shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Selkirk Marathon at Selkirk

view_listResults (562)photo_libraryPhotos (577)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.selkirkmtbmarathon.com/uploads/9/4/4/5/9445925/mtb_marathon_2015_prov…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Championship men  dialpad Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st91Ben THOMAS (elt)photo_library 455335Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Cycling TeamMS3h46:501-
emoji_events2nd49Dan FLEEMANphoto_library 400082Sportgrub-KuotaMS3h47:05215s
emoji_events3rd43Giles DRAKEphoto 424457Leisure LakesMS3h48:3031:40
 4th48Ian FIELDphoto_library 418682Hargroves CyclesMS3h49:5543:05
 5th47Daniel EVANSphoto_library 723583Cannondale UKMS3h53:0756:17
 6th44Tim DUNFORDphoto_library 411616Renvale RTMS3h59:24612:34
 7th99Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo_library 422767Bikesoup Test TeamMS3h59:26712:36
 8th79Steven ROACHphoto_library 421462Cycle-TecMS4h03:26816:36
 9th71Joe NORLEDGEphoto_library 724298Flatout cycles / Lupine LightsMS4h04:52918:02
 10th29Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library 832315WDMBC Specialized RuislipMV4h06:531020:03
 11th81Richard ROTHWELLphoto 725523M Steel CyclesMV4h10:571124:07
 12th32Scott CORNISHphoto_library 414541GoreBikeWear / TredzMV4h11:041224:14
 13th97Anthony WHITEphoto 414037Mt Zoom / Scimitar / XCracer.com go to siteMV4h11:481324:58
 14th45Richard DUNNETTphoto_library 452071Torq PerformanceMS4h13:281426:38
 15th102Tom WRAGGphoto_library 953729FlatoutCycles.co.uk go to site / LupineLights.co.uk go to site / RideSwiMS4h17:531531:03
 16th42Daniel DRAKEphoto_library 443128VC DealMS4h18:121631:22
 17th70Christopher NOBLEphoto 827787Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersMS4h18:421731:52
 18th41Crispin DOYLEphoto 408678Hargroves Cycles-Ridley RTMV4h18:521832:02
 19th101Edward WORTHINGTONphoto 408533www.southforkracing.co.uk go to siteMS4h19:151932:25
 20th80John ROBERTS (vet)photo_library 1032834MV4h20:092033:19
 21st31Christopher CLARK (vet) 406446Rapha Cycling ClubMV4h20:362133:46
 22nd28Paul CARMICHAELphoto 836658TheBicycleWorksMS4h21:402234:50
 23rd63Richard KNOWLESphoto 830881Scatrax RTMS4h22:092335:19
 24th34Roy DAVIESphoto 409721Roy Davies Cycles RTMV4h24:512438:01
 25th19Christian AUCOTEphoto 421297MS4h27:452540:55
 26th65Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 924987Curtis BikesMS4h28:012641:11
 27th51James FRASER-MOODIEphoto 203412Pedal PowerMS4h30:132743:23
 28th24Jonathan BAYLEYphoto_library 1004474Gosforth Road ClubMS4h30:292843:39
 29th36Peter DAWEphoto_library 446176SouthforkRacingMV4h31:202944:30
 30th57David HAYWARD (gvet)photo 414770MSV4h32:323045:42
 31st69Anthony MORRIS 417517MV4h32:463145:56
 32nd61Adam HUNNEYBALLphoto 1045194Copyrite / UK BikingMS4h34:393247:49
 33rd83Derek SHANKSphoto_library 996469Alpine Bikes Trek Store GlasgowMS4h37:453350:55
 34th66Matthew LOAKEphoto 404445southforkracing.co.uk go to siteMS4h37:563451:06
 35th50Paul FLYNNphoto 406459Pivot BoompodsMS4h38:383551:48
 36th30Sean CLARK 202813Team Thomson CyclesMS4h39:283652:38
 37th82James SANFORDphoto_library 723632Army CSRMS4h39:303752:40
 38th27Nick BUTLERphoto_library 429466southforkracing.co.uk go to siteMV4h41:263854:36
 39th88Mark SPRATTphoto_library 710070Bikesoup Test TeamMV4h42:163955:26
 40th58Jon HEASMAN (vet)photo_library GBR19750617FUJI / ROTORMV4h42:294055:39
 41st37Matt DEWISphoto 892369Mercia CCMS4h44:574158:07
 42nd76Tim PLIMMERphoto 893883Lutterworth Cycles RtMV4h45:014258:11
 43rd54Martin GRAHAMphoto_library 825521Honey Stinger / Osmo NutritionMV4h45:024358:12
 44th100Barry WILSONphoto_library 443691Billy Bilsland CyclesMS4h49:03441h02:13
 45th35Paul DAVIES (vet) 450985Mountain Hardwear / Power BarMV4h49:43451h02:53
 46th103Brian NICHOLASphoto MSV4h50:07461h03:17
 47th25Matthew BENNETT 707207MS4h55:02471h08:12
 48th33Robert DAVIES (sen2)photo_library 821424London DynamoMS4h56:27481h09:37
 49th92Grahame VEITCHphoto_library 439399Kelso WheelersMV4h56:29491h09:39
 50th22Andy BARLOWphoto_library 202607Dirt SchoolMS4h56:38501h09:48
 51st64Richard LILLYphoto 928861Withington CyclesMV4h56:47511h09:57
 52nd40Rory DOWNIEphoto 874396MS4h59:24521h12:34
 53rd53Paul GIBBONSphoto 407097Climb On Bikes RTMV4h59:48531h12:58
 54th95Mark WELLSTEDphoto_library 717502Amisvelo Racing TeamMV5h03:23541h16:33
 55th98Steve WHITEHOUSEphoto 455807Kernow RidersMSV5h08:44551h21:54
 56th90Duncan STUARTphoto_library 420309keswickbikesMSV5h10:50561h24:00
 57th85David SIMSphoto 715541Harry Middleton ccMS5h14:03571h27:13
 58th21Ronald BARKERphoto_library 447863Team Thomsons CyclesMV5h14:11581h27:21
 59th77Oliver QUINTONphoto_library 899961Iceni VeloMS5h21:14591h34:24
 60th23Paul BARROWphoto_library 421694Amisvelo Racing TeamMV5h22:19601h35:29
 61st74Andrew PEARSON (vet)photo 711319HD RevolutionsMV5h23:17611h36:27
 62nd86Andy SMALLMANphoto_library 471589MV5h33:23621h46:33
 63rd26Robert BRADLEYphoto_library 715174Pines Cyces-Felt-EnveMV5h38:12631h51:22
 64th55Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library 433874Bournemouth Arrow CCMSV5h51:22642h04:32
 65th62Neil KININMONTHphoto_library 425336Deeside Thistle CCMV5h53:11652h06:21
 66th89David STEELEphoto_library 431156Hackney GTMSV6h02:41662h15:51
 67th68Phil MACKphoto_library 203395Peebles Cycling ClubMVINT6h12:20672h25:30
 68th96Ed WELSHphoto_library 720784www.southforkracing.co.uk go to siteMS6h13:28682h26:38
 69th20Richard BALLANTINE 419569Craven EnergyMSV6h21:27692h34:37
 70th56Simon HASLAMphoto_library 883520Glasgow Mountain Bike ClubMSV7h00:28703h13:38
 71st38Gordon DICKSON 203118Rockhard MBCMV8h20:23714h33:33
 60Pete HOLTONphoto_library 433187Army CSRMV
 67Richard MACDONALD 710080Midlothian velo sportiveMS
 93Martin VESTY 445345Chevin Cycles TrekMV

75km: Sportive men

211 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
 190th1167Phil ACKERMAN MS8h46:121904h47:48
 14th1169Carl AKEROYD MV5h01:31141h03:07
 128th1170Derek ALEXANDERphoto_library MV6h58:301283h00:06
 156th1171Jonathan ALMONDphoto MV7h39:091563h40:45
 184th1401Mark ALMONDphoto MV8h20:121844h21:48
 181st1172Colin ANDERSON (mas) MukyriderzMV8h14:331814h16:09
 170th1175Vinnie ATKINSONphoto Mukyriderz Cycling ClubMV7h47:181703h48:54
 136th1176Will AYLWARDphoto_library MS7h14:491363h16:25
 94th1177Simon AYTOphoto Infinity CyclesMV6h33:38942h35:14
 109th1179Steve BANHAMphoto_library MS6h45:521092h47:28
 187th1180Paul BANYAGI-MUGENYI MV8h43:561874h45:32
 200th1181Andrew BARBER MSV9h08:052005h09:41
 168th1182Jamie BARCLAYphoto_library MS7h45:131683h46:49
 80th1183Andy BARKER (1)photo MS6h18:53802h20:29
 84th1185Iestyn BARR Auchendinny MTBMS6h23:36842h25:12
 112nd1187Colvin BEATTIEphoto_library Donegal MTB ClubMV6h48:201122h49:56
 186th1188James BELLIS MS8h40:561864h42:32
 133rd1189Colin BESTphoto_library HerbiesMSV7h05:261333h07:02
 1191Peter BONNINGTONphoto Mercedes AMG F1 Cycling ClubMVDNF
 201st1192Andy BRADSHAW MS9h37:112015h38:47
 167th1193Stephen BRANDphoto MV7h45:111673h46:47
 183rd1194Richard BRASSINGTONphoto oetkbMV8h14:481834h16:24
 134th1196Stephen BROWN (xc)photo_library Herbies bikesMSV7h11:481343h13:24
 34th1198Stewart BURKEphoto_library Www.hardiebikes.com go to siteMS5h28:51341h30:27
 1420Paul BURNSIDE MVDNF
 93rd1199Jock CALCUTTphoto_library MSV6h30:54932h32:30
 28th1400John CAMERONphoto Doonhill RunnersMV5h20:12281h21:48
 1200Dave CAMERONphoto MSVDNF
 105th1201Stephen CANTphoto_library West Highland WheelersMV6h43:131052h44:49
 90th1202Alan CARDWELLphoto Lanark Triathlon clubMV6h29:08902h30:44
 16th1421Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CCMS5h02:06161h03:42
 89th1204John CHARLTON (vet)photo MS6h29:03892h30:39
 31st1205Graham CHRISTIEphoto_library MS5h27:06311h28:42
 199th1207George CHRISTIE Lomond Mountaineering ClubMVINT9h08:031995h09:39
 1206Brian CHRISTIE bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike ShopMSVDNF
 145th1208Gary CLARKphoto_library Glasgow Mountain Bike ClubMS7h28:101453h29:46
 41st1210Daniel CLARKE (mas)photo_library Fife ACMS5h38:00411h39:36
 45th1211Richard CLARKE (sen)photo_library MS5h47:08451h48:44
 116th1212Damian COOKSONphoto_library MVINT6h49:541162h51:30
 35th1213Malcolm COOPERphoto_library Ythan CCMV5h30:58351h32:34
 32nd1214Stuart COXphoto_library MS5h27:30321h29:06
 147th1215Callum CRANSTONphoto_library MSV7h30:251473h32:01
 125th1216Richard CRAWFORDphoto_library MTB Glasgow MeetupMV6h55:241252h57:00
 160th1217Alan CROSSANphoto MV7h40:061603h41:42
 88th1219Tommy CUNNINGHAMphoto_library MukyriderzMSV6h26:45882h28:21
 98th1218Roy CUNNINGHAM (gvet)photo_library Mukyriderz Cycling ClubMSV6h36:33982h38:09
 71st1220Mark CUSHINGphoto Amisvelo Racing TeamMSV6h09:34712h11:10
 81st1221Brian DACEYphoto_library MV6h21:34812h23:10
 86th1222Michael DAGLISHphoto_library HOUGHTON CCMS6h23:40862h25:16
 113rd1223Jamie DANIELSphoto_library MV6h48:501132h50:26
 56th1224Alastair DAVIDSONphoto_library MS5h54:37561h56:13
 188th1225Mark DEACONphoto Loco RacingMV8h43:571884h45:33
 127th1226Sean DEVITTphoto_library MV6h56:261272h58:02
 78th1228Andrew DOBINSONphoto_library Glasgow Green Cycle ClubMV6h17:46782h19:22
 52nd1229Andrew DODDSphoto_library MS5h51:29521h53:05
 39th1230James DONOGHUEphoto MS5h37:30391h39:06
 120th1231Gavin DOWNIEphoto_library City of Edinburgh RCMSV6h51:411202h53:17
 100th1412Willie DUNCANphoto_library MSV6h38:491002h40:25
 108th1233Stephen DUNNETTphoto_library Diss & District CCMSV6h44:451082h46:21
 123rd1234Sandy ECCLESphoto_library MV6h53:391232h55:15
 140th1235Kevin ELIASphoto MukyriderzMV7h23:401403h25:16
 77th1236Gregory ENTWISTLEphoto_library MS6h15:40772h17:16
 82nd1237Jacob ESSEXphoto Edinburgh University Cycling ClubMS6h21:46822h23:22
 99th1238David EVANS (sen)photo_library MS6h37:42992h39:18
 114th1239Thomas FERGUSONphoto_library MS6h48:531142h50:29
 137th1240Stewart FERGUSONphoto_library Herbies bikesMS7h15:371373h17:13
 119th1241Rober FERGUSSONphoto_library Lanark Triathlon clubMS6h51:371192h53:13
 171st1242Dominic FERNphoto MV7h48:441713h50:20
 195th1243John FIDLER MS8h51:451954h53:21
 172nd1244Duncan FORBESphoto_library EDINBURGH ROAD CLUBMV7h51:041723h52:40
 10th1245Richard FOXLEY K+MS4h53:211054:57
 162nd1246Stuart FRASER (vet)photo_library MS7h42:121623h43:48
 44th425Stuart GILFILLANphoto MS5h47:07441h48:43
 141st1248Dom GLASSBROOKphoto MV7h24:171413h25:53
 75th1407Neil GLENDINNINGphoto MS6h13:25752h15:01
 27th1249David GLOVER (1)photo_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club (S / S)MS5h19:53271h21:29
 96th1250Ian GODBERphoto_library MV6h35:45962h37:21
 50th1232Johnathan GOLDSHAWphoto_library Catcune Farm Pedigree SuffolksMS5h49:08501h50:44
 103rd1251Conor GRAHAMphoto_library Summit Mountain BikingMV6h40:481032h42:24
 63rd1252Jimmy GRANTphoto Ronde Cycling ClubMSV6h02:44632h04:20
 165th1253Kevin GRAYphoto Muky RiderzMV7h44:451653h46:21
 161st1256Richard HEBBphoto_library MS7h40:101613h41:46
 19th1257Mark HERITAGE (vet)photo_library MS5h12:48191h14:24
 180th1258Nathan HEWITTphoto_library MS8h07:021804h08:38
 149th1259Steven HICKEYphoto_library MS7h31:161493h32:52
 33rd1261Kieran HODGSONphoto_library Helm HillMV5h27:58331h29:34
 12th1262Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle SportMV4h56:261258:02
 62nd1263Anthony HOWARDphoto_library MV5h59:50622h01:26
 36th1264Craig HUDSONphoto_library MV5h34:21361h35:57
 59th1265Gary HUGHESphoto_library MV5h56:06591h57:42
 61st1266Kenny HULLphoto_library NTSRMS5h59:35612h01:11
 122nd1267Alexander HULLEYphoto MS6h52:311222h54:07
emoji_events3rd1268Roy HUNTphoto MVINT4h32:59334:35
 76th1269Alastair HUNTERphoto MV6h15:34762h17:10
 5th1270Jason HYNDphoto_library Altura / Mtb Guisborough / Team Bike SceneMV4h42:09543:45
 18th1271Andrew ISHERWOODphoto Peebles Cycle ClubMV5h05:04181h06:40
 111st1273Keith JACKSONphoto_library MVINT6h48:161112h49:52
 164th1272Dave JACKSONphoto_library MS7h43:591643h45:35
 92nd1274Johann JARECKYJphoto_library MV6h30:46922h32:22
 60th1275Ian JOHNSONphoto_library MSV5h57:23601h58:59
 73rd1278Gary JOHNSTONEphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling ClubMV6h11:30732h13:06
 97th1277Bryan JOHNSTONEphoto_library MukyriderzMV6h35:48972h37:24
 174th1276Ross JOHNSTONE (vet)photo MS7h52:211743h53:57
 8th1408David JONES (sen) MS4h52:49854:25
 158th1403Will JONES (fun)photo MV7h40:021583h41:38
 43rd1279Tom KELSEYphoto MS5h38:45431h40:21
 54th1280Andrew KINDNESSphoto_library MV5h54:34541h56:10
 189th1281Chris KIRKphoto MSV8h44:091894h45:45
 68th1282Charlie LANEphoto MS6h07:38682h09:14
 64th1399David LANGDALEphoto_library RichardsonMV6h05:54642h07:30
 135th1283Ben LANGFORDphoto_library Auchendinny MTBMS7h12:011353h13:37
 176th1284Mike LAUDERphoto_library MS7h53:251763h55:01
 131st1285Simon LAYphoto_library MV7h04:311313h06:07
 179th1286Chris LEACHphoto_library MS7h59:421794h01:18
 40th1287Gavin LINFIELDphoto_library Torcastle Bed & BreakfastMV5h37:48401h39:24
 132nd1288Sam LIPTROTTphoto_library Sixth Element WheelsMS7h04:391323h06:15
 166th1289Derek LITTLEphoto_library MukyriderzMV7h44:471663h46:23
 9th1414Scott LOGONphoto_library MS4h52:56954:32
 30th1290Michael LUMBphoto_library MS5h25:53301h27:29
 182nd1292Doug LUNNISS MSV8h14:451824h16:21
 65th1416Robbie LYALLphoto_library MS6h06:27652h08:03
 7th1294John MACKENZIEphoto MS4h42:47744:23
 144th1296Angus MACSWEENphoto_library Glasgow Mountain Bike ClubMS7h28:081443h29:44
 178th1297Steven MACVICARphoto_library MV7h57:591783h59:35
 169th1298Stuart MAINphoto_library MukyriderzMS7h47:161693h48:52
 106th1299Darragh MALONEYphoto Summit MTBMS6h43:141062h44:50
 67th1300Alan MARSHALL MSV6h07:24672h09:00
 6th1301David MCCULLOCHphoto_library MS4h42:27644:03
 15th1302Ferg MCCULLOCH Absolutely notMV5h02:04151h03:40
 173rd1303Neil MCDOWALLphoto MV7h51:071733h52:43
 143rd1305Neil MCGREGORphoto_library MV7h27:041433h28:40
 126th1306Gerard MCGUIREphoto_library ResolutionMSV6h56:151262h57:51
 1419Paul MCINALLYphoto_library MVDNF
 151st1307Neville MCLAUGHLINphoto Team SnakeMS7h32:441513h34:20
 155th1308Philip MCLAUGHLIN Team SnakeMV7h38:471553h40:23
 139th1406Richard MCLUAGHLINphoto_library MS7h18:181393h19:54
 153rd1311Dave MEADEphoto_library MS7h37:211533h38:57
 19th1312Tomasz MICHALKAphoto_library MS5h12:48191h14:24
 54th1313Michael MILNEphoto_library Angus Bike ChainMV5h54:34541h56:10
 121st1315Robbie MOOREphoto MV6h51:581212h53:34
 53rd1316Chris MOORHOUSEphoto_library MV5h53:10531h54:46
 110th1317Simon MUIRphoto_library Velo Club Moulin MJSMV6h46:521102h48:28
 51st1318Douglas MUIRHEADphoto_library Coatbridge ClarionMV5h51:15511h52:51
 11th1319Aidan MULLAN MS4h53:251155:01
 24th1320Steven MURRAYphoto MS5h16:13241h17:49
 25th1325Craig O'DONNELLphoto MS5h19:06251h20:42
 70th1328Nathan O'NEILLphoto_library MV6h08:56702h10:32
 74th1327Shaleph O'NEILLphoto_library MV6h11:35742h13:11
 29th1330Mark O'SHEA (mas)photo_library MS5h20:39291h22:15
 42nd1326Richard OLDFIELDphoto_library MS5h38:44421h40:20
 1329Stephen ORMESHER MSDNF
 13th1413John OWEN (elt)photo_library MV4h57:391359:15
 38th1331Dave PALMER (gvet)photo_library MSV5h35:43381h37:19
 91st1332Gavin PARK MS6h30:45912h32:21
 1333Dave PEARCE (spt)photo_library Stockton WheelersMSVDNF
 154th1334Nicholas PELOSIphoto_library MS7h38:291543h40:05
emoji_events1st1335Laurie PIPER MS3h58:241-
 26th1336Daryn PIPER Vortex RTMV5h19:22261h20:58
 146th1337Ian POOLEMANphoto_library West Highland WheelersMS7h29:081463h30:44
 138th1338Thomas POTTERphoto_library MS7h18:131383h19:49
 175th1339Stuart POTTERphoto_library MS7h53:191753h54:55
 23rd1340Cormac POWERphoto NTSRMS5h15:33231h17:09
 142nd1341Ian PRICEphoto MS7h25:121423h26:48
 191st1342Jonathan QUAYLE MS8h46:511914h48:27
 69th1417Fred QUINLIVAN MVint6h08:53692h10:29
 1418Robb RANDphoto MSDNF
 194th1345Duncan RICHES MS8h51:431944h53:19
 21st1346Gordon RITSONphoto_library Dunfermline CCMS5h14:12211h15:48
 130th1398Davie ROBBphoto_library Walker Cycle ClubMV7h01:541303h03:30
 87th1409Alan ROBSON (1)photo MS6h25:06872h26:42
 66th1348Grant ROY MSV6h06:56662h08:32
 83rd1349Chris RUDDphoto_library Mtb GuisboroughMS6h23:25832h25:01
 72nd1350Richard SANDERSON (mtb)photo_library Herbies bikesMSV6h11:14722h12:50
 56th1351Neil SCOTTphoto Angus Bike ChainMV5h54:37561h56:13
 159th1404Darren SCOTTphoto_library MV7h40:051593h41:41
 152nd1352Colin SHANLEYphoto MV7h34:141523h35:50
 46th1353Chris SHERRATTphoto_library Beamish OddsoxMSV5h47:53461h49:29
emoji_events2nd1354Ed SHOOTEphoto_library WeLoveMountains.net go to siteMS4h22:22223:58
 17th1357Javier SIMONphoto_library APLBike.com go to siteMV5h04:02171h05:38
 85th1197Craig SINCLAIRphoto_library MS6h23:39852h25:15
 79th1358Chris SPOONER (xc)photo_library Mtb GuisboroughMS6h18:28792h20:04
 198th1359Nicholas STANFIELD MS9h02:151985h03:51
 102nd1362Alan STEINphoto MS6h39:361022h41:12
 107th1411Ian STEPHENSONphoto_library MSV6h44:071072h45:43
 185th1364Jeremy STEVENSON MSV8h30:471854h32:23
 47th1365Russell STOUTphoto Velo Club Moulin MJSMV5h48:16471h49:52
 202nd1366Rob SUMMERSON MV9h37:172025h38:53
 129th1367Kevin SURPLICEphoto_library west lancs tri clubMV7h01:241293h03:00
 118th1369Alasdair SUTHERLANDphoto MS6h51:291182h53:05
 1423Chris SWIFT MSVDNF
 163rd1370Jason TERRASphoto_library MV7h42:221633h43:58
 192nd1372Luke THAIN MS8h47:201924h48:56
 193rd1371Daniel THAIN MS8h47:221934h48:58
 148th1373Jimmy THOMSNOphoto_library MV7h30:281483h32:04
 101st1374David TIBBSphoto_library Dunfermline CCMV6h38:571012h40:33
 104th1375Graeme TILBURYphoto_library MS6h41:371042h43:13
 124th1377Angus TURNER (vet)photo MV6h53:421242h55:18
 95th1378James URQUHART MV6h34:34952h36:10
 197th1380Craig WALKER (mas) MV9h02:121975h03:48
 177th1381Douglas WALLACEphoto_library MSV7h55:451773h57:21
 49th1382Adrian WALLISphoto_library www.Hardie-Bikes.com go to siteMSV5h49:07491h50:43
 22nd1383Ben WARD (gvet)photo EMCMS5h15:13221h16:49
 58th1385John WATSON (opn)photo_library MV5h54:44581h56:20
 196th1386Stewart WATSON MSV9h01:261965h03:02
 115th1397Rick WHARLEYphoto_library MV6h49:111152h50:47
 150th1387Kenneth WHITEphoto_library MSV7h32:001503h33:36
 117th1388Bob WHITMOREphoto MVINT6h50:451172h52:21
 37th1389Al WHYTEphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle ClubMV5h34:34371h36:10
 4th1390Nick WILLIAMSONphoto_library ERCMS4h36:22437:58
 48th1392John WOODROWphoto Sandy Wallace CyclesMV5h48:38481h50:14
 157th1393Thomas WYLIEphoto_library Glasgow Mountain Bike ClubMV7h39:591573h41:35

50km: Sportive men

147 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
 19th2476Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing TeamMV3h32:30191h18:38
 26th2613Stuart ANDERSON (vet)photo_library MS3h41:32261h27:40
 75th2477Graham ANDERTON Dales Cycles / Glasgow Mountain Bike ClubMV4h29:59752h16:07
 31st1174Chris ARNOTT MS3h46:00311h32:08
 25th2478Robert BAILLIE MS3h41:01251h27:09
 110th2480Ross BAINBRIDGE MS5h07:451102h53:53
 38th2481Robert BALLANTYNE Midlothian Velo SportifMSV3h53:26381h39:34
 4th1184Mark BARKER (mas)photo MS2h46:39432:47
 43rd2482Ian BARTHOLOMEW MV4h00:35431h46:43
 2484John BELL (svet) Team OAPMVINTDNF
 9th2485Matt BENNETT (vet) MV3h17:3391h03:41
 113rd2487Robert BEVERIDGE MS5h09:581132h56:06
 127th2488Ryszard BORYNA GMBCMV5h45:271273h31:35
 99th2489Eymard BRENNAN MSV5h00:35992h46:43
 96th2490Murray BRIGGS PortoveloMJ5h00:16962h46:24
 137th2491Robert BRUCE MV6h09:391373h55:47
 94th2492Iain CADOGAN MV4h56:53942h43:01
 80th2493Marco CAIRA MV4h36:05802h22:13
 131st2494Neil CAMERON MS5h53:471313h39:55
 68th2495Dean CARR MV4h22:06682h08:14
 12th1203Dan CATHCART Peebles Cycling ClubMV3h21:31121h07:39
 41st2496Bob CHERRY MSV3h56:16411h42:24
 6th2498Thomas CLARKE (1) Red Rose Olympic CCMJ2h52:13638:21
emoji_events1st2499Steven COOKphoto MV2h13:521-
 124th2500George CORBET VC Glasgow SouthMSV5h28:571243h15:05
 2502Chris COWAN MSVDNF
 86th2503Mike CRONING Helga's HeroesMV4h45:36862h31:44
 132nd2504Rob DENHAM MV5h54:281323h40:36
 123rd2505Keiran DOCHERTY Dales / GMBCMS5h27:241233h13:32
 107th2506Philip EDWARDS MS5h05:031072h51:11
 97th2507Michael ELDER Jethart mtbMV5h00:30972h46:38
 2508Angus ELLIOTT Rock And Road CyclesMSDNF
 85th2509Brian EVANS (vet) MS4h45:34852h31:42
 71st2510Ian FERRIER MVINT4h27:34712h13:42
 112nd2512Gareth FORRESTER MV5h07:521122h54:00
 130th2513Jason FOX MS5h53:461303h39:54
 65th1247Eric FRASER MV4h19:06652h05:14
 50th2514Pete GILCHRIST MS4h09:29501h55:37
 72nd2516John GRAHAM MV4h28:27722h14:35
 118th2515Derek GRAHAM ASANGMS5h13:331182h59:41
 14th2517Steven GRAY MV3h22:16141h08:24
 77th2518Allan GRAY (vet) MV4h33:33772h19:41
 34th2520Richard GREENWOOD MV3h52:07341h38:15
 47th2519Carl GREENWOOD Glenmarnock WheelersMS4h05:51471h51:59
 56th2521Adam GRIFFITHS MJ4h14:15562h00:23
 33rd2523Pete HALL Peebles CCMV3h48:24331h34:32
 97th2616Craig HALL (vet) MV5h00:30972h46:38
 108th2524Gordon HAWTHORN Royal AlbertMS5h06:521082h53:00
 49th2525Richard HEARN MS4h08:21491h54:29
 44th2526David HEATLIE MSV4h03:35441h49:43
 126th2527Steven HENDERSON MS5h41:171263h27:25
 129th2528Alan HENDERSON MSV5h49:461293h35:54
 128th2529Jason HENDRIE MS5h49:431283h35:51
 76th2531Billy HODGINS MSV4h33:11762h19:19
 89th2617Mark HOGARTH MV4h49:27892h35:35
 53rd2534James HOPE MSV4h11:14531h57:22
 42nd2536David HOWES MV3h59:44421h45:52
 92nd2537David Lloyd HUDSON MV4h55:53922h42:01
 67th2538William INGRAM MSV4h20:58672h07:06
 69th2539Keith IRVINE MV4h22:44692h08:52
 59th2540Kai IVALO MSV4h16:28592h02:36
 114th2541Alistair IVESON GMBCMS5h10:051142h56:13
emoji_events3rd2542Jim JACKphoto MSV2h14:14322s
 2543John JACKSON MSDNF
 2544Neil JACKSON MVDNF
 82nd2545Malcolm JOHN Lothian Running ClubMS4h41:35822h27:43
 10th2546Paul KEAVNEY MV3h17:55101h04:03
 106th2547David KETTLES MS5h05:021062h51:10
 103rd2619Dom KING (mas) MV5h02:161032h48:24
 93rd2549Norman LINDSAY MSV4h56:52932h43:00
 40th2550Tomasz LISZKA GKS KatowiceMS3h55:52401h42:00
 64th2551Russell LONG Midlothian Cycle ClubMS4h17:35642h03:43
 95th1291Ron LUMGAIR Angus Bike ChainMSV4h59:12952h45:20
 62nd1295John MACKIE MV4h17:33622h03:41
 135th2552Donald MACLEOD MVINT5h56:111353h42:19
 138th2553Alistair MACPHAIL MV6h11:111383h57:19
 54th2618Ken MCALLAN MSV4h13:01541h59:09
 48th2555James MCDADE Dunfermline CCMSV4h06:51481h52:59
 61st1304Jamie MCFARLANE Midlothian Cycle ClubMS4h17:12612h03:20
 109th2557John MCGUIRE Water RatsMV5h07:141092h53:22
 111st2558Ian MCKEE MV5h07:491112h53:57
 16th1309Henry MCLAUGHLIN NTSRMSV3h31:45161h17:53
 121st2559Gavin MCNEILL MSV5h18:011213h04:09
 81st2560Robert MEIKLEJOHN MS4h38:27812h24:35
 79th2563Scott MILLER MV4h35:05792h21:13
 83rd2562Andrew MILLER MS4h45:23832h31:31
 122nd2561Raymond MILLER MS5h25:511223h11:59
 133rd2623Steven MITCHELL MV5h55:171333h41:25
 66th2564Duncan MOFFAT MV4h20:06662h06:14
 116th2565Ewan MOFFAT MSV5h12:281162h58:36
 136th2566David MOIR MV6h07:581363h54:06
 78th2567Gary MORGANS Amisvelo Racing TeamMSV4h34:53782h21:01
 125th2568Ian MORRISON MV5h35:351253h21:43
 15th2569Calum MUIRHEAD Coatbridge ClarionMS3h29:18151h15:26
 28th2570Ian MULHOLLAND Kilbride CyclistsMSV3h41:53281h28:01
 60th2572Marcus NAYLOR MV4h16:30602h02:38
 52nd2573Stuart NICOL MS4h11:08521h57:16
 51st2574Isaac NOBLE MS4h10:36511h56:44
 100th1324Alan NOBLE Isle of MullMV5h00:581002h47:06
 55th2576Graham O'SHEA MV4h14:04552h00:12
 87th2575Robert OBERHOLZER MS4h47:36872h33:44
 35th2578Gavin PEARSON MV3h52:49351h38:57
 29th75Nick PLATTphoto MV3h43:11291h29:19
 120th2580Martin PULLEN MSV5h16:551203h03:03
 62nd1343Jamie QUINN GMBCMV4h17:33622h03:41
 2581Alistair RAMAGE MSDNF
 102nd2582Jimi RAMSAY MV5h01:251022h47:33
 101st2620Jordan REID (sen) MS5h01:241012h47:32
 104th2612Mark REYNOLDS MV5h04:391042h50:47
 57th1344Steven RICHARDSON MS4h16:20572h02:28
emoji_events2nd2583Andrew ROBERTS (svet)photo MSV2h13:592 7s
 7th2584Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CCMJ3h12:10758:18
 13th2585German RODRIGUEZ Edinburgh RCMS3h22:08131h08:16
 105th2615Kenneth ROGERS MS5h04:531052h51:01
 2586Andrew ROSS MVDNF
 20th2622Darren ROYLE MS3h32:52201h19:00
 27th2588Bas SANBERG MTB UdenhoutMS3h41:33271h27:41
 46th2589Rob SHAW (vet1) Team BongoMV4h04:31461h50:39
 5th87Kevin SMITH (mas2) MS2h46:42532:50
 18th2591Peter SMITH (sen) Nav4MSV3h31:51181h17:59
 115th2592Michael SMITH (svet) MSV5h10:471152h56:55
 139th2590David SMITH (vet2) MV6h14:141394h00:22
 37th2614Daniel STAFFORD MS3h52:53371h39:01
 23rd1402Marc STAPLEFORD MV3h36:12231h22:20
 58th1361David STEEL MS4h16:24582h02:32
 70th2593Martijn STEULTJENS MV4h25:14702h11:22
 21st1363David STEVENS HOUGHTON CCMS3h34:54211h21:02
 22nd2595Andrew STEWART MV3h36:09221h22:17
 73rd2594Graeme STEWART (mas) MS4h29:11732h15:19
 134th2624Paul TAYLOR (sen) MV5h55:181343h41:26
 39th2598Stephen TERWEY MS3h54:54391h41:02
 117th2599Chris THOMPSON (spt) Team ASANGMS5h13:321172h59:40
 91st2579Paul TOPHAM MV4h55:50912h41:58
 119th2600Pascal TOURRES MV5h16:271193h02:35
 24th2601Nick TREWHITT Derwentside CCMSV3h40:16241h26:24
 8th2602Cameron TURNBULL MS3h12:11858:19
 30th2603Tom VEITCH MS3h44:35301h30:43
 45th2604Keith VEITCH MS4h04:13451h50:21
 11th2605Ed VICKERS PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROSMV3h20:34111h06:42
 90th2606Tony WACKETT MV4h49:36902h35:44
 84th2607Donald WALKER MS4h45:24842h31:32
 74th1384Garreth WARDphoto MSV4h29:23742h15:31
 2608Andrew WARD (vet) MSVDNF
 88th2609Allan WHITE MV4h48:42882h34:50
 36th2610Duncan WILSON MSV3h52:52361h39:00
 17th1391Philip WOODHEAD MS3h31:49171h17:57
 32nd1394Chris ZEALANDphoto MS3h47:37321h33:45

25km: Sportive men

42 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
 7th3683John ANNAN MS1h46:36717:12
 28th3684Mike BAYNE MV2h16:512847:27
 20th3685David BELL MS2h07:092037:45
 32nd3687Neil BRAIDWOOD MSV2h20:593251:35
 18th3688Keith BREMNER CANISPORTS EDINBURGHMV2h04:001834:36
 38th3689Alan BROWN (rd)photo MV2h45:48381h16:24
 29th3690Ben BROWNE MS2h16:522947:28
 4th3692Derek CAMPBELL Teviotdale MTBMSV1h41:44412:20
 16th3691Ian CAMPBELL (vet1) MSV2h03:501634:26
 24th3693Will CARROLL MS2h13:242444:00
 40th3694Simon COLLEYphoto DentwiseMV2h53:07401h23:43
 35th3695Ian COPE MSV2h30:35351h01:11
 13th3696Neil DAVIDSON (sen) MSV1h58:061328:42
 41st1227Paul DIGARD Peebles CCMSV3h45:36412h16:12
 10th3697Liam FIDDES Ayrhead BermiesMJ1h56:511027:27
 26th3698Gordon FLOCKHART MV2h16:492647:25
 22nd3699Roddy FORGIEphoto MS2h12:572243:33
 6th3700Neil FRASER MV1h46:29617:05
 30th3701Ross GARDINER MV2h16:533047:29
 17th3703Harry GRANT MV2h03:511734:27
 36th3702Neil GRANT MV2h31:15361h01:51
 36th3704Otto GRANT MVINT2h31:15361h01:51
 11th3706Robin HENDERSON Midlothian Cycling ClubMV1h57:081127:44
 39th3705Neil HENDERSONphoto DentwiseMV2h52:33391h23:09
 19th3708Paul JONES (fun) LANARKSHIRE MTBMV2h06:321937:08
 15th3709Matthew KING (mas) MS2h03:471534:23
 31st2625Ron LEARYphoto MV2h19:193149:55
 21st3722Ian LOVEGROVEphoto MVint2h11:012141:37
 23rd3725Rhys MAINWAIRING Twenty 3CMV2h13:212343:57
 5th3710Chris MCKAY Teviotdale MTBMS1h44:39515:15
 42nd3729Martin MCKENZIE MSV3h53:13422h23:49
 34th3711David MCLACHLANphoto MV2h26:363457:12
 9th3712Billy MCMASTER MSV1h54:45925:21
emoji_events2nd3714Craig MORRIS MS1h38:0828:44
 27th3715Scott MURRAY (vet) MV2h16:502747:26
 14th3716Paul NEWBY Furness FlyersMV2h01:241432:00
emoji_events3rd3717Lukasz PIETRZYK Choma Sport TrenerMS1h38:1338:49
 12th3718John POLLOCK MV1h57:521228:28
 25th3719Keith RUSSELLphoto MV2h15:442546:20
emoji_events1st3720Ian SILLS MV1h29:241-
 8th3724John STEWART Hartree HarriersMSV1h53:24824:00
 33rd3721Charlie YOUNG Jethart JetsMSV2h25:533356:29

 

 

Championship women  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st14Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library 836783Rock And Road CyclesFS4h31:081-
emoji_events2nd9Lee CRAIGIEphoto 454572Cannondale UKFS4h33:2022:12
emoji_events3rd1Melanie ALEXANDERphoto_library 459113Contessa Scott SyncrosFS4h50:09319:01
 4th2Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library 429526Brotherton CyclesFS5h04:35433:27
 5th18Isla SHORTphoto_library 828460Novus OMX Pro TeamFS5h07:02535:54
 6th11Maxine FILBYphoto_library 715294MuleBar Girl - Sigma SportFS5h16:30645:22
 7th6Kate CARMICHAELphoto_library 470617Scimitar / XCracer.com go to siteFS5h34:1971h03:11
 8th10Julie ELDERphoto_library 885046Pedal Power LoughboroughFS5h35:1181h04:03
 9th12Alison HOLMESphoto_library 719933Run & RideFV5h38:4091h07:32
 10th5Julie BRATTONphoto_library 1042107Pines CyclesFV6h04:25101h33:17
 11th8Anna CIPULLOphoto_library 827176Bikesoup Rest TeamFS6h08:59111h37:51
 12th7Lucy CHILVERSphoto 962001CyclomonsterFV6h22:43121h51:35
 13th3Abigail ARMSTRONGphoto_library 431155FSV6h49:44132h18:36
 14th15Lucy MARSHALLphoto_library 102050Coed Llandegla / North Wales MBAFS7h34:11143h03:03
 17Gillian PRATTphoto 874436bikers boutique / Leslie Bike ShopFS

75km: Sportive women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1157Ciara MACMANUSphoto_library Summit Mountain BikingFV4h58:151-
emoji_events2nd1165Iwona SZYMDphoto_library Mt ZoomFS4h59:3121:16
emoji_events3rd1160Sally OZANNEphoto_library Keswick BikesFS5h27:55329:40
 4th1159Erica MOKSphoto_library FS6h23:3341h25:18
 5th1415Caroline WALLACEphoto_library FS6h31:3351h33:18
 6th1163Marion SHOOTEphoto_library WeLoveMountains.net go to siteFS6h33:0761h34:52
 7th1153Amy HICKMANphoto FS6h54:5971h56:44
 8th1164Catherine SMITHphoto_library Enduro-MTBFS6h59:5282h01:37
 9th1161Ailsa POOLEMANphoto_library West Highland WheelersFS7h29:1092h30:55
 10th1323Jem NOBLEphoto MV7h41:32102h43:17
 11th1190Kerry BESWICK MSV7h57:17112h59:02
 12th1166Shona VARNEY FS8h18:06123h19:51
 13th1152Laura CUNNINGHAM FS8h28:13133h29:58
 14th1155Sarah ISON Hervelo CyclingFS8h38:26143h40:11
 15th1162Sandra SCALLY Hervelo CyclingFS8h38:30153h40:15
 16th1154Zoe HODGSKIN FV8h44:16163h46:01
 1156Zofia LISOWSKI FSDNF

50km: Sportive women  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2469Karen PRENTICEphoto FSV2h14:281-
emoji_events2nd16Jo MUNDENphoto Pedal Heaven RTFS2h40:13225:45
emoji_events3rd1410Rebecca PREECEphoto FS2h52:14337:46
 4th2458Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road CyclesFS3h23:4941h09:21
 5th13Helen JACKSON KeswickFS3h28:4251h14:14
 6th1158Liz MCLAUGHLIN NTSRFSV3h31:2961h17:01
 7th2611Catrin CAMERON FV4h10:3371h56:05
 8th2457Janice HIGGINSON FS4h14:2481h59:56
 9th2462Lindsey MILROY FV4h32:4292h18:14
 10th2471Caroline SOUTER FS4h38:41102h24:13
 11th2451Helen BAGLEY FSV4h39:47112h25:19
 12th2475Annelies VAN DEN BOGAAR FS4h45:26122h30:58
 13th2455Caro-Lynne FERRIS FV4h52:46132h38:18
 13th2459Catherine MCCANN Firsttracksmtb.com go to siteFS4h52:46132h38:18
 15th2456Claire FLOQUET FS5h16:26153h01:58
 16th2454Colena COTTER FV5h27:46163h13:18
 17th2474Lynne TURNBULL FS5h27:48173h13:20
 18th2467Linda POWELL FS5h34:59183h20:31
 19th2460Rebecca MCCLENAGHAN FS5h35:46193h21:18
 20th2468Gemma POWELL FS5h35:50203h21:22
 21st2452Louise CAREY Hervelo CyclingFV5h37:08213h22:40
 22nd2466Katie O'HARA Glasgow Mountain Bike Club (GMBC)FS5h52:19223h37:51
 23rd2470Myriam SOLAR GMBCFS5h53:52233h39:24
 24th2472Vicky STIRLING FV5h58:02243h43:34
 25th2463Rachel MOIR FS6h08:00253h53:32
 26th2465Elaine NEILL Team LengthFS6h33:53264h19:25
 2464Emily MONK FSDNF

25km: Sportive women  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Category Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st3680Fiona STRUTHERS FS1h40:031-
emoji_events2nd3665Sarah DAVIES (spt) FS1h40:19216s
emoji_events3rd3659Leonie CAIRNS FV1h43:5833:55
 4th723Nina ROBB Walker Cycle ClubFV1h53:18413:15
 5th3669Julia GERKEN FS2h03:59523:56
 6th3663Liz COPLAND FS2h06:18626:15
 7th3652Catriona ANNAN FS2h06:21726:18
 8th3660Lottie CHAPMAN FS2h10:31830:28
 9th3726Sian LOVELESSphoto FS2h13:20933:17
 10th3677Jill ROBERTSONphoto FS2h15:431035:40
 11th3674Claire MORRISON FS2h15:541135:51
 12th3655Lynne BOGLEphoto FV2h21:041241:01
 13th3662Sophie COFFEYphoto FS2h26:391346:36
 14th3728Olivia BEARDphoto FS2h26:441446:41
 15th3653Lindsay BARRphoto FS2h27:041547:01
 16th3658Fiona BURNETTphoto FV2h27:451647:42
 17th3678Anja RODENBROKERphoto FV2h32:591752:56
 17th3679Kirsty SINCLAIRphoto FV2h32:591752:56
 19th3666Dawn DERBYSHIREphoto FSV2h39:491959:46
 20th3661Lyndsey CLARKphoto Hervelo CyclingFS2h39:542059:51
 21st3676Kerstin PEREIRAphoto FV2h39:562159:53
 22nd3675Nicola NISBETphoto FV2h40:002259:57
 23rd3657Rona BROWNphoto FS2h45:45231h05:42
 24th3672Lorraine MILLERphoto FS2h51:40241h11:37
 25th3681Bernadette WALKER FV2h51:56251h11:53
 26th3651Eileen ABBESSphoto_library Stirling Bike ClubFV2h55:28261h15:25
 27th3671Janette MACLEODphoto petal powerFS3h09:19271h29:16
 28th3656Jenny BROADLEYphoto FS3h09:24281h29:21
 3654Victoria BEATTIEphoto Donegal MTB ClubFVDNF
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us