The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Luca SHAW | SRAM Factory | 3:06.091 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Walker SHAW | SRAM Factory | 3:10.692 | 4.60s | ||
3rd | 8 | Kyle GRAU | 3:18.723 | 12.63s | |||
4th | 18 | Logan MULALLY | Morningwood Factory Racing | 3:28.154 | 22.06s | ||
5th | 9 | Justin GREGORY | 3:29.045 | 22.95s | |||
6th | 7 | Daniel ENNIS | 3:32.756 | 26.66s | |||
7th | 5 | Brandon BLAKELY | 3:34.627 | 28.53s | |||
8th | 20 | Harrison REYNOLDS | 3:39.048 | 32.95s | |||
9th | 11 | Greg NELSON | Billy Goat Bikes | 3:39.159 | 33.06s | ||
10th | 14 | Andrew SLOWEY | 3:40.6310 | 34.54s | |||
11th | 6 | Adam DELONAIS | 3:48.5611 | 42.47s | |||
12th | 15 | Paul SMITH | Fort Lewis College | 3:52.1312 | 46.04s | ||
13th | 3 | Joshua PATTON | Airborne Bicycles | 3:55.3813 | 49.29s | ||
14th | 19 | Hunter BUDD | Boone Area Cyclists | 4:31.6714 | 1:25.58 | ||
17 | Ian TURNER | DNF | |||||
4 | Asher BLACKMORE | brevard college | DNS | ||||
10 | Derek MAIDEN | DNS | |||||
16 | Burke SAUNDERS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Sam SKIDMORE | 3:19.391 | - | |||
2nd | 339 | Ryan CLAEYS | 3:41.202 | 21.81s | |||
3rd | 378 | Robert MONJURE | 3:41.823 | 22.43s | |||
4th | 379 | Vance NONNO | 3:44.514 | 25.12s | |||
5th | 377 | Josh MONEY | 3:49.695 | 30.30s | |||
6th | 343 | Joshua CLARK | 3:51.916 | 32.52s | |||
7th | 376 | Alec DARCEY | 3:54.127 | 34.73s | |||
8th | 342 | Reeves HANKINS | 3:58.138 | 38.74s | |||
9th | 373 | Ben BROWN | 4:07.669 | 48.27s | |||
10th | 340 | Phillip DOWNELL | 4:14.8110 | 55.42s | |||
11th | 375 | Edward BUCHAN | 4:18.7811 | 59.39s | |||
12th | 371 | Benjamin SHAKESHAFT | 4:36.1212 | 1:16.73 | |||
13th | 372 | Victor WISE | 4:39.2513 | 1:19.86 | |||
14th | 382 | Dan BAECHLE | 4:43.4714 | 1:24.08 | |||
15th | 344 | Walter CONNARE | 5:17.0515 | 1:57.66 | |||
16th | 374 | Aaron CHERN | 5:19.2316 | 1:59.84 | |||
380 | Gary BETHEA | Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 14-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Dylan YODER | 3:41.321 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Max MORGAN (cat1) | 3:42.372 | 1.05s | |||
3rd | 53 | Owen WITCHER | 3:46.053 | 4.73s | |||
4th | 51 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 3:59.544 | 18.22s | |||
5th | 55 | Michael KANE | 4:01.675 | 20.35s | |||
6th | 50 | Sam HOUSTON | 4:11.236 | 29.91s | |||
7th | 56 | Andrew SUMMERS | 4:47.877 | 1:06.55 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Jimmy AWAD | Paul's Cycling & Fitness / Paul's Racing | 3:35.181 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Josh SMITH | 3:42.312 | 7.13s | |||
3rd | 80 | Zachary HUTELIN | 3:42.933 | 7.75s | |||
4th | 83 | Alex NAY | 3:45.454 | 10.27s | |||
5th | 77 | Sam COOKSON | 3:48.135 | 12.95s | |||
6th | 89 | Sam VINCENT | FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT | 3:49.346 | 14.16s | ||
7th | 81 | Ian LUPO | 3:49.797 | 14.61s | |||
8th | 84 | Nate PARRISH (u35) | 3:51.458 | 16.27s | |||
9th | 76 | Tyler BEDICK | West Virginia University | 3:53.939 | 18.75s | ||
10th | 85 | Andrew PUCKETT | 3:54.4810 | 19.30s | |||
11th | 90 | Lucas WEAVER | 3:54.8911 | 19.71s | |||
12th | 88 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | Genesee Valley CC | 3:57.9212 | 22.74s | ||
13th | 82 | Zach MILLER | 4:00.3013 | 25.12s | |||
14th | 92 | Joshua COIT | 4:01.9014 | 26.72s | |||
15th | 91 | Gustan ZIMMERMAN | 4:06.5915 | 31.41s | |||
16th | 79 | Jason HARTMAN | 4:06.6716 | 31.49s | |||
17th | 93 | Geoff BOONE | Defiant | 4:09.1717 | 33.99s | ||
18th | 78 | James GUIDRY | 4:21.8418 | 46.66s | |||
19th | 86 | Cody REBOK | 4:42.0619 | 1:06.88 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Will MURRAY | 3:32.731 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Cody STAGNER | 3:36.722 | 3.99s | |||
3rd | 110 | Chuck PITTS ° | 3:37.173 | 4.44s | |||
4th | 113 | Jason SHERRILL | 3:41.824 | 9.09s | |||
5th | 112 | Jason BECKLEY | 3:45.875 | 13.14s | |||
6th | 100 | Jesse BORROR | 3:52.616 | 19.88s | |||
7th | 101 | Joseph BURKELL | 3:52.637 | 19.90s | |||
8th | 102 | Chad GILBERT | 4:00.178 | 27.44s | |||
9th | 106 | Pete ROMAN | 4:14.449 | 41.71s | |||
10th | 104 | David MOCK | 4:31.5910 | 58.86s | |||
11th | 103 | Justin JACKSON | 4:52.7511 | 1:20.02 | |||
114 | Matt GRIFFIN | SEI Racing | DNF | ||||
108 | Zachary SLAYBAUGH | DNF | |||||
107 | Jason RUDY | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | David BETHEA | 3:38.951 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Pryde DOTTERER | 3:39.102 | 0.15s | |||
3rd | 154 | Kevin LIEBIG | 3:40.143 | 1.19s | |||
4th | 151 | Michael HUMMEL | 3:40.794 | 1.84s | |||
5th | 146 | Randy ARNOLD | 3:47.685 | 8.73s | |||
6th | 140 | Kevin ADDAIR | 3:49.086 | 10.13s | |||
7th | 160 | Ian STARR | 3:50.617 | 11.66s | |||
8th | 158 | Fred MUDD | 3:51.258 | 12.30s | |||
9th | 144 | Andrew RICHTER | 3:52.449 | 13.49s | |||
10th | 147 | James BARTHMUS | 4:02.0710 | 23.12s | |||
11th | 149 | Todd CHOLEVIK | 4:04.0811 | 25.13s | |||
12th | 153 | Kenneth LEE | 4:05.3112 | 26.36s | |||
13th | 159 | Joseph PHAROAH | 4:12.8413 | 33.89s | |||
14th | 156 | Nathan MEAD | Paradise Garage Racing | 4:18.2514 | 39.30s | ||
15th | 145 | Mike ALVAREZ | 4:33.1115 | 54.16s | |||
16th | 155 | Jerry MAILLOUX | 5:16.6216 | 1:37.67 | |||
152 | Will JOHNSON | DNS | |||||
143 | John MILBY | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Ian BONGARD | Bike Doctor / VISIT FREDERICK | 3:50.401 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Jordan TUNKS | 4:01.752 | 11.35s | |||
3rd | 202 | David FLUHARTY | 4:03.823 | 13.42s | |||
4th | 207 | Kai NISHINO | 4:05.654 | 15.25s | |||
5th | 204 | Bergen KHARE | 4:07.945 | 17.54s | |||
6th | 211 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | 4:09.386 | 18.98s | |||
7th | 206 | Clancy LOORHAM | 4:10.027 | 19.62s | |||
8th | 213 | Seth WILSON | 4:11.288 | 20.88s | |||
9th | 208 | Evan PICINOTTI | 4:14.989 | 24.58s | |||
10th | 205 | Aiden LOORHAM | 4:30.2610 | 39.86s | |||
11th | 201 | Sean DUFFY | 4:31.3611 | 40.96s | |||
12th | 210 | William SHENIGO | 4:50.6412 | 1:00.24 | |||
13th | 203 | Davis FOSTER | 4:54.0113 | 1:03.61 | |||
14th | 209 | Davis SCHMUDDE | 5:42.8914 | 1:52.49 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Derek CLIFTON | 3:50.981 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Jameson HINKLE | 3:56.382 | 5.40s | |||
3rd | 228 | Robbie HOBSON | 3:57.583 | 6.60s | |||
4th | 220 | Jacob BREWER | 3:59.704 | 8.72s | |||
5th | 231 | Devin MANAHAN | 3:59.825 | 8.84s | |||
6th | 223 | David GARRISON (19+) | 4:08.696 | 17.71s | |||
7th | 233 | Zachary PRICE | 4:09.857 | 18.87s | |||
8th | 229 | Spencer JACOBS | 4:10.748 | 19.76s | |||
9th | 238 | Conor LUKE | 4:13.349 | 22.36s | |||
10th | 224 | Garrett GRAHAM (east) | 4:19.9910 | 29.01s | |||
11th | 234 | Corey WILLARD | 4:21.5311 | 30.55s | |||
12th | 232 | Justin MAWDSLEY | 4:23.8812 | 32.90s | |||
13th | 225 | Tyler GRAY | 4:28.2613 | 37.28s | |||
14th | 222 | David DAVISON | 4:48.5514 | 57.57s | |||
15th | 235 | Zack HINTON | 4:54.6915 | 1:03.71 | |||
16th | 237 | Joshua MCFADIN | Blue Ridge Gravity | 5:32.8416 | 1:41.86 | ||
236 | Anthony BRELEFIELD | Defiant | DNF | ||||
226 | Alec HARDY | DNF | |||||
230 | Dan LEWIS | DNF | |||||
221 | Lee CUMMINGS | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Matt KING | 3:50.061 | - | |||
2nd | 266 | Brett TORNWALL | 3:57.092 | 7.03s | |||
3rd | 254 | Mancil GRAY | 3:59.353 | 9.29s | |||
4th | 251 | Brad DESKINS | 4:01.924 | 11.86s | |||
5th | 253 | Rafael FERREIRA | 4:01.945 | 11.88s | |||
6th | 252 | Cory DIAMOND | Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team | 4:03.006 | 12.94s | ||
7th | 269 | Greg MEAD | 4:05.267 | 15.20s | |||
8th | 271 | Matthew WHITE (east) | 4:06.558 | 16.49s | |||
9th | 265 | Justin STULLER | 4:06.699 | 16.63s | |||
10th | 250 | Rob BERUBE | 4:07.3910 | 17.33s | |||
11th | 267 | Jarrod HAMM | 4:11.8211 | 21.76s | |||
12th | 260 | Joe PALMER | 4:13.5512 | 23.49s | |||
13th | 263 | Kenny SAUNDERS | 4:14.9813 | 24.92s | |||
14th | 259 | Rob LONGSHORE | 4:17.2014 | 27.14s | |||
15th | 270 | Erik FALK | 4:26.6915 | 36.63s | |||
16th | 255 | Todd HUDSON | 4:27.6716 | 37.61s | |||
17th | 268 | Patrick BLALOCK | Coqui Gravity Team | 4:38.4017 | 48.34s | ||
18th | 264 | Micah SEIDEL | Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher | 4:41.2918 | 51.23s | ||
19th | 261 | Tim REBOLD | 4:47.3619 | 57.30s | |||
258 | Josh KRYNOCK | DNF | |||||
256 | Mike KARFAKIS | DNS | |||||
262 | John ROWAN | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Chad MEYERHOEFER | Livingston CC | 4:09.481 | - | ||
2nd | 397 | Scott HABERER | 4:09.592 | 0.11s | |||
3rd | 398 | Jeff YLOGEN | 4:21.073 | 11.59s | |||
4th | 364 | Thomas GRUWELL | Coqui Gravity Team | 4:21.494 | 12.01s | ||
5th | 370 | Ritch RICKER | 4:26.335 | 16.85s | |||
6th | 368 | David PETUTSKY | 4:31.016 | 21.53s | |||
7th | 363 | John GREER | 4:36.867 | 27.38s | |||
8th | 369 | Michael RENDER | 4:51.398 | 41.91s | |||
9th | 360 | Mark BELL | 4:51.699 | 42.21s | |||
10th | 365 | Barry LOPATIC | 4:56.8810 | 47.40s | |||
11th | 400 | Paul BUSA | 5:00.4311 | 50.95s | |||
12th | 361 | Craig URIK | 5:00.4812 | 51.00s | |||
13th | 362 | Chester GRAY | 5:00.5413 | 51.06s | |||
14th | 396 | Rob GIBALA | 5:01.9314 | 52.45s | |||
15th | 399 | John BIGGS | 6:12.2915 | 2:02.81 | |||
395 | Wendell HATTON | DNF | |||||
367 | Matthew MILLS | Once Again Nut Butter Racing | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Josh HENN | 3:41.151 | - | |||
2nd | 307 | Christian LUND | Team Town Cycle | 4:10.282 | 29.13s | ||
3rd | 301 | Jarod BOCHYNEK | 4:13.873 | 32.72s | |||
4th | 309 | Rhett PARKER | 4:17.704 | 36.55s | |||
5th | 314 | Jake TANEY | Community Bikes and Boards | 4:20.825 | 39.67s | ||
6th | 306 | Brandon JANZ | Team Town Cycle | 4:49.656 | 1:08.50 | ||
7th | 312 | Ian SMITH (u30e) | 5:02.077 | 1:20.92 | |||
8th | 308 | Daniel O'CONNOR (u30) | 5:09.688 | 1:28.53 | |||
9th | 311 | Logan PRINGLE | 6:14.229 | 2:33.07 | |||
10th | 310 | Cody PITTMAN | 6:15.0210 | 2:33.87 | |||
11th | 300 | Hunter BELL | 7:50.8611 | 4:09.71 | |||
313 | Mason STARLING | DNF | |||||
215 | James BOYD | DNS | |||||
302 | Colin BUCKLEY | DNS | |||||
303 | Jesse CUMBIA | DNS | |||||
304 | Josef HAILE | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Tim BITZER | 4:05.241 | - | |||
2nd | 337 | Paul NORRIS | 4:10.012 | 4.77s | |||
3rd | 332 | Shane WIEGEL | 4:18.343 | 13.10s | |||
4th | 324 | Derek FRY | 4:20.764 | 15.52s | |||
5th | 331 | Joel WELLS | Green Mtn Cyclery | 4:24.025 | 18.78s | ||
6th | 335 | Cory URIK | 4:36.546 | 31.30s | |||
7th | 333 | Adam WITMAN | 4:37.587 | 32.34s | |||
8th | 326 | Benjamin NORRIS | Genesee Valley CC | 4:39.668 | 34.42s | ||
9th | 329 | Andre ROBERTS | 4:43.709 | 38.46s | |||
10th | 334 | Adam WATKINS | 4:51.8210 | 46.58s | |||
11th | 325 | Eric LACLAIR | FULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT | 4:56.9911 | 51.75s | ||
12th | 323 | Antonio FARO | Green Mtn Cyclery | 5:06.3512 | 1:01.11 | ||
13th | 328 | Doug PLATT | 5:09.8513 | 1:04.61 | |||
14th | 336 | Jake WADE | 5:12.9414 | 1:07.70 | |||
15th | 330 | Ben ROGERS | 5:18.1415 | 1:12.90 | |||
16th | 321 | Sean CHRISTIAN | 5:34.0916 | 1:28.85 | |||
17th | 327 | Eric NOTICH | 6:54.8617 | 2:49.62 | |||
322 | Roswell EDWARDS | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Steven BROOKS | 4:17.641 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | William SWEENEY | 4:18.492 | 0.85s | |||
3rd | 356 | Denis HOWELL | 4:23.043 | 5.40s | |||
4th | 351 | Andrew STATON | 4:34.914 | 17.27s | |||
5th | 346 | Steven FIRST | Green Mtn Cyclery | 4:36.495 | 18.85s | ||
6th | 348 | Jeffrey GERHART | 4:48.166 | 30.52s | |||
7th | 349 | Michael HILDRETH | 5:27.387 | 1:09.74 | |||
8th | 355 | Matthew WRIGHT | 5:34.058 | 1:16.41 | |||
9th | 350 | Reed NIXON | 6:18.209 | 2:00.56 | |||
10th | 347 | John GARCIA | 6:46.7610 | 2:29.12 | |||
354 | Chad WILLIAMS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Phillip STEELE | 3:57.781 | - | |||
2nd | 290 | Zach GAREIS | 4:00.722 | 2.94s | |||
3rd | 289 | Ben RICHTER | 4:27.753 | 29.97s | |||
291 | Adam RIESCHER | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Daniel BREWER | 4:13.481 | - | |||
2nd | 164 | Robert DUNLAP | 4:15.262 | 1.78s | |||
3rd | 168 | Mike SUDDETH | 4:17.073 | 3.59s | |||
4th | 161 | Anthony CARAFA | DBY Bike Express | 4:40.054 | 26.57s | ||
5th | 165 | Brien LOONEY | 4:43.345 | 29.86s | |||
6th | 166 | Randy RANNELS | 7:46.406 | 3:32.92 | |||
169 | Victor WISE II | DNF | |||||
167 | Jay STEWART | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Hailey SARAUSKY | 4:28.081 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Hillary MARQUES | BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / Frederick Velo | 4:31.502 | 3.42s | ||
3rd | 33 | Amy LEISHEAR | 4:42.953 | 14.87s | |||
4th | 31 | Jessica GILBERT | 5:00.294 | 32.21s |
Female: Open
Female: Cat 1
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Robin CLIFFORD | Blackwater Bike Shop | 4:38.821 | - | ||
2nd | 390 | Kelly HAZLEGROVE | 5:03.302 | 24.48s | |||
3rd | 385 | Chelsea BLOCKER | 5:09.433 | 30.61s | |||
4th | 386 | Jemima FLANIGAN | 5:47.854 | 1:09.03 | |||
5th | 388 | Grace SUMMERS | 7:16.505 | 2:37.68 | |||
6th | 387 | Debbie GLOVER | Women's Multisports of Richmond Inc. | 7:45.696 | 3:06.87 | ||
7th | 389 | Jen WATT | 9:17.847 | 4:39.02 | |||
384 | Jodi GOLD | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified