shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (218)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://media.wix.com/ugd/8f4322_c0753530f9d240b588316829406d7dd2.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Aaron BRADFORD Clif Bar11:11214:3016:4716:5245:52545:121-
emoji_events2nd6Luke STROBEL Evil Bikes11:09114:4446:5926:4835:37145:172 5s
emoji_events3rd20Logan WETZEL Clif Bar / Transition Bikes11:11214:3017:1056:4625:59745:36324s
 4th2Neal STROBEL Giant11:17415:1077:0746:3115:42245:47435s
 5th3Charlie SPONSEL gravity11:24514:4137:0136:5665:50445:52540s
 6th13Erik NILSON Knolly Bikes11:29715:0467:1776:5356:07846:5061:38
 7th8Scott KEMP FSA11:40815:0357:1366:5776:181147:1171:59
 8th17Matthew MORAVEC Progression Cycle11:27615:1188:33147:0785:54648:1283:00
 9th19Russell STEVENSON Main Bikes / NWMTB11:521015:16107:2497:0786:551648:3493:22
 10th12Nathan HOCH Hi-5 Bikes12:501515:1397:1887:12106:221348:55103:43
 11th4Nick TUTTLE Team Fanatik12:071215:57117:30107:12106:201249:06113:54
 12th15Kyle GILLESPIE Gillespie Eye Care12:121316:14147:42127:24126:171049:49124:37
 13th16Kyle HANLEY 12:061115:59127:49137:28146:361449:58134:46
 14th14John PITTON Team Fanatik12:121316:01137:30107:24126:531550:00144:48
 7Lars STERNBERG Transition Bikes11:5095:493DNF
 5Kim EAKIN Cannondale6:109

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Logan ROY 11:50115:4717:2517:1016:09148:211-
emoji_events2nd130Kristian DUFT 12:07216:0527:4747:2426:30349:5321:32
emoji_events3rd58Paul MAYES 12:17316:0637:4127:4076:31450:1531:54
 4th57Miguel PACHECO 12:28516:2257:5377:4386:29250:5542:34
 5th60Harrison GILL 12:24416:0637:4437:3647:121151:0252:41
 6th55Patrick DUNN 12:30616:3587:5267:3436:44651:1562:54
 7th52Matthew MCCLUSKEY 12:41816:3177:4957:3756:48751:2673:05
 8th56Mathew SEEMANN Transition Bikes12:44916:3587:5587:3966:39551:3283:11
 9th63Colin LONGMUIR Coalition Kona Racing12:35716:2668:0198:0097:061052:0893:47
 10th125Scott MCCLAVE 13:181117:01118:28128:14106:58953:59105:38
 11th66Anthony MORAVEC 12:591016:48108:04108:34128:121554:37116:16
 12th59Daniel LIM 14:061417:32128:25118:38137:591456:40128:19
 13th54Brian FLYNN 13:431217:44138:41138:24118:261656:58138:37
 14th53Nick CORSON 13:571318:09149:08158:46147:531357:53149:32
 15th65Colin KREBSBACH 15:461518:27158:57148:57156:55859:021510:41
 16th64Pedro SALAS 18:071721:36169:491610:031610:12181h09:471621:26
 17th61Desmond BURKE 16:141622:371712:481711:44179:44171h13:071724:46
 167Everan CHAFFEE Medical Mechanica18:55187:3512DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Pedro DEL BUSTO 12:24115:4517:2717:0916:38249:231-
emoji_events2nd38Erik DUKES Squirrel Army12:41216:1437:5127:4047:04751:3022:07
emoji_events3rd42Jameson FLORENCE FSA12:41216:4677:5547:3126:59551:5232:29
 4th44Dustin KINGMAN 12:52617:0887:5547:3236:31151:5842:35
 5th39Clinton FOWLER 12:43416:4068:0067:4457:04752:1152:48
 6th45Matt SALLADAY 12:46516:1028:1397:5077:181052:1762:54
 7th36Kevin FOSS 12:58717:1898:1287:5796:54453:1973:56
 8th62Jeremy DIRK 13:15817:50128:27117:5287:13954:3785:14
 9th47George PECK 13:25917:42108:15108:21117:301255:1395:50
 10th162Robert BURKEN 14:161117:47118:39128:31128:001357:13107:50
 11th40Glen MCCARTHY 20:581316:2858:0877:5797:0361h00:341111:11
 12th37Thomas FARMER Epic Racing / Knolly Knation13:421020:28138:55138:33139:18141h00:561211:33
 13th50Michael THOMPSON 15:471220:37149:34149:13147:27111h02:381313:15
 14th48George SMILOV Epic Racing29:441416:2247:5237:47616:22151h18:071428:44
 51Nick SHEPHERD 6:533

Expert: 40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Kevin BURRELL Tall Tree Racing11:53115:1617:3017:0716:31148:171-
emoji_events2nd82Chris BENTLEY 0T:4T9R:23 / Edge & Spoke of Redmond WA12:02215:4127:3327:2446:43449:2321:06
emoji_events3rd68Jason QUEEN High Above Squirrel Army12:11416:2657:4647:1726:31150:1131:54
 4th69Greg SATTERFIELD Tall Tree Racing12:02216:2147:5057:2236:40350:1541:58
 5th75Keith ROLLINS Cannondale12:20516:1337:3737:2656:54550:3052:13
 6th67Preston PETERSON 12:52716:2968:0367:4766:55652:0663:49
 7th81Jason KONIECZKA Epic Racing12:54817:0188:0888:0397:11953:1775:00
 8th74Andy RIGEL Mafia Racing13:131116:3278:0578:0087:551253:4585:28
 9th76Matthew MACARTNEY Epic Racing13:05918:04128:18107:5777:01754:2596:08
 10th72Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing13:271217:27108:24118:09107:301054:57106:40
 11th73Chris CALHOUN 13:071017:1898:1798:41128:061355:29117:12
 12th232Lee PETERSON 14:211418:06138:48138:46138:081458:09129:52
 13th77Ralph HAVENS Knolly Bikes13:331321:57168:44128:35117:45111h00:341312:17
 14th80Justin SHELDON Miller Hill Mt Bike Club14:411519:28149:21149:02148:13151h00:451412:28
 15th78Jamison UNGER Team REEB14:521620:48159:40159:31157:1081h02:011513:44
 71Steven CLOHERTY Tall Tree Racing12:46617:44118:1315DNF

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st189Aaron PASS 12:20115:5217:4217:2911:49245:121-
emoji_events2nd172Nick BECHTOLDT First City13:24216:4228:1738:0431:57348:2423:12
emoji_events3rd183John PRYOR Worm Riders13:56417:2448:3978:1842:00450:1735:05
 4th175Nolan POULIN 14:02517:3358:3048:2462:051050:3445:22
 5th176Sam SCHWARTZ Team First City14:14917:4478:3048:2572:01650:5455:42
 6th178Sean THOMAS 13:27317:3969:16138:53132:151651:3066:18
 7th180Adam KOLLGAARD 14:161018:25108:3468:29102:02751:4676:34
 8th169Jackson HOPE Cannondale14:04618:32118:4088:2152:101551:4786:35
 9th171Philip SCHNEIDER 14:07718:43138:53108:2892:00452:1196:59
 10th173Brian WOHLEBER 14:10818:37129:04128:37112:071252:35107:23
 11th165Mark DE CHADENEDES 14:201118:1699:23169:05162:151653:19118:07
 12th168Dylan JUSTUS 14:221219:35188:5098:2682:091453:22128:10
 13th190Zach COOPER 15:331618:1288:53108:43122:03853:24138:12
 14th166David SCHULMAN 15:181419:04149:24189:06172:081355:00149:48
 15th170Dylan MCCONNELL 15:191519:21169:23169:01142:03855:07159:55
 16th84Kyle THACKRAY Platypus15:161319:17159:16139:07182:181855:141610:02
 17th185Garrett VAN RUITEN 15:421719:23179:19159:01142:061155:311710:19
 18th182Nicholas JOHANSSON 16:091820:351910:10199:39192:231958:561813:44
 19th187Cory MINDERHOUT 18:382022:282010:552011:00202:33201h05:341920:22
 20th177Nathan YUHL Team Ramrod31:362217:0238:0127:3021:4511h05:542020:42
 21st174Lorant DOMOKOS Project 529 Legion18:321923:442212:132211:35212:45211h08:492123:37
 22nd184Jonathan BUTT 21:562123:342111:582111:40222:48221h11:562226:44

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Mikey O'NEILL Tall Tree Racing12:33116:3618:0537:4721:53246:541-
emoji_events2nd134Erik KELLISON 12:57216:5048:0227:4311:55447:27233s
emoji_events3rd147John HURNEY 13:19516:4728:1148:0042:00848:1731:23
 4th150Brad HAGSETH 13:531016:4838:0117:4722:00848:2941:35
 5th152Evan PIERCE Wormriders12:57217:1458:1658:0562:021248:3451:40
 6th186John CANFIELD 13:28717:2688:2578:0041:55449:1462:20
 7th142Cameron PIERCY Kona / Tim's Bike Shop13:24617:47148:2468:1071:52149:3772:43
 8th137Matt HOUCHENS 13:47917:2378:31108:18102:041350:0383:09
 9th140Adam OBST Epic Racing13:561217:2688:2898:24132:00850:1493:20
 10th163Jackson DOVE 13:551117:29108:33118:1382:051450:15103:21
 11th149Scott HEINZ 13:571317:1968:33118:20112:232350:32113:38
 12th145James MCNEILL High Above Squirrel Army13:40817:46138:37138:26152:071550:36123:42
 13th160Johnny BLAIR Mt Si MTB14:401718:13158:55158:1692:091652:13135:19
 14th141Garth GOURLEY 14:451817:37129:04178:51182:252452:42145:48
 15th138Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO 14:471918:38169:01168:59192:192153:44156:50
 16th155Joe KIM 14:471919:42229:08188:37171:58654:12167:18
 17th159Marshall MCARTHUR 14:271518:51189:43239:05202:202254:26177:32
 18th238Kelby SCHROCK 14:562118:48179:15209:19222:101754:28187:34
 19th154Kevin KROHN 14:281619:27209:40229:30232:111855:16198:22
 20th139Andres RUIZ BCP15:082219:08199:34219:18212:162055:24208:30
 21st151Michael BERRY 15:452319:35219:46249:30232:121956:48219:54
 22nd157Morgan HEATER 15:532419:46239:46249:32252:332557:302210:36
 23rd161Tom SPOONEMORE 16:562620:512410:532610:47264:37281h04:042317:10
 24th158Sean CRANE 16:522522:342511:332811:13273:09271h05:212418:27
 25th136Peter KREISHMAN 18:372723:382611:192711:55283:04261h08:332521:39
 26th135Kurt HARJO 14:031449:59278:2688:25142:0081h22:532635:59
 27th146Brandon JOHNSON 13:15459:21288:44148:33161:5971h31:522744:58
 148Federico GONZALEZ Dirty Fingers Bicyc0le:5R0e:2p1air0:13:22 / Team Finger17:32119:11198:23121:532
 132Brian SAVERY Squirrel Army33:1428DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st215Todd ALLEN 12:50116:1618:0837:4221:54346:501-
emoji_events2nd226Brandy WILLIE 13:02316:5237:5217:3911:48147:13223s
emoji_events3rd229Christopher LYNCH Worm Riders12:53216:4428:0727:4941:59947:32342s
 4th221Paul LYMBERIS Shea Homes Active Adult Racing0:48:1213:08417:0858:1747:4631:53248:1241:22
 5th217Chad ALLEN 13:19517:1568:2268:1061:54349:0052:10
 6th237John FOX 13:20616:5948:2158:0852:212249:0962:19
 7th204Rhett DIXON Skagit Chainbreakers13:31717:1988:2978:1381:58749:3072:40
 8th202James JACOBSON Snoqualmie Valley Velo13:481017:1568:40118:18112:111650:1283:22
 9th233David CULLER Team Culler13:33818:07118:3088:1381:56650:1993:29
 10th219Rick COX 13:46917:50108:38108:1062:021050:26103:36
 11th209John WENDL Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team13:501117:4998:3798:16101:58750:30113:40
 12th227David HUEY 14:031318:18148:46128:30132:041251:41124:51
 13th211Marc GAROUTTE Epic Racing14:071418:10128:50138:38142:031151:48134:58
 14th210Steve MCCONNELL 14:161518:27158:50138:28121:55551:56145:06
 15th230Nick NEWHALL 14:011218:10129:25208:47152:081352:31155:41
 16th240John FOWLER Team Securite'14:341718:34179:07169:04192:121853:31166:41
 17th207Peter SZENASI Epic Racing14:211619:13239:25208:51162:121854:02177:12
 18th214Eric MUNSEN 15:132018:27159:10179:37252:101554:37187:47
 19th90Mark HANN Team Securite'15:101919:10229:13188:57172:192154:49197:59
 20th216Peter NELSON Bikesport15:282318:41189:31239:26232:081355:14208:24
 21st231Patrick SMITH (40+) Project 13 Multisport Collective15:232218:47209:24199:19222:522555:45218:55
 22nd213Sean KANS 15:132020:39259:29229:10212:292457:002210:10
 23rd239Jason KOEHN 15:071819:592410:23249:29242:252357:232310:33
 24th228Jim BERRETH 26:162819:02219:03159:08202:17201h05:462418:56
 25th224Phil HOHENSTEIN 27:052918:441910:36259:02182:11161h07:382520:48
 26th225Mike SLOTEMAKER Mt. Si Racing19:482622:562611:492711:31263:02261h09:062622:16
 27th218Derek MYERS (WA) 18:432524:202711:392611:59283:19271h10:002723:10
 220Randy HARRIS 18:262428:382811:4027DNF
 83Jason WILLIAMS Pacific Bike and Ski20:4827DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Timothy JANSON 14:47218:1318:1818:3219:41359:311-
emoji_events2nd205Paul DOTY Butchrd Racing14:21118:2328:3628:3729:41359:382 7s
emoji_events3rd88Tosten HAUGERUD 16:11320:19310:57410:1449:3721h07:1837:47
 4th85Brendan ONDERBEKE 16:50422:04410:19310:12312:1051h11:35412:04
 127Justin VANCE 18:2557:501DNF

0-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Scott FUNSTON Rad racing NW11:40215:0717:0616:4411:42242:191-
emoji_events2nd97Jimmy CLOHERTY Tall Tree Racing11:35115:2827:2627:1431:45543:2821:09
emoji_events3rd91Jason EISWALD 11:49316:1467:2836:5621:36144:0331:44
 4th96Bryce KANS 12:14416:0237:4147:3271:44445:1342:54
 5th98Brayden BUCHANAN Rad Racing Northwest12:32616:1157:4257:2261:42245:2953:10
 6th101Josh GIBB Intense / Palmer Project12:29516:5678:0187:1951:45546:3064:11
 7th156Anthony PALANDRI 13:02717:0288:1097:4991:45547:4875:29
 8th191Dylan BROWN (u20) 13:12817:26107:5977:4381:49948:0985:50
 9th92Layton MEYERS Rad racing NW15:581916:0237:5267:1641:46848:5496:35
 10th113Alex DAVIS 13:41917:2198:26108:16102:171950:01107:42
 11th93William JACOBSON Gravity Cartel14:051317:53119:01138:19111:561051:14118:55
 12th102Jake HIGHTOWER Rad Racing14:041119:02139:05148:33132:081452:521210:33
 13th99Devon BUMSTEAD Brown Dog Bike14:041119:15148:57128:37142:001152:531310:34
 14th109Ryan BEAN 13:561019:46158:53118:19112:011252:551410:36
 15th108Andrew SPRINGER Northshore Gnarwhals14:471418:52129:05149:01162:121653:571511:38
 16th105Jackson SLOTEMAKER Mt Si. MTB15:081520:04169:57179:31182:161856:561614:37
 17th107Alex WALKER 15:451820:531810:09198:54152:051357:461715:27
 18th111Louie BLAIR Mt Si MTB15:141621:37209:54169:12172:111558:081815:49
 19th106Zane KASPER Northshore Gnarwhals15:401720:581910:162010:01192:412059:361917:17
 20th112Julian FORESTER 32:052220:361710:011810:19212:14171h15:152032:56
 104Gavin QU 17:112025:032111:112110:0320DNF
 110Ian LEWIS 25:482139:482215:192215:1322DNF
 94Haden MILLS Knolly Bikes38:3023DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Mimmo FUTIA Epic Racing12:51116:3728:3347:4311:55147:391-
emoji_events2nd246Chris WOOD 13:00216:3318:0418:0122:07347:452 6s
emoji_events3rd244Bill KIRBY Fat Tire Farm13:26316:5038:3138:1032:10549:0731:28
 4th251Shawn BARROW Team Nemesis Racing13:37417:4968:2628:2242:04250:1842:39
 5th86Eric YOTZ Mt Si MTB13:53517:4058:4158:3652:10551:0053:21
 6th247Gregg EISWALD 14:04718:1379:1269:0562:07352:4165:02
 7th1Ivar CHHINA Olympic Club15:24820:051210:48129:2592:24958:06710:27
 8th87James DAY 16:211019:57119:5489:56102:19758:27810:48
 9th252Matthew LEVIN Epic Racing16:451219:4799:55910:07112:251058:59911:20
 10th245David BENNETT 16:291119:501010:051010:10122:311159:051011:26
 11th249Paul STAVIG 15:56921:181310:081110:19132:44131h00:251112:46
 12th254Woody COX Jet City Velo23:281318:5589:2579:0872:33121h03:291215:50
 13th153Antoine ISSA 14:02617:39425:44139:2482:2281h09:111321:32

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Andi ZOLTON 13:41117:3028:3428:2018:00556:051-
emoji_events2nd115Rebekah ROTTENBERG Lost Coast Brewery13:57217:2318:3218:5437:24156:102 5s
emoji_events3rd116Leanna GERRARD Giant / Imagecra0ft:59:04 / JL Velo / SRAM14:24419:0249:0749:0757:24159:0432:59
 4th114Emily SABLEHAUS Element / Juliana Bicycles16:54617:3838:4138:3227:39359:2443:19
 5th188Karen O'CONNELL 14:13319:1559:0749:0047:56459:3153:26
 6th117Adrian HOPKINS Hi-514:48519:3369:1169:0758:2161h01:0064:55

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st31Julie CRITTENDEN Sturdy Bitch Racing14:08118:3919:0718:3418:25258:531-
emoji_events2nd179Emily THOMPSON 15:02319:4539:1629:0627:5711h01:0622:13
emoji_events3rd27Whitney ANDERSON Trailhead Racing15:23419:2829:2839:11311:1091h04:4035:47
 4th34Marne FOX-BARROW Nemesis Racing14:58221:11810:0949:26411:13101h06:5748:04
 5th28Hannah NEUBECK Trailhead Athletics15:40520:11410:2559:52511:0981h07:1758:24
 6th24Annie CRAIG Epic Racing15:49620:14510:48910:22610:1531h07:2868:35
 7th29Elaine BOTHE Sorella Forte / Specialized16:52921:10710:33711:13910:3571h10:23711:30
 8th33Amy JOSEFCZYK Epic Racing / Knolly Knation16:36720:30610:29611:11811:40111h10:26811:33
 9th25Katie JACKSON Sturdy Bitches16:37822:49910:36810:49710:2241h11:13912:20
 10th30Adrienne BEE LANE Sturdy Bitch Racing17:561023:121011:081011:271010:3361h14:161015:23
 11th201Rachel JONES 18:311125:221112:181112:031110:2751h18:411119:48

Sport: 19-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st123Erin ROE Greenline Six15:28120:1519:3419:5322:24157:341-
emoji_events2nd122Lily HICKENBOTTOM Squirrel Army16:38320:5739:4629:2512:27359:1321:39
emoji_events3rd124Elizabeth BARNUM 15:53221:17410:52410:3942:2621h01:0733:33
 4th120Nicole GUNTON 16:57420:42210:53510:3942:3041h01:4144:07
 5th131Kathryn IRISH 17:21522:47610:39310:4562:4981h04:2156:47
 6th128Valerie SALLADAY 18:16721:50511:11610:3732:4771h04:4167:07
 7th118Alison ANGIONE Sturdy Bitch Racing17:53623:59711:24711:2072:3041h07:0679:32
 8th126Alisha BENEDICT 18:49824:36912:42812:0682:4561h10:58813:24
 121Agnes SAUVAGE 18:57924:228DNF

Sport: 40+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st198Cristine SMITH Fisher Plumbing14:28118:3618:5819:0612:22253:301-
emoji_events2nd195Julie KOZIER Muddbunnies15:13319:4439:2229:0922:18155:4622:16
emoji_events3rd192Janine SATTERFIELD Fischer Plumbing14:52219:3629:4539:1732:27355:5732:27
 4th193Susan WALSH 17:45420:54410:57410:4042:3141h02:4749:17
 5th197Gina HOPPER Muddbunnies17:59521:56511:27511:1252:3251h05:06511:36
 6th196Katie NEWHALL Evergreen Crank Sisters21:03624:04612:05612:0963:0261h12:23618:53
Chat with us