The official results can be found here.
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Harry HEMINGWAY | 1:30.571 | 1:32.191 | 1:30.571 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Hector PATTERSON | 1:34.462 | 1:49.6510 | 1:34.462 | 3.89s | |||
3rd | 14 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:37.713 | 1:36.442 | 1:36.443 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 10 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 1:44.046 | 1:40.103 | 1:40.104 | 9.53s | |||
5th | 6 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 1:47.068 | 1:40.954 | 1:40.955 | 10.38s | |||
6th | 17 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:42.534 | 1:41.705 | 1:41.706 | 11.13s | ||
7th | 11 | Jonathon MORLEY | 1:43.265 | 1:48.879 | 1:43.267 | 12.69s | |||
8th | 8 | Dougal JONES | 1:45.977 | 1:44.936 | 1:44.938 | 14.36s | |||
9th | 9 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:51.2711 | 1:47.427 | 1:47.429 | 16.85s | |||
10th | 4 | Ally BIRKS | 1:48.319 | 1:48.368 | 1:48.3110 | 17.74s | |||
11th | 15 | Creag MUIR | 1:51.1010 | 1:56.2112 | 1:51.1011 | 20.53s | |||
12th | 5 | Billy BIRKS | 2:32.5012 | 1:51.3011 | 1:51.3012 | 20.73s | |||
12 | Owen MORRISON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
13 | Tom MORRISON | DNS | DNS |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:17.101 | 1:12.951 | 1:12.951 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 1:17.322 | 1:15.842 | 1:15.842 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 25 | Ryan BRANNEN | 1:17.343 | 1:27.018 | 1:17.343 | 4.39s | |||
4th | 39 | James WILSON (exp) | Wolfpax Riders | 1:17.554 | 1:20.993 | 1:17.554 | 4.60s | ||
5th | 36 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 1:20.775 | 1:21.494 | 1:20.775 | 7.82s | ||
6th | 27 | Niall CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 1:20.986 | 1:21.865 | 1:20.986 | 8.03s | ||
7th | 30 | Douglas GOODWILL | 1:23.727 | 1:23.386 | 1:23.387 | 10.43s | |||
8th | 37 | Rohan WATSON | 1:25.258 | 1:43.1114 | 1:25.258 | 12.30s | |||
9th | 28 | Lewis ELDER | 1:30.7110 | 1:25.567 | 1:25.569 | 12.61s | |||
10th | 38 | William BRODIE | 1:30.529 | 1:27.079 | 1:27.0710 | 14.12s | |||
11th | 34 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 1:33.1411 | 1:30.8910 | 1:30.8911 | 17.94s | |||
12th | 29 | Archie GILMOUR | 1:41.6314 | 1:32.7711 | 1:32.7712 | 19.82s | |||
13th | 31 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:36.4912 | 1:43.8515 | 1:36.4913 | 23.54s | ||
14th | 32 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 2:04.5515 | 1:37.7312 | 1:37.7314 | 24.78s | |||
15th | 35 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:39.7313 | 1:42.6613 | 1:39.7315 | 26.78s |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 1:09.771 | 1:09.591 | 1:09.591 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Finlay WATT | Wolfpax Riders | 1:19.216 | 1:13.032 | 1:13.032 | 3.44s | ||
3rd | 46 | Chris CUMMING | 1:13.482 | 1:15.393 | 1:13.483 | 3.89s | |||
4th | 51 | Lewis KELLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:14.993 | 1:15.564 | 1:14.994 | 5.40s | ||
5th | 47 | Jake EBDON | 1:16.324 | 1:21.778 | 1:16.325 | 6.73s | |||
6th | 52 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 1:18.165 | 1:20.537 | 1:18.166 | 8.57s | |||
7th | 54 | Gus MELDRUM | 1:26.7710 | 1:18.345 | 1:18.347 | 8.75s | |||
8th | 48 | Alastair EDMONDS | 1:51.6812 | 1:20.026 | 1:20.028 | 10.43s | |||
9th | 55 | Toby REID | 1:20.247 | 1:22.7510 | 1:20.249 | 10.65s | |||
10th | 50 | Joel HALL | 1:22.828 | 1:22.219 | 1:22.2110 | 12.62s | |||
11th | 49 | Jack GILROY | 1:27.5611 | 1:24.3211 | 1:24.3211 | 14.73s | |||
12th | 53 | Blair KEMP | 1:25.199 | 1:30.3412 | 1:25.1912 | 15.60s | |||
13th | 45 | David ALEXANDER (u19) | DNF | 1:39.8513 | 1:39.8513 | 30.26s | |||
56 | Jaz SWINTON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
57 | Douglas THOMPSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Myles REID | 1:06.071 | 1:06.291 | 1:06.071 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Adam BURGOYNE | 1:09.082 | 1:10.895 | 1:09.082 | 3.01s | |||
3rd | 65 | Ben CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 1:09.903 | 1:10.423 | 1:09.903 | 3.83s | ||
4th | 63 | David BOWMAN (1) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:11.327 | 1:09.962 | 1:09.964 | 3.89s | ||
5th | 68 | Alisdair EKIN | 1:10.254 | 1:11.706 | 1:10.255 | 4.18s | |||
6th | 78 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | 1:10.555 | 1:10.814 | 1:10.556 | 4.48s | |||
7th | 72 | Harris MACKIE | 1:11.286 | 1:13.438 | 1:11.287 | 5.21s | |||
8th | 70 | Alex HASTINGS | 1:11.798 | 1:12.977 | 1:11.798 | 5.72s | |||
9th | 69 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | East Coast MTB | 1:14.509 | 1:14.449 | 1:14.449 | 8.37s | ||
10th | 71 | Andrew HENDERSON (jun) | Stirling Bike Club | 1:18.3510 | 1:14.7510 | 1:14.7510 | 8.68s | ||
11th | 75 | Harry STEEL (jun) | 1:22.1911 | 1:15.0911 | 1:15.0911 | 9.02s | |||
66 | Luke CONNON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
67 | Jack DEVLIN | Easr Coast MTB | DNS | DNS | |||||
73 | Neil MARTIN (sen) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
76 | Conner SUMMERS | DNS | DNS |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:43.171 | 1:41.961 | 1:41.961 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:48.232 | 2:08.593 | 1:48.232 | 6.27s | ||
3rd | 3 | Heather WILSON | 1:49.643 | 1:56.392 | 1:49.643 | 7.68s |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Abigail STODDART | 1:37.351 | 1:36.821 | 1:36.821 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2:02.662 | 2:03.542 | 2:02.662 | 25.84s | ||
20 | Iona ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | DNS | DNS | |||||
23 | Rosie RITCHIE | Wallace Warriors | DNS | DNS |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:19.431 | 1:20.561 | 1:19.431 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Tea JENSEN | 1:26.992 | 1:30.572 | 1:26.992 | 7.56s | |||
3rd | 42 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | 1:40.853 | 1:45.173 | 1:40.853 | 21.42s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 1:23.361 | DNS | 1:23.361 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Chloe CUMMING | East Coast MTB | 1:26.562 | 1:26.901 | 1:26.562 | 3.20s | ||
3rd | 77 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 1:36.453 | 1:54.542 | 1:36.453 | 13.09s | |||
62 | Merryn STRICLAND | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified