2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 2 at Mallory Park

view_listResults (139)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-2-mallory-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance8:2928:2918:3518:5418:5528:4718:3415.1%1h00:43-
bookmark2713Joshua WALLING Leicester Forest8:2418:3428:3728:5628:5218:5729:15210.1%1h01:3653s
bookmark3709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC8:5738:5139:0938:5629:2739:2646.8%54:46
 4702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni9:4349:4349:3249:2949:4749:0437.9%57:18
 5714Oliver CHATTERTAN 10:1259:4859:40510:18510:05510:0456.6%1h00:07
 6715Robert HARTLEY Loughborough Uni10:24810:13610:23610:18510:11610:1362.1%1h01:42
 7711Sam CONGREVE Leisure Lakes10:15610:20710:30710:24710:49710:3775.5%1h02:55
 8710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing10:22710:35810:59811:08811:16811:1288.7%1h05:32
 9703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC11:39911:20913:40913:45913:10921.3%1h03:34

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT7:5227:4427:3917:5117:5317:4617:5814.1%54:44-
bookmark2141Daniel BOOTH Hope Factory Racing7:5117:4317:5828:1038:0128:0428:0325.8%55:501:06
bookmark3129Matt DENNIS (vet) Renvale RT8:0438:1358:0738:0828:1338:1438:1032.1%57:092:25
 4130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders8:1548:1138:1148:1558:2158:1948:4556.9%58:173:33
 5139Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Windmill Wheelers8:2058:1138:1358:1148:1948:2058:4667.1%58:193:35
 6110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing8:3678:3678:5588:4678:3868:4368:2645.7%1h00:405:56
 7137Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes8:3068:2668:3768:5288:5588:4778:4665.7%1h00:536:09
 8146Mark COTTON Ellmore Factory Racing8:4388:4388:5798:3768:4978:5898:5884.1%1h01:457:01
 9140Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing9:15128:4598:5379:05109:0198:5588:5885.7%1h02:538:09
 10134Lee HUTCHINSON Pearce Cycles9:0698:52109:07108:5899:0199:00109:06102.8%1h03:108:26
 11113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro9:20139:08129:15129:09119:14119:15112.2%55:21
 12136Leigh ANDREWS Zepnat.com RT go to site9:11119:03119:12119:23149:26149:15114.2%55:30
 13135Chris LANGTON Treads CC9:08109:08129:25139:15129:24129:38155.5%55:58
 14144David FRANKLAND Danger UK9:29149:24149:33149:22139:24129:15113.2%56:27
 15109Chris GREGORY (1) Naked Bikes9:40159:31159:37169:36159:48159:23144.4%57:35
 16102Peter FULLER Treads CC9:53209:33179:36159:36159:51169:41173.5%58:10
 17125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc9:50179:39199:45179:48179:54179:49212.6%58:45
 18123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni9:53209:36189:461910:032110:05209:46195.0%59:09
 19147Liam MALIN Leicester Forest10:00229:43209:56219:531810:03189:46193.4%59:21
 20132Neil BALL Team Bongo9:51199:45219:46199:592010:041910:11224.4%59:36
 21143Martin ASH Baines Racing10:14239:482210:142210:102210:05209:43185.3%1h00:14
 22121Steven PROUD 9:50179:562310:172310:152310:20229:40166.9%1h00:18
 23131Darren SPOONER 9:49169:32169:45179:571910:572312:072427.1%1h02:07
 24119Mark BROSTER Treads CC / XWF10:202410:082410:432410:522411:042410:35239.2%1h03:42
 25118Jamie HALE 10:542610:532510:472510:542511:16254.5%54:44
 26122Simon BERRY Baines Racing10:512510:532511:042611:222611:17264.8%55:27
 27133Simon JONES (sen) Leicester Forest11:232811:172711:092711:572712:462814.5%58:32
 28145Josh KITCHEN 11:182711:332811:452814:522911:252731.6%1h00:53
 29138Ian NEWBURY Nuneaton Tri Club15:412913:532914:322913:492813.5%57:55
 142James MOORE (sen) Welland Valley CCn/a

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes8:3818:2328:2618:2918:3428:3918:2913.2%59:39-
bookmark2451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC8:4628:2638:3538:3028:3018:4028:3724.0%1h00:0526s
bookmark3412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles8:4738:2638:3028:3338:3538:4538:5034.7%1h00:2647s
 4414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion9:1448:5758:5648:5348:5448:5843.9%53:52
 5426Neil DOHERTY Welland Valley CC11:12297:3919:0559:0758:5758:59546.4%54:59
 6445Gary HOWARD 9:3669:1469:0869:0869:0369:0666.1%55:15
 7429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK9:45119:2189:1579:1079:2189:1586.4%56:07
 8446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors10:01149:1779:23109:2489:1579:1179.1%56:31
 9427Matt GELL Wedge Group Racing9:3669:29139:2289:30119:24109:1893.2%56:39
 10411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers9:3999:25109:2289:35149:25119:27123.0%56:53
 11423Guy COBBE Leicester RC9:3159:32179:29119:38159:2299:24112.8%56:56
 12436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC9:3999:30159:35159:27109:43159:28132.8%57:22
 13450Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo9:3889:34189:30129:2599:36149:40172.7%57:23
 14433Steve GILES Numplumz10:03159:2299:33149:32129:35129:20107.7%57:25
 15442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton9:55129:29139:31139:33139:35129:39164.6%57:42
 16452Jonathan SEED Well Lard10:33199:30159:36169:45169:45169:301411.1%58:39
 17418Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo9:55129:37199:43189:582110:00209:40174.0%58:53
 18413Dave WINKETT 10:37229:50219:56219:55209:48189:42199.5%59:48
 19420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz10:46249:59239:47199:50179:45169:502010.4%59:57
 20404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC10:36219:42209:49209:511810:122310:05239.3%1h00:15
 21428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing10:492510:04269:58229:52199:55199:502010.0%1h00:28
 22431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC10:15179:27129:421710:002210:082111:033116.9%1h00:35
 23406Darren JONES Team Bongo10:12169:592310:032310:032310:212710:00223.7%1h00:38
 24408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK11:12299:251010:142610:172710:17249:341518.9%1h00:59
 25448Rob SHAW (vet1) Team Bongo10:181810:002510:092410:132610:172410:15273.0%1h01:12
 26440Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest10:40239:572210:242910:283010:172410:14257.2%1h02:00
 27449Rob MCNAMARA 11:313210:183110:092410:092410:112210:142513.5%1h02:32
 28407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC11:133110:173010:202710:232810:222810:112410.1%1h02:46
 29415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC10:562610:112710:283010:232810:232910:37287.4%1h02:58
 30409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard10:331910:253210:283010:303110:443110:52304.3%1h03:32
 31437Duncan WEAVER Everdon MTB Club11:533410:132910:222810:122510:343010:412916.5%1h03:55
 32424Dean MASTERS Rugby Velo11:032710:112710:283010:383210:523311:163210.6%1h04:28
 33405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest11:092810:473410:403310:533310:47324.5%54:16
 34438Richard DUGDALE Everdon MTB Club12:053710:333311:023410:593411:033414.5%55:42
 35434Rob GRANGER 11:443311:003511:063511:133511:07356.7%56:10
 36441Andrew RANSON Nuneaton Tri Club12:033611:023611:063511:183611:26369.2%56:55
 37443Simon MOORE 12:083811:213711:583711:383711:26366.9%58:31
 38416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers12:023511:483812:293812:203812:15385.8%1h00:54
 39439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC12:273911:583912:313912:383912:52407.5%1h02:26
 40447Nick CARTER Nuneaton Tri Club14:004112:274012:504012:564112:513912.4%1h05:04
 41444John MOBBS 13:524012:474112:544112:514012:59418.5%1h05:23
 42421Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard14:394214:484214:534216:314212.7%1h00:51
 118Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CCn/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles9:0328:2818:3328:3318:4019:0558:2617.7%1h00:48-
bookmark2806Kirby BENNETT Weldtite8:5518:3828:3018:3628:4129:0248:2826.7%1h00:48-
bookmark3835Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire RC9:1748:5038:5339:0038:5848:5635.1%53:54
 4805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson9:2659:0148:5649:0349:0268:5126.6%54:19
 5829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC9:1339:0759:1059:1078:5338:5014.3%54:23
 6808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc9:3089:0869:1489:1889:2389:1774.0%55:50
 7823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing9:54109:1479:1489:0559:1479:1369.0%55:54
 8812Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers10:00139:1479:19109:34119:31109:1998.3%56:57
 9816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley9:4299:25129:22119:40139:33119:31103.6%57:13
 10825Gary HIPWELL Rugby Velo10:26199:1799:30129:29109:2999:431112.4%57:54
 11840Steve PROUD Mike Vaughan10:13169:41159:38139:39129:38129:1889.9%58:07
 12807Philip STOKES 10:03149:38139:47159:58209:49149:45124.3%59:00
 13833Rob WEARE Leamington C+AC9:2869:491910:08229:561910:061710:00177.0%59:27
 14841Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire RC9:581110:042310:07219:40139:501510:01184.7%59:40
 15820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing10:42229:59219:52189:54179:41139:511310.5%59:59
 16817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers10:24189:42179:42149:582010:061710:08207.2%1h00:00
 17811Robin CORDER Rotor UK10:46249:40149:50179:511510:05169:511311.4%1h00:03
 18828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC9:2869:20119:1269:0868:58414:182659.5%1h00:24
 19803Nigel JONES Stratford CC10:09159:18109:1269:24912:143310:071933.0%1h00:24
 20813Graham ATKINS 10:50259:58209:52189:551810:13199:511310.0%1h00:39
 21832Charles BROWN (gvet) Kenilworth Wheelers10:35209:46189:47159:521610:292210:12228.4%1h00:41
 22834Adrian MCDONAGH 9:59129:411510:032010:162210:362310:11219.5%1h00:46
 23809Steve COSTALL 10:211710:012210:142310:192310:14209:58163.8%1h01:07
 24810Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC10:382110:182510:382710:202410:152110:28243.7%1h02:37
 25818Will MARTIN Baines Racing10:442310:062410:272510:292710:462510:37256.6%1h03:09
 26821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC11:272710:242610:142310:232610:412410:262311.9%1h03:35
 27837Philip EVANS (gvet) Ride Coventry11:362910:282710:342610:222510:502611.9%53:50
 28839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC11:262610:372910:512811:032910:59287.7%54:56
 29814Mike SNELL RLS CC11:342810:342810:522910:592811:04299.5%55:03
 30819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo12:053111:133211:223211:223210:552710.7%56:57
 31831Rob STATT Team Bongo11:553010:583011:213111:153011:38328.7%57:07
 32838Peter EATON HCRC12:223311:123111:153011:153011:243010.4%57:28
 33826Simon GROVES 12:113211:163311:493311:373311:37318.1%58:30
 34815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley14:063413:073413:413413:26347.5%54:20
 804Peter BUSBY Team Jewsonn/a
 822Mark GARRETT Coventry RCn/a
 827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velon/a
 830Jeffery JONES Leicester Forestn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1602Alex NELSON Leicester RC9:5919:4229:2819:3219:4119:1817.3%57:41-
bookmark2601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes10:1139:2919:3429:4129:4229:3627.4%58:1433s
bookmark3605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion10:0029:4339:53310:06310:16310:3548.9%1h00:332:52
 4609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MK10:26410:36610:17610:34610:34510:1433.6%1h02:425:01
 5614Oliver BELL Leicester Forest10:57510:08510:15510:11410:25410:5358.1%1h02:505:09
 6613Max WALLING Leicester Forest10:59610:06410:14410:26510:56712:33624.3%1h05:137:32
 7608Skip SNELSON Team MK11:08710:53711:08711:15710:4464.8%55:08
 8612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC11:57812:02812:52814:251014:51824.3%1h06:07
 9615William GELL Wedge Group Racing13:271013:271014:161013:4686.1%54:56
 10604Alex WINKETT 13:07913:24914:13914:1698.8%55:00

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1908Emma BIRTLES Lichfield CC10:2019:5929:57110:1729:5429:3817.3%1h00:04-
bookmark2909Unknown RIDER (F) 10:5029:54110:0729:4719:4619:46210.9%1h00:10 6s
bookmark3901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC11:18311:06310:53311:21410:5434.3%55:32
 4904Louise BROWN Numplumz11:38411:09411:17411:14311:1544.3%56:33
 5905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing12:38612:12512:18612:25611:4567.5%1h01:18
 6910Lucy CHILVERS Cyclo Monster11:52515:19611:33511:39511:34532.6%1h01:57
 902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CCn/a

15-16 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing11:26111:31111:45111:42111:2113.5%57:45
bookmark2606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC12:17212:18212:38212:17212:0524.6%1h01:35

0

661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us