The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Nathan JUDGE | 6 | 16:11.02 | 15:39.91 | 17:28.63 | 16:23.61 | 16:19.81 | 16:31.41 | 11.6% | 1h38:34.41 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 15:35.61 | 16:13.52 | 16:32.11 | 17:06.12 | 16:37.72 | 17:14.32 | 10.5% | 1h39:19.42 | 45.0s | ||
3rd | 114 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 16:12.83 | 16:42.53 | 17:24.82 | 17:14.43 | 17:39.83 | 17:18.63 | 8.9% | 1h42:32.93 | 3:58.5 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Shane ASHBY | 6 | 16:02.91 | 17:31.63 | 17:22.31 | 17:49.93 | 17:56.11 | 18:27.93 | 15.1% | 1h45:10.81 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Stephen WHITE | Team Cycles | 6 | 16:21.12 | 17:21.82 | 17:33.12 | 17:47.42 | 18:34.14 | 19:00.45 | 16.2% | 1h46:37.92 | 1:27.1 | ||
3rd | 146 | Dan SMALL | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6 | 16:23.13 | 18:20.45 | 18:09.44 | 18:03.74 | 17:59.02 | 18:05.72 | 11.9% | 1h47:01.33 | 1:50.5 | ||
4th | 147 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth RT | 6 | 16:53.26 | 17:46.14 | 18:17.75 | 17:45.01 | 18:05.43 | 18:49.84 | 11.5% | 1h47:37.24 | 2:26.4 | ||
5th | 149 | James CHILCOTT | 6 | 16:47.25 | 19:54.36 | 18:25.36 | 18:52.25 | 18:46.05 | 17:31.91 | 18.6% | 1h50:16.95 | 5:06.1 | |||
6th | 144 | Benjamin OTHEN | Barnesbury CC | 6 | 16:24.84 | 17:16.21 | 18:01.73 | 18:57.46 | 20:39.16 | 21:17.86 | 29.8% | 1h52:36.96 | 7:26.1 | ||
7th | 143 | Mark HARDY | Army Cycle Union | 5 | 19:58.88 | 20:43.07 | 21:10.97 | 22:59.58 | 24:12.37 | 21.1% | 1h49:04.57 | ||||
8th | 148 | Chris HAIL | Team Cycles | 5 | 19:42.77 | 20:56.78 | 22:01.98 | 22:54.87 | 24:21.78 | 23.6% | 1h49:57.88 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 14:59.61 | 16:09.51 | 16:15.81 | 16:44.91 | 16:45.81 | 11.8% | 1h20:55.61 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Joe SHACKLADY | Cestria CC | 5 | 17:08.64 | 18:00.23 | 17:55.02 | 18:00.52 | 18:01.72 | 5.2% | 1h29:06.02 | 8:10.4 | ||
3rd | 85 | Ross TITHERINGTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 16:16.62 | 17:41.42 | 18:09.73 | 18:43.93 | 20:43.93 | 27.4% | 1h31:35.53 | 10:39.9 | ||
4th | 84 | William TURLEY | 5 | 16:57.03 | 18:09.24 | 20:39.55 | 19:57.84 | 20:48.24 | 22.7% | 1h36:31.74 | 15:36.1 | |||
5th | 82 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 17:42.65 | 18:56.55 | 19:31.94 | 20:18.05 | 21:59.65 | 24.2% | 1h38:28.65 | 17:33.0 | ||
6th | 88 | Tom RENWICK | 5 | 19:52.06 | 21:24.66 | 20:48.46 | 21:24.36 | 24:56.06 | 25.5% | 1h48:25.36 | 27:29.7 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 16:58.81 | 17:42.31 | 18:13.71 | 18:13.11 | 17:56.01 | 21:27.81 | 26.4% | 1h50:31.81 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | 6 | 16:08.81 | 16:14.91 | 16:27.91 | 16:49.71 | 16:46.01 | 16:55.41 | 4.8% | 1h39:22.81 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Philip ADDYMAN | 6 | 16:16.53 | 16:43.43 | 17:17.72 | 17:06.72 | 17:17.02 | 17:10.02 | 6.3% | 1h41:51.32 | 2:28.5 | |||
3rd | 176 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 16:14.92 | 16:43.22 | 17:23.04 | 17:34.83 | 17:48.43 | 17:49.23 | 9.7% | 1h43:33.53 | 4:10.7 | ||
4th | 185 | Stephen HOPPER | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 16:18.14 | 16:44.54 | 17:21.63 | 17:58.54 | 17:48.64 | 18:09.54 | 11.4% | 1h44:20.64 | 4:57.8 | ||
5th | 174 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 16:49.45 | 17:33.65 | 17:42.15 | 18:03.45 | 18:33.35 | 18:58.05 | 12.7% | 1h47:39.75 | 8:16.9 | ||
6th | 193 | Ian THOMPSON | Mtb Guisborough | 6 | 18:29.76 | 18:53.66 | 19:35.86 | 20:15.36 | 20:09.46 | 20:56.46 | 13.2% | 1h58:20.26 | 18:57.4 | ||
7th | 177 | David WALL | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 20:20.97 | 22:40.98 | 23:17.58 | 22:57.28 | 21:37.97 | 14.5% | 1h50:54.47 | ||||
8th | 178 | Simon AYTO | Infinity Cycles | 5 | 20:49.28 | 22:16.07 | 22:34.07 | 22:18.97 | 23:23.48 | 12.3% | 1h51:21.58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 16:38.31 | 17:28.21 | 18:11.51 | 18:55.61 | 20:47.51 | 22:25.01 | 34.7% | 1h54:26.11 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Geoff TURNER | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 19:35.73 | 20:11.44 | 20:34.33 | 21:00.32 | 21:07.02 | 7.8% | 1h42:28.72 | ||||
3rd | 189 | Neil CRANSTON | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 19:33.72 | 19:35.42 | 20:22.52 | 21:11.04 | 21:53.63 | 11.9% | 1h42:36.23 | ||||
4th | 194 | Kevin JOHNSON (gvet) | Cleveland Wheelers | 5 | 19:50.25 | 20:47.15 | 21:38.55 | 21:35.05 | 21:54.44 | 10.4% | 1h45:45.24 | ||||
5th | 191 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 19:40.04 | 20:05.03 | 20:38.84 | 21:08.23 | 27:03.85 | 37.6% | 1h48:35.85 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Sarah MURRAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:29.21 | 19:48.61 | 20:27.01 | 20:07.11 | 20:59.41 | 7.7% | 1h40:51.31 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Erica MOKS | 5 | 18:44.91 | 19:54.01 | 20:43.61 | 20:50.61 | 21:46.21 | 16.1% | 1h41:59.31 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Hannah SINCLAIR | 5 | 19:26.72 | 20:55.82 | 21:23.62 | 22:28.42 | 22:43.73 | 16.9% | 1h46:58.22 | 4:58.9 | |||
3rd | 168 | Amy SOUTER* | 5 | 19:31.73 | 21:36.03 | 22:17.73 | 22:47.53 | 22:34.72 | 16.7% | 1h48:47.63 | 6:48.3 | |||
4th | 166 | Natalie HODSON | PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team | 4 | 24:25.64 | 25:20.84 | 25:06.64 | 24:54.14 | 3.8% | 1h39:47.14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified