shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (329)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=292Chelsmford2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Richard JONES (elt) 12:22114:25214:46214:56115:01115:09115:23124.4%1h42:021-
emoji_events2nd208James HYDE (elt) Clee Cycles / KCNC12:38514:21114:42115:01215:13215:17215:23121.8%1h42:35233s
emoji_events3rd659Billy-Joe WHENMAN Zannata Cycling Team - Marin UK12:44714:57615:04415:15315:27315:24315:51324.5%1h44:4232:40
 4th657Jon CRUIKSHANK 12:36414:49415:00315:33515:29415:33416:08528.0%1h45:0843:06
 5th513Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers12:54914:46315:05515:29415:34516:03516:04424.5%1h45:5553:53
 6th697Ashley EVANS (exp) Run and Ride12:52815:321016:111016:04615:50616:12616:11625.9%1h48:5266:50
 7th213Edward MOESLI 13:061115:08715:52716:35716:14716:34816:261026.6%1h49:5577:53
 8th705Gary RECORD Activ Cycles Folkestone13:041015:481116:07916:38816:411016:411016:22827.7%1h51:2189:19
 9th210Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club13:571515:29916:03816:571116:25916:22716:21721.5%1h51:3499:32
 10th6Richard DUNNETT 12:40616:041316:281117:141316:16816:37916:23936.1%1h51:42109:40
 11th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) Newdales14:131616:161416:401316:54917:081117:381117:551226.0%1h56:441114:42
 12th206Mark BARNES 13:541316:191516:421417:081217:131217:441217:511128.4%1h56:511214:49
 13th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 13:541316:211616:481516:561017:591319:291319:211340.2%2h00:481318:46
 14th212Ian MOCKETT 13:221216:011216:361217:181429.4%1h03:1714
 15th216Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams12:33314:51515:17621.8%42:4115
 16th209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors12:24215:15823.0%27:3916

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Thomas STANFORD Team CCN13:11115:23215:45116:01116:18116:34116:20125.7%1h49:321-
emoji_events2nd570Shane ASHBY City College Norwich13:11115:22116:13316:51417:01616:44216:53229.1%1h52:1522:43
emoji_events3rd7Martyn DUNNETT 13:29315:55315:54216:19216:52216:58317:12327.6%1h52:3933:07
 4th281Philip COY 14:10516:14516:57516:50316:57417:38617:34424.5%1h56:2046:48
 5th300Sean RAYMENT 14:11816:15616:56417:14616:52217:19517:35524.0%1h56:2256:50
 6th282Clay DAVIES 13:46416:02417:21717:03516:57417:38617:36628.1%1h56:2366:51
 7th465Seb HERROD 14:571816:521117:22817:21717:28717:13416.8%1h41:137
 8th286Craig GUNNELL 14:10516:371017:321217:431117:39918:121028.5%1h41:538
 9th468Ashley KIRK 14:391217:101217:27917:481217:38817:53922.1%1h42:359
 10th685Daniel BARFORD 14:151116:16817:281018:061417:591018:321130.1%1h42:3610
 11th274Keith ANDERSON 14:12916:31917:16617:34818:021119:271937.0%1h43:0211
 12th694Ryan LATEWARD 14:391217:131317:541417:36918:021117:46823.1%1h43:1012
 13th299Oliver QUINTON 14:411417:291517:311117:391018:191318:401327.1%1h44:1913
 14th467Daniel JUDD Walden Velo15:122217:421817:561618:011318:231418:451423.4%1h45:5914
 15th393Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC14:561717:131317:551519:011819:211719:181729.6%1h47:4415
 16th278Matthew BURROWS (vet) EHF Racing15:122217:572018:411918:331519:191618:391227.1%1h48:2116
 17th698Joshua CHAMPNESS 14:531618:232318:422018:371619:021518:501527.9%1h48:2717
 18th386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension15:052117:401718:071718:481719:531919:121631.8%1h48:4518
 19th466Jordan JACKSON Haverhill Cycling Club14:581917:521918:482219:011819:241819:231829.6%1h49:2619
 20th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC15:002018:022118:462119:282220:102020:312136.8%1h51:5720
 21st581Robert BENTLEY 16:012518:302419:402320:032320:122220:042026.1%1h54:3021
 22nd288Christopher HARDWICK 15:512418:022118:241819:022020:112123:042345.5%1h54:3422
 23rd302Jeff RINGROSE TROG16:592719:592720:162420:172420:362320:502222.7%1h58:5723
 24th295Will KEARSE 14:10516:15617:341319:042124:452474.7%1h31:4824
 25th303Rich SHERMAN 17:472919:252620:512525:072541.2%1h23:1025
 26th277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club17:102819:172521:062622.9%57:3326
 27th314Lee WOODCOCK EHF Racing14:131017:361628:102898.1%59:5927
 28th668Rolandas RAZGAUSKIS La Fuga.CC18:353021:442822:512723.0%1h03:1028
 29th701Gavin THOMAS Velo Virtuoso BRC14:4315n/a14:4329
 30th704Mark KEATLEY-CLARKE 16:0726n/a16:0730
 31st291Kyle HODGKINS 20:0731n/a20:0731

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Andrew COCKBURN 12:55114:46115:25115:51115:44115:55116:22426.7%1h46:581-
emoji_events2nd696Glenn STANFORD 13:28315:51316:11316:51516:25216:13216:10125.1%1h51:0924:11
emoji_events3rd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles13:17215:37216:04216:38316:40316:39316:16225.5%1h51:1134:13
 4th604Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles13:53415:53416:13416:36216:58616:39317:17724.5%1h53:2946:31
 5th605Jamie WIGHTMAN West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club14:21816:08816:26616:43416:44416:55516:20317.9%1h53:3756:39
 6th665Glen WHITTINGTON 14:12615:55516:13417:07716:49517:13616:54521.2%1h54:2367:25
 7th509Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution13:57516:05616:27716:55617:01717:48717:41827.6%1h55:5478:56
 8th267Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles14:17716:07716:58817:40817:38817:54817:15625.3%1h57:49810:51
 9th526Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo15:04917:00917:24917:59918:32918:38923.7%1h44:379
 10th289Chris HARLEY 15:091017:231017:551018:111018:521018:561025.0%1h46:2610
 11th456Stephen HEATHCOCK 15:111117:381118:171118:311118:551119:041125.6%1h47:3611
 12th266Steve GOBLE 16:171418:311318:501219:341220:051221:211331.1%1h54:3812
 13th261Howard CLARKE 15:411218:151219:381420:281520:071323:441451.3%1h57:5313
 14th455Owen CHAPPLE Haverhill Cycling Club16:051319:531519:471520:181420:591421:201232.6%1h58:2214
 15th459William MITCHAM 16:171418:351418:561320:071323.5%1h13:5515

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st693Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT12:58215:06115:04116:00415:30115:43115:58123.4%1h46:191-
emoji_events2nd315Nicholas AINSWORTH 12:52115:12215:14215:49115:43216:17516:20626.9%1h47:2721:08
emoji_events3rd347Dan HOWE 13:00315:19315:45315:55216:01415:57416:07324.0%1h48:0431:45
 4th350Chris HUNTER 13:06415:24515:59416:09515:49315:51216:15424.0%1h48:3342:14
 5th317Paul ASHBY Wisbech Whls CC13:11515:20416:12615:56316:34615:55316:17525.7%1h49:2553:06
 6th669Matt CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA13:541215:59616:06516:13616:22516:31615:58118.8%1h51:0364:44
 7th364Andrew SAMPSON 13:50916:03716:27816:39816:58717:271716:51726.1%1h54:1577:56
 8th321Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team13:48816:12816:401116:40917:101017:121017:00824.6%1h54:4288:23
 9th373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC13:33716:17916:31916:37716:59817:251317:21928.5%1h54:4398:24
 10th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT14:171316:271116:391017:081417:02916:58820.0%1h38:3110
 11th352Nick LAING 13:531116:181017:061417:161817:211517:01925.0%1h38:5511
 12th370Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls13:32618:033016:18716:40917:201417:161133.4%1h39:0912
 13th374Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team13:521016:411817:091517:232017:161316:51725.4%1h39:1213
 14th514Steve GILES Numplumz mtb14:442016:341216:591217:001117:111117:251318.2%1h39:5314
 15th358Jason NUNN 14:391616:391617:031317:021217:111117:251318.9%1h39:5915
 16th616Andrew WARD (vet) 14:271516:431917:091517:051318:162317:161126.4%1h40:5616
 17th336Chris CLAYTON 14:411716:351317:161817:181917:371817:331820.0%1h41:0017
 18th378Damian WILSON 14:421816:401717:312017:151617:311617:381920.0%1h41:1718
 19th353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing14:492116:492117:151717:131517:512117:462120.5%1h41:4319
 20th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club14:431916:361517:382117:482217:331717:261621.0%1h41:4420
 21st633Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK14:592316:351317:211917:151618:072218:032320.9%1h42:2021
 22nd473Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 15:042516:552217:402217:262117:442018:272622.5%1h43:1622
 23rd361Clement PALOZZI 15:062616:472017:492318:443017:401917:392024.1%1h43:4523
 24th699Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT14:211416:572317:512418:182618:242517:552228.2%1h43:4624
 25th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 14:542217:002418:002618:152418:182418:162422.8%1h44:4325
 26th348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA15:012417:372717:582518:412818:582918:242526.3%1h46:3926
 27th365Justin SANDERSON 16:043217:262618:012718:032318:502619:303121.4%1h47:5427
 28th380Daniel WOOD (vet) 15:302817:072518:252919:213418:572818:362724.8%1h47:5628
 29th702David FRASER (gvet) 15:422917:432918:202818:152419:063019:102822.1%1h48:1629
 30th323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC15:262717:402818:373018:432918:502620:213531.9%1h49:3730
 31st408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 16:063318:063118:473118:402719:283120:063224.8%1h51:1331
 32nd354Paul MOCKETT 16:173618:293519:123519:383519:463419:173021.4%1h52:3932
 33rd341Steve FOSTER 16:153418:153318:533219:153219:403320:323726.4%1h52:5033
 34th695Jimmy PIPER 15:433019:033819:023319:183320:043620:203429.4%1h53:3034
 35th337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club16:213818:533720:254019:063119:323219:142924.9%1h53:3135
 36th325Keith BOTHICK 16:153418:433619:223619:403619:483520:213525.2%1h54:0936
 37th589Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth17:084019:273919:433720:133820:323720:193319.8%1h57:2237
 38th334Michael CLARK Team Trisports17:124219:284020:153920:213921:543927.3%1h39:1038
 39th584Andrew BRITTON 16:533919:294120:294121:194124:084142.9%1h42:1839
 40th480Mark MURPHY 17:374320:324321:244221:264221:203821.7%1h42:1940
 41st363Clive QUANTRILL Ipswich Bicycle Club18:114520:144221:304321:384322:294023.6%1h44:0241
 42nd86Phil JOHNSTON 18:424623:054723:164623:474524:554333.2%1h53:4542
 43rd343Darryl FULCHER 19:004723:054722:464424:154625:344434.6%1h54:4043
 44th95Johnathan LINCOLN 19:424822:304622:544523:444427:144538.2%1h56:0444
 45th670Robin DEAN Team Tofu22:595121:124424:084725:124724:094218.9%1h57:4045
 46th338Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team16:033118:233419:103419:583724.4%1h13:3446
 47th700Warren RICHARDS Ed'S Bikes17:094118:113220:083820:514021.6%1h16:1947
 48th703Paul MACKINTOSH 21:565025:094928:124929:484835.9%1h45:0548
 49th367Andrew SINCLAIR Essex Roads CC17:534421:194525:194841.6%1h04:3149
 50th672Philip STEPTOE Ciclos Uno.com go to site / Cycling Club / Victoria20:164927:365036.2%47:5250
 51st583Kevin BARKER Ciclos Uno16:2037n/a16:2051

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st664William CHEANEY Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors12:57214:49215:32215:38115:45116:02123.8%1h30:431-
emoji_events2nd253Paddy ATKINSON 12:56114:43115:17116:54316:35216:59231.3%1h33:2422:41
emoji_events3rd255Liam MANSER EHF Racing13:56316:11316:20316:07216:57317:58328.9%1h37:2936:46
 4th256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC14:41517:05517:47418:38418:28419:40433.9%1h46:19415:36
 5th254James MADGWICK Lee Valley Velo14:10416:36421:47553.8%52:335

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers14:05116:16116:41117:00216:53116:54120.7%1h37:491-
emoji_events2nd236Richard MUCHMORE Crest Cycling Club14:28617:12316:42216:45117:12217:42322.4%1h40:0122:12
emoji_events3rd249Patrick STOKES 14:20417:13416:49317:17317:17317:36222.8%1h40:3232:43
 4th661Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC14:19316:24217:10417:34417:25417:50524.6%1h40:4242:53
 5th229Garry HOUGHTON 14:26517:16517:10417:45618:08618:12626.1%1h42:5755:08
 6th240Julian PARKER 14:56717:28817:35617:37517:51517:48419.5%1h43:1565:26
 7th660Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC15:06817:44918:07818:37818:25718:52724.9%1h46:5179:02
 8th442Andrew HERBERT 15:301017:20617:59718:51918:52819:24925.2%1h47:56810:07
 9th450Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC15:29917:511018:37918:12719:00919:05823.3%1h48:14910:25
 10th634Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK15:351118:181219:011019:131019:301019:511027.4%1h51:281013:39
 11th231Kevin LANCHESTER 16:131318:021119:541319:421220:041220:551229.0%1h54:501117:01
 12th663Alan WEBB 16:411819:001419:311219:201119:481120:411124.0%1h55:011217:12
 13th401Mark CUSHING 16:121219:191620:101421:081621:141531.1%1h38:0313
 14th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC16:271519:101520:231621:071521:051328.4%1h38:1214
 15th239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team16:321619:401720:221520:591421:371730.7%1h39:1015
 16th250Antony WOOD (svet) 16:421920:102020:411820:391321:051326.2%1h39:1716
 17th237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury16:341719:421820:421922:051821:581833.3%1h41:0117
 18th405Graham BERRY Orbea / Stowmarket & District Cc Autostrasse Porsch18:032320:021920:291721:211721:251618.7%1h41:2018
 19th448Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports17:342120:202121:302022:541924:011936.7%1h46:1919
 20th221Paul BATEMAN 18:152422:072424:212124:492028:232155.5%1h57:5520
 21st601Rich JOHNSON 18:362523:452525:492326:102226:422043.5%2h01:0221
 22nd241Keith PERRY Team Trisports20:472826:342825:042225:292127.8%1h37:5422
 23rd245John ROGERS 20:262726:002726:032426:132328.3%1h38:4223
 24th559Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC20:122625:482629:292628:512446.0%1h44:2024
 25th233Robert LEE (svet) 23:312931:583029:062533:222541.9%1h57:5725
 26th243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers14:18217:22719:061133.6%50:4626
 27th662Kevin SHEATH 23:523031:062929:352730.3%1h24:3327
 28th228Nigel HERROD 16:131318:421315.3%34:5528
 29th248Kevin SIVEWRIGHT 17:302021:072220.7%38:3729
 30th235Gary MORGANS 18:022222:002322.0%40:0230

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st500Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN14:42216:29116:18116:19212.1%1h03:481-
emoji_events2nd48Daniel BARFORD 14:25116:36216:31216:18115.1%1h03:502 2s
emoji_events3rd501Terry MINTER TRADERVAN14:43317:13317:14717:12617.1%1h06:2232:34
 4th101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 15:24617:54517:03416:39316.2%1h07:0043:12
 5th681Bradley MEACHAM Velo Virtuoso BRC15:27717:52417:01316:58415.6%1h07:1853:30
 6th59Adam CHAMBERLIN 15:15517:55617:09617:16717.5%1h07:3563:47
 7th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension15:14418:08817:35817:30819.0%1h08:2774:39
 8th677Cameron TOMS University of Bristol CC17:472818:25917:04517:0557.9%1h10:2186:33
 9th56Stephen BRAMWELL 16:17818:04718:111018:181112.4%1h10:5097:02
 10th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 16:231218:341218:191317:53913.3%1h11:09107:21
 11th490George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT16:361518:291017:51918:471513.2%1h11:43117:55
 12th540John POLAK CC Ashwell16:221018:341218:181219:152217.6%1h12:29128:41
 13th654Paul WARNER Team Darenth16:591919:131718:111018:111013.2%1h12:34138:46
 14th141David WOODS 16:521619:121618:491618:511713.8%1h13:44149:56
 15th420Paul SPOWAGE 16:521619:281918:511718:391315.4%1h13:501510:02
 16th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC16:331419:302119:001918:591917.8%1h14:021610:14
 17th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers16:21919:342319:202418:571819.7%1h14:121710:24
 18th351Alan GARDNER 16:291319:332219:092219:022018.6%1h14:131810:25
 19th647Dan KILBOURN 18:223218:511418:551818:42143.0%1h14:501911:02
 20th301Ben REIDY 18:303519:071518:451518:30123.3%1h14:522011:04
 21st62Garth COLLIER West Suffolk Wheelers17:122019:382619:142319:162314.1%1h15:202111:32
 22nd419Tony SLATER Online Bikes16:571819:432719:282619:252916.3%1h15:332211:45
 23rd81Martin HAWKER mbro3517:142120:003119:402718:481616.1%1h15:422311:54
 24th382Tom LINDFIELD 16:221019:543019:412819:503521.6%1h15:472411:59
 25th491Tom BISHOP (sen) 18:103019:261818:441419:46348.8%1h16:062512:18
 26th61Leon COLE Iceni Velo17:142119:442819:482919:232714.9%1h16:092612:21
 27th536Paul DONEGAN 19:004419:292019:062119:20242.5%1h16:552713:07
 28th564Oliver KEARIN 18:474019:352519:212519:38324.5%1h17:212813:33
 29th687Mark LONGMAN 19:525619:342319:052019:09214.1%1h17:402913:52
 30th692Peter STIFF 18:133119:492919:583019:42339.6%1h17:423013:54
 31st75Linley GALES Iceni Velo17:182421:064820:033120:053722.0%1h18:323114:44
 32nd319Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:373820:063220:223419:29309.4%1h18:343214:46
 33rd107Ian MEGGINSON 18:564320:303820:313719:22268.4%1h19:193315:31
 34th78John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club18:514120:213420:253619:52368.3%1h19:293415:41
 35th330Michael FISHER 19:365220:364120:173319:21256.5%1h19:503516:02
 36th85Michael HOY St Ives CC18:223220:474420:544220:203913.8%1h20:233616:35
 37th114Shelton PELL CC Ashwell19:074520:334020:233520:21407.5%1h20:243716:36
 38th125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC19:084720:073320:403920:31428.0%1h20:263816:38
 39th541Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC17:462720:293720:474021:304821.0%1h20:323916:44
 40th534Douglas CORBETT (1) 19:124820:303820:363820:17387.3%1h20:354016:47
 41st469Robert MCGHEE 20:216120:384220:143219:23276.4%1h20:364116:48
 42nd102Pete MATTHEWS 18:303520:273521:114720:294114.5%1h20:374216:49
 43rd535David GREEN (gvt1) 19:375420:394321:074619:32318.1%1h20:554317:07
 44th113David PECK 19:074521:044720:544221:014510.2%1h22:064418:18
 45th628Anthony EGBE 20:326320:273520:554421:13463.7%1h23:074519:19
 46th108David MODELL 17:282620:564522:005722:545331.1%1h23:184619:30
 47th91Andy LAFLIN 20:136021:285321:024520:38436.2%1h23:214719:33
 48th132Colin STEVENSON 18:263422:126121:325021:204720.4%1h23:304819:42
 49th74Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT18:303521:405621:535521:574918.6%1h24:004920:12
 50th646Jonathan HUGHES 19:124821:004620:494123:215421.6%1h24:225020:34
 51st55Dick BLOOMFIELD 19:245021:194921:375222:055013.8%1h24:255120:37
 52nd118Mark READ 20:216121:395521:505420:58447.3%1h24:485221:00
 53rd142Andrew WOODS (opn) 19:365221:235121:455322:375215.4%1h25:215321:33
 54th531Andrew BROWN (xc1) Welwyn Wheelers CC20:356421:325421:214822:23518.7%1h25:515422:03
 55th140Dennis WILSON 18:413921:455724:196723:275530.2%1h28:125524:24
 56th424Jamie WEBB (vet1) 19:535722:416223:346323:445619.4%1h29:525626:04
 57th79Dean HARRIS 21:506822:596524:326925:585718.9%1h35:195731:31
 58th123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club19:345121:235122:235914.4%1h03:2058
 59th67Chris DRIVER TROG20:035922:556421:214814.3%1h04:1959
 60th682Martin WILSON (opn) 19:595821:555822:416113.5%1h04:3560
 61st89Simon KING 21:356522:015921:56562.0%1h05:3261
 62nd49Mark BARFORD 19:375423:236822:376019.2%1h05:3762
 63rd96Dick LINES 21:486722:015922:16582.1%1h06:0563
 64th121James RETHMAN* 21:576921:215023:456411.2%1h07:0364
 65th416Chetan PATEL 22:507322:596521:36516.4%1h07:2565
 66th653Matthew WALKER (opn) 22:187222:436323:47656.7%1h08:4866
 67th70Matthew EASTMAN 21:466624:587323:246214.7%1h10:0867
 68th688Colin HILL 23:027423:206724:04664.5%1h10:2668
 69th129Duncan SMITH (vet) 22:167124:047024:477011.3%1h11:0769
 70th569Robert DOBINSON 23:127524:087124:29685.5%1h11:4970
 71st563Matthew FINLAY 23:447723:366924:59715.9%1h12:1971
 72nd80Clark HARRIS 23:287626:007426:197212.1%1h15:4772
 73rd65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC26:557928:527530:387313.8%1h26:2573
 74th87Mark JONES (mas) 25:297833:017631:197429.6%1h29:4974
 75th690Darren EVANS (opn) Team CCN17:262518:32116.3%35:5875
 76th673Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension22:067024:567212.8%47:0276
 77th683Dan WHEELER Essex Trials & Jump Centre17:1523n/a17:1577
 78th686Steve ROGERS Mad17:4829n/a17:4878
 79th57Richard BUCKMASTER 18:5141n/a18:5179
 80th651Jason SMITH (sen) 29:2780n/a29:2780

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st644Thomas TIMBERLAKE 14:48116:51216:48116:47113.9%1h05:141-
emoji_events2nd457Jordan BEIGHTON 14:54216:45116:56217:36318.1%1h06:11257s
emoji_events3rd676Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal14:56316:57317:03317:35217.7%1h06:3131:17
 4th45Troy WINGAR Gipping RT16:09518:17418:53518:51516.9%1h12:1046:56
 5th32Josun COLE Iceni Velo16:07418:56519:12618:25419.1%1h12:4057:26
 6th41Theo MODELL East London Velo16:09519:04718:35418:53618.1%1h12:4167:27
 7th36Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)16:48920:191019:41719:58720.9%1h16:46711:32
 8th689Hayden CASSIDY HHYCC16:30819:31821:04921:12928.5%1h18:17813:03
 9th619Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney17:241220:08920:19821:11821.7%1h19:02913:48
 10th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club17:161121:131121:331121:351125.0%1h21:371016:23
 11th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club18:261622:291321:171021:321022.0%1h23:441118:30
 12th599Ed HUGHES 18:181522:031222:291323:451229.8%1h26:351221:21
 13th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club17:481322:451424:001534.8%1h04:3313
 14th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC19:331823:001722:101217.6%1h04:4314
 15th14Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club18:371722:531623:241425.7%1h04:5415
 16th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club19:532022:521524:351723.6%1h07:2016
 17th598Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club20:362124:261824:181618.6%1h09:2017
 18th38Ben LEAMAN 19:431924:531924:531826.2%1h09:2918
 19th462Archie WINTER 25:552327:452025:48197.6%1h19:2819
 20th44Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors Bury22:212229:062128:012030.2%1h19:2820
 21st643Iorath BENNETT Hadleigh MTB Club29:312432:142233:542114.9%1h35:3921
 22nd503Jon HEASMAN (yth) VC Deal16:23718:58615.8%35:2122
 23rd42Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC18:051454:2723201.1%1h12:3223
 24th31Samuel ASKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club16:489n/a16:4824

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo13:36216:05116:24216:18120.6%1h02:231-
emoji_events2nd655Toby MARTIN Team Darenth13:34116:07216:22116:48223.8%1h02:51228s
emoji_events3rd680Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1014:11316:34316:34317:15321.6%1h04:3432:11
 4th502George FINCH PMR@Toachim House14:53517:00417:03417:35418.1%1h06:3144:08
 5th389Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:46417:05517:35518:54728.0%1h08:2055:57
 6th144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC14:56617:35618:22618:42525.2%1h09:3567:12
 7th565Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC15:37718:28718:42819:00821.7%1h11:4779:24
 8th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC15:39818:49818:37718:53620.7%1h11:5889:35
 9th551Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club16:47920:551021:591221:371031.0%1h21:18918:55
 10th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:061221:591122:111320:58922.6%1h23:141020:51
 11th429Travis PELL 17:281020:54921:00924:341140.6%1h23:561121:33
 12th623Henco BADENHORST 17:471123:131321:321030.6%1h02:3212
 13th148Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team19:021322:011221:561115.7%1h02:5913
 14th546Arwel BENNETT Hadleigh MTB Club20:581426:131427:121429.7%1h14:2314

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st945Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:0717:2637:3115.6%22:041-
emoji_events2nd13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing7:2527:2127:4655.7%22:32228s
emoji_events3rd194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT7:3157:1617:4546.7%22:32328s
 4th203Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club7:2937:5157:4764.9%23:0741:03
 5th438Sam TROTTER St Ives CC7:3047:5467:4435.3%23:0851:04
 6th196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC7:5467:4247:4023.0%23:1661:12
 7th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT8:3488:0278:43108.5%25:1973:15
 8th555Caleb BROWN Team Darenth8:3899:0098:43104.2%26:2184:17
 9th435Joe CHAMPNESS 8:3378:5788:52124.7%26:2294:18
 10th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC9:10169:04108:19710.2%26:33104:29
 11th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club9:09149:06118:19710.0%26:34114:30
 12th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC9:07119:06118:3895.6%26:51124:47
 13th20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC9:09149:07148:58132.0%27:14135:10
 14th905Edward COLE Iceni Velo9:08129:06119:01141.3%27:15145:11
 15th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club8:59109:13169:15153.0%27:27155:23
 16th917Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC9:08129:09159:52218.0%28:09166:05
 17th198Ben HOYLE 9:41199:19179:23163.9%28:23176:19
 18th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club9:401810:25259:47207.8%29:52187:48
 19th675Eli CHARLTON VC Deal10:52229:31189:311914.2%29:54197:50
 20th191Josh BOWYER 10:59269:39199:281816.0%30:06208:02
 21st629Samuel HODGKINS 10:122010:25259:59244.3%30:36218:32
 22nd19James FISHER (u12) 10:52229:59219:55229.6%30:46228:42
 23rd193Joe COOPER (u12) 10:56249:56209:552210.3%30:47238:43
 24th906Finn COOPER 10:222110:122310:27262.5%31:01248:57
 25th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC11:182910:18249:271719.6%31:03258:59
 26th197Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11:233010:082210:232512.3%31:54269:50
 27th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC10:582511:08281.5%22:0627
 28th430Harry NYMAN 11:052711:20292.3%22:2528
 29th684Henry JAMES-FINCH PMR@Toachim House11:172811:51305.0%23:0829
 30th258Aaron ROSS 13:243210:392725.8%24:0330
 31st447Thomas WALKER 13:263312:113110.3%25:3731
 32nd46Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club13:213113:08331.6%26:2932
 33rd553Tyler MAY Hadleigh MTB Club13:533413:36342.1%27:2933
 34th691Tristan READ 15:383512:453222.6%28:2334
 35th437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC9:2817n/a9:2835

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Hollie BETTLES 14:58117:31118:01218:16219:14328.5%1h28:001-
emoji_events2nd3Anna BUICK 14:59217:37217:56118:19319:38431.0%1h28:29229s
emoji_events3rd157Laura SAMPSON 15:33318:39318:47318:15118:40120.8%1h29:5431:54
 4th156Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Racing15:47419:05419:19419:59419:12226.6%1h33:2245:22

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st678Roz GILES Numplumz mtb16:05118:18118:52120:24118:51126.8%1h32:301-
emoji_events2nd2Alex NICHOL 17:01220:26319:47220:57221:12224.6%1h39:2326:53
emoji_events3rd568Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE 18:48320:17221:17321:18313.3%1h21:403
 4th160Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing20:06424:10427:06523:54434.8%1h35:164
 5th161Stephanie WILSON 20:08526:07525:54424:37529.7%1h36:465

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Anita BUXTON 16:09218:46119:01120:10119:03124.9%1h33:091-
emoji_events2nd168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers16:08119:39219:36220:20220:39228.0%1h36:2223:13
emoji_events3rd557Averil MILLIGAN Cambridge Cc16:47320:12320:37321:47321:24329.8%1h40:4737:38
 4th431Jackie FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:02423:14422:17422:54416.0%1h28:274

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing16:05119:16119:16119:01118:35119.8%1h32:131-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Anna LARKINS 19:50122:51122:15115.2%1h04:561-
emoji_events2nd184Amy COLE Iceni Velo21:32325:37224:33219.0%1h11:4226:46
emoji_events3rd504Georgina DUNLOP 21:29225:59425:40320.9%1h13:0838:12
 4th549Zoe REPMAN 21:49425:39325:57418.9%1h13:2548:29

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC15:55118:32119:11120.5%53:381-
emoji_events2nd173Holly HOY St Ives CC17:17220:54221:21223.5%59:3225:54
emoji_events3rd171Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers17:18322:21422:53532.3%1h02:3238:54
 4th176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC19:06521:47322:23417.2%1h03:1649:38
 5th674Eve LYON Nutcracker racing19:02422:31521:59318.3%1h03:3259:54
 6th679Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC19:37623:40625:08628.1%1h08:25614:47
 7th178Caitlyn SAMPSON 20:58727:14729.9%48:127

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st656Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth8:3827:5017:54110.2%24:221-
emoji_events2nd201Harley PELL 8:3317:5528:1728.0%24:45223s
emoji_events3rd10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC13:42312:5536.1%26:373
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us