Course: Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ B-Line connector ⇨ Afternoon Delight
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Jesse MELAMED | 2:48.581 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:48.632 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 102 | Remy METAILLER | 2:49.043 | 0.46s | ||
4th | 169 | Sebastian JENSEN | 2:51.174 | 2.59s | ||
5th | 221 | Tom KUTTENKEULER | 2:54.095 | 5.51s | ||
6th | 35 | Kevin CLARKE | 2:55.576 | 6.99s | ||
7th | 19 | Spencer WIGHT | 2:55.827 | 7.24s | ||
8th | 190 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:56.958 | 8.37s | ||
9th | 182 | Scott SPENCE | 2:57.089 | 8.50s | ||
10th | 62 | Ryan ANDREWS | 2:57.7710 | 9.19s | ||
11th | 222 | Carl HALL | 2:58.2811 | 9.70s | ||
12th | 11 | Alvaro MUÑOZ SANTOS | 2:59.1012 | 10.52s | ||
13th | 230 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 2:59.6913 | 11.11s | ||
14th | 44 | Nathan MAHER | 2:59.8414 | 11.26s | ||
14th | 188 | Tristan MERRICK | 2:59.8414 | 11.26s | ||
16th | 21 | Isaac MARANGONI | 2:59.8616 | 11.28s | ||
17th | 164 | Corey KENAHAN | 3:00.3917 | 11.81s | ||
18th | 129 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 3:00.9518 | 12.37s | ||
19th | 70 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:01.1119 | 12.53s | ||
20th | 167 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 3:01.1720 | 12.59s | ||
21st | 274 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:01.2821 | 12.70s | ||
22nd | 78 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:01.4522 | 12.87s | ||
23rd | 2 | Jeremy COX | 3:01.7723 | 13.19s | ||
24th | 209 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 3:01.9224 | 13.34s | ||
25th | 233 | Stuart GOLD | 3:02.0725 | 13.49s | ||
26th | 128 | Cale GLITHERO | 3:02.1126 | 13.53s | ||
27th | 97 | Travis POLLACK | 3:02.1727 | 13.59s | ||
28th | 247 | Michael JOBSON | 3:03.0328 | 14.45s | ||
29th | 237 | Ales SLIVA | 3:03.1929 | 14.61s | ||
30th | 29 | Bryan FARROW | 3:03.2330 | 14.65s | ||
31st | 183 | Jack HOPPER | 3:03.7031 | 15.12s | ||
32nd | 3 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:04.1832 | 15.60s | ||
33rd | 137 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | 3:04.2833 | 15.70s | ||
34th | 105 | Steven MATHEWS | 3:04.2934 | 15.71s | ||
35th | 59 | Arnaud BUFFAT | 3:04.4835 | 15.90s | ||
36th | 215 | Pat KLEIN | 3:04.5036 | 15.92s | ||
37th | 229 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:04.7237 | 16.14s | ||
38th | 158 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:04.9338 | 16.35s | ||
39th | 7 | Sebastian CHAPMAN | 3:05.2739 | 16.69s | ||
40th | 56 | Dan CONNELL | 3:05.4440 | 16.86s | ||
41st | 81 | Cole STRICKLAND | 3:06.1541 | 17.57s | ||
42nd | 193 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | 3:06.2742 | 17.69s | ||
43rd | 126 | Hayden GLADSTONE | 3:06.3243 | 17.74s | ||
44th | 236 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:06.5844 | 18.00s | ||
45th | 73 | Kenneth CLARKIN | 3:06.9945 | 18.41s | ||
46th | 201 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:07.0246 | 18.44s | ||
47th | 122 | Andrew GOTUACO | 3:07.2047 | 18.62s | ||
48th | 76 | Barnaby EDWARDS | 3:07.4948 | 18.91s | ||
49th | 245 | Jonathan STREETER | 3:07.5249 | 18.94s | ||
50th | 240 | Trevor BURKE | 3:07.6650 | 19.08s | ||
51st | 109 | Chris DALZIEL | 3:07.7151 | 19.13s | ||
52nd | 130 | Tobias LONFAT | 3:07.8252 | 19.24s | ||
53rd | 202 | Ben OAKELEY | 3:08.1353 | 19.55s | ||
54th | 131 | Daniel TAYLOR | 3:08.5654 | 19.98s | ||
55th | 260 | Jason CLARK | 3:09.3655 | 20.78s | ||
56th | 192 | Ondrej VANA | 3:09.4656 | 20.88s | ||
57th | 112 | Paul TINSEL | 3:09.5257 | 20.94s | ||
58th | 79 | Hugo MACMANAWAY | 3:09.6558 | 21.07s | ||
59th | 157 | Trevor BERG | 3:09.8459 | 21.26s | ||
60th | 90 | Shaun FRY | 3:10.1460 | 21.56s | ||
61st | 115 | Dan STANBROOK | 3:10.4761 | 21.89s | ||
62nd | 219 | Victor LANGER | 3:10.6862 | 22.10s | ||
63rd | 74 | Tim WILSON | 3:11.2163 | 22.63s | ||
64th | 64 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 3:11.4964 | 22.91s | ||
65th | 178 | Dave WEEKS | 3:12.4465 | 23.86s | ||
66th | 154 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:12.6566 | 24.07s | ||
67th | 89 | Joe HOWLETT | 3:13.3667 | 24.78s | ||
68th | 185 | Matthew DOBSON | 3:13.4168 | 24.83s | ||
69th | 140 | Alexander MCNEIL | 3:14.6369 | 26.05s | ||
70th | 75 | Jake WILLIAMS (mas) | 3:14.9370 | 26.35s | ||
71st | 82 | Demetri PAPPAS | 3:15.1471 | 26.56s | ||
72nd | 189 | Sam QUICK | 3:15.4472 | 26.86s | ||
73rd | 57 | Drew KELLY | 3:15.6773 | 27.09s | ||
74th | 95 | Vince EMOND | 3:17.1174 | 28.53s | ||
75th | 228 | Keegan HOLME | 3:17.2775 | 28.69s | ||
76th | 261 | David SYMONS | 3:17.7676 | 29.18s | ||
77th | 235 | Zenon MURTAGH | 3:17.9177 | 29.33s | ||
78th | 53 | Brad PICHLER | 3:17.9278 | 29.34s | ||
79th | 174 | Jordan BELL | 3:18.3379 | 29.75s | ||
80th | 207 | Danny MARTINS | 3:18.4280 | 29.84s | ||
81st | 156 | Andrew DORATY | 3:19.4481 | 30.86s | ||
82nd | 184 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:19.4782 | 30.89s | ||
83rd | 66 | Joshua TOBIN | 3:20.5483 | 31.96s | ||
84th | 58 | Felipe SWERTS NOGUEIRA | 3:20.6584 | 32.07s | ||
85th | 25 | Jonno PAGE | 3:20.8785 | 32.29s | ||
86th | 139 | Tom RICHARDS | 3:21.3686 | 32.78s | ||
87th | 263 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:22.7487 | 34.16s | ||
88th | 91 | Felix WILBERG | 3:23.6688 | 35.08s | ||
89th | 246 | Stuart PACKER | 3:24.0489 | 35.46s | ||
90th | 165 | Sean FAULDS | 3:24.4590 | 35.87s | ||
91st | 203 | Gavin MILLER | 3:25.1491 | 36.56s | ||
92nd | 14 | Duncan JONES | 3:25.1692 | 36.58s | ||
93rd | 667 | Unknown RIDER | 3:25.5493 | 36.96s | ||
94th | 666 | Unknown RIDER | 3:26.4394 | 37.85s | ||
95th | 86 | Neil ANDERSON | 3:26.7295 | 38.14s | ||
96th | 272 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:27.1196 | 38.53s | ||
97th | 264 | Spike WALLACE | 3:27.5897 | 39.00s | ||
98th | 155 | Liam MCNALLY | 3:28.0798 | 39.49s | ||
99th | 54 | Matt COOPER | 3:28.3699 | 39.78s | ||
100th | 170 | Nick TURNER | 3:29.38100 | 40.80s | ||
101st | 136 | Jamie MARCHBANK | 3:29.95101 | 41.37s | ||
102nd | 113 | Mitchell BARTON | 3:31.65102 | 43.07s | ||
103rd | 124 | Oliver EWING | 3:33.69103 | 45.11s | ||
104th | 166 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:33.99104 | 45.41s | ||
105th | 108 | Rohan VOWLES | 3:34.91105 | 46.33s | ||
106th | 217 | James MULLIGAN | 3:37.70106 | 49.12s | ||
107th | 84 | Jamie CARSON | 3:44.11107 | 55.53s | ||
108th | 186 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | 3:52.73108 | 1:04.15 | ||
109th | 107 | Alex MCCANN | 3:58.73109 | 1:10.15 | ||
110th | 258 | Simon SODERLIND | 4:03.00110 | 1:14.42 | ||
111th | 153 | Joel DUCROT | 4:55.49111 | 2:06.91 | ||
112th | 220 | Adam KOCIS | 5:47.11112 | 2:58.53 | ||
80 | Taylor COWAN | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:09.781 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:16.202 | 6.42s | ||
3rd | 30 | Jakob JEWETT | 3:17.583 | 7.80s | ||
4th | 206 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:18.804 | 9.02s | ||
5th | 125 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:20.365 | 10.58s | ||
6th | 9 | River STANGER | 3:48.126 | 38.34s | ||
7th | 1 | Rhys HIGGINS | 3:51.737 | 41.95s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 2:57.111 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Jessie MCAULEY | 2:59.872 | 2.76s | ||
3rd | 250 | Harry HEAD | 3:10.653 | 13.54s | ||
4th | 262 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:11.204 | 14.09s | ||
5th | 132 | Conrad MURDOCH | 3:12.155 | 15.04s | ||
6th | 50 | Jackson BATHGATE | 3:13.266 | 16.15s | ||
7th | 180 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:17.867 | 20.75s | ||
8th | 22 | Ian MILLEY | 3:18.698 | 21.58s | ||
9th | 175 | Kei NAKAI | 3:19.449 | 22.33s | ||
10th | 101 | Arturo GALOFRE | 3:21.2810 | 24.17s | ||
11th | 92 | Tom-Leonard FRAEGER | 3:22.8811 | 25.77s | ||
12th | 93 | Finn KROEGER | 3:25.1412 | 28.03s | ||
13th | 231 | Justin LEROSE | 3:25.3213 | 28.21s | ||
14th | 117 | Carlos SERRATOSA | 3:26.3614 | 29.25s | ||
15th | 85 | Taylor BROWN | 3:39.5715 | 42.46s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Paul STEVENS | 2:54.771 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Shane GAYTON | 2:54.812 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 238 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:56.973 | 2.20s | ||
4th | 208 | Steve STOREY | 2:57.964 | 3.19s | ||
5th | 226 | Greg WEST | 2:59.655 | 4.88s | ||
6th | 252 | Adam DAGG | 3:01.616 | 6.84s | ||
7th | 100 | Sol STUCKEY | 3:03.227 | 8.45s | ||
8th | 98 | Frantisek LISKA | 3:03.368 | 8.59s | ||
9th | 194 | Stefan KOCH | 3:03.899 | 9.12s | ||
10th | 213 | Jim MONTROSE | 3:05.2110 | 10.44s | ||
11th | 265 | Craig WILSON | 3:05.5811 | 10.81s | ||
12th | 254 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:05.8212 | 11.05s | ||
13th | 234 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:06.8613 | 12.09s | ||
14th | 253 | Dale IRELAND | 3:07.0414 | 12.27s | ||
15th | 150 | Jon MOON | 3:08.0515 | 13.28s | ||
16th | 106 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:08.3216 | 13.55s | ||
17th | 241 | Jason PENNA | 3:08.6617 | 13.89s | ||
18th | 162 | Thomas SHAW | 3:09.2518 | 14.48s | ||
19th | 33 | Cian CLARKE | 3:09.3419 | 14.57s | ||
20th | 195 | Ryan NEWTON | 3:10.3520 | 15.58s | ||
21st | 197 | Zachary WADE | 3:11.1921 | 16.42s | ||
22nd | 214 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:15.7822 | 21.01s | ||
23rd | 268 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:16.8723 | 22.10s | ||
24th | 232 | Liam MARSHALL | 3:18.1624 | 23.39s | ||
25th | 163 | Mark FARMER | 3:18.8825 | 24.11s | ||
26th | 242 | Austin LING | 3:19.2026 | 24.43s | ||
27th | 216 | Ryan FOX | 3:19.7527 | 24.98s | ||
28th | 269 | Jody BOSTON | 3:20.7328 | 25.96s | ||
29th | 267 | Shannon KINGI | 3:25.1729 | 30.40s | ||
30th | 37 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:26.9430 | 32.17s | ||
31st | 71 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:26.9731 | 32.20s | ||
32nd | 177 | Dave ROBINSON | 3:27.0532 | 32.28s | ||
33rd | 5 | Oscar NEWTON-MASON | 3:29.0633 | 34.29s | ||
34th | 135 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:33.9734 | 39.20s | ||
35th | 8 | Travis WELSH | 3:34.2935 | 39.52s | ||
36th | 116 | Vince SCHULEY | 3:35.7936 | 41.02s | ||
37th | 127 | Chris YOUNG | 3:47.8337 | 53.06s | ||
38th | 99 | Dave WISSING | 3:48.1538 | 53.38s | ||
39th | 88 | Mike RAYNER | 4:13.1339 | 1:18.36 | ||
40th | 243 | Aidan HAMILTON | 4:19.2140 | 1:24.44 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:20.241 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Kevin FOWLIE | 3:21.832 | 1.59s | ||
3rd | 119 | Dave STRATTON | 3:29.693 | 9.45s | ||
4th | 152 | Ray EDWARDS | 3:36.734 | 16.49s | ||
5th | 255 | Adam JULIAN | 3:47.975 | 27.73s | ||
6th | 111 | Tom GARGES | 3:48.966 | 28.72s | ||
7th | 34 | John THORNHILL | 4:02.717 | 42.47s | ||
8th | 271 | Ken TOMORI | 4:19.078 | 58.83s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:09.311 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Jaime HILL | 3:13.242 | 3.93s | ||
3rd | 205 | Leonie PICTON | 3:14.333 | 5.02s | ||
4th | 159 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:16.174 | 6.86s | ||
5th | 43 | Tania CARSON | 3:17.655 | 8.34s | ||
6th | 45 | Caz RANDS | 3:23.516 | 14.20s | ||
7th | 256 | Nicole SOULSBY | 3:23.967 | 14.65s | ||
8th | 104 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:26.218 | 16.90s | ||
9th | 161 | Jill ANDERSON | 3:28.509 | 19.19s | ||
10th | 114 | Beth PARSONS | 3:28.5310 | 19.22s | ||
11th | 49 | Michelle CHANG | 3:29.2011 | 19.89s | ||
12th | 171 | Keren WAREHAM | 3:30.9812 | 21.67s | ||
13th | 121 | Kendra ZEGERS | 3:33.8213 | 24.51s | ||
14th | 199 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:34.3414 | 25.03s | ||
15th | 69 | Lisa MASON | 3:35.3115 | 26.00s | ||
16th | 168 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:35.5316 | 26.22s | ||
17th | 266 | Simmone LYONS | 3:36.7617 | 27.45s | ||
18th | 173 | Carolyn KAVANAGH | 3:36.9318 | 27.62s | ||
19th | 16 | Lindsay DEANE | 3:42.9919 | 33.68s | ||
20th | 134 | Kirby MCLEAN | 3:43.2520 | 33.94s | ||
21st | 204 | Simone CRAWFORD | 3:45.2721 | 35.96s | ||
22nd | 110 | Rose OAKHILL | 3:46.2122 | 36.90s | ||
23rd | 12 | Cailey HENSHALL | 3:46.8423 | 37.53s | ||
24th | 28 | Jaimi MCCORD | 3:51.0024 | 41.69s | ||
25th | 118 | Laura HARVEY | 3:52.2525 | 42.94s | ||
26th | 42 | Ashlee BOXSELL | 3:53.0226 | 43.71s | ||
27th | 172 | Vicki TONNER | 3:56.3427 | 47.03s | ||
28th | 39 | Carla PASIN | 3:56.3628 | 47.05s | ||
29th | 120 | Diana CAPUTO | 3:59.7329 | 50.42s | ||
30th | 77 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 4:02.8030 | 53.49s | ||
31st | 239 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:11.5131 | 1:02.20 | ||
32nd | 17 | Capri SADLER | 4:15.9232 | 1:06.61 | ||
33rd | 138 | Sophie LECHASSEUR | 4:18.4633 | 1:09.15 | ||
34th | 18 | Leona SLIVOVA | 4:20.1634 | 1:10.85 | ||
35th | 48 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:24.9835 | 1:15.67 | ||
36th | 133 | Jasmin EBERT | 4:30.0636 | 1:20.75 | ||
37th | 259 | Claire RYAN | 4:30.8337 | 1:21.52 | ||
38th | 15 | Nicole GRANT | 4:30.9138 | 1:21.60 | ||
39th | 55 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 4:36.2639 | 1:26.95 | ||
40th | 47 | Tara OAKLEY | 4:38.5840 | 1:29.27 | ||
41st | 41 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 5:23.1241 | 2:13.81 | ||
87 | Jaclyn DELACROIX | DNS |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified