shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Gravity East Series round 1 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

(2015 Southeastern Gravity Series, Round 1)

view_listResults (237)photo_libraryPhotos (626)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://gravityeastseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/GES1_2015YeeHa_2015_Resu…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st12Luca SHAW SRAM Factory3:06.091-
bookmark2nd13Walker SHAW SRAM Factory3:10.6924.60s
bookmark3rd8Kyle GRAU 3:18.72312.63s
 4th18Logan MULALLY Morningwood Factory Racing3:28.15422.06s
 5th9Justin GREGORY 3:29.04522.95s
 6th7Daniel ENNIS 3:32.75626.66s
 7th5Brandon BLAKELY 3:34.62728.53s
 8th20Harrison REYNOLDS 3:39.04832.95s
 9th11Greg NELSON Billy Goat Bikes3:39.15933.06s
 10th14Andrew SLOWEY 3:40.631034.54s
 11th6Adam DELONAIS 3:48.561142.47s
 12th15Paul SMITH Fort Lewis College3:52.131246.04s
 13th3Joshua PATTON Airborne Bicycles3:55.381349.29s
 14th19Hunter BUDD Boone Area Cyclists4:31.67141:25.58
 17Ian TURNER DNF
 4Asher BLACKMORE brevard collegeDNS
 10Derek MAIDEN DNS
 16Burke SAUNDERS DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st341Sam SKIDMORE 3:19.391-
bookmark2nd339Ryan CLAEYS 3:41.20221.81s
bookmark3rd378Robert MONJURE 3:41.82322.43s
 4th379Vance NONNO 3:44.51425.12s
 5th377Josh MONEY 3:49.69530.30s
 6th343Joshua CLARK 3:51.91632.52s
 7th376Alec DARCEY 3:54.12734.73s
 8th342Reeves HANKINS 3:58.13838.74s
 9th373Ben BROWN 4:07.66948.27s
 10th340Phillip DOWNELL 4:14.811055.42s
 11th375Edward BUCHAN 4:18.781159.39s
 12th371Benjamin SHAKESHAFT 4:36.12121:16.73
 13th372Victor WISE 4:39.25131:19.86
 14th382Dan BAECHLE 4:43.47141:24.08
 15th344Walter CONNARE 5:17.05151:57.66
 16th374Aaron CHERN 5:19.23161:59.84
 380Gary BETHEA Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing TeamDNF

Cat 1: 14-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st54Dylan YODER 3:41.321-
bookmark2nd52Max MORGAN (cat1) 3:42.3721.05s
bookmark3rd53Owen WITCHER 3:46.0534.73s
 4th51Ryhan LOPATIC 3:59.54418.22s
 5th55Michael KANE 4:01.67520.35s
 6th50Sam HOUSTON 4:11.23629.91s
 7th56Andrew SUMMERS 4:47.8771:06.55

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st75Jimmy AWAD Paul's Cycling & Fitness / Paul's Racing3:35.181-
bookmark2nd87Josh SMITH 3:42.3127.13s
bookmark3rd80Zachary HUTELIN 3:42.9337.75s
 4th83Alex NAY 3:45.45410.27s
 5th77Sam COOKSON 3:48.13512.95s
 6th89Sam VINCENT FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT3:49.34614.16s
 7th81Ian LUPO 3:49.79714.61s
 8th84Nathan PARRISH (u35) 3:51.45816.27s
 9th76Tyler BEDICK West Virginia University3:53.93918.75s
 10th85Andrew PUCKETT 3:54.481019.30s
 11th90Lucas WEAVER 3:54.891119.71s
 12th88Brian VENDERBOSCH Genesee Valley Cycling Club3:57.921222.74s
 13th82Zach MILLER 4:00.301325.12s
 14th92Joshua COIT 4:01.901426.72s
 15th91Gustan ZIMMERMAN 4:06.591531.41s
 16th79Jason HARTMAN 4:06.671631.49s
 17th93Geoff BOONE Defiant Racing4:09.171733.99s
 18th78James GUIDRY 4:21.841846.66s
 19th86Cody REBOK 4:42.06191:06.88

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st105Will MURRAY 3:32.731-
bookmark2nd109Cody STAGNER 3:36.7223.99s
bookmark3rd110Chuck PITTS 3:37.1734.44s
 4th113Jason SHERRILL 3:41.8249.09s
 5th112Jason BECKLEY 3:45.87513.14s
 6th100Jesse BORROR 3:52.61619.88s
 7th101Joseph BURKELL 3:52.63719.90s
 8th102Chad GILBERT 4:00.17827.44s
 9th106Pete ROMAN 4:14.44941.71s
 10th104David MOCK 4:31.591058.86s
 11th103Justin JACKSON 4:52.75111:20.02
 114Matt GRIFFIN SEI RacingDNF
 108Zachary SLAYBAUGH DNF
 107Jason RUDY DNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st148David BETHEA 3:38.951-
bookmark2nd150Pryde DOTTERER 3:39.1020.15s
bookmark3rd154Kevin LIEBIG 3:40.1431.19s
 4th151Mike HUMMEL 3:40.7941.84s
 5th146Randy ARNOLD 3:47.6858.73s
 6th140Kevin ADDAIR 3:49.08610.13s
 7th160Ian STARR 3:50.61711.66s
 8th158Fred MUDD 3:51.25812.30s
 9th144Andrew RICHTER 3:52.44913.49s
 10th147James BARTHMUS 4:02.071023.12s
 11th149Todd CHOLEVIK 4:04.081125.13s
 12th153Ken LEE 4:05.311226.36s
 13th159Joseph PHAROAH 4:12.841333.89s
 14th156Nathan MEAD Paradise Garage Racing4:18.251439.30s
 15th145Mike ALVAREZ 4:33.111554.16s
 16th155Jerry MAILLOUX 5:16.62161:37.67
 143John MILBY DNS
 152Will JOHNSON DNS

Cat 2: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st200Ian BONGARD Bike Doctor / VISIT FREDERICK3:50.401-
bookmark2nd212Jordan TUNKS 4:01.75211.35s
bookmark3rd202David FLUHARTY 4:03.82313.42s
 4th207Kai NISHINO 4:05.65415.25s
 5th204Bergen KHARE 4:07.94517.54s
 6th211Evan SMITH (cat2) 4:09.38618.98s
 7th206Clancy LOORHAM 4:10.02719.62s
 8th213Seth WILSON 4:11.28820.88s
 9th208Evan PICINOTTI 4:14.98924.58s
 10th205Aiden LOORHAM 4:30.261039.86s
 11th201Sean DUFFY 4:31.361140.96s
 12th210William SHENIGO 4:50.64121:00.24
 13th203Davis FOSTER 4:54.01131:03.61
 14th209Davis SCHMUDDE 5:42.89141:52.49

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st239Derek CLIFTON 3:50.981-
bookmark2nd227Jameson HINKLE 3:56.3825.40s
bookmark3rd228Robbie HOBSON 3:57.5836.60s
 4th220Jacob BREWER 3:59.7048.72s
 5th231Devin MANAHAN 3:59.8258.84s
 6th223David GARRISON (19+) 4:08.69617.71s
 7th233Zachary PRICE 4:09.85718.87s
 8th229Spencer JACOBS 4:10.74819.76s
 9th238Conor LUKE 4:13.34922.36s
 10th224Garrett GRAHAM (east) 4:19.991029.01s
 11th234Corey WILLARD 4:21.531130.55s
 12th232Justin MAWDSLEY 4:23.881232.90s
 13th225Tyler GRAY 4:28.261337.28s
 14th222David DAVISON 4:48.551457.57s
 15th235Zack HINTON 4:54.69151:03.71
 16th237Joshua MCFADIN Blue Ridge Gravity5:32.84161:41.86
 236Anthony BRELEFIELD Defiant RacingDNF
 226Alec HARDY DNF
 230Daniel LEWIS DNF
 221Lee CUMMINGS DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st257Matt KING 3:50.061-
bookmark2nd266Brett TORNWALL 3:57.0927.03s
bookmark3rd254Mancil GRAY 3:59.3539.29s
 4th251Brad DESKINS 4:01.92411.86s
 5th253Rafael FERREIRA 4:01.94511.88s
 6th252Cory DIAMOND Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team4:03.00612.94s
 7th269Greg MEAD 4:05.26715.20s
 8th271Matthew WHITE (east) 4:06.55816.49s
 9th265Justin STULLER 4:06.69916.63s
 10th250Rob BERUBE 4:07.391017.33s
 11th267Jarrod HAMM 4:11.821121.76s
 12th260Joe PALMER 4:13.551223.49s
 13th263Kenny SAUNDERS 4:14.981324.92s
 14th259Robert LONGSHORE 4:17.201427.14s
 15th270Erik FALK 4:26.691536.63s
 16th255Todd HUDSON 4:27.671637.61s
 17th268Patrick BLALOCK Coqui Gravity Team4:38.401748.34s
 18th264Micah SEIDEL Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher4:41.291851.23s
 19th261Tim REBOLD 4:47.361957.30s
 258Josh KRYNOCK DNF
 256Mike KARFAKIS DNS
 262John ROWAN DNS

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st366Chad MEYERHOEFER Livingston Cycling Club4:09.481-
bookmark2nd397Scott HABERER 4:09.5920.11s
bookmark3rd398Jeff YLOGEN 4:21.07311.59s
 4th364Thomas GRUWELL Coqui Gravity Team4:21.49412.01s
 5th370Ritch RICKER 4:26.33516.85s
 6th368David PETUTSKY 4:31.01621.53s
 7th363John GREER 4:36.86727.38s
 8th369Michael RENDER 4:51.39841.91s
 9th360Mark BELL 4:51.69942.21s
 10th365Barry LOPATIC 4:56.881047.40s
 11th400Paul BUSA 5:00.431150.95s
 12th361Craig URIK 5:00.481251.00s
 13th362Chester GRAY 5:00.541351.06s
 14th396Rob GIBALA 5:01.931452.45s
 15th399John BIGGS 6:12.29152:02.81
 367Matthew MILLS Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport RacinDNF
 395Wendell HATTON DNF

Cat 3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st305Josh HENN 3:41.151-
bookmark2nd307Christian LUND Team Town Cycle4:10.28229.13s
bookmark3rd301Jarod BOCHYNEK 4:13.87332.72s
 4th309Rhett PARKER 4:17.70436.55s
 5th314Jake TANEY Community Bikes and Boards4:20.82539.67s
 6th306Brandon JANZ Team Town Cycle4:49.6561:08.50
 7th312Ian SMITH (u30e) 5:02.0771:20.92
 8th308Daniel O'CONNOR (u30) 5:09.6881:28.53
 9th311Logan PRINGLE 6:14.2292:33.07
 10th310Cody PITTMAN 6:15.02102:33.87
 11th300Hunter BELL 7:50.86114:09.71
 313Mason STARLING DNF
 215James BOYD DNS
 302Colin BUCKLEY DNS
 303Jesse CUMBIA DNS
 304Josef HAILE DNS

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st320Tim BITZER 4:05.241-
bookmark2nd337Paul NORRIS 4:10.0124.77s
bookmark3rd332Shane WIEGEL 4:18.34313.10s
 4th324Derek FRY 4:20.76415.52s
 5th331Joel WELLSphoto Green Mtn Cyclery4:24.02518.78s
 6th335Cory URIK 4:36.54631.30s
 7th333Adam WITMAN 4:37.58732.34s
 8th326Benjamin NORRIS Genesee Valley Cycling Club4:39.66834.42s
 9th329Andre ROBERTS 4:43.70938.46s
 10th334Adam WATKINS 4:51.821046.58s
 11th325Eric LACLAIR FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT4:56.991151.75s
 12th323Antonio FARO Green Mtn Cyclery5:06.35121:01.11
 13th328Doug PLATT 5:09.85131:04.61
 14th336Jake WADE 5:12.94141:07.70
 15th330Ben ROGERS 5:18.14151:12.90
 16th321Sean CHRISTIAN 5:34.09161:28.85
 17th327Eric NOTICH 6:54.86172:49.62
 322Roswell EDWARDS DNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st345Steven BROOKS 4:17.641-
bookmark2nd352William SWEENEY 4:18.4920.85s
bookmark3rd356Denis HOWELL 4:23.0435.40s
 4th351Andrew STATON 4:34.91417.27s
 5th346Steven FIRST Green Mtn Cyclery4:36.49518.85s
 6th348Jeffrey GERHART 4:48.16630.52s
 7th349Michael HILDRETH 5:27.3871:09.74
 8th355Matthew WRIGHT 5:34.0581:16.41
 9th350Reed NIXON 6:18.2092:00.56
 10th347John GARCIA 6:46.76102:29.12
 354Chad WILLIAMS DNS

0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st292Phillip STEELE 3:57.781-
bookmark2nd290Zach GAREIS 4:00.7222.94s
bookmark3rd289Ben RICHTER 4:27.75329.97s
 291Adam RIESCHER DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st163Daniel BREWER 4:13.481-
bookmark2nd164Robert DUNLAP 4:15.2621.78s
bookmark3rd168Mike SUDDETH 4:17.0733.59s
 4th161Anthony CARAFA DBY Bike Express4:40.05426.57s
 5th165Brien LOONEY 4:43.34529.86s
 6th166Randy RANNELS 7:46.4063:32.92
 169Victor WISE II DNF
 167Jay STEWART DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st32Hailey SARAUSKY 4:28.081-
bookmark2nd34Hillary MARQUES BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / Frederick Velo4:31.5023.42s
bookmark3rd33Amy LEISHEAR 4:42.95314.87s
 4th31Jessica GILBERT 5:00.29432.21s

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st296Kayla SUTTON 7:07.861-

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st181Scout CLARK 4:45.341-

Cat 2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st391Robin CLIFFORD Blackwater Bike Shop4:38.821-
bookmark2nd390Kelly HAZLEGROVE 5:03.30224.48s
bookmark3rd385Chelsea BLOCKER 5:09.43330.61s
 4th386Jemima FLANIGAN 5:47.8541:09.03
 5th388Grace SUMMERS 7:16.5052:37.68
 6th387Debbie GLOVER Women's Multisports of Richmond Inc.7:45.6963:06.87
 7th389Jen WATT 9:17.8474:39.02
 384Jodi GOLD DNS
Chat with us