shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (305)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=312MaydayMeado…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st745Tim DUNFORD Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team23:57224:58226:42226:06125:51225:53126:29126:18127:24227:15114.4%4h20:531-
emoji_events2nd740Ryan HENRY Numplumz23:55124:32125:32127:09225:46126:17226:45226:19227:23127:16214.5%4h20:542 1s
emoji_events3rd738Lee WOODCOCK EHF Racing24:47326:13326:51327:17328:20329:16329:38330:03330:17522.2%4h12:423
 4th752Nick DREW Dyson Cycles26:38826:47527:45727:52528:58529:50430:27430:10429:25314.3%4h17:524
 5th725Thomas WARD (exp) giant Radlett25:39426:45427:32527:23429:06629:57530:48531:23729:47422.4%4h18:205
 6th735Russell HOLMAN 25:57527:11727:38628:37628:52429:57530:58831:34832:22724.7%4h23:066
 7th739Harvey HALL cyclr club breckland / Pedal Revolution27:451628:081429:111530:021229:39830:13830:48530:22531:32613.6%4h27:407
 8th716Dean POINTER Cycleaid27:081127:36927:30428:55729:31731:081131:471031:57933:10822.2%4h28:428
 9th715Malcolm BORG The Cycle Clinic26:34728:081428:461029:341030:361130:35930:54733:551335:26933.4%4h34:289
 10th751Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles26:40927:09628:561330:321730:431232:491534:041531:18627.8%4h02:1110
 11th730James HUPTON Iceni Velo27:081127:371028:581429:471130:451331:411232:511234:131426.1%4h03:0011
 12th748Keith ANDERSON Chelmer Cycles29:091930:301930:231830:281530:241030:11731:39932:351011.8%4h05:1912
 13th708Clay DAVIES Rock and Road Bikes26:411027:14828:45929:11931:381540:512232:361133:021253.1%4h09:5813
 14th736Matthew BURROWS (vet) EHF Racing29:091930:281830:241930:301630:581432:061433:201434:331618.5%4h11:2814
 15th724Glyndwr THOMAS 27:451630:482030:412031:521932:441733:511833:071332:391122.0%4h13:2715
 16th749Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Wheelers Cycling Club27:221328:021329:231633:052036:162138:082134:241634:171539.3%4h20:5716
 17th727Neil FINNEY 29:091930:492130:452133:522136:122036:391935:401834:471725.7%4h27:5317
 18th746Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport28:111828:251629:551731:251833:051933:141734:261722.2%3h38:4118
 19th733Gareth WALKER (vet) 29:152230:562231:502234:222237:272237:382036:511928.7%3h58:1919
 20th747Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers27:221327:481128:34828:56829:50931:451316.0%2h54:1520
 21st719Jonathan SHEASBY G.S.Sheasby Ltd / Transition Bikes25:59629:331728:491230:111432:471830:541026.2%2h58:1321
 22nd750Jacob HENNESSY 27:311528:001228:481130:071332:041632:581619.8%2h59:2822
 23rd721James PLANT 32:262434:482438:032345:042445:312344:282340.3%4h00:2023
 24th712Aaron THOMPSON Town & Country Printers Diss30:522334:042338:062442:392338.2%2h25:4124
 25th706Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country Printers Diss32:402536:562539:302520.9%1h49:0625

4hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Paul ASHBY mtzoom.com go to site24:01125:47127:09127:14127:03127:19127:40128:17128:10117.8%4h02:401-
emoji_events2nd850Tim PLIMMER Lutterworthbike cycles rt25:54326:32327:30327:17228:22329:45429:48329:41330:00215.8%4h14:49212:09
emoji_events3rd892Chris CLAYTON 26:40626:45427:17228:03328:12228:59229:31229:22230:02312.6%4h14:51312:11
 4th816Jason NUNN 25:55426:31227:33428:10429:17429:49530:18531:00531:12420.4%4h19:45417:05
 5th828Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team24:51234:432727:46528:34529:21529:14330:02430:12431:32539.7%4h26:15523:35
 6th817Andrew WARD (vet) Grt Gipping Race Team26:44828:10528:41629:10629:57630:25631:17731:01631:38618.3%4h27:03624:23
 7th806Colin INGRAM Team Milton Keynes26:42728:28729:40829:56730:08731:00731:14631:13717.0%3h58:217
 8th849Simon PEMBERTON (vet) 26:33528:11628:58730:07931:25831:12831:51832:42923.2%4h00:598
 9th833Steve CAVE 27:301029:361129:41929:58831:531033:191133:17933:431222.6%4h08:579
 10th886Jonny STENSON Specialized Birmingham26:50929:09830:071131:281331:561133:111035:361632:11832.7%4h10:2810
 11th848Paul WHIFFEN Newdales cycle RT28:111429:241029:501030:531032:431234:311433:481134:411523.1%4h14:0111
 12th884Henry HARRIS Gillingham Wheelers28:271530:161230:411331:161231:42933:10935:021534:261423.1%4h15:0012
 13th835Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles28:051329:20930:271232:031433:031334:111234:151333:571322.0%4h15:2113
 14th830Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles28:421731:141931:031533:051733:161434:281333:411033:321120.1%4h19:0114
 15th845Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT29:252130:391430:491431:001133:251534:401536:262033:071023.9%4h19:3115
 16th873Ian ALDIS TROG-mtb29:142030:331331:051633:081835:282036:062036:372235:171625.3%4h27:2816
 17th836Malcolm MACFARLANE 30:002432:012132:382133:381934:311734:511736:041736:341721.9%4h30:1717
 18th888Glen ORFORD 30:492632:012133:332734:062134:491834:421636:262036:481819.4%4h33:1418
 19th804Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury30:552732:022433:192534:132235:041935:461936:211937:141920.4%4h34:5419
 20th891Mark REMON Dyson Cycles28:401630:591732:472232:311538:002534:541834:071232.6%3h51:5820
 21st837Richard PEPPER 27:511138:343431:511933:492036:052138:262334:411438.5%4h01:1721
 22nd823Andrew RILEY (vet) Newdales Cycles RT30:582832:132533:322635:302536:322236:362136:201818.2%4h01:4122
 23rd840Paul LYONS 28:591831:091832:182035:182436:452339:162539:352436.6%4h03:2023
 24th885Mark CARELESS 30:212531:242033:092334:372337:122438:362438:512328.0%4h04:1024
 25th890Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team29:562332:012133:152435:372738:322637:112239:352432.2%4h06:0725
 26th818Luke DIAMOND 31:392935:392937:383039:162846:173139:352643:002746.2%4h33:0426
 27th839Dennis HALEY 33:513436:553238:223239:513042:002841:082740:592624.1%4h33:0627
 28th831Jon KEEFE Timber MTB33:463236:353037:503140:213142:072942:192843:322828.9%4h36:3028
 29th880Paul DOBSON 32:463037:413339:563441:353239:172747:282944.9%3h58:4329
 30th838Adam BAKER (vet) 27:511130:451531:341832:411634:001622.1%2h36:5130
 31st819Keith THOMPSON 33:493336:413136:112939:222942:253025.4%3h08:2831
 32nd841Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro29:071930:461631:131735:362622.3%2h06:4232
 33rd801Steve HANKS London Phoenix29:422232:382634:292816.1%1h36:4933
 34th813Nick RUSH 33:163135:352838:313315.8%1h47:2234

2hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st394Benjamin HOUGHTON 24:56325:20125:40126:14326:2015.6%2h08:301-
emoji_events2nd386Sean RAYMENT 24:56325:30325:47326:13226:4027.0%2h09:06236s
emoji_events3rd453Jonathan SHUSTER Team Corley Cycles24:55225:21225:40126:14328:38414.9%2h10:4832:18
 4th349Elliott LAWRENCE 21:00130:474927:27612:45142:0632230.2%2h14:0645:36
 5th326Matthew ELEY Velo Pro26:43927:14626:57427:42528:1735.9%2h16:5358:23
 6th404Gerald TUDOR Owens's cycles25:09526:18427:03528:12630:491722.5%2h17:3169:01
 7th309James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB26:06727:28927:37828:38829:40813.7%2h19:29710:59
 8th371Alastair LANGDON Airnimal / Circe Cycles26:24827:23827:581029:071230:421616.3%2h21:34813:04
 9th410Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles26:521027:291028:261528:491030:091112.2%2h21:45913:15
 10th352Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Racing27:562527:501328:071128:46929:3066.0%2h22:091013:39
 11th459Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing27:041327:501328:241429:201429:3179.1%2h22:091113:39
 12th438Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles28:132927:521528:211328:13729:5397.2%2h22:321214:02
 13th400Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles26:541227:581728:271629:221529:551011.2%2h22:361314:06
 14th382Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB25:36626:37527:29730:072233:082729.4%2h22:571414:27
 15th465Mike MOORE (exp) TROG MTB28:483827:571628:141228:551129:0654.1%2h23:001514:30
 16th434Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles26:521028:422328:291729:161330:281213.4%2h23:471615:17
 17th363Mathew SHOTBOLT 27:161628:292028:482029:431830:291311.8%2h24:451716:15
 18th937Seb HERROD Godiva Trailriders28:423527:22727:47929:431831:312215.2%2h25:051816:35
 19th315Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders27:482128:372228:321829:421730:31149.8%2h25:101916:40
 20th469Antony MAY EHF Velopro Racing27:101428:542829:553330:332830:521913.6%2h27:242018:54
 21st392Ian FRANCE Gipping RT27:381928:322129:082230:352931:332314.2%2h27:262118:56
 22nd308Earl TAYLOR Boston Wheelers27:502228:251929:032130:312732:192516.1%2h28:082219:38
 23rd343Alex METCALFE 28:363428:542829:282630:062131:22209.7%2h28:262319:56
 24th472Adam CHAMBERLIN 30:154929:083429:182429:331630:41155.3%2h28:552420:25
 25th444Lester ALLEN 30:285229:053229:262530:022031:23217.9%2h30:242521:54
 26th418Rich SHERMAN 29:174329:313929:432930:132431:58249.2%2h30:422622:12
 27th431Niall O'BRIAIN Cambridge Cycling Club28:463729:113530:234231:343930:49179.7%2h30:432722:13
 28th360Tom EASTON 28:213329:243729:443030:282632:582616.3%2h30:552822:25
 29th456Alex STEVENS Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle28:012727:421229:412830:082336:533033.2%2h32:252923:55
 30th333Jonathan STANNARD 28:022829:003130:023531:594234:472824.1%2h33:503025:20
 31st354Dom CLARKE 27:412029:334029:513230:443136:502933.1%2h34:393126:09
 32nd422Henry HEYES Arrows Cycles28:153028:522630:204131:073641:533148.3%2h40:273231:57
 33rd405Leigh ANDREWS www.Zepnat.com RT go to site27:291727:391128:431930:503312.2%1h54:4133
 34th471Steve FULLER Cambridge Cycling Club27:552428:141829:092331:434113.6%1h57:0134
 35th379Robert PACHOCKI Poland27:502229:263830:153930:413010.2%1h58:1235
 36th464Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles28:563928:482529:493131:05357.9%1h58:3836
 37th337Stuart WEATHERLEY Flitch Bikes / VC Revolution29:424628:422329:583430:22255.8%1h58:4437
 38th327William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors29:054029:434230:113730:57346.4%1h59:5638
 39th454Christopher SULLENS 31:095629:063330:073631:08377.0%2h01:3039
 40th369Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs27:131528:522629:382735:475631.5%2h01:3040
 41st409Tom SYKES (mas1) Team Kali31:295729:454330:164030:46325.8%2h02:1641
 42nd314Andy MOORE (vet) LINCOLN WHEELERS30:094730:064630:554331:37405.0%2h02:4742
 43rd355Robert ELLIOTT (spt) Aerocycles Haverhill29:344430:184831:144532:324610.0%2h03:3843
 44th365Christopher HARDWICK 30:245029:574531:164733:044810.4%2h04:4144
 45th370Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension28:153029:484431:174835:515726.9%2h05:1145
 46th324Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 29:414531:015132:355632:15449.8%2h05:3246
 47th388Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension28:443630:505031:475034:355020.4%2h05:5647
 48th339Robin SCOTT Transition Bikes28:153029:424130:584437:176332.0%2h06:1248
 49th305Luke BARTON louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders29:074131:315731:144534:535319.8%2h06:4549
 50th467Neil CATLING Stowmarket Cycle Club29:154230:084732:185535:215520.9%2h07:0250
 51st302Jonathon SNOWBALL louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders32:376531:095431:454932:32464.7%2h08:0351
 52nd385Lukas SUCHOMEL 30:255131:035232:085434:375113.8%2h08:1352
 53rd408Matthew VAN DEN BOS 31:055531:085335:306531:213814.2%2h09:0453
 54th421Matt STEVENS Honington Velo33:317231:245632:005232:14436.7%2h09:0954
 55th301Jon VOGEL 33:297131:335831:535132:26456.1%2h09:2155
 56th461Martin ASH Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle30:585431:135532:055336:165817.1%2h10:3256
 57th468Richard HOLDAWAY Hadleigh Cycling Club32:286031:596033:195834:41528.4%2h12:2757
 58th348Benjamin SHUCKSMITH 33:357333:196633:235933:09491.3%2h13:2658
 59th452Graham WEBBER 32:376532:126134:216036:546114.6%2h16:0459
 60th458Sam HUNT 34:087433:176534:496134:59545.1%2h17:1360
 61st323James OXBURY Norwich Abc33:276933:416835:066337:076211.0%2h19:2161
 62nd440Tom DIXON Team Camouflaged Learning33:276934:167135:086436:40609.6%2h19:3162
 63rd460Charlie THOMAS 32:546733:476934:546238:036515.7%2h19:3863
 64th466Chris OAK Arrows Cycles32:336334:517236:046836:275912.0%2h19:5564
 65th443John LEA 32:205933:356735:346639:066620.9%2h20:3565
 66th462Andrew BEAN Pedal Revolution / Strada-Sport30:505332:366237:327540:397031.8%2h21:3766
 67th473Espen SCARFE Pedal Revolution32:286033:106436:206940:286924.6%2h22:2667
 68th383Adam MATHEW 34:387734:587336:597137:35648.5%2h24:1068
 69th373Kris BUTCHER 33:236835:247837:187240:146820.5%2h26:1969
 70th442Tom GOFF Iceni Engineering Design Ltd35:087935:087536:377040:116714.4%2h27:0470
 71st307Andy KNOWLES 32:306233:557037:317446:067441.8%2h30:0271
 72nd338Daniel SWANN 35:338136:118038:077741:097115.8%2h31:0072
 73rd303Stuart RIDDLE 35:047836:178137:367642:157220.5%2h31:1273
 74th319Steven MILLS the Earl of loop35:438435:157638:437843:127322.6%2h32:5374
 75th455Jack MALLARD Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle34:087434:597438:437848:317542.1%2h36:2175
 76th417Oliver CADDY Cambridge Cc27:371829:143630:11379.3%1h27:0276
 77th316Daniel STOREY Boston Wheelers27:562528:553032:355616.6%1h29:2677
 78th321Alex LAMBETH Out n About32:336332:416335:576710.4%1h41:1178
 79th312Simon CUTHELL 30:144831:545942:468141.5%1h44:5479
 80th426Peter ROGERS Beccles triathlon club35:338135:507937:18724.9%1h48:4180
 81st463Joe HILLS 35:348338:068239:398011.5%1h53:1981
 82nd412James PUTTRELL 31:415835:157648:338653.2%1h55:2982
 83rd447Luke PETTIT Wyndymilla35:268038:598443:068221.6%1h57:3183
 84th353Richard BUCKMASTER 34:337638:228348:388740.8%2h01:3384
 85th399Mark JEWELL (sen) Honington Velo38:538640:048544:088313.5%2h03:0585
 86th406Matthew BISHOP 35:478540:398647:468533.5%2h04:1286
 87th317Christopher WILKINSON Honington Velo40:148741:508744:478411.3%2h06:5187

2hr: Junior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st608Paddy ATKINSON 24:14125:28126:09133:28328:41138.1%2h18:001-
emoji_events2nd602Ross MARRIOTT hewittladers / Impsport / Nakedbikes26:27227:47228:38230:21133:53228.1%2h27:0629:06
emoji_events3rd607Alan SLATTER 28:50529:43330:55430:5627.3%2h00:243
 4th606Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team28:13430:25430:36336:34429.6%2h05:484
 5th620Adam EGNER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club29:52632:39636:22539:19531.6%2h18:125
 6th611Sam PEPPER 32:19732:18536:55645:17640.2%2h26:496
 7th615Tom POWELL (jun) 39:24843:38746:46718.7%2h09:487
 8th618Travis PELL CC Ashwell26:413n/a26:418

2hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st167Derek WILSON Motorhouse Racing CC25:05225:36126:36127:10127:1728.8%2h11:441-
emoji_events2nd8Darren EVANS (vet) Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Nuflex / Streetlife / Team CCN25:07326:18327:01527:45527:35510.5%2h13:4622:02
emoji_events3rd46Adrian HEALEY 21:00130:474427:10728:02727:05146.6%2h14:0532:21
 4th65Stu PRENTICE Lumicycle25:36726:38526:52427:35227:2937.7%2h14:1042:26
 5th99John PRENTICE Lumicycle25:36726:38526:51327:35227:3147.7%2h14:1152:27
 6th100Nicholas AINSWORTH Aerocycles Haverhill25:07326:20426:48227:56628:36613.9%2h14:4763:03
 7th156Darren RUTTERFORD 25:09526:17227:06628:14929:151016.3%2h16:0174:17
 8th77Andrew SAMPSON Gipping Race Team25:57926:47727:22827:40428:37710.3%2h16:2384:39
 9th124John MCANDREW Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH25:581026:56927:581128:03828:46810.8%2h17:4195:57
 10th829Chris BROWN (xc) 26:431427:381228:041229:001128:5298.5%2h20:17108:33
 11th31Ian NEWBY DISS CC25:25626:48827:37929:161231:271723.7%2h20:33118:49
 12th191Shane NORVAL Cambridge Tri Club26:541527:391328:141428:491029:381110.2%2h21:14129:30
 13th98Keith CLARKE (gvet) 27:391728:081428:461629:331530:431511.1%2h24:491313:05
 14th53Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers26:081127:221127:431029:271334:262231.8%2h25:061413:22
 15th181Peter SIMMONDS Army Cycling28:553028:201628:441529:311430:29137.6%2h25:591514:15
 16th177Geoff BAINES Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle27:481928:271828:531729:551831:121612.2%2h26:151614:31
 17th178Dave LOVEDAY Numplumz28:012228:341929:271929:421730:33149.0%2h26:171714:33
 18th170Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 27:562128:412029:352129:591931:331812.9%2h27:441816:00
 19th39Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity29:514328:542129:382229:371630:04124.0%2h28:041916:20
 20th38Steve FOSTER Aerocycles Haverhill27:391729:022230:022731:142432:131916.5%2h30:102018:26
 21st13Michael MALLETT Bike Art / Thetford MTB Racing28:052429:092329:592631:492933:472020.3%2h32:492121:05
 22nd175Jonathan JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC29:463929:092329:542431:092334:042116.9%2h34:022222:18
 23rd68Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz29:013229:252729:552531:362735:432323.1%2h35:402323:56
 24th193John ARCHER 26:411227:161028:051331:302618.1%1h53:3224
 25th135Paul BARROW amis velo racing team / solo scaffolding26:541528:261728:561831:242516.7%1h55:4025
 26th67Justin SANDERSON 26:411228:131529:382231:482819.2%1h56:2026
 27th192David HENNESSY 28:252729:412830:493331:523112.1%2h00:4727
 28th169Mark SPITTLES Cats30:114529:533130:173030:35212.3%2h00:5628
 29th70Darren STYLES Revel Outdoors28:492929:192630:223132:323612.9%2h01:0229
 30th42Kevin LANCHESTER 28:232629:132530:052833:234217.6%2h01:0430
 31st26Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers28:352830:073430:353232:113312.6%2h01:2831
 32nd32Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers28:022330:073431:163832:043214.4%2h01:2932
 33rd34Leigh SPARKS 30:264629:513030:162931:08224.3%2h01:4133
 34th168Simon LOOMBE ARC29:183629:593230:563532:233410.5%2h02:3634
 35th114David FRASER (gvet) 28:152530:233631:454232:233414.6%2h02:4635
 36th88Alec ROBSON Mtb Baldock Cc Ashwell29:133430:043331:013632:393811.8%2h02:5736
 37th83Jay GREEN 29:113330:233631:163832:393811.9%2h03:2937
 38th935Nigel HERROD Godiva Trailriders29:494230:253831:294032:35379.3%2h04:1838
 39th141Duncan WALMSLEY www.Zepnat.com RT go to site29:133429:432932:344633:034113.1%2h04:3339
 40th184Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC32:225730:314030:493331:50306.1%2h05:3240
 41st164Paul WARNER Team Darenth29:003130:424232:264534:584720.6%2h07:0641
 42nd190David GREEN (gvt1) 29:484130:334132:585035:355019.4%2h08:5442
 43rd9Roger TYLER St Ives CC31:014931:544732:564933:34448.2%2h09:2543
 44th145Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions32:546031:574832:064333:00403.3%2h09:5744
 45th171Martin SPENCE 29:463930:434332:484736:505623.7%2h10:0745
 46th195Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC32:355831:484633:105134:09457.4%2h11:4246
 47th173Andy LAFLIN 32:035632:225133:205234:40468.2%2h12:2547
 48th18Jason FOWLER 30:044432:205033:495336:505622.5%2h13:0348
 49th51Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB30:484732:365234:045735:405115.8%2h13:0849
 50th54Ed BASTOW 27:522045:278429:302030:312063.1%2h13:2050
 51st63Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc30:544832:565433:555535:415215.5%2h13:2651
 52nd71James DODDS Rasen Riders33:166333:075634:005635:12486.3%2h15:3552
 53rd117Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) Www.Thecycletechnician.Co.Uk31:355433:225834:466036:375515.9%2h16:2053
 54th62Phil JOHNSTON 31:355433:416034:275837:045917.4%2h16:4754
 55th139Richard HALL (gvet) 35:377533:185733:495335:16497.0%2h18:0055
 56th119Johnathan LINCOLN 31:115133:546134:405938:296123.4%2h18:1456
 57th37Phillip JENKINS Beds Road CC31:335334:406335:416236:345415.9%2h18:2857
 58th44Antony WOOD (svet) 32:546034:316235:396136:525812.1%2h19:5658
 59th185Christopher EVETT Revolution Rt33:066235:256637:286836:145313.2%2h22:1359
 60th196Danny COOTE Bike-Art / Thetford MTB Racing41:338236:497532:514833:274326.5%2h24:4060
 61st182Simon COLLETT 32:475933:305937:196641:427127.2%2h25:1861
 62nd59Darren BAKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club34:266835:216536:596539:396415.2%2h26:2562
 63rd151Philip HEYES 34:397036:427437:266738:066010.0%2h26:5363
 64th172Robert DOBINSON 34:226734:446436:496341:327020.9%2h27:2764
 65th149Stephen WELLS 35:547835:486836:546439:03639.1%2h27:3965
 66th176Nigel JONES 34:166636:287238:207439:416515.8%2h28:4566
 67th29Colin STEVENSON 34:417135:346737:376941:156918.9%2h29:0767
 68th142John BISHOP (vet) 34:316936:357338:097240:106616.4%2h29:2568
 69th20Derek JONES 35:257436:027037:457040:246714.1%2h29:3669
 70th87John MCMAHON 35:187238:147938:107340:586816.1%2h32:4070
 71st194Andrew THOMPSON (1) 36:007935:526939:157544:017322.7%2h35:0871
 72nd161Nik PAVLOVIC 55:288630:574531:133738:516279.2%2h36:2972
 73rd47Gary BYFORD 38:168039:358042:167943:477214.4%2h43:5473
 74th146Mark GIBBS Newmarket C&TC29:443730:303931:42416.6%1h31:5674
 75th186John GREEN Hadleigh Cycling Club31:175232:114932:21443.4%1h35:4975
 76th6Howard CLARKE 31:014932:475337:537122.1%1h41:4176
 77th101Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles35:457736:507639:15759.8%1h51:5077
 78th11Stephen DALTON 35:417636:037140:267713.3%1h52:1078
 79th7Rick BRITLAND 35:247339:368140:577815.7%1h55:5779
 80th136Nick POWELL 40:558142:328244:23808.5%2h07:5080
 81st180James SMART (vet) aj's cycles / Numplumz29:443733:035511.2%1h02:4781
 82nd14Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - JT Cycles33:236438:067714.1%1h11:2982
 83rd825Dean RADFORD Team Rakrabbit34:066538:087811.8%1h12:1483
 84th189Gavin MOORE Hadleigh Mtbc / Vello Virtuoso41:528342:32821.6%1h24:2484
 85th188Rob EDWARDS Team Deutz-Fahr42:158447:498513.2%1h30:0485
 86th187Rob HOWLES Team Deutz-Fahr42:318549:278616.3%1h31:5886

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st927Zac HERROD 28:52329:3012.2%58:221-
emoji_events2nd915Alan GARDNER 28:54429:4022.7%58:34212s
emoji_events3rd953Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro28:48230:0834.6%58:56334s
 4th901Ian MEGGINSON 30:37531:5544.2%1h02:3244:10
 5th939Barry PASHLER AeroCycles / Haverhill Cycle Club30:52732:0353.8%1h02:5554:33
 6th911Colin WHITECHURCH Ely & District CC / JT Cycles30:40632:3776.4%1h03:1764:55
 7th904Liam WALKER B And T Motors30:57932:3065.0%1h03:2775:05
 8th923Jonathon BARNARD VC Norwich30:52732:5886.8%1h03:5085:28
 9th963Laurie BONE 31:301033:2295.9%1h04:5296:30
 10th351Chris GUTTERIDGE 31:511233:48116.1%1h05:39107:17
 11th934Billy PATON Team Jakrabbit31:381134:36169.4%1h06:14117:52
 12th928Duncan THOMAS 32:391433:43103.3%1h06:22128:00
 13th905David BURLINGHAM 31:551334:41178.7%1h06:36138:14
 14th929Phil ASHLING 33:061634:31154.3%1h07:37149:15
 15th902Matthew DEEKS 33:241834:27133.1%1h07:51159:29
 16th952David LING 33:291934:27132.9%1h07:56169:34
 17th49Dick LINES 33:111734:56185.3%1h08:07179:45
 18th967Julian BROADHEAD Jakrabbit34:592734:22121.8%1h09:211810:59
 19th605Robin LINES 33:031536:282310.3%1h09:311911:09
 20th914Colin RUDGE AeroCycles34:182235:22193.1%1h09:402011:18
 21st903Ian MATTHEWS 34:032036:05206.0%1h10:082111:46
 22nd951Jason SEWELL 34:352436:20225.1%1h10:552212:33
 23rd908Gary SPARKES 34:422536:15214.5%1h10:572312:35
 24th57Will SMITH (vet) 34:572636:33244.6%1h11:302413:08
 25th926Richard ANSCOMBE 34:292337:10257.8%1h11:392513:17
 26th906Andy COOMBS 35:212839:102610.8%1h14:312616:09
 27th960Joe PARKER (1) 34:152140:293018.2%1h14:442716:22
 28th943John ROGERS 36:163039:22278.5%1h15:382817:16
 29th961Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC35:512940:022911.7%1h15:532917:31
 30th940Mark LEVETT Kent Blaxill36:423339:28287.5%1h16:103017:48
 31st942Adrian HOYLE Raf Honington Velo36:343141:523314.5%1h18:263120:04
 32nd938Ben HOYLE 36:363241:503214.3%1h18:263220:04
 33rd959Alexei HIGNETT 36:443441:593414.3%1h18:433320:21
 34th968Jason PYE 37:373541:333110.5%1h19:103420:48
 35th962Edric RANSOM RANSOM37:393642:143512.2%1h19:533521:31
 36th965Richard HOLLAND-JONES 40:383843:16366.5%1h23:543625:32
 37th921Gary FENDICK 28:461n/a28:4637
 38th947Chris ASHLING 37:4137n/a37:4138

 

 

4hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st858Sarah WELLS West Suffolk Wheelers29:25131:01131:54133:39334:02235:05334:18234:38219.3%4h24:021-
emoji_events2nd854Lorna RIDER Team Jakrabbit30:35332:16332:26233:15132:59134:02134:27334:36113.1%4h24:36234s
emoji_events3rd851Anita BUXTON 29:25131:56232:45333:37234:04335:02234:09135:07319.4%4h26:0532:03
 4th859Mandie JAMES 35:48437:01440:39440:43440:07447:25432.4%4h01:434

2hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st658Laura SAMPSON Gipping Race Team / Sussed Out Suspension28:30128:38129:08129:53130:4417.8%2h26:531-
emoji_events2nd672Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles29:07230:00231:03231:0126.6%2h01:112
emoji_events3rd677Sarah IVORY 32:08533:30333:17334:5948.9%2h13:543
 4th661Claire TAYLOR 31:49333:39434:37434:4939.4%2h14:544
 5th654Louise BROWN 32:29634:35535:50536:25512.1%2h19:195
 6th652Nicola FLYNN Stowmarket And District Cycling Club31:54435:31636:47638:50821.7%2h23:026
 7th676Emily ORFORD 34:18835:45737:25739:231014.8%2h26:517
 8th675Kat ASTLEY 34:24936:421138:281138:42712.5%2h28:168
 9th660Jodie COLE Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power35:281036:37938:05938:3268.6%2h28:429
 10th674Ginette SPITTLES Cats Mbc36:201535:51837:43838:5198.4%2h28:4510
 11th653Lynette HUTCHINGS 33:03736:37939:071341:341225.8%2h30:2111
 12th656Bryony MADDAMS 36:161437:021238:241040:081110.7%2h31:5012
 13th670Lucy JOHNSON www.Zepnat.com RT go to site35:451237:561338:55128.9%1h52:3613
 14th651Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders36:141338:511440:551412.9%1h56:0014
 15th671Becky SCHOFIELD Physio Resolutions / Tri Harder35:3511n/a35:3515

2hr: Junior women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st640Sophie WRIGHT Chain Reaction Cycles / Streetlife Cycles / Team CCN / Torq26:40127:27128:45129:34135:57134.8%2h28:231-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st982Harley PELL CC Ashwell30:43132:2815.7%1h03:111-
emoji_events2nd994Rhea COX Arrow Cycles33:11236:1029.0%1h09:2126:10
emoji_events3rd985Caitlyn SAMPSON STOWMARKET CYCLING CLUB33:18336:46310.4%1h10:0436:53
 4th991Deborah MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing34:35436:4746.4%1h11:2248:11
 5th983Roxanne TIMMINS 34:59538:2269.7%1h13:21510:10
 6th657Mandy BUNN AeroCycles36:00638:1956.4%1h14:19611:08
 7th995Sian WILLIAMS 38:31741:0876.8%1h19:39716:28
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us