shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 NW Cup round 3 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (195)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Kirk MCDOWALL CAN19901126Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles3:35.801-
emoji_events2nd5Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WAgravity / TransitionRacing3:37.9022.10s
emoji_events3rd69Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Kelowna, BCDeity / Dissent Labs / Fox Head / SCC / Smith3:38.7732.97s
 4th1Luke STROBEL 181052Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes3:38.9643.16s
 5th94Weston POTTER 424874E. Wenatchee, WADeity / Streamline Bike Supply3:44.3658.56s
 6th3Kyle THOMAS 262613Bellevue, WA3:44.7468.94s
 7th68Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BCDissent Labs / Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycle3:45.4779.67s
 8th64Kent BILLINGSLEY 327768Missoula, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE3:47.43811.63s
 9th60Corey CRAIG 358070Sherwood, ORBell Helmets / Hi-5 Bikes / Royal3:48.33912.53s
 10th707Robert STENSON 279077Shoreline, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Dainese / Pivot3:48.881013.08s
 11th706Dan SIMS NZL19860128Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:50.021114.22s
 12th83Dale RUSSELL (elt) GBR19901123Vancouver, BCStevePeatSyndicate3:52.591216.79s
 13th645Jared HOBBS 104216Portland, ORFox / Oakley / River City Bicycles3:52.981317.18s
 14th559Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603West Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:53.151417.35s
 15th450Spencer BURBACK 323606Boring, ORKona / Santiam Bikes3:53.491517.69s
 16th63Andrew FLASCHENRIEM 386205Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers / Flathead Cycling3:53.681617.88s
 17th257Adriano DIGIACINTO CAN19850303North Vancouver, BCBicycle Hub / Marzocchi3:53.811718.01s
 18th549Luke CARROLL 408224Florence, ORNature's Quest / Norco / Veal bikes3:57.421821.62s
 19th711Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, CADunbar Cycles3:58.051922.25s
 20th220Kole WETHERELL 310603Snoqualmie, WAButchrd / Hi-5 / Transition Bikes4:02.332026.53s
 21st726Caleb DOANE 295235Grants Pass, OR100% / Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles4:02.782126.98s
 22nd84Cameron HOEFER 302528Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot4:02.812227.01s
 23rd65Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WABell Helmets / Giro / gravity4:05.282329.48s
 24th46Zachary SEDIVY 341146Kalispell, MT4:10.962435.16s
 25th243Tyler GILSDORF 228041Sammamish, WADHZ seattle racing4:19.282543.48s
 26th67Gabe STARKE 430893Bow, WAKona4:19.332643.53s
 27th705Kurtis WALTON BC001787Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:22.602746.80s
 28th635Adam RANSAVAGE 292601Ellensburg, WA4:27.572851.77s
 29th390Trevor ALTIZER 371953Kirkland, WA4:27.832952.03s
 30th712Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Vancouver, CADunbar Cycles4:34.733058.93s
 31st93Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WA509 / Fox / West Coast Racing4:39.35311:03.55
 32nd299Rhys EWING 288964Eugene, ORDeity7:00.48323:24.68
 33rd4Jake GROB 265425Renton, WABravity / Transition Bikes8:15.41334:39.61

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st129Sky DUNN-SARVIS BC001007Argenta, BC3:57.881-
emoji_events2nd546Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WAANVL / Tim's Bike Shop4:05.0427.16s
emoji_events3rd162Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR7idp / Ashland Mountain Adventures / DVO Suspension / Industry 9 / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles4:07.5039.62s
 4th134Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Federal Way, WAMonster / tigatu dh racing4:10.27412.39s
 5th141Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes4:12.07514.19s
 6th196Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WAMonster / Tigatu4:13.06615.18s
 7th195Cole TOWNSEND 455129Mukilteo, WATigatu4:14.68716.80s
 8th261Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WATigatu Downhill Racing4:32.63834.75s
 9th152Sylas LINNEMANN 412138Issaquah, WAJr Progression Racing4:41.60943.72s
 10th328Shane COOK 395749Lake Oswego, ORTeam Flannel4:46.151048.27s
 11th172Joseph RAGER II 292284Amboy, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes7:22.78113:24.90
 189Harry HEAD CAN19970702Squamish, BCATLAS / Fine-Line / Gamut / Gatorade / LimeNine / Maxxis / Obsession / ODI / Ryders / Spank / TLDDNF
 253Eli MURPHY 438972North Bend, WAProgression RacingDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st215Nate CHEYNE Leavenworth, WADas Rad Haus / Vitalire3:58.351-
emoji_events2nd318Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels4:02.8224.47s
emoji_events3rd177Alex WYNAKOS 428549Monroe, WAAll Out Racing4:07.0738.72s
 4th429Brian DAVISON 379127Bellingham, WA4:07.2648.91s
 5th340Brian PIPER 201904Seattle, WA4:13.93515.58s
 6th488Forrest TAYLOR 333198Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub4:14.84616.49s
 7th306Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA4:14.94716.59s
 8th198David FRENCH 439041Seatac, WAGHY4:20.32821.97s
 9th431Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORLifecycle Bike Shop4:20.85922.50s
 10th580Alex William FLOYD 289645Tacoma, WAJesse Ransavage Racing4:26.681028.33s
 11th633Jeremy FETSKO 390717Maple Valley, WAKnolly Bikes4:36.541138.19s
 12th492Nicholas FREEDMAN 295461Seattle, WAClub Roost / Nick F Enterprizes / Skalpem Design4:46.321247.97s
 13th348Steven SIMPSON 437997Sumner, WA4:50.071351.72s
 14th736James ROBERTS Portland, OR4:56.181457.83s
 15th192Wood SKINNER 294580Hermiston, ORGravity Cartel / Tim's Bike Shop6:39.90152:41.55
 566Anthony MARSIANO 401395Renton, WACanfield Brothers / GHY / OGIDDNF
 665Kody CLARKE 418330Cuvall, WAAll Out RacingDNF
 149Levi HARAPNUIK CAN19960507North Vancouver, BCCrank Brothers / FiveTen / GT Bikes / Obsession BikesDNF
 435Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895Seattle, WAWhiskey Throttle RacingDNF
 363Eric SCHNECK 293162Spokane, WABearcreek racingDNS
 437Nick WEINSTEIN 279959Bellevue, WAParadiise Creek BikesDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st287Carlisle DANIEL 467954Portland, ORiXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Smith4:09.061-
emoji_events2nd292Justin FERNANDES 261699Hood River, ORBanshee / Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / I94:11.8622.80s
emoji_events3rd637Patrick FUNK 230741Portland, ORFat Tire Farm4:14.3935.33s
 4th713Barry LUNDEN 268173Spokane, WABike Hub / Merican Radness4:29.13420.07s
 5th317Andrew FRINK 244580Redmond, WAMojo Wheels4:31.48522.42s
 6th708Nicholas DUMAS 412174Leavenworth, WADas Rad Haus4:31.52622.46s
 7th519Jeremy DIRK 305757Sandy, OR10 Barrel Brewery / Hi-5 Bikes4:52.97743.91s
 8th737Scott MCKENZIE Roseburg, ORDVO Suspension4:54.65845.59s
 322Mike BRAWLEY 397915Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to siteDNS
 308Charlie SHIVEL 352842Amboy, WAStumptown Wrecking CrewDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORShiloh Bike Repair4:05.331-
emoji_events2nd105Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Kent, WAButchrd / DVO Suspension / Specialized4:10.1224.79s
emoji_events3rd646Brad WATT 199561Cornelius, OR4:21.82316.49s
 4th466Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:30.05424.72s
 5th274Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WA4:35.87530.54s
 6th371Ralph HAVENS 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes4:45.22639.89s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WAFanatik-TLD-Deity-Maxxis / Jr Progression Racing4:47.221-
emoji_events2nd614Dawson INGRAM Washougal, WA4:51.8124.59s
emoji_events3rd326Chris WHARTON 473475Sammamish, WAMt. Si Racing5:14.20326.98s
 4th132Jack RYAN 431365Bellingham, WAJr Progression Racing5:27.86440.64s
 5th327John FRISCHKORN 473555Sammamish, WABurlington Bike Park / Mt. Si Racing5:31.52544.30s
 6th722Max SUFFIN Vancouver, WA5ten / Burlington Bike Park / Lumberyard5:52.5461:05.32
 7th235Louie BLAIR 474255North Bend, WA6:08.3571:21.13
 609Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WADNF

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st531Sebastian BELKIN Bainbridge Island, WA4:38.291-
emoji_events2nd528Jake BASSETT (u40) 473801Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports4:48.73210.44s
emoji_events3rd282Andrew GORE 466259Amboy, WAiXS / Royal / Spanx / Transistion4:51.25312.96s
 4th542Pierce KLINKE Sammamish, WA4:52.09413.80s
 5th626Peter BUCKLEY 432205Monroe, WAAll Out Racing4:55.81517.52s
 6th170Daven SHARMA Camas, WAiXS / Royal Raciing / Single Track Minds / Transtion4:59.49621.20s
 7th204Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WA100% / Banshee / Hi-5 Bikes / iXS / Spank5:00.31722.02s
 8th358Jacob GERVAIS 425183Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.5:01.51823.22s
 9th161Sam STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup5:25.54947.25s
 10th119Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWest Coast Racing5:27.331049.04s
 11th188Quinlan JORDAN 468989Spokane, WAKnolly Bikes5:27.851149.56s
 12th551Nick FASANO 473168Sammamish, WA5:28.131249.84s
 13th169Steven STILES Camas, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:34.131355.84s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st669Carson EISWALD Bellingham, WAANVL / Tim's Bike Shop4:19.031-
emoji_events2nd545Jordan WATTS 472724Livingston, MTMW Construction / The Outdoor Company / Timber Trails4:29.20210.17s
emoji_events3rd622Nick LOCKE Brush Prairie, WA4:41.47322.44s
 4th454Rye LIVINGSTON Corvallis, OR4:43.10424.07s
 5th400Josh ROETER 473618Leavenworth, WA4:45.14526.11s
 6th715Riley DOYLE Anchorage, AKAlyeska Resort / Knolly Bikes4:46.47627.44s
 7th724Dillon THIGPEN Ashland, ORBear Creek Bicycle4:52.66733.63s
 8th351Sean BELOUSSOW Portland, OR4:54.13835.10s
 9th333Zach FRASER Mill Creek, WAFSA / gravity / ODS4:56.78937.75s
 10th703Tyler BRUNELLE Gresham, OR5:02.361043.33s
 11th376Sergii SEMENOV 470385Kirkland, WA5:12.661153.63s
 12th723Charlie LINDSAY Ashland, OR5:14.441255.41s
 13th554Joe FRUECHTEL Portland, WAPearl Badits5:21.26131:02.23
 14th719Joel MATTECHECK Portland, ORSarah Mattecheck5:23.66141:04.63
 15th505Ben ATON 471896Portland, ORCycleapath PDX5:28.42151:09.39
 16th661Scott GALLAGHER Steilacoom, WAMojo Wheels5:37.73161:18.70
 17th729Josh WILDFEUER Sandy, OR6:20.15172:01.12
 497Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WA9-5 for FreedomDNF
 725Cole GREGG Portland, ORDNS
 526Tim STATON Seattle, WADVO Suspension / Kona / Steve / Tim's Bike ShopDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Jesse MURDOCK Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes4:54.111-
emoji_events2nd525Chris SHALBOT Seattle, WA4:58.2424.13s
emoji_events3rd717Raul ATENCIO Portland, ORKona / Santiam Bikes / Smith5:05.23311.12s
 4th513Pete KINSEY Kennewick, WAWest Coast Racing5:05.49411.38s
 5th211Aaron BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup5:06.21512.10s
 6th347Glenn WADE 474236Port Angeles, WANW Cup5:08.19614.08s
 7th323Phil LEWIS USA19830816Wenatchee, WAFull circle cycle5:09.05714.94s
 8th704Ben DENISON Gresham, OR5:12.98818.87s
 9th496Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WANuun5:15.16921.05s
 10th339Cameron PIERCY Everett, WATim's Bike Shop5:23.201029.09s
 11th262Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society5:29.421135.31s
 12th718Lance COGLEY Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing5:39.781245.67s
 13th225William PORTER 397395Lynwood, WARecycled Cycles5:40.681346.57s
 14th460Maxwell MERKLE 458523Portland, ORRuckus Test Team5:42.871448.76s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st567Peter GOULD 472939Monmouth, ORBlack Box4:50.951-
emoji_events2nd352Lance WOODKE Gig Harbor, WA4:53.8522.90s
emoji_events3rd625David OVERMAN Vancouver, WA4:53.9432.99s
 4th456Joseph PRISEL 473281Mt. Vernon, WABurlington Bike Park5:02.84411.89s
 5th739Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORFall Line Bikes / Fly5:09.64518.69s
 6th120Brent SMITH Washougal, WAHi-5 Bikes5:13.81622.86s
 7th710Troy BASSETT Wenatchee, WA5:19.84728.89s
 8th714Zebediah BURKE Joseph, ORBike Hub / FiveTen / Fox / LfDJ / West Coast Racing5:20.75829.80s
 9th201Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing5:34.57943.62s
 10th121Mitch SCHMIDT 150667Portland, ORWest Coast Racing5:40.021049.07s
 11th735Doug PARKER Coeur D'alene, ID5:40.661149.71s
 12th410Brett CARELS CAN19750919Vancouver, BCDifferent Bikes / Empirica / Race Face / Ripper's Lounge Racing5:45.431254.48s
 13th234Kelly AMSBRY Kirkland, WA6:25.82131:34.87
 14th727Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORTribe503.com go to site6:46.96141:56.01

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st163Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, OR5:25.881-
emoji_events2nd258Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca5:36.58210.70s
emoji_events3rd716Rick GALE Zigzag, OR5:56.36330.48s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st624Dawson YOUNG Libby, MT6:54.751-
emoji_events2nd617Kai SPAFFORD 477751Bend, OR7:34.85240.10s
emoji_events3rd731Brycen PRIDDY Vancouver, WA7:50.51355.76s
 4th544Michael BUCKLEY 473755Monroe, WAOmega Contractors Duvall7:56.8041:02.05
 5th732Evan RICHMAN Newberg, OR8:23.9951:29.24
 6th709Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WA8:40.3161:45.56
 7th104Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORLil Shredder Bikes / LOD8:40.6071:45.85
 8th251Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, OR5ten / Lil Shredder Bikes / Profile9:06.6782:11.92
 9th270Wyatt MCKENZIE 472971Clackamas, OR5ten / Deity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes10:03.8093:09.05
 10th271Max MCKENZIE Clackamas, ORDeity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes12:17.83105:23.08

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st733Tyler RICHMOND Newberg, OR8:25.331-
 728Ryan NOLAN Sherwood, ORDNF

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st673Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WAClub Roost7:38.811-
emoji_events2nd514Nakoda DUNHAM Kennewick, WA8:52.1821:13.37
emoji_events3rd675Guru SUNDER Seattle, WA9:33.6431:54.83

Cat 3: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st702David HEAD Squamish, BC7:53.731-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st91Kjersti CHRISTENSEN USA19900429Kirkland, WAGamut / Knolly Bikes4:45.921-
emoji_events2nd734Shelby REILLY Gresham, ORHi 5 / West Coast Racing5:17.75231.83s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Corvallis, ORHi-5 Bikes5:13.631-
emoji_events2nd357Allison OLIVER 230786N. Vancouver, BCPrairie Girls Racing5:13.8120.18s
emoji_events3rd372Trish LIAU 429483Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes5:39.92326.29s
 4th127Kaytlin MELVIN 400985Sammamish, WAEvil Bikes / Maxxis / Sombrio5:48.85435.22s
 465Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWest Coast RacingDNS
 193Hannah JOHNSON 413637Seattle, WA100% / Maxxis / TigatuDNS
 128Linnea ROOKE 472495Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / NuunDNS

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st428Alycia MAGGARD 432133Eugene, ORPlanktown Brewing / Santiam Bikes5:54.921-
emoji_events2nd517Rachel JONES Sandy, ORHi-5 Bikes6:19.12224.20s
 607Melissa BUCK Rochester, WANW CupDNF

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st738Josey BATURA Issaquah, WA9:35.121-
emoji_events2nd233Talulla AMSBRY Kirkland, WADad10:00.97225.85s
emoji_events3rd252Brooke ANDERSON Portland, OR10:14.69339.57s
 4th720Riley AMSBRY Kikland, WA10:14.89439.77s
 5th701Kara RICHMAN Newberg, OR10:42.5051:07.38
 6th236Molly BLAIR North Bend, WA14:00.8064:25.68
 7th224Jetta PORTER Lynwood, WARecycled Cycles33:41.76724:06.64

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st307Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WA7:34.211-
emoji_events2nd275Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing7:38.7124.50s
emoji_events3rd273Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing7:41.8337.62s
 4th721Tana BLAIR North Bend, WA8:28.41454.20s
 730Tauni WRIGHT Seattle, WATim's Bike ShopDNS
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us