shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (115)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-7-east-carlton-country-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st705James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT / Wellingborough Cycles7:4618:4419:3018:4518:5018:5518:47122.3%1h01:181-
emoji_events2nd706Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance8:2639:2229:3529:4429:3839:4129:22215.4%1h05:4724:29
emoji_events3rd727Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles8:0829:3939:3529:4739:3529:4439:22220.3%1h05:4934:31
 4th701James GARRETT Rugby Velo8:41410:06410:16410:20410:20410:09410:14419.0%1h10:0648:48
 5th710Jack MALLARD Baines Racing10:07611:46611:56511:37513:10511:58530.1%1h10:345
 6th707Steven HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo10:02511:29512:20613:10614:49647.7%1h01:506

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT7:4728:4018:3518:4018:4718:4518:52213.9%1h00:051-
emoji_events2nd160Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT7:5538:5539:0138:5128:5028:5628:38113.9%1h01:0521:00
emoji_events3rd176Ryan HENRY 7:4218:4628:4528:5338:5538:5839:07318.4%1h01:0531:00
 4th149Jonathan SHEASBY 8:0149:30410:0359:4669:5159:5869:46625.4%1h06:5546:50
 5th120Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers8:1959:45510:0569:4049:4249:5869:35521.2%1h07:0456:59
 6th110Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing8:21610:0079:4749:4259:5469:5459:31419.8%1h07:0967:04
 7th163Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan8:21610:09810:0569:58710:0679:5349:46621.6%1h08:1878:13
 8th153James HINCHLIFFE Leicester Forest8:43810:09810:15810:13810:23810:211011:05827.2%1h11:09811:04
 9th104Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest8:4699:57610:19910:20910:34910:20920.5%1h00:169
 10th178Mark URBANOWSKI Well Lard9:061210:161010:231010:261010:351010:291116.3%1h01:1510
 11th125Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc9:041110:291210:471310:421111:031310:07821.9%1h02:1211
 12th144David FRANKLAND Danger UK8:511010:321310:321110:491210:481111:111426.4%1h02:4312
 13th124Philip ASHTON AJ Cycles9:071310:191110:371210:501411:031311:221624.7%1h03:1813
 14th107James TOMKINS GIMPS9:211610:521610:581610:581510:571210:391217.3%1h03:4514
 15th102Peter FULLER Treads CC9:151510:321310:521410:491211:101611:171522.0%1h03:5515
 16th156Matt ASH 9:411810:521611:111811:131811:071511:041315.8%1h05:0816
 17th113Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velo Pro9:361711:291810:591711:091712:091811:231726.6%1h06:4517
 18th179Oliver REES Wakerley Wheelers10:012211:342011:331911:351911:531711:401818.6%1h08:1618
 19th105Kristian TINDLE Not so Bonza Racing9:111410:381510:521411:001612:272015:452171.5%1h09:5319
 20th148Garry PUTT 9:572011:311911:512011:582112:221912:172024.3%1h09:5620
 21st143Martin ASH Baines Racing9:491911:422211:552111:572013:032112:021932.9%1h10:2821
 22nd116David YOUNG 9:572011:412112:012212:432214:322246.1%1h00:5422
 23rd177Alan ASHTON AJ Cycles10:072312:022313:512318:102419:112389.6%1h13:2123
 24th126Jav ASARO BMCC12:322416:142415:362416:292331.5%1h00:5124
 166Thomas THEOBALD Treads CCn/a
 175Gary ATWELL n/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st412Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles8:1019:1829:3929:4129:4719:5319:16121.0%1h05:441-
emoji_events2nd451Rob MOORE Welland Valley CC8:1429:1619:3719:4019:4829:5319:33220.0%1h06:01217s
emoji_events3rd414Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion8:29410:04410:00310:12510:361010:01425.0%59:223
 4th467Graeme DAVIDSON (vet) Kenilworth Wheelers8:42710:00310:07410:01310:12310:26919.9%59:284
 5th495Nigel SCOTT 8:36510:08610:17610:14610:2169:55320.3%59:315
 6th401Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes8:18310:11810:11510:03410:19511:131735.1%1h00:156
 7th446Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors8:41610:131010:19710:26710:451210:06523.8%1h00:307
 8th429Andy SMITH (gvet) Team MK8:54910:251210:25910:371110:31710:09619.3%1h01:018
 9th410Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC8:54910:12910:22810:32910:361010:271019.1%1h01:039
 10th411Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers9:151410:10710:531410:29810:16410:16717.7%1h01:1910
 11th427Matthew GELL Wedge Group Racing9:001110:411410:501210:471410:32810:25820.4%1h02:1511
 12th431Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC9:001110:321310:411010:341010:521410:401220.7%1h02:1912
 13th418Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo8:46810:221110:541510:541610:481310:381124.3%1h02:2213
 14th435Gareth MILLS (vet) 9:552510:04410:421110:441310:32810:52139.6%1h02:4914
 15th436Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC9:121311:041610:511310:401211:161610:581522.5%1h04:0115
 16th404Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC9:431910:501511:011610:521510:591510:531413.4%1h04:1816
 17th420Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz9:381811:061711:222011:332011:251811:211819.9%1h06:2517
 18th428Andy BUNKER Wedge Group Racing9:502211:252211:131811:251811:231711:111616.1%1h06:2718
 19th458Andrew WARD (vet) Leicester Forest9:351711:161811:121711:241711:542211:382024.2%1h06:5919
 20th492Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest9:261611:181911:201911:392111:341911:572226.7%1h07:1420
 21st409David PARKIN-MOORE Well Lard9:161511:332711:362211:412311:552312:002329.5%1h08:0121
 22nd419Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC10:042711:242111:392311:402211:482111:341917.2%1h08:0922
 23rd422David BUTLER (vet) 9:542411:302511:402411:251811:432012:122423.2%1h08:2423
 24th494David HENNESSY SNCC9:462111:202011:492511:472412:132511:472125.1%1h08:4224
 25th415Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC10:002611:272311:562612:072712:082412:152522.5%1h09:5325
 26th406Darren JONES (vet) Team Bongo9:502211:272312:002712:002512:382712:342628.5%1h10:2926
 27th405Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest10:042712:062912:132812:062612:372625.3%59:0627
 28th459Dean BARNETT Welland Valley CC9:431911:302511:302112:142814:223147.9%59:1928
 29th407Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC10:362911:572812:162912:242912:472820.6%1h00:0029
 30th486Martin ARDEN Pactrac10:483112:403012:513013:093013:152922.7%1h02:4330
 31st496Troy BRADY 10:393013:293113:543113:573113:163031.0%1h05:1531
 32nd493Arthur BOON 12:183215:143215:093216:003216:013230.2%1h14:4232
 33rd421Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard13:473317:203317:493318:043331.1%1h07:0033
 432Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cyclesn/a
 439Andrew AYEARS Welland Valley CCn/a
 440Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forestn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson7:1419:1719:2719:3119:4519:4619:48135.5%1h04:481-
emoji_events2nd804Peter BUSBY Team Jewson7:3129:3529:4429:5029:49210:0439:56233.9%1h06:3021:42
emoji_events3rd829Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC7:33310:10310:21610:17610:0639:58237.1%58:253
 4th805Timothy STOWE Team Jewson7:57410:13410:13410:08310:16410:20530.0%59:074
 5th828Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC8:07610:13410:14510:14410:16410:12426.5%59:165
 6th816Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley8:10710:17610:11310:15510:29610:32629.0%59:546
 7th823Geoff BAINES Baines Racing8:141010:23710:27710:39810:41810:37729.8%1h01:017
 8th801Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc8:251110:33810:34910:45910:37710:38827.7%1h01:328
 9th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc8:06510:35910:501010:581111:141111:231440.5%1h03:069
 10th848Martin EADON Hargroves Cycles8:291311:181310:511111:031211:111011:091233.2%1h04:0110
 11th807Philip STOKES 8:12910:411011:141511:271511:241411:071039.6%1h04:0511
 12th803Nigel JONES Stratford CC9:201610:431110:551210:35711:351611:071024.1%1h04:1512
 13th817Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers8:281211:011211:101311:091311:301511:321536.2%1h04:5013
 14th812Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers8:11814:312410:31810:45910:49910:52977.4%1h05:3914
 15th864Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest9:261811:251511:131411:201411:151211:141321.0%1h05:5315
 16th813Graham ATKINS 9:311911:241411:161611:381711:211311:531824.9%1h07:0316
 17th855David COXHEAD Pactrac9:141411:491711:391711:511811:411711:331628.3%1h07:4717
 18th820John WALTERS Wedge Group Racing9:201611:291611:521911:351611:551911:491727.7%1h08:0018
 19th821Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC9:151512:022012:032012:081911:531831.2%57:2119
 20th824Norman CARTER XR Racing9:352111:491711:501812:142112:122127.7%57:4020
 21st856Leigh HARRIS 9:311911:541913:122412:132011:582038.7%58:4821
 22nd827Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo9:452212:082112:172112:232212:372229.4%59:1022
 23rd819Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo9:522312:582312:342212:502312:382331.4%1h00:5223
 24th814Mike SNELL RLS CC9:562412:492212:372313:072412:382332.0%1h01:0724
 25th830Jeffery JONES Leicester Forest11:502515:492516:332517:562551.5%1h02:0825
 839Barry CLIFTON Treads CCn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Alex NELSON Leicester RC8:02210:15110:45110:29110:43110:48134.4%1h01:021-
emoji_events2nd626Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion8:00110:39310:50210:54311:01210:55237.7%1h02:1921:17
emoji_events3rd601Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes8:13310:37210:55310:51211:13311:19337.7%1h03:0732:05
 4th616Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC8:20510:51411:03411:13411:41411:28440.2%1h04:3643:34
 5th605James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion8:16410:52511:25511:56511:53511:44544.4%1h06:0655:04
 6th613Max WALLING Leicester Forest9:46812:48812:32612:05612:14631.1%59:256
 7th628Ollie HENNESSY 9:27612:33712:38712:38712:37733.7%59:537
 8th612Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC9:32712:24612:40814:12815:05858.2%1h03:538
 9th615William GELL Wedge Group Racing12:25915:28915:26916:08929.9%59:279
 614Oliver BELL Leicester Forestn/a
 627Sam ARDEN Pactracn/a

 

 

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st607Eve LYON Nutcracker racing9:42113:32112:36112:56113:11139.5%1h01:571
 610Megan BETTLES Clee Cyclesn/a

Women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st903Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT8:52111:07111:28111:37113:06447.7%56:101-
emoji_events2nd902Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC9:41212:22212:29212:53312:48333.0%1h00:1324:03
emoji_events3rd920Lauren HUMPHREYS Bonito Sqadra Corse10:17312:54512:43313:30512:01131.3%1h01:2535:15
 4th911Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC10:25512:50413:16413:00412:39227.4%1h02:0945:59
 5th906Alison LINNEL XR Racing10:19412:49313:23512:49213:57535.2%1h03:1657:06
 6th905Lucy GELL Wedge Group Racing11:24613:37614:12614:19614:10625.6%1h07:42611:32
 904Louise BROWN Numplumzn/a
 907Vicki FARR Rockingham Forest Wheelersn/a
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us