | 1h18:2143 | ||||||
44th | 339 | Scott DUNN (vet) | 4 | 17:5646 | 20:1244 | 20:3444 | 21:1244 | 18.2% | 1h19:5444 | ||||||
45th | 95 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 4 | 18:3047 | 20:1845 | 20:4547 | 21:2246 | 15.5% | 1h20:5545 | ||||||
46th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 18:4348 | 20:3947 | 20:4446 | 21:1445 | 13.4% | 1h21:2046 | ||||||
47th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:4144 | 19:3043 | 23:0151 | 21:2847 | 30.2% | 1h21:4047 | |||||
48th | 479 | Nick MCLAUCHLAN | 4 | 19:3549 | 21:2051 | 21:5548 | 22:2549 | 14.5% | 1h25:1548 | ||||||
49th | 343 | Darryl FULCHER | 4 | 20:1052 | 22:0052 | 22:1449 | 22:1548 | 10.3% | 1h26:3949 | ||||||
50th | 617 | Ray WHEELER | 4 | 19:4951 | 21:1650 | 22:2450 | 23:4150 | 19.5% | 1h27:1050 | ||||||
51st | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 14:177 | 14:556 | 15:117 | 6.3% | 44:2351 | ||||||
52nd | 360 | Krzysztof PACIURA | 3 | 21:3053 | 30:2953 | 28:2052 | 41.8% | 1h20:1952 | |||||||
53rd | 355 | Lee MORRIS (vet) | 2 | 19:3549 | 20:4748 | 6.1% | 40:2253 | ||||||||
54th | 338 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 1 | 26:5254 | n/a | 26:5254 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack PETERSON | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 14:231 | 14:391 | 14:461 | 15:061 | 15:071 | 5.1% | 1h14:011 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 14:402 | 15:013 | 15:252 | 15:402 | 15:552 | 8.5% | 1h16:412 | 2:40 | |||
3rd | 240 | Julian PARKER | 5 | 15:436 | 15:594 | 15:593 | 15:453 | 16:234 | 4.2% | 1h19:493 | 5:48 | |||
4th | 602 | Ian ROBSON (1) | 5 | 15:375 | 16:096 | 16:064 | 16:225 | 16:173 | 4.8% | 1h20:314 | 6:30 | |||
5th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 5 | 15:274 | 16:085 | 16:216 | 16:194 | 16:415 | 8.0% | 1h20:565 | 6:55 | |||
6th | 572 | Dennis DIX | Chelmer Cycles | 5 | 15:436 | 16:138 | 16:145 | 16:236 | 16:466 | 6.7% | 1h21:196 | 7:18 | ||
7th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | 5 | 15:498 | 16:127 | 16:367 | 16:397 | 17:177 | 9.3% | 1h22:337 | 8:32 | |||
8th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 16:1810 | 16:489 | 16:498 | 17:128 | 17:338 | 7.7% | 1h24:408 | 10:39 | ||
9th | 450 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 16:169 | 17:2810 | 17:359 | 17:409 | 17:539 | 9.9% | 1h26:529 | 12:51 | ||
10th | 573 | Mark BARTON (gvet) | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 16:3311 | 17:5511 | 18:1812 | 18:2711 | 17:5410 | 11.5% | 1h29:0710 | 15:06 | ||
11th | 230 | Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) | 5 | 17:4420 | 17:5913 | 18:0110 | 18:1610 | 18:1411 | 3.0% | 1h30:1411 | 16:13 | |||
12th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 5 | 17:1715 | 17:5511 | 18:1211 | 18:3513 | 18:1612 | 7.5% | 1h30:1512 | 16:14 | ||
13th | 441 | Leigh HARRIS | 5 | 17:1314 | 18:0416 | 18:2513 | 18:3112 | 18:4813 | 9.2% | 1h31:0113 | 17:00 | |||
14th | 232 | Nigel LEADBEATER | 5 | 17:0212 | 18:0114 | 18:3514 | 19:0615 | 18:5414 | 12.1% | 1h31:3814 | 17:37 | |||
15th | 449 | Denis SMITH | 5 | 17:3318 | 18:1417 | 18:3615 | 19:1016 | 20:1015 | 14.9% | 1h33:4315 | 19:42 | |||
16th | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 17:0813 | 18:0215 | 19:0318 | 20:0321 | 17.0% | 1h14:1616 | ||||
17th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 17:4621 | 18:2419 | 18:5516 | 19:3118 | 9.8% | 1h14:3617 | |||||
18th | 401 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 18:1023 | 18:3320 | 18:5917 | 19:0014 | 4.6% | 1h14:4218 | ||||
19th | 405 | Graham BERRY | Orbea / Stowmarket & District CC Autostrasse Porsch | 4 | 17:2916 | 18:1417 | 19:3219 | 19:4519 | 13.0% | 1h15:0019 | ||||
20th | 525 | Nicholas LAW | 4 | 17:3919 | 18:3921 | 19:4020 | 20:3023 | 16.1% | 1h16:2820 | |||||
21st | 223 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 18:3824 | 20:0326 | 20:1922 | 19:2017 | 9.0% | 1h18:2021 | |||||
22nd | 234 | Anthony MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 17:5722 | 19:5324 | 20:5524 | 21:0524 | 17.5% | 1h19:5022 | ||||
23rd | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 19:4926 | 19:5625 | 20:1021 | 19:5920 | 1.8% | 1h19:5423 | |||||
24th | 439 | Andrew BARBER | 4 | 19:3925 | 19:4023 | 20:2723 | 20:2422 | 4.1% | 1h20:1024 | |||||
25th | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 17:2916 | 19:2522 | 21:1425 | 22:4525 | 30.1% | 1h20:5325 | ||||
26th | 241 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 4 | 19:5527 | 21:3527 | 21:5426 | 23:0526 | 15.9% | 1h26:2926 | ||||
27th | 601 | Rich JOHNSON | 4 | 20:1629 | 22:2028 | 23:1227 | 23:4427 | 17.1% | 1h29:3227 | |||||
28th | 559 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 21:0730 | 23:2429 | 24:1329 | 25:1528 | 19.6% | 1h33:5928 | ||||
29th | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | 3 | 20:1528 | 24:3130 | 23:3028 | 21.1% | 1h08:1629 | ||||||
30th | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 25:0631 | 28:3231 | 30:3230 | 21.6% | 1h24:1030 | ||||||
31st | 243 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 14:433 | 14:532 | 1.1% | 29:3631 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | Gripping RT | 4 | 15:152 | 16:101 | 16:071 | 16:182 | 6.9% | 1h03:501 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Imogen BUICK | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 4 | 15:131 | 16:112 | 16:272 | 16:111 | 8.1% | 1h04:022 | 12s | ||
3rd | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 16:053 | 16:573 | 17:143 | 17:133 | 7.2% | 1h07:293 | 3:39 | |||
4th | 554 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 18:234 | 19:264 | 19:114 | 19:054 | 5.7% | 1h16:054 | 12:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Emma BAMFIELD | 2 | 19:341 | 20:261 | 4.4% | 40:001 | - | |||
2nd | 186 | Anna LARKINS | 2 | 19:542 | 20:552 | 5.1% | 40:492 | 49s | |||
3rd | 504 | Georgina DUNLOP | 2 | 22:265 | 23:083 | 3.1% | 45:343 | 5:34 | |||
4th | 189 | Kristine VASKA | 2 | 21:564 | 23:564 | 9.1% | 45:524 | 5:52 | |||
5th | 184 | Amy COLE (vet) | CC Breckland | 2 | 21:263 | 24:405 | 15.1% | 46:065 | 6:06 | ||
6th | 180 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 24:266 | 25:366 | 4.8% | 50:026 | 10:02 | |||
7th | 549 | Zoe REPMAN | 2 | 25:267 | 27:067 | 6.6% | 52:327 | 12:32 | |||
8th | 183 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 1 | 46:558 | n/a | 46:558 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Alex NICHOL | 4 | 17:011 | 17:591 | 17:521 | 17:521 | 5.7% | 1h10:441 | - | |||
2nd | 568 | Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE | 3 | 19:502 | 20:002 | 20:202 | 2.5% | 1h00:102 | |||||
3rd | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 21:103 | 23:463 | 23:513 | 12.7% | 1h08:473 | |||||
4th | 160 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 22:554 | 24:584 | 24:474 | 8.9% | 1h12:404 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 16:571 | 17:201 | 2.3% | 34:171 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 2 | 17:212 | 18:142 | 5.1% | 35:352 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 175 | Ria MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 17:313 | 19:163 | 10.0% | 36:473 | 2:30 | ||
4th | 174 | Jade MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 18:234 | 21:254 | 16.5% | 39:484 | 5:31 | ||
5th | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 19:445 | 21:335 | 9.2% | 41:175 | 7:00 | ||
6th | 171 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 20:446 | 23:006 | 10.9% | 43:446 | 9:27 | ||
7th | 178 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Gipping RT | 2 | 21:047 | 23:317 | 11.6% | 44:357 | 10:18 | ||
8th | 548 | Lotty WYLDE | St Ives CC | 2 | 22:398 | 27:348 | 21.7% | 50:138 | 15:56 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:131 | 17:251 | 18:321 | 17:361 | 14.3% | 1h09:461 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 16:511 | 17:411 | 18:261 | 18:321 | 10.0% | 1h11:301 | - | |||
2nd | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 17:172 | 18:072 | 18:452 | 19:254 | 12.3% | 1h13:342 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 557 | Averil MILLIGAN | Cambridge CC | 4 | 18:013 | 19:044 | 19:144 | 18:543 | 6.8% | 1h15:133 | 3:43 | ||
4th | 556 | Renee FOX | Autostrasse Porsche RT | 4 | 18:385 | 18:573 | 19:043 | 18:462 | 2.3% | 1h15:254 | 3:55 | ||
5th | 163 | Donna DALE | 4 | 18:496 | 19:085 | 19:395 | 20:086 | 7.0% | 1h17:445 | 6:14 | |||
6th | 431 | Jackie FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:597 | 20:027 | 20:046 | 19:495 | 5.7% | 1h18:546 | 7:24 | ||
7th | 166 | Sue MCINTYRE | 4 | 18:214 | 19:506 | 20:507 | 21:457 | 18.5% | 1h20:467 | 9:16 | |||
8th | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 20:568 | 22:448 | 23:088 | 10.5% | 1h06:488 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified