2014 North East XC MTB Series round 8 at Hamsterley

view_listResults (73)photo_libraryPhotos (200)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nexcmtb.com/2014-results-round-8/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st18Samuel LASHLEYphoto_library 13:29.3214:03.9114:03.9114:20.1214:20.1214:49.5215:15.6213.1%1h40:22.41-
bookmark2nd19Graham TIBBOTphoto_library 14:26.3414:26.3214:48.8215:00.1414:59.9315:05.7314:03.717.3%1h42:50.822:28.4
bookmark3rd16Joe CURRANphoto_library 13:11.0117:40.3525:05.0613:58.7114:13.2113:57.2190.3%1h38:05.43
 4th17Jake SCUTTphoto_library 15:25.1516:25.4416:25.9416:43.9516:45.2516:38.548.7%1h38:24.04
 5th14James CHILCOTTphoto 13:41.5314:58.1314:56.1314:57.8315:00.649.6%1h13:34.15
 6th15Chris HAILphoto_library 17:42.1619:07.3619:25.8519:25.8620:39.6616.7%1h36:20.66

U18 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st70James EDMONDphoto_library Ferryhill Wheelers12:38.1113:19.0113:21.7113:20.6113:38.8113:31.7114:04.0111.3%1h33:53.91-

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st53John HUMBERSTONEphoto_library 13:32.4114:15.2114:30.5114:53.0114:47.3114:59.7114:55.0110.7%1h41:54.11-
bookmark2nd55Stephen WHITEphoto_library Team Cycles13:46.9214:27.0215:00.5214:57.2214:48.6215:07.0215:13.3210.4%1h43:20.521:26.4
bookmark3rd56James DODSphoto_library Hamsterley MTB13:59.6315:12.0315:44.3315:07.5315:40.2315:40.2415:59.3314.3%1h47:23.135:29.0
 4th54Chris SPOONER (xc)photo_library Mtb Guisborough15:22.1416:41.7416:04.9416:43.3416:06.3415:32.838.8%1h36:31.14
 5th57Greg LOWERY 15:23.8519:11.6524.7%34:35.45

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st109Bill KAYphoto_library Hetton Hawks13:44.0214:01.1114:21.8214:24.4114:10.1114:43.1114:52.218.3%1h40:17.01-
bookmark2nd108Stephen HOPPERphoto_library Richardson Cycles13:46.0314:01.2214:10.9114:26.0214:27.2214:46.9215:01.729.2%1h40:41.0224.0s
bookmark3rd121Ian JEFFERSONphoto_library Infinity Cycles13:47.0414:15.2314:26.8314:44.2315:13.8415:10.1415:34.4413.0%1h43:12.032:55.0
 4th107Andrew EDMONDphoto_library FHW14:08.0514:24.3514:47.3515:14.6515:12.7314:54.2315:08.937.9%1h43:50.043:33.0
 5th119David SHAW (vet)photo_library PH-MAS13:35.0114:21.1414:42.1415:01.3415:35.8516:51.4616:04.0524.1%1h46:13.055:56.0
 6th112Nick PIPERphoto_library Mtb Guisborough14:26.0615:23.0616:04.4815:54.6816:26.2815:39.1513.9%1h33:53.36
 7th117Martin ALLANSONphoto_library Richardson Cycles16:15.0816:46.7916:54.8917:35.9918:33.4918:21.7714.2%1h44:27.57
 8th106Sean DEVITTphoto_library 16:01.0717:09.81018:06.41018:14.81019:03.41018:33.5819.0%1h47:08.98
 9th118Neil GANDERphoto_library Hamsterley MTB17:56.0918:23.11118:12.21119:11.21119:58.71111.4%1h33:41.29
 10th123Andy CONNphoto_library Mtb Guisborough32:04.01115:23.3715:43.6615:49.9715:41.57108.4%1h34:42.310
 11th115Ian THOMPSONphoto_library Mtb Guisborough32:23.01215:29.8815:57.3715:43.5615:38.36109.0%1h35:11.911
 12th120Jeremy NOBLEphoto_library 18:46.01019:04.51219:16.91219:47.21220:20.9128.4%1h37:15.512
 13th113Tony ROBBINSphoto MTBG34:28.013n/a34:28.013
 14th122Neil SHEARER Mtb Guisborough43:27.014n/a43:27.014

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st199Martin WORNERphoto_library Teesdale CRC14:23.0115:06.4115:30.6115:59.7116:27.4117:39.9222.8%1h35:07.01-
bookmark2nd197Colin MURLEYphoto_library Derwentside CC16:31.0216:38.4216:41.0216:55.3217:37.9217:28.116.8%1h41:52.026:45.0
bookmark3rd198John SENIORphoto_library Richardson Cycle Club20:56.0323:27.3321:52.7324:23.6321:55.4316.5%1h52:35.03

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st98Miles WORNERphoto_library Teesdale CRC12:15.0113:36.6113:09.5113:10.4113:17.8111.1%1h05:29.01-
bookmark2nd94Elliot METCALFEphoto Nutcracker racing13:14.0514:09.5314:14.5313:42.9213:20.427.6%1h08:42.023:13.0
bookmark3rd88Nick HAMILTON (yth)photo_library Teesdale CRC12:50.0413:59.8213:38.4214:12.1314:47.2315.2%1h09:27.033:58.0
 4th90Finlay ROBERTSONphoto_library Derwentside13:31.0614:18.7414:31.1415:16.4416:02.2518.6%1h13:39.048:10.0
 5th99William TURLEYphoto_library Clifton CC14:24.0715:07.4514:57.2515:44.2615:47.449.7%1h15:01.059:32.0
 6th93Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) Holme Valley Whls14:45.01015:36.0714:59.2615:40.0516:26.7611.5%1h17:29.0612:00.0
 7th96Ross TITHERINGTONphoto Hetton Hawkes14:33.0915:07.4515:33.8716:09.2718:58.3730.4%1h20:22.0714:53.0
 8th95Joe SHACKLADYphoto_library Nutcracker racing16:28.01116:44.2817:01.5817:01.083.4%1h07:14.78
 9th97Isaac NOBLEphoto Gosforth RC16:34.01217:22.2917:46.91019:26.51017.4%1h11:09.69
 10th92Matthew THOMAS (u16)photo_library Newcastle Phoenix CC17:19.01319:03.11118:43.41119:36.51113.2%1h14:42.010
 11th91Aaron SWAINSTONphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:22.31017:22.3917:22.390.0%52:06.911
 12th87Daniel HADNUMphoto Hetton Hawks14:29.0819:03.11131.5%33:32.112
 13th86Ben FERSTENBERGphoto Gosforth RC17:46.01419:10.9138.0%36:56.913
 14th89Thomas MEINphoto Derwentside CC12:20.02n/a12:20.014
 15th85Olli DAWSONphoto Border City Wheelers12:22.03n/a12:22.015

U14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st166Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawkes15:02.4215:37.4215:45.714.8%46:25.51-
bookmark2nd167Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC14:37.0115:34.9118:35.0327.1%48:47.922:22.4
bookmark3rd169Luke MIDDLEMISS Laurence Jackson School16:33.2317:07.3318:02.229.0%51:42.735:17.2
 4th164Thomas LAWTON Hamsterley Riders21:05.2522:51.9422:48.648.4%1h06:45.7420:20.2
 5th168Joel BROWN Laurence Jackson21:03.3428:07.3533.6%49:10.65

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st150Michael TAITphoto_library Derwentside CC2:04.212:21.312:25.722:25.912:26.232:34.422:33.4224.3%16:51.11-
bookmark2nd154Daniel CUTTERphoto_library 2:07.322:21.922:26.332:40.042:24.012:32.412:30.1125.7%17:04.0212.9s
bookmark3rd151Joseph BROWNphoto_library Stockton Wheelers2:13.032:27.532:22.212:36.632:25.622:40.142:41.0321.1%17:26.0334.9s
 4th136Ben WALSHphoto_library Descend Hamsterley2:28.342:40.942:42.142:31.022:49.742:38.2314.4%15:50.24
 5th156Thomas WALSHphoto_library Descend Hamsterley2:51.453:10.453:16.563:24.953:26.6720.5%16:09.85
 6th152Daniel THOMPSON (u10)photo_library MTBG3:14.873:13.563:17.673:26.063:22.766.5%16:34.66
 7th153William DODSphoto_library Descend Hamsterley3:06.163:24.173:04.754:26.173:22.1544.1%17:23.17

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st133Harrison LEE (jun)photo_library Hetton Hawks CC1:57.112:15.722:18.722:10.712:16.212:24.622:14.7123.5%15:37.71-
bookmark2nd134Matthew GREEN (jun)photo_library Phoenix Newcastle2:00.922:14.812:17.112:13.322:27.422:24.112:24.0221.9%16:01.6223.9s
bookmark3rd132Adam WILSON (u12)photo_library Escomb School2:08.732:24.132:24.832:40.232:33.332:50.242:49.5332.2%17:50.832:13.1
 4th135Edward HOPAULphoto_library Richardson's Cycles2:25.942:41.342:38.042:47.942:51.642:34.4317.6%15:59.14

 

 

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st46Erica MOKSphoto_library 16:56.0117:25.7117:31.3217:16.4117:52.5118:46.2110.8%1h45:49.01-
bookmark2nd44Hannah SINCLAIRphoto_library 17:12.0217:29.5217:26.4117:21.0218:00.7219:32.5213.6%1h47:04.021:15.0

U14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st183Fiona TURNBULL Tyne16:34.6117:38.3118:25.8111.2%52:38.71-
bookmark2nd182Maddie METCALFEphoto 20:09.5223:34.1223:54.2318.6%1h07:37.8214:59.1
bookmark3rd184Olivia FAWCETTphoto HH21:20.2323:42.3322:51.4211.1%1h07:53.9315:15.2
 4th181Lucy EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers27:09.3428:40.745.6%55:50.04

U16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st192Anna KAY Hetton Hawks14:51.2115:35.6116:14.019.3%46:40.81-
bookmark2nd191Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC15:04.3216:36.2217:12.2214.1%48:52.722:11.9
bookmark3rd193Helen KOTCHphoto Stockton Wheelers19:10.1320:42.5321:01.939.7%1h00:54.5314:13.7

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st158Grace CASTLEphoto_library Newcastle Phoenix2:11.012:27.512:35.512:40.912:35.012:43.722:50.3130.0%18:03.91-
bookmark2nd157Katie HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks2:23.822:41.622:44.422:55.322:54.222:33.2121.9%16:12.52

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st146Melody FIFEphoto_library 2:37.822:49.013:00.213:04.113:00.713:06.3118.1%17:39.11-
bookmark2nd145Emily DODSphoto_library Green Lane2:36.013:11.023:17.723:16.023:21.9229.4%15:42.62
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us