The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 12:511 | 14:091 | 14:231 | 14:181 | 14:211 | 14:251 | 12.2% | 1h24:271 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 6 | 13:123 | 14:252 | 14:392 | 14:572 | 15:212 | 14:522 | 16.3% | 1h27:262 | 2:59 | |||
3rd | 216 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 6 | 13:072 | 14:303 | 14:403 | 15:143 | 15:303 | 16:115 | 23.4% | 1h29:123 | 4:45 | ||
4th | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 14:365 | 15:545 | 16:175 | 16:304 | 16:104 | 15:423 | 13.0% | 1h35:094 | 10:42 | ||
5th | 210 | Leszek JEZIERSKI | Treads Cycle Club | 6 | 14:344 | 15:324 | 16:084 | 16:304 | 16:225 | 16:104 | 13.3% | 1h35:165 | 10:49 | ||
6th | 206 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 15:288 | 16:566 | 17:196 | 17:556 | 17:126 | 15.8% | 1h24:506 | |||||
7th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | 5 | 15:037 | 17:257 | 18:367 | 19:067 | 19:088 | 27.1% | 1h29:187 | |||||
8th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 15:539 | 18:088 | 18:448 | 19:278 | 18:397 | 22.5% | 1h30:518 | |||||
9th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | 5 | 18:4410 | 19:499 | 20:489 | 21:349 | 22:249 | 19.6% | 1h43:199 | |||||
10th | 513 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 14:486 | n/a | 14:4810 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | 3 | 17:121 | 18:071 | 18:541 | 9.9% | 54:131 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 17:422 | 18:382 | 19:113 | 8.4% | 55:312 | 1:18 | |||
3rd | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 17:422 | 18:503 | 20:025 | 13.2% | 56:343 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 17:564 | 19:486 | 19:464 | 10.4% | 57:304 | 3:17 | ||
5th | 490 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 19:037 | 19:434 | 18:562 | 4.1% | 57:425 | 3:29 | ||
6th | 56 | Stephen BRAMWELL | 3 | 18:295 | 19:434 | 20:418 | 11.9% | 58:536 | 4:40 | |||
7th | 81 | Martin HAWKER | mbro35 | 3 | 18:476 | 20:077 | 20:429 | 10.2% | 59:367 | 5:23 | ||
8th | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 20:1315 | 20:3910 | 20:296 | 2.1% | 1h01:218 | 7:08 | |||
9th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 19:319 | 21:0414 | 20:5812 | 7.9% | 1h01:339 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 19:258 | 20:369 | 21:3816 | 11.4% | 1h01:3910 | 7:26 | |||
11th | 607 | Simon DANIEL | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 20:1616 | 20:5911 | 20:307 | 3.5% | 1h01:4511 | 7:32 | ||
12th | 62 | Garth COLLIER | 3 | 20:2019 | 20:328 | 20:5913 | 3.2% | 1h01:5112 | 7:38 | |||
13th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 19:5611 | 21:0313 | 22:0919 | 11.1% | 1h03:0813 | 8:55 | |||
14th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:0112 | 21:4118 | 21:3015 | 8.3% | 1h03:1214 | 8:59 | ||
15th | 61 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:4110 | 21:3517 | 22:0818 | 12.4% | 1h03:2415 | 9:11 | ||
16th | 134 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 21:1927 | 21:1315 | 20:5611 | 1.8% | 1h03:2816 | 9:15 | ||
17th | 489 | Michael ALDERSLEY | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 20:1616 | 22:2821 | 21:1714 | 10.9% | 1h04:0117 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 382 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 20:4321 | 22:3522 | 21:3917 | 9.0% | 1h04:5718 | 10:44 | |||
19th | 469 | Robert MCGHEE | 3 | 23:1835 | 20:5911 | 20:5010 | 11.8% | 1h05:0719 | 10:54 | |||
20th | 108 | David MODELL | 3 | 20:2019 | 21:1516 | 23:4629 | 16.9% | 1h05:2120 | 11:08 | |||
21st | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 20:5624 | 22:2419 | 22:3920 | 8.2% | 1h05:5921 | 11:46 | ||
22nd | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 20:0913 | 22:2419 | 23:3027 | 16.6% | 1h06:0322 | 11:50 | |||
23rd | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 21:0925 | 22:5025 | 22:4721 | 8.0% | 1h06:4623 | 12:33 | |||
24th | 50 | Ed BASTOW | 3 | 20:1214 | 23:3229 | 23:2025 | 16.5% | 1h07:0424 | 12:51 | |||
25th | 528 | Mark BILNER | 3 | 20:4622 | 23:4131 | 23:2526 | 14.0% | 1h07:5225 | 13:39 | |||
26th | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 20:1616 | 23:0828 | 24:5734 | 23.1% | 1h08:2126 | 14:08 | ||
27th | 529 | Charles DALE | 3 | 22:4731 | 22:3823 | 23:0924 | 2.3% | 1h08:3427 | 14:21 | |||
28th | 330 | Michael FISHER | 3 | 23:0333 | 22:5626 | 22:4721 | 1.2% | 1h08:4628 | 14:33 | |||
29th | 498 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 21:0925 | 24:1733 | 23:3828 | 14.8% | 1h09:0429 | 14:51 | |||
30th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 23:5040 | 22:4624 | 22:5923 | 4.7% | 1h09:3530 | 15:22 | ||
31st | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:5129 | 23:3630 | 25:1036 | 15.2% | 1h10:3731 | 16:24 | ||
32nd | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 22:3530 | 23:0427 | 25:3138 | 13.0% | 1h11:1032 | 16:57 | |||
33rd | 494 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 22:4932 | 24:0332 | 24:5233 | 9.0% | 1h11:4433 | 17:31 | |||
34th | 319 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 23:3638 | 24:2034 | 24:0530 | 3.1% | 1h12:0134 | 17:48 | ||
35th | 103 | Keith MCCARTHY | 3 | 23:1034 | 25:0237 | 24:5935 | 8.1% | 1h13:1135 | 18:58 | |||
36th | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 23:1936 | 25:5542 | 24:1931 | 11.2% | 1h13:3336 | 19:20 | |||
37th | 560 | Ian HOBBS | Team Trisports | 3 | 24:0443 | 24:4836 | 24:5032 | 3.2% | 1h13:4237 | 19:29 | ||
38th | 60 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 3 | 23:2437 | 24:4035 | 25:4542 | 10.0% | 1h13:4938 | 19:36 | ||
39th | 126 | Mike SHERWIN | 3 | 24:0042 | 26:1143 | 25:2237 | 9.1% | 1h15:3339 | 21:20 | |||
40th | 114 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 3 | 21:5028 | 25:5040 | 28:3156 | 30.6% | 1h16:1140 | 21:58 | ||
41st | 543 | Keiron SHEPHERD | 3 | 25:1847 | 25:2238 | 25:4643 | 1.8% | 1h16:2641 | 22:13 | |||
42nd | 416 | Chetan PATEL | 3 | 24:1744 | 26:3746 | 25:4643 | 9.6% | 1h16:4042 | 22:27 | |||
43rd | 113 | David PECK | 3 | 24:2145 | 26:1344 | 26:1247 | 7.7% | 1h16:4643 | 22:33 | |||
44th | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 25:5252 | 25:4539 | 25:3840 | 0.9% | 1h17:1544 | 23:02 | ||
45th | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 25:4348 | 26:1845 | 25:3138 | 3.1% | 1h17:3245 | 23:19 | |||
46th | 412 | Steve MOAKES | Team Trisports | 3 | 26:1256 | 25:5141 | 25:4141 | 2.0% | 1h17:4446 | 23:31 | ||
47th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 24:4346 | 26:3847 | 26:4148 | 8.0% | 1h18:0247 | 23:49 | |||
48th | 575 | Jon VOGEL | 3 | 26:1859 | 27:1051 | 26:0946 | 3.9% | 1h19:3748 | 25:24 | |||
49th | 67 | Chris DRIVER | 3 | 23:5841 | 29:5562 | 25:5045 | 24.8% | 1h19:4349 | 25:30 | |||
50th | 89 | Simon KING | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 26:1256 | 26:4449 | 27:1150 | 3.8% | 1h20:0750 | 25:54 | ||
51st | 533 | Phil DAVIES | 3 | 26:2460 | 26:4850 | 27:4552 | 5.1% | 1h20:5751 | 26:44 | |||
52nd | 54 | Stephen BIRD | 3 | 25:4549 | 27:3553 | 28:0453 | 9.0% | 1h21:2452 | 27:11 | |||
53rd | 118 | Mark READ | 3 | 26:4263 | 26:3847 | 28:1054 | 5.8% | 1h21:3053 | 27:17 | |||
54th | 287 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 3 | 25:5953 | 27:5956 | 27:4451 | 7.7% | 1h21:4254 | 27:29 | |||
55th | 537 | Mark MATHEWS | 3 | 26:0754 | 27:5956 | 28:2755 | 8.9% | 1h22:3355 | 28:20 | |||
56th | 117 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 25:5151 | 27:5956 | 28:4657 | 11.3% | 1h22:3656 | 28:23 | ||
57th | 621 | Stuart BIGGS | 3 | 26:1558 | 27:2952 | 29:3558 | 12.7% | 1h23:1957 | 29:06 | |||
58th | 499 | Lewis FOWLER | 3 | 25:4549 | 27:3754 | 30:1259 | 17.3% | 1h23:3458 | 29:21 | |||
59th | 5 | Matthew DEEKS | 3 | 26:2661 | 31:1566 | 27:0049 | 18.2% | 1h24:4159 | 30:28 | |||
60th | 448 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trisports | 2 | 23:4639 | 28:1560 | 18.9% | 52:0160 | ||||
61st | 79 | Dean HARRIS | 2 | 26:0955 | 28:0059 | 7.1% | 54:0961 | |||||
62nd | 70 | Matthew EASTMAN | 2 | 28:3069 | 27:5555 | 2.1% | 56:2562 | |||||
63rd | 139 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 2 | 28:0167 | 29:1361 | 4.3% | 57:1463 | |||||
64th | 225 | Andy COOMBS | 2 | 26:5864 | 30:3663 | 13.5% | 57:3464 | |||||
65th | 422 | James TINLEY | Travers Bikes.com | 2 | 27:0365 | 30:4964 | 13.9% | 57:5265 | ||||
66th | 411 | Matthew KENDRICK | 2 | 28:0568 | 31:5269 | 13.5% | 59:5766 | |||||
67th | 569 | Robert DOBINSON | 2 | 29:3170 | 31:0865 | 5.5% | 1h00:3967 | |||||
68th | 541 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 2 | 30:1872 | 31:3467 | 4.2% | 1h01:5268 | ||||
69th | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 2 | 30:1171 | 31:4868 | 5.4% | 1h01:5969 | |||||
70th | 538 | Russell PEARCY | 2 | 31:3873 | 36:0271 | 13.9% | 1h07:4070 | |||||
71st | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 34:0775 | 35:2770 | 3.9% | 1h09:3471 | ||||
72nd | 544 | Steve THACKER | TROG | 2 | 32:0074 | 38:0573 | 19.0% | 1h10:0572 | ||||
73rd | 71 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 35:0776 | 37:4872 | 7.6% | 1h12:5573 | |||||
74th | 420 | Paul SPOWAGE | 1 | 20:5023 | n/a | 20:5074 | ||||||
75th | 80 | Clark HARRIS | 1 | 26:3662 | n/a | 26:3675 | ||||||
76th | 313 | Martin WILSON (opn) | 1 | 27:2566 | n/a | 27:2576 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Racing | 6 | 14:371 | 15:301 | 16:021 | 16:111 | 15:471 | 15:541 | 10.7% | 1h34:011 | - | ||
2nd | 570 | Shane ASHBY | City College Norwich | 6 | 14:382 | 15:362 | 16:062 | 16:142 | 16:442 | 16:473 | 14.7% | 1h36:052 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 282 | Clay DAVIES | KINETIC CYCLES / Yeti | 6 | 15:154 | 16:113 | 16:493 | 17:143 | 17:255 | 16:452 | 14.2% | 1h39:393 | 5:38 | ||
4th | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 5 | 15:133 | 16:226 | 16:564 | 17:214 | 17:266 | 14.6% | 1h23:184 | ||||
5th | 295 | Will KEARSE | 5 | 15:175 | 16:194 | 16:564 | 18:007 | 17:143 | 17.8% | 1h23:465 | |||||
6th | 300 | Sean RAYMENT | 5 | 15:416 | 16:205 | 16:576 | 17:346 | 17:194 | 12.0% | 1h23:516 | |||||
7th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 5 | 15:487 | 16:277 | 17:107 | 17:275 | 17:337 | 11.1% | 1h24:257 | ||||
8th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 16:4911 | 18:0612 | 18:2911 | 18:089 | 18:059 | 9.9% | 1h29:378 | |||||
9th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 5 | 16:038 | 18:1715 | 18:5614 | 18:007 | 18:3511 | 18.0% | 1h29:519 | |||||
10th | 281 | Philip COY | 5 | 16:5413 | 17:5811 | 18:3512 | 19:0112 | 17:418 | 12.5% | 1h30:0910 | |||||
11th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 5 | 17:0416 | 18:0714 | 18:2210 | 18:3110 | 18:3511 | 8.9% | 1h30:3911 | |||||
12th | 393 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 16:4410 | 17:4610 | 18:019 | 19:2113 | 19:4317 | 17.8% | 1h31:3512 | ||||
13th | 637 | James HARDS | 5 | 16:329 | 17:449 | 18:3613 | 19:3615 | 19:2414 | 18.5% | 1h31:5213 | |||||
14th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 17:3117 | 18:4017 | 19:0715 | 18:5611 | 18:3613 | 9.1% | 1h32:5014 | ||||
15th | 307 | Gavin THOMAS | 5 | 17:0215 | 18:4218 | 19:2218 | 20:2919 | 18:2610 | 20.3% | 1h34:0115 | |||||
16th | 512 | Joshua CHAMPNESS | mongrels mtb | 5 | 18:0621 | 19:0619 | 19:1016 | 19:2113 | 19:2915 | 7.6% | 1h35:1216 | ||||
17th | 290 | Nick HAYDEN | VC Revolution - VC Revolution | 5 | 17:4118 | 18:3316 | 19:4120 | 20:1317 | 19:3916 | 14.3% | 1h35:4717 | ||||
18th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | 5 | 17:4919 | 19:1821 | 19:2419 | 20:0816 | 20:0318 | 13.0% | 1h36:4218 | |||||
19th | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 5 | 18:1722 | 20:4726 | 20:3421 | 20:1518 | 20:1519 | 13.7% | 1h40:0819 | |||||
20th | 468 | Ashley KIRK | 5 | 17:5220 | 19:1120 | 21:0322 | 22:3925 | 21:2020 | 26.8% | 1h42:0520 | |||||
21st | 304 | Jonathan STANNARD | 5 | 18:4625 | 20:2023 | 21:2024 | 21:3720 | 21:5721 | 17.0% | 1h44:0021 | |||||
22nd | 279 | Neil CATLING | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 19:1427 | 20:4525 | 21:1223 | 21:4221 | 22:1222 | 15.4% | 1h45:0522 | ||||
23rd | 467 | Daniel JUDD | Walden Velo | 5 | 18:2024 | 20:3624 | 21:4426 | 22:1224 | 23:1323 | 26.6% | 1h46:0523 | ||||
24th | 582 | Thomas THEOBALD | 4 | 19:2629 | 22:3530 | 21:4325 | 21:5622 | 16.2% | 1h25:4024 | ||||||
25th | 288 | Christopher HARDWICK | 4 | 19:3130 | 21:0827 | 22:0227 | 23:2328 | 19.8% | 1h26:0425 | ||||||
26th | 608 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 4 | 20:4031 | 22:4331 | 22:4329 | 21:5723 | 9.9% | 1h28:0326 | ||||||
27th | 303 | Rich SHERMAN | 4 | 20:4132 | 22:0629 | 22:2828 | 22:5627 | 10.9% | 1h28:1127 | ||||||
28th | 9 | James BUCKINGHAM | 4 | 19:1628 | 21:1628 | 23:1330 | 24:3530 | 27.6% | 1h28:2028 | ||||||
29th | 302 | Jeff RINGROSE | TROG | 4 | 22:0435 | 22:4932 | 24:1832 | 23:2629 | 10.1% | 1h32:3729 | |||||
30th | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 4 | 30:2437 | 22:5333 | 24:1031 | 22:4626 | 33.5% | 1h40:1330 | |||||
31st | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 4 | 22:4936 | 28:1434 | 29:3433 | 27:3931 | 29.6% | 1h48:1631 | ||||||
32nd | 632 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 3 | 16:5012 | 17:228 | 17:518 | 6.0% | 52:0332 | |||||||
33rd | 465 | Seb HERROD | 3 | 20:4833 | 18:0612 | 19:1217 | 14.9% | 58:0633 | |||||||
34th | 276 | Joel BILNER | 2 | 16:5814 | 19:2522 | 14.4% | 36:2334 | ||||||||
35th | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 18:1823 | n/a | 18:1835 | ||||||||
36th | 280 | Daniel COLLINS | 1 | 18:5426 | n/a | 18:5436 | |||||||||
37th | 638 | Tom DAVIES (spt) | 1 | 21:1234 | n/a | 21:1237 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Theo MODELL | East London Velo | 3 | 15:591 | 19:501 | 20:291 | 28.2% | 56:181 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 16:573 | 20:332 | 22:064 | 30.4% | 59:362 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 32 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 17:014 | 21:554 | 21:243 | 28.8% | 1h00:203 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 619 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 18:116 | 21:183 | 21:142 | 17.1% | 1h00:434 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 36 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:375 | 23:286 | 23:465 | 34.9% | 1h04:515 | 8:33 | ||
6th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:257 | 22:545 | 24:006 | 30.3% | 1h05:196 | 9:01 | ||
7th | 42 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 16:282 | 26:138 | 24:577 | 59.2% | 1h07:387 | 11:20 | ||
8th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 18:418 | 25:247 | 25:388 | 37.2% | 1h09:438 | 13:25 | ||
9th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:3511 | 28:489 | 29:409 | 31.4% | 1h21:039 | 24:45 | ||
10th | 599 | Ed HUGHES | 3 | 22:029 | 29:3510 | 33:4910 | 53.5% | 1h25:2610 | 29:08 | |||
11th | 597 | Sam DAVIES (yth) | 2 | 26:2013 | 31:0811 | 18.2% | 57:2811 | |||||
12th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 2 | 27:3415 | 32:1512 | 17.0% | 59:4912 | ||||
13th | 620 | Ben DALE (sen) | 2 | 26:4614 | 35:0413 | 31.0% | 1h01:5013 | |||||
14th | 14 | Cameron MCWHINNIE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:2112 | 37:3714 | 48.4% | 1h02:5814 | ||||
15th | 44 | Jack STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 2 | 30:5417 | 45:1815 | 46.6% | 1h16:1215 | ||||
16th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 30:1316 | 48:1816 | 59.8% | 1h18:3116 | ||||
17th | 600 | Joshua JONES (exp) | 1 | 22:0310 | n/a | 22:0317 | ||||||
18th | 561 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 1 | 36:0718 | n/a | 36:0718 | ||||||
19th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 1 | 58:2719 | n/a | 58:2719 | |||||
20th | 462 | Archie WINTER | 1 | 1h09:4320 | n/a | 1h09:4320 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 14:211 | 18:031 | 19:011 | 32.5% | 51:251 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 14:552 | 20:102 | 21:253 | 43.6% | 56:302 | 5:05 | ||
3rd | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:113 | 20:153 | 20:532 | 29.0% | 57:193 | 5:54 | ||
4th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 17:085 | 22:024 | 22:384 | 32.1% | 1h01:484 | 10:23 | ||
5th | 562 | Jake TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 16:194 | 23:196 | 24:315 | 50.3% | 1h04:095 | 12:44 | ||
6th | 429 | Travis PELL | 3 | 17:446 | 23:015 | 25:106 | 41.9% | 1h05:556 | 14:30 | |||
7th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:568 | 24:257 | 26:137 | 31.5% | 1h10:347 | 19:09 | ||
8th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 18:337 | 28:199 | 27:178 | 52.7% | 1h14:098 | 22:44 | |||
9th | 623 | Henco BADENHORST | 3 | 20:409 | 26:148 | 28:049 | 35.8% | 1h14:589 | 23:33 | |||
10th | 547 | Tim DAVIES (fun) | 3 | 20:4710 | 28:3710 | 33:4610 | 62.5% | 1h23:1010 | 31:45 | |||
11th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 22:5311 | 32:5812 | 44.1% | 55:5111 | ||||
12th | 551 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 2 | 24:5912 | 32:0011 | 28.1% | 56:5912 | ||||
13th | 626 | Jack HILL (yth) | 2 | 27:2613 | 35:3813 | 29.9% | 1h03:0413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 5 | 13:451 | 15:371 | 15:511 | 15:491 | 15:541 | 15.6% | 1h16:561 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Liam MANSER | EHF Racing | 5 | 14:172 | 15:442 | 16:052 | 16:242 | 16:272 | 15.2% | 1h18:572 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 524 | Joe PITT | 5 | 15:123 | 17:234 | 17:513 | 19:103 | 19:033 | 26.1% | 1h28:393 | 11:43 | |||
4th | 254 | James MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 5 | 16:414 | 18:325 | 20:015 | 20:435 | 21:244 | 28.3% | 1h37:214 | 20:25 | ||
5th | 259 | Archie WISHART | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:555 | 17:103 | 18:234 | 20:114 | 19.3% | 1h12:395 | ||||
6th | 578 | Ross MCKENZIE | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 4 | 20:376 | 23:386 | 25:086 | 26:026 | 26.3% | 1h35:256 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 14:301 | 15:241 | 15:591 | 16:181 | 16:291 | 15:551 | 13.7% | 1h34:351 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:463 | 16:102 | 16:454 | 16:262 | 17:123 | 17:012 | 16.5% | 1h38:202 | 3:45 | ||
3rd | 603 | Paul LONDORS | 6 | 14:402 | 16:293 | 16:372 | 16:563 | 16:532 | 17:324 | 19.5% | 1h39:073 | 4:32 | |||
4th | 1 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 14:564 | 16:364 | 16:403 | 17:074 | 18:116 | 17:153 | 21.8% | 1h40:454 | 6:10 | |||
5th | 605 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 5 | 16:055 | 17:095 | 18:045 | 18:595 | 17:354 | 18.0% | 1h27:525 | ||||
6th | 456 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | 5 | 16:055 | 17:236 | 18:347 | 19:126 | 18:448 | 19.4% | 1h29:586 | |||||
7th | 526 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 16:428 | 18:128 | 19:189 | 19:147 | 18:065 | 15.6% | 1h31:327 | ||||
8th | 639 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 16:407 | 17:527 | 19:168 | 19:147 | 18:397 | 15.6% | 1h31:418 | ||||
9th | 261 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 17:3610 | 19:0610 | 20:1111 | 21:4912 | 21:579 | 24.7% | 1h40:399 | |||||
10th | 271 | Lukas SUCHOMEL | 5 | 18:4411 | 19:4711 | 20:5112 | 20:5510 | 22:1710 | 19.0% | 1h42:3410 | |||||
11th | 260 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes | 4 | 16:539 | 18:139 | 19:4210 | 21:2311 | 26.7% | 1h16:1111 | |||||
12th | 571 | Graham SMITH (vet) | 4 | 19:3713 | 20:5212 | 22:0913 | 22:1313 | 13.3% | 1h24:5112 | ||||||
13th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 4 | 19:1812 | 28:5514 | 18:176 | 20:309 | 58.2% | 1h27:0013 | ||||||
14th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 4 | 20:4014 | 22:4213 | 23:0514 | 23:4514 | 14.9% | 1h30:1214 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 15:152 | 15:302 | 15:281 | 15:291 | 15:141 | 15:111 | 2.1% | 1h32:071 | - | |||
2nd | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 14:521 | 15:161 | 15:352 | 15:402 | 15:292 | 15:512 | 6.6% | 1h32:432 | 36s | ||
3rd | 370 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15:233 | 16:184 | 16:393 | 17:014 | 17:015 | 10.6% | 1h22:223 | ||||
4th | 317 | Paul ASHBY | Wisbech Whls CC | 5 | 15:446 | 16:375 | 16:534 | 17:035 | 16:294 | 8.4% | 1h22:464 | ||||
5th | 374 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 15:385 | 17:118 | 17:4712 | 17:217 | 16:203 | 13.8% | 1h24:175 | ||||
6th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 15:244 | 16:173 | 17:4511 | 18:0812 | 17:167 | 17.7% | 1h24:506 | |||||
7th | 321 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 16:157 | 17:1911 | 17:277 | 16:593 | 17:076 | 7.4% | 1h25:077 | ||||
8th | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | 5 | 16:157 | 17:1810 | 17:318 | 17:328 | 17:258 | 7.9% | 1h26:018 | |||||
9th | 616 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 17:0918 | 17:139 | 17:266 | 17:196 | 17:4512 | 3.5% | 1h26:529 | |||||
10th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:5315 | 17:3213 | 17:4410 | 17:449 | 17:5513 | 6.1% | 1h27:4810 | ||||
11th | 352 | Nick LAING | 5 | 17:1621 | 17:5115 | 17:4712 | 17:4810 | 17:389 | 3.4% | 1h28:2011 | |||||
12th | 641 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 5 | 17:0216 | 17:2312 | 17:5214 | 18:3716 | 17:4010 | 9.3% | 1h28:3412 | ||||
13th | 514 | Steve GILES | Numplumz mtb | 5 | 17:4026 | 17:5818 | 17:439 | 17:5511 | 17:4211 | 1.7% | 1h28:5813 | ||||
14th | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 16:4211 | 17:3314 | 18:2817 | 18:4719 | 17:5714 | 12.5% | 1h29:2714 | |||||
15th | 327 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 16:4110 | 18:0219 | 18:1415 | 18:3215 | 17:5815 | 11.1% | 1h29:2715 | ||||
16th | 615 | Digby SYMONS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 17:2422 | 17:5717 | 18:2918 | 18:2314 | 18:2516 | 6.2% | 1h30:3816 | ||||
17th | 610 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trisports | 5 | 17:1420 | 18:0922 | 18:3619 | 18:4217 | 18:4218 | 8.5% | 1h31:2317 | ||||
18th | 633 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 5 | 17:1019 | 18:0321 | 18:4720 | 18:4518 | 18:5619 | 10.3% | 1h31:4118 | ||||
19th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 16:4613 | 17:5416 | 18:1816 | 19:0820 | 20:5432 | 24.7% | 1h33:0019 | |||||
20th | 636 | Paul SHERWOOD (2) | 5 | 17:2823 | 18:0219 | 18:5422 | 19:3224 | 19:2923 | 11.8% | 1h33:2520 | |||||
21st | 366 | Darren SELLER | 5 | 18:0331 | 18:2726 | 18:5321 | 19:1521 | 19:1420 | 6.6% | 1h33:5221 | |||||
22nd | 478 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 17:4327 | 18:2324 | 19:0225 | 19:3224 | 19:1521 | 10.3% | 1h33:5522 | ||||
23rd | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:5630 | 18:2525 | 19:0124 | 20:1727 | 18:3517 | 13.1% | 1h34:1423 | ||||
24th | 340 | Joel FARROW | Team Trisports | 5 | 18:1834 | 18:2123 | 18:5723 | 19:1922 | 19:3624 | 7.1% | 1h34:3124 | ||||
25th | 473 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 5 | 18:0432 | 18:3727 | 19:3327 | 19:2823 | 19:1622 | 8.2% | 1h34:5825 | |||||
26th | 378 | Damian WILSON | 5 | 18:1633 | 18:5731 | 19:2326 | 19:5926 | 19:5225 | 9.4% | 1h36:2726 | |||||
27th | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 5 | 17:4429 | 18:5330 | 19:5729 | 20:1727 | 20:0726 | 14.4% | 1h36:5827 | ||||
28th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 5 | 17:2924 | 18:5229 | 19:5128 | 20:3832 | 20:4429 | 18.6% | 1h37:3428 | ||||
29th | 375 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 17:3625 | 19:3633 | 20:1531 | 21:1336 | 20:3828 | 20.5% | 1h39:1829 | ||||
30th | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:2137 | 19:5335 | 20:2432 | 20:2029 | 20:2127 | 5.4% | 1h40:1930 | ||||
31st | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 5 | 18:3035 | 20:0236 | 20:3635 | 20:3431 | 20:5230 | 12.8% | 1h40:3431 | |||||
32nd | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | 5 | 19:4039 | 19:3332 | 20:0930 | 21:5840 | 20:5230 | 12.4% | 1h42:1232 | |||||
33rd | 357 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:4340 | 19:4934 | 20:2533 | 20:5933 | 21:4633 | 10.4% | 1h42:4233 | ||||
34th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 18:3736 | 20:5339 | 20:5237 | 21:0534 | 21:5434 | 17.6% | 1h43:2134 | |||||
35th | 338 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 17:0617 | 18:4728 | 21:4639 | 23:1344 | 35.8% | 1h20:5235 | |||||
36th | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 19:4340 | 20:1837 | 20:4836 | 21:0835 | 7.2% | 1h21:5736 | ||||||
37th | 328 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 20:3847 | 21:1141 | 20:3534 | 20:3230 | 3.2% | 1h22:5637 | |||||
38th | 588 | Jimmy PIPER | 4 | 19:2137 | 21:0740 | 21:2138 | 21:2137 | 10.3% | 1h23:1038 | ||||||
39th | 587 | Simon MOLLOY | 4 | 20:1344 | 21:2742 | 21:5340 | 21:3538 | 8.2% | 1h25:0839 | ||||||
40th | 408 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 4 | 19:4943 | 21:5444 | 22:0641 | 21:4739 | 11.5% | 1h25:3640 | ||||||
41st | 359 | Glen ORFORD | 4 | 20:1545 | 21:3943 | 23:5145 | 23:0841 | 17.8% | 1h28:5341 | ||||||
42nd | 363 | Clive QUANTRILL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 20:4949 | 22:1846 | 22:4242 | 23:1142 | 11.4% | 1h29:0042 | |||||
43rd | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | 4 | 17:4327 | 20:3938 | 33:0852 | 18:1313 | 87.0% | 1h29:4343 | ||||||
44th | 477 | Tony HEWITSON | 4 | 20:5650 | 22:4648 | 23:4044 | 23:1243 | 13.1% | 1h30:3444 | ||||||
45th | 611 | Darren STYLES | 4 | 20:4848 | 22:1846 | 23:1443 | 24:2445 | 17.3% | 1h30:4445 | ||||||
46th | 585 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 4 | 21:2952 | 24:0850 | 25:2746 | 26:3447 | 23.7% | 1h37:3846 | |||||
47th | 367 | Andrew SINCLAIR | Essex Roads CC | 4 | 22:0554 | 24:2553 | 26:5347 | 29:2249 | 33.0% | 1h42:4547 | |||||
48th | 343 | Darryl FULCHER | 4 | 23:3756 | 26:4755 | 27:4549 | 24:4746 | 17.5% | 1h42:5648 | ||||||
49th | 480 | Mark MURPHY | 4 | 25:1058 | 26:5956 | 27:5450 | 28:0948 | 11.9% | 1h48:1249 | ||||||
50th | 322 | Lloyd BETTLES | 3 | 16:4512 | 17:067 | 17:095 | 2.4% | 51:0050 | |||||||
51st | 631 | Robert BALAAM | www.reveloutdoors.co.uk | 3 | 21:4953 | 24:1651 | 27:0048 | 23.8% | 1h13:0551 | ||||||
52nd | 617 | Ray WHEELER | 3 | 25:0957 | 26:4154 | 29:5951 | 19.2% | 1h21:4952 | |||||||
53rd | 586 | Robert HODGKINS | 3 | 20:5951 | 22:1645 | 47:2453 | 125.9% | 1h30:3953 | |||||||
54th | 635 | David MILLER (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 2 | 16:199 | 16:496 | 3.1% | 33:0854 | |||||||
55th | 341 | Steve FOSTER | 2 | 19:4340 | 22:5949 | 16.6% | 42:4255 | ||||||||
56th | 334 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 2 | 20:2046 | 24:2052 | 19.7% | 44:4056 | |||||||
57th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 22:1755 | 27:2257 | 22.8% | 49:3957 | |||||||
58th | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Iceni Velo | 1 | 16:5214 | n/a | 16:5258 | ||||||||
59th | 630 | Nick MCLAUCHLAN | 1 | 27:0059 | n/a | 27:0059 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack PETERSON | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 15:441 | 16:021 | 16:261 | 16:491 | 15:581 | 6.9% | 1h20:591 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 16:252 | 16:562 | 17:272 | 17:512 | 18:023 | 9.8% | 1h26:412 | 5:42 | ||
3rd | 240 | Julian PARKER | 5 | 16:493 | 17:103 | 17:373 | 18:113 | 17:492 | 8.1% | 1h27:363 | 6:37 | |||
4th | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:004 | 17:584 | 18:134 | 18:404 | 18:524 | 11.0% | 1h30:434 | 9:44 | |||
5th | 450 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 18:166 | 18:375 | 18:555 | 19:415 | 19:526 | 8.8% | 1h35:215 | 14:22 | ||
6th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | 5 | 17:475 | 18:526 | 19:446 | 19:496 | 19:425 | 11.4% | 1h35:546 | 14:55 | |||
7th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 5 | 18:579 | 20:107 | 19:537 | 20:087 | 20:147 | 6.8% | 1h39:227 | 18:23 | ||
8th | 246 | Russell ROUT | 4 | 18:538 | 20:259 | 20:449 | 20:318 | 9.8% | 1h20:338 | |||||
9th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 4 | 18:487 | 20:2810 | 20:438 | 21:1010 | 12.6% | 1h21:099 | |||||
10th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 4 | 19:2111 | 20:178 | 21:1512 | 21:2913 | 11.0% | 1h22:2210 | ||||
11th | 232 | Nigel LEADBEATER | 4 | 19:1810 | 21:0412 | 21:0910 | 21:1111 | 9.8% | 1h22:4211 | |||||
12th | 634 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 4 | 19:2712 | 20:4111 | 22:0914 | 20:559 | 13.9% | 1h23:1212 | ||||
13th | 441 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 19:3614 | 21:0913 | 21:0910 | 22:3915 | 15.6% | 1h24:3313 | |||||
14th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 19:4315 | 21:1314 | 22:2215 | 22:3414 | 14.5% | 1h25:5214 | |||||
15th | 230 | Andrew HOUGHTON (gvet) | 4 | 21:5820 | 21:3415 | 22:0513 | 21:2512 | 3.1% | 1h27:0215 | |||||
16th | 577 | Malcolm MACFARLANE | 4 | 21:0916 | 22:1218 | 23:0518 | 22:4516 | 9.1% | 1h29:1116 | |||||
17th | 224 | Stephen COLLINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:3017 | 21:5516 | 23:0317 | 23:1117 | 7.8% | 1h29:3917 | ||||
18th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 19:2712 | 22:1017 | 24:5321 | 23:3819 | 27.9% | 1h30:0818 | |||||
19th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 22:2323 | 23:1021 | 23:0216 | 24:2321 | 8.9% | 1h32:5819 | |||||
20th | 405 | Graham BERRY | Orbea / Stowmarket & District CC Autostrasse Porsch | 4 | 22:0421 | 23:5122 | 24:0120 | 23:1518 | 8.8% | 1h33:1120 | ||||
21st | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 23:0225 | 22:4319 | 23:2619 | 24:1720 | 6.9% | 1h33:2821 | |||||
22nd | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 22:3024 | 22:5920 | 25:0422 | 25:4424 | 14.4% | 1h36:1722 | ||||
23rd | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 21:5719 | 24:0923 | 25:1423 | 25:1222 | 15.0% | 1h36:3223 | ||||
24th | 223 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 24:4929 | 26:4127 | 26:3425 | 25:4123 | 7.5% | 1h43:4524 | |||||
25th | 241 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 4 | 24:1428 | 25:2925 | 28:1426 | 28:5525 | 19.3% | 1h46:5225 | ||||
26th | 539 | Nick RUSH | 3 | 23:5627 | 26:2326 | 26:2524 | 10.4% | 1h16:4426 | ||||||
27th | 601 | Rich JOHNSON | 3 | 26:5030 | 30:1328 | 31:4427 | 18.3% | 1h28:4727 | ||||||
28th | 640 | Martin GALLAGHER | 3 | 27:2631 | 32:2429 | 37:4229 | 37.4% | 1h37:3228 | ||||||
29th | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 33:3233 | 37:0731 | 37:3328 | 12.0% | 1h48:1229 | ||||||
30th | 642 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 2 | 21:3218 | 24:4524 | 14.9% | 46:1730 | |||||||
31st | 245 | John ROGERS | 2 | 27:3432 | 33:5530 | 23.0% | 1h01:2931 | |||||||
32nd | 234 | Anthony MADGWICK | Lee Valley Velo | 1 | 22:1922 | n/a | 22:1932 | |||||||
33rd | 401 | Mark CUSHING | 1 | 23:4326 | n/a | 23:4333 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Hollie BETTLES | 4 | 17:211 | 18:571 | 19:241 | 20:232 | 17.5% | 1h16:051 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Anna BUICK | 4 | 17:282 | 19:302 | 20:202 | 20:513 | 19.4% | 1h18:092 | 2:04 | |||
3rd | 625 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit | 4 | 18:553 | 20:333 | 20:473 | 19:561 | 9.9% | 1h20:113 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 19:204 | 22:024 | 22:264 | 21:264 | 16.0% | 1h25:144 | 9:09 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Anna LARKINS | 2 | 23:331 | 25:201 | 7.6% | 48:531 | - | |||
2nd | 594 | Victoria GEE | 2 | 24:342 | 27:353 | 12.3% | 52:092 | 3:16 | |||
3rd | 433 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 2 | 25:403 | 26:532 | 4.7% | 52:333 | 3:40 | ||
4th | 180 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 25:424 | 29:284 | 14.7% | 55:104 | 6:17 | |||
5th | 184 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 25:485 | 30:085 | 16.8% | 55:565 | 7:03 | ||
6th | 183 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 35:077 | 36:556 | 5.1% | 1h12:026 | 23:09 | ||
7th | 595 | Karen THACKER | 2 | 40:338 | 43:227 | 6.9% | 1h23:557 | 35:02 | |||
8th | 549 | Zoe REPMAN | 1 | 32:166 | n/a | 32:168 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Alex NICHOL | 4 | 20:482 | 21:381 | 23:141 | 22:521 | 11.7% | 1h28:321 | - | |||
2nd | 568 | Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE | 4 | 20:361 | 22:122 | 23:522 | 24:292 | 18.9% | 1h31:092 | 2:37 | |||
3rd | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 27:373 | 31:004 | 31:313 | 14.1% | 1h30:083 | |||||
4th | 596 | Emily ORFORD | 2 | 29:174 | 29:523 | 2.0% | 59:094 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 18:391 | 21:391 | 21:251 | 22:091 | 18.8% | 1h23:521 | - | ||
2nd | 557 | Averil MILLIGAN | Cambridge CC | 4 | 19:593 | 21:462 | 22:012 | 22:162 | 11.4% | 1h26:022 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 162 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 18:452 | 23:064 | 23:073 | 24:063 | 28.5% | 1h29:043 | 5:12 | |||
4th | 431 | Jackie FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:585 | 22:103 | 26:085 | 25:094 | 19.0% | 1h35:254 | 11:33 | ||
5th | 163 | Donna DALE | 4 | 21:414 | 24:025 | 26:024 | 29:205 | 35.3% | 1h41:055 | 17:13 | |||
6th | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 24:226 | 27:556 | 28:576 | 18.8% | 1h21:146 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 18:571 | 22:011 | 16.2% | 40:581 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 2 | 20:222 | 22:282 | 10.3% | 42:502 | 1:52 | ||
3rd | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 24:013 | 26:493 | 11.7% | 50:503 | 9:52 | ||
4th | 172 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 2 | 27:114 | 30:364 | 12.6% | 57:474 | 16:49 | ||
5th | 171 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 30:215 | n/a | 30:215 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 4 | 17:181 | 21:441 | 21:421 | 19:531 | 25.6% | 1h20:371 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified