shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-3-delapre-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st719Ben CHAPMAN (esp) 10:43310:35310:26211:01310:4725.6%53:321-
emoji_events2nd706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance10:20210:33210:48310:46211:27310.8%53:54222s
emoji_events3rd705James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles9:5219:5519:38110:12114:21549.0%53:58326s
 4th716Oliver LOWTHORPE JCAYA10:59411:19511:16411:31410:4117.8%55:4542:13
 5th713Joshua WALLING Leicester Forest11:05511:16411:35511:36511:4045.3%57:1253:40
 6th702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni12:49612:21712:34612:2663.8%50:106
 7th715Robert HARTLEY Loughborough Uni12:50712:18612:53713:0776.6%51:087
 8th718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT13:30813:10813:53813:2685.4%53:598
 9th717Aaron PARKER Transition Bikes14:06915:12915:40916:06914.2%1h01:049
 10th703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC14:591016:301017:011016:511013.6%1h05:2110
 11th708Dan HARLAND Transition Bikes19:401119:321120:32115.1%59:4411
 720Brad BENNETT n/a

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT9:4919:5219:45110:1119:3815.7%49:161-
emoji_events2nd141Daniel BOOTH Hope Factory Racing9:53210:09210:32410:26310:3537.1%51:3422:18
emoji_events3rd160Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT10:12310:21310:29310:21210:3323.4%51:5632:40
 4th106Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero10:46510:33410:21210:38410:4844.3%53:0643:50
 5th130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders10:29410:48511:23711:14611:0478.6%54:5855:42
 6th120Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers11:29811:00611:26811:09510:5854.7%56:0366:47
 7th110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing11:16611:15911:21611:21711:0362.7%56:1777:01
 8th115Andy SEARCY dream cycling11:16611:05711:18511:24911:1692.9%56:1987:03
 9th149Jonathan SHEASBY 11:371111:08811:421011:22811:1485.1%57:0297:46
 10th140Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing11:351011:321011:471111:281011:29102.8%57:51108:35
 11th135Chris LANGTON Treads CC11:381211:371211:38911:321111:36110.9%58:01118:45
 12th146Mark COTTON Ellmore Factory Racing11:34911:351111:531212:061212:10155.2%59:171210:01
 13th159Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Wheelers12:071412:111812:141612:061211:39125.0%1h00:171311:01
 14th125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc12:312111:571512:061412:181411:49135.9%1h00:411411:25
 15th153James HINCHLIFFE Leicester Forest11:571311:461312:001313:042111:551411.0%1h00:431511:27
 16th105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing12:171612:021612:131512:201512:12162.5%1h01:051611:49
 17th127Tom WILTSHIRE Numplumz12:081512:151912:141612:57206.7%49:3417
 18th155Robin SCOTT 12:211812:051712:331812:46185.7%49:4518
 19th102Peter FULLER Treads CC12:352312:202112:371912:38162.4%50:1019
 20th113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro12:342212:162012:392012:41173.4%50:1020
 21st121Steven PROUD 12:251911:521412:462113:222312.6%50:2521
 22nd131Darren SPOONER 12:262012:262212:502212:47193.2%50:2922
 23rd101James HARDS 12:191712:312312:512313:20228.3%51:0123
 24th158Ben REIDY CC Ashwell12:562413:112513:242413:28244.1%52:5924
 25th107James TOMKINS GIMPS13:312813:112513:382513:41283.8%54:0125
 26th123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni14:033512:532413:402613:29259.1%54:0526
 27th157Mark LONGMAN ADE Autodesign - MQMobile Tyres13:242613:132713:532813:41285.0%54:1127
 28th156Matt ASH 13:342913:283014:053013:40274.6%54:4728
 29th116David YOUNG 13:583013:383213:592913:48302.6%55:2329
 30th118Jamie HALE 14:133713:443414:123113:35264.7%55:4430
 31st124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles14:003113:132713:482714:503612.2%55:5131
 32nd152Stephen HAYTON Transition Bikes13:222513:262914:423514:463510.5%56:1632
 33rd150Damien TYRRELL 13:292713:483514:473614:18329.6%56:2233
 34th114Steve HUGHES (sen) Hughes Building Services14:013313:363114:173314:28336.4%56:2234
 35th148Garry PUTT 14:023413:383214:163214:31346.5%56:2735
 36th119Mark BROSTER JCWF / Treads CC14:003113:533614:333414:09314.8%56:3536
 37th151Steven GARRATT Leatherheadz MTB14:063614:153715:263718:343731.7%1h02:2137
 38th133Simon JONES (fun) Leicester Forest15:373816:563817:163810.6%49:4938
 122Simon BERRY Baines Racingn/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes11:07211:21211:19111:19111:0712.1%56:131-
emoji_events2nd453Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTB11:04110:59111:45311:21211:2927.0%56:38225s
emoji_events3rd446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors12:02311:27311:41211:46311:3435.1%58:3032:17
 4th414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion12:09511:57412:19711:5843.1%48:234
 5th455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC12:14612:04612:07512:1581.5%48:405
 6th429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK12:401211:59512:02412:1355.7%48:546
 7th423Guy COBBE Leicester RC12:07412:07712:301012:32123.4%49:167
 8th403Philip BROMWICH Evesham12:32712:09812:07512:28113.4%49:168
 9th427Matthew GELL Wedge Group Racing12:33812:251112:331112:1352.7%49:449
 10th442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton12:34912:321412:28912:1582.6%49:4910
 11th418Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo13:001312:15912:21812:1476.3%49:5011
 12th435Gareth MILLS (vet) 12:391112:281212:361312:47162.5%50:3012
 13th433Steve GILES Numplumz13:261612:241012:381412:23108.5%50:5113
 14th411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers13:221512:281212:421512:36137.2%51:0814
 15th431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC13:291812:331512:351212:47167.4%51:2415
 16th436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC12:381012:351613:082113:16205.4%51:3716
 17th404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC13:492112:542312:491712:46158.2%52:1817
 18th420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz13:422012:421813:082112:48187.9%52:2018
 19th428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing14:332712:381712:461612:361315.5%52:3319
 20th440Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest13:391912:431913:051913:25227.3%52:5220
 21st458Andrew WARD (vet) Leicester Forest13:281712:492013:132313:28245.1%52:5821
 22nd413Dave WINKETT 14:052312:492013:031813:04199.9%53:0122
 23rd417Max LLOYD Rugby Velo14:312512:512213:062013:182113.0%53:4623
 24th408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK13:191413:252513:532613:26234.3%54:0324
 25th460Shawn CHAMBERS Reservoir Cogs14:032213:102413:402513:31256.7%54:2425
 26th422David BUTLER (vet) 14:162413:542814:383014:12295.3%57:0026
 27th434Rob GRANGER 15:073013:472614:182714:04279.7%57:1627
 28th454Errol SPENCE Treads CC15:473414:303413:302413:462616.9%57:3328
 29th457Patrick COX Near Nakedman14:322613:492714:463314:27306.9%57:3429
 30th405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest15:052914:003014:413214:10287.7%57:5630
 31st407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC15:273213:592914:312914:313110.5%58:2831
 32nd449Rob MCNAMARA 15:403314:013114:192814:313111.8%58:3132
 33rd438Richard DUGDALE Everdon MTB Club16:073514:183214:393114:543312.7%59:5833
 34th456Steve WONG 14:482815:103515:313415:10344.8%1h00:3934
 35th459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC15:263114:263316:243517:063518.5%1h03:2235
 36th439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC16:103616:253717:07375.9%49:4236
 37th462Rob BAYMAN 16:303717:053817:46387.7%51:2137
 38th416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers20:344015:523616:483629.6%53:1438
 39th444John MOBBS 18:323817:253918:05396.4%54:0239
 40th421Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard20:003921:064022:214011.8%1h03:2740
 412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cyclesn/a
 461Simon COLLETT Baines Racingn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Kirby BENNETT Weldtite11:03110:44111:18211:10111:1525.3%55:301-
emoji_events2nd804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson11:22211:08211:15111:16211:2232.1%56:23253s
emoji_events3rd836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:04311:18411:40511:38511:1417.4%57:5232:22
 4th835Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire RC12:10511:12311:37411:37411:3448.6%58:1142:41
 5th805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson12:11711:38711:30311:30311:3555.9%58:2552:55
 6th823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing12:10511:22511:41611:41611:3967.0%58:3463:04
 7th828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC12:24911:49811:52711:5774.9%48:027
 8th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc12:07412:06912:13812:0081.8%48:268
 9th816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley12:381012:221512:17912:20112.8%49:379
 10th801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc12:511212:211312:231112:1195.5%49:4610
 11th848Martin EADON Hargroves Cycles12:16812:131012:401513:01186.5%50:1011
 12th803Nigel JONES Stratford CC13:261412:181212:17912:15109.7%50:1612
 13th807Philip STOKES 12:431112:341712:351312:52152.4%50:4413
 14th843Peter BROMWICH 13:291612:211312:341212:29129.2%50:5314
 15th840Steve PROUD Mike Vaughan13:301712:151112:391412:431310.2%51:0715
 16th810Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC13:271512:331612:511612:52157.2%51:4316
 17th817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers14:362111:34612:511612:501426.2%51:5117
 18th822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC13:171313:071813:431812:58175.8%53:0518
 19th809Steve COSTALL 14:051913:191913:512014:02215.8%55:1719
 20th818Will MARTIN Baines Racing14:021813:262014:282314:05227.7%56:0120
 21st852Andy WILDMAN 45 Road Club15:212813:362213:461913:392012.9%56:2221
 22nd855David COXHEAD Pactrac15:112513:572414:062113:151914.6%56:2922
 23rd821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC14:472213:562314:202214:17246.1%57:2023
 24th820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing15:012313:292114:392514:152311.4%57:2424
 25th827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo15:052413:592514:412614:33267.9%58:1825
 26th845Farley GRIST Team Theo15:192714:242714:332414:21256.7%58:3726
 27th814Mike SNELL RLS CC15:152614:322814:452714:38274.9%59:1027
 28th851Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Club16:463014:572914:542814:512812.9%1h01:2828
 29th839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC14:312014:112618:413231.7%47:2329
 30th842Philip FREESTON 16:242915:463015:42294.5%47:5230
 31st846Keith JONES (gvet) Club Corley16:563116:103116:13304.7%49:1931
 32nd849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlands17:383217:063217:56314.9%52:4032
 33rd850Philip EDWARDS 18:233318:543320:163310.2%57:3333
 34th815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley18:363519:193520:493411.9%58:4434
 35th853Chris MORRIS (gvet) Bath Road Club18:273419:043423:423528.5%1h01:1335
 830Jeffery JONES Leicester Forestn/a
 833Rob WEARE Leamington C+ACn/a
 844Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoorsn/a
 847Julian BRADBURY Welland Valley CCn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Alex NELSON Leicester RC13:03111:55112:11112:0119.5%49:111-
emoji_events2nd601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes13:09212:18212:43312:4426.9%50:5421:43
emoji_events3rd617Alec GREGORY Leicester RC13:29312:33312:32212:4937.6%51:2332:12
 4th613Max WALLING Leicester Forest13:54513:04513:13513:2246.4%53:3344:22
 5th616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC13:35412:42413:12414:08711.3%53:3754:26
 6th614Oliver BELL Leicester Forest14:18713:23613:31613:2556.8%54:3765:26
 7th608Skip SNELSON Team MK14:10613:42714:25713:3466.3%55:5376:42
 8th618Matthew DICKS Team MK15:28815:00816:31810.1%46:598
 9th612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC16:18916:17918:301113.6%51:059
 10th604Alex WINKETT 18:071117:091016:5796.9%52:1310
 11th615William GELL Wedge Group Racing17:361017:381117:18101.9%52:3211
 609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MKn/a
 619George DAY Stratford CCn/a

 

 

Women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st912Jessica ROBERTS Leisure Lakes13:04111:52112:13112:01110.1%49:101-
emoji_events2nd903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT13:28212:17213:08213:1829.6%52:1123:01
emoji_events3rd913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC13:56313:05313:32313:2936.5%54:0234:52
 4th901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC14:08414:01414:04413:4143.3%55:5446:44
 5th902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC14:18514:11514:08513:4454.1%56:2157:11
 6th904Louise BROWN Numplumz16:40615:36615:3367.2%47:496
 7th911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC17:07715:53715:3779.6%48:377
 8th905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing17:34816:43817:2385.1%51:408
 914Lynette HUTCHINGS n/a

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st610Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles15:08114:38115:09115:1013.6%1h00:051-
emoji_events2nd606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC16:39216:19216:1122.9%49:092
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us