Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Pete WILLIAMS | 1:45.8891 | 1:43.0341 | 1:43.0341 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 1:57.5783 | 1:55.2472 | 1:55.2472 | 12.213s | ||
3rd | 1 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 1:56.8132 | 2:24.7653 | 1:56.8133 | 13.779s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 1:45.8841 | 1:45.3271 | 1:45.3271 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Steven TURNBULL | 2:03.4785 | 1:49.8312 | 1:49.8312 | 4.504s | ||
3rd | 3 | Peter WALTON | 1:55.2633 | 1:49.8683 | 1:49.8683 | 4.541s | ||
4th | 7 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 2:01.9724 | 1:51.2004 | 1:51.2004 | 5.873s | ||
5th | 4 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 1:54.1552 | 1:53.5845 | 1:53.5845 | 8.257s | ||
6th | 6 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 1:56.6046 | 1:56.6046 | 11.277s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | James PURVIS | 2:36.5342 | 2:09.6371 | 2:09.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Andrew DORRITT | 2:19.4961 | 2:19.1402 | 2:19.1402 | 9.503s | ||
3rd | 90 | Brad SWINBANK | 2:48.4983 | 2:26.0543 | 2:26.0543 | 16.417s | ||
4th | 102 | Niall SIMPSON | 2:59.4564 | 3:41.1575 | 2:59.4564 | 49.819s | ||
5th | 103 | Angus HARDIE | 3:01.1915 | 3:36.1624 | 3:01.1915 | 51.554s | ||
6th | 100 | Matthew BAUL | 4:17.2526 | 3:51.9246 | 3:51.9246 | 1:42.287 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Anthony PRESTON (sen) | 2:03.1171 | 2:02.9601 | 2:02.9601 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 2:15.1672 | 2:03.4152 | 2:03.4152 | 0.455s | ||
3rd | 86 | Dan FRANKLIN | 2:23.9723 | 2:13.5213 | 2:13.5213 | 10.561s | ||
4th | 87 | Jordan BYERS | 2:31.3695 | 2:14.5174 | 2:14.5174 | 11.557s | ||
5th | 88 | Jack MACKENZIE | 2:27.8694 | 3:18.2735 | 2:27.8695 | 24.909s | ||
6th | 85 | Eliot REA | 4:50.9986 | 4:50.9986 | 2:48.038 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Matty LEGGETT | 1:52.8761 | 1:53.0431 | 1:52.8761 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Matthew DOWNES | 2:20.6257 | 2:01.1162 | 2:01.1162 | 8.240s | ||
3rd | 72 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 2:01.5052 | 2:01.8153 | 2:01.5053 | 8.629s | ||
4th | 76 | Aidan WARREN | 2:13.7164 | 2:04.2924 | 2:04.2924 | 11.416s | ||
5th | 73 | Luke MANCHON | 2:08.2623 | 2:06.5685 | 2:06.5685 | 13.692s | ||
6th | 75 | James WILSON (sen1) | 2:19.5805 | 2:07.3166 | 2:07.3166 | 14.440s | ||
7th | 74 | Mike NEWBOULD | 2:20.4756 | 2:09.5807 | 2:09.5807 | 16.704s | ||
8th | 79 | Blair AITCHISON | 2:21.0988 | 2:11.0278 | 2:11.0278 | 18.151s | ||
9th | 78 | Oscar ARMISTEAD | 2:21.4339 | 2:13.7469 | 2:13.7469 | 20.870s | ||
10th | 77 | Jonathan BRAGG | 2:56.13110 | 2:51.85410 | 2:51.85410 | 58.978s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Shane CRAIG | 1:52.7111 | 1:51.6031 | 1:51.6031 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Robert TAIT | 1:55.2193 | 1:52.2122 | 1:52.2122 | 0.609s | ||
3rd | 8 | Gary NEALE | 2:14.49814 | 1:52.8913 | 1:52.8913 | 1.288s | ||
4th | 33 | Matthew HAKES | 1:53.2712 | 2:06.28312 | 1:53.2714 | 1.668s | ||
5th | 37 | Al WARD | 10:47.77526 | 1:54.5894 | 1:54.5895 | 2.986s | ||
6th | 12 | Stephen FOSTER | 1:58.4624 | 1:59.2567 | 1:58.4626 | 6.859s | ||
7th | 23 | Chris ASHWORTH | 2:11.43312 | 1:58.6905 | 1:58.6907 | 7.087s | ||
8th | 24 | Matthew ATKINSON | 1:58.7595 | 1:58.9266 | 1:58.7598 | 7.156s | ||
9th | 17 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 2:52.66824 | 1:59.3628 | 1:59.3629 | 7.759s | ||
10th | 22 | Akib AHMED | 2:07.5259 | 2:00.4629 | 2:00.46210 | 8.859s | ||
11th | 14 | Chris NELSON | 2:02.5036 | 2:00.52610 | 2:00.52611 | 8.923s | ||
12th | 28 | Chris BROWN (mas1) | 2:04.5467 | 2:07.90013 | 2:04.54612 | 12.943s | ||
13th | 35 | Edd MCINTOSH | 2:08.52810 | 2:04.67311 | 2:04.67313 | 13.070s | ||
14th | 32 | Simon GUMMER | 2:07.3718 | 2:07.37114 | 15.768s | |||
15th | 34 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 2:08.93511 | 2:09.13814 | 2:08.93515 | 17.332s | ||
16th | 21 | Lee BAINES | 2:17.09916 | 2:09.68315 | 2:09.68316 | 18.080s | ||
17th | 26 | Robert BLACKBURN | 2:13.61713 | 2:09.94516 | 2:09.94517 | 18.342s | ||
18th | 30 | Mike CROSBY | 2:16.38615 | 2:11.70417 | 2:11.70418 | 20.101s | ||
19th | 19 | Ste TOMLINSON | 2:28.96122 | 2:17.28018 | 2:17.28019 | 25.677s | ||
20th | 20 | Mathew WOODALL | 2:18.35517 | 2:28.37022 | 2:18.35520 | 26.752s | ||
21st | 15 | Steven RAYTON | 2:27.76121 | 2:18.74719 | 2:18.74721 | 27.144s | ||
22nd | 109 | James MOLYNEUX | 2:22.57418 | 2:22.57422 | 30.971s | |||
23rd | 27 | Tom BOLTON (sen) | 2:22.79819 | 2:25.01520 | 2:22.79823 | 31.195s | ||
24th | 36 | Terence PICKLES | 2:26.36920 | 2:27.38521 | 2:26.36924 | 34.766s | ||
25th | 31 | Thomas FRATER | 2:33.81523 | 2:30.18323 | 2:30.18325 | 38.580s | ||
26th | 39 | Sean PATTON | 3:39.67125 | 3:31.10124 | 3:31.10126 | 1:39.498 | ||
27th | 10 | Tommy WILKINSON | 4:21.24925 | 4:21.24927 | 2:29.646 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jayson CAVILL | 1:55.1371 | 1:54.2131 | 1:54.2131 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 1:55.5802 | 1:54.8772 | 1:54.8772 | 0.664s | ||
3rd | 49 | Phil GRIMES | 1:59.8993 | 2:02.5915 | 1:59.8993 | 5.686s | ||
4th | 57 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | 2:00.4144 | 2:01.2844 | 2:00.4144 | 6.201s | ||
5th | 43 | James DALLEYWATER | 2:00.9865 | 2:00.6763 | 2:00.6765 | 6.463s | ||
6th | 48 | Lee BAXTER | 2:16.8877 | 2:07.8686 | 2:07.8686 | 13.655s | ||
7th | 46 | Marc PURKISS | 2:08.3556 | 2:16.4927 | 2:08.3557 | 14.142s | ||
8th | 58 | Billy FORSTER | 2:17.3208 | 2:17.3208 | 23.107s | |||
9th | 52 | Graeme ROBERTSON | 2:20.1559 | 2:17.4618 | 2:17.4619 | 23.248s | ||
10th | 45 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | 3:28.18512 | 2:34.6829 | 2:34.68210 | 40.469s | ||
11th | 44 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 2:41.12710 | 2:41.63010 | 2:41.12711 | 46.914s | ||
12th | 51 | Stephen ELGIE | 3:10.04411 | 3:10.04412 | 1:15.831 | |||
13th | 54 | Marc STURGEON | 4:19.28213 | 4:19.28213 | 2:25.069 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Shaun KELLY | 2:08.3041 | 2:12.1552 | 2:08.3041 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Peter HOGGAN | 2:13.8003 | 2:08.4661 | 2:08.4662 | 0.162s | ||
3rd | 59 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | 2:13.2182 | 2:17.7963 | 2:13.2183 | 4.914s | ||
4th | 63 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 2:21.6474 | 2:23.0164 | 2:21.6474 | 13.343s | ||
5th | 65 | Andrew HASTIE | 2:33.4015 | 2:38.6645 | 2:33.4015 | 25.097s | ||
6th | 66 | Chris DYER (vet) | 2:46.3396 | 3:03.3066 | 2:46.3396 | 38.035s |
Male: 50+
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Esther SANDS | 3:27.4301 | 3:18.8621 | 3:18.8621 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Gina ROBERTSON | 3:58.3072 | 3:57.1912 | 3:57.1912 | 38.329s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified