shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (262)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=303LangdonHill…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st550Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO13:35114:05114:15114:07114:09114:0814.9%1h24:191-
emoji_events2nd6Richard DUNNETT 15:02215:23215:15215:11215:28215:3223.3%1h31:5127:32
emoji_events3rd218Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT15:02215:47316:26315:46316:09316:2239.3%1h35:32311:13
 4th215Tom O'NEILL (spt) 16:06417:50418:03418:19417:42413.8%1h28:004
 5th219Tom WRIGHT (exp) 17:30518:18518:30518:50519:1359.8%1h32:215

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st314Lee WOODCOCK EHF Racing15:16115:35115:58116:04116:02215:4315.2%1h34:381-
emoji_events2nd293Benjamin HOUGHTON 15:16115:35115:58116:05216:01115:4425.3%1h34:392 1s
emoji_events3rd286Craig GUNNELL 15:47416:29516:44516:47316:41316:1436.3%1h38:4234:04
 4th7Martyn DUNNETT 15:55615:48316:39316:58417:03516:1947.9%1h38:4244:04
 5th284Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club15:53516:39617:06716:59517:0047.7%1h23:375
 6th468Ashley KIRK 16:09716:54716:42417:20617:47810.1%1h24:526
 7th509Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution16:21917:06917:35818:10818:311113.3%1h27:437
 8th308Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC16:501217:201018:001018:07717:3977.6%1h27:568
 9th274Keith ANDERSON 16:461117:541217:53918:221018:0699.5%1h29:019
 10th277Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club17:391317:431118:001018:12918:24104.2%1h29:5810
 11th296Antony MAY 9Bar / Paleo Racing16:421018:121318:101218:401119:591519.7%1h31:4311
 12th288Christopher HARDWICK 18:021518:271419:181319:111218:58127.0%1h33:5612
 13th581Robert BENTLEY 17:451419:091619:231519:311319:361310.4%1h35:2413
 14th701Gavin THOMAS 16:13816:57817:02628:421817:23677.0%1h36:1714
 15th304Jonathan STANNARD 18:041619:401920:181720:141619:511412.4%1h38:0715
 16th386Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension18:411919:321719:551619:491520:461611.2%1h38:4316
 17th291Kyle HODGKINS 18:091720:042020:361821:131721:391719.3%1h41:4117
 18th278Matthew BURROWS (vet) 33:042018:371519:201419:331477.6%1h30:3418
 19th4Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich15:16116:2847.9%31:4419
 20th303Rich SHERMAN 18:381819:37185.3%38:1520
 21st777Robert LANGLEY Sprockets UK33:1321n/a33:1321

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Andrew COCKBURN 14:30115:08115:30115:34115:09115:2317.4%1h31:141-
emoji_events2nd264Nick DREW Dyson Cycles14:43215:26215:33215:51216:25316:16311.6%1h34:1423:00
emoji_events3rd849Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site15:26316:18315:58316:04316:02215:4825.6%1h35:3634:22
 4th605Jamie WIGHTMAN West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club15:52416:44516:56417:07417:11516:2848.3%1h40:1849:04
 5th639Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London16:08516:38417:02517:10516:52416:3656.4%1h40:2659:12
 6th830David COLVI 16:39716:47617:08617:37618:0468.5%1h26:156
 7th850Chris DU PREEZ 16:36617:35718:07718:32719:12815.7%1h30:027
 8th271Lukas SUCHOMEL 17:24918:03818:29818:511019:0179.3%1h31:488
 9th853Paul LOOPER Basildon Timber18:181118:45918:40918:35920:10910.2%1h34:289
 10th266Steve GOBLE 18:281219:071019:461020:301221:571018.9%1h39:4810
 11th261Howard CLARKE 17:571022:191420:531320:471324:001133.7%1h45:5611
 12th265Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 19:181420:431320:371222:151425:421233.2%1h48:3512
 13th459William MITCHAM 18:461319:531120:191120:22118.5%1h19:2013
 14th289Chris HARLEY 17:07819:561227:441418:32762.0%1h23:1914

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Dan HOWE 14:41115:11115:15115:22115:51115:3317.9%1h31:531-
emoji_events2nd322Lloyd BETTLES 15:52816:02215:52216:21216:39616:5236.3%1h37:3825:45
emoji_events3rd336Chris CLAYTON 15:25216:23616:17316:36416:46816:4228.8%1h38:0936:16
 4th364Andrew SAMPSON 15:31616:17316:26616:47616:37416:5849.3%1h38:3646:43
 5th695Jimmy RAPER 15:51716:27816:24516:35316:3234.6%1h21:495
 6th373Russell WELCH Maldon & District CC15:26516:29916:37716:44516:5499.5%1h22:106
 7th315Nicholas AINSWORTH 15:25216:23616:18416:53717:581816.5%1h22:577
 8th833Stu PRENTICE 16:001116:461116:53916:56816:2325.8%1h22:588
 9th352Nick LAING Cycles UK15:561016:22416:51817:121117:00107.9%1h23:219
 10th845John PRENTICE Lumicycle15:52816:341017:141017:01916:4178.6%1h23:2210
 11th358Jason NUNN 16:011216:461117:161117:101017:31119.4%1h24:4411
 12th350Chris HUNTER 15:25216:22417:361718:081817:441517.6%1h25:1512
 13th614Javier SIMON 16:542217:081417:201217:211316:3854.3%1h25:2113
 14th333Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club16:411717:111617:301517:161217:38135.7%1h26:1614
 15th706Steve COULSON 16:461916:591317:291417:311417:40145.4%1h26:2515
 16th379Mark WINGAR Gipping RT16:091317:131717:521818:021717:321211.7%1h26:4816
 17th790Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club16:161417:091517:271318:101918:161912.3%1h27:1817
 18th361Clement PALOZZI 16:492017:201917:321617:481517:52176.2%1h27:2118
 19th377Steve WILLIAMS (vet) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club16:281617:462118:051918:001617:48169.8%1h28:0719
 20th852John CORDERY Basildon Timber17:543017:131718:292218:112018:20207.4%1h30:0720
 21st633Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK16:502118:032318:092018:432319:032513.2%1h30:4821
 22nd335Keith CLARKE (gvet) 17:312618:122518:272118:162118:30225.6%1h30:5622
 23rd616Andrew WARD (vet) 17:382718:172618:332318:252218:24215.2%1h31:1723
 24th365Justin SANDERSON 17:142418:112418:452519:202419:232612.5%1h32:5324
 25th795Iain KEMP 17:492818:392718:402419:222618:44248.7%1h33:1425
 26th348Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA16:582319:093019:192719:382818:412315.7%1h33:4526
 27th855Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 16:251517:302018:552619:252722:203336.0%1h34:3527
 28th380Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Racing17:302519:002819:413020:073119:442815.0%1h36:0228
 29th353Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing18:093119:143219:322819:212519:46298.9%1h36:0229
 30th371Ion THOMSON 18:153219:002819:332919:453020:043110.0%1h36:3730
 31st325Keith BOTHICK 18:433419:433319:483319:432919:48305.8%1h37:4531
 32nd337Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club18:243319:443419:463220:253219:402711.0%1h37:5932
 33rd969Dave WEST Amisvelo Racing Team17:492819:133119:453120:523321:303220.7%1h39:0933
 34th854Keith MAKWSON 19:583521:183521:493422:183511.7%1h25:2334
 35th86Phil JOHNSTON 20:223722:013722:143521:50349.2%1h26:2735
 36th794Mike MAY-GILLINGS 20:023621:373623:003626:293732.2%1h31:0836
 37th406Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes21:383825:293925:433724:033618.9%1h36:5337
 38th832Johnathan LINCOLN 21:413924:023827:203827:013826.1%1h40:0438
 39th796Carl SMITH (vet) 16:451817:54226.9%34:3939

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Paddy ATKINSON 14:21115:09115:21115:37115:2018.8%1h15:481-
emoji_events2nd524Joe PITT 15:41316:08216:41217:00316:5928.4%1h22:2926:41
emoji_events3rd257Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team15:53416:49417:42317:08417:10311.4%1h24:4238:54
 4th255Liam MANSER EHF Racing15:25216:12325:06415:53217:52462.8%1h30:28414:40

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Jack PETERSON Numplumz Mountainbikers16:37117:00117:28117:28116:4815.1%1h25:211-
emoji_events2nd249Patrick STOKES 16:51217:20217:42218:02217:5627.0%1h27:5122:30
emoji_events3rd240Julian PARKER GRT17:06317:35317:59318:14318:1746.9%1h29:1133:50
 4th602Ian ROBSON Ipswich BC17:57417:55418:39418:39418:3154.1%1h31:4146:20
 5th229Garry HOUGHTON 17:57418:10518:44518:56518:0635.5%1h31:5356:32
 6th226Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC18:44719:42820:02620:12620:2879.3%1h39:08613:47
 7th450Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC18:42619:33720:08720:51920:59912.2%1h40:13714:52
 8th634Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK19:00820:08920:26820:28820:2767.7%1h40:29815:08
 9th519Giles HENDAY 19:461120:121020:28920:13720:4484.9%1h41:23916:02
 10th237Simon NORTON CC Sudbury19:301020:151120:461121:381310.9%1h22:0910
 11th228Nigel HERROD 20:171421:141420:461121:19115.1%1h23:3611
 12th235Gary MORGANS 20:091321:081321:221321:26126.4%1h24:0512
 13th250Antony WOOD (svet) 20:251521:181621:281621:06105.1%1h24:1713
 14th231Kevin LANCHESTER 19:27921:141421:261522:341616.0%1h24:4114
 15th405Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC20:251521:531722:161822:26159.9%1h27:0015
 16th829Martin BROWN (gvet) 20:441822:061822:141722:09147.2%1h27:1316
 17th848David WALES 21:202022:111922:401922:50177.0%1h29:0117
 18th239Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team20:341722:282023:312024:541821.1%1h31:2718
 19th442Andrew HERBERT 21:141919:14620:361010.4%1h01:0419
 20th401Mark CUSHING 19:551220:541221:24147.4%1h02:1320
 21st233Robert LEE (svet) 31:302234:302140:042127.2%1h46:0421
 22nd221Paul BATEMAN 23:3821n/a23:3822

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st825Colin PECK Chelmer CC15:51116:03116:3114.2%48:251-
emoji_events2nd730Stuart WEATHERLEY VC Revolution16:02216:44317:1727.8%50:0321:38
emoji_events3rd500Kurt MINTER 16:56616:38217:2034.2%50:5432:29
 4th110James MURPHY (vet) 16:41417:18417:3355.2%51:3243:07
 5th782Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB17:16817:18417:3461.7%52:0853:43
 6th101Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 17:15717:52817:3463.6%52:4164:16
 7th490George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT17:451318:01917:2143.8%53:0774:42
 8th97Michael LIVETT Repack16:51517:40618:471811.5%53:1884:53
 9th716Ben FROST 17:441117:48717:5190.7%53:2394:58
 10th420Paul SPOWAGE 17:37918:261218:16104.6%54:19105:54
 11th837John WALKER (opn) 18:442118:111117:4785.3%54:42116:17
 12th301Ben REIDY 17:441118:341418:37135.0%54:55126:30
 13th81Martin HAWKER 18:271618:051018:27112.0%54:59136:34
 14th351Alan GARDNER 17:421018:401618:43155.7%55:05146:40
 15th124Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 18:131518:331318:36122.1%55:22156:57
 16th85Michael HOY St Ives CC18:351818:361518:45170.9%55:56167:31
 17th387Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension17:471419:071719:21228.8%56:15177:50
 18th469Robert MCGHEE 18:371919:211918:44163.9%56:42188:17
 19th714Leo FALKNER St Ives CC18:482419:151818:39143.2%56:42198:17
 20th757Mark HARRIMAN 18:472219:252018:49193.4%57:01208:36
 21st75Linley GALES Iceni Velo18:392019:412319:10205.5%57:30219:05
 22nd758Peter HARRIMAN 18:522519:302119:10203.4%57:32229:07
 23rd835Mark LONGMAN 18:311719:402219:48236.9%57:59239:34
 24th817David GREEN (gvt1) 19:182719:422420:10274.5%59:102410:45
 25th115Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC18:472220:282820:23299.0%59:382511:13
 26th843Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:263020:202619:57264.6%59:432611:18
 27th82Daniel HEATH 19:242920:292919:51245.6%59:442711:19
 28th94John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC19:263020:232719:55254.9%59:442811:19
 29th91Andy LAFLIN 20:013520:082520:27302.2%1h00:362912:11
 30th529Charles DALE 19:182720:333120:58328.6%1h00:493012:24
 31st820Kim MASPAT 20:273920:292920:15281.2%1h01:113112:46
 32nd113David PECK 20:093720:423220:48313.2%1h01:393213:14
 33rd125Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC19:503420:573321:20337.6%1h02:073313:42
 34th498Jason FOWLER 19:413221:193522:174113.2%1h03:173414:52
 35th207Peter BUCHKOV 20:173821:273621:50387.6%1h03:343515:09
 36th51Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB20:033622:314421:383512.3%1h04:123615:47
 37th818Paul HAYCRAFT 20:564521:583921:21344.9%1h04:153715:50
 38th814Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC20:404321:543722:40429.7%1h05:143816:49
 39th100Adam MATHEW 21:044622:244221:46376.3%1h05:143916:49
 40th823John MCMAHON Essex Roads CC20:284122:474622:044011.3%1h05:194016:54
 41st499Lewis FOWLER 21:395022:004021:41361.6%1h05:204116:55
 42nd822Anthony MAYCOCK 21:405221:573821:50381.3%1h05:274217:02
 43rd141David WOODS 21:284722:254322:48436.2%1h06:414318:16
 44th840Oliver KEARIN 20:273922:474624:085118.0%1h07:224418:57
 45th824David MURRAY Hadleigh MTB Club21:364822:394523:21468.1%1h07:364519:11
 46th779Martyn BISCOE 21:395022:584923:27488.3%1h08:044619:39
 47th563Matthew FINLAY 21:545422:514823:21466.6%1h08:064719:41
 48th49Mark BARFORD 22:165623:215123:05444.9%1h08:424820:17
 49th703Paul MACKINTOSH 21:374923:135024:025011.2%1h08:524920:27
 50th821Ian MATTHEWS 21:525323:465323:16458.7%1h08:545020:29
 51st142Andrew WOODS (opn) 22:135523:355224:13529.0%1h10:015121:36
 52nd57Richard BUCKMASTER 22:205823:495424:425410.6%1h10:515222:26
 53rd132Colin STEVENSON 22:546224:255823:52496.6%1h11:115322:46
 54th96Dick LINES 22:346023:505525:085511.4%1h11:325423:07
 55th812Dale BRINKLEY 23:086324:516024:21537.4%1h12:205523:55
 56th834Paul PENTNEY 22:175724:145726:065617.1%1h12:375624:12
 57th667Kris BUTCHER 22:446124:065626:175715.6%1h13:075724:42
 58th569Robert DOBINSON 23:186424:405926:235813.2%1h14:215825:56
 59th836Brett WYATT 23:206525:396128:396022.8%1h17:385929:13
 60th560Ian HOBBS Team Trisports23:346728:446426:585921.9%1h19:166030:51
 61st841Kevin KEEBLE 24:396828:386330:366124.1%1h23:536135:28
 62nd323David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC20:294221:183455:4562172.2%1h37:326249:07
 63rd123John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:554422:19416.7%43:1463
 64th838Steve JENNINGS Chelmsford Youth CC19:493329:226548.2%49:1164
 65th736Barry ABLITT Hadleigh MTB Club22:265926:496219.5%49:1565
 66th71Steve ELLIS 26:016929:466614.4%55:4766
 67th65Michael CURTIS St Ives CC28:387032:596715.2%1h01:3767
 68th48Daniel BARFORD 16:043n/a16:0468
 69th62Garth COLLIER 19:0726n/a19:0769
 70th766Philip BAKER 23:3166n/a23:3170
 71st813Damien CARRINTON 41:1871n/a41:1871

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club17:59218:30218:1112.9%54:401-
emoji_events2nd45Troy WINGAR 17:49117:52119:0527.1%54:462 6s
emoji_events3rd619Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney19:13320:21320:3447.0%1h00:0835:28
 4th42Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC19:14421:00420:1739.2%1h00:3145:51
 5th39Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club20:32521:08522:1558.4%1h03:5559:15
 6th842Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC21:23822:10622:3175.3%1h06:04611:24
 7th488Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC20:51622:58723:13911.4%1h07:02712:22
 8th37Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club21:30922:59822:4786.9%1h07:16812:36
 9th598Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club21:22723:35922:19610.4%1h07:16912:36
 10th35Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:281024:241126:201017.2%1h13:121018:32
 11th43Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club23:071124:27125.8%47:3411
 12th14Cameron MCWHINNIE Hadleigh MTB Club23:071125:371310.8%48:4412
 13th462Archie WINTER 25:191424:13104.5%49:3213
 14th643Iorath BENNETT Hadleigh MTB Club25:441526:24142.6%52:0814
 15th153Will TAYLOR (yth) 24:101330:491627.5%54:5915
 16th44Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors28:171629:42155.0%57:5916
 17th561Ryan GOODERHAM 31:191735:111712.3%1h06:3017

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st828Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles15:24116:03115:5314.2%47:201-
emoji_events2nd152Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo15:25216:08217:15311.9%48:4821:28
emoji_events3rd144Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC16:18317:03316:5824.6%50:1932:59
 4th146Zac HERROD 17:14517:23417:4442.9%52:2145:01
 5th149Robert SMITH (sen) Colchester Rovers CC17:12418:01518:2967.5%53:4256:22
 6th428Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC17:14518:14619:09911.1%54:3767:17
 7th429Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:13818:39718:1652.4%55:0877:48
 8th827Jake DARRAGH Maldon & District CC17:52719:18819:0378.0%56:1388:53
 9th150Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:13819:26919:0486.7%56:4399:23
 10th551Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club21:301022:591022:44106.9%1h07:131019:53
 11th546Arwel BENNETT Southend High School for Boys28:161228:34111.1%56:5011
 12th148Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team24:531133:521236.1%58:4512

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st436Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC5:3615:3625:2912.1%16:411-
emoji_events2nd194Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:4435:3315:3723.3%16:54213s
emoji_events3rd196William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC5:5845:5036:0333.7%17:5131:10
 4th13Fynn HUNTER EHF Racing6:0865:5846:1253.9%18:1841:37
 5th438Sam TROTTER Boston Wheelers6:0656:1456:2374.6%18:4352:02
 6th200Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC6:2976:2076:0746.0%18:5662:15
 7th195Thomas DAVIES (yth) Welwyn Wheelers CC6:3396:1566:1465.1%19:0272:21
 8th25Dean SAMPSON Gipping RT6:3086:2686:2991.0%19:2582:44
 9th203Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club6:48106:3796:2586.0%19:5093:09
 10th435Joe CHAMPNESS 6:57116:46106:32106.4%20:15103:34
 11th17Ben LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club7:13127:12137:12140.2%21:37114:56
 12th966Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC7:21147:08127:10133.0%21:39124:58
 13th955Ralf FALKNER St Ives CC7:23157:00117:32187.6%21:55135:14
 14th430Harry NYMAN 7:44197:23157:06128.9%22:13145:32
 15th202Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club7:38187:42217:02119.5%22:22155:41
 16th707Joseph POULTER 7:46207:25167:17156.6%22:28165:47
 17th192Oliver BRINKLEY 7:29167:35207:32181.3%22:36175:55
 18th191Josh BOWYER 7:47217:25167:29174.9%22:41186:00
 19th846Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC8:07257:15147:201612.0%22:42196:01
 20th437Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC7:19137:34187:53247.7%22:46206:05
 21st20Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC7:52227:34187:42204.0%23:08216:27
 22nd26Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC8:06247:50227:42205.2%23:38226:57
 23rd906Finn COOPER 7:56238:06258:02252.1%24:04237:23
 24th16Jamie LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club8:19287:57237:51235.9%24:07247:26
 25th22Joshua MORRIS (yth) Welland Valley CC8:20298:03247:45227.5%24:08257:27
 26th19James FISHER (u12) 8:08268:09278:23263.1%24:40267:59
 27th28Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:23308:08268:28274.1%24:59278:18
 28th46Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club8:53318:32284.1%17:2528
 29th258Aaron ROSS 9:05328:49293.0%17:5429
 30th847Ashton SHERWOOD 8:132710:133024.3%18:2630
 31st945Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:432n/a5:4331
 32nd735Max FALKNER St Ives CC7:3117n/a7:3132

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Laura SAMPSON 16:40117:19117:30117:3215.2%1h09:011-
emoji_events2nd156Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Racing18:11218:45219:09219:1626.0%1h15:2126:20
emoji_events3rd154Hollie BETTLES 19:07319:14320:13319:3335.8%1h18:0739:06
 4th554Hannah ATTENBURROW Velo Virtuoso BRC20:37421:33422:38424:18417.9%1h29:06420:05

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st568Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE 20:41121:35121:48121:5716.1%1h26:011-
emoji_events2nd433Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo22:29224:05223:5027.1%1h10:242
emoji_events3rd161Stephanie WILSON 22:40324:10326:14415.7%1h13:043
 4th160Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing25:08526:23425:5335.0%1h17:244
 5th784Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 23:394n/a23:395

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Vincenza PERKINS Numplumz Mountainbikers19:12119:49120:24121:0019.4%1h20:251-
emoji_events2nd166Sue MCINTYRE 20:48223:00223:21224:26217.5%1h31:35211:10
emoji_events3rd557Averil MILLIGAN Cambridge Cc36:17323:04324:35357.3%1h23:563

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st549Zoe REPMAN 22:25225:07224:36212.0%1h12:081-
emoji_events2nd788Sarah VIGROW 23:39325:19323:4117.0%1h12:39231s
emoji_events3rd800Anna LARKINS 21:30123:23141:11391.6%1h26:04313:56
 4th180Cara AINSWORTH 29:504n/a29:504

Juvenile/Youth women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Holly HOY St Ives CC19:07119:14120:1315.8%58:341-
emoji_events2nd175Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club19:21220:41220:4227.0%1h00:4422:10
emoji_events3rd174Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club19:55320:49321:2637.6%1h02:1033:36
 4th176Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC20:21424:00422:52417.9%1h07:1348:39
 5th172Samantha HARDING St Ives CC23:45525:10526:20510.9%1h15:15516:41

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC8:4718:2713.9%17:141
emoji_events2nd734Lyssie BURROWS 9:55210:4237.9%20:372
emoji_events3rd29Niobe WALDRON 11:5239:44221.9%21:363
 201Harley PELL n/a13:15-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us