shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (300)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=314MaydayMeado…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st745Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT27:08228:34428:32128:26228:00128:15128:46128:56129:3318.9%4h16:101-
emoji_events2nd754Simon ERNEST Renvale RT27:02127:58128:52428:48329:08331:07332:10333:47625.0%3h58:522
emoji_events3rd735Russell HOLMAN RAF-CA28:31629:28530:07630:39530:50430:45231:30231:05210.5%4h02:553
 4th747Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers30:11829:43730:20730:15431:21531:52432:46433:16511.9%4h09:444
 5th738Lee WOODCOCK EHF Velopro27:50529:41629:29530:40631:26633:29734:30833:51724.0%4h10:565
 6th725Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales RT29:10730:45830:20732:01832:59933:46833:53733:04416.2%4h15:586
 7th716Dean POINTER Cycleaid30:23931:111031:431032:01832:31732:46533:26532:43310.0%4h16:447
 8th739Harvey HALL Cycle Club Breckland / Pedal Revolution31:331230:52931:07931:33732:42832:47633:28634:01810.2%4h18:038
 9th742Adrian CHADWICK 32:221433:451534:171334:431234:331035:031034:58108.3%3h59:419
 10th749Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Wheelers Cycling Club30:451032:101131:521133:381035:431238:011337:571323.6%4h00:0610
 11th758Alex WATTS BSCC / Flitch Bikes33:031533:121234:071234:461335:101135:461236:421111.0%4h02:4611
 12th727Neil FINNEY 33:521935:012035:161734:321136:191334:39934:4497.2%4h04:2312
 13th755Andrew HOOK Arrow Cycles33:542033:481634:571536:001437:331439:301539:571418.2%4h15:3913
 14th756Paul CHAMBERLAIN 34:182135:132135:501938:101639:591638:141437:361216.6%4h19:2014
 15th740Ryan HENRY Numpl / Oakham Sports Massage27:10428:32228:33228:25129:07235:131129.6%2h57:0015
 16th704Richard HUNT Team Spon33:441834:251935:121637:351539:521547:261740.6%3h48:1416
 17th744Robbie WHENMAN PMR / toachim house31:051134:031835:451841:051846:271950:581864.0%3h59:2317
 18th729Stephen TWINN 36:382338:112239:592241:191943:391846:481627.8%4h06:3418
 19th733Gareth WALKER (vet) 33:191633:351438:112038:151740:111720.6%3h03:3119
 20th720Sean COLE DISS CC40:292542:162447:572448:192249:002021.0%3h48:0120
 21st711Andrew COCKBURN 27:09328:32228:33243:542161.7%2h08:0821
 22nd757Luke STAPLEFORD Profile racing31:581333:481639:352142:292032.9%2h27:5022
 23rd706Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country printers35:012238:332340:382349:052340.2%2h43:1723
 24th431Niall O'BRIAIN Cambridge Cc33:271733:221334:40143.9%1h41:2924
 25th753Daniel STAPLEFORD 39:382443:332553:182534.5%2h16:2925

4hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Paul ASHBY mt zoom.com go to site27:18128:24129:05129:44129:49129:43130:18130:29130:19111.7%4h25:091-
emoji_events2nd850Tim PLIMMER Lutterworthbike cycles rt28:16429:15229:31230:39331:15331:49232:06233:02216.9%4h05:532
emoji_events3rd816Jason NUNN 28:08229:15229:38330:39331:04232:00332:59334:17521.9%4h08:003
 4th828Mark WINGAR GRT28:08229:16430:18432:01532:12532:43533:03533:31419.1%4h11:124
 5th895Richard BETTANEY Forme-Pactimo30:11529:43530:19530:36232:04432:29433:02433:05311.3%4h11:295
 6th817Andrew WARD (vet) Grt Gipping Race Team30:50831:13632:08632:08634:17734:49735:29836:14817.5%4h27:086
 7th821James STEPHENS Hackney GT30:16632:07732:471032:44733:49635:28834:59736:01719.0%4h28:117
 8th833Steve CAVE 30:49732:52932:39933:17835:05935:54936:03935:13617.0%4h31:528
 9th844Mike LAWRENCE EHF Velopro32:181033:281433:201133:541035:301033:51634:13637:11915.1%4h33:459
 10th845Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT33:061633:181333:561334:391235:04836:041037:121212.4%4h03:1910
 11th893Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo32:381333:091034:171435:021337:191337:121337:531316.1%4h07:3011
 12th880Paul DOBSON 32:181033:171232:36834:221138:131538:391638:521520.3%4h08:1712
 13th830Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles32:16933:511535:281835:551637:101237:081236:551015.2%4h08:4313
 14th873Ian ALDIS Sussed Out Suspension33:441934:011634:231535:341438:282137:071136:571114.0%4h10:1414
 15th841Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro32:321233:111133:351235:471537:401438:381539:201620.9%4h10:4315
 16th836Malcolm MACFARLANE 33:271835:202035:251736:301938:231738:541738:011416.3%4h16:0016
 17th804Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury34:052035:222135:381937:022138:231739:431939:211716.5%4h19:3417
 18th840Paul LYONS Cam MTB33:191734:401736:142036:301938:221638:541742:591929.0%4h20:5818
 19th888Glen ORFORD 34:152135:141935:161636:281838:231740:052042:271823.9%4h22:0819
 20th890Kevin UNDERWOOD 33:031434:561836:392236:181738:252038:131416.2%3h37:3420
 21st872Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow Cycles34:222235:222136:202137:212239:442242:502124.6%3h45:5921
 22nd843David STEELE Hackney GT36:492341:192442:352343:562445:132343:562222.8%4h13:4822
 23rd831Jon KEEFE 38:022542:112643:272443:502346:282446:022322.2%4h20:0023
 24th194Andrew THOMPSON (1) 39:042641:502547:232652:292653:082552:002436.0%4h45:5424
 25th894Iain KEMP 33:041532:41832:23733:29936:121111.8%2h47:4925
 26th883James WHENMAN PMR / toachim house41:052744:002746:302550:482553:252630.0%3h55:4826
 27th882Robert LEE (svet) 1h05:56291h27:56291h29:152735.4%4h03:0727
 28th819Keith THOMPSON 37:152440:28238.6%1h17:4328
 29th810Andy CUMMING 47:492845:28285.2%1h33:1729

2hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st495Richard JONES (elt) Numplumz / pitsford cycles27:05226:06126:04126:29127:0013.9%2h12:441-
emoji_events2nd478Stephen JAMES (elt) Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com go to site27:06326:25227:47328:08228:5529.5%2h18:2125:37
emoji_events3rd386Sean RAYMENT 27:36427:44428:26528:58329:1836.2%2h22:0239:18
 4th394Benjamin HOUGHTON 27:36427:45528:25428:58329:2346.5%2h22:0749:23
 5th497James HYDE (elt) 27:04126:29327:45229:10536:04836.2%2h26:32513:48
 6th326Matthew ELEY VELOPRO28:13628:54630:06831:091432:01513.5%2h30:23617:39
 7th349Elliott LAWRENCE 28:45729:49930:08931:011232:08611.8%2h31:51719:07
 8th480Daniel BARFORD 30:282329:45729:40630:03632:2679.3%2h32:22819:38
 9th309James MURPHY (vet) 29:27930:011230:231130:2573.3%2h00:169
 10th364Glenn STANFORD Team CCN29:311229:48830:04731:46187.6%2h01:0910
 11th403Wesley WILKINSON 30:282329:511030:171030:4082.7%2h01:1611
 12th371Alastair LANGDON Airnimal / Circe Cycles29:20830:221430:391331:05136.0%2h01:2612
 13th719Jonathan SHEASBY 31:092829:511030:331230:4394.4%2h02:1613
 14th459Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing Silverstone Cycles29:581530:211330:531831:09143.9%2h02:2114
 15th363Mathew SHOTBOLT LifecycleUk - Autostrasse Porsche RT29:311230:411730:451631:35167.0%2h02:3215
 16th400Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles29:301130:411731:202032:12229.2%2h03:4316
 17th496Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo32:003330:442330:461730:45104.1%2h04:1517
 18th746Scott BISHOP 32:113530:381530:411530:47115.1%2h04:1718
 19th392Ian FRANCE Gipping RT30:031630:572531:252431:56196.3%2h04:2119
 20th410Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles29:291030:411731:212133:042912.2%2h04:3520
 21st494Chris HARLEY EHF Racing30:272230:411731:222232:20246.2%2h04:5021
 22nd501Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors30:161930:422230:391333:343510.9%2h05:1122
 23rd486Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution30:262131:252831:252431:59205.1%2h05:1523
 24th315Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders30:432531:132631:432931:41173.3%2h05:2024
 25th493Joe SMITHEE 30:172030:411730:551933:273410.5%2h05:2025
 26th413David MCLEAN (svet) Cambridge Cycling Club29:311230:391631:222234:194216.3%2h05:5126
 27th352Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velopro30:031631:553231:422832:22257.7%2h06:0227
 28th464Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles32:013430:462431:533032:05214.3%2h06:4528
 29th308Earl TAYLOR Boston Wheelers31:162931:272931:282632:36264.3%2h06:4729
 30th434Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles30:141832:023331:292733:193010.2%2h07:0430
 31st354Dom CLARKE 32:173831:242732:073132:18232.9%2h08:0631
 32nd333Jonathan STANNARD 30:452731:493032:153333:41369.5%2h08:3032
 33rd360Tom EASTON 31:323032:063732:123233:26336.0%2h09:1633
 34th472Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club32:173831:533132:503533:24314.8%2h10:2434
 35th488Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres32:143632:174032:593632:57272.3%2h10:2735
 36th418Rich SHERMAN 32:153732:143833:003733:46374.8%2h11:1536
 37th445Ben FROST 32:564432:023333:233933:02284.2%2h11:2337
 38th448Dan DOLEMAN Kit Lads Racing: XC Division32:584632:023332:433434:00396.1%2h11:4338
 39th444Lester ALLEN 33:575432:143833:113833:24315.3%2h12:4639
 40th339Robin SCOTT Transition Bikes30:442633:274733:424135:204315.0%2h13:1340
 41st369Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs32:354032:454134:244433:50385.6%2h13:3441
 42nd327William MITCHAM 32:424333:054333:394034:08404.4%2h13:3442
 43rd337Stuart WEATHERLEY Flitch Bikes / VC Revolution32:564432:023334:224334:15417.3%2h13:3543
 44th370Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension31:543233:384934:294536:024613.0%2h16:0344
 45th388Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension31:523133:395034:304636:084713.4%2h16:0945
 46th302Jonathon SNOWBALL louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders32:354033:425134:394735:29448.9%2h16:2546
 47th328Andy VELLACOTT 33:475233:094534:444835:36457.4%2h17:1647
 48th324Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 33:355133:054334:124236:505411.3%2h17:4248
 49th489Stuart GOODWIN VCN33:264834:005334:454936:14488.4%2h18:2549
 50th409Tom SYKES (mas1) Ely and District33:294933:435235:095436:26518.8%2h18:4750
 51st305Luke BARTON louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders32:394233:284834:454938:065816.7%2h18:5851
 52nd419Graham WEBB (exp) 34:145734:095435:075336:18506.3%2h19:4852
 53rd461Martin ASH Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle33:254734:165536:496037:155711.5%2h21:4553
 54th301Jon VOGEL 34:125636:136135:205536:34536.9%2h22:1954
 55th348Benjamin SHUCKSMITH 36:556835:055735:265636:26515.2%2h23:5255
 56th498Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC33:305035:295837:506237:135612.9%2h24:0256
 57th452Graham WEBBER 36:106335:345936:065837:03554.2%2h24:5357
 58th466Chris OAK Arrow Cycles36:436635:556035:595736:17492.2%2h24:5458
 59th318James HAYCOX 35:176133:254634:475141:576425.5%2h25:2659
 60th479Russell BUCKINGHAM timber33:535334:245636:175942:396525.9%2h27:1360
 61st331Richard HALLETT (sen) Pixie Racing34:595937:056339:036538:585911.6%2h30:0561
 62nd482Adrian BUTLER louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders36:376438:066938:246339:11607.0%2h32:1862
 63rd323James OXBURY 36:426537:396537:426140:506311.3%2h32:5363
 64th440Tom DIXON 36:556837:036239:056640:15629.0%2h33:1864
 65th458Sam HUNT 36:577037:486638:366440:13618.8%2h33:3465
 66th477Tom FEELY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club36:466737:596739:146742:486616.4%2h36:4766
 67th446Graham SMITH 38:087439:117341:287142:526712.4%2h41:3967
 68th411Paul BROWN (xc) 38:117639:407640:156843:576815.1%2h42:0368
 69th396David POPE 37:337338:036841:166947:236926.2%2h44:1569
 70th455Jack MALLARD Baines Racing / Silverstone Cycles37:097138:127041:267051:077037.6%2h47:5470
 71st485Ben WINDSOR 35:276232:484234:56528.1%1h43:1171
 72nd491Robert MCGHEE 34:435837:176444:117327.3%1h56:1172
 73rd338Daniel SWANN 38:087439:117342:337211.6%1h59:5273
 74th383Adam NATHEW 37:277239:387544:417419.3%2h01:4674
 75th312Simon CUTHELL 35:016038:317149:007539.9%2h02:3275
 76th502Andrew SMITH (vet) 42:148144:387852:087723.4%2h19:0076
 77th487Mark QUARTERMAINE 40:127849:018250:417626.1%2h19:5477
 78th476Richard ZUBRIK 40:147944:327755:577939.1%2h20:4378
 79th451Craig KING 40:408045:077956:378039.2%2h22:2479
 80th475James MASTERS 43:548649:248354:567825.1%2h28:1480
 81st484Alex BROOKS (spt) 34:005539:037214.9%1h13:0381
 82nd490Douglas BYATT 38:137748:488127.7%1h27:0182
 83rd492Dave TALTON 42:378348:298013.8%1h31:0683
 84th350Marcus BELL (mas) Kit Lad Racing Corp.42:1882n/a42:1884
 85th500Lewis LONG 43:0584n/a43:0585
 86th499Kyle LONG 43:1185n/a43:1186

2hr: Junior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st608Paddy ATKINSON 30:04626:29128:38129:11129:35113.5%2h23:571-
emoji_events2nd602Ross MARRIOTT Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport29:11229:47430:46231:38331:5329.3%2h33:1529:18
emoji_events3rd610Joe PITT 29:11229:13231:20332:23533:17314.0%2h35:24311:27
 4th621Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles28:58129:26331:21431:37234:45420.0%2h36:07412:10
 5th623Jordan BEIGHTON 29:11230:40532:34632:08411.6%2h04:335
 6th618Travis PELL CC Ashwell29:49531:12631:47532:54610.3%2h05:426
 7th622Kieran JARVIS Great Yarmouth CC31:03731:43733:43734:55712.5%2h11:247
 8th606Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team31:31833:22835:21839:24825.0%2h19:388
 9th611Sam PEPPER 34:18940:14944:21951:05948.9%2h49:589

2hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st167Derek WILSON MHR27:44128:12129:30229:24128:4816.4%2h23:381-
emoji_events2nd8Darren EVANS (vet) Chain Reaction Cycles / KTM / Nuflex / Streetlife / Team CCN27:44128:12129:31329:43229:2927.2%2h24:3921:01
emoji_events3rd65Stu PRENTICE 28:11428:32329:00129:45330:0036.4%2h25:2831:50
 4th46Adrian HEALEY TROG28:12528:32329:39430:55530:4449.6%2h28:0244:24
 5th156Darren RUTTERFORD 28:46629:18629:49631:09731:50510.7%2h30:5257:14
 6th99John PRENTICE 29:14830:12729:47531:03634:26617.8%2h34:42611:04
 7th53Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers30:051130:31930:45830:5142.5%2h02:127
 8th92Nick LAING 29:23930:481231:111031:0976.1%2h02:318
 9th209Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC30:271430:31930:26731:2693.3%2h02:509
 10th31Ian NEWBY DISS CC29:10730:401131:06932:351211.7%2h03:3110
 11th124John MCANDREW Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC30:151231:001331:551432:05106.1%2h05:1511
 12th135Paul BARROW amis velo racing team / solo scaffolding30:331531:181431:251234:162212.2%2h07:3212
 13th809Justin BURRELL Beds Road CC30:011030:17832:141635:243117.9%2h07:5613
 14th98Keith CLARKE (gvet) 31:212431:592132:121532:27113.5%2h07:5914
 15th177Geoff BAINES Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle31:082031:351632:331734:272510.7%2h09:4315
 16th199Steve GILES Numplumz mtb31:152231:481833:042233:40177.7%2h09:4716
 17th55John CORDERY Basildon Timber31:071832:292632:592133:20167.1%2h09:5517
 18th170Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 31:071832:192432:471933:44188.4%2h09:5718
 19th201Chris GUY Iceni Velo, Duff Morgan, Streetlife Cycles32:113231:582033:152332:54134.0%2h10:1819
 20th165Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc31:592832:322732:471933:08153.6%2h10:2620
 21st42Kevin LANCHESTER 31:442632:473033:222633:46196.4%2h11:3921
 22nd54Ed BASTOW 31:092132:212533:152335:002812.4%2h11:4522
 23rd109Julian BOSLEY Gipping Race Team30:381632:112333:342736:023217.6%2h12:2523
 24th39Geoff FROST Tean Velovelocity33:534232:082232:371833:54205.5%2h12:3224
 25th34Leigh SPARKS 32:553733:133533:192533:06141.2%2h12:3325
 26th192David HENNESSY 31:452732:513133:442934:16227.9%2h12:3626
 27th207Kurt BROAD Revel Outdoors32:002931:381731:541337:514119.7%2h13:2327
 28th67Justin SANDERSON 30:261331:481833:412837:383923.7%2h13:3328
 29th32Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers31:392533:023334:323734:25249.1%2h13:3829
 30th190David GREEN (gvt1) 33:314132:563233:563134:37265.1%2h15:0030
 31st168Simon LOOMBE ARC33:594333:073434:003234:03212.8%2h15:0931
 32nd169Mark SPITTLES Cats32:423533:253734:103335:11307.6%2h15:2832
 33rd26Gary SYMONS 31:152233:213634:503836:343317.0%2h16:0033
 34th83Jay GREEN 32:043134:354334:263635:07299.5%2h16:1234
 35th70Darren STYLES 32:383432:402934:253538:164417.3%2h17:5935
 36th114David FRASER (gvet) 32:033033:433936:024437:103616.0%2h18:5836
 37th208Guy WIGHTMAN 34:404734:004035:504234:48275.4%2h19:1837
 38th116Mike DOPSON 33:233934:024135:344136:35349.6%2h19:3438
 39th88Alec ROBSON Mtb baldock32:543634:164235:173937:353814.2%2h20:0239
 40th138Matthew COOK (vet) BRCC34:494933:283834:103337:474012.9%2h20:1440
 41st18Jason FOWLER 33:183834:574435:594338:174615.0%2h22:3141
 42nd145Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions35:265435:414935:224036:49354.1%2h23:1842
 43rd48Mark BARTON (gvet) 33:254035:174637:254638:164414.5%2h24:2343
 44th179Douglas BATES 35:155235:094536:414537:26376.5%2h24:3144
 45th173Andy LAFLIN 34:264635:425037:284839:084813.6%2h26:4445
 46th63Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc34:404735:485137:274738:584712.4%2h26:5346
 47th51Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB34:044435:264737:495040:025217.5%2h27:2147
 48th200Matthew DENNY West Suffolk Wheelers34:044436:515838:005139:424916.5%2h28:3748
 49th211Michael RACKHAM Rock & Road Bikes, St Albans37:346536:285438:025238:01424.3%2h30:0549
 50th62Phil JOHNSTON 36:215836:505737:394939:55509.8%2h30:4550
 51st185Christopher EVETT Team Turkey36:536037:486538:345538:11434.6%2h31:2651
 52nd71James DODDS Rasen Riders35:155237:196139:035939:555013.2%2h31:3252
 53rd877David HUSBAND 36:125536:415538:345540:125411.0%2h31:3953
 54th37Phillip JENKINS Beds Road CC35:145136:255338:425741:555519.0%2h32:1654
 55th44Antony WOOD (svet) 36:556137:055938:205340:06538.6%2h32:2655
 56th161Nik PAVLOVIC 36:185737:306338:235442:285917.0%2h34:3956
 57th133William KEYS 36:475936:495639:106142:225815.2%2h35:0857
 58th139Richard HALL (gvet) 38:197137:066039:035942:015713.3%2h36:2958
 59th113Nigel BOARDMAN 37:206237:356439:146243:066015.4%2h37:1559
 60th101Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles38:066638:266738:565841:555510.0%2h37:2360
 61st20Derek JONES 38:187038:556940:556843:316113.6%2h41:3961
 62nd206Dave BREEDON Arrow Cycles32:363332:362839:386558:426480.1%2h43:3262
 63rd214Trevor SMITH 39:427538:526840:016745:266216.9%2h44:0163
 64th151Philip HEYES 37:326440:177141:307049:246331.6%2h48:4364
 65th100Nicholas AINSWORTH AeroCycles27:54329:00531:201112.3%1h28:1465
 66th13Michael MALLETT Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing30:431731:271533:553010.4%1h36:0566
 67th68Paul BROWN (xc) aj's cycles / Numplumz34:565035:304839:156312.4%1h49:4167
 68th195Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC36:125536:245239:15638.4%1h51:5168
 69th158Michael ROBINSON (gvet) 38:066638:256641:03697.7%1h57:3469
 70th128Patrick CUTTING 41:057737:226239:59669.9%1h58:2670
 71st49Dick LINES 38:136839:467042:137110.5%2h00:1271
 72nd197Rich BRYAN 39:117341:277244:167313.0%2h04:5472
 73rd212Daniel PARKER (vet) 37:296341:337347:247726.5%2h06:2673
 74th149Stephen WELLS 41:057742:277643:09725.0%2h06:4174
 75th7Rick BRITLAND 39:377443:297745:327514.9%2h08:3875
 76th69Sean SANDS (vet) 38:557242:207547:367822.3%2h08:5176
 77th203Adrian METCALFE Mansfield Road Club40:537644:047845:257411.1%2h10:2277
 78th47Gary BYFORD 41:587945:017945:55769.4%2h12:5478
 79th213Mark GASKINS 43:348148:238052:167920.0%2h24:1379
 80th202Phil WALLACE Arrow Cycles44:318251:33811h02:508041.1%2h38:5480
 81st14Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - JT Cycles38:176942:02749.8%1h20:1981
 82nd11Stephen DALTON 42:1280n/a42:1282
 83rd189Gavin MOORE Hadleigh MTB Club45:2783n/a45:2783

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st915Alan GARDNER 32:21133:0112.1%1h05:221-
emoji_events2nd972Alec GREGORY Leicester RC32:36234:0734.7%1h06:4321:21
emoji_events3rd184Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC33:19333:5121.6%1h07:1031:48
 4th921Gary FENDICK 33:39434:1241.6%1h07:5142:29
 5th904Liam WALKER B And T Motors33:39435:0074.0%1h08:3953:17
 6th901Ian MEGGINSON 34:32634:5551.1%1h09:2764:05
 7th963Laurie BONE 34:33734:5551.1%1h09:2874:06
 8th953Joshua MURAD EHF Racing34:52835:3091.8%1h10:2285:00
 9th941Daniel HEATH 35:00936:28104.2%1h11:2896:06
 10th939Barry PASHLER AeroCycles / Haverhill Cycle Club36:341435:2083.5%1h11:54106:32
 11th605Robin LINES 36:311337:17122.1%1h13:48118:26
 12th911Colin WHITECHURCH 35:551038:10136.3%1h14:05128:43
 13th351Chris GUTTERIDGE 36:031138:58168.1%1h15:01139:39
 14th967Julian BROADHEAD Jakrabbit38:112036:56113.4%1h15:07149:45
 15th969Mark BARFORD 36:441538:44155.4%1h15:281510:06
 16th928Duncan THOMAS 37:291638:11141.9%1h15:401610:18
 17th934Billy PATON Team Jakrabbit36:151239:39179.4%1h15:541710:32
 18th902Matthew DEEKS 37:391839:50185.8%1h17:291812:07
 19th930Tom IMRIE 37:351740:12217.0%1h17:471912:25
 20th951Jason SEWELL 38:192140:19225.2%1h18:382013:16
 21st966Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club38:352340:07194.0%1h18:422113:20
 22nd914Colin RUDGE AeroCycles38:282240:54236.3%1h19:222214:00
 23rd971Richard LEE 39:472640:10201.0%1h19:572314:35
 24th940Mark LEVETT 40:252941:09241.8%1h21:342416:12
 25th903Ian MATTHEWS 39:182442:42268.7%1h22:002516:38
 26th943John ROGERS 40:092741:56254.4%1h22:052616:43
 27th57Will SMITH (vet) 39:342542:43278.0%1h22:172716:55
 28th918Rob CLAXTON 37:591945:103018.9%1h23:092817:47
 29th956Neil STAGG 40:273042:51285.9%1h23:182917:56
 30th908Gary SPARKES 40:132843:39298.5%1h23:523018:30
 31st965Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club43:003247:03319.4%1h30:033124:41
 32nd970Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors RT48:483352:11326.9%1h40:593235:37
 33rd973Darren TUBBY 40:4431n/a40:4433

 

 

4hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st858Sarah WELLS West Suffolk Wheelers33:26134:44134:36135:27136:31137:13138:11114.2%4h10:081-
emoji_events2nd854Lorna RIDER Team Bike Pedlars Jacrabbit34:52235:48236:09236:47237:52238:25239:02212.0%4h18:5528:47
emoji_events3rd855Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT36:55339:02339:49340:33342:27342:52316.1%4h01:383
 4th859Mandie JAMES 37:37441:21442:25443:13442:40443:01414.9%4h10:174
 5th861Sue MCINTYRE 39:05541:37542:43544:52545:51517.3%3h34:085
 6th857Joanne RODDA 58:456n/a58:456
 7th856Janet CARTER 58:587n/a58:587

2hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st658Laura SAMPSON Gipping Race Team / Sussed Out Suspension31:38131:05131:32131:5212.5%2h06:071-
emoji_events2nd680Hollie BETTLES 31:40231:54233:25235:00310.5%2h11:5925:52
emoji_events3rd672Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles32:35333:40335:01334:4127.5%2h15:5739:50
 4th677Sarah IVORY 35:08535:17436:23437:1956.2%2h24:07418:00
 5th678Roz GILES Numplumz mtb34:32435:59537:46636:1849.4%2h24:35518:28
 6th679Jo GIBSON 35:14636:41637:20539:25611.9%2h28:40622:33
 7th676Emily ORFORD 37:571038:09739:02741:1078.5%2h36:18730:11
 8th660Jodie COLE Cycling-Nutrition.com go to site / Pedal Power37:44938:52939:36941:2189.6%2h37:33831:26
 9th653Lynette HUTCHINGS 38:051238:31839:27842:321011.7%2h38:35932:28
 10th652Nicola FLYNN Stowmarket And District Cycling Club37:591139:361241:021242:21911.5%2h40:581034:51
 11th654Louise BROWN 37:30739:051040:31118.0%1h57:0611
 12th675Kat ASTLEY 40:361439:481339:59102.0%2h00:2312
 13th661Claire TAYLOR 37:34839:271144:441319.1%2h01:4513
 14th651Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre / Rasen Riders39:221341:121445:131414.9%2h05:4714

2hr: Junior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st640Sophie WRIGHT CCN32:19133:13134:07133:4415.6%2h13:231-
emoji_events2nd641Ria MOBBS WELLAND VALLEY CYCLING CLUB35:01236:45236:31240:57216.9%2h29:14215:51
emoji_events3rd642Jade MOBBS WELLAND VALLEY CYCLING CLUB36:07338:36340:41343:01319.1%2h38:25325:02

2hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st674Ginette SPITTLES Cats39:38139:52139:19139:3611.4%2h38:251-
emoji_events2nd655Lesley ROBINS 40:34243:5928.4%1h24:332

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st982Harley PELL CC Ashwell34:50136:3214.9%1h11:221-
emoji_events2nd994Rhea COX Arrow Cycles37:39338:5323.3%1h16:3225:10
emoji_events3rd987Megan BETTLES Numplumz37:05240:3639.5%1h17:4136:19
 4th985Caitlyn SAMPSON 38:04440:4757.1%1h18:5147:29
 5th991Deborah MALLET Bikeart / Thetford MTB Racing39:12540:4443.9%1h19:5658:34
 6th657Mandy BUNN AeroCycles39:20641:2765.4%1h20:4769:25
 7th995Sian WILLIAMS 43:03944:0272.3%1h27:05715:43
 8th996Paula LEE 42:54746:1187.7%1h29:05817:43
 9th983Roxanne TIMMINS 43:02846:1187.3%1h29:13917:51
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us