The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | John HUMBERSTONE | 9 | 6:10.11 | 5:51.42 | 5:50.12 | 5:55.43 | 5:52.62 | 5:54.52 | 6:01.42 | 5:54.01 | 5:39.31 | 9.1% | 53:09.81 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Oliver GRAHAM | Hamsterley MTB | 9 | 6:27.95 | 5:50.41 | 5:45.51 | 5:49.72 | 5:51.81 | 5:51.31 | 5:51.31 | 6:00.63 | 5:42.72 | 13.2% | 53:11.22 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 175 | Joe CURRAN | 9 | 6:17.52 | 5:56.03 | 5:54.63 | 5:47.21 | 6:03.63 | 6:08.34 | 6:10.34 | 6:03.94 | 5:44.23 | 9.7% | 54:05.63 | 55.8s | |||
4th | 176 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | 9 | 6:19.43 | 6:00.44 | 6:05.74 | 6:09.64 | 6:14.24 | 6:07.83 | 6:21.05 | 5:58.22 | 6:13.94 | 6.4% | 55:30.24 | 2:20.4 | ||
5th | 174 | Stephen WHITE | Team Cycles | 8 | 6:25.04 | 6:08.65 | 6:14.25 | 6:17.35 | 6:20.47 | 6:18.95 | 6:21.05 | 6:11.46 | 4.4% | 50:16.85 | ||||
6th | 173 | Dan SMALL | Hamsterley MTB | 8 | 6:30.66 | 6:18.56 | 6:32.37 | 6:22.76 | 6:19.96 | 6:20.46 | 6:03.63 | 6:16.17 | 7.9% | 50:44.16 | ||||
7th | 177 | James DODS | Hamsterley MTB | 8 | 6:56.07 | 6:24.47 | 6:26.46 | 6:29.07 | 6:14.55 | 6:40.17 | 6:34.37 | 6:07.85 | 13.1% | 51:52.57 | ||||
8th | 171 | James CHILCOTT | 8 | 7:10.98 | 6:46.48 | 6:52.48 | 6:41.78 | 6:47.38 | 7:04.08 | 6:52.08 | 6:21.38 | 13.0% | 54:36.08 | |||||
9th | 172 | Chris HAIL | 7 | 7:46.09 | 7:20.29 | 7:22.09 | 7:24.39 | 7:25.69 | 7:28.79 | 6:59.99 | 11.0% | 51:46.79 |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside | 4 | 7:20.61 | 6:48.12 | 6:58.61 | 6:56.61 | 8.0% | 28:03.91 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Luke MIDDLEMISS | Laurence Jackson School | 4 | 7:27.32 | 6:42.21 | 7:02.62 | 7:03.42 | 11.2% | 28:15.52 | 11.6s | ||
3rd | 47 | Matthew HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 8:36.53 | 8:21.14 | 8:20.74 | 7:32.23 | 14.2% | 32:50.53 | 4:46.6 | ||
4th | 49 | Joe TUBBY | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 8:46.34 | 8:10.03 | 8:16.03 | 8:32.14 | 7.4% | 33:45.44 | 5:41.5 | ||
5th | 46 | Cameron THOMPSON (sen) | Newcastle Phoenix | 4 | 9:13.35 | 9:00.95 | 8:44.95 | 8:41.65 | 6.1% | 35:40.75 | 7:36.8 | ||
6th | 48 | Patrick LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 9:59.56 | 10:41.86 | 9:53.66 | 8.1% | 30:34.96 |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 9 | 5:48.21 | 5:26.41 | 5:30.81 | 5:37.01 | 5:59.33 | 5:49.41 | 5:48.81 | 5:53.72 | 6:01.93 | 10.9% | 51:55.51 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Teesdale CRC | 9 | 5:52.12 | 5:43.92 | 5:54.63 | 5:57.13 | 5:52.41 | 5:51.02 | 5:51.42 | 5:48.71 | 5:43.71 | 3.9% | 52:34.92 | 39.4s | ||
3rd | 66 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside | 9 | 6:05.53 | 5:53.83 | 5:53.62 | 5:55.42 | 5:53.02 | 5:55.03 | 6:21.33 | 6:10.33 | 5:53.82 | 8.0% | 54:02.73 | 2:07.2 | ||
4th | 67 | Aaron SWAINSTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 8 | 6:45.24 | 6:26.84 | 6:28.74 | 6:24.84 | 6:46.44 | 6:52.04 | 6:48.45 | 6:58.35 | 8.7% | 53:30.64 | ||||
5th | 70 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 8 | 7:29.95 | 6:34.95 | 6:43.75 | 6:49.15 | 7:05.55 | 7:00.75 | 6:39.54 | 6:18.34 | 18.9% | 54:41.65 | ||||
6th | 72 | Isaac NOBLE | Gosforth RC | 6 | 8:16.76 | 7:55.66 | 8:14.46 | 9:14.87 | 9:22.96 | 9:15.17 | 18.4% | 52:19.56 | ||||||
7th | 69 | Lewis MOORING | Newcastle Phoenix | 6 | 9:45.37 | 8:37.37 | 9:11.57 | 9:02.16 | 10:05.37 | 9:05.16 | 17.0% | 55:46.67 | ||||||
8th | 68 | Ollie MAU | Newcastle Phoenix | 5 | 9:59.18 | 9:24.18 | 9:59.48 | 10:27.28 | 10:49.68 | 15.2% | 50:39.48 |
Male: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers | 9 | 5:49.51 | 5:26.21 | 5:16.51 | 5:29.31 | 5:34.41 | 5:36.11 | 5:33.31 | 5:33.61 | 5:36.31 | 10.4% | 49:55.21 | - |
Male: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside | 9 | 6:03.71 | 5:30.71 | 5:46.21 | 5:51.31 | 5:56.42 | 5:47.51 | 6:10.42 | 5:53.71 | 6:04.02 | 12.0% | 53:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Stephen HOPPER | Richardson Cycles | 9 | 6:20.73 | 5:50.62 | 5:54.22 | 5:56.23 | 5:55.01 | 5:59.42 | 5:59.71 | 6:03.22 | 5:53.81 | 8.6% | 53:53.82 | 48.9s | ||
3rd | 154 | Ian JEFFERSON | Infinity Cycles | 9 | 6:15.72 | 5:56.74 | 5:54.73 | 5:55.72 | 5:57.23 | 6:00.83 | 6:19.54 | 6:18.74 | 6:19.73 | 7.0% | 54:58.73 | 1:53.8 | ||
4th | 150 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers | 8 | 6:29.24 | 5:55.83 | 6:06.84 | 6:07.44 | 6:21.94 | 6:14.34 | 6:15.13 | 8:29.06 | 43.1% | 51:59.54 | ||||
5th | 153 | Ian THOMPSON | Mtb Guisborough | 8 | 7:12.05 | 6:18.75 | 6:18.85 | 6:24.85 | 6:33.75 | 6:31.05 | 6:31.25 | 6:11.63 | 16.3% | 52:01.85 | ||||
6th | 157 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 8 | 7:14.96 | 6:47.26 | 7:04.07 | 7:05.76 | 7:01.26 | 6:53.96 | 6:52.76 | 7:02.45 | 6.8% | 56:02.06 | ||||
7th | 151 | Tony ROBBINS | MTBG | 7 | 7:40.67 | 7:01.77 | 7:03.76 | 7:20.77 | 7:13.17 | 7:18.77 | 7:15.67 | 9.2% | 50:54.17 | |||||
8th | 152 | Jeremy NOBLE | 7 | 8:21.18 | 7:53.78 | 7:49.38 | 8:01.08 | 8:11.38 | 7:54.08 | 7:42.88 | 8.3% | 55:53.28 |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Sarah MURRAY | Cx Magazine | 8 | 7:20.61 | 6:50.41 | 6:45.41 | 7:01.21 | 6:59.51 | 6:54.01 | 7:02.71 | 8:58.31 | 32.8% | 57:53.11 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Hannah SINCLAIR | 7 | 7:51.82 | 7:29.32 | 7:23.02 | 7:22.82 | 7:33.62 | 7:46.52 | 7:21.42 | 6.9% | 52:48.42 | |||||
3rd | 191 | Cat HIRST | 7 | 8:34.83 | 7:51.43 | 8:05.33 | 8:04.83 | 7:56.03 | 7:53.23 | 7:49.23 | 9.7% | 56:14.73 |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Fiona TURNBULL | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 8:22.11 | 8:14.41 | 8:30.91 | 8:02.01 | 6.0% | 33:10.41 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Lucy EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers | 2 | 14:17.62 | 14:34.12 | 1.9% | 28:51.72 |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 4 | 7:19.31 | 6:57.22 | 7:08.91 | 7:05.52 | 5.3% | 28:30.91 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 7:26.12 | 6:56.41 | 7:12.72 | 7:05.11 | 7.1% | 28:40.32 | 9.4s | ||
3rd | 81 | Helen KOTCH | Stockton Wheelers | 4 | 9:07.63 | 8:58.33 | 8:57.43 | 9:25.63 | 5.2% | 36:28.93 | 7:58.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified