2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 5 at Kilworth Springs

view_listResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-5-kilworth-springs/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC9:3729:2529:2229:3329:3219:3819:3112.8%1h06:38-
bookmark2706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance8:5218:5119:0119:1519:35210:45411:00224.3%1h07:1941s
bookmark3723Louis KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC9:44310:0439:4639:51310:17310:0125.7%59:43
 4702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni10:33510:33410:20410:29410:27410:1632.8%1h02:38
 5718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT10:13410:34510:48510:30511:12611:0569.6%1h04:22
 6710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing10:38610:39611:16611:18610:43510:5456.3%1h05:28
 7712James SANDERCOCK 11:09712:26712:24711:39711:47711.5%59:25
 704Ross MARRIOTT Hewitt Ladders / Impsportn/a
 705James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cyclesn/a

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT8:5018:1118:2128:2728:1418:1318:2217.9%58:38-
bookmark2160Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT8:5128:1428:2018:2618:2228:4328:3827.5%59:3456s
bookmark3154Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycles8:5238:5239:0139:1739:0339:1439:2446.0%1h03:425:04
 4149Jonathan SHEASBY 9:2549:3359:2759:2359:2959:2959:3862.7%1h06:257:47
 5115Andy SEARCY dream cycling10:18159:1949:2349:2049:3169:2349:16311.2%1h06:297:51
 6144David FRANKLAND Danger UK9:4999:4069:3669:4379:3679:3979:4672.3%1h07:509:12
 7135Chris LANGTON Treads CC9:3969:5099:4479:4269:4989:4789:3053.5%1h08:029:24
 8140Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing9:4079:56119:47109:55109:5299:3763.3%58:47
 9113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro9:51119:4989:4699:5389:5299:5291.2%59:03
 10125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc9:4999:51109:4589:54910:05129:53103.4%59:17
 11127Tom WILTSHIRE Numplumz9:4289:42710:021110:141210:261510:15157.6%1h00:21
 12105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing9:541210:151210:091210:10119:541110:04123.5%1h00:26
 13101James HARDS 9:38510:231410:091210:141210:09139:58117.8%1h00:31
 14131Darren SPOONER 10:021310:351710:322010:16149:28411:002416.2%1h01:53
 15124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles10:031410:161310:291810:251810:091310:45217.0%1h02:07
 16107James TOMKINS GIMPS10:342110:251510:261710:221610:311610:11133.8%1h02:29
 17123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni10:331910:311610:301910:221610:311610:11133.6%1h02:38
 18143Martin ASH Baines Racing10:291810:401910:191410:271910:341810:23163.4%1h02:52
 19150Damien TYRRELL 10:331910:412010:241610:191510:372010:30193.6%1h03:04
 20119Mark BROSTER JCWF / Treads CC10:281710:351710:201510:312010:422110:29183.5%1h03:05
 21156Matt ASH 10:422310:412010:322010:332110:351910:47222.4%1h03:50
 22118Jamie HALE 10:402210:442210:392210:492210:452210:28173.3%1h04:05
 23116David YOUNG 10:592510:542410:542311:182310:502310:53234.3%1h05:48
 24168Richard GREGORY Well Lard10:241610:492311:152411:312411:572510:322014.9%1h06:28
 25114Steve HUGHES (sen) Hughes Building Services11:112611:212511:342611:592511:502411:49257.2%1h09:44
 26148Garry PUTT 10:562411:222611:272512:142612:142612:122611.9%1h10:25

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1473Lewis KING Beeline Bicyles9:0118:5519:0019:0218:5818:5519:0211.3%1h02:53-
bookmark2412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles9:1939:0729:1429:1729:1929:2229:1622.7%1h04:542:01
bookmark3401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes9:1629:3759:2139:3339:3859:3539:2334.0%1h06:243:31
 4414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion9:2249:4469:3949:3849:3039:3859:3043.9%1h07:014:08
 5446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors9:4159:3249:4679:5999:3349:4064.7%58:11
 6429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK9:4989:3139:5289:4569:4489:3643.7%58:17
 7442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton9:4679:4579:4159:4459:4169:4881.2%58:25
 8411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers9:4569:4889:5499:4569:5099:56131.9%58:58
 9417Max LLOYD Rugby Velo10:13149:5099:4569:59910:03149:4994.8%59:39
 10433Steve GILES Numplumz10:161710:10149:5499:5289:58129:4066.2%59:50
 11410Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC10:061110:03119:561210:09159:42710:00154.6%59:56
 12455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC9:5899:55109:54910:04129:561010:16183.7%1h00:03
 13435Gareth MILLS (vet) 10:111310:041210:051410:02119:57119:54112.9%1h00:13
 14427Matt GELL Wedge Group Racing10:151610:191610:021310:071410:00139:55124.0%1h00:38
 15436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC10:041010:071310:081610:051310:101610:17192.2%1h00:51
 16408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK10:131410:141510:051410:121610:071510:07161.5%1h00:58
 17458Andrew WARD (vet) Leicester Forest10:191810:251910:091710:271910:271810:12173.0%1h01:59
 18418Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo10:091210:221710:312010:562510:38219:49911.4%1h02:25
 19450Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo10:261910:332010:171810:211710:281910:23202.6%1h02:28
 20420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz10:432410:362210:241910:261810:24179:59147.3%1h02:32
 21428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing10:442610:231810:362110:362010:522610:31234.7%1h03:42
 22476James HOLIFIELD 10:402210:342110:392210:402110:432310:30222.1%1h03:46
 23479Peter WEBSTER 10:282010:372310:392210:422210:432310:51253.7%1h04:00
 24419Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC10:452710:442410:502510:542310:352010:29214.0%1h04:17
 25406Darren JONES Team Bongo10:402210:472510:492410:542310:382111:03273.9%1h04:51
 26430Matt BEIGHTON 11:033110:542711:133010:582610:522611:02263.2%1h06:02
 27407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC11:002910:572811:032711:122910:512511:07293.2%1h06:10
 28422David BUTLER (vet) 11:083211:053011:022611:082811:082810:47243.2%1h06:18
 29409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard10:292111:022911:082911:062711:373211:123110.8%1h06:34
 30415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC10:432410:512611:072811:413211:173011:09309.0%1h06:48
 31478Andrew ALLSOP RLSCC11:002911:153111:333111:273011:162911:04285.0%1h07:35
 32405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest10:512811:213211:373211:403111:253111:29327.5%1h08:23
 33434Rob GRANGER 11:243311:563311:373211:453311:48334.7%58:30
 34475James EVANS (vet) 11:533612:403612:303412:433412:42347.0%1h02:28
 35439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC11:413412:343512:393512:533512:583611.0%1h02:45
 36469Jason GILLARD 11:503512:473713:023613:043613:233813.1%1h04:06
 37416Carl HADDON Ferrers Wheelers12:083713:063813:233713:193712:513510.3%1h04:47
 38477Iain CALLAGHAN 12:133812:323413:283813:573813:023714.2%1h05:12
 39470Steve SAWFORD 12:313913:333913:513914:043914:003912.4%1h07:59

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1806Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson9:1419:0618:5829:1029:0619:0939:0723.0%1h03:51-
bookmark2804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson9:1419:0728:5719:0919:0829:0719:1333.2%1h03:54 3s
bookmark3836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles9:3949:2039:0739:1239:1539:0719:0316.6%1h04:4352s
 4829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC9:1739:3359:3359:4249:3559:2549:1544.9%1h06:202:29
 5805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson9:4869:2849:2749:4249:3049:3259:3653.7%1h07:033:12
 6808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc9:4159:4879:4879:5969:4269:55103.1%58:53
 7812Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers10:0189:4169:48710:21129:5889:4376.9%59:32
 8803Nigel JONES Stratford CC10:121110:0099:47610:101010:06109:4994.3%1h00:04
 9816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley9:56710:181110:031110:0689:5779:4685.5%1h00:06
 10801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc10:191210:09109:571010:02710:0199:3966.9%1h00:07
 11823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing10:0599:5289:54910:08910:091110:11123.2%1h00:19
 12822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC10:251410:181110:151210:151110:291310:12132.8%1h01:54
 13861Mark SPITTLES Cats Mbc10:271510:421710:391510:221310:231210:07115.8%1h02:40
 14811Robin CORDER Rotor UK10:301610:191310:321411:011610:291310:30156.8%1h03:21
 15807Philip STOKES 10:101010:281410:271311:051810:591810:25149.0%1h03:34
 16817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers10:231310:361610:391510:501510:411510:39164.3%1h03:48
 17813Graham ATKINS 10:562010:421710:491710:461410:421610:41172.3%1h04:36
 18820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing10:582110:341510:541811:111911:051911:06195.8%1h05:48
 19856Leigh HARRIS 10:531911:012011:002111:212110:511710:47185.3%1h05:53
 20809Steve COSTALL 10:371710:581910:551911:222211:252011:13207.5%1h06:30
 21818Will MARTIN Baines Racing10:521811:172411:072211:041711:382211:19217.1%1h07:17
 22824Norman CARTER XR Racing11:082411:072210:592011:132011:302111:35225.5%1h07:32
 23851Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Club11:032211:062111:152311:302411:542611:47237.7%1h08:35
 24814Mike SNELL RLS CC11:112511:172411:232411:262311:512412:17249.8%1h09:25
 25827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo11:032211:102311:342512:132611:532510.6%57:53
 26839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC11:142611:252611:552612:262712:272710.8%59:27
 27819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo11:282712:032712:352712:072511:41239.7%59:54
 28860Brian GALE Team Jewson12:483012:442912:482813:132913:13293.8%1h04:46
 29846Keith JONES Club Corley12:382913:163013:252913:122812:46286.2%1h05:17
 30849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlands13:243114:133114:143014:023014:17306.6%1h10:10
 31815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley13:483214:163214:163114:213114:18314.0%1h10:59
 32826Simon GROVES 11:372812:292833:5332191.7%57:59
 832Charles BROWN (gvet) Kenilworth Wheelersn/a
 834Adrian MCDONAGH n/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1602Alex NELSON Leicester RC9:5729:4919:4519:4719:3319:5114.2%58:42-
bookmark2601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes9:56110:07310:06210:23210:05210:2524.9%1h01:022:20
bookmark3605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion9:57210:06210:06210:39510:15310:4247.5%1h01:453:03
 4609Charlie SMITH (u23) Team MK10:26410:31510:25410:34310:46410:3133.4%1h03:124:30
 5616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC10:26410:29410:27510:37411:10614:18537.1%1h07:278:45
 6613Max WALLING Leicester Forest10:43611:35611:23611:31611:3378.1%56:45
 7623Peter AVERY Nottingham Clarion10:48711:41712:10713:04811:00521.0%58:43
 8612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC10:54811:48812:45812:28712:20817.0%1h00:15
 9624Bradley KING Beeline Bicyles13:131013:55914:15913:50913:2197.8%1h08:34
 10615William GELL Wedge Group Racing13:431114:431015:101015:081110.6%58:44
 11625Oliver HAINES Welland Valley CC13:09915:191116:271115:051025.1%1h00:00

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT10:19110:32110:30110:35110:46110:4814.7%1h03:30-
bookmark2913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC10:54211:39211:56211:53212:04210.7%58:26
bookmark3906Alison LINNEL XR Racing11:58412:08312:09312:07312:1332.1%1h00:35
 4911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC12:09512:37512:28412:23412:3263.8%1h02:09
 5904Louise BROWN Numplumz11:46312:20412:47514:36712:13324.1%1h03:42
 6907Vicki FARR Rockingham Forest Wheelers12:18613:15713:13712:55512:4177.7%1h04:22
 7905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing12:55713:12612:59612:56612:2656.2%1h04:28

13-16 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing10:57111:53111:49112:01112:19112.5%58:59
bookmark2606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC11:47212:35213:06213:23212:56213.6%1h03:47
 610Megan BETTLES Clee Cyclesn/a

0

661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us