shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (316)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=297FireRoad24B…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st209Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors11:30115:26215:31115:32115:40215:45115:2812.1%1h44:521-
emoji_events2nd211Richard JONES (elt) 11:31215:25115:31115:33215:39115:46215:3022.3%1h44:552 3s
emoji_events3rd774Billy-Joe WHENMAN Zannata Cycling Team - Marin UK11:50315:47316:33316:40316:47316:58417:51413.1%1h52:2637:34
 4th218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT12:18616:42616:50516:46416:50416:50317:3034.8%1h53:4648:54
 5th212Ian MOCKETT 12:13516:30516:41417:12517:21617:34517:5368.4%1h55:24510:32
 6th206Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution12:43717:04717:25617:33617:14517:42617:5144.6%1h57:32612:40
 7th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF12:58917:22917:46818:04817:54718:05718:4177.6%2h00:50715:58
 8th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) Pedal Revolution12:43717:09817:44717:44718:42820:07819:23817.3%2h03:32818:40
 9th513Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers11:51415:473n/a27:389
 10th522Henry BEAUMONT 13:2010n/a13:2010

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st314Lee WOODCOCK EHF12:11116:09116:42116:53217:29217:39217:2419.3%1h54:271-
emoji_events2nd4Thomas STANFORD CCN12:13216:09116:46216:47117:30317:38117:2529.2%1h54:282 1s
emoji_events3rd300Sean RAYMENT 12:20416:42717:04517:27717:27117:39218:29610.7%1h57:0832:41
 4th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club12:20416:52817:14717:25517:32417:45418:1147.8%1h57:1942:52
 5th606Scott BISHOP 12:36916:34417:07617:26617:38618:24518:02311.1%1h57:4753:20
 6th468Ashley KIRK 12:32716:38517:25817:22318:04918:32718:32811.4%1h59:0564:38
 7th685Daniel BARFORD 12:33816:30316:58317:23417:35519:171918:501116.9%1h59:0674:39
 8th747Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles12:511617:06917:30917:44917:50718:43918:2969.5%2h00:1385:46
 9th286Craig GUNNELL 12:421117:091017:431417:541217:59818:27618:3398.2%2h00:2796:00
 10th7Martyn DUNNETT 12:30617:401617:391217:551418:231118:36818:1255.4%2h00:55106:28
 11th748Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles12:581817:311417:361117:531118:271318:551418:37108.0%2h01:57117:30
 12th761Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) 12:501517:211217:551717:521018:271318:561519:441213.7%2h03:05128:38
 13th295Will KEARSE 12:36917:181117:391217:38818:261219:312120:411319.6%2h03:49139:22
 14th393Jesse TOWLER MCC12:481217:231317:461519:492418:191018:43914.0%1h44:4814
 15th281Philip COY 12:481217:381517:461519:001919:152018:52139.2%1h45:1915
 16th274Keith ANDERSON 13:112018:031918:161818:401618:421618:57165.0%1h45:4916
 17th278Matthew BURROWS (vet) 13:162118:042018:201918:421718:571818:50114.9%1h46:0917
 18th701Gavin THOMAS 13:372517:531818:392018:521819:051918:51126.7%1h46:5718
 19th299Oliver QUINTON 13:322318:402418:392018:231518:371519:28205.9%1h47:1919
 20th746Trevor SCOTT 12:491417:411717:351017:541219:552321:232721.6%1h47:1720
 21st308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC13:202218:062118:482219:102019:222119:15187.0%1h48:0121
 22nd777Robert LANGLEY Sprockets UK14:252818:572519:172419:212118:521719:01172.6%1h49:5322
 23rd288Christopher HARDWICK 13:402618:292319:062319:562520:052420:19229.9%1h51:3523
 24th290Nick HAYDEN 13:462719:112719:222519:412320:532721:04269.8%1h53:5724
 25th698Joshua CHAMPNESS Essex Mongrels14:423020:312920:112819:372219:492220:49256.1%1h55:3925
 26th303Rich SHERMAN 14:352920:182820:172920:002620:462620:19223.8%1h56:1526
 27th608Paul CHAMBERLAIN 15:223320:343020:102720:042720:372520:44243.3%1h57:3127
 28th580Chris FARTHING 15:003120:523121:073122:262822:202825:482823.6%2h07:3328
 29th291Kyle HODGKINS 15:533422:173221:453223:102926:223021.2%1h49:2729
 30th778Aaron BENNETT (spt) RMXC18:053524:403326:063325:513124:36296.1%1h59:1830
 31st276Joel BILNER 13:352419:042620:473023:143021.9%1h16:4031
 32nd667Kris BUTCHER 22:493833:153429:213430:273213.3%1h55:5232
 33rd745David PENNY 12:521716:39617:0042.1%46:3133
 34th465Seb HERROD 13:101918:122219:42268.2%51:0434
 35th744Luke HURST 15:2032n/a15:2035
 36th570Shane ASHBY City College Norwich12:132n/a12:1336
 37th386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension18:1836n/a18:1837
 38th279Neil CATLING Stowmarket & District CC18:5037n/a18:5038

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st773Paul BRENNAN 12:18216:27216:30116:56117:15117:02117:1915.3%1h53:471-
emoji_events2nd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles12:20316:27216:52317:15217:54317:36217:5428.8%1h56:1822:31
emoji_events3rd696Glenn STANFORD 12:42417:16417:15417:31317:16218:14418:5259.4%1h59:0635:19
 4th267Ian GRIST 12:45517:36717:41718:23518:46618:11318:1636.6%2h01:3847:51
 5th742James DEANE 12:59817:22517:32518:43818:33418:36718:4948.3%2h02:3458:47
 6th526Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo12:49618:24917:36617:36418:35518:28520:32616.7%2h04:00610:13
 7th604Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles13:21917:58818:19918:41719:06718:2856.3%1h45:537
 8th289Chris HARLEY 12:57717:27617:49818:39619:28821:41824.3%1h48:018
 9th265Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 14:041019:571119:281021:311022:101022:21914.8%1h59:319
 10th266Steve GOBLE 14:481219:561020:351122:001122:381123:211017.1%2h03:1810
 11th743Daniel FARTHING 16:121321:021222:341221:03921:0497.3%1h41:5511
 12th262Andrew COCKBURN 12:05116:13116:4923.7%45:0712
 13th459William MITCHAM 14:331136:1613n/a50:4913

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st317Paul ASHBY Wisbech Whls CC12:15216:40516:38416:53116:53117:18317:3035.2%1h54:071-
emoji_events2nd775Shaun ALDOUS Iceni Velo12:50616:39416:34117:02517:13216:58116:5913.9%1h54:152 8s
emoji_events3rd322Lloyd BETTLES 12:50616:37216:36317:01417:13217:14217:2725.1%1h54:58351s
 4th350Chris HUNTER 12:23416:58617:01717:48717:30517:57418:0846.9%1h57:4543:38
 5th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT28:564816:38316:53616:53117:17418:1199.3%1h54:485
 6th352Nick LAING Cycle UK13:01917:25717:30818:031018:15818:18115.1%1h42:326
 7th772Stu PRENTICE Lumicycle13:031017:331017:521117:49918:181018:0984.3%1h42:447
 8th358Jason NUNN 12:51817:27817:47918:051218:16918:17104.8%1h42:438
 9th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:321218:101417:501017:42618:13717:5952.9%1h43:269
 10th514Steve GILES Numplumz mtb13:391618:021117:561318:201518:201118:0162.2%1h44:1810
 11th336Chris CLAYTON 12:49517:31918:592318:031018:06618:0168.4%1h43:2911
 12th752Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC13:131118:302417:561318:181418:221218:56145.6%1h45:1512
 13th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 13:411818:151618:101618:161318:421518:43123.0%1h45:4713
 14th610Mark CALVERT Team Trisports13:351318:091317:571518:261619:182019:20177.7%1h46:4514
 15th633Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK13:361418:061217:551218:311719:182019:24188.3%1h46:5015
 16th375Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT13:401718:101418:321818:511819:131919:16166.1%1h47:4216
 17th751Steve MUNDEN 14:012618:191818:261719:052118:571619:24185.9%1h48:1217
 18th695Jimmy PIPER 13:582318:492619:102419:021918:371318:55133.0%1h48:3118
 19th473Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 13:482118:592719:112519:021918:371318:58153.0%1h48:3519
 20th365Justin SANDERSON 13:371518:171718:482119:052119:111719:53238.8%1h48:5120
 21st476Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT13:592418:232018:421919:302319:121819:47227.6%1h49:3321
 22nd348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA13:461918:232018:462019:332419:442319:42217.3%1h49:5422
 23rd353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing13:482118:191818:582219:342519:512520:02249.4%1h50:3223
 24th328Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers14:332919:403419:242719:452819:242219:35201.8%1h52:2124
 25th380Daniel WOOD (vet) 13:461918:252219:222619:392620:122720:252610.9%1h51:4925
 26th341Steve FOSTER 14:212719:102819:342819:432720:072620:30277.0%1h53:2526
 27th359Glen ORFORD 15:143619:533620:003119:472919:452420:16252.6%1h54:5527
 28th337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club14:292819:333219:523020:043020:172820:40285.7%1h54:5528
 29th749Matthew FLYNN (vet) Stowmarket & District CC14:413119:283120:123220:273221:103021:09308.7%1h57:0729
 30th753Shaun RAVEN 15:163819:463519:442920:153121:193121:433210.1%1h58:0330
 31st586Robert HODGKINS 14:513419:333220:283320:563421:032921:12318.4%1h58:0331
 32nd325Keith BOTHICK 14:393019:273020:433420:573522:023521:433213.3%1h59:3132
 33rd750Andy FRY 14:423220:353821:053721:113621:293320:54294.4%1h59:5633
 34th589Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth15:113520:343721:003620:493321:283221:53346.4%2h00:5534
 35th315Nicholas AINSWORTH 12:18316:26116:50517:48722:003433.9%1h25:2235
 36th86Phil JOHNSTON 16:034021:474122:093821:473722:23362.8%1h44:0936
 37th477Tony HEWITSON 15:143620:533922:103922:303822:41378.6%1h43:2837
 38th406Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes15:593921:104022:154023:353922:563811.4%1h45:5538
 39th408Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 14:473319:252920:503529:064224:013949.9%1h48:0939
 40th334Michael CLARK Team Trisports16:194223:024225:244228:214029:444029.1%2h02:5040
 41st347Dan HOWE 12:09118:272316:34117:00311.4%1h04:1041
 42nd95Johnathan LINCOLN 17:034423:254324:554128:524123.3%1h34:1542
 43rd754Patrick STEPHENSON 17:024324:364427:074329:204319.2%1h38:0543
 44th354Paul MOCKETT 14:002518:4425n/a32:4444
 45th776Nick HERBERT Herbert Engineering16:044125:2245n/a41:2645
 46th671Peter CREW 23:024740:4646n/a1h03:4846
 47th755Richard TILLER 18:0245n/a18:0247
 48th585Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding CC19:3246n/a19:3248

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 11:50116:46116:19116:31116:27116:1413.3%1h34:071-
emoji_events2nd256Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC12:17217:26217:36218:14218:33219:27311.6%1h43:3329:26
emoji_events3rd257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team13:33318:12317:49319:05319:04318:0727.1%1h45:50311:43
 4th578Ross MCKENZIE West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club13:51420:24420:44420:17421:09422:0348.7%1h58:28424:21

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st236Richard MUCHMORE Crest Cycling Club13:25217:41317:25217:34218:13417:2914.6%1h41:471-
emoji_events2nd661Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC13:35517:40117:16117:33118:14518:0255.6%1h42:20233s
emoji_events3rd246Russell ROUT 13:26317:40117:49418:02518:11217:5332.9%1h43:0131:14
 4th240Julian PARKER 13:26317:54517:46317:54318:10117:5122.3%1h43:0141:14
 5th249Patrick STOKES 13:21117:43417:51518:01418:11217:5942.6%1h43:0651:19
 6th252Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club13:35518:00618:00618:47618:54619:0265.7%1h46:1864:31
 7th229Garry HOUGHTON 13:37818:04718:19718:52718:59719:3278.1%1h47:2375:36
 8th243Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers13:36718:04718:19718:54819:02819:4699.4%1h47:4185:54
 9th442Andrew HERBERT 13:44918:11918:21918:57920:03920:091010.8%1h49:2597:38
 10th739Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:281119:251019:461020:061120:061019:4583.5%1h53:361011:49
 11th224Stephen COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB14:321319:251019:581220:121220:311220:32115.8%1h55:101113:23
 12th231Kevin LANCHESTER 14:291219:501420:241520:221320:071120:42134.4%1h55:541214:07
 13th228Nigel HERROD 14:261019:491219:461020:051021:141521:33199.0%1h56:531315:06
 14th634Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK14:321319:491220:081320:331420:591420:54145.9%1h56:551415:08
 15th663Alan WEBB 14:541519:531520:391620:421520:531320:36125.0%1h57:371515:50
 16th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC15:121720:191620:551820:481621:241621:02155.3%1h59:401617:53
 17th237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury15:151820:191620:211421:161721:301921:02155.8%1h59:431717:56
 18th250Antony WOOD (svet) 15:311920:311820:481721:301821:291821:22184.8%2h01:111819:24
 19th449Denis SMITH 15:342020:341920:551821:391921:241621:09175.3%2h01:151919:28
 20th573Mark BARTON (gvet) 15:091620:482021:352021:432022:19207.3%1h41:3420
 21st405Graham BERRY Orbea / Stowmarket & District Cc Autostrasse Porsch15:562121:462221:472222:242123:14226.7%1h45:0721
 22nd235Gary MORGANS 16:422422:212422:362423:072323:12213.8%1h47:5822
 23rd448Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports16:432522:122322:342323:132423:52237.5%1h48:3423
 24th740James WHENMAN 16:562622:332522:372523:312524:38279.2%1h50:1524
 25th239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team16:072222:422622:522624:002824:23267.4%1h50:0425
 26th223Gary BYFORD 17:192924:012923:262723:312523:55242.5%1h52:1226
 27th601Rich JOHNSON 17:092823:512823:592823:392723:58251.4%1h52:3627
 28th241Keith PERRY Team Trisports17:413124:043024:293125:112925:29285.9%1h56:5428
 29th221Paul BATEMAN 17:413124:053124:283025:123025:29285.8%1h56:5529
 30th559Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC17:363023:382724:262926:523125:463013.7%1h58:1830
 31st741Peter WIGGLESWORTH 16:092321:442121:452122:36224.0%1h22:1431
 32nd738Paul ASPLIN 17:0727n/a17:0732

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

92 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Daniel BARFORD 12:52117:05118:12217:1616.5%1h05:251-
emoji_events2nd500Kurt MINTER 13:18217:36217:16118:0124.3%1h06:11246s
emoji_events3rd101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 13:43618:04318:31518:1032.5%1h08:2833:03
 4th764Ben WALDRON GuernseyDHR.com go to site13:44718:08418:27418:1541.7%1h08:3443:09
 5th760Clive EVANS Beyond MTB / WCDMBC13:36318:28618:13318:4983.3%1h09:0653:41
 6th110James MURPHY (vet) 13:41518:39719:00718:2053.6%1h09:4064:15
 7th59Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club13:51918:591118:33618:2862.8%1h09:5174:26
 8th501Terry MINTER TRADERVAN13:37418:14519:06919:33157.2%1h10:3085:05
 9th490George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT14:121118:40819:02818:4272.0%1h10:3695:11
 10th98Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC14:141318:55919:271119:44174.3%1h12:20106:55
 11th721John O'NEILL 14:121119:201419:411719:24111.8%1h12:37117:12
 12th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 14:441719:131319:321319:1091.9%1h12:39127:14
 13th730Stuart WEATHERLEY Flitch Bikes / VC Revolution13:551018:55919:542120:28318.2%1h13:12137:47
 14th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension14:161419:381619:582319:24112.9%1h13:16147:51
 15th318Adam BAKER (vet) 14:461919:401819:421819:25141.5%1h13:33158:08
 16th757Mark HARRIMAN 15:112819:542319:311219:17103.2%1h13:53168:28
 17th726James SHIPLEY stevenage cc15:052519:462019:391519:24111.9%1h13:54178:29
 18th715Stefano FRATESI 14:552219:221519:221020:15284.6%1h13:54188:29
 19th301Ben REIDY 14:431619:381619:481920:04242.2%1h14:13198:48
 20th758Peter HARRIMAN 15:112819:552419:351419:42161.7%1h14:23208:58
 21st716Ben FROST 14:582419:522219:401620:00221.7%1h14:30219:05
 22nd415Daniel OWEN 14:542119:552420:042420:09271.2%1h15:02229:37
 23rd351Alan GARDNER 15:183219:462020:263019:58213.4%1h15:282310:03
 24th762Mark LONGMAN 16:034519:421919:572219:48181.3%1h15:302410:05
 25th756Gordon HOLLINGWORTH Cambridge Cc15:323619:592620:132519:53191.7%1h15:372510:12
 26th62Garth COLLIER 14:502020:133319:502021:09436.6%1h16:022610:37
 27th725Philip SCOTT-COLLINS 15:333720:103020:232819:57202.2%1h16:032710:38
 28th357Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club15:363920:042920:142620:18291.2%1h16:122810:47
 29th109Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers14:572320:233520:483520:23302.0%1h16:312911:06
 30th85Michael HOY St Ives CC15:303420:123120:232820:38352.1%1h16:433011:18
 31st121James RETHMAN* 15:363920:022721:074120:08265.4%1h16:533111:28
 32nd115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC15:082720:123120:393421:15445.2%1h17:143211:49
 33rd759Mark BILNER 15:343820:032821:043920:34335.1%1h17:153311:50
 34th535David GREEN (gvt1) 16:405820:253620:202720:02231.9%1h17:273412:02
 35th710Michael CUBITT 16:506220:343920:263020:05252.4%1h17:553512:30
 36th534Douglas CORBETT (1) 15:303420:193421:134220:53384.4%1h17:553612:30
 37th75Linley GALES Iceni Velo15:173120:454221:043920:52371.5%1h17:583712:33
 38th649Lee BROADHURST 15:394220:343921:244320:37344.1%1h18:143812:49
 39th723Jonathan SAYER 16:496120:364120:293220:33320.6%1h18:273913:02
 40th330Michael FISHER 16:365620:474420:313321:00402.4%1h18:544013:29
 41st720Lee NOWAK King's Lynn CC16:245020:303820:553621:05412.8%1h18:544113:29
 42nd78John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club15:494421:094821:023820:55391.1%1h18:554213:30
 43rd498Jason FOWLER 15:133020:504521:465221:08424.5%1h18:574313:32
 44th107Ian MEGGINSON 16:305420:524721:244320:40363.5%1h19:264414:01
 45th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC15:384120:263721:013722:465811.4%1h19:514514:26
 46th82Daniel HEATH 15:233321:194921:455121:40502.0%1h20:074614:42
 47th113David PECK 16:094620:464321:374821:37494.1%1h20:094714:44
 48th91Andy LAFLIN 16:425921:225121:354721:15441.6%1h20:544815:29
 49th100Adam MATHEW 16:234921:265221:495321:47511.8%1h21:254916:00
 50th541Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC16:255121:355421:404921:51531.2%1h21:315016:06
 51st650Jonathon BARNARD VC Norwich16:204822:026221:515421:19463.4%1h21:325116:07
 52nd134David SWEETING Diss & District CC17:016621:205022:085721:36483.8%1h22:055216:40
 53rd60Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC16:536321:405521:445021:49520.7%1h22:065316:41
 54th712Jon DUNDEE 16:184721:445721:515422:15542.4%1h22:085416:43
 55th731Daniel WILLIAMS 17:317521:465821:284521:29471.4%1h22:145516:49
 56th763Toby SHADDOCK 16:365621:545922:085722:19571.9%1h22:575617:32
 57th57Richard BUCKMASTER 16:275221:415622:015622:51595.4%1h23:005717:35
 58th51Kevin BEALES 16:315521:596022:145923:39677.6%1h24:235818:58
 59th49Mark BARFORD 17:147022:216522:416122:16551.9%1h24:325919:07
 60th645David BURLINGHAM 16:576422:196423:026322:16553.4%1h24:346019:09
 61st125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC16:285321:596023:116523:12615.5%1h24:506119:25
 62nd117Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports17:297422:086322:376022:56603.6%1h25:106219:45
 63rd132Colin STEVENSON 17:066922:276723:226723:16634.1%1h26:116320:46
 64th287Chris GUTTERIDGE 17:377622:276722:566223:12613.3%1h26:126420:47
 65th123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:576423:047223:236823:34642.2%1h26:586521:33
 66th499Lewis FOWLER 17:016622:397023:076424:13696.9%1h27:006621:35
 67th140Dennis WILSON 16:446022:246624:367123:35669.8%1h27:196721:54
 68th67Chris DRIVER 17:277323:087323:116523:34641.9%1h27:206821:55
 69th682Damian WILSON 17:237223:297524:317023:56684.4%1h29:196923:54
 70th724Andrew SCARLETT 17:046822:587124:076926:147214.2%1h30:237024:58
 71st703Paul MACKINTOSH 17:497822:326925:067425:197012.4%1h30:467125:21
 72nd713Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 18:448725:128325:447726:05713.5%1h35:457230:20
 73rd382Tom LINDFIELD 15:052520:514621:28453.0%57:2473
 74th142Andrew WOODS (opn) 17:427723:127424:49737.0%1h05:4374
 75th412Steve MOAKES Team Trisports17:207123:517624:42723.6%1h05:5375
 76th89Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club18:418524:588225:10750.8%1h08:4976
 77th79Dean HARRIS 18:308424:558025:17761.5%1h08:4277
 78th411Matthew KENDRICK Army CSR18:128124:527825:57784.4%1h09:0178
 79th225Andy COOMBS 18:118025:138426:11793.8%1h09:3579
 80th538Russell PEARCY 18:458825:578527:43806.8%1h12:2580
 81st727Randolph SLIESTER 18:188224:537928:518215.9%1h12:0281
 82nd769Stuart BIGGS 18:188224:568128:528315.8%1h12:0682
 83rd714Leo FALKNER St Ives CC14:451819:111234:558782.0%1h08:5183
 84th53David BINGHAM (vet) 19:368927:238728:47815.1%1h15:4684
 85th728Neil STAGG 17:507923:587733:348640.1%1h15:2285
 86th719Andrew MACKINNON 19:529026:298631:098417.6%1h17:3086
 87th65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC19:549127:568931:098411.5%1h18:5987
 88th141David WOODS 15:464321:3453n/a37:2088
 89th422James TINLEY Hadleigh MTB Club18:438627:4488n/a46:2789
 90th540John POLAK CC Ashwell14:2015n/a14:2090
 91st717Elliott LAWRENCE 13:478n/a13:4791
 55Dick BLOOMFIELD n/a

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st708Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club - Team Darenth13:34118:03118:36119:2417.5%1h09:371-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR 14:18219:27219:47221:1128.9%1h14:4325:06
emoji_events3rd42Joshua MURAD EHF14:30320:18320:47321:2145.2%1h16:5637:19
 4th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club14:59420:44421:21421:1233.0%1h18:1648:39
 5th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club15:40521:18522:08522:3956.3%1h21:45512:08
 6th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club19:441022:37624:16624:55610.2%1h31:32621:55
 7th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC17:31624:32725:1182.6%1h07:147
 8th598Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club18:19825:30925:0971.4%1h08:588
 9th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes17:33724:57826:5297.7%1h09:229
 10th561Ryan GOODERHAM 21:301226:391031:051116.6%1h19:1410
 11th620Ben DALE (sen) 20:551128:521131:04107.6%1h20:5111
 12th38Ben LEAMAN 18:569n/a18:5612

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st655Toby MARTIN Team Darenth13:09118:05218:12117:3813.2%1h07:041-
emoji_events2nd144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC13:09118:05218:12117:3923.1%1h07:052 1s
emoji_events3rd389Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:33418:03118:37419:2357.4%1h09:3632:32
 4th565Zak COLEMAN Gt Yarmouth CC13:32318:50419:34519:0943.9%1h11:0544:01
 5th146Zac HERROD 14:19619:16618:25319:0634.6%1h11:0654:02
 6th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC14:18519:15519:55620:1975.5%1h13:4766:43
 7th149Robert SMITH (sen) Colchester Rovers CC14:29720:26720:08720:1261.5%1h15:1578:11
 8th429Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:54820:59821:42820:3785.3%1h18:12811:08
 9th551Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club15:501021:391022:43923:2698.2%1h23:38916:34
 10th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club15:24921:34923:501028:521033.8%1h29:401022:36
 11th148Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team19:171130:2011n/a49:3711

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Alex DALE Newdales Cycles RT7:4428:1028:1227:5416.0%32:001-
emoji_events2nd945Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:3918:1638:1117:5528.1%32:012 1s
emoji_events3rd436Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC7:4538:0818:1338:0736.0%32:13313s
 4th13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing8:2849:0949:2449:34513.0%36:3544:35
 5th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT8:3269:0949:2449:40713.3%36:4554:45
 6th435Joe CHAMPNESS 8:5489:1869:2869:3567.7%37:1565:15
 7th198Ben HOYLE 9:12119:2289:3579:2244.2%37:3175:31
 8th486Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC8:4279:21710:0599:541015.9%38:0286:02
 9th200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC8:5899:37109:4089:4899.3%38:0396:03
 10th917Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC9:09109:36910:231010:431217.1%39:51107:51
 11th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club9:221210:221210:281210:081111.7%40:20118:20
 12th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club9:371310:491510:24119:47812.5%40:37128:37
 13th735Max FALKNER St Ives CC10:111510:381411:201611.3%32:0913
 14th26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC10:111511:161711:081410.6%32:3514
 15th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC11:022010:531611:06132.0%33:0115
 16th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club10:311811:311911:18159.5%33:2016
 17th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:311811:201811:571713.6%33:4817
 18th437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC11:022011:442012:331813.7%35:1918
 19th20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC10:081412:332313:002128.3%35:4119
 20th19James FISHER (u12) 11:292312:152112:512011.9%36:3520
 21st46Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club12:042412:222212:46195.8%37:1221
 22nd737Nikolas SLIESTER 11:222213:132413:462221.1%38:2122
 23rd629Samuel HODGKINS 12:562513:252514:232311.2%40:4423
 24th771Taylor ARKLEY ARCHER 13:402614:312617:282427.8%45:3924
 25th203Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club8:28410:281323.6%18:5625
 26th191Josh BOWYER 10:211710:18110.5%20:3926

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Laura SAMPSON 14:05218:27118:43119:01118:4913.1%1h29:051-
emoji_events2nd156Melanie PADDINGTON EHF15:11419:55320:28220:34220:3423.3%1h36:4227:37
emoji_events3rd554Hannah ATTENBURROW Velo Virtuoso BRC17:07522:17522:45321:49321:4634.5%1h45:44316:39
 4th3Anna BUICK 14:05219:202n/a33:254
 5th154Hollie BETTLES 14:04122:104n/a36:145

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st678Roz GILES Numplumz mtb15:24120:14121:01121:29122:19110.3%1h40:271-
emoji_events2nd568Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE 17:15223:10223:35224:05224:1024.3%1h52:15211:48
emoji_events3rd596Emily ORFORD 17:42423:30324:26324:5035.7%1h30:283
 4th160Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing19:28525:30425:55425:4341.6%1h36:364
 5th161Stephanie WILSON 17:39326:07527:21526:5854.7%1h38:055

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers15:38120:55121:13121:36122:0915.9%1h41:311-
emoji_events2nd732Nicola FLYNN Autostrasse Porsche RT16:06222:40322:33222:23222:1122.2%1h45:5324:22
emoji_events3rd557Averil MILLIGAN Cambridge Cc17:07322:20222:56323:07324:1438.5%1h49:4438:13
 4th167Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles17:09422:48423:29423:23426:10414.8%1h52:59411:28

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st549Zoe REPMAN 17:41223:35124:0822.3%1h05:241-
emoji_events2nd433Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo19:01324:58224:3431.6%1h08:3323:09
emoji_events3rd504Georgina DUNLOP 19:06425:09325:5953.3%1h10:1434:50
 4th180Cara AINSWORTH 19:42625:09325:4242.2%1h10:3345:09
 5th733Kathryn IMRIE 15:51136:04623:19154.7%1h15:1459:50
 6th434Roxanne TIMMINS 19:23528:25550:19677.1%1h38:07632:43

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Sophie WRIGHT Gt Yarmouth CC14:15118:49118:5010.1%51:541-
emoji_events2nd173Holly HOY St Ives CC17:10420:50221:3623.7%59:3627:42
emoji_events3rd176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC16:24222:14322:5332.9%1h01:3139:37
 4th171Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers16:47324:23426:1357.5%1h07:23415:29
 5th178Caitlyn SAMPSON 19:07624:49525:2642.5%1h09:22517:28
 6th172Samantha HARDING St Ives CC18:19526:14627:0563.2%1h11:38619:44

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Harley PELL 8:2018:5719:1019:17111.4%35:441-
emoji_events2nd116Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC10:43211:10211:3828.6%33:312
emoji_events3rd10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC12:08312:25312:5636.6%37:293
 4th734Lyssie BURROWS Wilson Close Wheelers13:45414:05415:29412.6%43:194
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us