shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 NW Cup round 4 at Mt Hood, OR

view_listResults (164)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Luke STROBEL Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes3:45.041-
emoji_events2nd5Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, WAgravity / Transition Bikes3:48.2723.23s
emoji_events3rd64Kent BILLINGSLEY Whitefish, MTMissoula Bike Sou / Whitefish Bike Park3:48.5933.55s
 4th19Nate FURBEE Los Osos, CAE13 / Team Furbee3:50.9845.94s
 5th2Charlie SPONSEL Lake Oswego, ORgravity3:52.6057.56s
 6th4Jake GROB Renton, WAgravity / Transition Bikes3:53.0568.01s
 7th707Robert STENSON Shoreline, WABikesale.com go to site / Dainese / Pivot3:54.2479.20s
 8th63Andrew FLASCHENRIEM Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers / Flathead Cycling3:58.04813.00s
 9th746Todd RENWICK Santa Cruz, CA3:59.19914.15s
 10th220Kole WETHERELL Snoqualmie, WAButchrd / Hi-5 / Transition Bikes4:01.431016.39s
 11th645Jared HOBBS Portland, ORFox / Oakley / River City Bicycles4:01.841116.80s
 12th243Tyler GILSDORF Bothell, WADHZ Racing4:02.571217.53s
 13th450Spencer BURBACK Boring, ORKona / Santiam Bikes4:02.981317.94s
 14th602Lucas CHALCRAFT Renton, WAG.H.Y Bikes / Ride Gravity / Rotec Cycles4:05.011419.97s
 15th299Rhys EWING Eugene, ORDeity4:06.841521.80s
 16th90Eben KIEHL Seattle, WA4:07.241622.20s
 17th65Kasper DEAN Olympia, WABell Helmets / Giro / gravity4:07.551722.51s
 18th67Gabe STARKE Bow, WAKona4:16.191831.15s
 19th726Caleb DOANE Grants Pass, ORUnreal Cycles4:23.881938.84s
 20th55Alec WATTS Camas, WAPBR / Steamline Bikes4:33.622048.58s
 21st390Trevor ALTIZER Kirkland, WA100% / ATLAS / One Industries4:39.962154.92s
 22nd742Phillip KMETZ Keene, NHCane Creek / Danny's Cycles / Deity6:16.46222:31.42
 60Corey CRAIG Sherwood, ORBell Helmets / H15 Bikes / RoyalDNF
 640Nikolas CLARKE Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / PivotDNF
 745Keith THOMPSON Issaquah, WADNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st142David KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles4:07.271-
emoji_events2nd546Jason EISWALD Bellingham, WAANVL / Tim's Bike Shop4:07.5020.23s
emoji_events3rd162Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Centeral Point, OR4:12.8335.56s
 4th125Josh GIBB Redmond, WAIntense Palmer Project4:13.8046.53s
 5th172Joseph RAGER II Amboy, WASingle Track Minds4:14.0156.74s
 6th195Cole TOWNSEND Mukilteo, WATigata4:19.63612.36s
 7th246Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, WADisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face4:21.04713.77s
 8th134Bailey VILLALOVOS Federal Way, WAMonster / Tigata4:23.01815.74s
 9th141Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes4:25.20917.93s
 10th152Sylas LINNEMANN Issaquah, WAJr Progression Racing4:33.151025.88s
 11th261Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WATigata4:45.751138.48s
 12th161Sam STEVENSON Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup5:53.63121:46.36
 253Eli MURPHY North Bend, WARogression RacingDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st665Kody CLARKE Duvall, WAAll Out Racing4:02.001-
emoji_events2nd318Kris CHRISTENSEN Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels4:05.0423.04s
emoji_events3rd215Nate CHEYNE Leavenworth, WADas Rad Haus / Vitalire4:05.7433.74s
 4th177Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WAAll Out Racing4:11.2249.22s
 5th573Eric MEZA Portland, ORCamas Bikes / Fly / Norco4:12.54510.54s
 6th348Steven SIMPSON Sumuer, WA4:13.12611.12s
 7th488Forrest TAYLOR Spokane, WABike Hub4:16.06714.06s
 8th192Wood SKINNER Hermiston, ORTim's Bike Shop4:16.63814.63s
 9th761Rowan BATEMAN Portland, ORCyclepath PDX4:19.52917.52s
 10th429Brian DAVISON Bellingham, WA4:21.401019.40s
 11th154Chris SANCHEZ Camas, OR4:22.011120.01s
 12th580Alex William FLOYD Tacoma, WA4:27.261225.26s
 13th568Michael KLENZ Hillsboro, OR4:27.501325.50s
 14th306Steve TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WA4:35.591433.59s
 15th747Zachary HUTELIN Plamlala, FL4:35.741533.74s
 16th633Jeremy FETSKO Maple Valley, WAKnolly Bikes4:48.371646.37s
 17th736James ROBERTS Portland, OR4:52.671750.67s
 18th566Anthony MARSIANO Renton, WA661 / Canfield Brothers / GHY5:00.231858.23s
 435Jesse RANSAVAGE Seattle, WAWhiskey Throttle RacingDNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st637Patrick FUNK Portland, ORFat Tire Farm4:12.521-
emoji_events2nd317Andrew FRINK Redmond, WAMojo Wheels4:18.8626.34s
emoji_events3rd287Carlisle DANIEL Portland, ORiXS / Kona / Santiam Bikes / Smith4:21.7339.21s
 4th713Barry LUNDEN Spokane, WABike Hub / Merican Radness4:54.34441.82s
 5th309Andrew CLAIBORNE Oly, WA4:56.85544.33s
 6th519Jeremy DIRK Sandy, OR10 barrel brewing / Hi-55:02.18649.66s
 7th325Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAGreenline Six5:32.6371:20.11

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Brad DELZER Gresham, ORShiloh Bike Repair4:16.161-
emoji_events2nd646Brad WATT Cprnelius, OR4:25.7229.56s
emoji_events3rd399Kris MELTON Leavenworth, WA4:47.69331.53s
 4th144Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles4:52.15435.99s
 5th371Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes5:10.21554.05s
 6th749Jason GIBB Redmond, WADVO Suspension / GHY / gravity5:12.32656.16s

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Ethan LIEB Bellevue, WAJr Progression Racing5:15.141-
emoji_events2nd609Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WA5:18.8823.74s
emoji_events3rd132Jack RYAN Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing5:53.36338.22s
 4th367Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANW Cup6:16.6741:01.53
 5th709Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WATbr6:57.6851:42.54
 6th743Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WA9:19.1564:04.01

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st531Sebastian BELKIN Bainbridge, WA4:51.761-
emoji_events2nd282Andrew GORE Amboy, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes4:59.9828.22s
emoji_events3rd626Peter BUCKLEY Monroe, WAAll Out Racing5:01.3639.60s
 4th528Jake BASSETT (u40) Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports5:05.52413.76s
 5th741Louis DIOMEDE Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles5:10.69518.93s
 6th361Stephen MATTHES Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.5:15.12623.36s
 7th204Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WAGravity Cartel / Hi-5 Bikes5:15.63723.87s
 8th551Nick FASANO Sammamish, WAATLAS / Intense / Spy5:16.61824.85s
 9th169Steven STILES Camas, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:21.40929.64s
 10th358Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.5:22.741030.98s
 11th534Lukas MCWILLIAM Bainbridge, WA5:47.031155.27s
 12th119Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWest Coast Racing5:48.011256.25s
 13th744Sam SUMMERS Columbia Falls, MT6:11.82131:20.06
 14th188Quinlan JORDAN Spokane, WA6:11.94141:20.18
 15th509Adam SIMPSON Port Orchard, WA6:14.45151:22.69
 16th535Sebastian HAYMAN Bainbridge, WA6:20.39161:28.63
 17th542Pierce KLINKE Sammamish, WA21:38.341716:46.58
 248Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, WADNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st334Riley DOYLE Anchorage, AK4:38.861-
emoji_events2nd545Jordan WATTS Livingston, MTTimber Trails The Outdoor Company4:40.2821.42s
emoji_events3rd454Rye LIVINGSTON Corvallis, OR4:49.21310.35s
 4th530Bryan MITCHELL Cashmere, WAArlberg Sports4:54.48415.62s
 5th622Nick LOCKE Brash Prairie, WA4:57.80518.94s
 6th333Zach FRASER Mill Creek, WAFSA / gravity / ODS5:05.42626.56s
 7th588Yannick METS Redmond, WA5:07.92729.06s
 8th497Brendan BOYER Bellingham, WAClub Roost5:09.69830.83s
 9th684Tyler BOOTH Bellingham, WAAll Out Racing / Canfield Brothers / DVO Suspension5:25.69946.83s
 10th752Eric STEWART Olathe, KS5:51.49101:12.63
 11th349Michael HOWE Bellingham, WA5:56.92111:18.06
 12th506Conor MURNANE Olalla, WA6:16.48121:37.62
 13th673Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WAClub Roost6:36.46131:57.60
 755Kevin MURPHY Palmer, AKAlyeska Resort / Backcountry Bike&SkiDNF
 703Tyler BRUNELLE Gresham, ORDNF
 719Joel MATTECHECK Portland, ORSarah MattechecleDNF
 659Rylan HERDT Cheney, WADNF
 801Caleb FRY Portland, ORDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st748Justin FRAGA Portland, OR4:57.971-
emoji_events2nd603Jesse MURDOCK Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes5:00.7322.76s
emoji_events3rd323Phil LEWIS Wenatchee, WAFullCircleCycle5:02.3634.39s
 4th525Chris SHALBOT Seattle, WA5:08.36410.39s
 5th211Aaron BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup5:17.93519.96s
 6th422Brian GISLE Lake Stevens, WA5:21.09623.12s
 7th540Todd HUHMAN Bothell, WA5:41.31743.34s
 8th460Maxwell MERKLE Portland, ORRuckus Test Team5:44.12846.15s
 9th471Don MACY Moscow, ID5:58.8291:00.85
 623Roger MURPHY Portland, ORWALKEN ENDURODNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st567Peter GOULD Monmouth, ORBlack Box / Santiam Bikes5:01.571-
emoji_events2nd739Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORFall Line Bikes / Fly5:08.7527.18s
emoji_events3rd800Chris PAGE Brightwood, OR5:16.99315.42s
 4th756Tom LEHMANN Good River, OR5:45.43443.86s
 5th247Tom VAN VEEN Bellingham, WA5:50.13548.56s
 6th201Marc GAROUTTE Auburn, WAEpic Racing5:53.95652.38s
 727Rodney HASTY Westlinn, ORTribe503.com go to siteDNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st754David STILES Camas, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:36.841-
emoji_events2nd258Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BCBicycle HUB.com go to site5:40.8524.01s
emoji_events3rd163Russell LANCASTER Centeral Point, OR5:41.5834.74s
 4th716Rick GALE Zigzag, OR6:08.97432.13s
 185Will STEVENSON (cat2) Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW CupDNS

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st624Dawson YOUNG Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes6:44.631-
emoji_events2nd617Kai SPAFFORD Bend, ORGrandpa Rob7:00.52215.89s
emoji_events3rd544Michael BUCKLEY Monroe, WAOmega Contractors Duvall7:29.27344.64s
 4th740Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles7:32.04447.41s
 5th369Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANW Cup8:22.9651:38.33
 6th104Braden DELZER Gresham, ORLil Shredder Bikes8:24.0261:39.39
 7th251Gavin STANTON Troutdale, OR5ten / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD8:47.2272:02.59
 8th270Wyatt MCKENZIE Clackamus, OR5ten / Deity / iXS / Lil Shredder Bikes9:43.9282:59.29

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st758Daniel JENNINGS Columbia, MO7:08.371-
emoji_events2nd753Keith DEVEREUX Marysville, WASK Racing8:46.2621:37.89
emoji_events3rd675Guru SUNDER Seattle, WA9:33.8032:25.43

Cat 3: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st759Steve KAKACECILA Marysville, WASK Racing6:15.761-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st734Shelby REILLY Gresham, ORHi-5 / WCR4:52.641-
emoji_events2nd91Kjersti CHRISTENSEN Kirkland, WAGamut / Knolly Bikes5:00.1827.54s
emoji_events3rd92Karen O'CONNELL Seattle, WADirt Crops / Gregg's Cycles / Trek5:22.98330.34s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Kerstin HOLSTER Corvallis, OR100% / Hi-5 Bikes / Royal5:50.031-
emoji_events2nd372Trish LIAU Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes5:54.1524.12s
emoji_events3rd127Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, WABurlington Bike Park / Evil Bikes / Sombrio6:11.01320.98s
 4th193Hannah JOHNSON Seattle, WA100% / Maxxis / Tigatu6:15.67425.64s
 5th128Linnea ROOKE Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Nuun7:20.5951:30.56

Cat 2: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st760Katarina OWENS Lafayette, CA6:32.161-

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st428Alycia MAGGARD Eugene, ORPlanktown / Santiam Bikes / Smith6:32.831-
emoji_events2nd307Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WAEpic Racing6:54.96222.13s
emoji_events3rd517Rachel JONES Sandy, ORHi-5 Bikes7:01.97329.14s
 4th751Jennifer MITCHELL Central Point, OR8:25.2141:52.38

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st252Brooke ANDERSON Portland, OR10:30.691-
emoji_events2nd750Bryce BASSETT Wenatchee, WA10:52.64221.95s

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st594Laura DELONG Bremerton, WA7:24.221-
emoji_events2nd273Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing7:43.44219.22s
emoji_events3rd607Melissa BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup8:10.60346.38s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us