2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 4 at The Bowl, Milton Keynes

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-4-mk-bowl/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance6:2419:35110:0729:4719:42110:0425.6%55:38-
bookmark2713Joshua WALLING Leicester Forest6:33210:05210:05110:0629:56210:0311.7%56:481:10
bookmark3709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC7:36410:36310:18310:29310:39310:3133.4%1h00:094:31
 4710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing7:56510:59511:39511:42511:3256.5%53:48
 5722Jordan PEACOCK Rhino Racing7:29310:45410:29412:38613:01724.2%54:22
 6718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT8:03612:05712:11612:52711:5867.5%57:09
 7721Tim GREGORY Coventry University8:05711:02617:13811:06411:23456.0%58:49
 8703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC8:54814:27815:01714:0287.0%52:24

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT6:2218:5419:1019:1619:1119:2034.9%52:13-
bookmark2106Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero6:2329:0329:1329:3039:1529:1415.0%52:3926s
bookmark3130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders6:2739:2649:2039:1829:3349:2542.7%53:291:16
 4165Ben ROFF BD Racing6:2949:1739:2849:4049:3239:1724.1%53:441:31
 5163Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan7:0979:5559:52510:09510:14710:0863.7%57:285:15
 6110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing6:52510:08610:03610:22610:06610:0353.2%57:335:20
 7135Chris LANGTON Treads CC7:07610:19710:27810:441010:26810:3184.0%59:327:19
 8144David FRANKLAND Danger UK7:32910:25810:19710:30710:471210:34104.5%1h00:077:54
 9140Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing7:361210:471010:581310:35810:02510:1879.3%1h00:158:02
 10105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing7:391410:34910:351010:39910:31910:35111.3%1h00:348:21
 11125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc7:32910:481210:481110:521210:421110:3393.0%1h01:149:01
 12102Peter FULLER Treads CC7:331110:471010:34910:471110:401011:04134.7%1h01:269:13
 13162Darrell HARRIS 7:27811:021510:561211:061611:031410:48122.8%1h02:2210:09
 14113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro7:381311:061711:101411:121811:061611:13141.1%1h03:2411:11
 15157Mark LONGMAN ADE Autodesign - MQMobile Tyres7:511711:102011:211611:011511:05153.0%52:28
 16124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles8:012011:081811:171510:531311:20194.1%52:39
 17101James HARDS 7:411511:081811:402010:581410:57136.5%52:24
 18107James TOMKINS GIMPS7:591911:051611:211611:091711:15172.4%52:49
 19156Matt ASH 8:262511:172111:211611:241911:39213.2%54:07
 20167Joe BUNN 7:451611:011411:241911:302111:51237.6%53:31
 21117Stuart HARVEY Team MK8:052110:551311:562311:342211:21209.3%53:51
 22118Jamie HALE 8:482911:442312:012511:241911:17186.5%55:14
 23123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni7:561811:342211:432111:492311:52242.6%54:54
 24143Martin ASH Baines Racing8:082211:462411:452211:572412:06263.0%55:42
 25148Garry PUTT 8:292611:502512:022611:582511:54251.7%56:13
 26166Thomas THEOBALD Treads CC8:412712:382911:562312:012611:45227.5%57:01
 27116David YOUNG 8:422812:122812:102812:232712:39274.0%58:06
 28114Steve HUGHES (sen) Hughes Building Services8:232412:042612:062712:352812:56297.2%58:04
 29119Mark BROSTER JCWF / Treads CC8:222312:082713:002912:573012:54287.1%59:21
 30164Kosta KARANTONIES 9:063015:233113:083012:492913:073020.0%1h03:33
 31151Steven GARRATT Leatherheadz MTB9:543113:463013:523114:54318.2%52:26
 32126Jav ASARO BMCC10:343215:483215:353215:29322.0%57:26
 109Chris GREGORY (1) Naked Bikesn/a

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1473Lewis KING Beeline Bicyles6:2229:2819:1919:3019:2319:2512.0%53:28-
bookmark2451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC6:3249:5129:4939:5239:4629:5421.4%55:432:15
bookmark3425Jason PAINTON Rides on Air6:2019:5539:3829:45210:14410:1466.2%56:062:38
 4401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes6:2229:5649:5149:57410:16510:0034.2%56:232:55
 5429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK7:26910:25610:21510:31810:22610:1782.3%59:215:53
 6446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors7:591610:14510:30610:26510:08310:1053.6%59:286:00
 7414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion7:22610:26710:33810:38910:28810:1893.2%59:446:16
 8442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton7:22610:46910:36910:28610:24710:0946.1%59:456:17
 9403Philip BROMWICH Evesham7:401210:45810:401010:28610:301010:1574.9%1h00:176:49
 10433Steve GILES Numplumz8:402011:111810:32710:38910:2996.7%51:30
 11427Matt GELL Wedge Group Racing7:16510:501010:411110:491210:51121.6%50:27
 12431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC7:511411:021610:561410:401110:55143.4%51:24
 13468David WILCOCK 7:361010:571210:511211:011410:49111.8%51:14
 14455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC9:172710:571210:561410:501310:59161.4%52:59
 15474Nick WALLING Leicester Forest7:24810:531110:511211:061610:54132.3%51:08
 16408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK7:371110:591411:091811:101810:58151.8%51:53
 17404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC8:021711:011511:061711:061611:10171.4%52:25
 18420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz8:321811:191911:051611:162011:10172.1%53:22
 19428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing8:482311:392111:152011:051511:11195.1%53:58
 20411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers7:521511:071711:212111:312111:39234.8%53:30
 21413Dave WINKETT Halfords CC8:502411:522311:372211:322211:20204.7%55:11
 22465David GOODHEW North Bucks RC8:472211:312011:121911:121912:472714.1%55:29
 23464Guy HINCKS 8:371911:512211:552311:532311:34223.0%55:50
 24407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC9:152612:322712:302712:052411:54245.3%58:16
 25422David BUTLER (vet) 7:461312:052412:202512:332712:08253.9%56:52
 26472Aleck HORNSHAW Team MK10:103312:412912:272612:382811:222111.6%59:18
 27415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC8:462112:132512:302712:222612:19262.3%58:10
 28438Richard DUGDALE Everdon MTB Club8:552512:463013:003012:462912:47271.8%1h00:14
 29471Darren WINFIELD Lumens Loonies9:232813:083112:552913:063013:05291.7%1h01:37
 30434Rob GRANGER 9:283012:342812:192412:092516:013031.8%1h02:31
 31459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC9:413112:132514:343214:103119.2%50:38
 32416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers9:483213:483214:523414:58338.5%53:26
 33469Jason GILLARD 10:353414:183314:313115:34358.9%54:58
 34463Nick BELL (vet) 9:262914:383415:013514:50322.6%53:55
 35470Steve SAWFORD 10:393514:443514:503315:12343.2%55:25
 435Gareth MILLS (vet) n/a
 466Tom SWEET Club Corleyn/a
 467Graeme DAVIDSON (vet) Kenilworth Wheelersn/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1806Kirby BENNETT Weldtite6:4129:4119:4929:5119:5219:4411.9%55:39-
bookmark2844Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors6:52310:0029:47110:04310:10510:0223.9%56:551:16
bookmark3804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson6:39110:06310:12410:14510:06410:1741.8%57:341:55
 4805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson7:23710:13410:06310:1149:59310:1132.3%58:032:24
 5829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC7:14510:36510:23610:36710:32610:2552.1%59:454:06
 6828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC7:21610:46710:43910:31610:37910:3062.5%1h00:284:49
 7812Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers7:521010:37610:32710:40810:3471.3%50:15
 8816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley7:31910:46710:34810:471010:3682.1%50:14
 9803Nigel JONES Stratford CC8:171211:051010:481010:44910:41103.7%51:35
 10836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles6:58413:532810:1759:5429:56240.2%50:58
 11822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC7:27811:00910:531111:081111:19114.0%51:47
 12859Lee KING Rides on Air8:181311:161111:201211:281211:28131.8%53:50
 13847Julian BRADBURY Welland Valley CC8:381911:341311:251311:421311:33152.5%54:52
 14817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers8:271411:271211:301512:021711:21126.0%54:47
 15856Leigh HARRIS 8:291611:431411:291411:491411:32142.9%55:02
 16820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing8:522212:031611:431711:581612:05163.1%56:41
 17824Norman CARTER XR Racing8:311711:441511:571812:181812:41208.1%57:11
 18852Andy WILDMAN 45 Road Club8:381912:211912:031912:322112:18174.0%57:52
 19819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo8:061112:442212:312112:282012:19183.4%58:08
 20821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC9:112312:262112:382212:241912:38191.9%59:17
 21851Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Club8:271412:222012:292012:472312:50213.8%58:55
 22818Will MARTIN Baines Racing8:482112:051712:542312:462212:50216.8%59:23
 23858Ben KITCHENER 8:351812:552313:252413:082413:24233.9%1h01:27
 24839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC9:212413:062513:262513:502613:55246.2%1h03:38
 25813Graham ATKINS 15:583112:081811:421611:51153.7%51:39
 26826Simon GROVES 9:242513:002414:232913:342510.6%50:21
 27842Philip FREESTON 9:482613:312613:542613:56273.1%51:09
 28846Keith JONES Club Corley10:062713:422714:082714:16284.1%52:12
 29857Nick POMFRETT 10:582914:022914:082715:12298.3%54:20
 30815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley10:432815:033015:133015:46304.8%56:45
 31854Stuart MARTIN Warmington Classic Cycles11:373017:413119:043117:24319.6%1h05:46
 807Philip STOKES n/a
 849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlandsn/a
 853Chris MORRIS (gvet) Bath Road Clubn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes7:18110:48110:39111:02210:4213.6%50:29-
bookmark2622Thomas ZYGO Team MK7:27311:10311:12310:54110:5332.9%51:361:07
bookmark3602Alex NELSON Leicester RC7:21210:57210:50211:38310:5027.4%51:361:07
 4616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC7:39511:25411:24411:42411:0445.7%53:132:44
 5613Max WALLING Leicester Forest7:55611:38511:42511:45511:4471.0%54:434:14
 6608Skip SNELSON Team MK8:00711:49712:13611:54611:2656.9%55:214:52
 7609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MK7:37411:43612:21711:58711:4265.6%55:224:53
 8612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC9:281012:57913:17814:36912.7%50:18
 9618Matthew DICKS Team MK8:32812:39813:57914:25814.0%49:33
 10604Alex WINKETT 9:371215:051214:421015:30105.4%54:54
 11621Joel SWEET Team MK8:45914:161116:031215:451112.5%54:49
 12620Austin COLEMAN 9:331114:091016:011116:571219.8%56:40
 13615William GELL Wedge Group Racing10:351316:191316:541318:331313.7%1h02:21

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT7:40111:03111:07111:14111:5217.4%52:57-
bookmark2916Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough7:46211:39211:34212:06311:5724.6%55:022:05
bookmark3913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC7:49311:57312:06312:02212:0831.5%56:033:06
 4901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC8:03412:12412:22412:36512:3143.3%57:434:46
 5902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC8:07512:32512:34512:35412:3850.8%58:255:28
 6906Alison LINNEL XR Racing9:31713:00612:59613:2263.0%48:52
 7904Louise BROWN Numplumz8:49613:35713:31713:3070.6%49:25
 8911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC9:31713:48813:36813:5982.8%50:54
 9915Heather MARTIN 9:45915:43917:11917:551114.0%1h00:34
 10905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing10:421116:401017:261017:06104.6%1h01:54
 11917Katie HUBBARD Welland Valley CC10:311018:331117:441116:04915.5%1h02:52

13-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1610Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles8:29113:18113:52113:18163.5%48:57

0

iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us