The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 13:351 | 14:051 | 14:151 | 14:071 | 14:091 | 14:081 | 4.9% | 1h24:191 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Richard DUNNETT | 6 | 15:022 | 15:232 | 15:152 | 15:112 | 15:282 | 15:322 | 3.3% | 1h31:512 | 7:32 | |||
3rd | 218 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 15:022 | 15:473 | 16:263 | 15:463 | 16:093 | 16:223 | 9.3% | 1h35:323 | 11:13 | ||
4th | 215 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 16:064 | 17:504 | 18:034 | 18:194 | 17:424 | 13.8% | 1h28:004 | |||||
5th | 219 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | 5 | 17:305 | 18:185 | 18:305 | 18:505 | 19:135 | 9.8% | 1h32:215 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 825 | Colin PECK | Chelmer CC | 3 | 15:511 | 16:031 | 16:311 | 4.2% | 48:251 | - | ||
2nd | 730 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | VC Revolution | 3 | 16:022 | 16:443 | 17:172 | 7.8% | 50:032 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 500 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 16:566 | 16:382 | 17:203 | 4.2% | 50:543 | 2:29 | |||
4th | 110 | James MURPHY (vet) | 3 | 16:414 | 17:184 | 17:335 | 5.2% | 51:324 | 3:07 | |||
5th | 782 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 17:168 | 17:184 | 17:346 | 1.7% | 52:085 | 3:43 | ||
6th | 101 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 17:157 | 17:528 | 17:346 | 3.6% | 52:416 | 4:16 | |||
7th | 490 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 17:4513 | 18:019 | 17:214 | 3.8% | 53:077 | 4:42 | ||
8th | 97 | Michael LIVETT | Repack | 3 | 16:515 | 17:406 | 18:4718 | 11.5% | 53:188 | 4:53 | ||
9th | 716 | Ben FROST | 3 | 17:4411 | 17:487 | 17:519 | 0.7% | 53:239 | 4:58 | |||
10th | 420 | Paul SPOWAGE | 3 | 17:379 | 18:2612 | 18:1610 | 4.6% | 54:1910 | 5:54 | |||
11th | 837 | John WALKER (opn) | 3 | 18:4421 | 18:1111 | 17:478 | 5.3% | 54:4211 | 6:17 | |||
12th | 301 | Ben REIDY | 3 | 17:4411 | 18:3414 | 18:3713 | 5.0% | 54:5512 | 6:30 | |||
13th | 81 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 18:2716 | 18:0510 | 18:2711 | 2.0% | 54:5913 | 6:34 | |||
14th | 351 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 17:4210 | 18:4016 | 18:4315 | 5.7% | 55:0514 | 6:40 | |||
15th | 124 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 3 | 18:1315 | 18:3313 | 18:3612 | 2.1% | 55:2215 | 6:57 | |||
16th | 85 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:3518 | 18:3615 | 18:4517 | 0.9% | 55:5616 | 7:31 | ||
17th | 387 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 17:4714 | 19:0717 | 19:2122 | 8.8% | 56:1517 | 7:50 | ||
18th | 469 | Robert MCGHEE | 3 | 18:3719 | 19:2119 | 18:4416 | 3.9% | 56:4218 | 8:17 | |||
19th | 714 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:4824 | 19:1518 | 18:3914 | 3.2% | 56:4219 | 8:17 | ||
20th | 757 | Mark HARRIMAN | 3 | 18:4722 | 19:2520 | 18:4919 | 3.4% | 57:0120 | 8:36 | |||
21st | 75 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 18:3920 | 19:4123 | 19:1020 | 5.5% | 57:3021 | 9:05 | ||
22nd | 758 | Peter HARRIMAN | 3 | 18:5225 | 19:3021 | 19:1020 | 3.4% | 57:3222 | 9:07 | |||
23rd | 835 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 18:3117 | 19:4022 | 19:4823 | 6.9% | 57:5923 | 9:34 | |||
24th | 817 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 3 | 19:1827 | 19:4224 | 20:1027 | 4.5% | 59:1024 | 10:45 | |||
25th | 115 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 18:4722 | 20:2828 | 20:2329 | 9.0% | 59:3825 | 11:13 | ||
26th | 843 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 19:2630 | 20:2026 | 19:5726 | 4.6% | 59:4326 | 11:18 | ||
27th | 82 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 19:2429 | 20:2929 | 19:5124 | 5.6% | 59:4427 | 11:19 | |||
28th | 94 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:2630 | 20:2327 | 19:5525 | 4.9% | 59:4428 | 11:19 | ||
29th | 91 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 20:0135 | 20:0825 | 20:2730 | 2.2% | 1h00:3629 | 12:11 | |||
30th | 529 | Charles DALE | 3 | 19:1827 | 20:3331 | 20:5832 | 8.6% | 1h00:4930 | 12:24 | |||
31st | 820 | Kim MASPAT | 3 | 20:2739 | 20:2929 | 20:1528 | 1.2% | 1h01:1131 | 12:46 | |||
32nd | 113 | David PECK | 3 | 20:0937 | 20:4232 | 20:4831 | 3.2% | 1h01:3932 | 13:14 | |||
33rd | 125 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:5034 | 20:5733 | 21:2033 | 7.6% | 1h02:0733 | 13:42 | ||
34th | 498 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 19:4132 | 21:1935 | 22:1741 | 13.2% | 1h03:1734 | 14:52 | |||
35th | 207 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 20:1738 | 21:2736 | 21:5038 | 7.6% | 1h03:3435 | 15:09 | |||
36th | 51 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 20:0336 | 22:3144 | 21:3835 | 12.3% | 1h04:1236 | 15:47 | ||
37th | 818 | Paul HAYCRAFT | 3 | 20:5645 | 21:5839 | 21:2134 | 4.9% | 1h04:1537 | 15:50 | |||
38th | 814 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:4043 | 21:5437 | 22:4042 | 9.7% | 1h05:1438 | 16:49 | ||
39th | 100 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 21:0446 | 22:2442 | 21:4637 | 6.3% | 1h05:1439 | 16:49 | |||
40th | 823 | John MCMAHON | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 20:2841 | 22:4746 | 22:0440 | 11.3% | 1h05:1940 | 16:54 | ||
41st | 499 | Lewis FOWLER | 3 | 21:3950 | 22:0040 | 21:4136 | 1.6% | 1h05:2041 | 16:55 | |||
42nd | 822 | Anthony MAYCOCK | 3 | 21:4052 | 21:5738 | 21:5038 | 1.3% | 1h05:2742 | 17:02 | |||
43rd | 141 | David WOODS | 3 | 21:2847 | 22:2543 | 22:4843 | 6.2% | 1h06:4143 | 18:16 | |||
44th | 840 | Oliver KEARIN | 3 | 20:2739 | 22:4746 | 24:0851 | 18.0% | 1h07:2244 | 18:57 | |||
45th | 824 | David MURRAY (gvet) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:3648 | 22:3945 | 23:2146 | 8.1% | 1h07:3645 | 19:11 | ||
46th | 779 | Martyn BISCOE | 3 | 21:3950 | 22:5849 | 23:2748 | 8.3% | 1h08:0446 | 19:39 | |||
47th | 563 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 21:5454 | 22:5148 | 23:2146 | 6.6% | 1h08:0647 | 19:41 | |||
48th | 49 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 22:1656 | 23:2151 | 23:0544 | 4.9% | 1h08:4248 | 20:17 | |||
49th | 703 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 21:3749 | 23:1350 | 24:0250 | 11.2% | 1h08:5249 | 20:27 | |||
50th | 821 | Ian MATTHEWS | 3 | 21:5253 | 23:4653 | 23:1645 | 8.7% | 1h08:5450 | 20:29 | |||
51st | 142 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 3 | 22:1355 | 23:3552 | 24:1352 | 9.0% | 1h10:0151 | 21:36 | |||
52nd | 57 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 22:2058 | 23:4954 | 24:4254 | 10.6% | 1h10:5152 | 22:26 | |||
53rd | 132 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 22:5462 | 24:2558 | 23:5249 | 6.6% | 1h11:1153 | 22:46 | |||
54th | 96 | Dick LINES | 3 | 22:3460 | 23:5055 | 25:0855 | 11.4% | 1h11:3254 | 23:07 | |||
55th | 812 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 23:0863 | 24:5160 | 24:2153 | 7.4% | 1h12:2055 | 23:55 | |||
56th | 834 | Paul PENTNEY | 3 | 22:1757 | 24:1457 | 26:0656 | 17.1% | 1h12:3756 | 24:12 | |||
57th | 667 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 22:4461 | 24:0656 | 26:1757 | 15.6% | 1h13:0757 | 24:42 | |||
58th | 569 | Robert DOBINSON | 3 | 23:1864 | 24:4059 | 26:2358 | 13.2% | 1h14:2158 | 25:56 | |||
59th | 836 | Brett WYATT | 3 | 23:2065 | 25:3961 | 28:3960 | 22.8% | 1h17:3859 | 29:13 | |||
60th | 560 | Ian HOBBS | Team Trisports | 3 | 23:3467 | 28:4464 | 26:5859 | 21.9% | 1h19:1660 | 30:51 | ||
61st | 841 | Kevin KEEBLE | 3 | 24:3968 | 28:3863 | 30:3661 | 24.1% | 1h23:5361 | 35:28 | |||
62nd | 323 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 20:2942 | 21:1834 | 55:4562 | 172.2% | 1h37:3262 | 49:07 | ||
63rd | 123 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 20:5544 | 22:1941 | 6.7% | 43:1463 | ||||
64th | 838 | Steve JENNINGS | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 19:4933 | 29:2265 | 48.2% | 49:1164 | ||||
65th | 736 | Barry ABLITT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 22:2659 | 26:4962 | 19.5% | 49:1565 | ||||
66th | 71 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 26:0169 | 29:4666 | 14.4% | 55:4766 | |||||
67th | 65 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 28:3870 | 32:5967 | 15.2% | 1h01:3767 | ||||
68th | 48 | Daniel BARFORD | 1 | 16:043 | n/a | 16:0468 | ||||||
69th | 62 | Garth COLLIER | 1 | 19:0726 | n/a | 19:0769 | ||||||
70th | 766 | Philip BAKER | 1 | 23:3166 | n/a | 23:3170 | ||||||
71st | 813 | Damien CARRINTON | 1 | 41:1871 | n/a | 41:1871 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Racing | 6 | 15:161 | 15:351 | 15:581 | 16:041 | 16:022 | 15:431 | 5.2% | 1h34:381 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 6 | 15:161 | 15:351 | 15:581 | 16:052 | 16:011 | 15:442 | 5.3% | 1h34:392 | 1s | |||
3rd | 286 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 15:474 | 16:295 | 16:445 | 16:473 | 16:413 | 16:143 | 6.3% | 1h38:423 | 4:04 | |||
4th | 7 | Martyn DUNNETT | 6 | 15:556 | 15:483 | 16:393 | 16:584 | 17:035 | 16:194 | 7.9% | 1h38:424 | 4:04 | |||
5th | 284 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 5 | 15:535 | 16:396 | 17:067 | 16:595 | 17:004 | 7.7% | 1h23:375 | ||||
6th | 468 | Ashley KIRK | 5 | 16:097 | 16:547 | 16:424 | 17:206 | 17:478 | 10.1% | 1h24:526 | |||||
7th | 509 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 5 | 16:219 | 17:069 | 17:358 | 18:108 | 18:3111 | 13.3% | 1h27:437 | ||||
8th | 308 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:5012 | 17:2010 | 18:0010 | 18:077 | 17:397 | 7.6% | 1h27:568 | ||||
9th | 274 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 5 | 16:4611 | 17:5412 | 17:539 | 18:2210 | 18:069 | 9.5% | 1h29:019 | |||||
10th | 277 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 5 | 17:3913 | 17:4311 | 18:0010 | 18:129 | 18:2410 | 4.2% | 1h29:5810 | ||||
11th | 296 | Antony MAY | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 5 | 16:4210 | 18:1213 | 18:1012 | 18:4011 | 19:5915 | 19.7% | 1h31:4311 | ||||
12th | 288 | Christopher HARDWICK | 5 | 18:0215 | 18:2714 | 19:1813 | 19:1112 | 18:5812 | 7.0% | 1h33:5612 | |||||
13th | 581 | Robert BENTLEY | 5 | 17:4514 | 19:0916 | 19:2315 | 19:3113 | 19:3613 | 10.4% | 1h35:2413 | |||||
14th | 701 | Gavin THOMAS | 5 | 16:138 | 16:578 | 17:026 | 28:4218 | 17:236 | 77.0% | 1h36:1714 | |||||
15th | 304 | Jonathan STANNARD | 5 | 18:0416 | 19:4019 | 20:1817 | 20:1416 | 19:5114 | 12.4% | 1h38:0715 | |||||
16th | 386 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 18:4119 | 19:3217 | 19:5516 | 19:4915 | 20:4616 | 11.2% | 1h38:4316 | ||||
17th | 291 | Kyle HODGKINS | 5 | 18:0917 | 20:0420 | 20:3618 | 21:1317 | 21:3917 | 19.3% | 1h41:4117 | |||||
18th | 278 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | 4 | 33:0420 | 18:3715 | 19:2014 | 19:3314 | 77.6% | 1h30:3418 | ||||||
19th | 4 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 2 | 15:161 | 16:284 | 7.9% | 31:4419 | |||||||
20th | 303 | Rich SHERMAN | 2 | 18:3818 | 19:3718 | 5.3% | 38:1520 | ||||||||
21st | 777 | Robert LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 1 | 33:1321 | n/a | 33:1321 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:592 | 18:302 | 18:111 | 2.9% | 54:401 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Troy WINGAR | 3 | 17:491 | 17:521 | 19:052 | 7.1% | 54:462 | 6s | |||
3rd | 619 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 19:133 | 20:213 | 20:344 | 7.0% | 1h00:083 | 5:28 | ||
4th | 42 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 19:144 | 21:004 | 20:173 | 9.2% | 1h00:314 | 5:51 | ||
5th | 39 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:325 | 21:085 | 22:155 | 8.4% | 1h03:555 | 9:15 | ||
6th | 842 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:238 | 22:106 | 22:317 | 5.3% | 1h06:046 | 11:24 | ||
7th | 488 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 20:516 | 22:587 | 23:139 | 11.4% | 1h07:027 | 12:22 | ||
8th | 37 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 21:309 | 22:598 | 22:478 | 6.9% | 1h07:168 | 12:36 | ||
9th | 598 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:227 | 23:359 | 22:196 | 10.4% | 1h07:169 | 12:36 | ||
10th | 35 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 22:2810 | 24:2411 | 26:2010 | 17.2% | 1h13:1210 | 18:32 | ||
11th | 43 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 2 | 23:0711 | 24:2712 | 5.8% | 47:3411 | ||||
12th | 14 | Cameron MCWHINNIE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:0711 | 25:3713 | 10.8% | 48:4412 | ||||
13th | 462 | Archie WINTER | 2 | 25:1914 | 24:1310 | 4.5% | 49:3213 | |||||
14th | 643 | Iorath BENNETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:4415 | 26:2414 | 2.6% | 52:0814 | ||||
15th | 153 | Will TAYLOR (yth) | 2 | 24:1013 | 30:4916 | 27.5% | 54:5915 | |||||
16th | 44 | Jack STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 2 | 28:1716 | 29:4215 | 5.0% | 57:5916 | ||||
17th | 561 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 31:1917 | 35:1117 | 12.3% | 1h06:3017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 828 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 15:241 | 16:031 | 15:531 | 4.2% | 47:201 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 15:252 | 16:082 | 17:153 | 11.9% | 48:482 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 144 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 16:183 | 17:033 | 16:582 | 4.6% | 50:193 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 146 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 17:145 | 17:234 | 17:444 | 2.9% | 52:214 | 5:01 | |||
5th | 149 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:124 | 18:015 | 18:296 | 7.5% | 53:425 | 6:22 | ||
6th | 428 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 17:145 | 18:146 | 19:099 | 11.1% | 54:376 | 7:17 | ||
7th | 429 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:138 | 18:397 | 18:165 | 2.4% | 55:087 | 7:48 | ||
8th | 827 | Jake DARRAGH | Maldon & District CC | 3 | 17:527 | 19:188 | 19:037 | 8.0% | 56:138 | 8:53 | ||
9th | 150 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:138 | 19:269 | 19:048 | 6.7% | 56:439 | 9:23 | ||
10th | 551 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 3 | 21:3010 | 22:5910 | 22:4410 | 6.9% | 1h07:1310 | 19:53 | ||
11th | 546 | Arwel BENNETT | Southend High School for Boys | 2 | 28:1612 | 28:3411 | 1.1% | 56:5011 | ||||
12th | 148 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 24:5311 | 33:5212 | 36.1% | 58:4512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Paddy ATKINSON | 5 | 14:211 | 15:091 | 15:211 | 15:371 | 15:201 | 8.8% | 1h15:481 | - | |||
2nd | 524 | Joe PITT | 5 | 15:413 | 16:082 | 16:412 | 17:003 | 16:592 | 8.4% | 1h22:292 | 6:41 | |||
3rd | 257 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 15:534 | 16:494 | 17:423 | 17:084 | 17:103 | 11.4% | 1h24:423 | 8:54 | ||
4th | 255 | Liam MANSER | EHF Racing | 5 | 15:252 | 16:123 | 25:064 | 15:532 | 17:524 | 62.8% | 1h30:284 | 14:40 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 14:301 | 15:081 | 15:301 | 15:341 | 15:091 | 15:231 | 7.4% | 1h31:141 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:432 | 15:262 | 15:332 | 15:512 | 16:253 | 16:163 | 11.6% | 1h34:142 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 849 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 6 | 15:263 | 16:183 | 15:583 | 16:043 | 16:022 | 15:482 | 5.6% | 1h35:363 | 4:22 | ||
4th | 605 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club | 6 | 15:524 | 16:445 | 16:564 | 17:074 | 17:115 | 16:284 | 8.3% | 1h40:184 | 9:04 | ||
5th | 639 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 16:085 | 16:384 | 17:025 | 17:105 | 16:524 | 16:365 | 6.4% | 1h40:265 | 9:12 | ||
6th | 830 | David COLVI | 5 | 16:397 | 16:476 | 17:086 | 17:376 | 18:046 | 8.5% | 1h26:156 | |||||
7th | 850 | Chris DU PREEZ | 5 | 16:366 | 17:357 | 18:077 | 18:327 | 19:128 | 15.7% | 1h30:027 | |||||
8th | 271 | Lukas SUCHOMEL | 5 | 17:249 | 18:038 | 18:298 | 18:5110 | 19:017 | 9.3% | 1h31:488 | |||||
9th | 853 | Paul LOOPER | Basildon Timber | 5 | 18:1811 | 18:459 | 18:409 | 18:359 | 20:109 | 10.2% | 1h34:289 | ||||
10th | 266 | Steve GOBLE | 5 | 18:2812 | 19:0710 | 19:4610 | 20:3012 | 21:5710 | 18.9% | 1h39:4810 | |||||
11th | 261 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 17:5710 | 22:1914 | 20:5313 | 20:4713 | 24:0011 | 33.7% | 1h45:5611 | |||||
12th | 265 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 5 | 19:1814 | 20:4313 | 20:3712 | 22:1514 | 25:4212 | 33.2% | 1h48:3512 | |||||
13th | 459 | William MITCHAM | 4 | 18:4613 | 19:5311 | 20:1911 | 20:2211 | 8.5% | 1h19:2013 | ||||||
14th | 289 | Chris HARLEY | 4 | 17:078 | 19:5612 | 27:4414 | 18:327 | 62.0% | 1h23:1914 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 14:411 | 15:111 | 15:151 | 15:221 | 15:511 | 15:331 | 7.9% | 1h31:531 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Lloyd BETTLES | 6 | 15:528 | 16:022 | 15:522 | 16:212 | 16:396 | 16:523 | 6.3% | 1h37:382 | 5:45 | |||
3rd | 336 | Chris CLAYTON | 6 | 15:252 | 16:236 | 16:173 | 16:364 | 16:468 | 16:422 | 8.8% | 1h38:093 | 6:16 | |||
4th | 364 | Andy SAMPSON | 6 | 15:316 | 16:173 | 16:266 | 16:476 | 16:374 | 16:584 | 9.3% | 1h38:364 | 6:43 | |||
5th | 695 | Jimmy RAPER | 5 | 15:517 | 16:278 | 16:245 | 16:353 | 16:323 | 4.6% | 1h21:495 | |||||
6th | 373 | Russell WELCH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 15:265 | 16:299 | 16:377 | 16:445 | 16:549 | 9.5% | 1h22:106 | ||||
7th | 315 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 15:252 | 16:236 | 16:184 | 16:537 | 17:5818 | 16.5% | 1h22:577 | |||||
8th | 833 | Stu PRENTICE | 5 | 16:0011 | 16:4611 | 16:539 | 16:568 | 16:232 | 5.8% | 1h22:588 | |||||
9th | 352 | Nick LAING | Cycles UK | 5 | 15:5610 | 16:224 | 16:518 | 17:1211 | 17:0010 | 7.9% | 1h23:219 | ||||
10th | 845 | John PRENTICE | Lumicycle | 5 | 15:528 | 16:3410 | 17:1410 | 17:019 | 16:417 | 8.6% | 1h23:2210 | ||||
11th | 358 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 16:0112 | 16:4611 | 17:1611 | 17:1010 | 17:3111 | 9.4% | 1h24:4411 | |||||
12th | 350 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 15:252 | 16:224 | 17:3617 | 18:0818 | 17:4415 | 17.6% | 1h25:1512 | |||||
13th | 614 | Javier SIMON | 5 | 16:5422 | 17:0814 | 17:2012 | 17:2113 | 16:385 | 4.3% | 1h25:2113 | |||||
14th | 333 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:4117 | 17:1116 | 17:3015 | 17:1612 | 17:3813 | 5.7% | 1h26:1614 | ||||
15th | 706 | Steve COULSON | 5 | 16:4619 | 16:5913 | 17:2914 | 17:3114 | 17:4014 | 5.4% | 1h26:2515 | |||||
16th | 379 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 5 | 16:0913 | 17:1317 | 17:5218 | 18:0217 | 17:3212 | 11.7% | 1h26:4816 | ||||
17th | 790 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 5 | 16:1614 | 17:0915 | 17:2713 | 18:1019 | 18:1619 | 12.3% | 1h27:1817 | ||||
18th | 361 | Clement PALOZZI | 5 | 16:4920 | 17:2019 | 17:3216 | 17:4815 | 17:5217 | 6.2% | 1h27:2118 | |||||
19th | 377 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club | 5 | 16:2816 | 17:4621 | 18:0519 | 18:0016 | 17:4816 | 9.8% | 1h28:0719 | ||||
20th | 852 | John CORDERY | Basildon Timber | 5 | 17:5430 | 17:1317 | 18:2922 | 18:1120 | 18:2020 | 7.4% | 1h30:0720 | ||||
21st | 633 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 5 | 16:5021 | 18:0323 | 18:0920 | 18:4323 | 19:0325 | 13.2% | 1h30:4821 | ||||
22nd | 335 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 17:3126 | 18:1225 | 18:2721 | 18:1621 | 18:3022 | 5.6% | 1h30:5622 | |||||
23rd | 616 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 17:3827 | 18:1726 | 18:3323 | 18:2522 | 18:2421 | 5.2% | 1h31:1723 | |||||
24th | 365 | Justin SANDERSON | 5 | 17:1424 | 18:1124 | 18:4525 | 19:2024 | 19:2326 | 12.5% | 1h32:5324 | |||||
25th | 795 | Iain KEMP | 5 | 17:4928 | 18:3927 | 18:4024 | 19:2226 | 18:4424 | 8.7% | 1h33:1425 | |||||
26th | 348 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 16:5823 | 19:0930 | 19:1927 | 19:3828 | 18:4123 | 15.7% | 1h33:4526 | ||||
27th | 855 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 16:2515 | 17:3020 | 18:5526 | 19:2527 | 22:2033 | 36.0% | 1h34:3527 | |||||
28th | 380 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Racing | 5 | 17:3025 | 19:0028 | 19:4130 | 20:0731 | 19:4428 | 15.0% | 1h36:0228 | ||||
29th | 353 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 5 | 18:0931 | 19:1432 | 19:3228 | 19:2125 | 19:4629 | 8.9% | 1h36:0229 | ||||
30th | 371 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 18:1532 | 19:0028 | 19:3329 | 19:4530 | 20:0431 | 10.0% | 1h36:3730 | |||||
31st | 325 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 18:4334 | 19:4333 | 19:4833 | 19:4329 | 19:4830 | 5.8% | 1h37:4531 | |||||
32nd | 337 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:2433 | 19:4434 | 19:4632 | 20:2532 | 19:4027 | 11.0% | 1h37:5932 | ||||
33rd | 969 | Dave WEST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 17:4928 | 19:1331 | 19:4531 | 20:5233 | 21:3032 | 20.7% | 1h39:0933 | ||||
34th | 854 | Keith MAKWSON | 4 | 19:5835 | 21:1835 | 21:4934 | 22:1835 | 11.7% | 1h25:2334 | ||||||
35th | 86 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 20:2237 | 22:0137 | 22:1435 | 21:5034 | 9.2% | 1h26:2735 | ||||||
36th | 794 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 4 | 20:0236 | 21:3736 | 23:0036 | 26:2937 | 32.2% | 1h31:0836 | ||||||
37th | 406 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 21:3838 | 25:2939 | 25:4337 | 24:0336 | 18.9% | 1h36:5337 | |||||
38th | 832 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 4 | 21:4139 | 24:0238 | 27:2038 | 27:0138 | 26.1% | 1h40:0438 | ||||||
39th | 796 | Carl SMITH (vet) | 2 | 16:4518 | 17:5422 | 6.9% | 34:3939 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack PETERSON | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 16:371 | 17:001 | 17:281 | 17:281 | 16:481 | 5.1% | 1h25:211 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 16:512 | 17:202 | 17:422 | 18:022 | 17:562 | 7.0% | 1h27:512 | 2:30 | |||
3rd | 240 | Julian PARKER | GRT | 5 | 17:063 | 17:353 | 17:593 | 18:143 | 18:174 | 6.9% | 1h29:113 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 602 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich BC | 5 | 17:574 | 17:554 | 18:394 | 18:394 | 18:315 | 4.1% | 1h31:414 | 6:20 | ||
5th | 229 | Garry HOUGHTON | 5 | 17:574 | 18:105 | 18:445 | 18:565 | 18:063 | 5.5% | 1h31:535 | 6:32 | |||
6th | 226 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 5 | 18:447 | 19:428 | 20:026 | 20:126 | 20:287 | 9.3% | 1h39:086 | 13:47 | ||
7th | 450 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 18:426 | 19:337 | 20:087 | 20:519 | 20:599 | 12.2% | 1h40:137 | 14:52 | ||
8th | 634 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 5 | 19:008 | 20:089 | 20:268 | 20:288 | 20:276 | 7.7% | 1h40:298 | 15:08 | ||
9th | 519 | Giles HENDAY | 5 | 19:4611 | 20:1210 | 20:289 | 20:137 | 20:448 | 4.9% | 1h41:239 | 16:02 | |||
10th | 237 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 19:3010 | 20:1511 | 20:4611 | 21:3813 | 10.9% | 1h22:0910 | ||||
11th | 228 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 20:1714 | 21:1414 | 20:4611 | 21:1911 | 5.1% | 1h23:3611 | |||||
12th | 235 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 20:0913 | 21:0813 | 21:2213 | 21:2612 | 6.4% | 1h24:0512 | |||||
13th | 250 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 20:2515 | 21:1816 | 21:2816 | 21:0610 | 5.1% | 1h24:1713 | |||||
14th | 231 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 19:279 | 21:1414 | 21:2615 | 22:3416 | 16.0% | 1h24:4114 | |||||
15th | 405 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 20:2515 | 21:5317 | 22:1618 | 22:2615 | 9.9% | 1h27:0015 | ||||
16th | 829 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 4 | 20:4418 | 22:0618 | 22:1417 | 22:0914 | 7.2% | 1h27:1316 | |||||
17th | 848 | David WALES | 4 | 21:2020 | 22:1119 | 22:4019 | 22:5017 | 7.0% | 1h29:0117 | |||||
18th | 239 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 20:3417 | 22:2820 | 23:3120 | 24:5418 | 21.1% | 1h31:2718 | ||||
19th | 442 | Andrew HERBERT | 3 | 21:1419 | 19:146 | 20:3610 | 10.4% | 1h01:0419 | ||||||
20th | 401 | Mark CUSHING | 3 | 19:5512 | 20:5412 | 21:2414 | 7.4% | 1h02:1320 | ||||||
21st | 233 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 31:3022 | 34:3021 | 40:0421 | 27.2% | 1h46:0421 | ||||||
22nd | 221 | Paul BATEMAN | 1 | 23:3821 | n/a | 23:3822 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Laura SAMPSON | 4 | 16:401 | 17:191 | 17:301 | 17:321 | 5.2% | 1h09:011 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Racing | 4 | 18:112 | 18:452 | 19:092 | 19:162 | 6.0% | 1h15:212 | 6:20 | ||
3rd | 154 | Hollie BETTLES | 4 | 19:073 | 19:143 | 20:133 | 19:333 | 5.8% | 1h18:073 | 9:06 | |||
4th | 554 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 20:374 | 21:334 | 22:384 | 24:184 | 17.9% | 1h29:064 | 20:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Zoe REPMAN | 3 | 22:252 | 25:072 | 24:362 | 12.0% | 1h12:081 | - | |||
2nd | 788 | Sarah VIGROW | 3 | 23:393 | 25:193 | 23:411 | 7.0% | 1h12:392 | 31s | |||
3rd | 800 | Anna LARKINS | 3 | 21:301 | 23:231 | 41:113 | 91.6% | 1h26:043 | 13:56 | |||
4th | 180 | Cara AINSWORTH | 1 | 29:504 | n/a | 29:504 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Juvenile/YouthPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:071 | 19:141 | 20:131 | 5.8% | 58:341 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Ria MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 19:212 | 20:412 | 20:422 | 7.0% | 1h00:442 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 174 | Jade MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 19:553 | 20:493 | 21:263 | 7.6% | 1h02:103 | 3:36 | ||
4th | 176 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:214 | 24:004 | 22:524 | 17.9% | 1h07:134 | 8:39 | ||
5th | 172 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 3 | 23:455 | 25:105 | 26:205 | 10.9% | 1h15:155 | 16:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 568 | Siga GUDELIAUSKAITE | 4 | 20:411 | 21:351 | 21:481 | 21:571 | 6.1% | 1h26:011 | - | |||
2nd | 433 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 22:292 | 24:052 | 23:502 | 7.1% | 1h10:242 | ||||
3rd | 161 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 22:403 | 24:103 | 26:144 | 15.7% | 1h13:043 | |||||
4th | 160 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 25:085 | 26:234 | 25:533 | 5.0% | 1h17:244 | ||||
5th | 784 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 1 | 23:394 | n/a | 23:395 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Vincenza PERKINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:121 | 19:491 | 20:241 | 21:001 | 9.4% | 1h20:251 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Sue MCINTYRE | 4 | 20:482 | 23:002 | 23:212 | 24:262 | 17.5% | 1h31:352 | 11:10 | |||
3rd | 557 | Averil MILLIGAN | Cambridge CC | 3 | 36:173 | 23:043 | 24:353 | 57.3% | 1h23:563 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified