shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (369)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=305FireRoad240…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st711Andrew COCKBURN 25:08226:35227:20127:24127:30126:16126:30126:19127:2919.4%4h00:311-
emoji_events2nd725Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT26:05426:05127:43228:28229:06229:50329:43329:50330:08315.5%4h16:58216:27
emoji_events3rd717Leszek JEZIERSKI TheCycleSite.com go to site / Treads CC26:43627:08528:37528:39329:10329:48229:39229:12229:44211.5%4h18:40318:09
 4th719Jonathan SHEASBY 25:23327:32628:52629:19630:36632:08930:22530:00430:51426.6%4h25:03424:32
 5th735Russell HOLMAN RAF-CA26:38527:03428:21429:02432:251330:25430:16430:45631:06521.7%4h26:01525:30
 6th728Juan Jose RODRIGUEZ Team Naked Bikes27:14828:06729:27730:11830:17430:48531:49931:08842:28655.9%4h41:28640:57
 7th718Callum RILEY Giant Dealer Team -Newdales Cycles RT25:07126:37328:05329:09530:33532:181133:591632:421135.3%3h58:307
 8th716Dean POINTER Cycleaid27:431129:071130:271031:001031:11732:05831:26630:20515.8%4h03:198
 9th734Jez COX 29:011628:381029:49829:45731:17832:121032:421233:141316.1%4h06:389
 10th708Clay DAVIES Rock & Road Bikes27:421028:23832:051830:46932:101032:03731:44832:12916.2%4h07:0510
 11th730Jimmy HUPTON Elitesc.co.uk & Apexbikefit.com go to site / Iceni Velo27:40930:121731:201432:131232:311532:471332:091130:59718.5%4h09:5111
 12th736Matthew BURROWS (vet) 29:281830:231931:521732:501732:141132:00631:551032:531211.6%4h13:3512
 13th715Malcolm BORG The Cycle Clinic / WSW28:211429:421532:311932:301332:211233:141533:001332:161017.2%4h13:5513
 14th713Richard LEE 28:561529:391430:17931:171131:45932:331235:231834:061822.3%4h13:5614
 15th727Neil FINNEY 29:462130:091631:141333:222032:301433:131433:101533:471513.5%4h17:1115
 16th710Barry CONNELLY Team Milton Keynes29:121730:312032:522033:051934:031834:061734:141733:161417.2%4h21:1916
 17th731Nigel LEECH 28:071329:191230:421132:401634:512135:401936:142133:531628.9%4h21:2617
 18th724Glyndwr THOMAS 27:541230:131831:511633:031834:362038:092235:332033:561736.7%4h25:1518
 19th704Richard HUNT Team Spon31:232831:222133:222134:482334:121934:031633:041434:501911.1%4h27:0419
 20th701Philip COY 27:02728:30930:551232:321433:041635:001831:35729.5%3h38:3820
 21st707Martin QUILL TeamMK29:442032:342634:492632:341533:391737:062135:301924.8%3h55:5621
 22nd723Matthew WEX 29:472229:371331:401533:272136:062238:552438:372531.4%3h58:0922
 23rd703Byron JENNESS 29:552331:472433:292234:402237:092436:002037:092324.2%4h00:0923
 24th733Gareth WALKER (vet) 30:202731:462234:092435:232436:452339:562638:102431.6%4h06:2924
 25th722Craig WARING 30:102531:522533:552335:522538:572539:342536:292231.2%4h06:4925
 26th712Aaron THOMPSON Town & Country printers30:002432:382737:282740:112741:362638:102340:252638.7%4h20:2826
 27th721James PLANT 31:513035:222939:382942:112944:432744:042740.4%3h57:4927
 28th729Stephen TWINN 34:013136:003138:212840:562845:162848:333042.7%4h03:0728
 29th706Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country printers31:492935:373042:053045:353145:522945:102844.2%4h06:0829
 30th720Sean COLE DISS CC34:443249:443244:463144:093047:493045:412943.2%4h26:5330
 31st726Matt OXBORROW 30:192631:462234:282537:432624.4%2h14:1631
 32nd709Adam WILLIAMS Barford Ghost29:311932:542811.5%1h02:2532

4hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Paul ASHBY mtzoom.com go to site25:06126:37127:20127:22127:32128:01128:44129:14128:58116.5%4h08:541-
emoji_events2nd828Mark WINGAR GRT / Mr Stainless ltd25:57227:08328:49230:25431:03530:46430:23230:42231:07219.9%4h26:20217:26
emoji_events3rd816Jason NUNN 26:15428:00429:33430:12230:07230:23330:29331:07331:38320.5%4h27:44318:50
 4th821James STEPHENS Hackney GT26:38528:14629:45530:15331:18931:31631:01431:32618.4%4h00:144
 5th809Justin BURRELL Beds Road CC27:31928:12529:58630:34531:07731:19531:14631:25514.2%4h01:205
 6th829Chris BROWN (xc) Cambridge Cc25:58327:05229:05330:34532:581232:02732:07831:38727.0%4h01:276
 7th817Andrew WARD (vet) 28:171329:171130:11930:42731:04630:00231:01433:321318.6%4h04:047
 8th803Aleck HORNSHAW Team MK29:181929:301330:03731:291132:111032:431031:40731:14411.7%4h08:088
 9th848Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT27:471028:501030:581230:53830:58432:521233:331332:421120.8%4h08:339
 10th850Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth RT27:30828:34832:522331:131030:35332:07833:301233:351422.1%4h09:5610
 11th838Adam BAKER (vet) 29:091829:311432:041632:181333:231733:211532:541132:13914.5%4h14:5311
 12th806Colin INGRAM Team Milton Keynes28:241430:081833:052432:531833:091433:161332:491031:39817.1%4h15:2312
 13th844Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing29:402130:132131:571432:481533:021332:36932:38932:341011.3%4h15:2813
 14th833Steve CAVE 28:241429:401532:131732:591933:111533:181435:171534:171524.2%4h19:1914
 15th845Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT28:121230:091932:382033:242035:172136:392635:511932:441230.0%4h24:5415
 16th830Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles29:542532:353033:512834:322534:261834:171733:571435:251618.5%4h28:5716
 17th846Geoffrey WILKINSON 31:123131:312833:422734:062335:172135:371936:532236:101718.2%4h34:2817
 18th842Robert BLOXHAM Mad Cow Racing30:002831:212632:512235:242937:533135:592235:471836:441826.3%4h35:5918
 19th827Robert BRADLEY Pinescycles Sram28:021129:181230:10830:55931:11833:541636:172029.4%3h39:4719
 20th832Jon LIGHTFOOT Pinescycles Sram29:572729:591631:421332:491633:111532:501136:582423.4%3h47:2620
 21st808Paul FACER SWRC29:562631:132433:262534:562734:502034:491835:411619.2%3h54:5121
 22nd837Richard PEPPER 29:041730:061732:291933:442237:042936:052336:592527.5%3h55:3122
 23rd840Paul LYONS Cam MTB29:382030:192232:191833:312136:402736:342536:532224.5%3h55:5423
 24th834Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 29:492431:212632:472134:062334:431935:582138:113128.1%3h56:5524
 25th835Gary KONDOR PINESCYCLES RACE TEAM28:541630:552333:362634:372635:552435:422038:023031.6%3h57:4125
 26th824Carl BETTISON Team Rakrabbit29:412231:182535:373335:002836:232637:182837:222625.9%4h02:3926
 27th843David STEELE Hackney GT32:333634:143634:382935:343036:122536:242435:431711.8%4h05:1827
 28th836Malcolm MACFARLANE 31:153233:023134:413035:373136:402737:463036:262120.9%4h05:2728
 29th823Andrew RILEY (vet) waldentri31:213333:063234:463236:383237:223037:042737:532820.8%4h08:1029
 30th871Leon COLE Iceni Velo30:133031:382934:413038:453740:383641:563537:292738.8%4h15:2030
 31st804Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury31:213333:063235:483438:383639:173540:123337:532828.2%4h16:1531
 32nd807Richard SMALLEY 32:453734:253736:163637:413438:583439:273240:223323.3%4h19:5432
 33rd811Jon PERIAM C C BRECKLAND31:323544:184636:073537:083338:243240:223438:353240.5%4h26:2633
 34th841Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Racing29:412230:091931:591532:511735:492337:442927.1%3h18:1334
 35th814Bryan ELLIS Blackwater tri club32:593833:573437:253738:203538:393339:203119.3%3h40:4035
 36th839Dennis HALEY 33:304037:313939:404043:254046:513745:133639.9%4h06:1036
 37th818Luke DIAMOND 33:243937:534241:354243:484147:463945:483843.0%4h10:1437
 38th831Jon KEEFE 35:324639:544442:304344:164248:034045:373735.2%4h15:5238
 39th819Keith THOMPSON 34:004437:484142:454450:374547:203846:163948.9%4h18:4639
 40th805Nick TOWERS 27:24728:29730:261131:361232:321118.7%2h30:2740
 41st810Andy CUMMING 34:564540:534544:504648:38441h06:004188.9%3h55:1741
 42nd820Mark WELLSTED AmisVelo RT - Solo Scaffolding26:42628:49930:241032:261421.5%1h58:2142
 43rd815Iain BURKE 30:102934:013537:343839:413831.5%2h21:2643
 44th813Nick RUSH 33:374236:223839:153941:523924.5%2h31:0644
 45th870Ray ROBINSON 33:334137:554343:034545:174335.0%2h39:4845
 46th825Dean RADFORD Team Rakrabbit33:584337:474040:424119.8%1h52:2746

2hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st362Richard DUNNETT Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN23:36124:57126:44127:52227:34218.1%2h10:431-
emoji_events2nd394Benjamin HOUGHTON 25:23326:00227:07327:32127:0918.5%2h13:1122:28
emoji_events3rd386Sean RAYMENT 25:20226:10327:02228:02328:32312.6%2h15:0634:23
 4th364Glenn STANFORD Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN25:28528:29927:54429:37529:32516.3%2h21:00410:17
 5th342Martyn DUNNETT Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN25:23327:06429:28829:39630:30820.2%2h22:06511:23
 6th363Mathew SHOTBOLT Autostrasse Porsche Rt -Lifecycleuk28:191429:191429:15728:54429:1443.5%2h25:01614:18
 7th349Elliott LAWRENCE 26:49728:411129:461129:59830:02612.0%2h25:17714:34
 8th309James MURPHY (vet) 28:071128:391029:11629:48730:3899.0%2h26:23815:40
 9th358Ben WALDRON Torque bikes28:531729:562029:581330:18930:1874.9%2h29:23918:40
 10th334Daniel HILES 28:241529:141329:501230:311034:141020.5%2h32:131021:30
 11th382Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB27:04827:16629:391032:261937:421139.3%2h34:071123:24
 12th379Robert PACHOCKI Dako Furniture LTD Team27:04828:24830:551533:582925.5%2h00:2112
 13th392Ian FRANCE Gipping RT - Sussed Out Suspension27:341029:381531:512432:161817.0%2h01:1913
 14th371Alastair LANGDON Airnimal folding bikes / Circe Cycles29:222229:101231:041632:04149.9%2h01:4014
 15th352Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Racing28:141329:421731:151833:092417.4%2h02:2015
 16th333Jonathan STANNARD 29:001830:362931:131731:45129.5%2h02:3416
 17th316Daniel STOREY Boston Wheelers29:232429:381530:401433:072312.7%2h02:4817
 18th339Robin SCOTT Transition Bikes29:001830:533232:062831:161110.7%2h03:1518
 19th395George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT28:081229:511931:422233:342819.3%2h03:1519
 20th388Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension29:242530:352831:191931:58138.7%2h03:1620
 21st370Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension29:272630:222531:302132:08159.1%2h03:2721
 22nd374Tom O'NEILL (spt) Pedal Revolution29:001830:292632:172932:482013.1%2h04:3422
 23rd315Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders30:504231:103531:292032:14174.5%2h05:4323
 24th310Jason WRIGHT (vet) London Phoenix / Velosiped CC29:001830:182333:023734:243118.6%2h06:4424
 25th360Tom EASTON 30:504231:183732:383232:48206.4%2h07:3425
 26th306Ben REIDY 29:462930:483132:403334:413316.5%2h07:5526
 27th354Dom CLARKE 33:066130:573332:042732:11166.9%2h08:1827
 28th314Andy MOORE (vet) LINCOLN WHEELERS31:184930:162234:064333:262612.7%2h09:0628
 29th313Ryan PRIDMORE 30:153532:264833:043833:292710.7%2h09:1429
 30th302Jonathon SNOWBALL louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders30:564532:094533:214033:24258.0%2h09:5030
 31st335Matthew GANT Sussed Out Suspension30:073331:113633:314135:103816.8%2h09:5931
 32nd365Christopher HARDWICK 30:584731:404033:013635:184014.0%2h10:5732
 33rd345Simon LIGHT Kings Lynn MTB29:563131:203832:483437:074924.0%2h11:1133
 34th324Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 32:515731:333933:073934:07308.1%2h11:3834
 35th369Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs29:432730:342732:593538:275129.4%2h11:4335
 36th331Richard HALLETT (sen) 30:433932:415134:154534:363212.6%2h12:1536
 37th356Simon DANIEL Boxford Bike Club31:305132:114634:194634:573511.0%2h12:5737
 38th359Mark CONSTABLE 30:474031:584234:455036:244718.2%2h13:5438
 39th330Mark LONGMAN 31:405233:095434:084435:163911.4%2h14:1339
 40th393James KILCOIN 30:273633:505935:365535:063616.9%2h14:5940
 41st348Benjamin SHUCKSMITH 32:586032:555334:505134:56346.1%2h15:3941
 42nd355Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 31:565432:054435:515735:594512.7%2h15:5142
 43rd361Martin HAWKER 32:545932:525234:404835:52449.1%2h16:1843
 44th378Matt ASH 34:327332:004334:254735:244110.6%2h16:2144
 45th385Lukas SUCHOMEL 29:452830:112136:275940:115335.1%2h16:3445
 46th384Mark SEYMOUR Spanner Riders32:525833:385735:015235:07376.8%2h16:3846
 47th325Lewis NEWCOMB 33:066134:056033:584235:44438.0%2h16:5347
 48th301Jon VOGEL 31:465332:365035:355437:014816.5%2h16:5848
 49th396David POPE 32:195533:325635:135336:024611.5%2h17:0649
 50th328Andy VELLACOTT 30:494141:068132:303132:482033.4%2h17:1350
 51st311Nick ROBINSON (mas1) 31:174833:175535:465638:105022.0%2h18:3051
 52nd377Andrew LONERGAN 35:587834:356234:444935:26424.0%2h20:4352
 53rd344Paul COOPER (xc) 30:093432:274936:195847:236257.2%2h26:1853
 54th320Chris VINCETT 34:136733:435836:586042:475826.9%2h27:4154
 55th338Daniel SWANN 34:126636:377038:416440:155417.7%2h29:4555
 56th323James OXBURY 34:507536:246838:586539:455214.1%2h29:5756
 57th373Kris BUTCHER 34:297135:106439:446740:505518.4%2h30:1357
 58th351Chris GUTTERIDGE 34:086436:306939:556841:495722.5%2h32:2258
 59th319Steven MILLS the Earl of loop34:417436:096637:546344:085927.2%2h32:5259
 60th383Adam MATHEW 36:107936:407139:346641:125613.9%2h33:3660
 61st312Simon CUTHELL 32:215638:117841:167144:516038.6%2h36:3961
 62nd307Andy KNOWLES 31:275035:476541:217248:256453.9%2h37:0062
 63rd380Wiliam RHODS 34:317237:097440:327045:046130.6%2h37:1663
 64th387Jason CORNER 35:387736:166741:297347:376333.6%2h41:0064
 65th326Matthew ELEY ELY & DISTRICT CC JT CYCLES26:09627:30729:29912.7%1h23:0865
 66th305Luke BARTON louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders30:524427:08528:04513.8%1h26:0466
 67th375Richard ATKINS (spt) Velo Club Rutland29:553029:491831:55257.0%1h31:3967
 68th343Alex METCALFE 30:283730:182331:55255.3%1h32:4168
 69th389Jon HOOD 30:564531:554131:47233.2%1h34:3869
 70th391Paul BOWDEN Baldock MTB30:413837:097432:273021.1%1h40:1770
 71st336Jon POWELL 34:156837:157637:09618.8%1h48:3971
 72nd322Vonig WATSON www.spincycletshirts.com go to site34:106537:057342:277424.2%1h53:4272
 73rd341Martin WILSON (opn) 33:476336:567244:237531.4%1h55:0673
 74th367Tom BARNES 37:218237:557740:01697.1%1h55:1774
 75th318James HAYCOX 43:308634:276137:346226.3%1h55:3175
 76th303Stuart RIDDLE 36:308039:448044:477622.7%2h01:0176
 77th390James SQUIRRELL Team Wibble40:188441:178245:267712.7%2h07:0177
 78th317Christopher WILKINSON Honington Velo42:098545:488445:57789.0%2h13:5478
 79th376Kevin PARKER 37:258351:338648:457937.8%2h17:4379
 80th347Graeme SILCOCK 44:598748:508550:508013.0%2h24:3980
 81st368Ian PATEMAN 45RC28:401631:08348.6%59:4881
 82nd308Earl TAYLOR Boston Wheelers29:222230:47304.8%1h00:0982
 83rd327William MITCHAM 30:033232:12477.2%1h02:1583
 84th321Alex LAMBETH Out n About34:166934:55631.9%1h09:1184
 85th353Richard BUCKMASTER 34:177038:367912.6%1h12:5385
 86th366Dale BATCHELOR 36:318142:208315.9%1h18:5186
 87th381Martyn CHAPMAN 35:3676n/a35:3687

2hr: Junior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st608Paddy ATKINSON 24:32125:21126:07127:04127:05110.4%2h10:091-
emoji_events2nd610Joe PITT 25:38227:04328:09229:27329:18214.9%2h19:3629:27
emoji_events3rd602Ross MARRIOTT hewittladders / Impsport / Nakedbikes27:10429:49431:05429:20230:49314.4%2h28:13318:04
 4th613Charles PEARSON Cambridge Cc27:39530:14631:51531:02431:20415.2%2h32:06421:57
 5th606Troy WINGAR 28:52730:00532:05632:47542:13546.2%2h45:57535:48
 6th609Bradley SYMONDS Bio Cadenza RT25:39326:45229:49342:48766.9%2h05:016
 7th607Alan SLATTER 28:59831:02733:00736:11624.8%2h09:127
 8th611Sam PEPPER 28:43632:48840:511044:59956.6%2h27:218
 9th601Harvey THOMAS 35:011038:581041:551147:111034.7%2h43:059
 10th612Jordan BLACK Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club40:411143:411139:21843:59811.8%2h47:4210
 11th605Robin LINES 32:34935:06940:44925.1%1h48:2411
 12th604Jamie FAIRWEATHER 50:26121h00:38121h19:371257.9%3h10:4112

2hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

116 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Darren EVANS (vet) Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN25:30226:15127:38128:28228:23111.6%2h16:141-
emoji_events2nd100Nicholas AINSWORTH AeroCycles25:29126:15127:44229:18830:50721.0%2h19:3623:22
emoji_events3rd65Stu PRENTICE Lumicycle25:32327:05428:21329:16630:05517.8%2h20:1934:05
 4th99John PRENTICE 25:32327:04328:23429:16630:04417.8%2h20:1944:05
 5th124John MCANDREW Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC26:00627:40529:18929:06429:07212.7%2h21:1154:57
 6th46Robert SMITH (vet) Kreek Racing Team25:33528:20929:10729:34929:51316.8%2h22:2866:14
 7th92Nick LAING Cycles UK26:05727:50629:291029:431030:08615.5%2h23:1577:01
 8th15Jimmy PIPER 27:161827:53728:46529:541131:04813.9%2h24:5388:39
 9th53Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers27:011028:05829:06630:261331:34916.8%2h26:1299:58
 10th118Steve MUNDEN 27:00928:351330:061230:401431:481017.8%2h28:091011:55
 11th13Michael MALLETT Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing27:031228:301029:481131:011633:561125.4%2h30:181114:04
 12th109Julian BOSLEY 27:581929:141630:251531:332033:571221.4%2h33:071216:53
 13th96Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough27:021128:551430:531631:281934:541329.1%2h33:121316:58
 14th122Lloyd BETTLES 27:031229:131529:16828:4838.2%1h54:2014
 15th105Greg TOGNARELLI VC Cumbria27:151729:171730:201429:12511.3%1h56:0415
 16th67Justin SANDERSON 27:051428:311130:121330:531514.0%1h56:4116
 17th25Andrew HERBERT 29:002230:352331:291725:49121.9%1h56:5317
 18th31Ian NEWBY DISS CC27:071629:271831:301833:363423.9%2h01:4018
 19th108Adie HARRIS 27:061528:331231:372034:364227.7%2h01:5219
 20th80Garry HOUGHTON 29:422930:512831:341930:13126.3%2h02:2020
 21st54Ed BASTOW 28:442129:501931:402132:352313.4%2h02:4921
 22nd38Steve FOSTER 29:473130:082131:562232:26228.9%2h04:1722
 23rd26Gary SYMONS 29:002230:342232:172732:542513.4%2h04:4523
 24th126Richard EMMERSON West Suffolk Wheelers and Tri Club29:212630:362432:092633:042812.7%2h05:1024
 25th127Matt ASKHAM 29:523530:402632:052433:122911.2%2h05:4925
 26th68Paul BROWN (xc) aj's cycles / Numplumz30:595331:473831:592331:24183.2%2h06:0926
 27th36Jamie STANDEN (gvet) 29:002231:183232:583733:032714.0%2h06:1927
 28th106James VAUGHAN (vet) 30:384731:383532:052432:23215.7%2h06:4428
 29th51Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB Club29:583730:543032:483333:143010.9%2h06:5429
 30th70Darren STYLES 29:443030:522932:453133:333312.8%2h06:5430
 31st32Dave MOULDS Echo Personnel / Witham Wheelers29:002230:492732:202834:504420.1%2h06:5931
 32nd42Kevin LANCHESTER 30:194231:353432:543632:44248.5%2h07:3232
 33rd12Spencer NASH Bikeactive.com go to site30:154029:592036:186731:121721.1%2h07:4433
 34th27Richard ALEXANDER 28:402031:073132:513535:064722.4%2h07:4434
 35th116Mike DOPSON 30:364531:443632:272933:00267.8%2h07:4735
 36th88Alec ROBSON Mtb baldock30:334331:183232:503433:21319.2%2h08:0236
 37th94Robin WHITE 30:374632:254732:463233:473610.3%2h09:3537
 38th83Jay G. 30:465131:563932:383034:213811.6%2h09:4138
 39th66Andy WYLDE St Ives CC30:043831:463733:354034:173714.0%2h09:4239
 40th18Jason FOWLER 30:334332:014233:313934:213812.4%2h10:2640
 41st50Shaun ANDREWS Ipswich BMX Club30:103932:304833:243835:024516.1%2h11:0641
 42nd121Gary RILEY RAF-CA29:392833:105635:135833:213118.8%2h11:2342
 43rd95Nigel LEADBEATER 30:394832:064334:104334:294112.5%2h11:2443
 44th61Paul CORDERY Basildon Timber29:523530:392534:294936:355822.5%2h11:3544
 45th97Matthew DAVIES (vet1) 30:424932:004133:454235:124814.7%2h11:3945
 46th39Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity32:136232:194433:374133:46354.8%2h11:5546
 47th55John CORDERY Basildon Timber29:332731:584034:254736:365923.9%2h12:3247
 48th35David ELLIOT 31:135432:244634:184435:024512.2%2h12:5748
 49th72Neil CHATMAN 31:255532:395134:284834:28409.7%2h13:0049
 50th34Leigh SPARKS 29:513432:565534:325036:055520.9%2h13:2450
 51st84Steve COLLINS 30:174132:425334:335136:005418.9%2h13:3251
 52nd56Mark DIMBLEBY 31:325833:175934:234535:235012.2%2h14:3552
 53rd2Alan HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Club29:503333:165735:085636:245722.0%2h14:3853
 54th847Andy JAMES 26:13833:596536:206838:127045.7%2h14:4454
 55th37Phillip JENKINS Beds Road CC31:305634:157034:234534:454310.3%2h14:5355
 56th48Mark BARTON (gvet) 29:483232:234536:026436:596224.1%2h15:1256
 57th22Andrew DILKES 31:386032:324934:485437:236518.2%2h16:2157
 58th86Mark CUSHING 31:466133:556435:105735:415212.3%2h16:3258
 59th44Antony WOOD (svet) 33:046733:496335:135835:18496.8%2h17:2459
 60th9Roger TYLER St Ives CC33:497432:555435:206036:155610.1%2h18:1960
 61st6Howard CLARKE Spoked Cycles35:188932:405234:445337:046413.5%2h19:4661
 62nd4Lee BROADHURST 31:365934:427335:576237:526819.8%2h20:0762
 63rd1Earl ANDERSON Cambridge Newmarket Urban and Trail34:218233:596535:055536:47608.2%2h20:1263
 64th119Johnathan LINCOLN 34:448433:366236:256935:43538.4%2h20:2864
 65th112Simon YOUNG 32:376332:385036:156639:107620.1%2h20:4065
 66th62Phil JOHNSTON 35:379034:597734:415235:24512.7%2h20:4166
 67th75Carl MACE 33:457234:036736:006337:276611.0%2h21:1567
 68th71James DODDS Rasen Riders33:026634:136937:017137:476714.4%2h22:0368
 69th125Stuart SMITH (vet) 32:506533:326137:217438:507418.3%2h22:3369
 70th87John MCMAHON 33:487334:527537:167336:576110.3%2h22:5370
 71st29Colin STEVENSON 34:108034:477436:106538:337312.8%2h23:4071
 72nd117Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) 33:356935:347937:347637:026311.9%2h23:4572
 73rd110Steven GOOCH 36:009334:357235:336138:217110.9%2h24:2973
 74th128Patrick CUTTING 32:496433:316038:257940:087822.3%2h24:5374
 75th16Richard JACKSON Met Police33:587734:547637:027239:047515.0%2h24:5875
 76th63Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc34:087934:106837:557839:107614.7%2h25:2376
 77th120Gary MORGANS 34:077836:028037:407737:566911.2%2h25:4577
 78th28Richard STALEY 34:388336:238336:517038:307211.2%2h26:2278
 79th3Ivan CARR 33:567637:178737:217440:097918.3%2h28:4379
 80th49Dick LINES 34:148136:188238:558240:308018.3%2h29:5780
 81st14Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - JT Cycles33:517535:257839:188342:468326.3%2h31:2081
 82nd7Rick BRITLAND 35:068637:208841:308943:008422.5%2h36:5682
 83rd20Derek JONES 37:3810237:428940:348841:18819.7%2h37:1283
 84th58Robert BEATON 37:3910338:169339:428442:098212.0%2h37:4684
 85th59Darren BAKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Trathlon Club35:399136:338541:389045:158626.9%2h39:0585
 86th133William KEYS 34:578537:008640:078747:178835.3%2h39:2186
 87th101Shaun WOODLEY Dunmow tri37:2210038:009143:199444:258518.9%2h43:0687
 88th130Paul RILEY (vet) Hitchin Nomads36:309540:099743:119345:208724.2%2h45:1088
 89th113Nigel BOARDMAN 33:266836:098138:398115.6%1h48:1489
 90th69Sean SANDS (vet) 35:178836:298439:488512.8%1h51:3490
 91st123Seamus ELLIOTT 37:159837:599040:01867.4%1h55:1591
 92nd52Mark HILL 38:3610738:299442:229110.1%1h59:2792
 93rd85Eddie CARMAN 40:1311240:4510138:32805.8%1h59:3093
 94th5Tony PALMER 37:3910338:519543:029214.3%1h59:3294
 95th40Martin TAYLOR 38:1110540:2310043:389514.3%2h02:1295
 96th41Paul HILLS 38:1110540:219943:419614.4%2h02:1396
 97th30Lee HOPKINSON 37:019740:009647:2110127.9%2h04:2297
 98th33Graham MUFF 36:489641:3410346:239926.0%2h04:4598
 99th90Ian HARMAN (gvet) 39:3011142:0510443:579711.3%2h05:3299
 100th93Stuart DAVIDSON 37:209940:139848:0510328.8%2h05:38100
 101st107Jeremy SIMPSON 35:148743:1010747:4310235.4%2h06:07101
 102nd45Iain HARPER 39:2311043:1310845:279815.4%2h08:03102
 103rd60Ashley CARDEN 40:3211347:3511046:3610017.4%2h14:43103
 104th73Steve MOWLES 44:2011548:4411151:0210415.1%2h24:06104
 105th104Shelton PELL CC Ashwell30:455033:16578.2%1h04:01105
 106th76Steven LANGSTON 30:555234:287111.5%1h05:23106
 107th131Neil DAVIS 33:437038:099213.1%1h11:52107
 108th47Gary BYFORD 37:3710141:3210210.4%1h19:09108
 109th11Stephen DALTON 39:1210843:0810610.0%1h22:20109
 110th23Andrew LAMBETH Out n About42:3311443:061051.3%1h25:39110
 111st57Will SMITH (vet) 39:1410946:3710918.8%1h25:51111
 112nd102James HANSLOW 49:171161h16:2711255.1%2h05:44112
 113rd132Mark BILNER 31:3157n/a31:31113
 114th19Stuart WARREN 33:4370n/a33:43114
 115th24Robert GOLDING Ely and District Cycling Club35:4492n/a35:44115
 116th17Paul GREEN Witham Wheelers HGRacing36:1694n/a36:16116

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st937Seb HERROD 28:48328:5310.3%57:411-
emoji_events2nd927Zac HERROD 28:36229:1222.1%57:482 7s
emoji_events3rd932Josun COLE Iceni Velo Youth28:26129:2533.5%57:51310s
 4th915Alan GARDNER 28:57430:0443.9%59:0141:20
 5th942Adrian HOYLE Team FSR Racing (Father & Son Racing)29:31530:3053.3%1h00:0152:20
 6th919Daniel OWEN 29:47632:1668.3%1h02:0364:22
 7th941Daniel HEATH 31:091033:0276.0%1h04:1176:30
 8th923Jonathon BARNARD VC Norwich31:01933:1096.9%1h04:1186:30
 9th921Gary FENDICK 31:181233:0385.6%1h04:2196:40
 10th936Philip REPMAN 30:57833:25108.0%1h04:22106:41
 11th931Garth COLLIER 30:37734:271312.5%1h05:04117:23
 12th901Ian MEGGINSON 31:511333:33115.3%1h05:24127:43
 13th945Sam TIPLADY Aerocycles Haverhill32:161534:34147.1%1h06:50139:09
 14th905David BURLINGHAM 32:421634:14124.7%1h06:56149:15
 15th944Cormac REPMAN 32:131434:58158.5%1h07:11159:30
 16th911Colin WHITECHURCH 32:431735:30168.5%1h08:131610:32
 17th934Billy PATON Team Jakrabbit33:141836:03178.5%1h09:171711:36
 18th930Tom IMRIE 34:332136:07184.5%1h10:401812:59
 19th935Nigel HERROD 31:161140:042928.1%1h11:201913:39
 20th928Duncan THOMAS 34:302037:12217.8%1h11:422014:01
 21st903Ian MATTHEWS 34:472236:57196.2%1h11:442114:03
 22nd914Colin RUDGE Haverhill Cycling Club34:472237:06206.7%1h11:532214:12
 23rd904Liam WALKER 34:291937:50239.7%1h12:192314:38
 24th902Matthew DEEKS 35:072437:33226.9%1h12:402414:59
 25th943John ROGERS 35:482638:10256.6%1h13:582516:17
 26th908Gary SPARKES 36:022738:40267.3%1h14:422617:01
 27th946Scott DUNN 35:312539:252711.0%1h14:562717:15
 28th929Phil ASHLING 38:283538:06241.0%1h16:342818:53
 29th918Rob CLAXTON 37:213040:00287.1%1h17:212919:40
 30th940Mark LEVETT 36:492841:173112.1%1h18:063020:25
 31st907John PRIDMORE 37:112941:043010.4%1h18:153120:34
 32nd924Samuel HAILSTONE-MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing37:333141:573211.7%1h19:303221:49
 33rd917Martin GOODERHAM 38:163443:313313.7%1h21:473324:06
 34th906Andy COOMBS 37:413244:273518.0%1h22:083424:27
 35th922Nicholas ALLEN 38:013345:103618.8%1h23:113525:30
 36th910Shaun PLANE 39:563643:35349.1%1h23:313625:50
 37th947Chris ASHLING 42:423845:22376.2%1h28:043730:23
 38th916Adam PLAYFORD A P Services46:033959:053928.3%1h45:083847:27
 39th950Mark JONES (mas) 50:004156:253812.8%1h46:253948:44
 40th948Trevor ATKINS 42:0037n/a42:0040
 41st909Gary GODBEER 49:4340n/a49:4341

 

 

4hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st854Lorna RIDER Team Jakrabbit32:10133:51135:23136:08136:42136:46237:27216.4%4h08:271-
emoji_events2nd851Anita BUXTON 32:28235:10237:41239:16237:21236:18134:50120.9%4h13:0424:37
emoji_events3rd855Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT34:12338:25338:31339:57340:09337:24339:21317.4%4h27:59319:32
 4th852Tracy RUSSELL 38:26541:55547:34552:09448:52435.7%3h48:564
 5th853Paige COOPE RAF-CA36:12441:00446:44429.1%2h03:565

2hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st658Laura SAMPSON GRT / Sussed Out Suspension28:25128:51129:06129:45137:18131.3%2h33:25119:48
emoji_events2nd664Fay CRIPPS Southdown Bikes30:08329:44230:43230:5724.1%2h01:322
emoji_events3rd640Sophie WRIGHT Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN28:58230:06335:55338:38433.4%2h13:373-
 4th654Louise BROWN 33:05535:36438:17438:58517.8%2h25:564
 5th661Claire TAYLOR 32:55435:42538:19539:24619.7%2h26:205
 6th653Lynette HUTCHINGS 33:19635:56638:42638:27316.2%2h26:246
 7th660Jodie COLE 9Bar / PaleoRacing35:01837:52739:57840:21815.2%2h33:117
 8th659Lisa MACLENNAN Velorefined35:00739:02839:31739:50713.8%2h33:238
 9th662Morag MACLENNAN Velorefined36:38940:42944:06920.4%2h01:269
 10th663Laura DAWKIN 40:121147:101151:551029.1%2h19:1710
 11th651Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders38:221046:531022.2%1h25:1511

2hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st652Nicola FLYNN Autostrasse Porsche Race Team32:28134:45136:54137:36115.8%2h21:431-
emoji_events2nd655Lesley ROBINS 35:40239:12242:53220.2%1h57:452
emoji_events3rd666Amy COLE Iceni Velo36:29340:40345:15324.0%2h02:243
 4th668Karen EATON Wolsey Road Club42:59453:06423.5%1h36:054
 5th665Sarah GOOCH 46:10553:59516.9%1h40:095
 6th667Melissa LARGE 46:3361h16:07663.5%2h02:406

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st982Harley PELL 32:41135:0627.4%1h07:471-
emoji_events2nd993Zoe REPMAN 33:13234:3814.3%1h07:512 4s
emoji_events3rd985Caitlyn SAMPSON 34:59339:37313.2%1h14:3636:49
 4th657Mandy BUNN West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club37:20540:4949.3%1h18:09410:22
 5th983Roxanne TIMMINS 35:48442:53719.8%1h18:41510:54
 6th991Deborah MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing37:35641:54511.5%1h19:29611:42
 7th990Cara AINSWORTH 37:37742:37613.3%1h20:14712:27
 8th989Claire RAMSBOTTOM 44:29945:3482.4%1h30:03822:16
 9th984Heidi MOULDS Witham Wheelers47:361153:36912.6%1h41:12933:25
 10th986Sarah COOPER 50:041354:01107.9%1h44:051036:18
 11th980Yvonne PENFOLD 44:048n/a44:0411
 12th981Emma JAMISON 44:4710n/a44:4712
 13th987Megan BETTLES Numplumz49:3312n/a49:3313
Chat with us