2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 6 at Hicks Lodge, Ashby de la Zouch

26th June 2015

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-6-hicks-lodge/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance12:12 (1)11:33 (1)11:43 (1)11:27 (1)11:36 (2)6.6%58:32-
bookmark2727Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles12:35 (3)11:42 (2)11:45 (2)11:46 (2)11:10 (1)12.7%58:5826s
bookmark3725Joshua WATERS Sherwood Pines / SRAM12:32 (2)11:46 (3)11:56 (3)12:10 (4)11:53 (4)6.5%1h00:171:45
bookmark4709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC12:45 (4)11:51 (4)12:01 (4)12:02 (3)11:40 (3)9.3%1h00:191:47
bookmark5702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni13:19 (5)12:17 (5)12:17 (5)12:28 (5)12:54 (6)8.4%1h03:154:43
bookmark6704Ross MARRIOTT Hewitt Ladders / Impsport13:22 (6)12:51 (6)12:35 (6)13:56 (6)12:51 (5)10.7%1h05:357:03
bookmark7718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT13:37 (7)13:07 (7)14:10 (7)17:14 (8)31.4%58:08
bookmark8703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC17:23 (8)15:16 (8)17:48 (8)17:11 (7)16.6%1h07:38
bookmark724Alan AVERY Nottingham Clarionn/a
bookmark726James SMITH (u23) n/a

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1160Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT11:56 (1)11:08 (1)11:14 (1)11:19 (1)11:21 (2)7.2%56:58-
bookmark2154Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycles12:16 (2)11:33 (2)11:43 (2)11:36 (2)11:51 (4)6.2%59:002:02
bookmark3130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders12:22 (3)11:46 (3)11:53 (3)11:55 (4)11:13 (1)10.3%59:092:11
bookmark4120Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers12:43 (4)12:03 (6)11:58 (4)11:54 (3)11:40 (3)9.0%1h00:173:19
bookmark5140Mike MOORE 9Bar / PaleoRacing12:50 (5)11:59 (4)12:03 (5)12:17 (5)12:16 (6)7.1%1h01:254:27
bookmark6144David FRANKLAND Danger UK12:51 (6)12:01 (5)12:14 (6)12:27 (6)13:00 (13)8.2%1h02:335:35
bookmark7113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro13:24 (9)12:17 (9)12:16 (7)12:28 (7)12:18 (7)9.2%1h02:435:45
bookmark8135Chris LANGTON Treads CC13:22 (8)12:11 (8)12:20 (9)12:30 (9)12:20 (8)9.7%1h02:435:45
bookmark9171Anthony FRANKLIN Run & Ride13:30 (12)12:07 (7)12:17 (8)12:28 (7)12:23 (9)11.4%1h02:465:48
bookmark10104Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest13:25 (10)12:22 (11)12:22 (10)12:33 (10)12:05 (5)11.0%1h02:485:50
bookmark11132Neil BALL Team Bongo13:29 (11)12:19 (10)12:25 (11)12:37 (11)12:34 (10)9.5%1h03:236:25
bookmark12107James TOMKINS GIMPS13:35 (13)12:43 (13)12:43 (12)12:51 (12)12:46 (11)6.8%1h04:387:40
bookmark13143Martin ASH Baines Racing13:52 (14)12:44 (14)13:08 (13)13:15 (13)12:54 (12)8.9%1h05:538:55
bookmark14121Steven PROUD 13:04 (7)12:35 (12)13:22 (15)13:59 (17)13:33 (15)11.1%1h06:349:36
bookmark15123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni13:52 (14)13:01 (15)13:17 (14)13:25 (14)13:26 (14)6.5%1h07:0110:03
bookmark16118Jamie HALE 14:21 (16)13:27 (17)13:25 (16)13:35 (15)14:10 (17)7.0%1h08:5812:00
bookmark17169Simon JEFFERY Team Bongo14:34 (17)13:19 (16)13:43 (17)13:57 (16)13:44 (16)9.4%1h09:1812:20
bookmark18116David YOUNG 14:39 (18)13:50 (18)14:29 (18)14:23 (18)5.9%57:21
bookmark19173Gareth SMART 15:31 (19)15:34 (21)14:36 (19)15:02 (19)6.6%1h00:43
bookmark20172Nick FARRINGTON 15:54 (20)14:51 (19)15:25 (20)15:53 (21)7.1%1h02:03
bookmark21175Gary ATWELL 15:59 (21)15:26 (20)16:05 (21)16:00 (22)4.2%1h03:30
bookmark22174Tom COX (sen) 16:06 (22)17:27 (22)16:58 (22)15:49 (20)10.3%1h06:20
bookmark131Darren SPOONER n/a
bookmark153James HINCHLIFFE Leicester Forestn/a
bookmark170Christian ALLCOTE Lloyds Cyclesn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1626Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion11:58 (1)12:28 (2)12:17 (1)12:23 (1)12:26 (1)4.2%1h01:32-
bookmark2601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes12:20 (3)12:26 (1)12:28 (2)12:36 (3)12:34 (2)2.2%1h02:2452s
bookmark3602Alex NELSON Leicester RC12:16 (2)12:31 (3)12:28 (2)12:34 (2)12:38 (3)3.0%1h02:2755s
bookmark4605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion12:21 (4)12:49 (4)12:54 (4)13:10 (4)12:55 (4)6.6%1h04:092:37
bookmark5614Oliver BELL Leicester Forest13:04 (5)13:39 (5)13:26 (5)13:42 (5)4.8%53:51
bookmark6623Peter AVERY Nottingham Clarion14:33 (8)14:52 (7)14:12 (6)14:16 (6)4.7%57:53
bookmark7612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC13:59 (6)14:24 (6)14:42 (7)15:49 (7)13.1%58:54
bookmark8627Sam ARDEN Pactrac14:15 (7)16:01 (8)16:20 (8)17:09 (8)20.4%1h03:45
bookmark9615William GELL Wedge Group Racing16:40 (9)16:44 (9)16:56 (9)17:17 (9)3.7%1h07:37
bookmark616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CCn/a

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

48 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles12:50 (3)11:41 (1)11:50 (2)11:48 (1)11:31 (1)11.4%59:40-
bookmark2451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC12:48 (2)11:41 (1)11:48 (1)11:49 (2)11:39 (2)9.9%59:46 6s
bookmark3401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes12:40 (1)11:49 (3)12:17 (8)12:17 (6)12:07 (6)7.2%1h01:101:30
bookmark4414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion12:57 (4)12:17 (6)12:16 (7)12:15 (4)12:16 (9)5.7%1h02:012:21
bookmark5442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton13:08 (5)12:20 (9)12:14 (5)12:29 (9)11:56 (3)10.1%1h02:072:27
bookmark6483Phil MACHIN 13:55 (21)12:13 (4)12:09 (3)12:07 (3)12:02 (4)15.7%1h02:272:47
bookmark7429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK13:27 (6)12:20 (9)12:14 (5)12:19 (7)12:07 (6)11.0%1h02:272:47
bookmark8446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors13:42 (11)12:13 (4)12:13 (4)12:15 (4)12:05 (5)13.4%1h02:282:48
bookmark9455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC13:50 (16)12:18 (8)12:29 (10)12:30 (10)12:13 (8)13.2%1h03:203:40
bookmark10452Jonathan SEED Well Lard13:42 (11)12:22 (11)12:32 (11)12:26 (8)12:23 (11)10.8%1h03:253:45
bookmark11450Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo13:49 (15)12:17 (6)12:27 (9)12:46 (18)12:17 (10)12.5%1h03:353:55
bookmark12411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers13:37 (8)12:25 (12)12:32 (11)12:41 (13)12:39 (13)9.7%1h03:544:14
bookmark13427Matt GELL Wedge Group Racing13:27 (6)12:35 (13)12:37 (13)12:39 (12)12:38 (12)6.9%1h03:564:16
bookmark14436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC13:39 (10)12:36 (14)12:51 (17)12:46 (18)12:49 (17)8.3%1h04:425:02
bookmark15431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC13:47 (14)12:40 (15)12:53 (19)12:41 (13)12:41 (14)8.8%1h04:425:02
bookmark16435Gareth MILLS (vet) 13:54 (19)12:48 (23)12:41 (14)12:41 (13)12:41 (14)9.6%1h04:455:05
bookmark17403Philip BROMWICH Evesham13:52 (17)12:48 (23)12:46 (16)12:38 (11)12:42 (16)9.8%1h04:475:07
bookmark18404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC13:52 (17)12:41 (16)12:53 (19)12:41 (13)13:05 (24)9.3%1h05:125:32
bookmark19408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK13:54 (19)12:41 (16)12:53 (19)12:53 (21)12:54 (19)9.6%1h05:145:34
bookmark20417Max LLOYD Rugby Velo14:17 (30)12:41 (16)12:43 (15)12:41 (13)12:54 (19)12.6%1h05:165:36
bookmark21440Richard BELL Leicester Forest13:55 (21)12:44 (20)12:51 (17)12:48 (20)13:05 (24)9.3%1h05:245:44
bookmark22478Andrew ALLSOP RLSCC14:10 (26)12:45 (21)12:58 (23)13:07 (23)12:51 (18)11.1%1h05:506:10
bookmark23428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing14:00 (23)12:51 (26)12:59 (24)13:08 (24)12:54 (19)8.9%1h05:536:13
bookmark24479Peter WEBSTER 14:07 (25)12:46 (22)12:56 (22)13:08 (24)13:23 (26)10.6%1h06:216:41
bookmark25448Rob SHAW Team Bongo14:15 (29)12:41 (16)13:03 (25)13:23 (28)13:02 (23)12.4%1h06:246:44
bookmark26419Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC14:12 (27)13:03 (30)13:09 (27)13:05 (22)12:59 (22)9.4%1h06:276:47
bookmark27449Rob MCNAMARA 14:17 (30)12:59 (28)13:06 (26)13:13 (26)13:23 (26)10.0%1h06:587:18
bookmark28422David BUTLER (vet) 13:37 (8)13:06 (31)13:29 (31)13:35 (30)13:25 (28)3.9%1h07:117:31
bookmark29458Andrew WARD (vet) Leicester Forest14:03 (24)12:51 (26)13:12 (28)13:38 (31)13:51 (31)9.3%1h07:357:55
bookmark30461Simon COLLETT Baines Racing14:13 (28)13:24 (32)13:28 (29)13:28 (29)13:46 (30)6.1%1h08:198:39
bookmark31489Steve AIR 14:36 (36)13:37 (34)13:53 (33)13:49 (32)13:26 (29)8.7%1h09:219:41
bookmark32482Darren HOLMES Mercia CC14:30 (34)13:02 (29)13:28 (29)14:10 (37)15:10 (32)16.4%1h10:2010:40
bookmark33409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard14:23 (32)13:24 (32)13:46 (32)14:27 (39)7.8%56:00
bookmark34406Darren JONES Team Bongo13:44 (13)12:48 (23)16:21 (46)13:20 (27)27.7%56:13
bookmark35405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest14:33 (35)13:50 (36)13:54 (34)14:02 (35)5.2%56:19
bookmark36434Rob GRANGER 15:03 (38)13:41 (35)13:58 (35)13:52 (33)10.0%56:34
bookmark37484Warren EVANS Leicester Tri14:26 (33)13:53 (37)14:15 (36)14:05 (36)4.0%56:39
bookmark38490Stuart REEVES 14:53 (37)14:14 (40)14:15 (36)14:00 (34)6.3%57:22
bookmark39486Martin ARDEN 15:14 (40)14:11 (38)14:28 (39)14:42 (40)7.4%58:35
bookmark40480John FRARY 15:14 (40)14:12 (39)14:35 (40)14:47 (41)7.3%58:48
bookmark41488Robert JONES (mas) Weldtite15:09 (39)14:55 (41)14:26 (38)14:18 (38)5.9%58:48
bookmark42485Chris SMITH (vet) Pactrac15:45 (42)15:30 (44)15:15 (42)15:34 (43)3.3%1h02:04
bookmark43487David SHAW (vet) Leicester Forest16:00 (43)16:36 (46)15:10 (41)15:12 (42)9.5%1h02:58
bookmark44439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC16:08 (45)15:20 (42)15:52 (44)15:44 (44)5.2%1h03:04
bookmark45481Chris GREEN (vet) 16:07 (44)15:30 (44)16:05 (45)16:27 (46)6.1%1h04:09
bookmark46491Edward BAKER 16:26 (47)16:44 (47)15:39 (43)15:56 (45)6.9%1h04:45
bookmark47459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC16:13 (46)15:20 (42)17:45 (47)17:24 (47)15.8%1h06:42
bookmark453Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTBn/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

35 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1806Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson12:20 (1)11:45 (1)11:41 (2)11:46 (2)11:44 (3)5.6%59:17-
bookmark2836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:28 (2)11:47 (2)11:51 (3)11:36 (1)11:34 (2)7.8%59:17-
bookmark3844Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors12:43 (5)11:48 (3)11:36 (1)12:07 (4)11:31 (1)10.4%59:4629s
bookmark4804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson12:40 (3)11:48 (3)11:53 (4)11:57 (3)12:03 (4)7.3%1h00:221:05
bookmark5805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson12:41 (4)11:55 (5)11:54 (5)12:22 (9)12:26 (9)6.6%1h01:192:02
bookmark6829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC12:54 (6)12:07 (6)12:21 (9)12:22 (9)12:08 (5)6.5%1h01:532:36
bookmark7828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC13:16 (8)12:10 (8)12:12 (6)12:12 (6)12:09 (6)9.2%1h01:582:41
bookmark8835Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire RC12:56 (7)12:07 (6)12:38 (13)12:09 (5)12:10 (7)6.7%1h01:592:42
bookmark9823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing13:16 (8)12:13 (10)12:17 (7)12:13 (7)12:28 (11)8.6%1h02:273:10
bookmark10816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley13:16 (8)12:12 (9)12:17 (7)12:13 (7)12:31 (13)8.7%1h02:293:12
bookmark11822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC13:32 (15)12:26 (11)12:46 (16)12:31 (11)12:18 (8)10.0%1h03:344:17
bookmark12803Nigel JONES Stratford CC13:35 (17)12:28 (12)12:35 (11)12:31 (11)12:30 (12)9.0%1h03:394:22
bookmark13843Peter BROMWICH 13:32 (15)12:38 (14)12:35 (11)12:36 (14)12:46 (16)7.5%1h04:064:49
bookmark14807Philip STOKES 13:24 (12)12:44 (16)12:31 (10)12:46 (16)12:51 (19)7.1%1h04:164:59
bookmark15808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc13:29 (14)12:44 (16)12:56 (18)12:39 (15)12:31 (13)7.7%1h04:195:02
bookmark16801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc14:07 (23)12:34 (13)12:40 (14)12:33 (13)12:26 (9)13.5%1h04:195:02
bookmark17810Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC13:26 (13)12:39 (15)12:45 (15)13:04 (18)12:34 (15)6.9%1h04:275:10
bookmark18865Paul STUART MSDA13:47 (18)12:59 (22)12:56 (18)13:11 (21)12:49 (17)7.5%1h05:426:25
bookmark19817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers13:52 (19)12:51 (19)13:01 (20)13:13 (23)12:49 (17)8.2%1h05:456:28
bookmark20840Steve PROUD Mike Vaughan13:21 (11)12:46 (18)12:54 (17)13:28 (26)13:23 (23)5.5%1h05:526:35
bookmark21864Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest13:52 (19)13:05 (23)13:07 (22)13:12 (22)12:57 (21)7.1%1h06:136:56
bookmark22863Mike DANIELS 14:07 (23)12:54 (20)13:01 (20)13:07 (19)13:07 (22)9.4%1h06:146:57
bookmark23820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing14:07 (23)12:57 (21)13:15 (23)13:07 (19)12:54 (20)9.4%1h06:197:02
bookmark24834Adrian MCDONAGH 14:03 (22)13:23 (27)13:20 (25)13:16 (24)5.9%54:02
bookmark25813Graham ATKINS 14:33 (29)13:15 (25)13:17 (24)13:03 (17)11.5%54:08
bookmark26856Leigh HARRIS 14:21 (27)13:08 (24)13:23 (26)13:18 (25)9.3%54:10
bookmark27831Rob STATT Team Bongo14:11 (26)13:20 (26)13:47 (27)14:00 (28)6.4%55:18
bookmark28818Will MARTIN Baines Racing14:00 (21)13:57 (30)13:57 (28)14:00 (28)0.4%55:54
bookmark29839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC14:30 (28)13:44 (28)14:17 (30)13:57 (27)5.6%56:28
bookmark30814Mike SNELL RLS CC15:01 (31)13:55 (29)14:10 (29)14:07 (30)7.9%57:13
bookmark31827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo14:57 (30)14:31 (31)14:21 (31)15:03 (32)4.9%58:52
bookmark32826Simon GROVES 15:30 (32)15:52 (33)14:41 (32)14:47 (31)8.1%1h00:50
bookmark33815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley16:21 (33)15:37 (32)15:41 (33)15:58 (33)4.7%1h03:37
bookmark34849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlands16:34 (35)16:09 (35)16:43 (34)16:15 (34)3.5%1h05:41
bookmark35862Stephen GREEN 16:28 (34)16:06 (34)16:57 (35)18:02 (35)12.0%1h07:33

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1918Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport12:38 (1)13:15 (2)13:05 (1)12:55 (1)13:26 (1)6.3%1h05:19-
bookmark2913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC12:54 (3)14:03 (3)14:07 (3)13:10 (2)9.4%54:14
bookmark3901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC12:52 (2)13:13 (1)14:18 (4)13:52 (4)11.1%54:15
bookmark4902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC13:33 (4)14:03 (3)13:41 (2)13:18 (3)5.6%54:35
bookmark5911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC14:59 (5)15:05 (6)15:36 (6)15:20 (5)4.1%1h01:00
bookmark6915Heather MARTIN 15:15 (6)15:38 (7)16:37 (7)15:20 (5)9.0%1h02:50
bookmark7905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing22:36 (8)14:52 (5)15:10 (5)52.0%52:38
bookmark8919Helen PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard21:00 (7)23:36 (8)23:51 (8)13.6%1h08:27

15-16 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing14:07 (1)14:57 (1)14:59 (1)14:49 (1)6.1%58:52
bookmark2606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC15:02 (2)15:13 (2)15:49 (2)15:02 (2)5.2%1h01:06
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour