shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (39)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nexcmtb.com/2014-results-round-4/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Thomas MEIN Derwentside CC6:17.017:16.617:52.127:44.318:01.618:13.628:03.0130.9%53:29.21-
emoji_events2nd2Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing6:51.937:42.327:41.917:49.928:02.828:08.018:09.9218.9%54:26.7257.5s
emoji_events3rd5Feargus SCHERCZER Derwentside CC6:50.928:02.938:16.439:25.7310:25.8611:19.8665.4%54:21.53
 4th7Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) Holme Valley Whls7:55.778:52.649:23.849:26.849:41.639:45.4423.1%55:05.94
 5th6Aaron SWAINSTON Hetton Hawks7:30.349:13.569:26.559:27.3510:03.149:59.9533.9%55:40.65
 6th1Daniel HADNUM Hetton Hawks7:55.069:08.359:35.269:36.4610:03.459:36.1327.0%55:54.46
 7th4Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside7:46.85n/a7:46.87

U18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing6:17.218:00.518:13.918:24.718:11.418:13.918:03.2133.8%55:24.81-
emoji_events2nd31James FAWCETT Hetton Hawks7:50.729:43.8210:00.9210:28.9211:03.3210:56.6240.9%1h00:04.22

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Tony FAWCETT Scott Pioneer5:46.017:06.217:13.417:21.617:20.017:39.717:32.6132.9%56:35.311:19.3
emoji_events2nd94Joe CURRAN 6:36.727:52.427:45.927:57.428:03.728:09.428:50.5233.7%55:16.02-
emoji_events3rd95John HUMBERSTONE 7:22.848:18.038:26.238:32.438:35.038:36.138:57.7321.4%58:49.233:33.2
 4th93Andy OLIVER Ashburn Wealth6:57.138:37.558:36.448:39.048:38.248:50.8427.3%50:19.04
 5th91Stephen WHITE Team Cycles7:25.858:25.648:43.658:53.259:01.159:11.4523.7%51:40.75
 6th97Thomas COPLEY Team Copley8:25.879:30.869:32.269:53.7610:04.5610:10.7620.7%57:37.76
 7th96James CHILCOTT 8:23.4610:22.5710:33.6711:17.2712:09.6744.9%52:46.37

40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Stephen HOPPER Richardson Cycles7:01.227:54.817:54.618:11.218:21.818:30.418:36.8122.7%56:30.81-
emoji_events2nd57Bill KAY Hetton Hawks6:55.318:04.527:59.028:27.928:32.528:39.428:57.9229.5%57:36.521:05.7
emoji_events3rd59Raymond HONOUR MTS7:03.038:29.838:37.038:28.138:39.838:43.0323.6%50:00.73
 4th63Lee O'LEARY Mtb Guisborough7:24.548:41.048:59.749:04.249:08.149:11.2424.0%52:28.74
 5th60Ian THOMPSON Mtb Guisborough8:16.859:06.659:20.159:21.259:47.3510:24.6625.7%56:16.65
 6th54Robin MYERS Hamsterley Trailblazers8:56.779:17.069:26.169:51.5610:10.6610:15.1514.6%57:57.06
 7th53Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC8:58.289:46.4710:02.6710:30.0710:28.2711:07.8724.1%1h00:53.27
 8th55Tony ROBBINS MTBG8:35.5610:01.9810:49.9911:18.7911:34.7934.8%52:20.78
 9th64Martin COPLEY 9:16.5910:23.81010:44.9810:45.3811:23.7822.9%52:34.29
 10th56Andrew TYAS Mtb Guisborough9:25.51010:36.91111:14.71111:39.11012:04.01028.0%55:00.210
 11th51Tony FAWCETT Hetton Hawks9:33.51110:21.2911:11.71012:32.21112:56.71135.4%56:35.311
 12th58David JACKSON (gvet) 12:13.01213:18.21214:33.51215:52.11229.9%55:56.812
 13th61Neil SHEARER Mtb Guisborough18:14.013n/a18:14.013

U14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC8:21.218:36.919:12.3110.2%26:10.41-
emoji_events2nd156Reece O'LEARY LJS9:49.549:36.2210:10.425.9%29:36.123:25.7
emoji_events3rd152Matthew HADNUM Hetton Hawks9:30.6210:03.3310:25.239.6%29:59.133:48.7
 4th151Patrick LALLY Derwentside CC9:44.6310:06.8410:56.9412.4%30:48.344:37.9

 

 

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Hannah SINCLAIR 9:27.3110:48.9111:50.5111:50.1112:08.0128.3%56:04.81-

U14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Fiona TURNBULL Tyneside Vagabonds9:47.2110:24.1110:39.118.8%30:50.41-
emoji_events2nd155Maddie METCALFE Tyneside Vagabonds10:44.9211:54.6211:55.7211.0%34:35.223:44.8

U16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st21Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC8:04.718:23.818:38.216.9%25:06.71-
emoji_events2nd23Anna KAY Hetton Hawks8:28.229:08.329:15.329.3%26:51.821:45.1
emoji_events3rd22Helen KOTCH SWCC10:21.3310:37.0310:59.236.1%31:58.536:51.8
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us