shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (337)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=289IckworthHou…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st591Jon PYBUS Torq Performance12:51114:09114:23114:18114:21114:25112.2%1h24:271-
emoji_events2nd6Richard DUNNETT 13:12314:25214:39214:57215:21214:52216.3%1h27:2622:59
emoji_events3rd216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams13:07214:30314:40315:14315:30316:11523.4%1h29:1234:45
 4th218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT14:36515:54516:17516:30416:10415:42313.0%1h35:09410:42
 5th210Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club14:34415:32416:08416:30416:22516:10413.3%1h35:16510:49
 6th206Mark BARNES 15:28816:56617:19617:55617:12615.8%1h24:506
 7th212Ian MOCKETT 15:03717:25718:36719:06719:08827.1%1h29:187
 8th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 15:53918:08818:44819:27818:39722.5%1h30:518
 9th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) 18:441019:49920:48921:34922:24919.6%1h43:199
 10th513Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers14:486n/a14:4810

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st314Lee WOODCOCK EHF Racing14:37115:30116:02116:11115:47115:54110.7%1h34:011-
emoji_events2nd570Shane ASHBY City College Norwich14:38215:36216:06216:14216:44216:47314.7%1h36:0522:04
emoji_events3rd282Clay DAVIES KINETIC CYCLES / Yeti15:15416:11316:49317:14317:25516:45214.2%1h39:3935:38
 4th4Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich15:13316:22616:56417:21417:26614.6%1h23:184
 5th295Will KEARSE 15:17516:19416:56418:00717:14317.8%1h23:465
 6th300Sean RAYMENT 15:41616:20516:57617:34617:19412.0%1h23:516
 7th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club15:48716:27717:10717:27517:33711.1%1h24:257
 8th286Craig GUNNELL 16:491118:061218:291118:08918:0599.9%1h29:378
 9th7Martyn DUNNETT 16:03818:171518:561418:00718:351118.0%1h29:519
 10th281Philip COY 16:541317:581118:351219:011217:41812.5%1h30:0910
 11th274Keith ANDERSON 17:041618:071418:221018:311018:35118.9%1h30:3911
 12th393Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club16:441017:461018:01919:211319:431717.8%1h31:3512
 13th637James HARDS 16:32917:44918:361319:361519:241418.5%1h31:5213
 14th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC17:311718:401719:071518:561118:36139.1%1h32:5014
 15th307Gavin THOMAS 17:021518:421819:221820:291918:261020.3%1h34:0115
 16th512Joshua CHAMPNESS mongrels mtb18:062119:061919:101619:211319:29157.6%1h35:1216
 17th290Nick HAYDEN VC Revolution - VC Revolution17:411818:331619:412020:131719:391614.3%1h35:4717
 18th299Oliver QUINTON 17:491919:182119:241920:081620:031813.0%1h36:4218
 19th278Matthew BURROWS (vet) 18:172220:472620:342120:151820:151913.7%1h40:0819
 20th468Ashley KIRK 17:522019:112021:032222:392521:202026.8%1h42:0520
 21st304Jonathan STANNARD 18:462520:202321:202421:372021:572117.0%1h44:0021
 22nd279Neil CATLING Stowmarket & District CC19:142720:452521:122321:422122:122215.4%1h45:0522
 23rd467Daniel JUDD Walden Velo18:202420:362421:442622:122423:132326.6%1h46:0523
 24th582Thomas THEOBALD 19:262922:353021:432521:562216.2%1h25:4024
 25th288Christopher HARDWICK 19:313021:082722:022723:232819.8%1h26:0425
 26th608Paul CHAMBERLAIN 20:403122:433122:432921:57239.9%1h28:0326
 27th303Rich SHERMAN 20:413222:062922:282822:562710.9%1h28:1127
 28th9James BUCKINGHAM 19:162821:162823:133024:353027.6%1h28:2028
 29th302Jeff RINGROSE TROG22:043522:493224:183223:262910.1%1h32:3729
 30th277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club30:243722:533324:103122:462633.5%1h40:1330
 31st291Kyle HODGKINS 22:493628:143429:343327:393129.6%1h48:1631
 32nd632Lee HUTCHINSON 16:501217:22817:5186.0%52:0332
 33rd465Seb HERROD 20:483318:061219:121714.9%58:0633
 34th276Joel BILNER 16:581419:252214.4%36:2334
 35th386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension18:1823n/a18:1835
 36th280Daniel COLLINS 18:5426n/a18:5436
 37th638Tom DAVIES (spt) 21:1234n/a21:1237

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Andrew COCKBURN 14:30115:24115:59116:18116:29115:55113.7%1h34:351-
emoji_events2nd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles14:46316:10216:45416:26217:12317:01216.5%1h38:2023:45
emoji_events3rd603Paul LONDORS 14:40216:29316:37216:56316:53217:32419.5%1h39:0734:32
 4th1Glenn STANFORD 14:56416:36416:40317:07418:11617:15321.8%1h40:4546:10
 5th605Jamie WIGHTMAN West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club16:05517:09518:04518:59517:35418.0%1h27:525
 6th456Stephen HEATHCOCK 16:05517:23618:34719:12618:44819.4%1h29:586
 7th526Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo16:42818:12819:18919:14718:06515.6%1h31:327
 8th639Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London16:40717:52719:16819:14718:39715.6%1h31:418
 9th261Howard CLARKE 17:361019:061020:111121:491221:57924.7%1h40:399
 10th271Lukas SUCHOMEL 18:441119:471120:511220:551022:171019.0%1h42:3410
 11th260Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes16:53918:13919:421021:231126.7%1h16:1111
 12th571Graham SMITH 19:371320:521222:091322:131313.3%1h24:5112
 13th289Chris HARLEY 19:181228:551418:17620:30958.2%1h27:0013
 14th266Steve GOBLE 20:401422:421323:051423:451414.9%1h30:1214

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Dan HOWE 15:15215:30215:28115:29115:14115:1112.1%1h32:071-
emoji_events2nd373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC14:52115:16115:35215:40215:29215:5126.6%1h32:43236s
emoji_events3rd370Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls15:23316:18416:39317:01417:01510.6%1h22:223
 4th317Paul ASHBY Wisbech Whls CC15:44616:37516:53417:03516:2948.4%1h22:464
 5th374Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team15:38517:11817:471217:21716:20313.8%1h24:175
 6th350Chris HUNTER 15:24416:17317:451118:081217:16717.7%1h24:506
 7th321Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team16:15717:191117:27716:59317:0767.4%1h25:077
 8th336Chris CLAYTON 16:15717:181017:31817:32817:2587.9%1h26:018
 9th616Andrew WARD (vet) 17:091817:13917:26617:19617:45123.5%1h26:529
 10th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club16:531517:321317:441017:44917:55136.1%1h27:4810
 11th352Nick LAING 17:162117:511517:471217:481017:3893.4%1h28:2011
 12th641Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT17:021617:231217:521418:371617:40109.3%1h28:3412
 13th514Steve GILES Numplumz mtb17:402617:581817:43917:551117:42111.7%1h28:5813
 14th380Daniel WOOD (vet) 16:421117:331418:281718:471917:571412.5%1h29:2714
 15th327Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT16:411018:021918:141518:321517:581511.1%1h29:2715
 16th615Digby SYMONS Cambridge Cc17:242217:571718:291818:231418:25166.2%1h30:3816
 17th610Mark CALVERT Team Trisports17:142018:092218:361918:421718:42188.5%1h31:2317
 18th633Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK17:101918:032118:472018:451818:561910.3%1h31:4118
 19th358Jason NUNN 16:461317:541618:181619:082020:543224.7%1h33:0019
 20th636Paul SHERWOOD (2) 17:282318:021918:542219:322419:292311.8%1h33:2520
 21st366Darren SELLER 18:033118:272618:532119:152119:14206.6%1h33:5221
 22nd478Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC17:432718:232419:022519:322419:152110.3%1h33:5522
 23rd348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA17:563018:252519:012420:172718:351713.1%1h34:1423
 24th340Joel FARROW Team Trisports18:183418:212318:572319:192219:36247.1%1h34:3124
 25th473Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 18:043218:372719:332719:282319:16228.2%1h34:5825
 26th378Damian WILSON 18:163318:573119:232619:592619:52259.4%1h36:2726
 27th353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing17:442918:533019:572920:172720:072614.4%1h36:5827
 28th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT17:292418:522919:512820:383220:442918.6%1h37:3428
 29th375Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT17:362519:363320:153121:133620:382820.5%1h39:1829
 30th337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club19:213719:533520:243220:202920:21275.4%1h40:1930
 31st365Justin SANDERSON 18:303520:023620:363520:343120:523012.8%1h40:3431
 32nd354Paul MOCKETT 19:403919:333220:093021:584020:523012.4%1h42:1232
 33rd357Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club19:434019:493420:253320:593321:463310.4%1h42:4233
 34th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 18:373620:533920:523721:053421:543417.6%1h43:2134
 35th338Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team17:061718:472821:463923:134435.8%1h20:5235
 36th325Keith BOTHICK 19:434020:183720:483621:08357.2%1h21:5736
 37th328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:384721:114120:353420:32303.2%1h22:5637
 38th588Jimmy PIPER 19:213721:074021:213821:213710.3%1h23:1038
 39th587Simon MOLLOY 20:134421:274221:534021:35388.2%1h25:0839
 40th408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 19:494321:544422:064121:473911.5%1h25:3640
 41st359Glen ORFORD 20:154521:394323:514523:084117.8%1h28:5341
 42nd363Clive QUANTRILL Ipswich Bicycle Club20:494922:184622:424223:114211.4%1h29:0042
 43rd361Clement PALOZZI 17:432720:393833:085218:131387.0%1h29:4343
 44th477Tony HEWITSON 20:565022:464823:404423:124313.1%1h30:3444
 45th611Darren STYLES 20:484822:184623:144324:244517.3%1h30:4445
 46th585Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding CC21:295224:085025:274626:344723.7%1h37:3846
 47th367Andrew SINCLAIR Essex Roads CC22:055424:255326:534729:224933.0%1h42:4547
 48th343Darryl FULCHER 23:375626:475527:454924:474617.5%1h42:5648
 49th480Mark MURPHY 25:105826:595627:545028:094811.9%1h48:1249
 50th322Lloyd BETTLES 16:451217:06717:0952.4%51:0050
 51st631Robert BALAAM www.reveloutdoors.co.uk go to site21:495324:165127:004823.8%1h13:0551
 52nd617Ray WHEELER 25:095726:415429:595119.2%1h21:4952
 53rd586Robert HODGKINS 20:595122:164547:2453125.9%1h30:3953
 54th635David MILLER (vet) Revel Outdoors16:19916:4963.1%33:0854
 55th341Steve FOSTER 19:434022:594916.6%42:4255
 56th334Michael CLARK Team Trisports20:204624:205219.7%44:4056
 57th406Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:175527:225722.8%49:3957
 58th8Darren EVANS (vet) Iceni Velo16:5214n/a16:5258
 59th630Nick MCLAUCHLAN 27:0059n/a27:0059

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 13:45115:37115:51115:49115:54115.6%1h16:561-
emoji_events2nd255Liam MANSER EHF Racing14:17215:44216:05216:24216:27215.2%1h18:5722:01
emoji_events3rd524Joe PITT 15:12317:23417:51319:10319:03326.1%1h28:39311:43
 4th254James MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo16:41418:32520:01520:43521:24428.3%1h37:21420:25
 5th259Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers CC16:55517:10318:23420:11419.3%1h12:395
 6th578Ross MCKENZIE West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club20:37623:38625:08626:02626.3%1h35:256

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers15:44116:02116:26116:49115:5816.9%1h20:591-
emoji_events2nd243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers16:25216:56217:27217:51218:0239.8%1h26:4125:42
emoji_events3rd240Julian PARKER 16:49317:10317:37318:11317:4928.1%1h27:3636:37
 4th249Patrick STOKES 17:00417:58418:13418:40418:52411.0%1h30:4349:44
 5th450Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC18:16618:37518:55519:41519:5268.8%1h35:21514:22
 6th442Andrew HERBERT 17:47518:52619:44619:49619:42511.4%1h35:54614:55
 7th252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club18:57920:10719:53720:08720:1476.8%1h39:22718:23
 8th246Russell ROUT 18:53820:25920:44920:3189.8%1h20:338
 9th229Garry HOUGHTON 18:48720:281020:43821:101012.6%1h21:099
 10th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC19:211120:17821:151221:291311.0%1h22:2210
 11th232Nigel LEADBEATER 19:181021:041221:091021:11119.8%1h22:4211
 12th634Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK19:271220:411122:091420:55913.9%1h23:1212
 13th441Leigh HARRIS 19:361421:091321:091022:391515.6%1h24:3313
 14th228Nigel HERROD 19:431521:131422:221522:341414.5%1h25:5214
 15th230Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) 21:582021:341522:051321:25123.1%1h27:0215
 16th577Malcolm MACFARLANE 21:091622:121823:051822:45169.1%1h29:1116
 17th224Stephen COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB21:301721:551623:031723:11177.8%1h29:3917
 18th231Kevin LANCHESTER 19:271222:101724:532123:381927.9%1h30:0818
 19th250Antony WOOD (svet) 22:232323:102123:021624:23218.9%1h32:5819
 20th405Graham BERRY Orbea / Stowmarket & District Cc Autostrasse Porsch22:042123:512224:012023:15188.8%1h33:1120
 21st235Gary MORGANS 23:022522:431923:261924:17206.9%1h33:2821
 22nd237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury22:302422:592025:042225:442414.4%1h36:1722
 23rd239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team21:571924:092325:142325:122215.0%1h36:3223
 24th223Gary BYFORD 24:492926:412726:342525:41237.5%1h43:4524
 25th241Keith PERRY Team Trisports24:142825:292528:142628:552519.3%1h46:5225
 26th539Nick RUSH 23:562726:232626:252410.4%1h16:4426
 27th601Rich JOHNSON 26:503030:132831:442718.3%1h28:4727
 28th640Martin GALLAGHER 27:263132:242937:422937.4%1h37:3228
 29th233Robert LEE (svet) 33:323337:073137:332812.0%1h48:1229
 30th642David DICKSON (gvet) 21:321824:452414.9%46:1730
 31st245John ROGERS 27:343233:553023.0%1h01:2931
 32nd234Anthony MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo22:1922n/a22:1932
 33rd401Mark CUSHING 23:4326n/a23:4333

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Adam CHAMBERLIN 17:12118:07118:5419.9%54:131-
emoji_events2nd101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 17:42218:38219:1138.4%55:3121:18
emoji_events3rd98Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC17:42218:50320:02513.2%56:3432:21
 4th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension17:56419:48619:46410.4%57:3043:17
 5th490George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT19:03719:43418:5624.1%57:4253:29
 6th56Stephen BRAMWELL 18:29519:43420:41811.9%58:5364:40
 7th81Martin HAWKER mbro3518:47620:07720:42910.2%59:3675:23
 8th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 20:131520:391020:2962.1%1h01:2187:08
 9th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers19:31921:041420:58127.9%1h01:3397:20
 10th351Alan GARDNER 19:25820:36921:381611.4%1h01:39107:26
 11th607Simon DANIEL Boxford Bike Club20:161620:591120:3073.5%1h01:45117:32
 12th62Garth COLLIER 20:201920:32820:59133.2%1h01:51127:38
 13th82Daniel HEATH 19:561121:031322:091911.1%1h03:08138:55
 14th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC20:011221:411821:30158.3%1h03:12148:59
 15th61Leon COLE Iceni Velo19:411021:351722:081812.4%1h03:24159:11
 16th134David SWEETING Diss & District CC21:192721:131520:56111.8%1h03:28169:15
 17th489Michael ALDERSLEY High Beach Youth Cycling Club20:161622:282121:171410.9%1h04:01179:48
 18th382Tom LINDFIELD 20:432122:352221:39179.0%1h04:571810:44
 19th469Robert MCGHEE 23:183520:591120:501011.8%1h05:071910:54
 20th108David MODELL 20:201921:151623:462916.9%1h05:212011:08
 21st115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC20:562422:241922:39208.2%1h05:592111:46
 22nd141David WOODS 20:091322:241923:302716.6%1h06:032211:50
 23rd107Ian MEGGINSON 21:092522:502522:47218.0%1h06:462312:33
 24th50Ed BASTOW 20:121423:322923:202516.5%1h07:042412:51
 25th528Mark BILNER 20:462223:413123:252614.0%1h07:522513:39
 26th75Linley GALES Iceni Velo20:161623:082824:573423.1%1h08:212614:08
 27th529Charles DALE 22:473122:382323:09242.3%1h08:342714:21
 28th330Michael FISHER 23:033322:562622:47211.2%1h08:462814:33
 29th498Jason FOWLER 21:092524:173323:382814.8%1h09:042914:51
 30th85Michael HOY St Ives CC23:504022:462422:59234.7%1h09:353015:22
 31st125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC21:512923:363025:103615.2%1h10:373116:24
 32nd142Andrew WOODS (opn) 22:353023:042725:313813.0%1h11:103216:57
 33rd494Sam HANKS 22:493224:033224:52339.0%1h11:443317:31
 34th319Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)23:363824:203424:05303.1%1h12:013417:48
 35th103Keith MCCARTHY 23:103425:023724:59358.1%1h13:113518:58
 36th132Colin STEVENSON 23:193625:554224:193111.2%1h13:333619:20
 37th560Ian HOBBS Team Trisports24:044324:483624:50323.2%1h13:423719:29
 38th60Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC23:243724:403525:454210.0%1h13:493819:36
 39th126Mike SHERWIN 24:004226:114325:22379.1%1h15:333921:20
 40th114Shelton PELL CC Ashwell21:502825:504028:315630.6%1h16:114021:58
 41st543Keiron SHEPHERD 25:184725:223825:46431.8%1h16:264122:13
 42nd416Chetan PATEL 24:174426:374625:46439.6%1h16:404222:27
 43rd113David PECK 24:214526:134426:12477.7%1h16:464322:33
 44th123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club25:525225:453925:38400.9%1h17:154423:02
 45th91Andy LAFLIN 25:434826:184525:31383.1%1h17:324523:19
 46th412Steve MOAKES Team Trisports26:125625:514125:41412.0%1h17:444623:31
 47th100Adam MATHEW 24:434626:384726:41488.0%1h18:024723:49
 48th575Jon VOGEL 26:185927:105126:09463.9%1h19:374825:24
 49th67Chris DRIVER 23:584129:556225:504524.8%1h19:434925:30
 50th89Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club26:125626:444927:11503.8%1h20:075025:54
 51st533Phil DAVIES 26:246026:485027:45525.1%1h20:575126:44
 52nd54Stephen BIRD 25:454927:355328:04539.0%1h21:245227:11
 53rd118Mark READ 26:426326:384728:10545.8%1h21:305327:17
 54th287Chris GUTTERIDGE 25:595327:595627:44517.7%1h21:425427:29
 55th537Mark MATHEWS 26:075427:595628:27558.9%1h22:335528:20
 56th117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports25:515127:595628:465711.3%1h22:365628:23
 57th621Stuart BIGGS 26:155827:295229:355812.7%1h23:195729:06
 58th499Lewis FOWLER 25:454927:375430:125917.3%1h23:345829:21
 59th5Matthew DEEKS 26:266131:156627:004918.2%1h24:415930:28
 60th448Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports23:463928:156018.9%52:0160
 61st79Dean HARRIS 26:095528:00597.1%54:0961
 62nd70Matthew EASTMAN 28:306927:55552.1%56:2562
 63rd139John WILLIAMS (vet) 28:016729:13614.3%57:1463
 64th225Andy COOMBS 26:586430:366313.5%57:3464
 65th422James TINLEY Travers Bikes.com go to site27:036530:496413.9%57:5265
 66th411Matthew KENDRICK 28:056831:526913.5%59:5766
 67th569Robert DOBINSON 29:317031:08655.5%1h00:3967
 68th541Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC30:187231:34674.2%1h01:5268
 69th53David BINGHAM (vet) 30:117131:48685.4%1h01:5969
 70th538Russell PEARCY 31:387336:027113.9%1h07:4070
 71st65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC34:077535:27703.9%1h09:3471
 72nd544Steve THACKER TROG32:007438:057319.0%1h10:0572
 73rd71Steve ELLIS 35:077637:48727.6%1h12:5573
 74th420Paul SPOWAGE 20:5023n/a20:5074
 75th80Clark HARRIS 26:3662n/a26:3675
 76th313Martin WILSON (opn) 27:2566n/a27:2576

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Theo MODELL East London Velo15:59119:50120:29128.2%56:181-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR Gipping RT16:57320:33222:06430.4%59:3623:18
emoji_events3rd32Josun COLE Iceni Velo17:01421:55421:24328.8%1h00:2034:02
 4th619Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney18:11621:18321:14217.1%1h00:4344:25
 5th36Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:37523:28623:46534.9%1h04:5158:33
 6th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club18:25722:54524:00630.3%1h05:1969:01
 7th42Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC16:28226:13824:57759.2%1h07:38711:20
 8th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club18:41825:24725:38837.2%1h09:43813:25
 9th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club22:351128:48929:40931.4%1h21:03924:45
 10th599Ed HUGHES 22:02929:351033:491053.5%1h25:261029:08
 11th597Sam DAVIES (yth) 26:201331:081118.2%57:2811
 12th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC27:341532:151217.0%59:4912
 13th620Ben DALE (sen) 26:461435:041331.0%1h01:5013
 14th14Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club25:211237:371448.4%1h02:5814
 15th44Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors30:541745:181546.6%1h16:1215
 16th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes30:131648:181659.8%1h18:3116
 17th600Joshua JONES 22:0310n/a22:0317
 18th561Ryan GOODERHAM 36:0718n/a36:0718
 19th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club58:2719n/a58:2719
 20th462Archie WINTER 1h09:4320n/a1h09:4320

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st565Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC14:21118:03119:01132.5%51:251-
emoji_events2nd144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC14:55220:10221:25343.6%56:3025:05
emoji_events3rd149Robert SMITH (sen) Colchester Rovers CC16:11320:15320:53229.0%57:1935:54
 4th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC17:08522:02422:38432.1%1h01:48410:23
 5th562Jake TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club16:19423:19624:31550.3%1h04:09512:44
 6th429Travis PELL 17:44623:01525:10641.9%1h05:55614:30
 7th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club19:56824:25726:13731.5%1h10:34719:09
 8th146Zac HERROD 18:33728:19927:17852.7%1h14:09822:44
 9th623Henco BADENHORST 20:40926:14828:04935.8%1h14:58923:33
 10th547Tim DAVIES (fun) 20:471028:371033:461062.5%1h23:101031:45
 11th148Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team22:531132:581244.1%55:5111
 12th551Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club24:591232:001128.1%56:5912
 13th626Jack HILL (yth) 27:261335:381329.9%1h03:0413

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st945Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:0315:2015:2416.9%15:471-
emoji_events2nd436Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC5:1925:2125:2622.2%16:06219s
emoji_events3rd194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT5:2835:3935:3533.4%16:42355s
 4th196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC5:3755:4645:5745.9%17:2041:33
 5th438Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC5:2945:5156:15614.0%17:3551:48
 6th13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing5:3755:5866:14511.0%17:4962:02
 7th592James FRASER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:1486:2186:2482.7%18:5973:12
 8th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC6:26116:2996:1773.2%19:1283:25
 9th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT6:39146:50106:51103.0%20:2094:33
 10th486Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC6:33127:02116:4997.4%20:24104:37
 11th435Joe CHAMPNESS 6:2296:1978:172031.1%20:58115:11
 12th200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC6:36137:31166:581113.9%21:05125:18
 13th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club6:1277:17127:381623.1%21:07135:20
 14th30Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC6:44167:21137:16149.2%21:21145:34
 15th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club6:42157:33177:101312.7%21:25155:38
 16th905Edward COLE Iceni Velo7:05187:30157:07125.9%21:42165:55
 17th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC7:02177:39187:26158.8%22:07176:20
 18th20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC7:16197:25147:46176.9%22:27186:40
 19th192Oliver BRINKLEY 7:28208:19228:121911.4%23:59198:12
 20th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club7:41218:08208:10186.3%23:59208:12
 21st191Josh BOWYER 7:51247:59198:29218.1%24:19218:32
 22nd906Finn COOPER 7:48238:18218:482312.8%24:54229:07
 23rd19James FISHER (u12) 7:57258:23248:44229.9%25:04239:17
 24th197Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)7:47228:31269:032416.3%25:21249:34
 25th193Joe COOPER (u12) 8:09278:48298.0%16:5725
 26th627Callum MOLLOY 8:41308:22233.8%17:0326
 27th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:43318:28253.0%17:1127
 28th198Ben HOYLE 7:59269:163016.1%17:1528
 29th593Callum SCOTT (u12) 8:31298:44282.5%17:1529
 30th437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC9:01328:40274.0%17:4130
 31st629Samuel HODGKINS 8:23289:543218.1%18:1731
 32nd447Thomas WALKER 10:13379:31317.4%19:4432
 33rd73Harvey HARRIS VELOPRO9:263410:323411.7%19:5833
 34th46Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club9:583610:01330.5%19:5934
 35th258Aaron ROSS 9:163310:593518.5%20:1535
 36th24Tristan READ 9:393511:033614.5%20:4236
 37th917Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC6:229n/a6:2237

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Hollie BETTLES 17:21118:57119:24120:23217.5%1h16:051-
emoji_events2nd3Anna BUICK 17:28219:30220:20220:51319.4%1h18:0922:04
emoji_events3rd625Helen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC / Zipvit18:55320:33320:47319:5619.9%1h20:1134:06
 4th156Melanie PADDINGTON 19:20422:02422:26421:26416.0%1h25:1449:09

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Alex NICHOL 20:48221:38123:14122:52111.7%1h28:321-
emoji_events2nd568Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE 20:36122:12223:52224:29218.9%1h31:0922:37
emoji_events3rd161Stephanie WILSON 27:37331:00431:31314.1%1h30:083
 4th596Emily ORFORD 29:17429:5232.0%59:094

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers18:39121:39121:25122:09118.8%1h23:521-
emoji_events2nd557Averil MILLIGAN Cambridge Cc19:59321:46222:01222:16211.4%1h26:0222:10
emoji_events3rd162Anita BUXTON 18:45223:06423:07324:06328.5%1h29:0435:12
 4th431Jackie FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:58522:10326:08525:09419.0%1h35:25411:33
 5th163Donna DALE 21:41424:02526:02429:20535.3%1h41:05517:13
 6th167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles24:22627:55628:57618.8%1h21:146

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing17:18121:44121:42119:53125.6%1h20:371-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Anna LARKINS 23:33125:2017.6%48:531-
emoji_events2nd594Victoria GEE 24:34227:35312.3%52:0923:16
emoji_events3rd433Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo25:40326:5324.7%52:3333:40
 4th180Cara AINSWORTH 25:42429:28414.7%55:1046:17
 5th184Amy COLE Iceni Velo25:48530:08516.8%55:5657:03
 6th183Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team35:07736:5565.1%1h12:02623:09
 7th595Karen THACKER 40:33843:2276.9%1h23:55735:02
 8th549Zoe REPMAN 32:166n/a32:168

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st624Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC18:57122:01116.2%40:581-
emoji_events2nd173Holly HOY St Ives CC20:22222:28210.3%42:5021:52
emoji_events3rd176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC24:01326:49311.7%50:5039:52
 4th172Samantha HARDING St Ives CC27:11430:36412.6%57:47416:49
 5th171Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers30:215n/a30:215

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Harley PELL 5:4216:1816:14110.5%18:141-
emoji_events2nd10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC9:1628:3528.0%17:512
emoji_events3rd29Niobe WALDRON 9:44311:02313.4%20:463
 4th190Kate BASTOW 10:24411:0346.2%21:274
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us