The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Joshua CARLSON | Giant | 7:541 | 4:261 | 2:091 | 2:491 | 17:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Adam CRAIG | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 7:592 | 4:282 | 2:142 | 2:502 | 17:312 | 13s | ||
3rd | 3 | Yoann BARELLI | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 8:063 | 4:334 | 2:142 | 2:543 | 17:473 | 29s | ||
4th | 11 | Lars STERNBERG | Transition Bikes | 8:094 | 4:367 | 2:154 | 2:554 | 17:554 | 37s | ||
5th | 6 | James RENNIE | Dunbar Cycles | 8:389 | 4:323 | 2:187 | 2:566 | 18:245 | 1:06 | ||
6th | 7 | Jamie BILUK | Bondtraining / Suspensionwerx | 8:366 | 4:378 | 2:165 | 2:587 | 18:276 | 1:09 | ||
7th | 4 | Dylan WOLSKY | Santa Cruz | 8:389 | 4:334 | 2:165 | 3:019 | 18:287 | 1:10 | ||
8th | 13 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Oakley / Scott / Shimano | 8:366 | 4:389 | 2:2112 | 3:019 | 18:368 | 1:18 | ||
9th | 12 | Jordan HODDER | Rocky Mountain | 8:5215 | 4:356 | 2:209 | 3:019 | 18:489 | 1:30 | ||
10th | 17 | Charlie SPONSEL | FELT ENDURO TEAM | 8:255 | 5:0224 | 2:2313 | 2:598 | 18:4910 | 1:31 | ||
11th | 34 | Spencer WIGHT | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 8:4612 | 4:4914 | 2:209 | 3:019 | 18:5611 | 1:38 | ||
12th | 5 | Nate HILL | SRAM / Yeti | 8:4914 | 4:4211 | 2:2417 | 3:0416 | 18:5912 | 1:41 | ||
13th | 42 | Drew PAUTLER | SRAM | 8:366 | 4:5218 | 2:198 | 3:1523 | 19:0213 | 1:44 | ||
14th | 10 | William CADHAM | Camp Fortune Trail Crew | 8:4411 | 5:0325 | 2:2519 | 2:554 | 19:0714 | 1:49 | ||
15th | 9 | Matt GREEN | 8:5817 | 4:4412 | 2:2826 | 3:0315 | 19:1315 | 1:55 | |||
16th | 46 | Andrew SHANDRO | 9:0818 | 4:4813 | 2:2313 | 3:0818 | 19:2716 | 2:09 | |||
17th | 16 | Carson EISWALD | Tim's Bike Shop | 8:4813 | 5:0325 | 2:2417 | 3:1320 | 19:2817 | 2:10 | ||
18th | 35 | Matthew CLOUGH | Interact Construction / Marzocchi | 9:0919 | 4:5015 | 2:2621 | 3:0517 | 19:3018 | 2:12 | ||
19th | 20 | Kelend HAWKS | freedom riders / Transition Bikes | 8:5716 | 4:5117 | 2:2724 | 3:1523 | 19:3019 | 2:12 | ||
20th | 27 | Nick TUTTLE | 9:1120 | 4:5319 | 2:2621 | 3:0818 | 19:3820 | 2:20 | |||
21st | 40 | Jeffery BRYSON | Knolly Knation | 9:1120 | 4:5821 | 2:2313 | 3:1421 | 19:4621 | 2:28 | ||
22nd | 39 | Tim COLEMAN | John Henry Bikes / Norco | 9:2022 | 4:5319 | 2:2519 | 3:1728 | 19:5522 | 2:37 | ||
23rd | 36 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | 9:3425 | 5:0325 | 2:2724 | 3:1626 | 20:2023 | 3:02 | |||
24th | 25 | Scott KEMP | gravity | 9:3323 | 5:0428 | 2:3129 | 3:1523 | 20:2324 | 3:05 | ||
25th | 31 | Steve DEMPSEY | Freehub Magazine | 9:4627 | 5:0022 | 2:2621 | 3:1421 | 20:2625 | 3:08 | ||
26th | 18 | Erik NILSON | 9:4426 | 5:0123 | 2:2928 | 3:1626 | 20:3026 | 3:12 | |||
27th | 23 | Jon ROSS | 9:3323 | 5:1130 | 2:3632 | 3:2531 | 20:4527 | 3:27 | |||
28th | 26 | John PITTON | 9:4728 | 5:1931 | 2:3431 | 3:2029 | 21:0028 | 3:42 | |||
29th | 21 | Nathan HOCH | Banshee / Fox Racing / Hi-5 Bikes | 10:1930 | 5:0729 | 2:2826 | 3:2330 | 21:1729 | 3:59 | ||
30th | 254 | Quinn LANZON | Camp Fortune Trail Crew | 10:1329 | 5:2433 | 2:3632 | 3:2932 | 21:4230 | 4:24 | ||
31st | 19 | Kyle HANLEY | 10:2931 | 5:1931 | 2:3330 | 3:3233 | 21:5331 | 4:35 | |||
32nd | 45 | Kris HOLDEN | Ibis cycles. | 11:2732 | 5:4334 | 2:5534 | 3:5835 | 24:0332 | 6:45 | ||
33rd | 38 | Arnaud BUFFAT | 14:0434 | 4:5015 | 2:2313 | 3:019 | 24:1833 | 7:00 | |||
34th | 43 | Darren ZAFFINO | 12:0533 | 5:4935 | 2:5534 | 3:5534 | 24:4434 | 7:26 | |||
35th | 33 | Daniel SHAW | Banshee | 18:4935 | 4:4010 | 2:209 | 3:019 | 28:5035 | 11:32 |
Male: Vet Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | David PFAFFENBERGER | Pro City Racing / ProCityRacing | 9:291 | 5:081 | 2:301 | 3:161 | 20:231 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Rich MARSHAL | 7mesh / DERAILED / NRG | 9:433 | 5:132 | 2:332 | 3:192 | 20:482 | 25s | ||
3rd | 83 | Graham TUTTI | Easton / Race Face | 9:422 | 5:143 | 2:343 | 3:213 | 20:513 | 28s | ||
4th | 157 | Richard ALLEN | MMC BLACKSPIRE RYNOPOWER | 11:034 | 5:324 | 2:464 | 3:374 | 22:584 | 2:35 |
Male: Expert: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Douglas CHALMERS | Raceface Knolly Bikes | 9:061 | 4:541 | 2:261 | 3:081 | 19:341 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Michael WATT | 9:132 | 4:583 | 2:282 | 3:206 | 19:592 | 25s | |||
3rd | 159 | Kristian DUFT | Fanatik Bike Co. | 9:153 | 4:594 | 2:347 | 3:143 | 20:023 | 28s | ||
4th | 79 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santacruz smith optics | 9:245 | 5:119 | 2:336 | 3:122 | 20:204 | 46s | ||
5th | 252 | Fred GRILLET | TFK | 9:406 | 5:046 | 2:347 | 3:206 | 20:385 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 184 | Craig FOLSOM | 9:497 | 5:087 | 2:324 | 3:154 | 20:446 | 1:10 | |||
7th | 75 | Max MCCULLOCH | Oak Bay Bikes / Rumble Supershake | 9:558 | 4:594 | 2:347 | 3:206 | 20:487 | 1:14 | ||
8th | 251 | Hugo LANTHIER | 9:194 | 4:552 | 2:313 | 4:1824 | 21:038 | 1:29 | |||
9th | 185 | Miguel PACHECO | 9:579 | 5:1812 | 2:3511 | 3:195 | 21:099 | 1:35 | |||
10th | 178 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 10:0010 | 5:1710 | 2:3913 | 3:2810 | 21:2410 | 1:50 | |||
11th | 248 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | 10:1513 | 5:1812 | 2:4115 | 3:249 | 21:3811 | 2:04 | |||
12th | 246 | Blake RAMSDEN | Mom and Dad | 10:3718 | 5:108 | 2:324 | 3:3211 | 21:5112 | 2:17 | ||
13th | 352 | Mike SWANSTON | 10:1714 | 5:1710 | 2:4418 | 3:3613 | 21:5413 | 2:20 | |||
14th | 44 | Brian SAHLIN | 10:1312 | 5:2416 | 2:4216 | 3:3815 | 21:5714 | 2:23 | |||
15th | 250 | David GORDON | 10:0511 | 5:2214 | 2:3812 | 3:5620 | 22:0115 | 2:27 | |||
16th | 183 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Kona Racing | 10:3919 | 5:2214 | 2:3913 | 3:3211 | 22:1216 | 2:38 | ||
17th | 62 | Blake ROLLINS | Canondale | 10:3517 | 5:2617 | 2:4720 | 3:3916 | 22:2717 | 2:53 | ||
18th | 186 | Paul DOTY | Butchrd Racing | 10:2015 | 5:2718 | 2:347 | 4:1022 | 22:3118 | 2:57 | ||
19th | 63 | Mathew SEEMANN | Transition Bikes | 10:3016 | 5:3319 | 2:4619 | 3:4318 | 22:3219 | 2:58 | ||
20th | 189 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 11:2022 | 5:3420 | 2:4317 | 3:3916 | 23:1620 | 3:42 | ||
21st | 179 | Byron GILL | BFG racing | 11:0820 | 5:5421 | 2:5221 | 3:3613 | 23:3021 | 3:56 | ||
22nd | 188 | Brian FLYNN | 12:0823 | 6:0622 | 2:5622 | 4:0221 | 25:1222 | 5:38 | |||
23rd | 182 | Harrison GILL | 12:2024 | 6:2324 | 3:0123 | 3:5519 | 25:3923 | 6:05 | |||
24th | 187 | Nick CORSON | 12:4725 | 6:1323 | 3:2024 | 4:1523 | 26:3524 | 7:01 | |||
180 | Cameron SLOAN | Greenline Six | 11:1621 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Craig WILSON | 9:141 | 4:541 | 2:291 | 3:141 | 19:511 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Ricardo BROBERG | Northwets | 9:272 | 5:073 | 2:342 | 3:141 | 20:222 | 31s | ||
3rd | 236 | Domenic SCORDA | 9:465 | 5:042 | 2:388 | 3:203 | 20:483 | 57s | |||
4th | 160 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | Squirrel Army | 9:383 | 5:135 | 2:354 | 3:256 | 20:514 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 235 | Scott MITCHELL | Trek Pro City Racing | 9:404 | 5:156 | 2:366 | 3:234 | 20:545 | 1:03 | ||
6th | 232 | Taylor DONOHOE | 9:516 | 5:124 | 2:342 | 3:267 | 21:036 | 1:12 | |||
7th | 241 | Brad MARTYN | Tantalus Bike Shop | 10:167 | 5:177 | 2:388 | 3:245 | 21:357 | 1:44 | ||
8th | 243 | Shane KROEGER | Derailed Sports / NRG | 10:167 | 5:218 | 2:354 | 3:3513 | 21:478 | 1:56 | ||
9th | 168 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | 10:189 | 5:2310 | 2:4110 | 3:3615 | 21:589 | 2:07 | |||
10th | 173 | Erik DUKES | Squirrel Army | 10:2410 | 5:2412 | 2:4415 | 3:4118 | 22:1310 | 2:22 | ||
11th | 174 | Clinton FOWLER | 10:4213 | 5:3015 | 2:366 | 3:318 | 22:1911 | 2:28 | |||
12th | 161 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 10:4213 | 5:229 | 2:4516 | 3:3411 | 22:2312 | 2:32 | ||
13th | 237 | Ryan YASTREMSKY | 10:5316 | 5:2613 | 2:4212 | 3:3513 | 22:3613 | 2:45 | |||
14th | 172 | David GOODE | The Bike Hub | 10:5617 | 5:3116 | 2:4817 | 3:329 | 22:4714 | 2:56 | ||
15th | 32 | Ryan HAYES | 10:3412 | 5:4720 | 2:5120 | 3:3916 | 22:5115 | 3:00 | |||
16th | 351 | Dave MCINNES | 10:2611 | 5:2310 | 2:4919 | 4:2526 | 23:0316 | 3:12 | |||
17th | 163 | Glen MCCARTHY | 11:0218 | 5:4921 | 2:4212 | 3:3310 | 23:0617 | 3:15 | |||
18th | 233 | Andre AIRTIME* | 10:5115 | 5:3918 | 2:5221 | 3:5020 | 23:1218 | 3:21 | |||
19th | 240 | Brendan LIGHT | 11:2319 | 5:4319 | 2:5322 | 3:5221 | 23:5119 | 4:00 | |||
20th | 166 | Thomas FARMER | Epic Racing / Knolly Knation | 11:3820 | 5:5122 | 2:4817 | 3:4919 | 24:0620 | 4:15 | ||
21st | 231 | Eddie MCKIMMIE | 12:0222 | 5:5924 | 3:0425 | 3:5322 | 24:5821 | 5:07 | |||
22nd | 230 | Andrew LOUGHLIN | 11:5521 | 5:5723 | 3:0124 | 4:0923 | 25:0222 | 5:11 | |||
23rd | 164 | Austin LARSON | ChunderCats. ho | 12:1923 | 6:1026 | 2:5923 | 4:2425 | 25:5223 | 6:01 | ||
24th | 242 | Darren YASTREMSKY | 12:5424 | 6:0725 | 3:0526 | 4:2224 | 26:2824 | 6:37 | |||
25th | 165 | Travis OSLIN | 16:3625 | 5:3817 | 2:4110 | 3:3411 | 28:2925 | 8:38 | |||
26th | 177 | Jameson FLORENCE | FSA | 19:2426 | 5:2814 | 2:4314 | 3:4017 | 31:1526 | 11:24 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Lars ANDREWS | 9:371 | 5:101 | 2:301 | 3:191 | 20:361 | - | |||
2nd | 94 | Jason QUEEN | High Above Squirrel Army | 10:012 | 5:316 | 2:363 | 3:344 | 21:422 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 28 | Kim EAKIN | Cannondale | 10:354 | 5:194 | 2:342 | 3:282 | 21:563 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 91 | Don SUTTON | LOF | 10:425 | 5:143 | 2:374 | 3:344 | 22:074 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 89 | Perry SCHEBEL | 10:283 | 5:369 | 2:395 | 3:293 | 22:125 | 1:36 | |||
6th | 92 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale | 10:558 | 5:112 | 2:437 | 3:356 | 22:246 | 1:48 | ||
7th | 90 | Andy RIGEL | Mafia Racing | 10:496 | 5:338 | 2:5416 | 3:399 | 22:557 | 2:19 | ||
8th | 93 | Jim GOUIN | 10:527 | 5:5016 | 2:4611 | 3:387 | 23:068 | 2:30 | |||
9th | 99 | Andrew HOLDER | 11:0510 | 5:327 | 2:458 | 3:5514 | 23:179 | 2:41 | |||
10th | 101 | Jeff SEIFRED | 11:029 | 5:4915 | 2:5115 | 3:387 | 23:2010 | 2:44 | |||
11th | 103 | Corbin CRIMMINS | Finish line Finders | 11:0711 | 5:3911 | 2:4813 | 3:4611 | 23:2011 | 2:44 | ||
12th | 106 | Jason BOND | Bondtraining / Giant Vancouver | 11:1512 | 5:4213 | 2:416 | 3:4410 | 23:2212 | 2:46 | ||
13th | 58 | Scott EVERETT | 11:2013 | 5:255 | 2:4712 | 3:5815 | 23:3013 | 2:54 | |||
14th | 104 | Steven CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 11:4514 | 5:4112 | 2:458 | 3:4611 | 23:5714 | 3:21 | ||
15th | 105 | Preston PETERSON | 11:4915 | 5:369 | 2:458 | 3:5213 | 24:0215 | 3:26 | |||
16th | 102 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 11:5016 | 5:4514 | 2:4813 | 3:5815 | 24:2116 | 3:45 | ||
17th | 109 | Alex LAGUARDIA | Crosstown Honolulu | 12:2517 | 6:0117 | 2:5817 | 4:2618 | 25:5017 | 5:14 | ||
18th | 96 | Chris CALHOUN | 14:5618 | 6:0618 | 3:0218 | 4:0817 | 28:1218 | 7:36 |
Male: Sport: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Curtis BENNETT | 9:562 | 5:041 | 2:301 | 3:201 | 20:501 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Bryan GREGORY | Kinetik Cycles | 9:531 | 5:112 | 2:352 | 3:262 | 21:052 | 15s | ||
3rd | 284 | Devin MCPHERSON | Kill Trail! Go fast and turn left! | 10:103 | 5:165 | 2:4911 | 3:396 | 21:543 | 1:04 | ||
4th | 296 | Justin HODGSON | 10:284 | 5:153 | 2:373 | 3:375 | 21:574 | 1:07 | |||
5th | 218 | Micah KOENIG | Trailhead Athletics | 10:284 | 5:316 | 2:424 | 3:417 | 22:225 | 1:32 | ||
6th | 280 | Jonathan LADYMAN | 10:366 | 5:153 | 3:0217 | 3:364 | 22:296 | 1:39 | |||
7th | 292 | Ray RICHARDS | 10:548 | 5:357 | 2:477 | 3:343 | 22:507 | 2:00 | |||
8th | 285 | Taylor MACDOUGALL | 10:507 | 5:4111 | 2:4911 | 3:417 | 23:018 | 2:11 | |||
9th | 283 | Alastair FOWLER | Marzocchi USA | 11:1811 | 5:357 | 2:477 | 3:4710 | 23:279 | 2:37 | ||
10th | 291 | Curtis SPENCER | 11:1310 | 5:389 | 2:435 | 3:5613 | 23:3010 | 2:40 | |||
11th | 281 | Braden HOLT | 11:2012 | 5:4212 | 2:5313 | 4:0515 | 24:0011 | 3:10 | |||
12th | 223 | Nick BECHTOLDT | First City | 11:4113 | 5:5314 | 2:5313 | 3:449 | 24:1112 | 3:21 | ||
13th | 73 | Jackson HOPE | Cannondale Northwest | 12:0014 | 6:0017 | 2:5716 | 4:0414 | 25:0113 | 4:11 | ||
14th | 221 | Sam SCHWARTZ | Team First City | 12:3919 | 5:4613 | 2:5313 | 3:5212 | 25:1014 | 4:20 | ||
15th | 288 | Jeff KALMAN | Thundergun Express | 12:3818 | 5:5615 | 2:477 | 3:5111 | 25:1215 | 4:22 | ||
16th | 220 | Nathan YUHL | 12:2516 | 5:5916 | 2:4810 | 4:1518 | 25:2716 | 4:37 | |||
17th | 216 | Jason FITZGERALD | 12:2115 | 6:1018 | 3:0217 | 4:1217 | 25:4517 | 4:55 | |||
18th | 217 | Everan CHAFFEE | Medical Mechanica | 12:5820 | 6:1219 | 3:1519 | 4:0916 | 26:3418 | 5:44 | ||
19th | 289 | Brett WILLIAMS | 12:3517 | 6:2620 | 3:3524 | 4:3220 | 27:0819 | 6:18 | |||
20th | 74 | Kyle DOMINICK | 14:1921 | 7:0221 | 3:1620 | 4:2819 | 29:0520 | 8:15 | |||
21st | 222 | David SCHULMAN | 14:2822 | 7:2922 | 3:2621 | 5:0725 | 30:3021 | 9:40 | |||
22nd | 286 | Alexander CHA (2) | Midnight Lightning | 15:2423 | 7:4525 | 3:3625 | 4:5924 | 31:4422 | 10:54 | ||
23rd | 290 | Harry RICHARDSON (1) | Team Midnight Lightning | 16:1924 | 7:4224 | 3:4526 | 4:4722 | 32:3323 | 11:43 | ||
24th | 219 | Nolan POULIN | BFG racing | 17:2525 | 7:3423 | 3:2822 | 4:4321 | 33:1024 | 12:20 | ||
25th | 282 | Milan SCEKIC | 22:5726 | 7:4626 | 3:2923 | 4:5223 | 39:0425 | 18:14 | |||
26th | 293 | Tom WATSON | 11:129 | 5:3910 | 2:446 | 27:3826 | 47:1326 | 26:23 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Jeff PONT | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 9:571 | 5:062 | 2:394 | 3:211 | 21:031 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Michael GRIMWOOD | 10:162 | 5:051 | 2:281 | 3:345 | 21:232 | 20s | |||
3rd | 269 | Tyler MCCOMB | LOF / VELOCITY CYCLES | 10:293 | 5:163 | 2:394 | 3:302 | 21:543 | 51s | ||
4th | 270 | Kevin REYNOLDS | 10:466 | 5:174 | 2:382 | 3:334 | 22:144 | 1:11 | |||
5th | 271 | Jeremy NULL | Challenge By Choice | 10:435 | 5:289 | 2:407 | 3:323 | 22:235 | 1:20 | ||
6th | 274 | Roy BELAK | 10:414 | 5:275 | 2:4510 | 3:408 | 22:336 | 1:30 | |||
7th | 268 | Sam GRUMMITT | 11:0611 | 5:3010 | 2:394 | 3:356 | 22:507 | 1:47 | |||
8th | 263 | Daniel MARTIN | 11:019 | 5:275 | 2:382 | 3:4913 | 22:558 | 1:52 | |||
9th | 275 | Craig PEARCE | 11:0310 | 5:3311 | 2:4611 | 3:397 | 23:019 | 1:58 | |||
10th | 110 | Glen DOBSON | Mac Ride | 11:1213 | 5:275 | 2:4814 | 3:408 | 23:0710 | 2:04 | ||
11th | 266 | Matthew BRUHNS | 11:2214 | 5:275 | 2:438 | 3:4311 | 23:1511 | 2:12 | |||
12th | 255 | Jonathan ROSSET | 10:567 | 5:4716 | 2:4814 | 3:5015 | 23:2112 | 2:18 | |||
13th | 258 | Giles ROWE | Ratbird | 11:1012 | 5:4716 | 2:5521 | 3:4110 | 23:3313 | 2:30 | ||
14th | 272 | Dan WEBSTER | Kinetik Cycles / Trident Sports | 11:2615 | 5:4314 | 2:4712 | 3:4612 | 23:4214 | 2:39 | ||
15th | 259 | Duncan BLAIR | 10:598 | 5:4819 | 2:5218 | 4:0420 | 23:4315 | 2:40 | |||
16th | 262 | Chris CLARKE | 11:5218 | 5:3712 | 2:4814 | 3:5316 | 24:1016 | 3:07 | |||
17th | 212 | Cameron PIERCY | 11:4516 | 5:4716 | 2:4814 | 4:0118 | 24:2117 | 3:18 | |||
18th | 257 | Andrew RISPIN | Sun Country Cycle | 12:1522 | 5:4615 | 2:5622 | 3:4913 | 24:4618 | 3:43 | ||
19th | 205 | Erik KELLISON | 12:0620 | 5:5921 | 2:5218 | 3:5417 | 24:5119 | 3:48 | |||
20th | 277 | Shane BLACK | 12:0821 | 6:0322 | 2:4712 | 4:0118 | 24:5920 | 3:56 | |||
21st | 194 | John CANFIELD | Squirrel Army | 12:0419 | 5:5320 | 2:5320 | 4:1123 | 25:0121 | 3:58 | ||
22nd | 209 | Jeremy LEBRETON | 11:5117 | 5:4013 | 2:449 | 5:3337 | 25:4822 | 4:45 | |||
23rd | 191 | Adam OBST | Epic Racing | 12:4623 | 6:0623 | 3:0123 | 4:2525 | 26:1823 | 5:15 | ||
24th | 276 | Pete FINCH | 13:1627 | 6:1425 | 3:0224 | 4:0521 | 26:3724 | 5:34 | |||
25th | 206 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | 13:0726 | 6:1826 | 3:1330 | 4:1022 | 26:4825 | 5:45 | |||
26th | 204 | Joshua BAKER | Epic Racing | 13:0325 | 6:2627 | 3:1732 | 4:1624 | 27:0226 | 5:59 | ||
27th | 260 | Deniz MERDANOGULLARI | 12:5524 | 6:2929 | 3:0425 | 4:5631 | 27:2427 | 6:21 | |||
28th | 196 | Craig HART | RIDGE Cyclesport | 15:2534 | 6:0724 | 3:0425 | 4:2626 | 29:0228 | 7:59 | ||
29th | 197 | Ronald STIMBERT | Project 529 Legion | 14:2229 | 7:1132 | 3:0827 | 4:3728 | 29:1829 | 8:15 | ||
30th | 214 | Patrik ZUEST | FSA | 15:3835 | 6:2627 | 3:0827 | 4:3127 | 29:4330 | 8:40 | ||
31st | 208 | Jason WISSINK | 14:5131 | 6:4031 | 3:3335 | 4:4029 | 29:4431 | 8:41 | |||
32nd | 213 | Christian PALZER | 14:5832 | 6:3430 | 3:1229 | 5:0333 | 29:4732 | 8:44 | |||
33rd | 195 | Joe KIM | 14:4830 | 7:1833 | 3:2934 | 5:1334 | 30:4833 | 9:45 | |||
34th | 267 | Conor WALSHE | 15:1433 | 7:3036 | 3:3437 | 5:1334 | 31:3134 | 10:28 | |||
35th | 265 | Gordon BRUCE | 16:1636 | 7:2034 | 3:1531 | 4:5932 | 31:5035 | 10:47 | |||
36th | 201 | Andres RUIZ | BCP | 17:1838 | 7:2635 | 3:2333 | 4:5330 | 33:0036 | 11:57 | ||
37th | 215 | Jeff DONALDSON | FSA | 17:1637 | 8:2238 | 3:3335 | 5:1836 | 34:2937 | 13:26 | ||
38th | 192 | Kevin EVERGREEN | Mountain Bike Davenport Alliance | 20:1039 | 9:0240 | 3:5038 | 6:0139 | 39:0338 | 18:00 | ||
39th | 199 | David WOOD (emtb) | Skagit Chain Breakers | 20:3641 | 8:5739 | 4:0640 | 5:4838 | 39:2739 | 18:24 | ||
40th | 211 | Peter KREISHMAN | 20:1840 | 10:0142 | 3:5839 | 6:0240 | 40:1940 | 19:16 | |||
41st | 202 | Garth GOURLEY | 27:4742 | 9:2341 | 4:3141 | 6:0541 | 47:4641 | 26:43 | |||
203 | Daniel HELLER | Seattle Institute of Athletic Performance | 14:1028 | 7:5837 | 5:4342 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Arama JILLINGS | 10:001 | 5:141 | 2:362 | 3:291 | 21:191 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Chris COLE | 10:133 | 5:141 | 2:362 | 3:324 | 21:352 | 16s | |||
3rd | 85 | Ed WITWICKI | Beers | 10:072 | 5:214 | 2:519 | 3:291 | 21:483 | 29s | ||
4th | 113 | Jason WATSON | 10:264 | 5:183 | 2:497 | 3:395 | 22:124 | 53s | |||
5th | 134 | Chiron KANTAKIS | 10:485 | 5:335 | 2:351 | 3:291 | 22:255 | 1:06 | |||
6th | 118 | Martin ROWE | 11:106 | 5:417 | 2:465 | 3:487 | 23:256 | 2:06 | |||
7th | 114 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 11:187 | 5:335 | 2:486 | 3:508 | 23:297 | 2:10 | |||
8th | 225 | Jason BALAJADIA | Epic Racing | 11:4210 | 5:429 | 2:394 | 3:436 | 23:468 | 2:27 | ||
9th | 130 | Todd ALLEN | 11:258 | 5:5812 | 2:497 | 3:5210 | 24:049 | 2:45 | |||
10th | 139 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Knation | 11:4411 | 5:4711 | 2:5411 | 3:5312 | 24:1810 | 2:59 | ||
11th | 123 | David FOOT | Freedom Bike Shop | 11:339 | 5:417 | 3:3127 | 3:519 | 24:3611 | 3:17 | ||
12th | 140 | Rick COX | 11:4812 | 6:0916 | 2:5915 | 4:0916 | 25:0512 | 3:46 | |||
13th | 143 | James EIDSON | Skagit Chain Breakers | 12:5617 | 5:429 | 2:5210 | 3:5210 | 25:2213 | 4:03 | ||
14th | 126 | Steve MCCONNELL | 12:3313 | 6:0415 | 2:5813 | 4:2522 | 26:0014 | 4:41 | |||
15th | 226 | Christian SORENSEN | Project 529 Legion | 12:4316 | 6:0214 | 2:5915 | 4:1720 | 26:0115 | 4:42 | ||
16th | 98 | Joe PALAZZO | 12:3414 | 6:1720 | 3:0418 | 4:0916 | 26:0416 | 4:45 | |||
17th | 131 | Patrick ANDERSON | Fischer Plumbing | 12:3915 | 6:2021 | 2:5712 | 4:1018 | 26:0617 | 4:47 | ||
18th | 142 | John WENDL | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team | 13:0418 | 6:1117 | 3:0418 | 4:0213 | 26:2118 | 5:02 | ||
19th | 132 | Jim THOMSON | 13:5621 | 6:0013 | 2:5813 | 4:0614 | 27:0019 | 5:41 | |||
20th | 228 | Mehran FOTOOHI | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team | 13:4620 | 6:1519 | 3:0920 | 4:0815 | 27:1820 | 5:59 | ||
21st | 135 | Rhett DIXON | Skagit Chainbreakers | 13:3819 | 6:1418 | 3:1724 | 4:1720 | 27:2621 | 6:07 | ||
22nd | 144 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 14:2023 | 6:2322 | 3:0920 | 4:1519 | 28:0722 | 6:48 | ||
23rd | 145 | Sean KANS | 14:0222 | 7:0826 | 3:1523 | 4:4425 | 29:0923 | 7:50 | |||
24th | 120 | R.J. CASWELL | 14:4924 | 6:3723 | 3:1926 | 4:3724 | 29:2224 | 8:03 | |||
25th | 125 | Peter NELSON | Bikesport Racing | 15:1425 | 7:4727 | 3:1825 | 4:3423 | 30:5325 | 9:34 | ||
26th | 141 | James JACOBSON | Snoqualmie Valley Velo | 16:5026 | 6:3723 | 3:0317 | 4:5526 | 31:2526 | 10:06 | ||
27th | 129 | Gordon CARLISLE | 19:1628 | 7:0225 | 3:1322 | 4:5727 | 34:2827 | 13:09 | |||
28th | 124 | Christopher HOLZNER | 18:5427 | 8:2829 | 3:3928 | 5:5528 | 36:5628 | 15:37 | |||
29th | 227 | Robert SMALLFOOT | 21:0929 | 7:5628 | 4:1329 | 6:0029 | 39:1829 | 17:59 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Josh BENHAM | 11:151 | 5:521 | 2:421 | 3:491 | 23:381 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Julien KOCH | Hachlag | 11:522 | 5:521 | 2:572 | 3:522 | 24:332 | 55s |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Ruben GUIBERT | 9:292 | 5:075 | 2:291 | 3:161 | 20:211 | - | |||
2nd | 56 | Jack CORMACK | Royal | 9:323 | 5:002 | 2:334 | 3:245 | 20:292 | 8s | ||
3rd | 70 | Jason EISWALD | Tim's Bike Shop | 9:251 | 5:118 | 2:356 | 3:212 | 20:323 | 11s | ||
4th | 49 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 9:354 | 5:044 | 2:334 | 3:3010 | 20:424 | 21s | ||
5th | 78 | Merin PEARCE | Knolly Knation | 9:416 | 5:087 | 2:323 | 3:223 | 20:435 | 22s | ||
6th | 57 | Felix ABRAHAM | 9:405 | 5:033 | 2:399 | 3:287 | 20:506 | 29s | |||
7th | 67 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 9:588 | 4:591 | 2:312 | 3:287 | 20:567 | 35s | ||
8th | 72 | Logan ROY | 9:567 | 5:075 | 2:367 | 3:256 | 21:048 | 43s | |||
9th | 52 | Ethan SHANDRO | TLDtrekShimano oakley | 9:588 | 5:1610 | 2:367 | 3:299 | 21:199 | 58s | ||
10th | 68 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad racing NW | 10:5510 | 5:149 | 2:399 | 3:234 | 22:1110 | 1:50 | ||
11th | 66 | Bryce KANS | 10:5811 | 5:1911 | 2:399 | 3:3311 | 22:2911 | 2:08 | |||
12th | 71 | Anthony PALANDRI | 11:5113 | 5:4612 | 2:4912 | 3:4812 | 24:1412 | 3:53 | |||
13th | 55 | Mark ROBLIN | 7idp / Royal | 12:1214 | 5:4914 | 2:5013 | 3:5813 | 24:4913 | 4:28 | ||
14th | 69 | Alex DAVIS | 12:2215 | 5:5215 | 3:0116 | 4:0414 | 25:1914 | 4:58 | |||
15th | 64 | William JACOBSON | Gravity Cartel | 12:3816 | 6:1217 | 2:5414 | 4:2015 | 26:0415 | 5:43 | ||
16th | 349 | Adam LUCAS | 12:5517 | 6:0716 | 3:0417 | 4:2316 | 26:2916 | 6:08 | |||
17th | 76 | Willem ZWIERS | C4 Rider Training | 11:3712 | 5:4813 | 2:5815 | 6:5918 | 27:2217 | 7:01 | ||
18th | 51 | Ben CASWELL | 13:5618 | 6:3518 | 3:1018 | 5:1017 | 28:5118 | 8:30 | |||
19th | 77 | Matthew TOMLINSON | 14:5019 | 6:4519 | 3:2519 | 10:5619 | 35:5619 | 15:35 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Mimmo FUTIA | Epic | 10:541 | 5:411 | 2:541 | 3:391 | 23:081 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Rod DAGNEAU | West Coast Cycling | 11:292 | 5:562 | 2:562 | 4:022 | 24:232 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 156 | Steven EDGAR | 13:153 | 6:163 | 3:143 | 4:343 | 27:193 | 4:11 | |||
4th | 149 | Bruce ROBERTS | Skagit Chain Breakers | 15:414 | 8:287 | 3:174 | 4:394 | 32:054 | 8:57 | ||
5th | 150 | Dan OVERMAN | Trailhead Racing | 17:345 | 6:415 | 3:266 | 4:515 | 32:325 | 9:24 | ||
6th | 146 | Todd BOUCHARD | 20:116 | 7:466 | 3:317 | 5:296 | 36:576 | 13:49 | |||
7th | 151 | John ROBERTS | Team double check | 38:337 | 8:578 | 4:598 | 6:297 | 58:587 | 35:50 | ||
152 | Damian MCKEVITT | 6:364 | 3:185 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Leonie PICTON | Arbutus Routes | 10:051 | 5:161 | 2:433 | 3:271 | 21:311 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Amanda SIN | Kona | 10:212 | 5:253 | 2:422 | 3:372 | 22:052 | 34s | ||
3rd | 329 | Tara MOWAT | 10:303 | 5:253 | 2:444 | 3:393 | 22:183 | 47s | |||
4th | 332 | Cynthia YOUNG | 10:584 | 5:415 | 2:455 | 3:475 | 23:114 | 1:40 | |||
5th | 327 | Isabelle JACQUES | Sweet Dirt | 11:465 | 5:576 | 3:007 | 3:587 | 24:415 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 331 | Veronika VORACEK | Tantalus Bike Shop | 11:526 | 6:027 | 2:596 | 3:526 | 24:456 | 3:14 | ||
7th | 326 | Megan O'ROURKE | RockShox / SRAM | 11:587 | 6:079 | 3:048 | 4:018 | 25:107 | 3:39 | ||
8th | 307 | Emily SABELHAUS | Element / Juliana Bicycles | 12:298 | 6:058 | 3:079 | 4:089 | 25:498 | 4:18 | ||
9th | 325 | Katherine SHORT | 19:349 | 5:192 | 2:391 | 3:393 | 31:119 | 9:40 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Ann YEW | 10:591 | 5:493 | 2:542 | 3:583 | 23:401 | - | |||
2nd | 323 | Megan CHADWICK | 11:522 | 5:361 | 2:491 | 3:511 | 24:082 | 28s | |||
3rd | 322 | Pippa HOLDOM | 11:563 | 5:472 | 2:542 | 3:542 | 24:313 | 51s | |||
4th | 305 | Emily THOMPSON | Squirrel Army | 13:054 | 6:184 | 3:044 | 4:094 | 26:364 | 2:56 | ||
5th | 309 | Emmye CAHN | Element | 13:565 | 6:475 | 3:277 | 4:305 | 28:405 | 5:00 | ||
6th | 304 | Meredith NOBLE | Zusters Racing | 14:136 | 7:038 | 3:226 | 4:487 | 29:266 | 5:46 | ||
7th | 306 | Lynn FREDENBURG | 14:527 | 6:475 | 3:298 | 4:316 | 29:397 | 5:59 | |||
8th | 310 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Knation | 15:278 | 6:517 | 3:195 | 4:498 | 30:268 | 6:46 |
Female: Sport: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Laura BATTISTA | 11:021 | 6:001 | 2:551 | 3:541 | 23:511 | - | |||
2nd | 337 | Kristy STORMER | 12:132 | 6:112 | 3:073 | 4:212 | 25:522 | 2:01 | |||
3rd | 336 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | Arbutus Routes | 12:503 | 6:183 | 3:134 | 4:264 | 26:473 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 338 | Veronica BARTLETT | 13:204 | 6:335 | 3:145 | 4:253 | 27:324 | 3:41 | |||
5th | 335 | Hailey CUMING | nsmb.com | 13:335 | 6:294 | 3:052 | 4:264 | 27:335 | 3:42 | ||
6th | 339 | Jess COPLAND | 13:436 | 7:086 | 3:216 | 4:446 | 28:566 | 5:05 | |||
7th | 313 | Amber SCHMIT | 15:537 | 7:468 | 3:387 | 5:137 | 32:307 | 8:39 | |||
8th | 314 | Ashley WARD | Muddbunnies | 18:538 | 7:317 | 4:229 | 6:129 | 36:588 | 13:07 | ||
9th | 317 | Cassandra GOODE | The Bike Hub | 20:5310 | 9:019 | 4:108 | 5:448 | 39:489 | 15:57 | ||
10th | 315 | Alison ANGIONE | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 20:459 | 9:3310 | 4:3410 | 6:2310 | 41:1510 | 17:24 |
Female: Sport: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jordan KENNA (F) | 11:081 | 5:261 | 2:471 | 3:441 | 23:051 | - | |||
2nd | 342 | Ingrid MULLINS | 12:232 | 6:273 | 3:042 | 4:202 | 26:142 | 3:09 | |||
3rd | 341 | Julie KOZIER | Muddbunnies | 12:353 | 6:202 | 3:123 | 4:273 | 26:343 | 3:29 | ||
4th | 340 | Angela LEFEBVRE | 15:454 | 7:385 | 3:384 | 5:024 | 32:034 | 8:58 | |||
5th | 320 | Janine SATTERFIELD | Fischer Plumbing | 16:415 | 7:134 | 4:176 | 5:155 | 33:265 | 10:21 | ||
6th | 321 | Susan WALSH | 19:266 | 7:576 | 3:535 | 5:396 | 36:556 | 13:50 |
Female: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Laura HOLT | 13:561 | 6:501 | 3:171 | 4:351 | 28:381 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified