Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Danny HART (elt) | 1:20.651 | 1:20.311 | 1:20.311 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Pete WILLIAMS | 1:22.603 | 1:21.512 | 1:21.512 | 1.20s | ||
3rd | 3 | Scott MEARS | 1:22.452 | 1:22.123 | 1:22.123 | 1.81s | ||
4th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | 1:23.024 | 1:22.504 | 1:22.504 | 2.19s | ||
5th | 5 | Stuart JENKINSON | 1:24.085 | 1:39.687 | 1:24.085 | 3.77s | ||
6th | 4 | Arran GANNICOTT | 1:26.066 | 1:24.905 | 1:24.906 | 4.59s | ||
7th | 6 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 1:29.147 | 1:30.016 | 1:29.147 | 8.83s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 1:27.544 | 1:25.191 | 1:25.191 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 1:26.491 | 1:25.562 | 1:25.562 | 0.37s | ||
3rd | 10 | Simon STUTTARD | 1:27.263 | 1:25.923 | 1:25.923 | 0.73s | ||
4th | 15 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 1:26.742 | 1:27.694 | 1:26.744 | 1.55s | ||
5th | 14 | Steven TURNBULL | 1:29.545 | 1:34.667 | 1:29.545 | 4.35s | ||
6th | 17 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 1:30.116 | 1:29.635 | 1:29.636 | 4.44s | ||
7th | 18 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 1:32.457 | 1:30.316 | 1:30.317 | 5.12s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Brad SWINBANK | 1:59.3312 | 1:33.221 | 1:33.221 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Andrew DORRITT | 1:36.251 | 1:35.722 | 1:35.722 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 204 | James PURVIS | 1:49.105 | 1:36.833 | 1:36.833 | 3.61s | ||
4th | 201 | William WELFORD | 1:37.532 | 1:38.524 | 1:37.534 | 4.31s | ||
5th | 208 | Scott WOOLLEY | 1:40.183 | 1:48.058 | 1:40.185 | 6.96s | ||
6th | 206 | William RILEY-FOX | 1:42.134 | 1:41.515 | 1:41.516 | 8.29s | ||
7th | 207 | James HURST (elt) | 1:51.628 | 1:45.826 | 1:45.827 | 12.60s | ||
8th | 213 | John BAINBRIDGE | 1:55.0210 | 1:46.817 | 1:46.818 | 13.59s | ||
9th | 209 | Niall SIMPSON | 1:50.046 | 1:48.399 | 1:48.399 | 15.17s | ||
10th | 205 | Jack TENNYSON | 1:51.347 | 1:49.3110 | 1:49.3110 | 16.09s | ||
11th | 210 | Ross SWINTON | 1:52.119 | 1:51.5311 | 1:51.5311 | 18.31s | ||
12th | 212 | Finlay GROVE | 1:56.5811 | 2:03.1512 | 1:56.5812 | 23.36s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | George GANNICOTT | 1:26.481 | 1:26.221 | 1:26.221 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Dan FARLEY | 1:28.002 | 1:26.622 | 1:26.622 | 0.40s | ||
3rd | 169 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | 1:31.323 | 1:32.153 | 1:31.323 | 5.10s | ||
4th | 183 | Christopher WALTERS | 1:33.704 | 1:32.744 | 1:32.744 | 6.52s | ||
5th | 173 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | 1:34.675 | 1:33.295 | 1:33.295 | 7.07s | ||
6th | 195 | Jordan BYERS | 1:36.847 | 1:34.136 | 1:34.136 | 7.91s | ||
7th | 170 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 1:35.286 | 1:35.557 | 1:35.287 | 9.06s | ||
8th | 177 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 1:36.888 | 1:35.908 | 1:35.908 | 9.68s | ||
9th | 184 | Thomas ATKINSON (sen) | 1:40.1311 | 1:37.269 | 1:37.269 | 11.04s | ||
10th | 168 | Peter HOOK | 1:37.569 | 1:37.9910 | 1:37.5610 | 11.34s | ||
11th | 179 | Harry CRAWFORD | 1:40.9312 | 1:38.8011 | 1:38.8011 | 12.58s | ||
12th | 182 | William ODDY | 1:40.0010 | 1:39.2812 | 1:39.2812 | 13.06s | ||
13th | 191 | Liam BRECHANY | 1:41.4713 | 1:40.1713 | 1:40.1713 | 13.95s | ||
14th | 181 | Joseph MALLEN | 1:48.9619 | 1:41.4714 | 1:41.4714 | 15.25s | ||
15th | 176 | Adam HURST | 1:45.7715 | 1:42.5115 | 1:42.5115 | 16.29s | ||
16th | 186 | Jonathan NORMAN (sen) | 1:48.3518 | 1:43.8116 | 1:43.8116 | 17.59s | ||
17th | 172 | James BOWERS | 1:46.6816 | 1:44.4317 | 1:44.4317 | 18.21s | ||
18th | 171 | Joe WELFORD | 1:44.5914 | 1:46.3118 | 1:44.5918 | 18.37s | ||
19th | 175 | Dan FRANKLIN | 1:47.8817 | 1:46.3719 | 1:46.3719 | 20.15s | ||
20th | 174 | Jonathan KERR | 1:49.3520 | 1:50.8720 | 1:49.3520 | 23.13s | ||
21st | 187 | Joe ANDERSON (sen) | 2:03.2722 | 1:52.8621 | 1:52.8621 | 26.64s | ||
22nd | 188 | Alex TOPHAM | 2:16.3824 | 1:53.3322 | 1:53.3322 | 27.11s | ||
23rd | 192 | Tol HEMMING | 1:56.8621 | 1:57.2223 | 1:56.8623 | 30.64s | ||
24th | 193 | Joe BIRCH | 2:13.0023 | 2:10.4024 | 2:10.4024 | 44.18s | ||
25th | 178 | Matthew STAMP | 2:23.1225 | 2:32.3626 | 2:23.1225 | 56.90s | ||
26th | 190 | James SIBBIT | 2:24.9126 | DNS | 2:24.9126 | 58.69s | ||
27th | 194 | Jim BLAND | DNF | 2:26.2625 | 2:26.2627 | 1:00.04 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Matty STUTTARD | 1:24.811 | 1:25.962 | 1:24.811 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Jordan DOIG | 1:25.092 | 1:26.504 | 1:25.092 | 0.28s | ||
3rd | 79 | Jim SHAW | 1:28.205 | 1:25.531 | 1:25.533 | 0.72s | ||
4th | 86 | Bradley CRAGGS | 1:27.354 | 1:26.473 | 1:26.474 | 1.66s | ||
5th | 77 | Josh LEWIS | 1:27.163 | 1:28.756 | 1:27.165 | 2.35s | ||
6th | 83 | Jack BELL (sen1) | 1:28.336 | 1:28.275 | 1:28.276 | 3.46s | ||
7th | 93 | Mike NEWBOULD | 1:30.877 | 1:28.997 | 1:28.997 | 4.18s | ||
8th | 87 | James WILSON (sen1) | 1:31.228 | 1:31.188 | 1:31.188 | 6.37s | ||
9th | 84 | Andy FARLEY | 1:32.219 | 1:32.509 | 1:32.219 | 7.40s | ||
10th | 80 | Matty LEGGETT | 1:32.5110 | DNF | 1:32.5110 | 7.70s | ||
11th | 97 | Jake COOPER | 1:34.9713 | 1:32.6910 | 1:32.6911 | 7.88s | ||
12th | 88 | Matthew DOWNES | 1:32.8211 | 1:33.6211 | 1:32.8212 | 8.01s | ||
13th | 85 | James ANDERSON (elt) | 1:33.7212 | 1:36.9714 | 1:33.7213 | 8.91s | ||
14th | 98 | Andrew EASTON | 1:35.8814 | 1:34.5412 | 1:34.5414 | 9.73s | ||
15th | 89 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 1:36.3815 | 1:35.8313 | 1:35.8315 | 11.02s | ||
16th | 99 | Jonathan ODDY | 1:36.6916 | 1:43.8821 | 1:36.6916 | 11.88s | ||
17th | 102 | Chris SCOTT (sen) | 1:39.5418 | 1:37.1315 | 1:37.1317 | 12.32s | ||
18th | 106 | Blake WHITE | 1:38.5417 | 1:47.0022 | 1:38.5418 | 13.73s | ||
19th | 92 | Kieran ORMANDY | 1:41.3820 | 1:38.9916 | 1:38.9919 | 14.18s | ||
20th | 100 | Kris CUNNINGHAM | 1:41.0919 | 1:39.1717 | 1:39.1720 | 14.36s | ||
21st | 105 | Alex HAMPSON | 1:58.3429 | 1:39.8818 | 1:39.8821 | 15.07s | ||
22nd | 91 | Aidan WARREN | 1:55.8227 | 1:42.1719 | 1:42.1722 | 17.36s | ||
23rd | 110 | Connor LEE | 1:46.2222 | 1:42.8820 | 1:42.8823 | 18.07s | ||
24th | 101 | Jonathan BIRKETT | 1:45.7121 | DNS | 1:45.7124 | 20.90s | ||
25th | 94 | Gavin WALTERS (1) | 1:47.9823 | 1:59.1326 | 1:47.9825 | 23.17s | ||
26th | 104 | Sam PARKER (sen) | 1:48.9624 | 1:49.1323 | 1:48.9626 | 24.15s | ||
27th | 103 | Blake WALDEN | 1:53.0825 | 1:54.1624 | 1:53.0827 | 28.27s | ||
28th | 107 | James CLARKE (sen1) | 1:56.2528 | 1:54.6125 | 1:54.6128 | 29.80s | ||
29th | 108 | Richard VERDEN | 1:55.2226 | 3:34.0728 | 1:55.2229 | 30.41s | ||
30th | 109 | Jonathan BRAGG | 2:05.3130 | 2:02.9327 | 2:02.9330 | 38.12s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Thomas POLLOCK | 1:24.751 | 1:32.1217 | 1:24.751 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Andy KIPLING | 1:25.722 | 1:25.721 | 1:25.722 | 0.97s | ||
3rd | 30 | Reece LANGHORN | 2:42.0446 | 1:27.172 | 1:27.173 | 2.42s | ||
4th | 32 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 1:27.393 | 1:32.6518 | 1:27.394 | 2.64s | ||
5th | 34 | Matthew ATKINSON | 1:28.315 | 1:27.583 | 1:27.585 | 2.83s | ||
6th | 29 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 1:27.904 | 1:27.844 | 1:27.846 | 3.09s | ||
7th | 27 | Al WARD | 1:28.596 | 1:28.345 | 1:28.347 | 3.59s | ||
8th | 48 | Sam OAKES | 1:29.207 | 1:28.986 | 1:28.988 | 4.23s | ||
9th | 49 | Simon GUMMER | 1:29.889 | 1:29.447 | 1:29.449 | 4.69s | ||
10th | 38 | Shane CRAIG | 1:30.6512 | 1:29.588 | 1:29.5810 | 4.83s | ||
11th | 67 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 1:29.708 | 1:48.6841 | 1:29.7011 | 4.95s | ||
12th | 31 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 1:32.0514 | 1:29.869 | 1:29.8612 | 5.11s | ||
13th | 60 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 1:30.3610 | 1:31.6614 | 1:30.3613 | 5.61s | ||
14th | 33 | Stephen FOSTER | 1:30.4311 | 1:31.0510 | 1:30.4314 | 5.68s | ||
15th | 26 | James TAYLOR (dh) | 1:30.8213 | 1:31.1611 | 1:30.8215 | 6.07s | ||
16th | 37 | James KIDD | 1:39.8432 | 1:31.3512 | 1:31.3516 | 6.60s | ||
17th | 82 | Jonathan WHITE (mas) | 1:33.7321 | 1:31.4613 | 1:31.4617 | 6.71s | ||
18th | 21 | Mike DYSON | 1:32.8717 | 1:31.8715 | 1:31.8718 | 7.12s | ||
19th | 54 | Chris BROWN (mas1) | 1:38.6527 | 1:31.9116 | 1:31.9119 | 7.16s | ||
20th | 20 | Lee RAYTON | 1:32.4115 | 1:33.4419 | 1:32.4120 | 7.66s | ||
21st | 25 | Michael COUPE | 1:32.8116 | 1:42.9135 | 1:32.8121 | 8.06s | ||
22nd | 36 | Robert TAIT | 1:33.4818 | 1:35.0522 | 1:33.4822 | 8.73s | ||
23rd | 39 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | 1:33.6519 | 1:35.5924 | 1:33.6523 | 8.90s | ||
24th | 35 | Chris NELSON | 1:35.3123 | 1:33.6720 | 1:33.6724 | 8.92s | ||
25th | 63 | Jack WHELAN | 1:33.6820 | 1:35.2323 | 1:33.6825 | 8.93s | ||
26th | 53 | Matthew RUSHTON | 1:38.2425 | 1:34.6021 | 1:34.6026 | 9.85s | ||
27th | 44 | Richard CRACKLES | 1:35.1822 | 1:48.7642 | 1:35.1827 | 10.43s | ||
28th | 52 | Tom ENGLAND | 1:37.0624 | 1:36.1625 | 1:36.1628 | 11.41s | ||
29th | 64 | Ste TOMLINSON | 1:51.5742 | 1:36.6326 | 1:36.6329 | 11.88s | ||
30th | 50 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:38.9929 | 1:38.1327 | 1:38.1330 | 13.38s | ||
31st | 72 | Paul FARRAR | 1:38.5726 | 1:51.8444 | 1:38.5731 | 13.82s | ||
32nd | 55 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 1:39.0530 | 1:38.6128 | 1:38.6132 | 13.86s | ||
33rd | 61 | Paul RENNIE (mas) | 1:38.7128 | 1:39.0429 | 1:38.7133 | 13.96s | ||
34th | 59 | Isaac BARGH | 1:39.4331 | 1:39.0930 | 1:39.0934 | 14.34s | ||
35th | 62 | Steven RAYTON | 1:41.9535 | 1:39.9731 | 1:39.9735 | 15.22s | ||
36th | 47 | Michael ELSTOB | 1:40.0333 | 1:40.1032 | 1:40.0336 | 15.28s | ||
37th | 56 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 1:40.4534 | 1:41.1533 | 1:40.4537 | 15.70s | ||
38th | 46 | Lee BAINES | 1:42.6536 | 1:41.8034 | 1:41.8038 | 17.05s | ||
39th | 69 | David MILES (sen) | 1:43.8137 | 1:42.9736 | 1:42.9739 | 18.22s | ||
40th | 43 | Ali HUDSON | 1:45.7939 | 1:43.1937 | 1:43.1940 | 18.44s | ||
41st | 68 | Tom DUNCAN | 1:52.9743 | 1:44.6238 | 1:44.6241 | 19.87s | ||
42nd | 45 | Andy AMONN-CUSSON | 1:44.6638 | 1:45.0939 | 1:44.6642 | 19.91s | ||
43rd | 22 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | 1:49.2341 | 1:47.2840 | 1:47.2843 | 22.53s | ||
44th | 42 | Adam GRACE (mas) | 1:48.7140 | 1:49.6443 | 1:48.7144 | 23.96s | ||
45th | 71 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (mas) | 2:04.3145 | 1:59.3445 | 1:59.3445 | 34.59s | ||
46th | 66 | Steve SMITH (mas2) | 4:15.1947 | 1:59.7146 | 1:59.7146 | 34.96s | ||
47th | 70 | James DICKSON | 2:00.1244 | DNS | 2:00.1247 | 35.37s | ||
65 | Sam AUSTEN | DNS | DNS | |||||
73 | Michael LARARD | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Russ CLARK | 1:30.691 | 1:29.421 | 1:29.421 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Thomas REED | 1:33.245 | 1:30.452 | 1:30.452 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 113 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 1:31.682 | 1:31.623 | 1:31.623 | 2.20s | ||
4th | 118 | Phillip MCLAREN | 1:33.214 | 1:32.014 | 1:32.014 | 2.59s | ||
5th | 115 | Tom FRYER | 1:32.883 | 1:32.045 | 1:32.045 | 2.62s | ||
6th | 112 | Chris LAZENBY | 1:34.117 | 1:32.356 | 1:32.356 | 2.93s | ||
7th | 141 | Col WILLIAMS | 1:36.048 | 1:32.867 | 1:32.867 | 3.44s | ||
8th | 143 | Andy HYAM | 1:34.026 | 1:34.9010 | 1:34.028 | 4.60s | ||
9th | 117 | James DALLEYWATER | 1:45.6516 | 1:34.288 | 1:34.289 | 4.86s | ||
10th | 116 | Phil GRIMES | 1:37.1110 | 1:34.679 | 1:34.6710 | 5.25s | ||
11th | 138 | Chris BRIERS | 1:39.4512 | 1:36.5011 | 1:36.5011 | 7.08s | ||
11th | 142 | Tristan MAYOR | 1:36.509 | 1:36.5912 | 1:36.5011 | 7.08s | ||
13th | 119 | David ENGLISH (gvet) | 1:38.2111 | 1:38.7513 | 1:38.2113 | 8.79s | ||
14th | 122 | James COATES | 1:47.9618 | 1:40.4014 | 1:40.4014 | 10.98s | ||
15th | 121 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 1:43.6413 | 1:54.4224 | 1:43.6415 | 14.22s | ||
16th | 128 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | 2:07.2525 | 1:44.4615 | 1:44.4616 | 15.04s | ||
17th | 132 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 1:44.5514 | 1:45.7318 | 1:44.5517 | 15.13s | ||
18th | 140 | Joe COX (vet) | 1:44.6015 | 1:45.0117 | 1:44.6018 | 15.18s | ||
19th | 126 | Graeme ROBERTSON | 1:46.4417 | 1:44.6916 | 1:44.6919 | 15.27s | ||
20th | 135 | Jonathan SUNTER | 1:48.1319 | 1:46.3319 | 1:46.3320 | 16.91s | ||
21st | 131 | Nick ELLIS | 1:50.8321 | 1:47.2620 | 1:47.2621 | 17.84s | ||
22nd | 130 | Gary MCINTYRE | 1:48.7520 | 1:52.0121 | 1:48.7522 | 19.33s | ||
23rd | 129 | Dan STRINGER | 1:51.2222 | 1:52.0121 | 1:51.2223 | 21.80s | ||
24th | 125 | Jim HARVEY | 1:52.2323 | 1:57.4226 | 1:52.2324 | 22.81s | ||
25th | 133 | Peter TIPLADY | 1:53.4224 | 1:53.0523 | 1:53.0525 | 23.63s | ||
26th | 139 | Justin GRIFFITHS | DNS | 1:54.9225 | 1:54.9226 | 25.50s | ||
27th | 136 | Billy FORSTER | 2:21.8326 | DNF | 2:21.8327 | 52.41s | ||
137 | Nicholas BRADLEY | DNS | DNS | |||||
134 | Karl ELING | DNS | DNS | |||||
127 | Ashton OGDEN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Peter HOGGAN | 1:34.621 | 1:34.051 | 1:34.051 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Lee PODMORE | 1:35.702 | 1:34.532 | 1:34.532 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 152 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | 1:40.183 | 1:41.033 | 1:40.183 | 6.13s | ||
4th | 148 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | 1:41.404 | 1:41.184 | 1:41.184 | 7.13s | ||
5th | 153 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 1:44.455 | 1:44.565 | 1:44.455 | 10.40s | ||
6th | 154 | Michael HILL | 1:46.226 | 1:45.526 | 1:45.526 | 11.47s | ||
7th | 155 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | 1:51.967 | 1:52.977 | 1:51.967 | 17.91s | ||
8th | 147 | Shaun KELLY | 1:53.458 | DNF | 1:53.458 | 19.40s | ||
9th | 151 | Andrew HASTIE | 1:54.609 | 1:53.478 | 1:53.479 | 19.42s | ||
10th | 156 | Richard MOLLOY | 1:58.8010 | 2:00.129 | 1:58.8010 | 24.75s | ||
11th | 149 | Jeremy SCOTT | 1:58.8511 | DNS | 1:58.8511 | 24.80s | ||
12th | 150 | Andy TENNYSON | 2:42.0412 | 2:06.5910 | 2:06.5912 | 32.54s | ||
146 | Michael TAYLOR | DNF | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Aidan HARRISON | 1:58.002 | 1:47.461 | 1:47.461 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 1:52.981 | 1:54.142 | 1:52.982 | 5.52s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Angela FOSTER | 1:47.471 | 1:46.791 | 1:46.791 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Sara-Jane RENNIE | 1:57.372 | 1:53.002 | 1:53.002 | 6.21s | ||
3rd | 164 | Gina ROBERTSON | 2:02.334 | 1:56.533 | 1:56.533 | 9.74s | ||
4th | 162 | Esther SANDS | 1:59.073 | 2:25.934 | 1:59.074 | 12.28s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified