The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 5 | 9:491 | 9:521 | 9:451 | 10:111 | 9:381 | 5.7% | 49:161 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 9:532 | 10:092 | 10:324 | 10:263 | 10:353 | 7.1% | 51:342 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 160 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 10:123 | 10:213 | 10:293 | 10:212 | 10:332 | 3.4% | 51:563 | 2:40 | ||
4th | 106 | Henry SLEIGHT | drag2zero | 5 | 10:465 | 10:334 | 10:212 | 10:384 | 10:484 | 4.3% | 53:064 | 3:50 | ||
5th | 130 | Mark PROUDMAN | Hewitt Ladders | 5 | 10:294 | 10:485 | 11:237 | 11:146 | 11:047 | 8.6% | 54:585 | 5:42 | ||
6th | 120 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers | 5 | 11:298 | 11:006 | 11:268 | 11:095 | 10:585 | 4.7% | 56:036 | 6:47 | ||
7th | 110 | Gavin HOWELL | Baines Racing | 5 | 11:166 | 11:159 | 11:216 | 11:217 | 11:036 | 2.7% | 56:177 | 7:01 | ||
8th | 115 | Andy SEARCY | dream cycling | 5 | 11:166 | 11:057 | 11:185 | 11:249 | 11:169 | 2.9% | 56:198 | 7:03 | ||
9th | 149 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 11:3711 | 11:088 | 11:4210 | 11:228 | 11:148 | 5.1% | 57:029 | 7:46 | |||
10th | 140 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 5 | 11:3510 | 11:3210 | 11:4711 | 11:2810 | 11:2910 | 2.8% | 57:5110 | 8:35 | ||
11th | 135 | Chris LANGTON | Treads CC | 5 | 11:3812 | 11:3712 | 11:389 | 11:3211 | 11:3611 | 0.9% | 58:0111 | 8:45 | ||
12th | 146 | Mark COTTON | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 11:349 | 11:3511 | 11:5312 | 12:0612 | 12:1015 | 5.2% | 59:1712 | 10:01 | ||
13th | 159 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | Bourne Wheelers | 5 | 12:0714 | 12:1118 | 12:1416 | 12:0612 | 11:3912 | 5.0% | 1h00:1713 | 11:01 | ||
14th | 125 | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 5 | 12:3121 | 11:5715 | 12:0614 | 12:1814 | 11:4913 | 5.9% | 1h00:4114 | 11:25 | ||
15th | 153 | James HINCHLIFFE | Leicester Forest | 5 | 11:5713 | 11:4613 | 12:0013 | 13:0421 | 11:5514 | 11.0% | 1h00:4315 | 11:27 | ||
16th | 105 | Kristian TINDLE | Not so Bonza Racing | 5 | 12:1716 | 12:0216 | 12:1315 | 12:2015 | 12:1216 | 2.5% | 1h01:0516 | 11:49 | ||
17th | 127 | Tom WILTSHIRE | Numplumz | 4 | 12:0815 | 12:1519 | 12:1416 | 12:5720 | 6.7% | 49:3417 | ||||
18th | 155 | Robin SCOTT | 4 | 12:2118 | 12:0517 | 12:3318 | 12:4618 | 5.7% | 49:4518 | |||||
19th | 102 | Peter FULLER | Treads CC | 4 | 12:3523 | 12:2021 | 12:3719 | 12:3816 | 2.4% | 50:1019 | ||||
20th | 113 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velo Pro | 4 | 12:3422 | 12:1620 | 12:3920 | 12:4117 | 3.4% | 50:1020 | ||||
21st | 121 | Steven PROUD | 4 | 12:2519 | 11:5214 | 12:4621 | 13:2223 | 12.6% | 50:2521 | |||||
22nd | 131 | Darren SPOONER | 4 | 12:2620 | 12:2622 | 12:5022 | 12:4719 | 3.2% | 50:2922 | |||||
23rd | 101 | James HARDS | 4 | 12:1917 | 12:3123 | 12:5123 | 13:2022 | 8.3% | 51:0123 | |||||
24th | 158 | Ben REIDY | CC Ashwell | 4 | 12:5624 | 13:1125 | 13:2424 | 13:2824 | 4.1% | 52:5924 | ||||
25th | 107 | James TOMKINS | GIMPS | 4 | 13:3128 | 13:1125 | 13:3825 | 13:4128 | 3.8% | 54:0125 | ||||
26th | 123 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 14:0335 | 12:5324 | 13:4026 | 13:2925 | 9.1% | 54:0526 | ||||
27th | 157 | Mark LONGMAN | ADE Autodesign - MQMobile Tyres | 4 | 13:2426 | 13:1327 | 13:5328 | 13:4128 | 5.0% | 54:1127 | ||||
28th | 156 | Matt ASH | 4 | 13:3429 | 13:2830 | 14:0530 | 13:4027 | 4.6% | 54:4728 | |||||
29th | 116 | David YOUNG | 4 | 13:5830 | 13:3832 | 13:5929 | 13:4830 | 2.6% | 55:2329 | |||||
30th | 118 | Jamie HALE | 4 | 14:1337 | 13:4434 | 14:1231 | 13:3526 | 4.7% | 55:4430 | |||||
31st | 124 | Philip ASHTON | AJ Cycles | 4 | 14:0031 | 13:1327 | 13:4827 | 14:5036 | 12.2% | 55:5131 | ||||
32nd | 152 | Stephen HAYTON | Transition Bikes | 4 | 13:2225 | 13:2629 | 14:4235 | 14:4635 | 10.5% | 56:1632 | ||||
33rd | 150 | Damien TYRRELL | 4 | 13:2927 | 13:4835 | 14:4736 | 14:1832 | 9.6% | 56:2233 | |||||
34th | 114 | Steve HUGHES (sen) | Hughes Building Services | 4 | 14:0133 | 13:3631 | 14:1733 | 14:2833 | 6.4% | 56:2234 | ||||
35th | 148 | Garry PUTT | 4 | 14:0234 | 13:3832 | 14:1632 | 14:3134 | 6.5% | 56:2735 | |||||
36th | 119 | Mark BROSTER | JCWF / Treads CC | 4 | 14:0031 | 13:5336 | 14:3334 | 14:0931 | 4.8% | 56:3536 | ||||
37th | 151 | Steven GARRATT | Leatherheadz MTB | 4 | 14:0636 | 14:1537 | 15:2637 | 18:3437 | 31.7% | 1h02:2137 | ||||
38th | 133 | Simon JONES (fun) | Leicester Forest | 3 | 15:3738 | 16:5638 | 17:1638 | 10.6% | 49:4938 | |||||
122 | Simon BERRY | Baines Racing | 0 | n/a |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Alex NELSON | Leicester RC | 4 | 13:031 | 11:551 | 12:111 | 12:011 | 9.5% | 49:111 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 4 | 13:092 | 12:182 | 12:433 | 12:442 | 6.9% | 50:542 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 617 | Alec GREGORY | Leicester RC | 4 | 13:293 | 12:333 | 12:322 | 12:493 | 7.6% | 51:233 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 613 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest | 4 | 13:545 | 13:045 | 13:135 | 13:224 | 6.4% | 53:334 | 4:22 | ||
5th | 616 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 13:354 | 12:424 | 13:124 | 14:087 | 11.3% | 53:375 | 4:26 | ||
6th | 614 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest | 4 | 14:187 | 13:236 | 13:316 | 13:255 | 6.8% | 54:376 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 608 | Skip SNELSON | Team MK | 4 | 14:106 | 13:427 | 14:257 | 13:346 | 6.3% | 55:537 | 6:42 | ||
8th | 618 | Matthew DICKS | Team MK | 3 | 15:288 | 15:008 | 16:318 | 10.1% | 46:598 | ||||
9th | 612 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 16:189 | 16:179 | 18:3011 | 13.6% | 51:059 | ||||
10th | 604 | Alex WINDETT (sen) | 3 | 18:0711 | 17:0910 | 16:579 | 6.9% | 52:1310 | |||||
11th | 615 | William GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 3 | 17:3610 | 17:3811 | 17:1810 | 1.9% | 52:3211 | ||||
619 | George DAY (jun) | Stratford CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
609 | Charlie SMITH (u23) | Team MK | 0 | n/a |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Ben CHAPMAN (esp) | 5 | 10:433 | 10:353 | 10:262 | 11:013 | 10:472 | 5.6% | 53:321 | - | |||
2nd | 706 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 5 | 10:202 | 10:332 | 10:483 | 10:462 | 11:273 | 10.8% | 53:542 | 22s | ||
3rd | 705 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles | 5 | 9:521 | 9:551 | 9:381 | 10:121 | 14:215 | 49.0% | 53:583 | 26s | ||
4th | 716 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | JCAYA | 5 | 10:594 | 11:195 | 11:164 | 11:314 | 10:411 | 7.8% | 55:454 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 713 | Joshua WALLING | Leicester Forest | 5 | 11:055 | 11:164 | 11:355 | 11:365 | 11:404 | 5.3% | 57:125 | 3:40 | ||
6th | 702 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 12:496 | 12:217 | 12:346 | 12:266 | 3.8% | 50:106 | ||||
7th | 715 | Robert HARTLEY | Loughborough Uni | 4 | 12:507 | 12:186 | 12:537 | 13:077 | 6.6% | 51:087 | ||||
8th | 718 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS RT | 4 | 13:308 | 13:108 | 13:538 | 13:268 | 5.4% | 53:598 | ||||
9th | 717 | Aaron PARKER | Transition Bikes | 4 | 14:069 | 15:129 | 15:409 | 16:069 | 14.2% | 1h01:049 | ||||
10th | 703 | Ross BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:5910 | 16:3010 | 17:0110 | 16:5110 | 13.6% | 1h05:2110 | ||||
11th | 708 | Dan HARLAND (mas) | Transition Bikes | 3 | 19:4011 | 19:3211 | 20:3211 | 5.1% | 59:4411 | |||||
720 | Brad BENNETT | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 5 | 11:072 | 11:212 | 11:191 | 11:191 | 11:071 | 2.1% | 56:131 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Paul ASHBY | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 11:041 | 10:591 | 11:453 | 11:212 | 11:292 | 7.0% | 56:382 | 25s | ||
3rd | 446 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 12:023 | 11:273 | 11:412 | 11:463 | 11:343 | 5.1% | 58:303 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 414 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 12:095 | 11:574 | 12:197 | 11:584 | 3.1% | 48:234 | ||||
5th | 455 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 12:146 | 12:046 | 12:075 | 12:158 | 1.5% | 48:405 | ||||
6th | 429 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Team MK | 4 | 12:4012 | 11:595 | 12:024 | 12:135 | 5.7% | 48:546 | ||||
7th | 423 | Guy COBBE | Leicester RC | 4 | 12:074 | 12:077 | 12:3010 | 12:3212 | 3.4% | 49:167 | ||||
8th | 403 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham | 4 | 12:327 | 12:098 | 12:075 | 12:2811 | 3.4% | 49:168 | ||||
9th | 427 | Matt GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 12:338 | 12:2511 | 12:3311 | 12:135 | 2.7% | 49:449 | ||||
10th | 442 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 12:349 | 12:3214 | 12:289 | 12:158 | 2.6% | 49:4910 | ||||
11th | 418 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 4 | 13:0013 | 12:159 | 12:218 | 12:147 | 6.3% | 49:5011 | ||||
12th | 435 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 4 | 12:3911 | 12:2812 | 12:3613 | 12:4716 | 2.5% | 50:3012 | |||||
13th | 433 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 4 | 13:2616 | 12:2410 | 12:3814 | 12:2310 | 8.5% | 50:5113 | ||||
14th | 411 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:2215 | 12:2812 | 12:4215 | 12:3613 | 7.2% | 51:0814 | ||||
15th | 431 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC | 4 | 13:2918 | 12:3315 | 12:3512 | 12:4716 | 7.4% | 51:2415 | ||||
16th | 436 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 4 | 12:3810 | 12:3516 | 13:0821 | 13:1620 | 5.4% | 51:3716 | ||||
17th | 404 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 4 | 13:4921 | 12:5423 | 12:4917 | 12:4615 | 8.2% | 52:1817 | ||||
18th | 420 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz | 4 | 13:4220 | 12:4218 | 13:0821 | 12:4818 | 7.9% | 52:2018 | ||||
19th | 428 | Andy BUNKER | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 14:3327 | 12:3817 | 12:4616 | 12:3613 | 15.5% | 52:3319 | ||||
20th | 440 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest | 4 | 13:3919 | 12:4319 | 13:0519 | 13:2522 | 7.3% | 52:5220 | ||||
21st | 458 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | Leicester Forest | 4 | 13:2817 | 12:4920 | 13:1323 | 13:2824 | 5.1% | 52:5821 | ||||
22nd | 413 | Dave WINKETT | 4 | 14:0523 | 12:4920 | 13:0318 | 13:0419 | 9.9% | 53:0122 | |||||
23rd | 417 | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 4 | 14:3125 | 12:5122 | 13:0620 | 13:1821 | 13.0% | 53:4623 | ||||
24th | 408 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor UK | 4 | 13:1914 | 13:2525 | 13:5326 | 13:2623 | 4.3% | 54:0324 | ||||
25th | 460 | Shawn CHAMBERS | Reservoir Cogs | 4 | 14:0322 | 13:1024 | 13:4025 | 13:3125 | 6.7% | 54:2425 | ||||
26th | 422 | David BUTLER (vet) | 4 | 14:1624 | 13:5428 | 14:3830 | 14:1229 | 5.3% | 57:0026 | |||||
27th | 434 | Rob GRANGER | 4 | 15:0730 | 13:4726 | 14:1827 | 14:0427 | 9.7% | 57:1627 | |||||
28th | 454 | Errol SPENCE | Treads CC | 4 | 15:4734 | 14:3034 | 13:3024 | 13:4626 | 16.9% | 57:3328 | ||||
29th | 457 | Patrick COX | Near Nakedman | 4 | 14:3226 | 13:4927 | 14:4633 | 14:2730 | 6.9% | 57:3429 | ||||
30th | 405 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 4 | 15:0529 | 14:0030 | 14:4132 | 14:1028 | 7.7% | 57:5630 | ||||
31st | 407 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:2732 | 13:5929 | 14:3129 | 14:3131 | 10.5% | 58:2831 | ||||
32nd | 449 | Rob MCNAMARA | 4 | 15:4033 | 14:0131 | 14:1928 | 14:3131 | 11.8% | 58:3132 | |||||
33rd | 438 | Richard DUGDALE | Everdon MTB Club | 4 | 16:0735 | 14:1832 | 14:3931 | 14:5433 | 12.7% | 59:5833 | ||||
34th | 456 | Steve WONG | 4 | 14:4828 | 15:1035 | 15:3134 | 15:1034 | 4.8% | 1h00:3934 | |||||
35th | 459 | Dean BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 15:2631 | 14:2633 | 16:2435 | 17:0635 | 18.5% | 1h03:2235 | ||||
36th | 439 | Andrew AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 16:1036 | 16:2537 | 17:0737 | 5.9% | 49:4236 | |||||
37th | 462 | Rob BAYMAN | 3 | 16:3037 | 17:0538 | 17:4638 | 7.7% | 51:2137 | ||||||
38th | 416 | Carl HADDON | Ferrers Wheelers | 3 | 20:3440 | 15:5236 | 16:4836 | 29.6% | 53:1438 | |||||
39th | 444 | John MOBBS | 3 | 18:3238 | 17:2539 | 18:0539 | 6.4% | 54:0239 | ||||||
40th | 421 | Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH | Well Lard | 3 | 20:0039 | 21:0640 | 22:2140 | 11.8% | 1h03:2740 | |||||
461 | Simon COLLETT | Baines Racing | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
412 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Kirby BENNETT | Weldtite | 5 | 11:031 | 10:441 | 11:182 | 11:101 | 11:152 | 5.3% | 55:301 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 5 | 11:222 | 11:082 | 11:151 | 11:162 | 11:223 | 2.1% | 56:232 | 53s | ||
3rd | 836 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 12:043 | 11:184 | 11:405 | 11:385 | 11:141 | 7.4% | 57:523 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 835 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 12:105 | 11:123 | 11:374 | 11:374 | 11:344 | 8.6% | 58:114 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 805 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson | 5 | 12:117 | 11:387 | 11:303 | 11:303 | 11:355 | 5.9% | 58:255 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 823 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 5 | 12:105 | 11:225 | 11:416 | 11:416 | 11:396 | 7.0% | 58:346 | 3:04 | ||
7th | 828 | Stephen BUNN | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 12:249 | 11:498 | 11:527 | 11:577 | 4.9% | 48:027 | ||||
8th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 4 | 12:074 | 12:069 | 12:138 | 12:008 | 1.8% | 48:268 | ||||
9th | 816 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley | 4 | 12:3810 | 12:2215 | 12:179 | 12:2011 | 2.8% | 49:379 | ||||
10th | 801 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 12:5112 | 12:2113 | 12:2311 | 12:119 | 5.5% | 49:4610 | ||||
11th | 848 | Martin EADON | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 12:168 | 12:1310 | 12:4015 | 13:0118 | 6.5% | 50:1011 | ||||
12th | 803 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 4 | 13:2614 | 12:1812 | 12:179 | 12:1510 | 9.7% | 50:1612 | ||||
13th | 807 | Philip STOKES | 4 | 12:4311 | 12:3417 | 12:3513 | 12:5215 | 2.4% | 50:4413 | |||||
14th | 843 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 13:2916 | 12:2113 | 12:3412 | 12:2912 | 9.2% | 50:5314 | |||||
15th | 840 | Steve PROUD | Mike Vaughan | 4 | 13:3017 | 12:1511 | 12:3914 | 12:4313 | 10.2% | 51:0715 | ||||
16th | 810 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 13:2715 | 12:3316 | 12:5116 | 12:5215 | 7.2% | 51:4316 | ||||
17th | 817 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 4 | 14:3621 | 11:346 | 12:5116 | 12:5014 | 26.2% | 51:5117 | ||||
18th | 822 | Mark GARRETT | Coventry RC | 4 | 13:1713 | 13:0718 | 13:4318 | 12:5817 | 5.8% | 53:0518 | ||||
19th | 809 | Steve COSTALL | 4 | 14:0519 | 13:1919 | 13:5120 | 14:0221 | 5.8% | 55:1719 | |||||
20th | 818 | Will MARTIN | Baines Racing | 4 | 14:0218 | 13:2620 | 14:2823 | 14:0522 | 7.7% | 56:0120 | ||||
21st | 852 | Andy WILDMAN | 45 RC | 4 | 15:2128 | 13:3622 | 13:4619 | 13:3920 | 12.9% | 56:2221 | ||||
22nd | 855 | David COXHEAD | Pactrac | 4 | 15:1125 | 13:5724 | 14:0621 | 13:1519 | 14.6% | 56:2922 | ||||
23rd | 821 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Treads CC | 4 | 14:4722 | 13:5623 | 14:2022 | 14:1724 | 6.1% | 57:2023 | ||||
24th | 820 | John WALTERS | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 15:0123 | 13:2921 | 14:3925 | 14:1523 | 11.4% | 57:2424 | ||||
25th | 827 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 4 | 15:0524 | 13:5925 | 14:4126 | 14:3326 | 7.9% | 58:1825 | ||||
26th | 845 | Farley GRIST | Team Theo | 4 | 15:1927 | 14:2427 | 14:3324 | 14:2125 | 6.7% | 58:3726 | ||||
27th | 814 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 4 | 15:1526 | 14:3228 | 14:4527 | 14:3827 | 4.9% | 59:1027 | ||||
28th | 851 | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Club | 4 | 16:4630 | 14:5729 | 14:5428 | 14:5128 | 12.9% | 1h01:2828 | ||||
29th | 839 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 3 | 14:3120 | 14:1126 | 18:4132 | 31.7% | 47:2329 | |||||
30th | 842 | Philip FREESTON | 3 | 16:2429 | 15:4630 | 15:4229 | 4.5% | 47:5230 | ||||||
31st | 846 | Keith JONES (gvet) | Club Corley | 3 | 16:5631 | 16:1031 | 16:1330 | 4.7% | 49:1931 | |||||
32nd | 849 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmigham Midlands | 3 | 17:3832 | 17:0632 | 17:5631 | 4.9% | 52:4032 | |||||
33rd | 850 | Philip EDWARDS | 3 | 18:2333 | 18:5433 | 20:1633 | 10.2% | 57:3333 | ||||||
34th | 815 | John SILVERTHORN | Club Corley | 3 | 18:3635 | 19:1935 | 20:4934 | 11.9% | 58:4434 | |||||
35th | 853 | Chris MORRIS (gvet) | Bath RC | 3 | 18:2734 | 19:0434 | 23:4235 | 28.5% | 1h01:1335 | |||||
847 | Julian BRADBURY | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
830 | Jeffery JONES | Leicester Forest | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
844 | Richard MUCHMORE | Revel Outdoors | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
833 | Rob WEARE | Leamington C+AC | 0 | n/a |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Jessica ROBERTS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 13:041 | 11:521 | 12:131 | 12:011 | 10.1% | 49:101 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 4 | 13:282 | 12:172 | 13:082 | 13:182 | 9.6% | 52:112 | 3:01 | ||
3rd | 913 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CC | 4 | 13:563 | 13:053 | 13:323 | 13:293 | 6.5% | 54:023 | 4:52 | ||
4th | 901 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:084 | 14:014 | 14:044 | 13:414 | 3.3% | 55:544 | 6:44 | ||
5th | 902 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:185 | 14:115 | 14:085 | 13:445 | 4.1% | 56:215 | 7:11 | ||
6th | 904 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz | 3 | 16:406 | 15:366 | 15:336 | 7.2% | 47:496 | ||||
7th | 911 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 17:077 | 15:537 | 15:377 | 9.6% | 48:377 | ||||
8th | 905 | Lucy GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 3 | 17:348 | 16:438 | 17:238 | 5.1% | 51:408 | ||||
914 | Lynette HUTCHINGS | 0 | n/a |
Female: 13-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 15:081 | 14:381 | 15:091 | 15:101 | 3.6% | 1h00:051 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 3 | 16:392 | 16:192 | 16:112 | 2.9% | 49:092 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified