The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Aaron BRADFORD | Clif Bar | 11:112 | 14:301 | 6:471 | 6:524 | 5:525 | 45:121 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Luke STROBEL | Evil | 11:091 | 14:444 | 6:592 | 6:483 | 5:371 | 45:172 | 5s | ||
3rd | 20 | Logan WETZEL | Clif Bar / Transition Bikes | 11:112 | 14:301 | 7:105 | 6:462 | 5:597 | 45:363 | 24s | ||
4th | 2 | Neal STROBEL | Giant | 11:174 | 15:107 | 7:074 | 6:311 | 5:422 | 45:474 | 35s | ||
5th | 3 | Charlie SPONSEL | gravity | 11:245 | 14:413 | 7:013 | 6:566 | 5:504 | 45:525 | 40s | ||
6th | 13 | Erik NILSON | Knolly Bikes | 11:297 | 15:046 | 7:177 | 6:535 | 6:078 | 46:506 | 1:38 | ||
7th | 8 | Scott KEMP | FSA | 11:408 | 15:035 | 7:136 | 6:577 | 6:1811 | 47:117 | 1:59 | ||
8th | 17 | Matthew MORAVEC | Progression Cycle | 11:276 | 15:118 | 8:3314 | 7:078 | 5:546 | 48:128 | 3:00 | ||
9th | 19 | Russell STEVENSON | Main Bikes / NWMTB | 11:5210 | 15:1610 | 7:249 | 7:078 | 6:5516 | 48:349 | 3:22 | ||
10th | 12 | Nathan HOCH | Hi-5 Bikes | 12:5015 | 15:139 | 7:188 | 7:1210 | 6:2213 | 48:5510 | 3:43 | ||
11th | 4 | Nick TUTTLE | Team Fanatik | 12:0712 | 15:5711 | 7:3010 | 7:1210 | 6:2012 | 49:0611 | 3:54 | ||
12th | 15 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Gillespie Eye Care | 12:1213 | 16:1414 | 7:4212 | 7:2412 | 6:1710 | 49:4912 | 4:37 | ||
13th | 16 | Kyle HANLEY | 12:0611 | 15:5912 | 7:4913 | 7:2814 | 6:3614 | 49:5813 | 4:46 | |||
14th | 14 | John PITTON | Team Fanatik | 12:1213 | 16:0113 | 7:3010 | 7:2412 | 6:5315 | 50:0014 | 4:48 | ||
7 | Lars STERNBERG | Transition Bikes | 11:509 | 5:493 | DNF | |||||||
5 | Kim EAKIN | Cannondale | 6:109 |
Male: Expert: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Logan ROY | 11:501 | 15:471 | 7:251 | 7:101 | 6:091 | 48:211 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Kristian DUFT | 12:072 | 16:052 | 7:474 | 7:242 | 6:303 | 49:532 | 1:32 | |||
3rd | 58 | Paul MAYES | 12:173 | 16:063 | 7:412 | 7:407 | 6:314 | 50:153 | 1:54 | |||
4th | 57 | Miguel PACHECO | 12:285 | 16:225 | 7:537 | 7:438 | 6:292 | 50:554 | 2:34 | |||
5th | 60 | Harrison GILL | 12:244 | 16:063 | 7:443 | 7:364 | 7:1211 | 51:025 | 2:41 | |||
6th | 55 | Patrick DUNN | 12:306 | 16:358 | 7:526 | 7:343 | 6:446 | 51:156 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 52 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 12:418 | 16:317 | 7:495 | 7:375 | 6:487 | 51:267 | 3:05 | |||
8th | 56 | Mathew SEEMANN | Transition Bikes | 12:449 | 16:358 | 7:558 | 7:396 | 6:395 | 51:328 | 3:11 | ||
9th | 63 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 12:357 | 16:266 | 8:019 | 8:009 | 7:0610 | 52:089 | 3:47 | ||
10th | 125 | Scott MCCLAVE | 13:1811 | 17:0111 | 8:2812 | 8:1410 | 6:589 | 53:5910 | 5:38 | |||
11th | 66 | Anthony MORAVEC | 12:5910 | 16:4810 | 8:0410 | 8:3412 | 8:1215 | 54:3711 | 6:16 | |||
12th | 59 | Daniel LIM | 14:0614 | 17:3212 | 8:2511 | 8:3813 | 7:5914 | 56:4012 | 8:19 | |||
13th | 54 | Brian FLYNN | 13:4312 | 17:4413 | 8:4113 | 8:2411 | 8:2616 | 56:5813 | 8:37 | |||
14th | 53 | Nick CORSON | 13:5713 | 18:0914 | 9:0815 | 8:4614 | 7:5313 | 57:5314 | 9:32 | |||
15th | 65 | Colin KREBSBACH | 15:4615 | 18:2715 | 8:5714 | 8:5715 | 6:558 | 59:0215 | 10:41 | |||
16th | 64 | Pedro SALAS | 18:0717 | 21:3616 | 9:4916 | 10:0316 | 10:1218 | 1h09:4716 | 21:26 | |||
17th | 61 | Desmond BURKE | 16:1416 | 22:3717 | 12:4817 | 11:4417 | 9:4417 | 1h13:0717 | 24:46 | |||
167 | Everan CHAFFEE | Medical Mechanica | 18:5518 | 7:3512 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Pedro DEL BUSTO | 12:241 | 15:451 | 7:271 | 7:091 | 6:382 | 49:231 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Erik DUKES | Squirrel Army | 12:412 | 16:143 | 7:512 | 7:404 | 7:047 | 51:302 | 2:07 | ||
3rd | 42 | Jameson FLORENCE | FSA | 12:412 | 16:467 | 7:554 | 7:312 | 6:595 | 51:523 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 44 | Dustin KINGMAN | 12:526 | 17:088 | 7:554 | 7:323 | 6:311 | 51:584 | 2:35 | |||
5th | 39 | Clinton FOWLER | 12:434 | 16:406 | 8:006 | 7:445 | 7:047 | 52:115 | 2:48 | |||
6th | 45 | Matt SALLADAY | 12:465 | 16:102 | 8:139 | 7:507 | 7:1810 | 52:176 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 36 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | 12:587 | 17:189 | 8:128 | 7:579 | 6:544 | 53:197 | 3:56 | |||
8th | 62 | Jeremy DIRK | 13:158 | 17:5012 | 8:2711 | 7:528 | 7:139 | 54:378 | 5:14 | |||
9th | 47 | George PECK | 13:259 | 17:4210 | 8:1510 | 8:2111 | 7:3012 | 55:139 | 5:50 | |||
10th | 162 | Robert BURKEN | 14:1611 | 17:4711 | 8:3912 | 8:3112 | 8:0013 | 57:1310 | 7:50 | |||
11th | 40 | Glen MCCARTHY | 20:5813 | 16:285 | 8:087 | 7:579 | 7:036 | 1h00:3411 | 11:11 | |||
12th | 37 | Thomas FARMER | Epic Racing / Knolly Knation | 13:4210 | 20:2813 | 8:5513 | 8:3313 | 9:1814 | 1h00:5612 | 11:33 | ||
13th | 50 | Michael THOMPSON | 15:4712 | 20:3714 | 9:3414 | 9:1314 | 7:2711 | 1h02:3813 | 13:15 | |||
14th | 48 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 29:4414 | 16:224 | 7:523 | 7:476 | 16:2215 | 1h18:0714 | 28:44 | ||
51 | Nick SHEPHERD | 6:533 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Kevin BURRELL | Tall Tree Racing | 11:531 | 15:161 | 7:301 | 7:071 | 6:311 | 48:171 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Chris BENTLEY | Edge & Spoke of Redmond WA | 12:022 | 15:412 | 7:332 | 7:244 | 6:434 | 49:232 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 68 | Jason QUEEN | High Above Squirrel Army | 12:114 | 16:265 | 7:464 | 7:172 | 6:311 | 50:113 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 69 | Greg SATTERFIELD | Tall Tree Racing | 12:022 | 16:214 | 7:505 | 7:223 | 6:403 | 50:154 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 75 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale | 12:205 | 16:133 | 7:373 | 7:265 | 6:545 | 50:305 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 67 | Preston PETERSON | 12:527 | 16:296 | 8:036 | 7:476 | 6:556 | 52:066 | 3:49 | |||
7th | 81 | Jason KONIECZKA | Epic Racing | 12:548 | 17:018 | 8:088 | 8:039 | 7:119 | 53:177 | 5:00 | ||
8th | 74 | Andy RIGEL | Mafia Racing | 13:1311 | 16:327 | 8:057 | 8:008 | 7:5512 | 53:458 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 76 | Matthew MACARTNEY | Epic Racing | 13:059 | 18:0412 | 8:1810 | 7:577 | 7:017 | 54:259 | 6:08 | ||
10th | 72 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 13:2712 | 17:2710 | 8:2411 | 8:0910 | 7:3010 | 54:5710 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 73 | Chris CALHOUN | 13:0710 | 17:189 | 8:179 | 8:4112 | 8:0613 | 55:2911 | 7:12 | |||
12th | 232 | Lee PETERSON | 14:2114 | 18:0613 | 8:4813 | 8:4613 | 8:0814 | 58:0912 | 9:52 | |||
13th | 77 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Bikes | 13:3313 | 21:5716 | 8:4412 | 8:3511 | 7:4511 | 1h00:3413 | 12:17 | ||
14th | 80 | Justin SHELDON | Miller Hill Mt Bike Club | 14:4115 | 19:2814 | 9:2114 | 9:0214 | 8:1315 | 1h00:4514 | 12:28 | ||
15th | 78 | Jamison UNGER | Team REEB | 14:5216 | 20:4815 | 9:4015 | 9:3115 | 7:108 | 1h02:0115 | 13:44 | ||
71 | Steven CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 12:466 | 17:4411 | 8:1315 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Aaron PASS | 12:201 | 15:521 | 7:421 | 7:291 | 1:492 | 45:121 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Nick BECHTOLDT | First City | 13:242 | 16:422 | 8:173 | 8:043 | 1:573 | 48:242 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 183 | John PRYOR | Worm Riders | 13:564 | 17:244 | 8:397 | 8:184 | 2:004 | 50:173 | 5:05 | ||
4th | 175 | Nolan POULIN | 14:025 | 17:335 | 8:304 | 8:246 | 2:0510 | 50:344 | 5:22 | |||
5th | 176 | Sam SCHWARTZ | Team First City | 14:149 | 17:447 | 8:304 | 8:257 | 2:016 | 50:545 | 5:42 | ||
6th | 178 | Sean THOMAS | 13:273 | 17:396 | 9:1613 | 8:5313 | 2:1516 | 51:306 | 6:18 | |||
7th | 180 | Adam KOLLGAARD | 14:1610 | 18:2510 | 8:346 | 8:2910 | 2:027 | 51:467 | 6:34 | |||
8th | 169 | Jackson HOPE | Cannondale | 14:046 | 18:3211 | 8:408 | 8:215 | 2:1015 | 51:478 | 6:35 | ||
9th | 171 | Philip SCHNEIDER | 14:077 | 18:4313 | 8:5310 | 8:289 | 2:004 | 52:119 | 6:59 | |||
10th | 173 | Brian WOHLEBER | 14:108 | 18:3712 | 9:0412 | 8:3711 | 2:0712 | 52:3510 | 7:23 | |||
11th | 165 | Mark DE CHADENEDES | 14:2011 | 18:169 | 9:2316 | 9:0516 | 2:1516 | 53:1911 | 8:07 | |||
12th | 168 | Dylan JUSTUS | 14:2212 | 19:3518 | 8:509 | 8:268 | 2:0914 | 53:2212 | 8:10 | |||
13th | 190 | Zach COOPER | 15:3316 | 18:128 | 8:5310 | 8:4312 | 2:038 | 53:2413 | 8:12 | |||
14th | 166 | David SCHULMAN | 15:1814 | 19:0414 | 9:2418 | 9:0617 | 2:0813 | 55:0014 | 9:48 | |||
15th | 170 | Dylan MCCONNELL | 15:1915 | 19:2116 | 9:2316 | 9:0114 | 2:038 | 55:0715 | 9:55 | |||
16th | 84 | Kyle THACKRAY | Platypus | 15:1613 | 19:1715 | 9:1613 | 9:0718 | 2:1818 | 55:1416 | 10:02 | ||
17th | 185 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 15:4217 | 19:2317 | 9:1915 | 9:0114 | 2:0611 | 55:3117 | 10:19 | |||
18th | 182 | Nicholas JOHANSSON | 16:0918 | 20:3519 | 10:1019 | 9:3919 | 2:2319 | 58:5618 | 13:44 | |||
19th | 187 | Cory MINDERHOUT | 18:3820 | 22:2820 | 10:5520 | 11:0020 | 2:3320 | 1h05:3419 | 20:22 | |||
20th | 177 | Nathan YUHL | Team Ramrod | 31:3622 | 17:023 | 8:012 | 7:302 | 1:451 | 1h05:5420 | 20:42 | ||
21st | 174 | Lorant DOMOKOS | Project 529 Legion | 18:3219 | 23:4422 | 12:1322 | 11:3521 | 2:4521 | 1h08:4921 | 23:37 | ||
22nd | 184 | Jonathan BUTT | 21:5621 | 23:3421 | 11:5821 | 11:4022 | 2:4822 | 1h11:5622 | 26:44 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Mikey O'NEILL | Tall Tree Racing | 12:331 | 16:361 | 8:053 | 7:472 | 1:532 | 46:541 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Erik KELLISON | 12:572 | 16:504 | 8:022 | 7:431 | 1:554 | 47:272 | 33s | |||
3rd | 147 | John HURNEY | 13:195 | 16:472 | 8:114 | 8:004 | 2:008 | 48:173 | 1:23 | |||
4th | 150 | Brad HAGSETH | 13:5311 | 16:483 | 8:011 | 7:472 | 2:008 | 48:294 | 1:35 | |||
5th | 152 | Evan PIERCE | Wormriders | 12:572 | 17:145 | 8:165 | 8:056 | 2:0212 | 48:345 | 1:40 | ||
6th | 186 | John CANFIELD | 13:288 | 17:268 | 8:257 | 8:004 | 1:554 | 49:146 | 2:20 | |||
7th | 142 | Cameron PIERCY | Kona / Tim's Bike Shop | 13:247 | 17:4714 | 8:246 | 8:107 | 1:521 | 49:377 | 2:43 | ||
8th | 137 | Matt HOUCHENS | 13:4710 | 17:237 | 8:3110 | 8:1810 | 2:0413 | 50:038 | 3:09 | |||
9th | 140 | Adam OBST | Epic Racing | 13:5613 | 17:268 | 8:289 | 8:2413 | 2:008 | 50:149 | 3:20 | ||
10th | 163 | Jackson DOVE | 13:5512 | 17:2910 | 8:3311 | 8:138 | 2:0514 | 50:1510 | 3:21 | |||
11th | 148 | Federico GONZALEZ | Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair / Team Finger | 13:226 | 17:3211 | 9:1119 | 8:2312 | 1:532 | 50:2111 | 3:27 | ||
12th | 149 | Scott HEINZ | 13:5714 | 17:196 | 8:3311 | 8:2011 | 2:2323 | 50:3212 | 3:38 | |||
13th | 145 | James MCNEILL | High Above Squirrel Army | 13:409 | 17:4613 | 8:3713 | 8:2615 | 2:0715 | 50:3613 | 3:42 | ||
14th | 160 | John BLAIR | Mt Si MTB | 14:4018 | 18:1315 | 8:5515 | 8:169 | 2:0916 | 52:1314 | 5:19 | ||
15th | 141 | Garth GOURLEY | 14:4519 | 17:3712 | 9:0417 | 8:5118 | 2:2524 | 52:4215 | 5:48 | |||
16th | 138 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | 14:4720 | 18:3816 | 9:0116 | 8:5919 | 2:1921 | 53:4416 | 6:50 | |||
17th | 155 | Joe KIM | 14:4720 | 19:4222 | 9:0818 | 8:3717 | 1:586 | 54:1217 | 7:18 | |||
18th | 159 | Marshall MCARTHUR | 14:2716 | 18:5118 | 9:4323 | 9:0520 | 2:2022 | 54:2618 | 7:32 | |||
19th | 238 | Kelby SCHROCK | 14:5622 | 18:4817 | 9:1520 | 9:1922 | 2:1017 | 54:2819 | 7:34 | |||
20th | 154 | Kevin KROHN | 14:2817 | 19:2720 | 9:4022 | 9:3023 | 2:1118 | 55:1620 | 8:22 | |||
21st | 139 | Andres RUIZ | BCP | 15:0823 | 19:0819 | 9:3421 | 9:1821 | 2:1620 | 55:2421 | 8:30 | ||
22nd | 151 | Michael BERRY (40+) | 15:4524 | 19:3521 | 9:4624 | 9:3023 | 2:1219 | 56:4822 | 9:54 | |||
23rd | 157 | Morgan HEATER | 15:5325 | 19:4623 | 9:4624 | 9:3225 | 2:3325 | 57:3023 | 10:36 | |||
24th | 161 | Tom SPOONEMORE | 16:5627 | 20:5124 | 10:5326 | 10:4726 | 4:3728 | 1h04:0424 | 17:10 | |||
25th | 158 | Sean CRANE | 16:5226 | 22:3425 | 11:3328 | 11:1327 | 3:0927 | 1h05:2125 | 18:27 | |||
26th | 136 | Peter KREISHMAN | 18:3728 | 23:3826 | 11:1927 | 11:5528 | 3:0426 | 1h08:3326 | 21:39 | |||
27th | 135 | Kurt HARJO | 14:0315 | 49:5927 | 8:268 | 8:2514 | 2:008 | 1h22:5327 | 35:59 | |||
28th | 146 | Brandon JOHNSON | 13:154 | 59:2128 | 8:4414 | 8:3316 | 1:597 | 1h31:5228 | 44:58 | |||
132 | Brian SAVERY | Squirrel Army | 33:1429 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Todd ALLEN | 12:501 | 16:161 | 8:083 | 7:422 | 1:543 | 46:501 | - | |||
2nd | 226 | Brandy WILLIE | 13:023 | 16:523 | 7:521 | 7:391 | 1:481 | 47:132 | 23s | |||
3rd | 229 | Christopher LYNCH | Worm Riders | 12:532 | 16:442 | 8:072 | 7:494 | 1:599 | 47:323 | 42s | ||
4th | 221 | Paul LYMBERIS | Shea Homes Active Adult Racing | 13:084 | 17:085 | 8:174 | 7:463 | 1:532 | 48:124 | 1:22 | ||
5th | 217 | Chad ALLEN | 13:195 | 17:156 | 8:226 | 8:106 | 1:543 | 49:005 | 2:10 | |||
6th | 237 | Jonathan FOX | 13:206 | 16:594 | 8:215 | 8:085 | 2:2122 | 49:096 | 2:19 | |||
7th | 204 | Rhett DIXON | Skagit Chainbreakers | 13:317 | 17:198 | 8:297 | 8:138 | 1:587 | 49:307 | 2:40 | ||
8th | 202 | James JACOBSON | Snoqualmie Valley Velo | 13:4810 | 17:156 | 8:4011 | 8:1811 | 2:1116 | 50:128 | 3:22 | ||
9th | 233 | David CULLER | Team Culler | 13:338 | 18:0711 | 8:308 | 8:138 | 1:566 | 50:199 | 3:29 | ||
10th | 219 | Rick COX | 13:469 | 17:5010 | 8:3810 | 8:106 | 2:0210 | 50:2610 | 3:36 | |||
11th | 209 | John WENDL | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team | 13:5011 | 17:499 | 8:379 | 8:1610 | 1:587 | 50:3011 | 3:40 | ||
12th | 227 | David HUEY | 14:0313 | 18:1814 | 8:4612 | 8:3013 | 2:0412 | 51:4112 | 4:51 | |||
13th | 211 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 14:0714 | 18:1012 | 8:5013 | 8:3814 | 2:0311 | 51:4813 | 4:58 | ||
14th | 210 | Steve MCCONNELL | 14:1615 | 18:2715 | 8:5013 | 8:2812 | 1:555 | 51:5614 | 5:06 | |||
15th | 230 | Nick NEWHALL | 14:0112 | 18:1012 | 9:2520 | 8:4715 | 2:0813 | 52:3115 | 5:41 | |||
16th | 240 | John FOWLER | Team Securite' | 14:3417 | 18:3417 | 9:0716 | 9:0419 | 2:1218 | 53:3116 | 6:41 | ||
17th | 207 | Peter SZENASI | Epic Racing | 14:2116 | 19:1323 | 9:2520 | 8:5116 | 2:1218 | 54:0217 | 7:12 | ||
18th | 214 | Eric MUNSEN | 15:1320 | 18:2715 | 9:1017 | 9:3725 | 2:1015 | 54:3718 | 7:47 | |||
19th | 90 | Mark HANN | Team Securite' | 15:1019 | 19:1022 | 9:1318 | 8:5717 | 2:1921 | 54:4919 | 7:59 | ||
20th | 216 | Peter NELSON | Bikesport | 15:2823 | 18:4118 | 9:3123 | 9:2623 | 2:0813 | 55:1420 | 8:24 | ||
21st | 231 | Patrick SMITH (40+) | Project 13 Multisport Collective | 15:2322 | 18:4720 | 9:2419 | 9:1922 | 2:5225 | 55:4521 | 8:55 | ||
22nd | 213 | Sean KANS | 15:1320 | 20:3925 | 9:2922 | 9:1021 | 2:2924 | 57:0022 | 10:10 | |||
23rd | 239 | Jason KOEHN | 15:0718 | 19:5924 | 10:2324 | 9:2924 | 2:2523 | 57:2323 | 10:33 | |||
24th | 228 | Jim BERRETH | 26:1628 | 19:0221 | 9:0315 | 9:0820 | 2:1720 | 1h05:4624 | 18:56 | |||
25th | 224 | Phil HOHENSTEIN | 27:0529 | 18:4419 | 10:3625 | 9:0218 | 2:1116 | 1h07:3825 | 20:48 | |||
26th | 225 | Mike SLOTEMAKER | Mt. Si Racing | 19:4826 | 22:5626 | 11:4927 | 11:3126 | 3:0226 | 1h09:0626 | 22:16 | ||
27th | 218 | Derek MYERS (WA) | 18:4325 | 24:2027 | 11:3926 | 11:5928 | 3:1927 | 1h10:0027 | 23:10 | |||
220 | Randy HARRIS | 18:2624 | 28:3828 | 11:4027 | DNF | |||||||
83 | Jason WILLIAMS (40+) | Pacific Bike and Ski | 20:4827 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Timothy JANSON | 14:472 | 18:131 | 8:181 | 8:321 | 9:413 | 59:311 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Paul DOTY | Butchrd Racing | 14:211 | 18:232 | 8:362 | 8:372 | 9:413 | 59:382 | 7s | ||
3rd | 88 | Tosten HAUGERUD | 16:113 | 20:193 | 10:574 | 10:144 | 9:372 | 1h07:183 | 7:47 | |||
4th | 85 | Brendan ONDERBEKE | 16:504 | 22:044 | 10:193 | 10:123 | 12:105 | 1h11:354 | 12:04 | |||
127 | Justin VANCE | 18:255 | 7:501 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Scott FUNSTON | Rad racing NW | 11:402 | 15:071 | 7:061 | 6:441 | 1:422 | 42:191 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 11:351 | 15:282 | 7:262 | 7:143 | 1:455 | 43:282 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 91 | Jason EISWALD | 11:493 | 16:146 | 7:283 | 6:562 | 1:361 | 44:033 | 1:44 | |||
4th | 96 | Bryce KANS | 12:144 | 16:023 | 7:414 | 7:327 | 1:444 | 45:134 | 2:54 | |||
5th | 98 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad Racing Northwest | 12:326 | 16:115 | 7:425 | 7:226 | 1:422 | 45:295 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 101 | Josh GIBB | Intense / Palmer Project | 12:295 | 16:567 | 8:018 | 7:195 | 1:455 | 46:306 | 4:11 | ||
7th | 156 | Anthony PALANDRI | 13:027 | 17:028 | 8:109 | 7:499 | 1:455 | 47:487 | 5:29 | |||
8th | 191 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | 13:128 | 17:2610 | 7:597 | 7:438 | 1:499 | 48:098 | 5:50 | |||
9th | 92 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 15:5819 | 16:023 | 7:526 | 7:164 | 1:468 | 48:549 | 6:35 | ||
10th | 113 | Alex DAVIS | 13:419 | 17:219 | 8:2610 | 8:1610 | 2:1719 | 50:0110 | 7:42 | |||
11th | 93 | William JACOBSON | Gravity Cartel | 14:0513 | 17:5311 | 9:0113 | 8:1911 | 1:5610 | 51:1411 | 8:55 | ||
12th | 102 | Jake HIGHTOWER | Rad Racing | 14:0411 | 19:0213 | 9:0514 | 8:3313 | 2:0814 | 52:5212 | 10:33 | ||
13th | 99 | Devon BUMSTEAD | Brown Dog Bike | 14:0411 | 19:1514 | 8:5712 | 8:3714 | 2:0011 | 52:5313 | 10:34 | ||
14th | 109 | Ryan BEAN | 13:5610 | 19:4615 | 8:5311 | 8:1911 | 2:0112 | 52:5514 | 10:36 | |||
15th | 108 | Andrew SPRINGER | Northshore Gnarwhals | 14:4714 | 18:5212 | 9:0514 | 9:0116 | 2:1216 | 53:5715 | 11:38 | ||
16th | 105 | Jackson SLOTEMAKER | Mt Si. MTB | 15:0815 | 20:0416 | 9:5717 | 9:3118 | 2:1618 | 56:5616 | 14:37 | ||
17th | 107 | Alex WALKER | 15:4518 | 20:5318 | 10:0919 | 8:5415 | 2:0513 | 57:4617 | 15:27 | |||
18th | 111 | Louie BLAIR | Mt Si MTB | 15:1416 | 21:3720 | 9:5416 | 9:1217 | 2:1115 | 58:0818 | 15:49 | ||
19th | 106 | Zane KASPER | Northshore Gnarwhals | 15:4017 | 20:5819 | 10:1620 | 10:0119 | 2:4120 | 59:3619 | 17:17 | ||
20th | 112 | Julian FORESTER | 32:0522 | 20:3617 | 10:0118 | 10:1921 | 2:1417 | 1h15:1520 | 32:56 | |||
104 | Gavin QU | 17:1120 | 25:0321 | 11:1121 | 10:0320 | DNF | ||||||
110 | Ian LEWIS | 25:4821 | 39:4822 | 15:1922 | 15:1322 | DNF | ||||||
94 | Haden MILLS | Knolly Bikes | 38:3023 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Mimmo FUTIA | Epic Racing | 12:511 | 16:372 | 8:334 | 7:431 | 1:551 | 47:391 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Chris WOOD | 13:002 | 16:331 | 8:041 | 8:012 | 2:073 | 47:452 | 6s | |||
3rd | 244 | Bill KIRBY | Fat Tire Farm | 13:263 | 16:503 | 8:313 | 8:103 | 2:105 | 49:073 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 251 | Shawn BARROW | Team Nemesis Racing | 13:374 | 17:496 | 8:262 | 8:224 | 2:042 | 50:184 | 2:39 | ||
5th | 86 | Eric YOTZ | Mt Si MTB | 13:535 | 17:405 | 8:415 | 8:365 | 2:105 | 51:005 | 3:21 | ||
6th | 247 | Gregg EISWALD | 14:047 | 18:137 | 9:126 | 9:056 | 2:073 | 52:416 | 5:02 | |||
7th | 1 | Ivar CHHINA | Olympic Club | 15:248 | 20:0512 | 10:4812 | 9:259 | 2:249 | 58:067 | 10:27 | ||
8th | 87 | James DAY | 16:2110 | 19:5711 | 9:548 | 9:5610 | 2:197 | 58:278 | 10:48 | |||
9th | 252 | Matthew LEVIN | Epic Racing | 16:4512 | 19:479 | 9:559 | 10:0711 | 2:2510 | 58:599 | 11:20 | ||
10th | 245 | David BENNETT | 16:2911 | 19:5010 | 10:0510 | 10:1012 | 2:3111 | 59:0510 | 11:26 | |||
11th | 249 | Paul STAVIG | 15:569 | 21:1813 | 10:0811 | 10:1913 | 2:4413 | 1h00:2511 | 12:46 | |||
12th | 254 | Woody COX | Jet City Velo | 23:2813 | 18:558 | 9:257 | 9:087 | 2:3312 | 1h03:2912 | 15:50 | ||
13th | 153 | Antoine ISSA | 14:026 | 17:394 | 25:4413 | 9:248 | 2:228 | 1h09:1113 | 21:32 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Andi ZOLTON | 13:411 | 17:302 | 8:342 | 8:201 | 8:005 | 56:051 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Lost Coast Brewery | 13:572 | 17:231 | 8:321 | 8:543 | 7:241 | 56:102 | 5s | ||
3rd | 116 | Leanna GERRARD | Giant / Imagecraft / JL Velo / SRAM | 14:244 | 19:024 | 9:074 | 9:075 | 7:241 | 59:043 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 114 | Emily SABELHAUS | Element / Juliana Bicycles | 16:546 | 17:383 | 8:413 | 8:322 | 7:393 | 59:244 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 188 | Karen O'CONNELL | 14:133 | 19:155 | 9:074 | 9:004 | 7:564 | 59:315 | 3:26 | |||
6th | 117 | Adrian HOPKINS | Hi-5 | 14:485 | 19:336 | 9:116 | 9:075 | 8:216 | 1h01:006 | 4:55 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Julie CRITTENDEN | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 14:081 | 18:391 | 9:071 | 8:341 | 8:252 | 58:531 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Emily THOMPSON | 15:023 | 19:453 | 9:162 | 9:062 | 7:571 | 1h01:062 | 2:13 | |||
3rd | 27 | Whitney ANDERSON | Trailhead Racing | 15:234 | 19:282 | 9:283 | 9:113 | 11:109 | 1h04:403 | 5:47 | ||
4th | 34 | Marne FOX-BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 14:582 | 21:118 | 10:094 | 9:264 | 11:1310 | 1h06:574 | 8:04 | ||
5th | 28 | Hannah NEUBECK | Trailhead Athletics | 15:405 | 20:114 | 10:255 | 9:525 | 11:098 | 1h07:175 | 8:24 | ||
6th | 24 | Annie CRAIG | Epic Racing | 15:496 | 20:145 | 10:489 | 10:226 | 10:153 | 1h07:286 | 8:35 | ||
7th | 29 | Elaine BOTHE | Sorella Forte / Specialized | 16:529 | 21:107 | 10:337 | 11:139 | 10:357 | 1h10:237 | 11:30 | ||
8th | 33 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Knation | 16:367 | 20:306 | 10:296 | 11:118 | 11:4011 | 1h10:268 | 11:33 | ||
9th | 25 | Katie JACKSON | Sturdy Bitches | 16:378 | 22:499 | 10:368 | 10:497 | 10:224 | 1h11:139 | 12:20 | ||
10th | 30 | Ady BEE LANE | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 17:5610 | 23:1210 | 11:0810 | 11:2710 | 10:336 | 1h14:1610 | 15:23 | ||
11th | 201 | Rachel JONES | 18:3111 | 25:2211 | 12:1811 | 12:0311 | 10:275 | 1h18:4111 | 19:48 |
Female: Sport: 19-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Erin ROE | Greenline Six | 15:281 | 20:151 | 9:341 | 9:532 | 2:241 | 57:341 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Lily HICKENBOTTOM | Squirrel Army | 16:383 | 20:573 | 9:462 | 9:251 | 2:273 | 59:132 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 124 | Elizabeth BARNUM | 15:532 | 21:174 | 10:524 | 10:394 | 2:262 | 1h01:073 | 3:33 | |||
4th | 120 | Nicole GUNTON | 16:574 | 20:422 | 10:535 | 10:394 | 2:304 | 1h01:414 | 4:07 | |||
5th | 131 | Kathryn IRISH | 17:215 | 22:476 | 10:393 | 10:456 | 2:498 | 1h04:215 | 6:47 | |||
6th | 128 | Valerie SALLADAY | 18:167 | 21:505 | 11:116 | 10:373 | 2:477 | 1h04:416 | 7:07 | |||
7th | 118 | Alison ANGIONE | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 17:536 | 23:597 | 11:247 | 11:207 | 2:304 | 1h07:067 | 9:32 | ||
8th | 126 | Alisha BENEDICT | 18:498 | 24:369 | 12:428 | 12:068 | 2:456 | 1h10:588 | 13:24 | |||
121 | Agnes SAUVAGE | 18:579 | 24:228 | DNF |
Female: Sport: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Cristine SMITH | Fisher Plumbing | 14:281 | 18:361 | 8:581 | 9:061 | 2:222 | 53:301 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Julie KOZIER | Muddbunnies | 15:133 | 19:443 | 9:222 | 9:092 | 2:181 | 55:462 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 192 | Janine SATTERFIELD | Fischer Plumbing | 14:522 | 19:362 | 9:453 | 9:173 | 2:273 | 55:573 | 2:27 | ||
4th | 193 | Susan WALSH | 17:454 | 20:544 | 10:574 | 10:404 | 2:314 | 1h02:474 | 9:17 | |||
5th | 197 | Gina HOPPER | Muddbunnies | 17:595 | 21:565 | 11:275 | 11:125 | 2:325 | 1h05:065 | 11:36 | ||
6th | 196 | Katie NEWHALL | CRANKSISTERS | 21:036 | 24:046 | 12:056 | 12:096 | 3:026 | 1h12:236 | 18:53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified