2015 Scottish Power Youth Mini DH round 6 at Fort William

view_listResults (73)photo_libraryPhotos (355)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/SPMiniDH_2015_final_results_on_tim…

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark17Harry HEMINGWAYphoto_library 1:30.5711:32.1911:30.57-
bookmark216Hector PATTERSONphoto_library 1:34.4621:49.65101:34.463.89s
bookmark314Cory MUIRphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:37.7131:36.4421:36.445.87s
 410Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library 1:44.0461:40.1031:40.109.53s
 56Oliver EARNSHAWphoto_library 1:47.0681:40.9541:40.9510.38s
 617Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:42.5341:41.7051:41.7011.13s
 711Jonathon MORLEYphoto_library 1:43.2651:48.8791:43.2612.69s
 88Dougal JONESphoto_library 1:45.9771:44.9361:44.9314.36s
 99Sandy MACKAYphoto_library 1:51.27111:47.4271:47.4216.85s
 104Ally BIRKSphoto_library 1:48.3191:48.3681:48.3117.74s
 1115Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:51.10101:56.21121:51.1020.53s
 125Billy BIRKSphoto_library 2:32.50121:51.30111:51.3020.73s
 12Owen MORRISON DNSDNS
 13Tom MORRISON DNSDNS

U12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark126Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:17.1011:12.9511:12.95-
bookmark233Zander MILLAR-TODDphoto_library Highland Bikes Racing Team1:17.3221:15.8421:15.842.89s
bookmark325Ryan BRANNENphoto_library 1:17.3431:27.0181:17.344.39s
 439James WILSON (yth)photo_library Wolfpax Riders1:17.5541:20.9931:17.554.60s
 536Gregor ROBBphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:20.7751:21.4941:20.777.82s
 627Niall CLERKINphoto_library East Coast MTB1:20.9861:21.8651:20.988.03s
 730Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library 1:23.7271:23.3861:23.3810.43s
 837Rohan WATSONphoto_library 1:25.2581:43.11141:25.2512.30s
 928Lewis ELDERphoto_library 1:30.71101:25.5671:25.5612.61s
 1038William BRODIEphoto_library 1:30.5291:27.0791:27.0714.12s
 1134Rory MORRISON (juv) 1:33.14111:30.89101:30.8917.94s
 1229Archie GILMOURphoto_library 1:41.63141:32.77111:32.7719.82s
 1331Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies MTB1:36.49121:43.85151:36.4923.54s
 1432Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 2:04.55151:37.73121:37.7324.78s
 1535Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies MTB1:39.73131:42.66131:39.7326.78s

U14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark144Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:09.7711:09.5911:09.59-
bookmark258Finlay WATTphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:19.2161:13.0321:13.033.44s
bookmark346Chris CUMMINGphoto_library 1:13.4821:15.3931:13.483.89s
 451Lewis KELLY Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:14.9931:15.5641:14.995.40s
 547Jake EBDONphoto_library 1:16.3241:21.7781:16.326.73s
 652Fraser KELLY (yth)photo_library 1:18.1651:20.5371:18.168.57s
 754Gus MELDRUMphoto_library 1:26.77101:18.3451:18.348.75s
 848Alastair EDMONDSphoto_library 1:51.68121:20.0261:20.0210.43s
 955Toby REIDphoto_library 1:20.2471:22.75101:20.2410.65s
 1050Joel HALLphoto_library 1:22.8281:22.2191:22.2112.62s
 1149Jack GILROYphoto 1:27.56111:24.32111:24.3214.73s
 1253Blair KEMPphoto 1:25.1991:30.34121:25.1915.60s
 1345David ALEXANDER (u19)photo_library DNF1:39.85131:39.8530.26s
 56Jaz SWINTON DNSDNS
 57Douglas THOMPSON DNSDNS

U16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark174Myles REID 1:06.0711:06.2911:06.07-
bookmark264Adam BURGOYNEphoto_library 1:09.0821:10.8951:09.083.01s
bookmark365Ben CLERKINphoto_library East Coast MTB1:09.9031:10.4231:09.903.83s
 463David BOWMANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:11.3271:09.9621:09.963.89s
 568Alisdair EKINphoto_library 1:10.2541:11.7061:10.254.18s
 678Liam HIGGINSphoto_library 1:10.5551:10.8141:10.554.48s
 772Harris MACKIE 1:11.2861:13.4381:11.285.21s
 870Alex HASTINGS 1:11.7981:12.9771:11.795.72s
 969Cathal FITZPATRICK East Coast MTB1:14.5091:14.4491:14.448.37s
 1071Andrew HENDERSON (jun)photo Stirling Bike Club1:18.35101:14.75101:14.758.68s
 1175Harry STEEL (jun) 1:22.19111:15.09111:15.099.02s
 66Luke CONNON DNSDNS
 67Jack DEVLIN Easr Coast MTBDNSDNS
 73Neil MARTIN DNSDNS
 76Conner SUMMERS DNSDNS

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11Emily CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:43.1711:41.9611:41.96-
bookmark22Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:48.2322:08.5931:48.236.27s
bookmark33Heather WILSONphoto_library 1:49.6431:56.3921:49.647.68s

U12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark124Abigail STODDARTphoto_library 1:37.3511:36.8211:36.82-
bookmark221Skye DONNELLYphoto_library Glasgow Riderz2:02.6622:03.5422:02.6625.84s
 20Iona ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike ClubDNSDNS
 23Rosie RITCHIE Wallace WarriorsDNSDNS

U14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark141Polly HENDERSONphoto_library Stewartry Wheelers1:19.4311:20.5611:19.43-
bookmark243Tea JENSENphoto_library 1:26.9921:30.5721:26.997.56s
bookmark342Charlotte HIGGINSphoto_library 1:40.8531:45.1731:40.8521.42s

U16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark161Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club1:23.361DNS1:23.36-
bookmark260Chloe CUMMINGphoto_library East Coast MTB1:26.5621:26.9011:26.563.20s
bookmark377Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 1:36.4531:54.5421:36.4513.09s
 62Merryn STRICLANDphoto DNSDNS

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us