Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adam BRAYTON | 2:13.6391 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Pete WILLIAMS | 2:15.6272 | 1.988s | ||
3rd | 2 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 2:24.5183 | 10.879s | ||
4th | 3 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 2:38.7694 | 25.130s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 2:22.3361 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Steven TURNBULL | 2:24.2062 | 1.870s | ||
3rd | 6 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 2:26.9263 | 4.590s | ||
4th | 5 | Peter WALTON | 2:29.3374 | 7.001s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | James PURVIS | 2:50.3351 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Brad SWINBANK | 2:53.7172 | 3.382s | ||
3rd | 113 | Andrew DORRITT | 2:54.3963 | 4.061s | ||
4th | 117 | Niall SIMPSON | 3:48.7394 | 58.404s | ||
114 | Max NETHERWOOD | |||||
118 | Oliver TANDY (sen) | |||||
119 | Adair WOOD | |||||
115 | Scott WOOLLEY |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 2:44.8551 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Peter HOOK | 2:54.1762 | 9.321s | ||
3rd | 104 | Jordan BYERS | 2:54.9943 | 10.139s | ||
4th | 109 | Jordan WILSON | 3:18.0334 | 33.178s | ||
5th | 110 | Ben TOMLINSON (sen) | 3:18.1895 | 33.334s | ||
6th | 100 | Dan FRANKLIN | 3:29.0916 | 44.236s | ||
7th | 106 | Harry CRAWFORD | 3:49.0387 | 1:04.183 | ||
8th | 108 | Joe ANDERSON (sen) | 4:23.2608 | 1:38.405 | ||
103 | William HUGILL* | |||||
107 | Joseph MALLEN | |||||
105 | Anthony PRESTON (sen) |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Matty LEGGETT | 2:30.5021 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Jordan DOIG | 2:33.9252 | 3.423s | ||
3rd | 86 | Ben STANLEY | 2:34.2963 | 3.794s | ||
4th | 89 | James WILSON (sen1) | 2:38.5004 | 7.998s | ||
5th | 88 | Chris TYLER | 2:44.4015 | 13.899s | ||
6th | 91 | Mike NEWBOULD | 2:44.8656 | 14.363s | ||
7th | 82 | Benjamin MERCKEL | 2:45.8047 | 15.302s | ||
8th | 94 | Andrew EASTON | 2:48.4548 | 17.952s | ||
9th | 85 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 2:48.8679 | 18.365s | ||
10th | 87 | Aidan WARREN | 2:51.93010 | 21.428s | ||
11th | 90 | Christian WHEELHOUSE | 2:53.94511 | 23.443s | ||
12th | 84 | Matthew DOWNES | 2:59.95112 | 29.449s | ||
13th | 83 | Jack BELL (sen1) | 3:02.47413 | 31.972s | ||
14th | 93 | Oscar ARMISTEAD | 3:02.71214 | 32.210s | ||
15th | 92 | Luke MANCHON | 3:14.08815 | 43.586s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 2:26.3161 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Michael COUPE | 2:27.8072 | 1.491s | ||
3rd | 13 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 2:32.9323 | 6.616s | ||
4th | 10 | Al WARD | 2:34.3824 | 8.066s | ||
5th | 20 | Robert TAIT | 2:34.4925 | 8.176s | ||
6th | 42 | Akib AHMED | 2:35.1696 | 8.853s | ||
7th | 23 | Shane CRAIG | 2:35.5497 | 9.233s | ||
8th | 11 | Paul LIVESEY | 2:35.8758 | 9.559s | ||
9th | 8 | Gary NEALE | 2:36.9649 | 10.648s | ||
10th | 12 | Reece LANGHORN | 2:37.82810 | 11.512s | ||
11th | 15 | Russell PAVER | 2:39.95611 | 13.640s | ||
12th | 27 | Simon GUMMER | 2:41.38912 | 15.073s | ||
13th | 17 | Ben KING (mas) | 2:41.68113 | 15.365s | ||
14th | 14 | Jonathan WHITE (mas) | 2:44.02014 | 17.704s | ||
15th | 31 | Ryan SMITH (mas) | 2:45.70415 | 19.388s | ||
16th | 32 | Matthew RUSHTON | 2:46.40516 | 20.089s | ||
17th | 28 | Chris BROWN (mas1) | 2:47.28617 | 20.970s | ||
18th | 33 | Adam SHARPLES | 2:48.04718 | 21.731s | ||
19th | 22 | James KIDD | 2:49.25019 | 22.934s | ||
20th | 25 | Peter NELSON (mas1) | 2:51.15920 | 24.843s | ||
21st | 18 | Matthew ATKINSON | 2:59.94621 | 33.630s | ||
22nd | 29 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 2:59.97122 | 33.655s | ||
23rd | 35 | Steven RAYTON | 3:03.21023 | 36.894s | ||
24th | 36 | Christopher LODGE (vet) | 3:04.62624 | 38.310s | ||
25th | 38 | Sam AUSTEN | 3:06.48625 | 40.170s | ||
26th | 26 | Lee BAINES | 3:09.11926 | 42.803s | ||
27th | 30 | Robert BLACKBURN | 3:13.58327 | 47.267s | ||
28th | 24 | Andy AMONN-CUSSON | 3:14.98828 | 48.672s | ||
29th | 34 | Michael ELSTOB | 3:32.01429 | 1:05.698 | ||
30th | 19 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | 3:40.31530 | 1:13.999 | ||
31st | 37 | Ste TOMLINSON | 3:42.88431 | 1:16.568 | ||
32nd | 39 | Tom DUNCAN | 3:46.73932 | 1:20.423 | ||
33rd | 40 | Sam CAPPER | 3:47.50233 | 1:21.186 | ||
34th | 21 | Ali HUDSON | 10:24.92934 | 7:58.613 | ||
9 | Thomas POLLOCK |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:30.9671 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Chris LAZENBY | 2:36.8622 | 5.895s | ||
3rd | 45 | Russ CLARK | 2:40.8003 | 9.833s | ||
4th | 47 | Phil GRIMES | 2:42.5714 | 11.604s | ||
5th | 53 | Owen ALLISON | 2:47.7305 | 16.763s | ||
6th | 51 | James COATES | 2:57.9186 | 26.951s | ||
7th | 58 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 3:09.2807 | 38.313s | ||
8th | 55 | Ashton OGDEN | 3:12.8208 | 41.853s | ||
9th | 56 | Dan STRINGER | 3:23.2179 | 52.250s | ||
10th | 50 | Robert MARSHALL (mas) | 3:25.06710 | 54.100s | ||
11th | 54 | Graeme ROBERTSON | 3:49.43411 | 1:18.467 | ||
57 | Nick ELLIS | |||||
59 | Marc PURKISS | |||||
49 | Col WILLIAMS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Shaun KELLY | 2:45.4201 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Peter HOGGAN | 2:53.8292 | 8.409s | ||
3rd | 65 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | 2:59.1063 | 13.686s | ||
4th | 68 | Michael HILL | 3:15.0214 | 29.601s | ||
5th | 66 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 3:42.3465 | 56.926s | ||
6th | 67 | Richard MOLLOY | 4:37.4556 | 1:52.035 | ||
69 | Adrian HODGSON |
Male: 50+
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Esther SANDS | 5:08.0881 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Gina ROBERTSON | 5:28.2002 | 20.112s | ||
76 | Mairi GILLIS | |||||
74 | Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified