The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 8:501 | 8:111 | 8:212 | 8:272 | 8:141 | 8:131 | 8:221 | 7.9% | 58:381 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 7 | 8:512 | 8:142 | 8:201 | 8:261 | 8:222 | 8:432 | 8:382 | 7.5% | 59:342 | 56s | ||
3rd | 154 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycles | 7 | 8:523 | 8:523 | 9:013 | 9:173 | 9:033 | 9:143 | 9:244 | 6.0% | 1h03:423 | 5:04 | ||
4th | 149 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 7 | 9:254 | 9:335 | 9:275 | 9:235 | 9:295 | 9:295 | 9:386 | 2.7% | 1h06:254 | 7:47 | |||
5th | 115 | Andy SEARCY | dream cycling | 7 | 10:1815 | 9:194 | 9:234 | 9:204 | 9:316 | 9:234 | 9:163 | 11.2% | 1h06:295 | 7:51 | ||
6th | 144 | David FRANKLAND | Danger UK | 7 | 9:499 | 9:406 | 9:366 | 9:437 | 9:367 | 9:397 | 9:467 | 2.3% | 1h07:506 | 9:12 | ||
7th | 135 | Chris LANGTON | Treads CC | 7 | 9:396 | 9:509 | 9:447 | 9:426 | 9:498 | 9:478 | 9:305 | 3.5% | 1h08:027 | 9:24 | ||
8th | 140 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 6 | 9:407 | 9:5611 | 9:4710 | 9:5510 | 9:529 | 9:376 | 3.3% | 58:478 | ||||
9th | 113 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velo Pro | 6 | 9:5111 | 9:498 | 9:469 | 9:538 | 9:529 | 9:529 | 1.2% | 59:039 | ||||
10th | 125 | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 6 | 9:499 | 9:5110 | 9:458 | 9:549 | 10:0512 | 9:5310 | 3.4% | 59:1710 | ||||
11th | 127 | Tom WILTSHIRE | Numplumz | 6 | 9:428 | 9:427 | 10:0211 | 10:1412 | 10:2615 | 10:1515 | 7.6% | 1h00:2111 | ||||
12th | 105 | Kristian TINDLE | Not so Bonza Racing | 6 | 9:5412 | 10:1512 | 10:0912 | 10:1011 | 9:5411 | 10:0412 | 3.5% | 1h00:2612 | ||||
13th | 101 | James HARDS | 6 | 9:385 | 10:2314 | 10:0912 | 10:1412 | 10:0913 | 9:5811 | 7.8% | 1h00:3113 | |||||
14th | 131 | Darren SPOONER | 6 | 10:0213 | 10:3517 | 10:3220 | 10:1614 | 9:284 | 11:0024 | 16.2% | 1h01:5314 | |||||
15th | 124 | Philip ASHTON | AJ Cycles | 6 | 10:0314 | 10:1613 | 10:2918 | 10:2518 | 10:0913 | 10:4521 | 7.0% | 1h02:0715 | ||||
16th | 107 | James TOMKINS | GIMPS | 6 | 10:3421 | 10:2515 | 10:2617 | 10:2216 | 10:3116 | 10:1113 | 3.8% | 1h02:2916 | ||||
17th | 123 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 10:3319 | 10:3116 | 10:3019 | 10:2216 | 10:3116 | 10:1113 | 3.6% | 1h02:3817 | ||||
18th | 143 | Martin ASH | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:2918 | 10:4019 | 10:1914 | 10:2719 | 10:3418 | 10:2316 | 3.4% | 1h02:5218 | ||||
19th | 150 | Damien TYRRELL | 6 | 10:3319 | 10:4120 | 10:2416 | 10:1915 | 10:3720 | 10:3019 | 3.6% | 1h03:0419 | |||||
20th | 119 | Mark BROSTER | JCWF / Treads CC | 6 | 10:2817 | 10:3517 | 10:2015 | 10:3120 | 10:4221 | 10:2918 | 3.5% | 1h03:0520 | ||||
21st | 156 | Matt ASH | 6 | 10:4223 | 10:4120 | 10:3220 | 10:3321 | 10:3519 | 10:4722 | 2.4% | 1h03:5021 | |||||
22nd | 118 | Jamie HALE | 6 | 10:4022 | 10:4422 | 10:3922 | 10:4922 | 10:4522 | 10:2817 | 3.3% | 1h04:0522 | |||||
23rd | 116 | David YOUNG | 6 | 10:5925 | 10:5424 | 10:5423 | 11:1823 | 10:5023 | 10:5323 | 4.3% | 1h05:4823 | |||||
24th | 168 | Richard GREGORY (vet2) | Well Lard | 6 | 10:2416 | 10:4923 | 11:1524 | 11:3124 | 11:5725 | 10:3220 | 14.9% | 1h06:2824 | ||||
25th | 114 | Steve HUGHES (sen) | Hughes Building Services | 6 | 11:1126 | 11:2125 | 11:3426 | 11:5925 | 11:5024 | 11:4925 | 7.2% | 1h09:4425 | ||||
26th | 148 | Garry PUTT | 6 | 10:5624 | 11:2226 | 11:2725 | 12:1426 | 12:1426 | 12:1226 | 11.9% | 1h10:2526 |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Alex NELSON | Leicester RC | 6 | 9:572 | 9:491 | 9:451 | 9:471 | 9:331 | 9:511 | 4.2% | 58:421 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 6 | 9:561 | 10:073 | 10:062 | 10:232 | 10:052 | 10:252 | 4.9% | 1h01:022 | 2:20 | ||
3rd | 605 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 9:572 | 10:062 | 10:062 | 10:395 | 10:153 | 10:424 | 7.5% | 1h01:453 | 3:03 | ||
4th | 609 | Charlie SMITH (u23) | Team MK | 6 | 10:264 | 10:315 | 10:254 | 10:343 | 10:464 | 10:313 | 3.4% | 1h03:124 | 4:30 | ||
5th | 616 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:264 | 10:294 | 10:275 | 10:374 | 11:106 | 14:185 | 37.1% | 1h07:275 | 8:45 | ||
6th | 613 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest | 5 | 10:436 | 11:356 | 11:236 | 11:316 | 11:337 | 8.1% | 56:456 | ||||
7th | 623 | Peter AVERY | Nottingham Clarion | 5 | 10:487 | 11:417 | 12:107 | 13:048 | 11:005 | 21.0% | 58:437 | ||||
8th | 612 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 10:548 | 11:488 | 12:458 | 12:287 | 12:208 | 17.0% | 1h00:158 | ||||
9th | 624 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 13:1310 | 13:559 | 14:159 | 13:509 | 13:219 | 7.8% | 1h08:349 | ||||
10th | 615 | William GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 4 | 13:4311 | 14:4310 | 15:1010 | 15:0811 | 10.6% | 58:4410 | |||||
11th | 625 | Oliver HAINES | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 13:099 | 15:1911 | 16:2711 | 15:0510 | 25.1% | 1h00:0011 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 9:372 | 9:252 | 9:222 | 9:332 | 9:321 | 9:381 | 9:311 | 2.8% | 1h06:381 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 7 | 8:521 | 8:511 | 9:011 | 9:151 | 9:352 | 10:454 | 11:002 | 24.3% | 1h07:192 | 41s | ||
3rd | 723 | Louis KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 9:443 | 10:043 | 9:463 | 9:513 | 10:173 | 10:012 | 5.7% | 59:433 | ||||
4th | 702 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 10:335 | 10:334 | 10:204 | 10:294 | 10:274 | 10:163 | 2.8% | 1h02:384 | ||||
5th | 718 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS RT | 6 | 10:134 | 10:345 | 10:485 | 10:305 | 11:126 | 11:056 | 9.6% | 1h04:225 | ||||
6th | 710 | Jack MALLARD | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:386 | 10:396 | 11:166 | 11:186 | 10:435 | 10:545 | 6.3% | 1h05:286 | ||||
7th | 712 | James SANDERCOCK | 5 | 11:097 | 12:267 | 12:247 | 11:397 | 11:477 | 11.5% | 59:257 | ||||||
705 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
704 | Ross MARRIOTT | Hewitt Ladders / Impsport | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 9:011 | 8:551 | 9:001 | 9:021 | 8:581 | 8:551 | 9:021 | 1.3% | 1h02:531 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 7 | 9:193 | 9:072 | 9:142 | 9:172 | 9:192 | 9:222 | 9:162 | 2.7% | 1h04:542 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 401 | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 7 | 9:162 | 9:375 | 9:213 | 9:333 | 9:385 | 9:353 | 9:233 | 4.0% | 1h06:243 | 3:31 | ||
4th | 414 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 7 | 9:224 | 9:446 | 9:394 | 9:384 | 9:303 | 9:385 | 9:304 | 3.9% | 1h07:014 | 4:08 | ||
5th | 446 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 9:415 | 9:324 | 9:467 | 9:599 | 9:334 | 9:406 | 4.7% | 58:115 | ||||
6th | 429 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Team MK | 6 | 9:498 | 9:313 | 9:528 | 9:456 | 9:448 | 9:364 | 3.7% | 58:176 | ||||
7th | 442 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 9:467 | 9:457 | 9:415 | 9:445 | 9:416 | 9:488 | 1.2% | 58:257 | ||||
8th | 411 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 9:456 | 9:488 | 9:549 | 9:456 | 9:509 | 9:5613 | 1.9% | 58:588 | ||||
9th | 417 | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 6 | 10:1314 | 9:509 | 9:456 | 9:599 | 10:0314 | 9:499 | 4.8% | 59:399 | ||||
10th | 433 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 6 | 10:1617 | 10:1014 | 9:549 | 9:528 | 9:5812 | 9:406 | 6.2% | 59:5010 | ||||
11th | 410 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 6 | 10:0611 | 10:0311 | 9:5612 | 10:0915 | 9:427 | 10:0015 | 4.6% | 59:5611 | ||||
12th | 455 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 9:589 | 9:5510 | 9:549 | 10:0412 | 9:5610 | 10:1618 | 3.7% | 1h00:0312 | ||||
13th | 435 | Gareth MILLS (vet) | 6 | 10:1113 | 10:0412 | 10:0514 | 10:0211 | 9:5711 | 9:5411 | 2.9% | 1h00:1313 | |||||
14th | 427 | Matt GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 10:1516 | 10:1916 | 10:0213 | 10:0714 | 10:0013 | 9:5512 | 4.0% | 1h00:3814 | ||||
15th | 436 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 6 | 10:0410 | 10:0713 | 10:0816 | 10:0513 | 10:1016 | 10:1719 | 2.2% | 1h00:5115 | ||||
16th | 408 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor UK | 6 | 10:1314 | 10:1415 | 10:0514 | 10:1216 | 10:0715 | 10:0716 | 1.5% | 1h00:5816 | ||||
17th | 458 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:1918 | 10:2519 | 10:0917 | 10:2719 | 10:2718 | 10:1217 | 3.0% | 1h01:5917 | ||||
18th | 418 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 6 | 10:0912 | 10:2217 | 10:3120 | 10:5625 | 10:3821 | 9:499 | 11.4% | 1h02:2518 | ||||
19th | 450 | Marc STAPLEFORD | Team Bongo | 6 | 10:2619 | 10:3320 | 10:1718 | 10:2117 | 10:2819 | 10:2320 | 2.6% | 1h02:2819 | ||||
20th | 420 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz | 6 | 10:4324 | 10:3622 | 10:2419 | 10:2618 | 10:2417 | 9:5914 | 7.3% | 1h02:3220 | ||||
21st | 428 | Andy BUNKER | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 10:4426 | 10:2318 | 10:3621 | 10:3620 | 10:5226 | 10:3123 | 4.7% | 1h03:4221 | ||||
22nd | 476 | James HOLIFIELD | 6 | 10:4022 | 10:3421 | 10:3922 | 10:4021 | 10:4323 | 10:3022 | 2.1% | 1h03:4622 | |||||
23rd | 479 | Peter WEBSTER | 6 | 10:2820 | 10:3723 | 10:3922 | 10:4222 | 10:4323 | 10:5125 | 3.7% | 1h04:0023 | |||||
24th | 419 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:4527 | 10:4424 | 10:5025 | 10:5423 | 10:3520 | 10:2921 | 4.0% | 1h04:1724 | ||||
25th | 406 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 6 | 10:4022 | 10:4725 | 10:4924 | 10:5423 | 10:3821 | 11:0327 | 3.9% | 1h04:5125 | ||||
26th | 430 | Matt BEIGHTON | 6 | 11:0331 | 10:5427 | 11:1330 | 10:5826 | 10:5226 | 11:0226 | 3.2% | 1h06:0226 | |||||
27th | 407 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 11:0029 | 10:5728 | 11:0327 | 11:1229 | 10:5125 | 11:0729 | 3.2% | 1h06:1027 | ||||
28th | 422 | David BUTLER (vet) | 6 | 11:0832 | 11:0530 | 11:0226 | 11:0828 | 11:0828 | 10:4724 | 3.2% | 1h06:1828 | |||||
29th | 409 | David PARKIN-MOORE | Well Lard | 6 | 10:2921 | 11:0229 | 11:0829 | 11:0627 | 11:3732 | 11:1231 | 10.8% | 1h06:3429 | ||||
30th | 415 | Steven WELCH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:4324 | 10:5126 | 11:0728 | 11:4132 | 11:1730 | 11:0930 | 9.0% | 1h06:4830 | ||||
31st | 478 | Andrew ALLSOP | RLSCC | 6 | 11:0029 | 11:1531 | 11:3331 | 11:2730 | 11:1629 | 11:0428 | 5.0% | 1h07:3531 | ||||
32nd | 405 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 6 | 10:5128 | 11:2132 | 11:3732 | 11:4031 | 11:2531 | 11:2932 | 7.5% | 1h08:2332 | ||||
33rd | 434 | Rob GRANGER | 5 | 11:2433 | 11:5633 | 11:3732 | 11:4533 | 11:4833 | 4.7% | 58:3033 | ||||||
34th | 475 | James EVANS (vet) | 5 | 11:5336 | 12:4036 | 12:3034 | 12:4334 | 12:4234 | 7.0% | 1h02:2834 | ||||||
35th | 439 | Andrew AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 11:4134 | 12:3435 | 12:3935 | 12:5335 | 12:5836 | 11.0% | 1h02:4535 | |||||
36th | 469 | Jason GILLARD | 5 | 11:5035 | 12:4737 | 13:0236 | 13:0436 | 13:2338 | 13.1% | 1h04:0636 | ||||||
37th | 416 | Carl HADDON | Ferrers Wheelers | 5 | 12:0837 | 13:0638 | 13:2337 | 13:1937 | 12:5135 | 10.3% | 1h04:4737 | |||||
38th | 477 | Iain CALLAGHAN | 5 | 12:1338 | 12:3234 | 13:2838 | 13:5738 | 13:0237 | 14.2% | 1h05:1238 | ||||||
39th | 470 | Steve SAWFORD | 5 | 12:3139 | 13:3339 | 13:5139 | 14:0439 | 14:0039 | 12.4% | 1h07:5939 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson | 7 | 9:141 | 9:061 | 8:582 | 9:102 | 9:061 | 9:093 | 9:072 | 3.0% | 1h03:511 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 7 | 9:141 | 9:072 | 8:571 | 9:091 | 9:082 | 9:071 | 9:133 | 3.2% | 1h03:542 | 3s | ||
3rd | 836 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 9:394 | 9:203 | 9:073 | 9:123 | 9:153 | 9:071 | 9:031 | 6.6% | 1h04:433 | 52s | ||
4th | 829 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 7 | 9:173 | 9:335 | 9:335 | 9:424 | 9:355 | 9:254 | 9:154 | 4.9% | 1h06:204 | 2:29 | ||
5th | 805 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson | 7 | 9:486 | 9:284 | 9:274 | 9:424 | 9:304 | 9:325 | 9:365 | 3.7% | 1h07:035 | 3:12 | ||
6th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 6 | 9:415 | 9:487 | 9:487 | 9:596 | 9:426 | 9:5510 | 3.1% | 58:536 | ||||
7th | 812 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:018 | 9:416 | 9:487 | 10:2112 | 9:588 | 9:437 | 6.9% | 59:327 | ||||
8th | 803 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 6 | 10:1211 | 10:009 | 9:476 | 10:1010 | 10:0610 | 9:499 | 4.3% | 1h00:048 | ||||
9th | 816 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley | 6 | 9:567 | 10:1811 | 10:0311 | 10:068 | 9:577 | 9:468 | 5.5% | 1h00:069 | ||||
10th | 801 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 6 | 10:1912 | 10:0910 | 9:5710 | 10:027 | 10:019 | 9:396 | 6.9% | 1h00:0710 | ||||
11th | 823 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:059 | 9:528 | 9:549 | 10:089 | 10:0911 | 10:1112 | 3.2% | 1h00:1911 | ||||
12th | 822 | Mark GARRETT | Coventry RC | 6 | 10:2514 | 10:1811 | 10:1512 | 10:1511 | 10:2913 | 10:1213 | 2.8% | 1h01:5412 | ||||
13th | 861 | Mark SPITTLES | Cats Mbc | 6 | 10:2715 | 10:4217 | 10:3915 | 10:2213 | 10:2312 | 10:0711 | 5.8% | 1h02:4013 | ||||
14th | 811 | Robin CORDER | Rotor UK | 6 | 10:3016 | 10:1913 | 10:3214 | 11:0116 | 10:2913 | 10:3015 | 6.8% | 1h03:2114 | ||||
15th | 807 | Philip STOKES | 6 | 10:1010 | 10:2814 | 10:2713 | 11:0518 | 10:5918 | 10:2514 | 9.0% | 1h03:3415 | |||||
16th | 817 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 6 | 10:2313 | 10:3616 | 10:3915 | 10:5015 | 10:4115 | 10:3916 | 4.3% | 1h03:4816 | ||||
17th | 813 | Graham ATKINS | 6 | 10:5620 | 10:4217 | 10:4917 | 10:4614 | 10:4216 | 10:4117 | 2.3% | 1h04:3617 | |||||
18th | 820 | John WALTERS | Wedge Group Racing | 6 | 10:5821 | 10:3415 | 10:5418 | 11:1119 | 11:0519 | 11:0619 | 5.8% | 1h05:4818 | ||||
19th | 856 | Leigh HARRIS | 6 | 10:5319 | 11:0120 | 11:0021 | 11:2121 | 10:5117 | 10:4718 | 5.3% | 1h05:5319 | |||||
20th | 809 | Steve COSTALL | 6 | 10:3717 | 10:5819 | 10:5519 | 11:2222 | 11:2520 | 11:1320 | 7.5% | 1h06:3020 | |||||
21st | 818 | Will MARTIN | Baines Racing | 6 | 10:5218 | 11:1724 | 11:0722 | 11:0417 | 11:3822 | 11:1921 | 7.1% | 1h07:1721 | ||||
22nd | 824 | Norman CARTER | XR Racing | 6 | 11:0824 | 11:0722 | 10:5920 | 11:1320 | 11:3021 | 11:3522 | 5.5% | 1h07:3222 | ||||
23rd | 851 | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Club | 6 | 11:0322 | 11:0621 | 11:1523 | 11:3024 | 11:5426 | 11:4723 | 7.7% | 1h08:3523 | ||||
24th | 814 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 6 | 11:1125 | 11:1724 | 11:2324 | 11:2623 | 11:5124 | 12:1724 | 9.8% | 1h09:2524 | ||||
25th | 827 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 5 | 11:0322 | 11:1023 | 11:3425 | 12:1326 | 11:5325 | 10.6% | 57:5325 | |||||
26th | 839 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 5 | 11:1426 | 11:2526 | 11:5526 | 12:2627 | 12:2727 | 10.8% | 59:2726 | |||||
27th | 819 | Mark HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 5 | 11:2827 | 12:0327 | 12:3527 | 12:0725 | 11:4123 | 9.7% | 59:5427 | |||||
28th | 860 | Brian GALE | Team Jewson | 5 | 12:4830 | 12:4429 | 12:4828 | 13:1329 | 13:1329 | 3.8% | 1h04:4628 | |||||
29th | 846 | Keith JONES (gvet) | Club Corley | 5 | 12:3829 | 13:1630 | 13:2529 | 13:1228 | 12:4628 | 6.2% | 1h05:1729 | |||||
30th | 849 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmigham Midlands | 5 | 13:2431 | 14:1331 | 14:1430 | 14:0230 | 14:1730 | 6.6% | 1h10:1030 | |||||
31st | 815 | John SILVERTHORN | Club Corley | 5 | 13:4832 | 14:1632 | 14:1631 | 14:2131 | 14:1831 | 4.0% | 1h10:5931 | |||||
32nd | 826 | Simon GROVES | 3 | 11:3728 | 12:2928 | 33:5332 | 191.7% | 57:5932 | ||||||||
832 | Charles BROWN (svet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
834 | Adrian MCDONAGH | 0 | n/a |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 6 | 10:191 | 10:321 | 10:301 | 10:351 | 10:461 | 10:481 | 4.7% | 1h03:301 | - | ||
2nd | 913 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CC | 5 | 10:542 | 11:392 | 11:562 | 11:532 | 12:042 | 10.7% | 58:262 | ||||
3rd | 906 | Alison LINNEL | XR Racing | 5 | 11:584 | 12:083 | 12:093 | 12:073 | 12:133 | 2.1% | 1h00:353 | ||||
4th | 911 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 12:095 | 12:375 | 12:284 | 12:234 | 12:326 | 3.8% | 1h02:094 | ||||
5th | 904 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz | 5 | 11:463 | 12:204 | 12:475 | 14:367 | 12:133 | 24.1% | 1h03:425 | ||||
6th | 907 | Vicki FARR | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 5 | 12:186 | 13:157 | 13:137 | 12:555 | 12:417 | 7.7% | 1h04:226 | ||||
7th | 905 | Lucy GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 5 | 12:557 | 13:126 | 12:596 | 12:566 | 12:265 | 6.2% | 1h04:287 |
Female: 13-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 10:571 | 11:531 | 11:491 | 12:011 | 12:191 | 12.5% | 58:591 | ||||
2nd | 606 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 5 | 11:472 | 12:352 | 13:062 | 13:232 | 12:562 | 13.6% | 1h03:472 | ||||
610 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified