shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (124)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-1-borough-hill-daventry/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st705James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles9:06114:57115:01115:3814.6%54:421-
emoji_events2nd706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance10:11215:55215:53216:3524.4%58:3523:53
emoji_events3rd701James GARRETT Rugby Velo10:39316:53317:22317:2533.2%1h02:1937:37
 4th709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC11:29417:41418:03418:3445.0%1h05:48411:06
 5th702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni12:26519:12519:19518:4652.9%1h09:43515:01
 6th710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing14:00722:20722:5462.5%59:146
 7th707Steven HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo13:40622:16623:0683.7%59:027
 8th712James SANDERCOCK 14:01823:08822:5870.7%1h00:078
 9th703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC17:09929:37931:57107.9%1h18:439
 10th708Dan HARLAND Transition Bikes17:09930:531031:1391.1%1h19:1510
 704Ross MARRIOTT Hewitt Ladders / Impsportn/a
 711Sam CONGREVE Leisure Lakesn/a

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT9:06114:55115:03115:3814.8%54:421-
emoji_events2nd106Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero10:08215:58215:52216:3334.3%58:3123:49
emoji_events3rd128Mark JOHNSON (spt) FlatoutCycles.co.uk go to site10:33316:32316:39316:1822.1%1h00:0235:20
 4th120Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers10:35416:43416:47416:5441.1%1h01:0046:18
 5th110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing10:41517:02617:09517:0150.8%1h01:5357:11
 6th115Andy SEARCY dream cycling11:30716:51518:15717:4878.3%1h04:2469:42
 7th127Tom WILTSHIRE 11:24618:01718:12617:4762.3%1h05:23710:41
 8th112Matthew WOOTTON Team MK11:36818:04818:27818:49114.2%1h06:56812:14
 9th125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc11:491218:421118:38918:1182.8%1h07:20912:38
 10th105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing11:481118:441218:391018:1492.7%1h07:241012:42
 11th117Stuart HARVEY Team MK11:471018:39918:461218:40100.6%1h07:521113:10
 12th108Richard DOYLE 11:501318:401018:421119:32124.6%1h08:441214:02
 13th109Chris GREGORY (1) Naked Bikes12:071519:011319:031319:41133.5%1h09:541315:12
 14th104Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest12:311719:531719:481420:05141.4%1h12:171417:35
 15th101James HARDS 11:511419:401620:581820:50166.6%1h13:191518:37
 16th123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni12:551919:371420:151520:57176.8%1h13:451619:03
 17th111Steve REA NES / Rugby Velo13:072120:241920:381720:38151.1%1h14:471720:05
 18th107James TOMKINS GIMPS12:431820:342021:051921:30184.5%1h15:521821:10
 19th102Peter FULLER Treads CC12:301619:381520:221624:421925.8%1h17:121922:30
 20th119Mark BROSTER JLWF / Treads CC13:222321:162121:21200.4%55:5920
 21st121Steven PROUD 12:572021:422221:23211.5%56:0221
 22nd124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles13:142220:211824:382721.0%58:1322
 23rd122Simon BERRY Baines Racing13:432522:342322:59231.8%59:1623
 24th118Jamie HALE 13:452622:402523:13242.4%59:3824
 25th114Steve HUGHES (sen) Hughes Building Services13:372422:352423:26253.8%59:3825
 26th116David YOUNG 15:542722:402523:26253.4%1h02:0026
 27th113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro11:38930:262822:422234.1%1h04:4627
 28th126Jav ASARO BMCC16:272829:352729:10281.4%1h15:1228

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Alex NELSON Leicester RC11:30119:23119:23119:1610.6%1h09:321-
emoji_events2nd605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion11:50219:45219:4220.3%51:172
emoji_events3rd601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes11:53320:04321:2636.8%53:233
 4th609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MK11:55420:53421:5544.9%54:434
 5th608Skip SNELSON Team MK13:27524:24522:5756.3%1h00:485
 6th604Alex WINKETT 16:17629:47631:2865.7%1h17:326
 7th603Michael BENNETT (u18) 17:28730:21732:1176.0%1h20:007
 611Sam BEESTON Swinnerton Cyclesn/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes10:13116:47116:51117:2213.5%1h01:121-
emoji_events2nd425Jason PAINTON Rides on Air10:32217:12217:11218:1936.6%1h03:1422:02
emoji_events3rd410Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC11:00418:10417:58318:2042.0%1h05:2834:16
 4th403Philip BROMWICH Evesham11:17518:08318:21418:1721.2%1h06:0244:50
 5th435Gareth MILLS (vet) 11:24818:20518:24518:2750.6%1h06:3455:22
 6th426Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC10:56318:50918:55818:4071.3%1h07:2166:09
 7th411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers11:19618:27618:56918:4682.6%1h07:2976:17
 8th429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK11:25918:50918:56918:3362.1%1h07:4386:31
 9th423Guy COBBE Leicester RC11:351118:45718:49719:04101.7%1h08:1497:02
 10th432Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles11:461419:071218:24519:17114.8%1h08:34107:22
 11th414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion11:23718:591120:181718:4798.1%1h09:27118:15
 12th427Matthew GELL Wedge Group Racing11:341019:171319:191219:45132.4%1h09:55128:43
 13th417Max LLOYD Rugby Velo11:391218:48819:101120:28158.9%1h10:04138:52
 14th436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC11:471519:421419:211320:12144.4%1h11:01149:49
 15th431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC11:411319:491519:431520:52185.8%1h12:051510:53
 16th433Steve GILES Numplumz12:352220:161919:411419:38123.2%1h12:091610:57
 17th404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC11:481619:501620:051620:37163.9%1h12:201711:08
 18th419Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC12:021720:031820:241820:37162.8%1h13:061811:54
 19th418Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo12:051819:551720:56215.1%52:5619
 20th413Dave WINKETT 12:332120:472120:43200.3%54:0320
 21st430Matt BEIGHTON 12:402320:542220:56210.2%54:3021
 22nd420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz12:281920:282021:23264.5%54:1922
 23rd408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK12:322020:562321:12241.3%54:4023
 24th428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing13:063121:332720:39194.4%55:1824
 25th407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC12:522521:072421:10230.2%55:0925
 26th406Darren JONES (vet) Team Bongo13:002821:222521:20250.2%55:4226
 27th424Dean MASTERS Rugby Velo12:472421:282622:04282.8%56:1927
 28th437Duncan WEAVER Everdon MTB Club13:203221:522822:13291.6%57:2528
 29th438Richard DUGDALE Everdon MTB Club13:223322:203221:56271.8%57:3829
 30th422David BUTLER (vet) 12:572722:152922:18320.2%57:3030
 31st434Rob GRANGER 14:283622:183122:16300.1%59:0231
 32nd402Ian NELSON 14:103422:173022:31331.0%58:5832
 33rd409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard12:542622:243322:45351.6%58:0333
 34th405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest13:042923:203522:16304.8%58:4034
 35th415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC13:042923:193422:35343.2%58:5835
 36th416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers14:273527:363626:00366.2%1h08:0336
 37th421Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard19:523733:4837n/a53:4037
 412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cyclesn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Kirby BENNETT Weldtite10:26116:57117:10117:2913.1%1h02:021-
emoji_events2nd804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson10:53217:25217:35217:3321.0%1h03:2521:23
emoji_events3rd828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC10:54317:35317:37318:0432.7%1h04:1032:08
 4th805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson11:15517:58417:59418:2042.0%1h05:3343:31
 5th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc10:59418:24518:27618:4551.9%1h06:3654:34
 6th803Nigel JONES Stratford CC11:20618:27618:21519:0183.6%1h07:0965:07
 7th823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing11:26818:32718:45718:5462.0%1h07:3675:34
 8th812Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers11:24718:55918:45719:0391.6%1h08:0786:05
 9th801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc11:491219:051118:45718:5871.8%1h08:3796:35
 10th810Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC11:281118:51818:591119:26103.1%1h08:44106:42
 11th822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC11:491219:341219:481321:01127.4%1h12:121110:10
 12th811Robin CORDER Rotor UK11:581520:081319:381221:13138.1%1h12:561210:54
 13th807Philip STOKES 11:511420:341420:161420:29111.5%1h13:101311:08
 14th825Gary HIPWELL Rugby Velo11:26818:561018:471025:041433.5%1h14:121412:10
 15th813Graham ATKINS 12:461920:361520:40150.3%54:0215
 16th820John WALTER Wedge Group Racing12:301621:081621:24161.3%55:0216
 17th827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo12:542021:211821:25170.3%55:4017
 18th809Steve COSTALL 12:441821:151721:35191.6%55:3418
 19th824Norman CARTER XR Racing13:242221:361921:59201.8%56:5919
 20th814Mike SNELL RLS CC14:142422:012022:17221.2%58:3220
 21st817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers12:311722:572321:28186.9%56:5621
 22nd818Will MARTIN Baines Racing13:132122:192122:48232.2%58:2022
 23rd816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley11:26823:102422:06214.8%56:4223
 24th826Simon GROVES 15:022623:112523:04240.5%1h01:1724
 25th821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC13:422322:562223:36262.9%1h00:1425
 26th819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo14:302523:202623:28250.6%1h01:1826
 27th815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley17:132727:292728:16272.9%1h12:5827
 802Alan DEAS n/a

 

 

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing13:11123:24123:17177.5%59:521
emoji_events2nd606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC15:12323:49323:44256.7%1h02:452
emoji_events3rd610Megan BETTLES 13:42223:32226:17391.8%1h03:313

Women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT12:35120:24120:4011.3%53:391-
emoji_events2nd902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC13:04221:32222:0222.3%56:3923:00
emoji_events3rd901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC13:13322:18322:4031.6%58:1134:32
 4th904Louise BROWN Numplumz14:25423:41522:4744.0%1h00:5347:14
 5th906Alison LINNEL XR Racing15:21523:32423:4851.1%1h02:4159:02
 6th907Vicki FARR Rockingham Forest Wheelers15:33626:35627:5174.8%1h10:00616:21
 7th905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing15:36726:57727:4362.8%1h10:16716:37
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us