The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Samuel LASHLEY | 7 | 13:29.32 | 14:03.91 | 14:03.91 | 14:20.12 | 14:20.12 | 14:49.52 | 15:15.62 | 13.1% | 1h40:22.41 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Graham TIBBOT | 7 | 14:26.34 | 14:26.32 | 14:48.82 | 15:00.14 | 14:59.93 | 15:05.73 | 14:03.71 | 7.3% | 1h42:50.82 | 2:28.4 | |||
3rd | 16 | Joe CURRAN | 6 | 13:11.01 | 17:40.35 | 25:05.06 | 13:58.71 | 14:13.21 | 13:57.21 | 90.3% | 1h38:05.43 | |||||
4th | 17 | Jacob SCUTT | 6 | 15:25.15 | 16:25.44 | 16:25.94 | 16:43.95 | 16:45.25 | 16:38.54 | 8.7% | 1h38:24.04 | |||||
5th | 14 | James CHILCOTT | 5 | 13:41.53 | 14:58.13 | 14:56.13 | 14:57.83 | 15:00.64 | 9.6% | 1h13:34.15 | ||||||
6th | 15 | Chris HAIL | 5 | 17:42.16 | 19:07.36 | 19:25.85 | 19:25.86 | 20:39.66 | 16.7% | 1h36:20.66 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawkes | 3 | 15:02.42 | 15:37.42 | 15:45.71 | 4.8% | 46:25.51 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 14:37.01 | 15:34.91 | 18:35.03 | 27.1% | 48:47.92 | 2:22.4 | ||
3rd | 169 | Luke MIDDLEMISS | Laurence Jackson School | 3 | 16:33.23 | 17:07.33 | 18:02.22 | 9.0% | 51:42.73 | 5:17.2 | ||
4th | 164 | Thomas LAWTON | Hamsterley Riders | 3 | 21:05.25 | 22:51.94 | 22:48.64 | 8.4% | 1h06:45.74 | 20:20.2 | ||
5th | 168 | Joel BROWN | Laurence Jackson | 2 | 21:03.34 | 28:07.35 | 33.6% | 49:10.65 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Miles WORNER | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 12:15.01 | 13:36.61 | 13:09.51 | 13:10.41 | 13:17.81 | 11.1% | 1h05:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 13:14.05 | 14:09.53 | 14:14.53 | 13:42.92 | 13:20.42 | 7.6% | 1h08:42.02 | 3:13.0 | ||
3rd | 88 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 12:50.04 | 13:59.82 | 13:38.42 | 14:12.13 | 14:47.23 | 15.2% | 1h09:27.03 | 3:58.0 | ||
4th | 90 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside | 5 | 13:31.06 | 14:18.74 | 14:31.14 | 15:16.44 | 16:02.25 | 18.6% | 1h13:39.04 | 8:10.0 | ||
5th | 99 | William TURLEY | Clifton CC | 5 | 14:24.07 | 15:07.45 | 14:57.25 | 15:44.26 | 15:47.44 | 9.7% | 1h15:01.05 | 9:32.0 | ||
6th | 93 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Whls | 5 | 14:45.010 | 15:36.07 | 14:59.26 | 15:40.05 | 16:26.76 | 11.5% | 1h17:29.06 | 12:00.0 | ||
7th | 96 | Ross TITHERINGTON | Hetton Hawkes | 5 | 14:33.09 | 15:07.45 | 15:33.87 | 16:09.27 | 18:58.37 | 30.4% | 1h20:22.07 | 14:53.0 | ||
8th | 95 | Joe SHACKLADY | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:28.011 | 16:44.28 | 17:01.58 | 17:01.08 | 3.4% | 1h07:14.78 | ||||
9th | 97 | Isaac NOBLE | Gosforth RC | 4 | 16:34.012 | 17:22.29 | 17:46.910 | 19:26.510 | 17.4% | 1h11:09.69 | ||||
10th | 92 | Matthew THOMAS (u16) | Newcastle Phoenix CC | 4 | 17:19.013 | 19:03.111 | 18:43.411 | 19:36.511 | 13.2% | 1h14:42.010 | ||||
11th | 91 | Aaron SWAINSTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:22.310 | 17:22.39 | 17:22.39 | 0.0% | 52:06.911 | |||||
12th | 87 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 14:29.08 | 19:03.111 | 31.5% | 33:32.112 | ||||||
13th | 86 | Ben FERSTENBERG | Gosforth RC | 2 | 17:46.014 | 19:10.913 | 8.0% | 36:56.913 | ||||||
14th | 89 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 1 | 12:20.02 | n/a | 12:20.014 | |||||||
15th | 85 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 1 | 12:22.03 | n/a | 12:22.015 |
Male:
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers | 7 | 12:38.11 | 13:19.01 | 13:21.71 | 13:20.61 | 13:38.81 | 13:31.71 | 14:04.01 | 11.3% | 1h33:53.91 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | John HUMBERSTONE | 7 | 13:32.41 | 14:15.21 | 14:30.51 | 14:53.01 | 14:47.31 | 14:59.71 | 14:55.01 | 10.7% | 1h41:54.11 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Stephen WHITE | Team Cycles | 7 | 13:46.92 | 14:27.02 | 15:00.52 | 14:57.22 | 14:48.62 | 15:07.02 | 15:13.32 | 10.4% | 1h43:20.52 | 1:26.4 | ||
3rd | 56 | James DODS | Hamsterley MTB | 7 | 13:59.63 | 15:12.03 | 15:44.33 | 15:07.53 | 15:40.23 | 15:40.24 | 15:59.33 | 14.3% | 1h47:23.13 | 5:29.0 | ||
4th | 54 | Chris SPOONER (xc) | Mtb Guisborough | 6 | 15:22.14 | 16:41.74 | 16:04.94 | 16:43.34 | 16:06.34 | 15:32.83 | 8.8% | 1h36:31.14 | ||||
5th | 57 | Greg LOWERY | 2 | 15:23.85 | 19:11.65 | 24.7% | 34:35.45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 13:44.02 | 14:01.11 | 14:21.82 | 14:24.41 | 14:10.11 | 14:43.11 | 14:52.21 | 8.3% | 1h40:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Stephen HOPPER | Richardson Cycles | 7 | 13:46.03 | 14:01.22 | 14:10.91 | 14:26.02 | 14:27.22 | 14:46.92 | 15:01.72 | 9.2% | 1h40:41.02 | 24.0s | ||
3rd | 121 | Ian JEFFERSON | Infinity Cycles | 7 | 13:47.04 | 14:15.23 | 14:26.83 | 14:44.23 | 15:13.84 | 15:10.14 | 15:34.44 | 13.0% | 1h43:12.03 | 2:55.0 | ||
4th | 107 | Andrew EDMOND | FHW | 7 | 14:08.05 | 14:24.35 | 14:47.35 | 15:14.65 | 15:12.73 | 14:54.23 | 15:08.93 | 7.9% | 1h43:50.04 | 3:33.0 | ||
5th | 119 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS | 7 | 13:35.01 | 14:21.14 | 14:42.14 | 15:01.34 | 15:35.85 | 16:51.46 | 16:04.05 | 24.1% | 1h46:13.05 | 5:56.0 | ||
6th | 112 | Nick PIPER | Mtb Guisborough | 6 | 14:26.06 | 15:23.06 | 16:04.48 | 15:54.68 | 16:26.28 | 15:39.15 | 13.9% | 1h33:53.36 | ||||
7th | 117 | Martin ALLANSON | Richardson Cycles | 6 | 16:15.08 | 16:46.79 | 16:54.89 | 17:35.99 | 18:33.49 | 18:21.77 | 14.2% | 1h44:27.57 | ||||
8th | 106 | Sean DEVITT | 6 | 16:01.07 | 17:09.810 | 18:06.410 | 18:14.810 | 19:03.410 | 18:33.58 | 19.0% | 1h47:08.98 | |||||
9th | 118 | Neil GANDER | Hamsterley MTB | 5 | 17:56.09 | 18:23.111 | 18:12.211 | 19:11.211 | 19:58.711 | 11.4% | 1h33:41.29 | |||||
10th | 123 | Andy CONN | Mtb Guisborough | 5 | 32:04.011 | 15:23.37 | 15:43.66 | 15:49.97 | 15:41.57 | 108.4% | 1h34:42.310 | |||||
11th | 115 | Ian THOMPSON | Mtb Guisborough | 5 | 32:23.012 | 15:29.88 | 15:57.37 | 15:43.56 | 15:38.36 | 109.0% | 1h35:11.911 | |||||
12th | 120 | Jeremy NOBLE | 5 | 18:46.010 | 19:04.512 | 19:16.912 | 19:47.212 | 20:20.912 | 8.4% | 1h37:15.512 | ||||||
13th | 113 | Tony ROBBINS | MTBG | 1 | 34:28.013 | n/a | 34:28.013 | |||||||||
14th | 122 | Neil SHEARER | Mtb Guisborough | 1 | 43:27.014 | n/a | 43:27.014 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Martin WORNER | Teesdale CRC | 6 | 14:23.01 | 15:06.41 | 15:30.61 | 15:59.71 | 16:27.41 | 17:39.92 | 22.8% | 1h35:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 6 | 16:31.02 | 16:38.42 | 16:41.02 | 16:55.32 | 17:37.92 | 17:28.11 | 6.8% | 1h41:52.02 | 6:45.0 | ||
3rd | 198 | John SENIOR | Richardson Cycle Club | 5 | 20:56.03 | 23:27.33 | 21:52.73 | 24:23.63 | 21:55.43 | 16.5% | 1h52:35.03 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Erica MOKS | 6 | 16:56.01 | 17:25.71 | 17:31.32 | 17:16.41 | 17:52.51 | 18:46.21 | 10.8% | 1h45:49.01 | - | |||
2nd | 44 | Hannah SINCLAIR | 6 | 17:12.02 | 17:29.52 | 17:26.41 | 17:21.02 | 18:00.72 | 19:32.52 | 13.6% | 1h47:04.02 | 1:15.0 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Fiona TURNBULL | Tyne | 3 | 16:34.61 | 17:38.31 | 18:25.81 | 11.2% | 52:38.71 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Maddie METCALFE | 3 | 20:09.52 | 23:34.12 | 23:54.23 | 18.6% | 1h07:37.82 | 14:59.1 | |||
3rd | 184 | Olivia FAWCETT | HH | 3 | 21:20.23 | 23:42.33 | 22:51.42 | 11.1% | 1h07:53.93 | 15:15.2 | ||
4th | 181 | Lucy EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers | 2 | 27:09.34 | 28:40.74 | 5.6% | 55:50.04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 14:51.21 | 15:35.61 | 16:14.01 | 9.3% | 46:40.81 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 15:04.32 | 16:36.22 | 17:12.22 | 14.1% | 48:52.72 | 2:11.9 | ||
3rd | 193 | Helen KOTCH | Stockton Wheelers | 3 | 19:10.13 | 20:42.53 | 21:01.93 | 9.7% | 1h00:54.53 | 14:13.7 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified