shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-6-hicks-lodge/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance12:12111:33111:43111:27111:3626.6%58:321-
emoji_events2nd727Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles12:35311:42211:45211:46211:10112.7%58:58226s
emoji_events3rd725Joshua WATERS Sherwood Pines / SRAM12:32211:46311:56312:10411:5346.5%1h00:1731:45
 4th709Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC12:45411:51412:01412:02311:4039.3%1h00:1941:47
 5th702Oliver PAYNE Loughborough Uni13:19512:17512:17512:28512:5468.4%1h03:1554:43
 6th704Ross MARRIOTT Hewitt Ladders / Impsport13:22612:51612:35613:56612:51510.7%1h05:3567:03
 7th718Luke SELIBAS MJS RT13:37713:07714:10717:14831.4%58:087
 8th703Ross BARNETT Welland Valley CC17:23815:16817:48817:11716.6%1h07:388
 724Alan AVERY Nottingham Clarionn/a
 726James SMITH (u23) n/a

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st160Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT11:56111:08111:14111:19111:2127.2%56:581-
emoji_events2nd154Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycles12:16211:33211:43211:36211:5146.2%59:0022:02
emoji_events3rd130Mark PROUDMAN Hewitt Ladders12:22311:46311:53311:55411:13110.3%59:0932:11
 4th120Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers12:43412:03611:58411:54311:4039.0%1h00:1743:19
 5th140Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing12:50511:59412:03512:17512:1667.1%1h01:2554:27
 6th144David FRANKLAND Danger UK12:51612:01512:14612:27613:00138.2%1h02:3365:35
 7th113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro13:24912:17912:16712:28712:1879.2%1h02:4375:45
 8th135Chris LANGTON Treads CC13:22812:11812:20912:30912:2089.7%1h02:4385:45
 9th171Anthony FRANKLIN Run & Ride13:301212:07712:17812:28712:23911.4%1h02:4695:48
 10th104Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest13:251012:221112:221012:331012:05511.0%1h02:48105:50
 11th132Neil BALL Team Bongo13:291112:191012:251112:371112:34109.5%1h03:23116:25
 12th107James TOMKINS GIMPS13:351312:431312:431212:511212:46116.8%1h04:38127:40
 13th143Martin ASH Baines Racing13:521412:441413:081313:151312:54128.9%1h05:53138:55
 14th121Steven PROUD 13:04712:351213:221513:591713:331511.1%1h06:34149:36
 15th123Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni13:521413:011513:171413:251413:26146.5%1h07:011510:03
 16th118Jamie HALE 14:211613:271713:251613:351514:10177.0%1h08:581612:00
 17th169Simon JEFFERY Team Bongo14:341713:191613:431713:571613:44169.4%1h09:181712:20
 18th116David YOUNG 14:391813:501814:291814:23185.9%57:2118
 19th173Gareth SMART 15:311915:342114:361915:02196.6%1h00:4319
 20th172Nick FARRINGTON 15:542014:511915:252015:53217.1%1h02:0320
 21st175Gary ATWELL 15:592115:262016:052116:00224.2%1h03:3021
 22nd174Tom COX (sen) 16:062217:272216:582215:492010.3%1h06:2022
 131Darren SPOONER n/a
 153James HINCHLIFFE Leicester Forestn/a
 170Christian ALLCOTE Lloyds Cyclesn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st626Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion11:58112:28212:17112:23112:2614.2%1h01:321-
emoji_events2nd601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes12:20312:26112:28212:36312:3422.2%1h02:24252s
emoji_events3rd602Alex NELSON Leicester RC12:16212:31312:28212:34212:3833.0%1h02:27355s
 4th605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion12:21412:49412:54413:10412:5546.6%1h04:0942:37
 5th614Oliver BELL Leicester Forest13:04513:39513:26513:4254.8%53:515
 6th623Peter AVERY Nottingham Clarion14:33814:52714:12614:1664.7%57:536
 7th612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC13:59614:24614:42715:49713.1%58:547
 8th627Sam ARDEN Pactrac14:15716:01816:20817:09820.4%1h03:458
 9th615William GELL Wedge Group Racing16:40916:44916:56917:1793.7%1h07:379
 616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CCn/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles12:50311:41111:50211:48111:31111.4%59:401-
emoji_events2nd451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC12:48211:41111:48111:49211:3929.9%59:462 6s
emoji_events3rd401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes12:40111:49312:17812:17612:0767.2%1h01:1031:30
 4th414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion12:57412:17612:16712:15412:1695.7%1h02:0142:21
 5th442Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton13:08512:20912:14512:29911:56310.1%1h02:0752:27
 6th483Phil MACHIN 13:552112:13412:09312:07312:02415.7%1h02:2762:47
 7th429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK13:27612:20912:14512:19712:07611.0%1h02:2772:47
 8th446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors13:421112:13412:13412:15412:05513.4%1h02:2882:48
 9th455Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC13:501612:18812:291012:301012:13813.2%1h03:2093:40
 10th452Jonathan SEED Well Lard13:421112:221112:321112:26812:231110.8%1h03:25103:45
 11th450Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo13:491512:17612:27912:461812:171012.5%1h03:35113:55
 12th411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers13:37812:251212:321112:411312:39139.7%1h03:54124:14
 13th427Matthew GELL Wedge Group Racing13:27612:351312:371312:391212:38126.9%1h03:56134:16
 14th436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC13:391012:361412:511712:461812:49178.3%1h04:42145:02
 15th431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC13:471412:401512:531912:411312:41148.8%1h04:42155:02
 16th435Gareth MILLS (vet) 13:541912:482312:411412:411312:41149.6%1h04:45165:05
 17th403Philip BROMWICH Evesham13:521712:482312:461612:381112:42169.8%1h04:47175:07
 18th404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC13:521712:411612:531912:411313:05249.3%1h05:12185:32
 19th408Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK13:541912:411612:531912:532112:54199.6%1h05:14195:34
 20th417Max LLOYD Rugby Velo14:173012:411612:431512:411312:541912.6%1h05:16205:36
 21st440Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest13:552112:442012:511712:482013:05249.3%1h05:24215:44
 22nd478Andrew ALLSOP RLSCC14:102612:452112:582313:072312:511811.1%1h05:50226:10
 23rd428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing14:002312:512612:592413:082412:54198.9%1h05:53236:13
 24th479Peter WEBSTER 14:072512:462212:562213:082413:232610.6%1h06:21246:41
 25th448Rob SHAW (vet1) Team Bongo14:152912:411613:032513:232813:022312.4%1h06:24256:44
 26th419Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC14:122713:033013:092713:052212:59229.4%1h06:27266:47
 27th449Rob MCNAMARA 14:173012:592813:062613:132613:232610.0%1h06:58277:18
 28th422David BUTLER (vet) 13:37813:063113:293113:353013:25283.9%1h07:11287:31
 29th458Andrew WARD (vet) Leicester Forest14:032412:512613:122813:383113:51319.3%1h07:35297:55
 30th461Simon COLLETT Baines Racing14:132813:243213:282913:282913:46306.1%1h08:19308:39
 31st489Steve AIR 14:363613:373413:533313:493213:26298.7%1h09:21319:41
 32nd482Darren HOLMES Mercia CC14:303413:022913:282914:103715:103216.4%1h10:203210:40
 33rd409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard14:233213:243213:463214:27397.8%56:0033
 34th406Darren JONES (vet) Team Bongo13:441312:482316:214613:202727.7%56:1334
 35th405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest14:333513:503613:543414:02355.2%56:1935
 36th434Rob GRANGER 15:033813:413513:583513:523310.0%56:3436
 37th484Warren EVANS Leicester Tri14:263313:533714:153614:05364.0%56:3937
 38th490Stuart REEVES 14:533714:144014:153614:00346.3%57:2238
 39th486Martin ARDEN 15:144014:113814:283914:42407.4%58:3539
 40th480John FRARY 15:144014:123914:354014:47417.3%58:4840
 41st488Robert JONES (mas) Weldtite15:093914:554114:263814:18385.9%58:4841
 42nd485Chris SMITH (vet) Pactrac15:454215:304415:154215:34433.3%1h02:0442
 43rd487David SHAW (vet) Leicester Forest16:004316:364615:104115:12429.5%1h02:5843
 44th439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CC16:084515:204215:524415:44445.2%1h03:0444
 45th481Chris GREEN (vet) 16:074415:304416:054516:27466.1%1h04:0945
 46th491Edward BAKER 16:264716:444715:394315:56456.9%1h04:4546
 47th459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC16:134615:204217:454717:244715.8%1h06:4247
 453Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTBn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson12:20111:45111:41211:46211:4435.6%59:171-
emoji_events2nd836Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:28211:47211:51311:36111:3427.8%59:172-
emoji_events3rd844Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors12:43511:48311:36112:07411:31110.4%59:46329s
 4th804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson12:40311:48311:53411:57312:0347.3%1h00:2241:05
 5th805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson12:41411:55511:54512:22912:2696.6%1h01:1952:02
 6th829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC12:54612:07612:21912:22912:0856.5%1h01:5362:36
 7th828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC13:16812:10812:12612:12612:0969.2%1h01:5872:41
 8th835Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire RC12:56712:07612:381312:09512:1076.7%1h01:5982:42
 9th823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing13:16812:131012:17712:13712:28118.6%1h02:2793:10
 10th816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley13:16812:12912:17712:13712:31138.7%1h02:29103:12
 11th822Mark GARRETT Coventry RC13:321512:261112:461612:311112:18810.0%1h03:34114:17
 12th803Nigel JONES Stratford CC13:351712:281212:351112:311112:30129.0%1h03:39124:22
 13th843Peter BROMWICH 13:321512:381412:351112:361412:46167.5%1h04:06134:49
 14th807Philip STOKES 13:241212:441612:311012:461612:51197.1%1h04:16144:59
 15th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc13:291412:441612:561812:391512:31137.7%1h04:19155:02
 16th801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc14:072312:341312:401412:331312:26913.5%1h04:19165:02
 17th810Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC13:261312:391512:451513:041812:34156.9%1h04:27175:10
 18th865Paul STUART MSDA13:471812:592212:561813:112112:49177.5%1h05:42186:25
 19th817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers13:521912:511913:012013:132312:49178.2%1h05:45196:28
 20th840Steve PROUD Mike Vaughan13:211112:461812:541713:282613:23235.5%1h05:52206:35
 21st864Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest13:521913:052313:072213:122212:57217.1%1h06:13216:56
 22nd863Mike DANIELS 14:072312:542013:012013:071913:07229.4%1h06:14226:57
 23rd820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing14:072312:572113:152313:071912:54209.4%1h06:19237:02
 24th834Adrian MCDONAGH 14:032213:232713:202513:16245.9%54:0224
 25th813Graham ATKINS 14:332913:152513:172413:031711.5%54:0825
 26th856Leigh HARRIS 14:212713:082413:232613:18259.3%54:1026
 27th831Rob STATT Team Bongo14:112613:202613:472714:00286.4%55:1827
 28th818Will MARTIN Baines Racing14:002113:573013:572814:00280.4%55:5428
 29th839Barry CLIFTON Treads CC14:302813:442814:173013:57275.6%56:2829
 30th814Mike SNELL RLS CC15:013113:552914:102914:07307.9%57:1330
 31st827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo14:573014:313114:213115:03324.9%58:5231
 32nd826Simon GROVES 15:303215:523314:413214:47318.1%1h00:5032
 33rd815John SILVERTHORN Club Corley16:213315:373215:413315:58334.7%1h03:3733
 34th849Nicholas SELIBAS Birmigham Midlands16:343516:093516:433416:15343.5%1h05:4134
 35th862Stephen GREEN 16:283416:063416:573518:023512.0%1h07:3335

 

 

Women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport12:38113:15213:05112:55113:2616.3%1h05:191-
emoji_events2nd913Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CC12:54314:03314:07313:1029.4%54:142
emoji_events3rd901Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC12:52213:13114:18413:52411.1%54:153
 4th902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC13:33414:03313:41213:1835.6%54:354
 5th911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC14:59515:05615:36615:2054.1%1h01:005
 6th915Heather MARTIN 15:15615:38716:37715:2059.0%1h02:506
 7th905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing22:36814:52515:10552.0%52:387
 8th919Helen PARKIN Well Lard21:00723:36823:51813.6%1h08:278

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing14:07114:57114:59114:4916.1%58:521
emoji_events2nd606Jessica COBBE Leicester RC15:02215:13215:49215:0225.2%1h01:062
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us