The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott Pioneer | 7 | 5:46.01 | 7:06.21 | 7:13.41 | 7:21.61 | 7:20.01 | 7:39.71 | 7:32.61 | 32.9% | 56:35.31 | 1:19.3 | ||
2nd | 94 | Joe CURRAN | 7 | 6:36.72 | 7:52.42 | 7:45.92 | 7:57.42 | 8:03.72 | 8:09.42 | 8:50.52 | 33.7% | 55:16.02 | - | |||
3rd | 95 | John HUMBERSTONE | 7 | 7:22.84 | 8:18.03 | 8:26.23 | 8:32.43 | 8:35.03 | 8:36.13 | 8:57.73 | 21.4% | 58:49.23 | 3:33.2 | |||
4th | 93 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | 6 | 6:57.13 | 8:37.55 | 8:36.44 | 8:39.04 | 8:38.24 | 8:50.84 | 27.3% | 50:19.04 | ||||
5th | 91 | Stephen WHITE | Team Cycles | 6 | 7:25.85 | 8:25.64 | 8:43.65 | 8:53.25 | 9:01.15 | 9:11.45 | 23.7% | 51:40.75 | ||||
6th | 97 | Thomas COPLEY | Team Copley | 6 | 8:25.87 | 9:30.86 | 9:32.26 | 9:53.76 | 10:04.56 | 10:10.76 | 20.7% | 57:37.76 | ||||
7th | 96 | James CHILCOTT | 5 | 8:23.46 | 10:22.57 | 10:33.67 | 11:17.27 | 12:09.67 | 44.9% | 52:46.37 |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 8:21.21 | 8:36.91 | 9:12.31 | 10.2% | 26:10.41 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Reece O'LEARY | LJS | 3 | 9:49.54 | 9:36.22 | 10:10.42 | 5.9% | 29:36.12 | 3:25.7 | ||
3rd | 152 | Matthew HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 9:30.62 | 10:03.33 | 10:25.23 | 9.6% | 29:59.13 | 3:48.7 | ||
4th | 151 | Patrick LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 9:44.63 | 10:06.84 | 10:56.94 | 12.4% | 30:48.34 | 4:37.9 |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 6:17.01 | 7:16.61 | 7:52.12 | 7:44.31 | 8:01.61 | 8:13.62 | 8:03.01 | 30.9% | 53:29.21 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 7 | 6:51.93 | 7:42.32 | 7:41.91 | 7:49.92 | 8:02.82 | 8:08.01 | 8:09.92 | 18.9% | 54:26.72 | 57.5s | ||
3rd | 5 | Feargus SCHERCZER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 6:50.92 | 8:02.93 | 8:16.43 | 9:25.73 | 10:25.86 | 11:19.86 | 65.4% | 54:21.53 | ||||
4th | 7 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Whls | 6 | 7:55.77 | 8:52.64 | 9:23.84 | 9:26.84 | 9:41.63 | 9:45.44 | 23.1% | 55:05.94 | ||||
5th | 6 | Aaron SWAINSTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 7:30.34 | 9:13.56 | 9:26.55 | 9:27.35 | 10:03.14 | 9:59.95 | 33.9% | 55:40.65 | ||||
6th | 1 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 7:55.06 | 9:08.35 | 9:35.26 | 9:36.46 | 10:03.45 | 9:36.13 | 27.0% | 55:54.46 | ||||
7th | 4 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside | 1 | 7:46.85 | n/a | 7:46.87 |
Male: U18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 7 | 6:17.21 | 8:00.51 | 8:13.91 | 8:24.71 | 8:11.41 | 8:13.91 | 8:03.21 | 33.8% | 55:24.81 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | James FAWCETT | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 7:50.72 | 9:43.82 | 10:00.92 | 10:28.92 | 11:03.32 | 10:56.62 | 40.9% | 1h00:04.22 |
Male: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Stephen HOPPER | Richardson Cycles | 7 | 7:01.22 | 7:54.81 | 7:54.61 | 8:11.21 | 8:21.81 | 8:30.41 | 8:36.81 | 22.7% | 56:30.81 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 6:55.31 | 8:04.52 | 7:59.02 | 8:27.92 | 8:32.52 | 8:39.42 | 8:57.92 | 29.5% | 57:36.52 | 1:05.7 | ||
3rd | 59 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS | 6 | 7:03.03 | 8:29.83 | 8:37.03 | 8:28.13 | 8:39.83 | 8:43.03 | 23.6% | 50:00.73 | ||||
4th | 63 | Lee O'LEARY | Mtb Guisborough | 6 | 7:24.54 | 8:41.04 | 8:59.74 | 9:04.24 | 9:08.14 | 9:11.24 | 24.0% | 52:28.74 | ||||
5th | 60 | Ian THOMPSON | Mtb Guisborough | 6 | 8:16.85 | 9:06.65 | 9:20.15 | 9:21.25 | 9:47.35 | 10:24.66 | 25.7% | 56:16.65 | ||||
6th | 54 | Robin MYERS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6 | 8:56.77 | 9:17.06 | 9:26.16 | 9:51.56 | 10:10.66 | 10:15.15 | 14.6% | 57:57.06 | ||||
7th | 53 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 6 | 8:58.28 | 9:46.47 | 10:02.67 | 10:30.07 | 10:28.27 | 11:07.87 | 24.1% | 1h00:53.27 | ||||
8th | 55 | Tony ROBBINS | MTBG | 5 | 8:35.56 | 10:01.98 | 10:49.99 | 11:18.79 | 11:34.79 | 34.8% | 52:20.78 | |||||
9th | 64 | Martin COPLEY | 5 | 9:16.59 | 10:23.810 | 10:44.98 | 10:45.38 | 11:23.78 | 22.9% | 52:34.29 | ||||||
10th | 56 | Andrew TYAS | Mtb Guisborough | 5 | 9:25.510 | 10:36.911 | 11:14.711 | 11:39.110 | 12:04.010 | 28.0% | 55:00.210 | |||||
11th | 51 | Tony FAWCETT (svet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 9:33.511 | 10:21.29 | 11:11.710 | 12:32.211 | 12:56.711 | 35.4% | 56:35.311 | |||||
12th | 58 | David JACKSON (gvet) | 4 | 12:13.012 | 13:18.212 | 14:33.512 | 15:52.112 | 29.9% | 55:56.812 | |||||||
13th | 61 | Neil SHEARER | Mtb Guisborough | 1 | 18:14.013 | n/a | 18:14.013 |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Hannah SINCLAIR | 5 | 9:27.31 | 10:48.91 | 11:50.51 | 11:50.11 | 12:08.01 | 28.3% | 56:04.81 | - |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Fiona TURNBULL | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 3 | 9:47.21 | 10:24.11 | 10:39.11 | 8.8% | 30:50.41 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Maddie METCALFE | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 3 | 10:44.92 | 11:54.62 | 11:55.72 | 11.0% | 34:35.22 | 3:44.8 |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 8:04.71 | 8:23.81 | 8:38.21 | 6.9% | 25:06.71 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 8:28.22 | 9:08.32 | 9:15.32 | 9.3% | 26:51.82 | 1:45.1 | ||
3rd | 22 | Helen KOTCH | SWCC | 3 | 10:21.33 | 10:37.03 | 10:59.23 | 6.1% | 31:58.53 | 6:51.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified