2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 4 at The Bowl, Milton Keynes

5th June 2015

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-4-mk-bowl/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance6:24 (1)9:35 (1)10:07 (2)9:47 (1)9:42 (1)10:04 (2)5.6%55:38-
bookmark2713Joshua WALLING Leicester Forest6:33 (2)10:05 (2)10:05 (1)10:06 (2)9:56 (2)10:03 (1)1.7%56:481:10
bookmark3709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC7:36 (4)10:36 (3)10:18 (3)10:29 (3)10:39 (3)10:31 (3)3.4%1h00:094:31
bookmark4710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing7:56 (5)10:59 (5)11:39 (5)11:42 (5)11:32 (5)6.5%53:48
bookmark5722Jordan PEACOCK Rhino Racing7:29 (3)10:45 (4)10:29 (4)12:38 (6)13:01 (7)24.2%54:22
bookmark6718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT8:03 (6)12:05 (7)12:11 (6)12:52 (7)11:58 (6)7.5%57:09
bookmark7721Tim GREGORY Coventry University8:05 (7)11:02 (6)17:13 (8)11:06 (4)11:23 (4)56.0%58:49
bookmark8703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC8:54 (8)14:27 (8)15:01 (7)14:02 (8)7.0%52:24

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT6:22 (1)8:54 (1)9:10 (1)9:16 (1)9:11 (1)9:20 (3)4.9%52:13-
bookmark2106Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero6:23 (2)9:03 (2)9:13 (2)9:30 (3)9:15 (2)9:14 (1)5.0%52:3926s
bookmark3130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders6:27 (3)9:26 (4)9:20 (3)9:18 (2)9:33 (4)9:25 (4)2.7%53:291:16
bookmark4165Ben ROFF BD Racing6:29 (4)9:17 (3)9:28 (4)9:40 (4)9:32 (3)9:17 (2)4.1%53:441:31
bookmark5163Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan7:09 (7)9:55 (5)9:52 (5)10:09 (5)10:14 (7)10:08 (6)3.7%57:285:15
bookmark6110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing6:52 (5)10:08 (6)10:03 (6)10:22 (6)10:06 (6)10:03 (5)3.2%57:335:20
bookmark7135Chris LANGTON Treads CC7:07 (6)10:19 (7)10:27 (8)10:44 (10)10:26 (8)10:31 (8)4.0%59:327:19
bookmark8144David FRANKLAND Danger UK7:32 (9)10:25 (8)10:19 (7)10:30 (7)10:47 (12)10:34 (10)4.5%1h00:077:54
bookmark9140Mike MOORE 9Bar / PaleoRacing7:36 (12)10:47 (10)10:58 (13)10:35 (8)10:02 (5)10:18 (7)9.3%1h00:158:02
bookmark10105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing7:39 (14)10:34 (9)10:35 (10)10:39 (9)10:31 (9)10:35 (11)1.3%1h00:348:21
bookmark11125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc7:32 (9)10:48 (12)10:48 (11)10:52 (12)10:42 (11)10:33 (9)3.0%1h01:149:01
bookmark12102Peter FULLER Treads CC7:33 (11)10:47 (10)10:34 (9)10:47 (11)10:40 (10)11:04 (13)4.7%1h01:269:13
bookmark13162Darrell HARRIS 7:27 (8)11:02 (15)10:56 (12)11:06 (16)11:03 (14)10:48 (12)2.8%1h02:2210:09
bookmark14113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro7:38 (13)11:06 (17)11:10 (14)11:12 (18)11:06 (16)11:13 (14)1.1%1h03:2411:11
bookmark15157Mark LONGMAN ADE Autodesign - MQMobile Tyres7:51 (17)11:10 (20)11:21 (16)11:01 (15)11:05 (15)3.0%52:28
bookmark16124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles8:01 (20)11:08 (18)11:17 (15)10:53 (13)11:20 (19)4.1%52:39
bookmark17101James HARDS 7:41 (15)11:08 (18)11:40 (20)10:58 (14)10:57 (13)6.5%52:24
bookmark18107James TOMKINS GIMPS7:59 (19)11:05 (16)11:21 (16)11:09 (17)11:15 (17)2.4%52:49
bookmark19156Matt ASH 8:26 (25)11:17 (21)11:21 (16)11:24 (19)11:39 (21)3.2%54:07
bookmark20167Joe BUNN 7:45 (16)11:01 (14)11:24 (19)11:30 (21)11:51 (23)7.6%53:31
bookmark21117Stuart HARVEY Team MK8:05 (21)10:55 (13)11:56 (23)11:34 (22)11:21 (20)9.3%53:51
bookmark22118Jamie HALE 8:48 (29)11:44 (23)12:01 (25)11:24 (19)11:17 (18)6.5%55:14
bookmark23123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni7:56 (18)11:34 (22)11:43 (21)11:49 (23)11:52 (24)2.6%54:54
bookmark24143Martin ASH Baines Racing8:08 (22)11:46 (24)11:45 (22)11:57 (24)12:06 (26)3.0%55:42
bookmark25148Garry PUTT 8:29 (26)11:50 (25)12:02 (26)11:58 (25)11:54 (25)1.7%56:13
bookmark26166Thomas THEOBALD Treads CC8:41 (27)12:38 (29)11:56 (23)12:01 (26)11:45 (22)7.5%57:01
bookmark27116David YOUNG 8:42 (28)12:12 (28)12:10 (28)12:23 (27)12:39 (27)4.0%58:06
bookmark28114Steve HUGHES (sen) Hughes Building Services8:23 (24)12:04 (26)12:06 (27)12:35 (28)12:56 (29)7.2%58:04
bookmark29119Mark BROSTER JCWF / Treads CC8:22 (23)12:08 (27)13:00 (29)12:57 (30)12:54 (28)7.1%59:21
bookmark30164Kosta KARANTONIES 9:06 (30)15:23 (31)13:08 (30)12:49 (29)13:07 (30)20.0%1h03:33
bookmark31151Steven GARRATT Leatherheadz MTB9:54 (31)13:46 (30)13:52 (31)14:54 (31)8.2%52:26
bookmark32126Jav ASARO BMCC10:34 (32)15:48 (32)15:35 (32)15:29 (32)2.0%57:26
bookmark109Chris GREGORY (1) Naked Bikesn/a

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1473Lewis KING Beeline Bicyles6:22 (2)9:28 (1)9:19 (1)9:30 (1)9:23 (1)9:25 (1)2.0%53:28-
bookmark2451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC6:32 (4)9:51 (2)9:49 (3)9:52 (3)9:46 (2)9:54 (2)1.4%55:432:15
bookmark3425Jason PAINTON Rides on Air6:20 (1)9:55 (3)9:38 (2)9:45 (2)10:14 (4)10:14 (6)6.2%56:062:38
bookmark4401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes6:22 (2)9:56 (4)9:51 (4)9:57 (4)10:16 (5)10:00 (3)4.2%56:232:55
bookmark5429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK7:26 (9)10:25 (6)10:21 (5)10:31 (8)10:22 (6)10:17 (8)2.3%59:215:53
bookmark6446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors7:59 (16)10:14 (5)10:30 (6)10:26 (5)10:08 (3)10:10 (5)3.6%59:286:00
bookmark7414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion7:22 (6)10:26 (7)10:33 (8)10:38 (9)10:28 (8)10:18 (9)3.2%59:446:16
bookmark8442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton7:22 (6)10:46 (9)10:36 (9)10:28 (6)10:24 (7)10:09 (4)6.1%59:456:17
bookmark9403Philip BROMWICH Evesham7:40 (12)10:45 (8)10:40 (10)10:28 (6)10:30 (10)10:15 (7)4.9%1h00:176:49
bookmark10433Steve GILES Numplumz8:40 (20)11:11 (18)10:32 (7)10:38 (9)10:29 (9)6.7%51:30
bookmark11427Matt GELL Wedge Group Racing7:16 (5)10:50 (10)10:41 (11)10:49 (12)10:51 (12)1.6%50:27
bookmark12431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC7:51 (14)11:02 (16)10:56 (14)10:40 (11)10:55 (14)3.4%51:24
bookmark13468David WILCOCK 7:36 (10)10:57 (12)10:51 (12)11:01 (14)10:49 (11)1.8%51:14
bookmark14455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC9:17 (27)10:57 (12)10:56 (14)10:50 (13)10:59 (16)1.4%52:59
bookmark15474Nick WALLING Leicester Forest7:24 (8)10:53 (11)10:51 (12)11:06 (16)10:54 (13)2.3%51:08
bookmark16408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK7:37 (11)10:59 (14)11:09 (18)11:10 (18)10:58 (15)1.8%51:53
bookmark17404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC8:02 (17)11:01 (15)11:06 (17)11:06 (16)11:10 (17)1.4%52:25
bookmark18420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz8:32 (18)11:19 (19)11:05 (16)11:16 (20)11:10 (17)2.1%53:22
bookmark19428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing8:48 (23)11:39 (21)11:15 (20)11:05 (15)11:11 (19)5.1%53:58
bookmark20411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers7:52 (15)11:07 (17)11:21 (21)11:31 (21)11:39 (23)4.8%53:30
bookmark21413Dave WINKETT Halfords CC8:50 (24)11:52 (23)11:37 (22)11:32 (22)11:20 (20)4.7%55:11
bookmark22465David GOODHEW North Bucks RC8:47 (22)11:31 (20)11:12 (19)11:12 (19)12:47 (27)14.1%55:29
bookmark23464Guy HINCKS 8:37 (19)11:51 (22)11:55 (23)11:53 (23)11:34 (22)3.0%55:50
bookmark24407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC9:15 (26)12:32 (27)12:30 (27)12:05 (24)11:54 (24)5.3%58:16
bookmark25422David BUTLER (vet) 7:46 (13)12:05 (24)12:20 (25)12:33 (27)12:08 (25)3.9%56:52
bookmark26472Aleck HORNSHAW Team MK10:10 (33)12:41 (29)12:27 (26)12:38 (28)11:22 (21)11.6%59:18
bookmark27415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC8:46 (21)12:13 (25)12:30 (27)12:22 (26)12:19 (26)2.3%58:10
bookmark28438Richard DUGDALE Everdon MTB Club8:55 (25)12:46 (30)13:00 (30)12:46 (29)12:47 (27)1.8%1h00:14
bookmark29471Darren WINFIELD Lumens Loonies9:23 (28)13:08 (31)12:55 (29)13:06 (30)13:05 (29)1.7%1h01:37
bookmark30434Rob GRANGER 9:28 (30)12:34 (28)12:19 (24)12:09 (25)16:01 (30)31.8%1h02:31
bookmark31459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC9:41 (31)12:13 (25)14:34 (32)14:10 (31)19.2%50:38
bookmark32416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers9:48 (32)13:48 (32)14:52 (34)14:58 (33)8.5%53:26
bookmark33469Jason GILLARD 10:35 (34)14:18 (33)14:31 (31)15:34 (35)8.9%54:58
bookmark34463Nick BELL (vet) 9:26 (29)14:38 (34)15:01 (35)14:50 (32)2.6%53:55
bookmark35470Steve SAWFORD 10:39 (35)14:44 (35)14:50 (33)15:12 (34)3.2%55:25
bookmark435Gareth MILLS (vet) n/a
bookmark466Tom SWEET Club Corleyn/a
bookmark467Graeme DAVIDSON (vet) Kenilworth Wheelersn/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1806Kirby BENNETT Weldtite6:41 (2)9:41 (1)9:49 (2)9:51 (1)9:52 (1)9:44 (1)1.9%55:39-
bookmark2844Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors6:52 (3)10:00 (2)9:47 (1)10:04 (3)10:10 (5)10:02 (2)3.9%56:551:16
bookmark3804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson6:39 (1)10:06 (3)10:12 (4)10:14 (5)10:06 (4)10:17 (4)1.8%57:341:55
bookmark4805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson7:23 (7)10:13 (4)10:06 (3)10:11 (4)9:59 (3)10:11 (3)2.3%58:032:24
bookmark5829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC7:14 (5)10:36 (5)10:23 (6)10:36 (7)10:32 (6)10:25 (5)2.1%59:454:06
bookmark6828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC7:21 (6)10:46 (7)10:43 (9)10:31 (6)10:37 (9)10:30 (6)2.5%1h00:284:49
bookmark7812Andrew WEBB (gvet) Kenilworth Wheelers7:52 (10)10:37 (6)10:32 (7)10:40 (8)10:34 (7)1.3%50:15
bookmark8816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley7:31 (9)10:46 (7)10:34 (8)10:47 (10)10:36 (8)2.1%50:14
bookmark9803Nigel JONES Stratford CC8:17 (12)11:05 (10)10:48 (10)10:44 (9)10:41 (10)3.7%51:35
bookmark10836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles6:58 (4)13:53 (28)10:17 (5)9:54 (2)9:56 (2)40.2%50:58
bookmark11822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC7:27 (8)11:00 (9)10:53 (11)11:08 (11)11:19 (11)4.0%51:47
bookmark12859Lee KING Rides on Air8:18 (13)11:16 (11)11:20 (12)11:28 (12)11:28 (13)1.8%53:50
bookmark13847Julian BRADBURY Welland Valley CC8:38 (19)11:34 (13)11:25 (13)11:42 (13)11:33 (15)2.5%54:52
bookmark14817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers8:27 (14)11:27 (12)11:30 (15)12:02 (17)11:21 (12)6.0%54:47
bookmark15856Leigh HARRIS 8:29 (16)11:43 (14)11:29 (14)11:49 (14)11:32 (14)2.9%55:02
bookmark16820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing8:52 (22)12:03 (16)11:43 (17)11:58 (16)12:05 (16)3.1%56:41
bookmark17824Norman CARTER XR Racing8:31 (17)11:44 (15)11:57 (18)12:18 (18)12:41 (20)8.1%57:11
bookmark18852Andy WILDMAN 45 Road Club8:38 (19)12:21 (19)12:03 (19)12:32 (21)12:18 (17)4.0%57:52
bookmark19819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo8:06 (11)12:44 (22)12:31 (21)12:28 (20)12:19 (18)3.4%58:08
bookmark20821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC9:11 (23)12:26 (21)12:38 (22)12:24 (19)12:38 (19)1.9%59:17
bookmark21851Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Club8:27 (14)12:22 (20)12:29 (20)12:47 (23)12:50 (21)3.8%58:55
bookmark22818Will MARTIN Baines Racing8:48 (21)12:05 (17)12:54 (23)12:46 (22)12:50 (21)6.8%59:23
bookmark23858Ben KITCHENER 8:35 (18)12:55 (23)13:25 (24)13:08 (24)13:24 (23)3.9%1h01:27
bookmark24839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC9:21 (24)13:06 (25)13:26 (25)13:50 (26)13:55 (24)6.2%1h03:38
bookmark25813Graham ATKINS 15:58 (31)12:08 (18)11:42 (16)11:51 (15)3.7%51:39
bookmark26826Simon GROVES 9:24 (25)13:00 (24)14:23 (29)13:34 (25)10.6%50:21
bookmark27842Philip FREESTON 9:48 (26)13:31 (26)13:54 (26)13:56 (27)3.1%51:09
bookmark28846Keith JONES Club Corley10:06 (27)13:42 (27)14:08 (27)14:16 (28)4.1%52:12
bookmark29857Nick POMFRETT 10:58 (29)14:02 (29)14:08 (27)15:12 (29)8.3%54:20
bookmark30815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley10:43 (28)15:03 (30)15:13 (30)15:46 (30)4.8%56:45
bookmark31854Stuart MARTIN Warmington Classic Cycles11:37 (30)17:41 (31)19:04 (31)17:24 (31)9.6%1h05:46
bookmark807Philip STOKES n/a
bookmark849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlandsn/a
bookmark853Chris MORRIS (gvet) Bath Road Clubn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes7:18 (1)10:48 (1)10:39 (1)11:02 (2)10:42 (1)3.6%50:29-
bookmark2622Thomas ZYGO Team MK7:27 (3)11:10 (3)11:12 (3)10:54 (1)10:53 (3)2.9%51:361:07
bookmark3602Alex NELSON Leicester RC7:21 (2)10:57 (2)10:50 (2)11:38 (3)10:50 (2)7.4%51:361:07
bookmark4616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC7:39 (5)11:25 (4)11:24 (4)11:42 (4)11:04 (4)5.7%53:132:44
bookmark5613Max WALLING Leicester Forest7:55 (6)11:38 (5)11:42 (5)11:45 (5)11:44 (7)1.0%54:434:14
bookmark6608Skip SNELSON Team MK8:00 (7)11:49 (7)12:13 (6)11:54 (6)11:26 (5)6.9%55:214:52
bookmark7609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MK7:37 (4)11:43 (6)12:21 (7)11:58 (7)11:42 (6)5.6%55:224:53
bookmark8612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC9:28 (10)12:57 (9)13:17 (8)14:36 (9)12.7%50:18
bookmark9618Matthew DICKS Team MK8:32 (8)12:39 (8)13:57 (9)14:25 (8)14.0%49:33
bookmark10604Alex WINKETT 9:37 (12)15:05 (12)14:42 (10)15:30 (10)5.4%54:54
bookmark11621Joel SWEET Team MK8:45 (9)14:16 (11)16:03 (12)15:45 (11)12.5%54:49
bookmark12620Austin COLEMAN 9:33 (11)14:09 (10)16:01 (11)16:57 (12)19.8%56:40
bookmark13615William GELL Wedge Group Racing10:35 (13)16:19 (13)16:54 (13)18:33 (13)13.7%1h02:21

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT7:40 (1)11:03 (1)11:07 (1)11:14 (1)11:52 (1)7.4%52:57-
bookmark2916Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough7:46 (2)11:39 (2)11:34 (2)12:06 (3)11:57 (2)4.6%55:022:05
bookmark3913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC7:49 (3)11:57 (3)12:06 (3)12:02 (2)12:08 (3)1.5%56:033:06
bookmark4901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC8:03 (4)12:12 (4)12:22 (4)12:36 (5)12:31 (4)3.3%57:434:46
bookmark5902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC8:07 (5)12:32 (5)12:34 (5)12:35 (4)12:38 (5)0.8%58:255:28
bookmark6906Alison LINNEL XR Racing9:31 (7)13:00 (6)12:59 (6)13:22 (6)3.0%48:52
bookmark7904Louise BROWN Numplumz8:49 (6)13:35 (7)13:31 (7)13:30 (7)0.6%49:25
bookmark8911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC9:31 (7)13:48 (8)13:36 (8)13:59 (8)2.8%50:54
bookmark9915Heather MARTIN 9:45 (9)15:43 (9)17:11 (9)17:55 (11)14.0%1h00:34
bookmark10905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing10:42 (11)16:40 (10)17:26 (10)17:06 (10)4.6%1h01:54
bookmark11917Katie HUBBARD Welland Valley CC10:31 (10)18:33 (11)17:44 (11)16:04 (9)15.5%1h02:52

13-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1610Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles8:29 (1)13:18 (1)13:52 (1)13:18 (1)63.5%48:57