The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 7:522 | 7:442 | 7:391 | 7:511 | 7:531 | 7:461 | 7:581 | 4.1% | 54:441 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 7:511 | 7:431 | 7:582 | 8:103 | 8:012 | 8:042 | 8:032 | 5.8% | 55:502 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 129 | Matt DENNIS (vet) | Renvale RT | 7 | 8:043 | 8:135 | 8:073 | 8:082 | 8:133 | 8:143 | 8:103 | 2.1% | 57:093 | 2:25 | ||
4th | 130 | Mark PROUDMAN | Hewitt Ladders | 7 | 8:154 | 8:113 | 8:114 | 8:155 | 8:215 | 8:194 | 8:455 | 6.9% | 58:174 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 139 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Windmill Wheelers | 7 | 8:205 | 8:113 | 8:135 | 8:114 | 8:194 | 8:205 | 8:466 | 7.1% | 58:195 | 3:35 | ||
6th | 110 | Gavin HOWELL | Baines Racing | 7 | 8:367 | 8:367 | 8:558 | 8:467 | 8:386 | 8:436 | 8:264 | 5.7% | 1h00:406 | 5:56 | ||
7th | 137 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes | 7 | 8:306 | 8:266 | 8:376 | 8:528 | 8:558 | 8:477 | 8:466 | 5.7% | 1h00:537 | 6:09 | ||
8th | 146 | Mark COTTON | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 8:438 | 8:438 | 8:579 | 8:376 | 8:497 | 8:589 | 8:588 | 4.1% | 1h01:458 | 7:01 | ||
9th | 140 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 7 | 9:1512 | 8:459 | 8:537 | 9:0510 | 9:019 | 8:558 | 8:588 | 5.7% | 1h02:539 | 8:09 | ||
10th | 134 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 9:069 | 8:5210 | 9:0710 | 8:589 | 9:019 | 9:0010 | 9:0610 | 2.8% | 1h03:1010 | 8:26 | ||
11th | 113 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velo Pro | 6 | 9:2013 | 9:0812 | 9:1512 | 9:0911 | 9:1411 | 9:1511 | 2.2% | 55:2111 | ||||
12th | 136 | Leigh ANDREWS | Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 9:1111 | 9:0311 | 9:1211 | 9:2314 | 9:2614 | 9:1511 | 4.2% | 55:3012 | ||||
13th | 135 | Chris LANGTON | Treads CC | 6 | 9:0810 | 9:0812 | 9:2513 | 9:1512 | 9:2412 | 9:3815 | 5.5% | 55:5813 | ||||
14th | 144 | David FRANKLAND | Danger UK | 6 | 9:2914 | 9:2414 | 9:3314 | 9:2213 | 9:2412 | 9:1511 | 3.2% | 56:2714 | ||||
15th | 109 | Chris GREGORY (1) | Naked Bikes | 6 | 9:4015 | 9:3115 | 9:3716 | 9:3615 | 9:4815 | 9:2314 | 4.4% | 57:3515 | ||||
16th | 102 | Peter FULLER | Treads CC | 6 | 9:5320 | 9:3317 | 9:3615 | 9:3615 | 9:5116 | 9:4117 | 3.5% | 58:1016 | ||||
17th | 125 | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 6 | 9:5017 | 9:3919 | 9:4517 | 9:4817 | 9:5417 | 9:4921 | 2.6% | 58:4517 | ||||
18th | 123 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 9:5320 | 9:3618 | 9:4619 | 10:0321 | 10:0520 | 9:4619 | 5.0% | 59:0918 | ||||
19th | 147 | Liam MALIN | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:0022 | 9:4320 | 9:5621 | 9:5318 | 10:0318 | 9:4619 | 3.4% | 59:2119 | ||||
20th | 132 | Neil BALL | Team Bongo | 6 | 9:5119 | 9:4521 | 9:4619 | 9:5920 | 10:0419 | 10:1122 | 4.4% | 59:3620 | ||||
21st | 143 | Martin ASH | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:1423 | 9:4822 | 10:1422 | 10:1022 | 10:0520 | 9:4318 | 5.3% | 1h00:1421 | ||||
22nd | 121 | Steven PROUD | 6 | 9:5017 | 9:5623 | 10:1723 | 10:1523 | 10:2022 | 9:4016 | 6.9% | 1h00:1822 | |||||
23rd | 131 | Darren SPOONER | 6 | 9:4916 | 9:3216 | 9:4517 | 9:5719 | 10:5723 | 12:0724 | 27.1% | 1h02:0723 | |||||
24th | 119 | Mark BROSTER | Treads CC / XWF | 6 | 10:2024 | 10:0824 | 10:4324 | 10:5224 | 11:0424 | 10:3523 | 9.2% | 1h03:4224 | ||||
25th | 118 | Jamie HALE | 5 | 10:5426 | 10:5325 | 10:4725 | 10:5425 | 11:1625 | 4.5% | 54:4425 | ||||||
26th | 122 | Simon BERRY | Baines Racing | 5 | 10:5125 | 10:5325 | 11:0426 | 11:2226 | 11:1726 | 4.8% | 55:2726 | |||||
27th | 133 | Simon JONES (fun) | Leicester Forest | 5 | 11:2328 | 11:1727 | 11:0927 | 11:5727 | 12:4628 | 14.5% | 58:3227 | |||||
28th | 145 | Josh KITCHEN | 5 | 11:1827 | 11:3328 | 11:4528 | 14:5229 | 11:2527 | 31.6% | 1h00:5328 | ||||||
29th | 138 | Ian NEWBURY | Nuneaton Tri Club | 4 | 15:4129 | 13:5329 | 14:3229 | 13:4928 | 13.5% | 57:5529 | ||||||
142 | James MOORE (mas) | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Alex NELSON | Leicester RC | 6 | 9:591 | 9:422 | 9:281 | 9:321 | 9:411 | 9:181 | 7.3% | 57:411 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 6 | 10:113 | 9:291 | 9:342 | 9:412 | 9:422 | 9:362 | 7.4% | 58:142 | 33s | ||
3rd | 605 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 10:002 | 9:433 | 9:533 | 10:063 | 10:163 | 10:354 | 8.9% | 1h00:333 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 609 | Charlie SMITH (u23) | Team MK | 6 | 10:264 | 10:366 | 10:176 | 10:346 | 10:345 | 10:143 | 3.6% | 1h02:424 | 5:01 | ||
5th | 614 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:575 | 10:085 | 10:155 | 10:114 | 10:254 | 10:535 | 8.1% | 1h02:505 | 5:09 | ||
6th | 613 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:596 | 10:064 | 10:144 | 10:265 | 10:567 | 12:336 | 24.3% | 1h05:136 | 7:32 | ||
7th | 608 | Skip SNELSON | Team MK | 5 | 11:087 | 10:537 | 11:087 | 11:157 | 10:446 | 4.8% | 55:087 | ||||
8th | 612 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 11:578 | 12:028 | 12:528 | 14:2510 | 14:518 | 24.3% | 1h06:078 | ||||
9th | 615 | William GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 13:2710 | 13:2710 | 14:1610 | 13:468 | 6.1% | 54:569 | |||||
10th | 604 | Alex WINDETT (sen) | 4 | 13:079 | 13:249 | 14:139 | 14:169 | 8.8% | 55:0010 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 7 | 8:292 | 8:291 | 8:351 | 8:541 | 8:552 | 8:471 | 8:341 | 5.1% | 1h00:431 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Joshua WALLING | Leicester Forest | 7 | 8:241 | 8:342 | 8:372 | 8:562 | 8:521 | 8:572 | 9:152 | 10.1% | 1h01:362 | 53s | ||
3rd | 709 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 8:573 | 8:513 | 9:093 | 8:562 | 9:273 | 9:264 | 6.8% | 54:463 | ||||
4th | 702 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 9:434 | 9:434 | 9:324 | 9:294 | 9:474 | 9:043 | 7.9% | 57:184 | ||||
5th | 714 | Oliver CHATTERTAN | 6 | 10:125 | 9:485 | 9:405 | 10:185 | 10:055 | 10:045 | 6.6% | 1h00:075 | |||||
6th | 715 | Robert HARTLEY | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 10:248 | 10:136 | 10:236 | 10:185 | 10:116 | 10:136 | 2.1% | 1h01:426 | ||||
7th | 711 | Sam CONGREVE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 10:156 | 10:207 | 10:307 | 10:247 | 10:497 | 10:377 | 5.5% | 1h02:557 | ||||
8th | 710 | Jack MALLARD | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:227 | 10:358 | 10:598 | 11:088 | 11:168 | 11:128 | 8.7% | 1h05:328 | ||||
9th | 703 | Ross BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 11:399 | 11:209 | 13:409 | 13:459 | 13:109 | 21.3% | 1h03:349 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 7 | 8:381 | 8:232 | 8:261 | 8:291 | 8:342 | 8:391 | 8:291 | 3.2% | 59:391 | - | ||
2nd | 451 | Rob MOORE | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 8:462 | 8:263 | 8:353 | 8:302 | 8:301 | 8:402 | 8:372 | 4.0% | 1h00:052 | 26s | ||
3rd | 412 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 7 | 8:473 | 8:263 | 8:302 | 8:333 | 8:353 | 8:453 | 8:503 | 4.7% | 1h00:263 | 47s | ||
4th | 414 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 9:144 | 8:575 | 8:564 | 8:534 | 8:544 | 8:584 | 3.9% | 53:524 | ||||
5th | 426 | Neil DOHERTY | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 11:1229 | 7:391 | 9:055 | 9:075 | 8:575 | 8:595 | 46.4% | 54:595 | ||||
6th | 445 | Gary HOWARD | 6 | 9:366 | 9:146 | 9:086 | 9:086 | 9:036 | 9:066 | 6.1% | 55:156 | |||||
7th | 429 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Team MK | 6 | 9:4511 | 9:218 | 9:157 | 9:107 | 9:218 | 9:158 | 6.4% | 56:077 | ||||
8th | 446 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 10:0114 | 9:177 | 9:2310 | 9:248 | 9:157 | 9:117 | 9.1% | 56:318 | ||||
9th | 427 | Matt GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 9:366 | 9:2913 | 9:228 | 9:3011 | 9:2410 | 9:189 | 3.2% | 56:399 | ||||
10th | 411 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 9:399 | 9:2510 | 9:228 | 9:3514 | 9:2511 | 9:2712 | 3.0% | 56:5310 | ||||
11th | 423 | Guy COBBE | Leicester RC | 6 | 9:315 | 9:3217 | 9:2911 | 9:3815 | 9:229 | 9:2411 | 2.8% | 56:5611 | ||||
12th | 436 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 6 | 9:399 | 9:3015 | 9:3515 | 9:2710 | 9:4315 | 9:2813 | 2.8% | 57:2212 | ||||
13th | 450 | Marc STAPLEFORD | Team Bongo | 6 | 9:388 | 9:3418 | 9:3012 | 9:259 | 9:3614 | 9:4017 | 2.7% | 57:2313 | ||||
14th | 433 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 6 | 10:0315 | 9:229 | 9:3314 | 9:3212 | 9:3512 | 9:2010 | 7.7% | 57:2514 | ||||
15th | 442 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 9:5512 | 9:2913 | 9:3113 | 9:3313 | 9:3512 | 9:3916 | 4.6% | 57:4215 | ||||
16th | 452 | Jonathan SEED | Well Lard | 6 | 10:3319 | 9:3015 | 9:3616 | 9:4516 | 9:4516 | 9:3014 | 11.1% | 58:3916 | ||||
17th | 418 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 6 | 9:5512 | 9:3719 | 9:4318 | 9:5821 | 10:0020 | 9:4017 | 4.0% | 58:5317 | ||||
18th | 413 | Dave WINKETT | 6 | 10:3722 | 9:5021 | 9:5621 | 9:5520 | 9:4818 | 9:4219 | 9.5% | 59:4818 | |||||
19th | 420 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz | 6 | 10:4624 | 9:5923 | 9:4719 | 9:5017 | 9:4516 | 9:5020 | 10.4% | 59:5719 | ||||
20th | 404 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 6 | 10:3621 | 9:4220 | 9:4920 | 9:5118 | 10:1223 | 10:0523 | 9.3% | 1h00:1520 | ||||
21st | 428 | Andy BUNKER | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 10:4925 | 10:0426 | 9:5822 | 9:5219 | 9:5519 | 9:5020 | 10.0% | 1h00:2821 | ||||
22nd | 431 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC | 6 | 10:1517 | 9:2712 | 9:4217 | 10:0022 | 10:0821 | 11:0331 | 16.9% | 1h00:3522 | ||||
23rd | 406 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 6 | 10:1216 | 9:5923 | 10:0323 | 10:0323 | 10:2127 | 10:0022 | 3.7% | 1h00:3823 | ||||
24th | 408 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor UK | 6 | 11:1229 | 9:2510 | 10:1426 | 10:1727 | 10:1724 | 9:3415 | 18.9% | 1h00:5924 | ||||
25th | 448 | Robert SHAW (vet1) | Team Bongo | 6 | 10:1818 | 10:0025 | 10:0924 | 10:1326 | 10:1724 | 10:1527 | 3.0% | 1h01:1225 | ||||
26th | 440 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:4023 | 9:5722 | 10:2429 | 10:2830 | 10:1724 | 10:1425 | 7.2% | 1h02:0026 | ||||
27th | 449 | Rob MCNAMARA | 6 | 11:3132 | 10:1831 | 10:0924 | 10:0924 | 10:1122 | 10:1425 | 13.5% | 1h02:3227 | |||||
28th | 407 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 11:1331 | 10:1730 | 10:2027 | 10:2328 | 10:2228 | 10:1124 | 10.1% | 1h02:4628 | ||||
29th | 415 | Steven WELCH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:5626 | 10:1127 | 10:2830 | 10:2328 | 10:2329 | 10:3728 | 7.4% | 1h02:5829 | ||||
30th | 409 | David PARKIN-MOORE | Well Lard | 6 | 10:3319 | 10:2532 | 10:2830 | 10:3031 | 10:4431 | 10:5230 | 4.3% | 1h03:3230 | ||||
31st | 437 | Duncan WEAVER | Everdon MTB Club | 6 | 11:5334 | 10:1329 | 10:2228 | 10:1225 | 10:3430 | 10:4129 | 16.5% | 1h03:5531 | ||||
32nd | 424 | Dean MASTERS | Rugby Velo | 6 | 11:0327 | 10:1127 | 10:2830 | 10:3832 | 10:5233 | 11:1632 | 10.6% | 1h04:2832 | ||||
33rd | 405 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 5 | 11:0928 | 10:4734 | 10:4033 | 10:5333 | 10:4732 | 4.5% | 54:1633 | |||||
34th | 438 | Richard DUGDALE | Everdon MTB Club | 5 | 12:0537 | 10:3333 | 11:0234 | 10:5934 | 11:0334 | 14.5% | 55:4234 | |||||
35th | 434 | Rob GRANGER | 5 | 11:4433 | 11:0035 | 11:0635 | 11:1335 | 11:0735 | 6.7% | 56:1035 | ||||||
36th | 441 | Andrew RANSON | Nuneaton Tri Club | 5 | 12:0336 | 11:0236 | 11:0635 | 11:1836 | 11:2636 | 9.2% | 56:5536 | |||||
37th | 443 | Simon MOORE (gvet1) | 5 | 12:0838 | 11:2137 | 11:5837 | 11:3837 | 11:2636 | 6.9% | 58:3137 | ||||||
38th | 416 | Carl HADDON | Ferrers Wheelers | 5 | 12:0235 | 11:4838 | 12:2938 | 12:2038 | 12:1538 | 5.8% | 1h00:5438 | |||||
39th | 439 | Andrew AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 12:2739 | 11:5839 | 12:3139 | 12:3839 | 12:5240 | 7.5% | 1h02:2639 | |||||
40th | 447 | Nick CARTER | Nuneaton Tri Club | 5 | 14:0041 | 12:2740 | 12:5040 | 12:5641 | 12:5139 | 12.4% | 1h05:0440 | |||||
41st | 444 | John MOBBS | 5 | 13:5240 | 12:4741 | 12:5441 | 12:5140 | 12:5941 | 8.5% | 1h05:2341 | ||||||
42nd | 421 | Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH | Well Lard | 4 | 14:3942 | 14:4842 | 14:5342 | 16:3142 | 12.7% | 1h00:5142 | ||||||
118 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 836 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 9:032 | 8:281 | 8:332 | 8:331 | 8:401 | 9:055 | 8:261 | 7.7% | 1h00:481 | - | ||
2nd | 806 | Kirby BENNETT | Weldtite | 7 | 8:551 | 8:382 | 8:301 | 8:362 | 8:412 | 9:024 | 8:282 | 6.7% | 1h00:482 | - | ||
3rd | 835 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 9:174 | 8:503 | 8:533 | 9:003 | 8:584 | 8:563 | 5.1% | 53:543 | ||||
4th | 805 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson | 6 | 9:265 | 9:014 | 8:564 | 9:034 | 9:026 | 8:512 | 6.6% | 54:194 | ||||
5th | 829 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 6 | 9:133 | 9:075 | 9:105 | 9:107 | 8:533 | 8:501 | 4.3% | 54:235 | ||||
6th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 6 | 9:308 | 9:086 | 9:148 | 9:188 | 9:238 | 9:177 | 4.0% | 55:506 | ||||
7th | 823 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 6 | 9:5410 | 9:147 | 9:148 | 9:055 | 9:147 | 9:136 | 9.0% | 55:547 | ||||
8th | 812 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:0013 | 9:147 | 9:1910 | 9:3411 | 9:3110 | 9:199 | 8.3% | 56:578 | ||||
9th | 816 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley | 6 | 9:429 | 9:2512 | 9:2211 | 9:4013 | 9:3311 | 9:3110 | 3.6% | 57:139 | ||||
10th | 825 | Gary HIPWELL | Rugby Velo | 6 | 10:2619 | 9:179 | 9:3012 | 9:2910 | 9:299 | 9:4311 | 12.4% | 57:5410 | ||||
11th | 840 | Steve PROUD | Mike Vaughan | 6 | 10:1316 | 9:4115 | 9:3813 | 9:3912 | 9:3812 | 9:188 | 9.9% | 58:0711 | ||||
12th | 807 | Philip STOKES | 6 | 10:0314 | 9:3813 | 9:4715 | 9:5820 | 9:4914 | 9:4512 | 4.3% | 59:0012 | |||||
13th | 833 | Rob WEARE | Leamington C+AC | 6 | 9:286 | 9:4919 | 10:0822 | 9:5619 | 10:0617 | 10:0017 | 7.0% | 59:2713 | ||||
14th | 841 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 9:5811 | 10:0423 | 10:0721 | 9:4013 | 9:5015 | 10:0118 | 4.7% | 59:4014 | ||||
15th | 820 | John WALTERS | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 10:4222 | 9:5921 | 9:5218 | 9:5417 | 9:4113 | 9:5113 | 10.5% | 59:5915 | ||||
16th | 817 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 6 | 10:2418 | 9:4217 | 9:4214 | 9:5820 | 10:0617 | 10:0820 | 7.2% | 1h00:0016 | ||||
17th | 811 | Robin CORDER | Rotor UK | 6 | 10:4624 | 9:4014 | 9:5017 | 9:5115 | 10:0516 | 9:5113 | 11.4% | 1h00:0317 | ||||
18th | 828 | Stephen BUNN | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 9:286 | 9:2011 | 9:126 | 9:086 | 8:584 | 14:1826 | 59.5% | 1h00:2418 | ||||
19th | 803 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 6 | 10:0915 | 9:1810 | 9:126 | 9:249 | 12:1433 | 10:0719 | 33.0% | 1h00:2419 | ||||
20th | 813 | Graham ATKINS | 6 | 10:5025 | 9:5820 | 9:5218 | 9:5518 | 10:1319 | 9:5113 | 10.0% | 1h00:3920 | |||||
21st | 832 | Charles BROWN (svet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:3520 | 9:4618 | 9:4715 | 9:5216 | 10:2922 | 10:1222 | 8.4% | 1h00:4121 | ||||
22nd | 834 | Adrian MCDONAGH | 6 | 9:5912 | 9:4115 | 10:0320 | 10:1622 | 10:3623 | 10:1121 | 9.5% | 1h00:4622 | |||||
23rd | 809 | Steve COSTALL | 6 | 10:2117 | 10:0122 | 10:1423 | 10:1923 | 10:1420 | 9:5816 | 3.8% | 1h01:0723 | |||||
24th | 810 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:3821 | 10:1825 | 10:3827 | 10:2024 | 10:1521 | 10:2824 | 3.7% | 1h02:3724 | ||||
25th | 818 | Will MARTIN | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:4423 | 10:0624 | 10:2725 | 10:2927 | 10:4625 | 10:3725 | 6.6% | 1h03:0925 | ||||
26th | 821 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Treads CC | 6 | 11:2727 | 10:2426 | 10:1423 | 10:2326 | 10:4124 | 10:2623 | 11.9% | 1h03:3526 | ||||
27th | 837 | Phil EVANS (gvet) | Ride Coventry | 5 | 11:3629 | 10:2827 | 10:3426 | 10:2225 | 10:5026 | 11.9% | 53:5027 | |||||
28th | 839 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 5 | 11:2626 | 10:3729 | 10:5128 | 11:0329 | 10:5928 | 7.7% | 54:5628 | |||||
29th | 814 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 5 | 11:3428 | 10:3428 | 10:5229 | 10:5928 | 11:0429 | 9.5% | 55:0329 | |||||
30th | 819 | Mark HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 5 | 12:0531 | 11:1332 | 11:2232 | 11:2232 | 10:5527 | 10.7% | 56:5730 | |||||
31st | 831 | Rob STATT | Team Bongo | 5 | 11:5530 | 10:5830 | 11:2131 | 11:1530 | 11:3832 | 8.7% | 57:0731 | |||||
32nd | 838 | Peter EATON | HCRC | 5 | 12:2233 | 11:1231 | 11:1530 | 11:1530 | 11:2430 | 10.4% | 57:2832 | |||||
33rd | 826 | Simon GROVES | 5 | 12:1132 | 11:1633 | 11:4933 | 11:3733 | 11:3731 | 8.1% | 58:3033 | ||||||
34th | 815 | John SILVERTHORN | Club Corley | 4 | 14:0634 | 13:0734 | 13:4134 | 13:2634 | 7.5% | 54:2034 | ||||||
804 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
822 | Mark GARRETT | Coventry RC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
830 | Jeffery JONES | Leicester Forest | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
827 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 0 | n/a |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 908 | Emma BIRTLES | Lichfield CC | 6 | 10:201 | 9:592 | 9:571 | 10:172 | 9:542 | 9:381 | 7.3% | 1h00:041 | - | ||
2nd | 909 | Unknown RIDER | 6 | 10:502 | 9:541 | 10:072 | 9:471 | 9:461 | 9:462 | 10.9% | 1h00:102 | 6s | |||
3rd | 901 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 11:183 | 11:063 | 10:533 | 11:214 | 10:543 | 4.3% | 55:323 | ||||
4th | 904 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz | 5 | 11:384 | 11:094 | 11:174 | 11:143 | 11:154 | 4.3% | 56:334 | ||||
5th | 905 | Lucy GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 5 | 12:386 | 12:125 | 12:186 | 12:256 | 11:456 | 7.5% | 1h01:185 | ||||
6th | 910 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 5 | 11:525 | 15:196 | 11:335 | 11:395 | 11:345 | 32.6% | 1h01:576 | ||||
902 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 11:261 | 11:311 | 11:451 | 11:421 | 11:211 | 3.5% | 57:451 | ||||
2nd | 606 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 5 | 12:172 | 12:182 | 12:382 | 12:172 | 12:052 | 4.6% | 1h01:352 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified