The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 4 | 9:061 | 14:551 | 15:031 | 15:381 | 4.8% | 54:421 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Henry SLEIGHT | drag2zero | 4 | 10:082 | 15:582 | 15:522 | 16:333 | 4.3% | 58:312 | 3:49 | ||
3rd | 128 | Mark JOHNSON (spt) | FlatoutCycles.co.uk | 4 | 10:333 | 16:323 | 16:393 | 16:182 | 2.1% | 1h00:023 | 5:20 | ||
4th | 120 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:354 | 16:434 | 16:474 | 16:544 | 1.1% | 1h01:004 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 110 | Gavin HOWELL | Baines Racing | 4 | 10:415 | 17:026 | 17:095 | 17:015 | 0.8% | 1h01:535 | 7:11 | ||
6th | 115 | Andy SEARCY | dream cycling | 4 | 11:307 | 16:515 | 18:157 | 17:487 | 8.3% | 1h04:246 | 9:42 | ||
7th | 127 | Tom WILTSHIRE | 4 | 11:246 | 18:017 | 18:126 | 17:476 | 2.3% | 1h05:237 | 10:41 | |||
8th | 112 | Matthew WOOTTON | Team MK | 4 | 11:368 | 18:048 | 18:278 | 18:4911 | 4.2% | 1h06:568 | 12:14 | ||
9th | 125 | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 4 | 11:4912 | 18:4211 | 18:389 | 18:118 | 2.8% | 1h07:209 | 12:38 | ||
10th | 105 | Kristian TINDLE | Not so Bonza Racing | 4 | 11:4811 | 18:4412 | 18:3910 | 18:149 | 2.7% | 1h07:2410 | 12:42 | ||
11th | 117 | Stuart HARVEY | Team MK | 4 | 11:4710 | 18:399 | 18:4612 | 18:4010 | 0.6% | 1h07:5211 | 13:10 | ||
12th | 108 | Richard DOYLE | 4 | 11:5013 | 18:4010 | 18:4211 | 19:3212 | 4.6% | 1h08:4412 | 14:02 | |||
13th | 109 | Chris GREGORY (1) | Naked Bikes | 4 | 12:0715 | 19:0113 | 19:0313 | 19:4113 | 3.5% | 1h09:5413 | 15:12 | ||
14th | 104 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest | 4 | 12:3117 | 19:5317 | 19:4814 | 20:0514 | 1.4% | 1h12:1714 | 17:35 | ||
15th | 101 | James HARDS | 4 | 11:5114 | 19:4016 | 20:5818 | 20:5016 | 6.6% | 1h13:1915 | 18:37 | |||
16th | 123 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 12:5519 | 19:3714 | 20:1515 | 20:5717 | 6.8% | 1h13:4516 | 19:03 | ||
17th | 111 | Steve REA | NES / Rugby Velo | 4 | 13:0721 | 20:2419 | 20:3817 | 20:3815 | 1.1% | 1h14:4717 | 20:05 | ||
18th | 107 | James TOMKINS | GIMPS | 4 | 12:4318 | 20:3420 | 21:0519 | 21:3018 | 4.5% | 1h15:5218 | 21:10 | ||
19th | 102 | Peter FULLER | Treads CC | 4 | 12:3016 | 19:3815 | 20:2216 | 24:4219 | 25.8% | 1h17:1219 | 22:30 | ||
20th | 119 | Mark BROSTER | JLWF / Treads CC | 3 | 13:2223 | 21:1621 | 21:2120 | 0.4% | 55:5920 | ||||
21st | 121 | Steven PROUD | 3 | 12:5720 | 21:4222 | 21:2321 | 1.5% | 56:0221 | |||||
22nd | 124 | Philip ASHTON | AJ Cycles | 3 | 13:1422 | 20:2118 | 24:3827 | 21.0% | 58:1322 | ||||
23rd | 122 | Simon BERRY | Baines Racing | 3 | 13:4325 | 22:3423 | 22:5923 | 1.8% | 59:1623 | ||||
24th | 118 | Jamie HALE | 3 | 13:4526 | 22:4025 | 23:1324 | 2.4% | 59:3824 | |||||
25th | 114 | Steve HUGHES (sen) | Hughes Building Services | 3 | 13:3724 | 22:3524 | 23:2625 | 3.8% | 59:3825 | ||||
26th | 116 | David YOUNG | 3 | 15:5427 | 22:4025 | 23:2625 | 3.4% | 1h02:0026 | |||||
27th | 113 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velo Pro | 3 | 11:389 | 30:2628 | 22:4222 | 34.1% | 1h04:4627 | ||||
28th | 126 | Jav ASARO | BMCC | 3 | 16:2728 | 29:3527 | 29:1028 | 1.4% | 1h15:1228 |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Alex NELSON | Leicester RC | 4 | 11:301 | 19:231 | 19:231 | 19:161 | 0.6% | 1h09:321 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion | 3 | 11:502 | 19:452 | 19:422 | 0.3% | 51:172 | ||||
3rd | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 3 | 11:533 | 20:043 | 21:263 | 6.8% | 53:233 | ||||
4th | 609 | Charlie SMITH (u23) | Team MK | 3 | 11:554 | 20:534 | 21:554 | 4.9% | 54:434 | ||||
5th | 608 | Skip SNELSON | Team MK | 3 | 13:275 | 24:245 | 22:575 | 6.3% | 1h00:485 | ||||
6th | 604 | Alex WINDETT (sen) | 3 | 16:176 | 29:476 | 31:286 | 5.7% | 1h17:326 | |||||
7th | 603 | Michael BENNETT (u18) | 3 | 17:287 | 30:217 | 32:117 | 6.0% | 1h20:007 | |||||
611 | Sam BEESTON | Swinnerton Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 9:061 | 14:571 | 15:011 | 15:381 | 4.6% | 54:421 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 4 | 10:112 | 15:552 | 15:532 | 16:352 | 4.4% | 58:352 | 3:53 | ||
3rd | 701 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 10:393 | 16:533 | 17:223 | 17:253 | 3.2% | 1h02:193 | 7:37 | ||
4th | 709 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 11:294 | 17:414 | 18:034 | 18:344 | 5.0% | 1h05:484 | 11:06 | ||
5th | 702 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 12:265 | 19:125 | 19:195 | 18:465 | 2.9% | 1h09:435 | 15:01 | ||
6th | 707 | Steven HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 3 | 13:406 | 22:166 | 23:068 | 3.7% | 59:026 | ||||
7th | 710 | Jack MALLARD | Baines Racing | 3 | 14:007 | 22:207 | 22:546 | 2.5% | 59:147 | ||||
8th | 712 | James SANDERCOCK | 3 | 14:018 | 23:088 | 22:587 | 0.7% | 1h00:078 | |||||
9th | 703 | Ross BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 17:099 | 29:379 | 31:5710 | 7.9% | 1h18:439 | ||||
10th | 708 | Dan HARLAND (mas) | Transition Bikes | 3 | 17:099 | 30:5310 | 31:139 | 1.1% | 1h19:1510 | ||||
711 | Sam CONGREVE | Leisure Lakes | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
704 | Ross MARRIOTT | Hewitt Ladders / Impsport | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 4 | 10:131 | 16:471 | 16:511 | 17:221 | 3.5% | 1h01:121 | - | ||
2nd | 425 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 4 | 10:322 | 17:122 | 17:112 | 18:193 | 6.6% | 1h03:142 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 410 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 11:004 | 18:104 | 17:583 | 18:204 | 2.0% | 1h05:283 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 403 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham | 4 | 11:175 | 18:083 | 18:214 | 18:172 | 1.2% | 1h06:024 | 4:50 | ||
5th | 435 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 4 | 11:248 | 18:205 | 18:245 | 18:275 | 0.6% | 1h06:345 | 5:22 | |||
6th | 426 | Neil DOHERTY | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 10:563 | 18:509 | 18:558 | 18:407 | 1.3% | 1h07:216 | 6:09 | ||
7th | 411 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 4 | 11:196 | 18:276 | 18:569 | 18:468 | 2.6% | 1h07:297 | 6:17 | ||
8th | 429 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Team MK | 4 | 11:259 | 18:509 | 18:569 | 18:336 | 2.1% | 1h07:438 | 6:31 | ||
9th | 423 | Guy COBBE | Leicester RC | 4 | 11:3511 | 18:457 | 18:497 | 19:0410 | 1.7% | 1h08:149 | 7:02 | ||
10th | 432 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 11:4614 | 19:0712 | 18:245 | 19:1711 | 4.8% | 1h08:3410 | 7:22 | ||
11th | 414 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 11:237 | 18:5911 | 20:1817 | 18:479 | 8.1% | 1h09:2711 | 8:15 | ||
12th | 427 | Matt GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 11:3410 | 19:1713 | 19:1912 | 19:4513 | 2.4% | 1h09:5512 | 8:43 | ||
13th | 417 | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 4 | 11:3912 | 18:488 | 19:1011 | 20:2815 | 8.9% | 1h10:0413 | 8:52 | ||
14th | 436 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 4 | 11:4715 | 19:4214 | 19:2113 | 20:1214 | 4.4% | 1h11:0114 | 9:49 | ||
15th | 431 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC | 4 | 11:4113 | 19:4915 | 19:4315 | 20:5218 | 5.8% | 1h12:0515 | 10:53 | ||
16th | 433 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 4 | 12:3522 | 20:1619 | 19:4114 | 19:3812 | 3.2% | 1h12:0916 | 10:57 | ||
17th | 404 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 4 | 11:4816 | 19:5016 | 20:0516 | 20:3716 | 3.9% | 1h12:2017 | 11:08 | ||
18th | 419 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 12:0217 | 20:0318 | 20:2418 | 20:3716 | 2.8% | 1h13:0618 | 11:54 | ||
19th | 418 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 3 | 12:0518 | 19:5517 | 20:5621 | 5.1% | 52:5619 | ||||
20th | 413 | Dave WINKETT | 3 | 12:3321 | 20:4721 | 20:4320 | 0.3% | 54:0320 | |||||
21st | 420 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz | 3 | 12:2819 | 20:2820 | 21:2326 | 4.5% | 54:1921 | ||||
22nd | 430 | Matt BEIGHTON | 3 | 12:4023 | 20:5422 | 20:5621 | 0.2% | 54:3022 | |||||
23rd | 408 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor UK | 3 | 12:3220 | 20:5623 | 21:1224 | 1.3% | 54:4023 | ||||
24th | 407 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 12:5225 | 21:0724 | 21:1023 | 0.2% | 55:0924 | ||||
25th | 428 | Andy BUNKER | Wedge Group Racing | 3 | 13:0631 | 21:3327 | 20:3919 | 4.4% | 55:1825 | ||||
26th | 406 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 3 | 13:0028 | 21:2225 | 21:2025 | 0.2% | 55:4226 | ||||
27th | 424 | Dean MASTERS | Rugby Velo | 3 | 12:4724 | 21:2826 | 22:0428 | 2.8% | 56:1927 | ||||
28th | 437 | Duncan WEAVER | Everdon MTB Club | 3 | 13:2032 | 21:5228 | 22:1329 | 1.6% | 57:2528 | ||||
29th | 422 | David BUTLER (vet) | 3 | 12:5727 | 22:1529 | 22:1832 | 0.2% | 57:3029 | |||||
30th | 438 | Richard DUGDALE | Everdon MTB Club | 3 | 13:2233 | 22:2032 | 21:5627 | 1.8% | 57:3830 | ||||
31st | 409 | David PARKIN-MOORE | Well Lard | 3 | 12:5426 | 22:2433 | 22:4535 | 1.6% | 58:0331 | ||||
32nd | 405 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 3 | 13:0429 | 23:2035 | 22:1630 | 4.8% | 58:4032 | ||||
33rd | 402 | Ian NELSON | 3 | 14:1034 | 22:1730 | 22:3133 | 1.0% | 58:5833 | |||||
34th | 415 | Steven WELCH | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 13:0429 | 23:1934 | 22:3534 | 3.2% | 58:5834 | ||||
35th | 434 | Rob GRANGER | 3 | 14:2836 | 22:1831 | 22:1630 | 0.1% | 59:0235 | |||||
36th | 416 | Carl HADDON | Ferrers Wheelers | 3 | 14:2735 | 27:3636 | 26:0036 | 6.2% | 1h08:0336 | ||||
37th | 421 | Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH | Well Lard | 2 | 19:5237 | 33:4837 | n/a | 53:4037 | |||||
412 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Kirby BENNETT | Weldtite | 4 | 10:261 | 16:571 | 17:101 | 17:291 | 3.1% | 1h02:021 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 4 | 10:532 | 17:252 | 17:352 | 17:332 | 1.0% | 1h03:252 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 828 | Stephen BUNN | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 10:543 | 17:353 | 17:373 | 18:043 | 2.7% | 1h04:103 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 805 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson | 4 | 11:155 | 17:584 | 17:594 | 18:204 | 2.0% | 1h05:334 | 3:31 | ||
5th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 4 | 10:594 | 18:245 | 18:276 | 18:455 | 1.9% | 1h06:365 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 803 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 4 | 11:206 | 18:276 | 18:215 | 19:018 | 3.6% | 1h07:096 | 5:07 | ||
7th | 823 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 4 | 11:268 | 18:327 | 18:457 | 18:546 | 2.0% | 1h07:367 | 5:34 | ||
8th | 812 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 4 | 11:247 | 18:559 | 18:457 | 19:039 | 1.6% | 1h08:078 | 6:05 | ||
9th | 801 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 11:4912 | 19:0511 | 18:457 | 18:587 | 1.8% | 1h08:379 | 6:35 | ||
10th | 810 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 11:2811 | 18:518 | 18:5911 | 19:2610 | 3.1% | 1h08:4410 | 6:42 | ||
11th | 822 | Mark GARRETT | Coventry RC | 4 | 11:4912 | 19:3412 | 19:4813 | 21:0112 | 7.4% | 1h12:1211 | 10:10 | ||
12th | 811 | Robin CORDER | Rotor UK | 4 | 11:5815 | 20:0813 | 19:3812 | 21:1313 | 8.1% | 1h12:5612 | 10:54 | ||
13th | 807 | Philip STOKES | 4 | 11:5114 | 20:3414 | 20:1614 | 20:2911 | 1.5% | 1h13:1013 | 11:08 | |||
14th | 825 | Gary HIPWELL | Rugby Velo | 4 | 11:268 | 18:5610 | 18:4710 | 25:0414 | 33.5% | 1h14:1214 | 12:10 | ||
15th | 813 | Graham ATKINS | 3 | 12:4619 | 20:3615 | 20:4015 | 0.3% | 54:0215 | |||||
16th | 820 | John WALTER | Wedge Group Racing | 3 | 12:3016 | 21:0816 | 21:2416 | 1.3% | 55:0216 | ||||
17th | 809 | Steve COSTALL | 3 | 12:4418 | 21:1517 | 21:3519 | 1.6% | 55:3417 | |||||
18th | 827 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 3 | 12:5420 | 21:2118 | 21:2517 | 0.3% | 55:4018 | ||||
19th | 816 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley | 3 | 11:268 | 23:1024 | 22:0621 | 4.8% | 56:4219 | ||||
20th | 817 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 3 | 12:3117 | 22:5723 | 21:2818 | 6.9% | 56:5620 | ||||
21st | 824 | Norman CARTER | XR Racing | 3 | 13:2422 | 21:3619 | 21:5920 | 1.8% | 56:5921 | ||||
22nd | 818 | Will MARTIN | Baines Racing | 3 | 13:1321 | 22:1921 | 22:4823 | 2.2% | 58:2022 | ||||
23rd | 814 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 3 | 14:1424 | 22:0120 | 22:1722 | 1.2% | 58:3223 | ||||
24th | 821 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Treads CC | 3 | 13:4223 | 22:5622 | 23:3626 | 2.9% | 1h00:1424 | ||||
25th | 826 | Simon GROVES | 3 | 15:0226 | 23:1125 | 23:0424 | 0.5% | 1h01:1725 | |||||
26th | 819 | Mark HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 3 | 14:3025 | 23:2026 | 23:2825 | 0.6% | 1h01:1826 | ||||
27th | 815 | John SILVERTHORN | Club Corley | 3 | 17:1327 | 27:2927 | 28:1627 | 2.9% | 1h12:5827 | ||||
802 | Alan DEAS | 0 | n/a |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 3 | 12:351 | 20:241 | 20:401 | 1.3% | 53:391 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 13:042 | 21:322 | 22:022 | 2.3% | 56:392 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 901 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 13:133 | 22:183 | 22:403 | 1.6% | 58:113 | 4:32 | ||
4th | 904 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz | 3 | 14:254 | 23:415 | 22:474 | 4.0% | 1h00:534 | 7:14 | ||
5th | 906 | Alison LINNEL | XR Racing | 3 | 15:215 | 23:324 | 23:485 | 1.1% | 1h02:415 | 9:02 | ||
6th | 907 | Vicki FARR | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 3 | 15:336 | 26:356 | 27:517 | 4.8% | 1h10:006 | 16:21 | ||
7th | 905 | Lucy GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 3 | 15:367 | 26:577 | 27:436 | 2.8% | 1h10:167 | 16:37 |
Female: 13-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 13:111 | 23:241 | 23:171 | 77.5% | 59:521 | |||
2nd | 606 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 3 | 15:123 | 23:493 | 23:442 | 56.7% | 1h02:452 | |||
3rd | 610 | Megan BETTLES | 3 | 13:422 | 23:322 | 26:173 | 91.8% | 1h03:313 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified