The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 16:191 | 17:061 | 17:181 | 17:211 | 17:261 | 17:091 | 6.8% | 1h42:391 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale Rt - Reveloutdoors.Co.Uk | 6 | 16:432 | 17:422 | 17:562 | 17:552 | 17:562 | 17:562 | 7.3% | 1h46:082 | 3:29 | ||
3rd | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 17:363 | 18:333 | 18:384 | 19:023 | 18:513 | 19:123 | 9.1% | 1h51:523 | 9:13 | ||
4th | 212 | Ian MOCKETT | Renvale RT-Revel Outdoor-Cannondale | 6 | 18:165 | 19:024 | 18:353 | 19:284 | 20:135 | 21:175 | 16.5% | 1h56:514 | 14:12 | ||
5th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 18:356 | 19:475 | 19:486 | 20:085 | 19:514 | 20:174 | 9.1% | 1h58:265 | 15:47 | |||
6th | 206 | Mark BARNES | 6 | 18:356 | 19:486 | 19:475 | 20:085 | 21:566 | 22:556 | 23.3% | 2h03:096 | 20:30 | |||
7th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | 5 | 19:428 | 20:277 | 20:577 | 21:427 | 21:566 | 11.3% | 1h44:447 | |||||
8th | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 2 | 17:444 | 23:408 | 33.5% | 41:248 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 19:011 | 19:381 | 19:572 | 4.9% | 58:361 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 19:112 | 20:252 | 19:561 | 6.4% | 59:322 | 56s | |||
3rd | 730 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | VC Revolution | 3 | 20:2410 | 20:263 | 20:193 | 0.6% | 1h01:093 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 59 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 19:524 | 21:035 | 20:324 | 6.0% | 1h01:274 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 19:524 | 21:035 | 20:324 | 6.0% | 1h01:274 | 2:51 | |||
6th | 782 | Robert SMITHERS | 3 | 19:333 | 21:099 | 20:478 | 8.2% | 1h01:296 | 2:53 | |||
7th | 764 | Ben WALDRON | Torque Bikes Sudbury | 3 | 20:067 | 20:484 | 20:519 | 3.7% | 1h01:457 | 3:09 | ||
8th | 781 | Luke GOLDSTONE-RUDD | 3 | 20:3711 | 21:035 | 20:324 | 2.5% | 1h02:128 | 3:36 | |||
9th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:108 | 21:1210 | 21:2416 | 6.1% | 1h02:469 | 4:10 | ||
10th | 98 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 20:179 | 21:2212 | 21:1112 | 5.3% | 1h02:5010 | 4:14 | ||
11th | 490 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 21:0914 | 21:048 | 20:519 | 1.4% | 1h03:0411 | 4:28 | ||
12th | 648 | Neil ALLEN | 3 | 20:5713 | 21:2212 | 20:457 | 3.0% | 1h03:0412 | 4:28 | |||
13th | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 20:046 | 21:4017 | 21:2315 | 8.0% | 1h03:0713 | 4:31 | |||
14th | 716 | Ben FROST | 3 | 21:3920 | 21:2414 | 20:5511 | 3.5% | 1h03:5814 | 5:22 | |||
15th | 799 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 20:4612 | 21:3515 | 21:3817 | 4.2% | 1h03:5915 | 5:23 | ||
16th | 652 | Spencer BARLOW | 3 | 21:3920 | 21:1311 | 21:1313 | 2.0% | 1h04:0516 | 5:29 | |||
17th | 301 | Ben REIDY | 3 | 21:3115 | 21:3616 | 22:1523 | 3.4% | 1h05:2217 | 6:46 | |||
18th | 783 | Stephen TWELL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:3534 | 21:4218 | 21:1914 | 5.9% | 1h05:3618 | 7:00 | ||
19th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 21:4022 | 21:5320 | 22:0321 | 1.8% | 1h05:3619 | 7:00 | ||
20th | 780 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:0727 | 21:4619 | 21:5119 | 1.6% | 1h05:4420 | 7:08 | ||
21st | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:3517 | 21:5821 | 22:3326 | 4.5% | 1h06:0621 | 7:30 | ||
22nd | 81 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 22:1129 | 22:1524 | 21:4918 | 2.0% | 1h06:1522 | 7:39 | |||
23rd | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 21:3316 | 22:4327 | 22:0120 | 5.4% | 1h06:1723 | 7:41 | |||
24th | 807 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 22:1630 | 22:0523 | 22:2624 | 1.6% | 1h06:4724 | 8:11 | |||
25th | 357 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 22:3635 | 22:0022 | 22:1322 | 2.7% | 1h06:4925 | 8:13 | ||
26th | 720 | Lee NOWAK | King's Lynn CC | 3 | 21:5123 | 22:2626 | 22:3225 | 3.1% | 1h06:4926 | 8:13 | ||
27th | 723 | Jonathan SAYER | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:3635 | 22:2425 | 22:4127 | 1.3% | 1h07:4127 | 9:05 | ||
28th | 109 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 21:5224 | 23:0031 | 22:5629 | 5.2% | 1h07:4828 | 9:12 | ||
29th | 711 | Daniel BLATCH | 3 | 22:1028 | 22:4928 | 22:5128 | 3.1% | 1h07:5029 | 9:14 | |||
30th | 61 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 22:0125 | 22:5730 | 23:0730 | 5.0% | 1h08:0530 | 9:29 | ||
31st | 107 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 22:3433 | 23:0031 | 23:1231 | 2.8% | 1h08:4631 | 10:10 | |||
32nd | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:2432 | 23:1035 | 23:3033 | 4.9% | 1h09:0432 | 10:28 | ||
33rd | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 21:3719 | 23:0733 | 24:2139 | 12.6% | 1h09:0533 | 10:29 | ||
34th | 529 | Charles DALE | 3 | 22:3635 | 23:0934 | 23:4236 | 4.9% | 1h09:2734 | 10:51 | |||
35th | 718 | Rich COOK (opn) | 3 | 23:4947 | 22:5029 | 23:1532 | 4.3% | 1h09:5435 | 11:18 | |||
36th | 541 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 22:3635 | 23:5837 | 23:3934 | 6.0% | 1h10:1336 | 11:37 | ||
37th | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 23:1944 | 23:2636 | 23:4035 | 1.5% | 1h10:2537 | 11:49 | |||
38th | 276 | Joel BILNER | EHF Racing | 3 | 21:3618 | 24:4844 | 24:5243 | 15.1% | 1h11:1638 | 12:40 | ||
39th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | AeroCycles | 3 | 22:4539 | 24:1239 | 24:2440 | 7.3% | 1h11:2139 | 12:45 | ||
40th | 114 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 3 | 23:0442 | 24:0938 | 24:2841 | 6.1% | 1h11:4140 | 13:05 | ||
41st | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 22:0226 | 24:3841 | 25:0945 | 14.1% | 1h11:4941 | 13:13 | |||
42nd | 51 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 23:1543 | 24:4042 | 24:0837 | 6.1% | 1h12:0342 | 13:27 | ||
43rd | 649 | Lee BROADHURST | 3 | 23:4145 | 24:3240 | 24:0837 | 3.6% | 1h12:2143 | 13:45 | |||
44th | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:0141 | 24:4243 | 25:2747 | 10.6% | 1h13:1044 | 14:34 | ||
45th | 729 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | 3 | 23:4546 | 24:5446 | 25:0544 | 5.6% | 1h13:4445 | 15:08 | |||
46th | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 24:1249 | 24:5747 | 24:3842 | 3.1% | 1h13:4746 | 15:11 | |||
47th | 498 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 22:5240 | 25:0548 | 26:1951 | 15.1% | 1h14:1647 | 15:40 | |||
48th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 24:2050 | 24:4945 | 25:2046 | 4.1% | 1h14:2948 | 15:53 | |||
49th | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 24:0048 | 25:0949 | 26:0450 | 8.6% | 1h15:1349 | 16:37 | ||
50th | 797 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 24:5452 | 25:2450 | 25:4748 | 3.5% | 1h16:0550 | 17:29 | ||
51st | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 24:4151 | 25:4151 | 26:0249 | 5.5% | 1h16:2451 | 17:48 | |||
52nd | 703 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 24:5853 | 25:4252 | 26:3452 | 6.4% | 1h17:1452 | 18:38 | |||
53rd | 96 | Dick LINES | 3 | 25:5459 | 26:1853 | 26:3953 | 2.9% | 1h18:5153 | 20:15 | |||
54th | 722 | Seamus ELLIOTT | 3 | 25:5760 | 26:4554 | 27:3254 | 6.1% | 1h20:1454 | 21:38 | |||
55th | 319 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 25:5760 | 26:4554 | 27:3355 | 6.2% | 1h20:1555 | 21:39 | ||
56th | 805 | Tom DESBOROUGH | 3 | 25:1655 | 27:0857 | 28:1756 | 11.9% | 1h20:4156 | 22:05 | |||
57th | 667 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 25:4358 | 27:1358 | 28:2957 | 10.8% | 1h21:2557 | 22:49 | |||
58th | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 25:0654 | 27:0756 | 30:3059 | 21.5% | 1h22:4358 | 24:07 | |||
59th | 804 | Hugh LAKE | 3 | 25:3557 | 27:3259 | 32:4660 | 28.1% | 1h25:5359 | 27:17 | |||
60th | 130 | Gary SPARKES | 3 | 28:0962 | 29:0760 | 29:3158 | 4.9% | 1h26:4760 | 28:11 | |||
61st | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 30:2065 | 31:2361 | 3.5% | 1h01:4361 | ||||
62nd | 71 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 29:3063 | 32:3863 | 10.6% | 1h02:0862 | |||||
63rd | 53 | David BINGHAM (vet) | 2 | 30:1964 | 32:0162 | 5.6% | 1h02:2063 | |||||
64th | 710 | Michael CUBITT | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 22:1630 | n/a | 22:1664 | |||||
65th | 806 | Nick HORBONT | 1 | 25:3456 | n/a | 25:3465 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 6 | 17:442 | 18:111 | 18:393 | 18:461 | 19:013 | 19:001 | 7.2% | 1h51:211 | - | ||
2nd | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Racing | 6 | 17:442 | 18:111 | 18:382 | 18:461 | 18:581 | 19:384 | 10.7% | 1h51:552 | 34s | ||
3rd | 570 | Shane ASHBY | City College Norwich | 6 | 17:411 | 18:163 | 18:361 | 18:473 | 18:592 | 19:496 | 12.1% | 1h52:083 | 47s | ||
4th | 293 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 6 | 18:387 | 18:504 | 18:574 | 19:304 | 19:254 | 19:435 | 5.8% | 1h55:034 | 3:42 | |||
5th | 745 | David PENNY | 6 | 18:215 | 19:115 | 19:205 | 19:355 | 20:145 | 19:212 | 10.3% | 1h56:025 | 4:41 | |||
6th | 300 | Sean RAYMENT | 6 | 18:144 | 19:226 | 20:0111 | 20:086 | 20:4310 | 20:349 | 13.6% | 1h59:026 | 7:41 | |||
7th | 748 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 19:2212 | 19:469 | 19:496 | 20:086 | 20:407 | 19:283 | 6.7% | 1h59:137 | 7:52 | ||
8th | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 18:589 | 20:0912 | 19:496 | 20:099 | 20:396 | 20:187 | 8.9% | 2h00:028 | 8:41 | |||
9th | 808 | Garry HURST | KTM MTB Racing | 6 | 19:2212 | 19:458 | 19:519 | 20:086 | 20:407 | 20:268 | 6.7% | 2h00:129 | 8:51 | ||
10th | 295 | Will KEARSE | 6 | 18:428 | 20:0711 | 20:0712 | 20:099 | 20:407 | 22:4210 | 21.4% | 2h02:2710 | 11:06 | |||
11th | 746 | Trevor SCOTT | 5 | 19:0111 | 20:0610 | 19:508 | 20:1512 | 21:5716 | 15.4% | 1h41:0911 | |||||
12th | 468 | Ashley KIRK | 5 | 18:226 | 24:1728 | 19:5310 | 20:1311 | 20:4611 | 32.2% | 1h43:3112 | |||||
13th | 296 | Antony MAY | Team 9 Bar | 5 | 19:2615 | 20:5315 | 21:1116 | 21:4014 | 21:1514 | 11.5% | 1h44:2513 | ||||
14th | 509 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 5 | 19:2514 | 20:2814 | 20:5915 | 21:5917 | 21:5015 | 13.2% | 1h44:4114 | ||||
15th | 393 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 20:0419 | 19:397 | 20:4013 | 21:4014 | 23:0519 | 17.5% | 1h45:0815 | ||||
16th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 5 | 19:3216 | 20:1213 | 20:4914 | 21:4916 | 23:0018 | 17.7% | 1h45:2216 | |||||
17th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 20:0520 | 21:0116 | 21:3218 | 22:0618 | 20:5613 | 10.0% | 1h45:4017 | ||||
18th | 299 | Oliver QUINTON | 5 | 20:0117 | 22:0121 | 21:1917 | 21:3513 | 20:5012 | 10.0% | 1h45:4618 | |||||
19th | 279 | Neil CATLING | Performancecoaching.me | 5 | 20:0117 | 21:0517 | 21:4920 | 22:4421 | 23:0720 | 15.5% | 1h48:4619 | ||||
20th | 288 | Chris HARDWICK | 5 | 20:3724 | 21:0918 | 22:0321 | 22:3820 | 22:3717 | 9.8% | 1h49:0420 | |||||
21st | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 21:4526 | 21:5520 | 21:4019 | 22:2619 | 23:2623 | 8.2% | 1h51:1221 | ||||
22nd | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:3423 | 22:0822 | 22:5124 | 23:3323 | 23:1621 | 14.5% | 1h52:2222 | ||||
23rd | 789 | Matthew SKEATS | University Of York CC | 5 | 20:3322 | 22:2425 | 22:2123 | 23:5024 | 23:1722 | 16.0% | 1h52:2523 | ||||
24th | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 5 | 21:1225 | 22:2024 | 22:0522 | 23:0622 | 24:4326 | 16.6% | 1h53:2624 | |||||
25th | 465 | Seb HERROD | 5 | 20:2121 | 22:1223 | 22:5325 | 23:5725 | 24:1124 | 18.8% | 1h53:3425 | |||||
26th | 811 | Myles DILLON | 5 | 22:2927 | 23:2126 | 24:1526 | 24:3626 | 24:2625 | 9.4% | 1h59:0726 | |||||
27th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 4 | 23:3028 | 23:4927 | 26:4527 | 31:0527 | 32.3% | 1h45:0927 | ||||||
28th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 2 | 18:589 | 21:1719 | 12.2% | 40:1528 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 644 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 3 | 19:231 | 20:211 | 20:281 | 5.6% | 1h00:121 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 20:374 | 21:402 | 20:592 | 5.1% | 1h03:162 | 3:04 | ||
3rd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | 3 | 20:342 | 21:443 | 21:323 | 5.7% | 1h03:503 | 3:38 | |||
4th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:353 | 21:443 | 21:354 | 5.6% | 1h03:544 | 3:42 | ||
5th | 42 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Racing | 3 | 21:045 | 22:545 | 24:267 | 16.0% | 1h08:245 | 8:12 | ||
6th | 619 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 22:157 | 23:266 | 22:465 | 5.3% | 1h08:276 | 8:15 | ||
7th | 36 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 22:136 | 23:287 | 22:556 | 5.6% | 1h08:367 | 8:24 | ||
8th | 598 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:5810 | 27:1310 | 26:068 | 9.0% | 1h18:178 | 18:05 | ||
9th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 24:209 | 26:378 | 27:209 | 12.3% | 1h18:179 | 18:05 | ||
10th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 25:0411 | 27:089 | 28:5910 | 15.6% | 1h21:1110 | 20:59 | ||
11th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 26:1112 | 29:3511 | 31:4711 | 21.4% | 1h27:3311 | 27:21 | ||
12th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 28:0914 | 30:5313 | 31:5312 | 13.3% | 1h30:5512 | 30:43 | ||
13th | 14 | Cameron MCWHINNIE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:3213 | 30:4312 | 34:1813 | 29.3% | 1h31:3313 | 31:21 | ||
14th | 44 | Jack STYLES | 2 | 30:5615 | 34:0014 | 9.9% | 1h04:5614 | |||||
15th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:528 | 42:0016 | 76.0% | 1h05:5215 | ||||
16th | 798 | Oliver FLEET | 2 | 34:1516 | 38:4315 | 13.0% | 1h12:5816 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 18:521 | 20:071 | 20:341 | 9.0% | 59:331 | - | ||
2nd | 426 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 19:232 | 20:573 | 21:195 | 10.0% | 1h01:392 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 565 | Zak COLEMAN | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 19:232 | 21:214 | 21:084 | 10.1% | 1h01:523 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 20:355 | 20:412 | 20:592 | 1.9% | 1h02:154 | 2:42 | |||
5th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 20:344 | 21:456 | 21:023 | 5.8% | 1h03:215 | 3:48 | ||
6th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:355 | 21:445 | 21:336 | 5.6% | 1h03:526 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 801 | Michael PARRY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:527 | 22:288 | 22:058 | 7.7% | 1h05:257 | 5:52 | ||
8th | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:319 | 21:587 | 22:007 | 2.2% | 1h05:298 | 5:56 | ||
9th | 429 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 21:058 | 22:549 | 22:299 | 8.6% | 1h06:289 | 6:55 | ||
10th | 551 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 24:0110 | 26:4610 | 26:0610 | 11.5% | 1h16:5310 | 17:20 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 16:431 | 18:071 | 18:361 | 18:561 | 19:091 | 19:041 | 14.6% | 1h50:351 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Liam MANSER | EHF Racing | 5 | 17:362 | 18:332 | 18:562 | 19:522 | 20:512 | 18.5% | 1h35:482 | ||||
3rd | 524 | Joe PITT | 5 | 18:503 | 19:423 | 20:253 | 20:493 | 21:023 | 11.7% | 1h40:483 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 17:351 | 18:341 | 18:562 | 18:441 | 18:511 | 19:031 | 8.3% | 1h51:431 | - | |||
2nd | 696 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 17:392 | 19:254 | 18:491 | 19:292 | 19:292 | 19:412 | 11.5% | 1h54:322 | 2:49 | |||
3rd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 17:392 | 19:032 | 19:113 | 19:292 | 19:353 | 20:093 | 14.2% | 1h55:063 | 3:23 | ||
4th | 605 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 6 | 18:254 | 19:103 | 19:254 | 19:534 | 20:054 | 20:204 | 10.4% | 1h57:184 | 5:35 | ||
5th | 267 | Ian GRIST | 6 | 18:445 | 19:385 | 19:495 | 20:075 | 20:235 | 20:425 | 10.5% | 1h59:235 | 7:40 | |||
6th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 6 | 18:486 | 19:596 | 20:266 | 21:006 | 21:236 | 22:016 | 17.1% | 2h03:376 | 11:54 | |||
7th | 742 | James DEANE | 5 | 19:297 | 21:047 | 21:427 | 21:577 | 21:577 | 12.7% | 1h46:097 | |||||
8th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 5 | 21:099 | 23:348 | 23:178 | 23:528 | 24:199 | 15.0% | 1h56:118 | |||||
9th | 265 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 5 | 21:4410 | 24:029 | 24:269 | 24:029 | 23:468 | 12.4% | 1h58:009 | |||||
10th | 526 | Jimmy HUPTON | Iceni Velo | 1 | 21:088 | n/a | 21:0810 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 17:341 | 18:101 | 18:111 | 18:351 | 18:431 | 18:481 | 7.0% | 1h50:011 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 6 | 18:225 | 18:323 | 18:353 | 19:163 | 19:402 | 19:002 | 7.1% | 1h53:252 | 3:24 | ||
3rd | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 18:022 | 18:524 | 18:282 | 19:234 | 19:402 | 19:093 | 9.1% | 1h53:343 | 3:33 | |||
4th | 775 | Shaun ALDOUS | Iceni Velo | 6 | 18:239 | 18:312 | 18:494 | 19:142 | 19:402 | 20:187 | 10.4% | 1h54:554 | 4:54 | ||
5th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 18:022 | 18:524 | 19:165 | 19:589 | 20:1911 | 20:086 | 12.7% | 1h56:355 | 6:34 | |||
6th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 6 | 18:225 | 19:086 | 19:328 | 19:426 | 20:4014 | 19:294 | 12.5% | 1h56:536 | 6:52 | ||
7th | 796 | Carl SMITH (vet) | 6 | 18:4611 | 19:2210 | 19:256 | 19:527 | 19:575 | 19:315 | 6.3% | 1h56:537 | 6:52 | |||
8th | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 18:3010 | 19:4713 | 20:0113 | 20:1214 | 20:026 | 20:308 | 10.8% | 1h59:028 | 9:01 | ||
9th | 370 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 18:225 | 19:097 | 20:5620 | 19:527 | 20:2212 | 14.0% | 1h38:419 | ||||
10th | 352 | Nick LAING | Cycles UK | 5 | 19:0013 | 19:5715 | 19:4411 | 20:0410 | 20:107 | 6.1% | 1h38:5510 | ||||
11th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:2014 | 19:4512 | 19:369 | 20:0512 | 20:107 | 4.3% | 1h38:5611 | ||||
12th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 18:4712 | 20:0216 | 19:5112 | 20:0613 | 20:119 | 7.5% | 1h38:5712 | |||||
13th | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | 5 | 19:2117 | 19:4411 | 19:3710 | 20:0410 | 20:1210 | 4.4% | 1h38:5813 | |||||
14th | 695 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 19:4720 | 20:1317 | 20:2314 | 20:1815 | 20:2913 | 3.5% | 1h41:1014 | |||||
15th | 475 | David FRISBY | 5 | 19:2014 | 19:5014 | 20:4017 | 21:2718 | 21:4720 | 12.7% | 1h43:0415 | |||||
16th | 790 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 5 | 19:2117 | 20:3519 | 20:5318 | 21:4222 | 20:4716 | 12.1% | 1h43:1816 | ||||
17th | 514 | Steve GILES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:0322 | 20:2218 | 20:2415 | 20:5516 | 21:4519 | 8.5% | 1h43:2917 | ||||
18th | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 18:214 | 19:097 | 21:4226 | 24:1131 | 20:4014 | 31.8% | 1h44:0318 | ||||
19th | 751 | Steve MUNDEN | 5 | 20:2024 | 20:3720 | 20:5519 | 21:0717 | 21:3517 | 6.1% | 1h44:3419 | |||||
20th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 19:2014 | 20:5221 | 21:3423 | 21:3219 | 21:4118 | 12.2% | 1h44:5920 | |||||
21st | 364 | Andy SAMPSON | 5 | 18:225 | 19:097 | 19:317 | 19:255 | 29:0630 | 58.4% | 1h45:3321 | |||||
22nd | 473 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 5 | 20:0121 | 21:3126 | 21:3122 | 21:3821 | 21:4921 | 9.0% | 1h46:3022 | |||||
23rd | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 20:1723 | 21:2325 | 21:3625 | 21:3520 | 22:0122 | 8.5% | 1h46:5223 | |||||
24th | 340 | Joel FARROW | Team Trisports | 5 | 20:3126 | 21:2224 | 21:3423 | 21:5624 | 22:1023 | 8.0% | 1h47:3324 | ||||
25th | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 5 | 20:2825 | 21:1222 | 21:4327 | 21:5925 | 22:3325 | 10.2% | 1h47:5525 | |||||
26th | 378 | Damian WILSON | 5 | 21:0228 | 21:3126 | 21:2821 | 21:5323 | 22:1724 | 5.9% | 1h48:1126 | |||||
27th | 354 | Paul MOCKETT | 5 | 21:0127 | 21:2123 | 21:5728 | 22:3626 | 22:5627 | 9.1% | 1h49:5127 | |||||
28th | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:2429 | 22:0129 | 22:3730 | 22:3927 | 22:3726 | 5.8% | 1h51:1828 | ||||
29th | 613 | Ian SANDALL | Gt Yarmouth CC | 5 | 21:2429 | 21:4628 | 22:2229 | 23:1028 | 23:4829 | 11.2% | 1h52:3029 | ||||
30th | 328 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 21:5531 | 22:5031 | 22:5831 | 23:1429 | 23:0628 | 6.0% | 1h54:0330 | ||||
31st | 793 | Carl MACE | 4 | 22:0032 | 23:4433 | 24:5433 | 27:3332 | 25.2% | 1h38:1131 | ||||||
32nd | 792 | Adrian HARRIS | 4 | 19:2219 | 47:2437 | 20:3916 | 23:2330 | 144.8% | 1h50:4832 | ||||||
33rd | 794 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 4 | 24:3135 | 27:0734 | 29:0135 | 30:4934 | 25.7% | 1h51:2833 | ||||||
34th | 809 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 4 | 25:3737 | 28:3736 | 29:3136 | 29:3533 | 15.5% | 1h53:2034 | |||||
35th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 25:3636 | 28:0935 | 30:0337 | 35:3535 | 39.0% | 1h59:2335 | |||||
36th | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 22:1334 | 22:2930 | 23:0532 | 55:4036 | 150.6% | 2h03:2736 | ||||||
37th | 611 | Darren STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 22:0733 | 22:5932 | 25:3034 | 15.3% | 1h10:3637 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Richard MUCHMORE | 5 | 19:381 | 20:165 | 18:591 | 19:421 | 19:411 | 6.8% | 1h38:161 | - | |||
2nd | 246 | Russell ROUT | 5 | 19:434 | 20:111 | 20:475 | 20:192 | 20:122 | 5.4% | 1h41:122 | 2:56 | |||
3rd | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 19:381 | 20:153 | 20:272 | 20:403 | 20:213 | 5.3% | 1h41:213 | 3:05 | |||
4th | 240 | Julian PARKER | 5 | 20:066 | 20:246 | 20:363 | 21:014 | 20:494 | 4.6% | 1h42:564 | 4:40 | |||
5th | 252 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 19:381 | 20:153 | 20:454 | 21:235 | 22:558 | 16.7% | 1h44:565 | 6:40 | ||
6th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | 5 | 20:077 | 21:057 | 21:036 | 22:147 | 22:337 | 12.1% | 1h47:026 | 8:46 | |||
7th | 450 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 20:409 | 21:229 | 21:447 | 22:096 | 22:196 | 8.0% | 1h48:147 | 9:58 | ||
8th | 738 | Paul ASPLIN | 5 | 20:4610 | 21:4810 | 22:469 | 24:2713 | 21:225 | 17.7% | 1h51:098 | 12:53 | |||
9th | 739 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 5 | 21:3311 | 22:3711 | 22:4810 | 23:078 | 23:049 | 7.3% | 1h53:099 | 14:53 | ||
10th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 5 | 20:077 | 21:068 | 22:058 | 23:5010 | 29:0216 | 44.3% | 1h56:1010 | 17:54 | |||
11th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 5 | 22:1815 | 23:4517 | 23:2811 | 23:099 | 24:0010 | 7.6% | 1h56:4011 | 18:24 | ||
12th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 21:5513 | 22:5212 | 23:3312 | 23:5811 | 25:1114 | 14.9% | 1h57:2912 | 19:13 | |||
13th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 21:5412 | 23:3114 | 23:3413 | 24:1612 | 25:0113 | 14.2% | 1h58:1613 | 20:00 | |||
14th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 22:5317 | 23:2813 | 23:5314 | 24:3314 | 25:2215 | 10.9% | 2h00:0914 | 21:53 | |||
15th | 401 | Mark CUSHING | 5 | 22:0914 | 23:4215 | 24:4416 | 24:5216 | 24:5712 | 12.6% | 2h00:2415 | 22:08 | |||
16th | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 5 | 23:1418 | 23:4416 | 24:0015 | 24:3815 | 24:4911 | 6.8% | 2h00:2516 | 22:09 | ||
17th | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 23:2819 | 24:2518 | 24:5617 | 25:3917 | 9.3% | 1h38:2817 | |||||
18th | 663 | Alan WEBB | 4 | 22:5216 | 26:0020 | 25:1218 | 26:0318 | 13.9% | 1h40:0718 | |||||
19th | 405 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 24:4120 | 25:3619 | 26:2919 | 27:2719 | 11.2% | 1h44:1319 | ||||
20th | 601 | Rich JOHNSON | 4 | 25:1121 | 26:4922 | 27:3720 | 29:1721 | 16.3% | 1h48:5420 | |||||
21st | 223 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 27:0223 | 28:3323 | 29:2022 | 28:4220 | 8.5% | 1h53:3721 | |||||
22nd | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | 3 | 25:1222 | 26:4821 | 29:1521 | 16.1% | 1h21:1522 | ||||||
23rd | 245 | John ROGERS | 3 | 28:0824 | 33:2724 | 34:3923 | 23.2% | 1h36:1423 | ||||||
24th | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 33:4625 | 37:3325 | 41:2424 | 22.6% | 1h52:4324 | ||||||
25th | 810 | John CARPENTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 19:434 | 20:111 | 2.4% | 39:5425 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | 4 | 19:421 | 20:181 | 20:411 | 20:571 | 6.3% | 1h21:381 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Racing | 4 | 20:302 | 21:412 | 22:202 | 22:372 | 10.3% | 1h27:082 | 5:30 | ||
3rd | 554 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 23:203 | 24:373 | 24:173 | 24:063 | 5.5% | 1h36:203 | 14:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 787 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 24:131 | 25:042 | 24:421 | 3.5% | 1h13:591 | - | ||
2nd | 549 | Zoe REPMAN | 3 | 24:212 | 25:313 | 24:553 | 4.8% | 1h14:472 | 48s | |||
3rd | 786 | Susan MATTHEWS | 3 | 25:013 | 24:571 | 24:542 | 0.5% | 1h14:523 | 53s | |||
4th | 802 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz | 3 | 26:145 | 28:045 | 27:394 | 7.0% | 1h21:574 | 7:58 | ||
5th | 184 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 26:236 | 28:207 | 27:394 | 7.4% | 1h22:225 | 8:23 | ||
6th | 800 | Anna LARKINS | 3 | 25:114 | 27:164 | 29:557 | 18.8% | 1h22:226 | 8:23 | |||
7th | 788 | Sarah VIGROW | 3 | 27:187 | 28:176 | 28:406 | 5.0% | 1h24:157 | 10:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 678 | Roz GILES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 22:151 | 23:381 | 23:141 | 24:181 | 9.2% | 1h33:251 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Alex NICHOL | Team CCN | 4 | 22:512 | 24:202 | 24:592 | 25:472 | 12.8% | 1h37:572 | 4:32 | ||
3rd | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 4 | 25:513 | 27:103 | 27:373 | 28:113 | 9.0% | 1h48:493 | 15:24 | |||
4th | 433 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 27:024 | 27:184 | 29:015 | 7.3% | 1h23:214 | ||||
5th | 160 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 27:085 | 29:106 | 27:404 | 7.5% | 1h23:585 | ||||
6th | 784 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 3 | 27:085 | 28:565 | 29:066 | 7.2% | 1h25:106 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 19:421 | 20:351 | 21:251 | 8.7% | 1h01:421 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 21:472 | 23:192 | 23:342 | 8.2% | 1h08:402 | 6:58 | ||
3rd | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 25:075 | 25:363 | 24:403 | 3.8% | 1h15:233 | 13:41 | ||
4th | 201 | Harley PELL | 3 | 23:193 | 26:504 | 26:464 | 15.1% | 1h16:554 | 15:13 | |||
5th | 178 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | 3 | 24:494 | 27:385 | 28:335 | 15.0% | 1h21:005 | 19:18 | |||
6th | 171 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 26:046 | 28:246 | 32:337 | 24.9% | 1h27:016 | 25:19 | ||
7th | 172 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 3 | 27:047 | 28:567 | 31:466 | 17.4% | 1h27:467 | 26:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 22:351 | 23:311 | 24:091 | 24:461 | 9.7% | 1h35:011 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 4 | 25:222 | 26:202 | 27:522 | 28:432 | 13.2% | 1h48:172 | 13:16 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 4 | 26:041 | 24:531 | 25:411 | 26:121 | 5.3% | 1h42:501 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified